Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2015
NSCHSAA League Championships - 5/16/2015
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Connor Hatton 12 St. J. Baptist 56.81 58.26 1 6
2 Rory Hannigan 12 St. J. Baptist 58.72 60.80 1 4
3 Dan Antonawich 12 St. J. Baptist 62.33 61.77 1 3
4 Connor Powers SR Chaminade 63.94 61.81 1 2
5 Robert Paul 12 St. J. Baptist 63.97 62.63 1 1
6 Scott Kiley JR Chaminade 65.02 64.84 2
7 Bryant Lewis 10 St. Anthony's 60.96 66.39 1
8 Nicholas Cacioppo FR Chaminade 64.30 69.11 2
9 Ryan Powers SR Chaminade 69.74 70.29 2
Event 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saint Anthony 'A' 43.57 44.89q 2
1) Yanni Agrotis 12 2) Kwesi Afrim-T.-Henderson 11
3) Justin Percival 11 4) Andre Guthrie Jr. 12
5) Sean Bryan 9 6) Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 9
2 St. John the Baptist 'A' 45.00 45.49q 2
1) Brandon Richardson 11 2) Frank Pepe 11
3) Harry Gregg 12 4) Derrick Chapey 12
5) Dan Antonawich 12 6) Connor Hatton 12
3 St. John the Baptist 'B' 46.21 46.62q 1
1) Conner Tosun 9 2) Chris Cox 11
3) Mark Dearoz 11 4) Marc Shelton 11
5) Frank Pannachione 12 6) Kyle Crescenzo 11
4 Chaminade 'B' 46.06 46.63q 2
1) Brandon Campbell SO 2) Tomi Toles SO
3) Joseph Reich SO 4) Jack Kenny SO
5) Michael Rainone JR 6) Aidan Krim SR
5 Holy Trinity 'A' 42.33 47.05q 1
1) Trevon Stith JR 2) William Corchado SO
3) Tyrese Bailey JR 4) Jashaun Allen SR
5) Matthew Sanchez SO 6) Jeffrey Young JR
6 Kellenberg 'A' 46.26 47.10q 2
1) Joseph Panico 12 2) Andrew McPherson 12
3) Vlad Gradescu 12 4) Gregory Adams 12
5) George Becker 12 6)
7 Kellenberg 'B' 48.24 47.56 1
1) George Becker 12 2) Kenneth Kimmons 11
3) Brendan Schroeder 11 4) Christian Mazin 11
5) Lucas Musella 10 6) Jarrett Gilreath 10
8 Saint Anthony 'B' 44.98 48.50 1
1) Oluwaseun Babalola 12 2) Devon Guerrier-Heyward 10
3) Kahero Harriott 10 4) Dion Williams 10
5) Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 9 6) Tomi'ichi Hayden 11
9 Chaminade 'A' 45.99 48.88 1
1) Aidan Krim SR 2) James Searson SR
3) Michael Rainone JR 4) Ryan Haff SR
5) Sam Szemereny JR 6) Gregory Hartmann JR
-- Holy Trinity 'B' DQ 2 out of zone 3 to 4
Event 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Saint Anthony 'A' 44.89 44.15 6
1) Yanni Agrotis 12 2) Kwesi Afrim-T.-Henderson 11
3) Justin Percival 11 4) Andre Guthrie Jr. 12
5) Sean Bryan 9 6) Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 9
2 St. John the Baptist 'A' 45.49 44.75 4
1) Brandon Richardson 11 2) Frank Pepe 11
3) Harry Gregg 12 4) Derrick Chapey 12
5) Dan Antonawich 12 6) Connor Hatton 12
3 Chaminade 'B' 46.63 45.23 3
1) Brandon Campbell SO 2) Tomi Toles SO
3) Joseph Reich SO 4) Jack Kenny SO
5) Michael Rainone JR 6) Aidan Krim SR
4 St. John the Baptist 'B' 46.62 45.95 2
1) Conner Tosun 9 2) Chris Cox 11
3) Mark Dearoz 11 4) Marc Shelton 11
5) Frank Pannachione 12 6) Kyle Crescenzo 11
-- Kellenberg 'A' 47.10 DNF
1) Joseph Panico 12 2) Andrew McPherson 12
3) Vlad Gradescu 12 4) Gregory Adams 12
5) George Becker 12 6)
-- Holy Trinity 'A' 47.05 DQ finished out of lane
1) Trevon Stith JR 2) William Corchado SO
3) Tyrese Bailey JR 4) Jashaun Allen SR
5) Matthew Sanchez SO 6) Jeffrey Young JR
Preliminaries
7 Kellenberg 'B' 47.56
1) George Becker 12 2) Kenneth Kimmons 11
3) Brendan Schroeder 11 4) Christian Mazin 11
5) Lucas Musella 10 6) Jarrett Gilreath 10
8 Saint Anthony 'B' 48.50
1) Oluwaseun Babalola 12 2) Devon Guerrier-Heyward 10
3) Kahero Harriott 10 4) Dion Williams 10
5) Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 9 6) Tomi'ichi Hayden 11
9 Chaminade 'A' 48.88
1) Aidan Krim SR 2) James Searson SR
3) Michael Rainone JR 4) Ryan Haff SR
5) Sam Szemereny JR 6) Gregory Hartmann JR
-- Holy Trinity 'B' DQ
Event 7 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Frederick Buckholtz 11 St. Anthony's 9:52.18 9:57.67 6
2 Devin Laudenschlager 11 St. J. Baptist 10:16.00 10:06.63 4
3 Alexander Garcia Rodrigu 12 St. Anthony's 10:17.43 10:17.89 3
4 Patrick Kain 9 St. J. Baptist 11:00.00 10:21.88 2
5 James O'Brien 11 St. J. Baptist 10:34.00 10:31.53 1
6 Connor Fitzpatrick SO Chaminade 10:41.80 10:32.06
7 Peter DeMaio 10 St. J. Baptist 11:00.00 10:51.33
8 Anthony Capobianco SR Chaminade 11:00.00 11:58.20
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaka Shomari SR Holy Trinity 10.82 11.45q 1
2 Andre Guthrie Jr. 12 St. Anthony's 11.61 11.75q 2 11.7422
2 Kwesi Afrim-T.-Henderson 11 St. Anthony's 11.59 11.75q 1 11.7439
4 Justin Percival 11 St. Anthony's 11.49 11.79q 2
5 Michael Rainone JR Chaminade 11.59 11.91q 1
6 Yanni Agrotis 12 St. Anthony's 11.77 11.99q 1
7 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 9 St. Anthony's 11.82 12.01 2
8 Aidan Krim SR Chaminade 11.84 12.04 3
9 William Corchado SO Holy Trinity 11.84 12.13 2
10 Jashaun Allen SR Holy Trinity 11.74 12.18 1
11 Oluwaseun Babalola 12 St. Anthony's 11.84 12.23 1
12 Devon Guerrier-Heyward 10 St. Anthony's 11.44 12.33 2
13 Sam Szemereny JR Chaminade 12.96 12.39 4
14 Tyrese Bailey JR Holy Trinity 12.12 12.42 3
15 Kareem Punnette SO Holy Trinity 13.00 12.43 6
16 Ryan Haff SR Chaminade 12.10 12.45 3
17 Jonathan Timmins SR Chaminade 12.69 12.46 3
18 Lucas Musella 10 Kellenberg 11.64 12.49 2
19 Brandon Campbell SO Chaminade 12.04 12.51 3
20 Alexander Basile 11 Kellenberg 12.55 3
21 Peter Brennan JR Chaminade 13.84 12.64 5
22 Jared Williams JR Holy Trinity 13.00 12.68 4
23 Gregory Hartmann JR Chaminade 13.09 12.71 4
24 David Bianco SR Chaminade 13.02 12.86 4
25 Anthony Elizondo 12 Saint Mary 14.34 12.95 5
26 Ian Harmon 11 Saint Mary 12.84 13.02 4
27 Jacob Grant FR Chaminade 13.11 8 Crowe
28 Kyle Elmendorf JR Chaminade 13.10 13.18 5
29 Daniel Gude 11 St. Anthony's 12.24 13.28 4
30 Joseph Pham JR Chaminade 13.35 13.41 5
31 Joshua Balbi 11 Saint Mary 13.14 13.45 6
32 Evans Raymond JR Holy Trinity 14.23 13.46 9
33 Alexander Maher JR Chaminade 13.95 13.50 5
34 Christopher Madruga 9 Kellenberg 12.94 13.63 5
35 Noah Meier 9 Kellenberg 13.24 13.72 7
36 Edouard Augustin 9 Kellenberg 13.24 13.73 9
37 Christopher Williams FR Holy Trinity 13.86 7
38 Thomas Cava 9 Kellenberg 13.24 13.93 6
39 Keohegh Belotte SR Holy Trinity 12.64 13.98 6
40 Marco Zgaljardic 9 Kellenberg 12.94 14.09 6
41 Garrett Byrne 11 St. Dominic 15.24 14.24 7
42 Shah Christopher 9 Saint Mary 13.74 14.39 7
43 Sean Gillam 10 Kellenberg 13.34 14.61 7
44 Nikhil Dhande 11 St. Dominic 15.24 15.06 8
45 Alexander Clarke 9 Kellenberg 13.64 15.11 7
46 Richard DiLorenzo 11 St. Dominic 15.24 15.15 8
47 Liam Dooley 9 St. Dominic 15.24 15.38 9
48 Daniel Kaiser JR Holy Trinity 14.34 15.43 6
49 Charles Willis 9 St. Dominic 15.24 15.97 8
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shaka Shomari SR Holy Trinity 11.45 11.41 6
2 Justin Percival 11 St. Anthony's 11.79 11.65 4
3 Andre Guthrie Jr. 12 St. Anthony's 11.75 11.66 3
4 Yanni Agrotis 12 St. Anthony's 11.99 11.84 2
5 Kwesi Afrim-T.-Henderson 11 St. Anthony's 11.75 11.95 1
6 Michael Rainone JR Chaminade 11.91 11.96
Preliminaries
7 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 9 St. Anthony's 12.01
8 Aidan Krim SR Chaminade 12.04
9 William Corchado SO Holy Trinity 12.13
10 Jashaun Allen SR Holy Trinity 12.18
11 Oluwaseun Babalola 12 St. Anthony's 12.23
12 Devon Guerrier-Heyward 10 St. Anthony's 12.33
13 Sam Szemereny JR Chaminade 12.39
14 Tyrese Bailey JR Holy Trinity 12.42
15 Kareem Punnette SO Holy Trinity 12.43
16 Ryan Haff SR Chaminade 12.45
17 Jonathan Timmins SR Chaminade 12.46
18 Lucas Musella 10 Kellenberg 12.49
19 Brandon Campbell SO Chaminade 12.51
20 Alexander Basile 11 Kellenberg 12.55
21 Peter Brennan JR Chaminade 12.64
22 Jared Williams JR Holy Trinity 12.68
23 Gregory Hartmann JR Chaminade 12.71
24 David Bianco SR Chaminade 12.86
25 Anthony Elizondo 12 Saint Mary 12.95
26 Ian Harmon 11 Saint Mary 13.02
27 Jacob Grant FR Chaminade 13.11
28 Kyle Elmendorf JR Chaminade 13.18
29 Daniel Gude 11 St. Anthony's 13.28
30 Joseph Pham JR Chaminade 13.41
31 Joshua Balbi 11 Saint Mary 13.45
32 Evans Raymond JR Holy Trinity 13.46
33 Alexander Maher JR Chaminade 13.50
34 Christopher Madruga 9 Kellenberg 13.63
35 Noah Meier 9 Kellenberg 13.72
36 Edouard Augustin 9 Kellenberg 13.73
37 Christopher Williams FR Holy Trinity 13.86
38 Thomas Cava 9 Kellenberg 13.93
39 Keohegh Belotte SR Holy Trinity 13.98
40 Marco Zgaljardic 9 Kellenberg 14.09
41 Garrett Byrne 11 St. Dominic 14.24
42 Shah Christopher 9 Saint Mary 14.39
43 Sean Gillam 10 Kellenberg 14.61
44 Nikhil Dhande 11 St. Dominic 15.06
45 Alexander Clarke 9 Kellenberg 15.11
46 Richard DiLorenzo 11 St. Dominic 15.15
47 Liam Dooley 9 St. Dominic 15.38
48 Daniel Kaiser JR Holy Trinity 15.43
49 Charles Willis 9 St. Dominic 15.97
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Tucker 12 St. Anthony's 4:15.77 4:19.13 1 6
2 Ryan Dearie 11 St. Anthony's 4:18.62 4:22.69 1 4
3 William Ulrich SR Chaminade 4:28.30 4:24.37 1 3
4 Christopher Langer 11 St. Anthony's 4:18.46 4:26.17 1 2
5 Sean Kildare 12 St. J. Baptist 4:28.24 4:26.54 1 1
6 Ryan Kutch 11 St. Anthony's 4:30.23 4:28.94 1
7 Christopher Strzelinski SO Chaminade 4:36.06 4:33.37 1
8 Ricardo Lopez 10 Kellenberg 4:46.44 4:39.24 2
9 Carey Browne 12 St. J. Baptist 4:40.24 4:40.17 2
10 Eamonn Beers 12 St. Anthony's 4:45.02 4:42.84 2
11 Jack Regan 11 St. Anthony's 4:46.17 4:43.58 2
12 Matt Impelli 12 Kellenberg 4:53.24 4:45.73 2
13 Brendan McLoughlin SO Chaminade 4:58.94 4:46.71 2
14 Kevin Kelly SR Chaminade 4:59.90 4:50.02 3
15 Nicholas Schieda 10 St. Anthony's 4:48.69 4:50.12 2
16 Declan Brown 10 St. J. Baptist 4:50.24 4:50.59 2
17 Steven Hoffman 10 Kellenberg 4:53.90 4:50.69 2
18 Dylan Ambroise 9 Kellenberg 4:51.44 4:52.35 2
19 Kevin Zhu 11 St. Anthony's 4:56.98 4:52.71 2
20 Robert Hitscherich JR Chaminade 4:58.84 4:53.81 2
21 Christopher Love 10 Kellenberg 5:09.24 4:54.01 3
22 Dean Toomey 9 St. Anthony's 4:48.39 4:54.60 2
23 Christopher Emerson 10 Kellenberg 5:09.24 4:54.75 3
24 Jack Hardy FR Chaminade 4:58.06 4:55.17 2
25 Patrick Conklin FR Chaminade 4:58.97 4:55.45 3
26 Nick Cirasole 9 St. J. Baptist 4:55.24 4:55.81 2
27 Thomas Roulette 9 St. J. Baptist 5:05.24 4:57.64 3
28 Anthony Bennett JR Chaminade 5:10.70 4:57.98 3
29 Dominic D'Angelo 10 St. Anthony's 4:59.00 4:58.16 3
30 Chris Baldwin 11 Kellenberg 5:06.24 4:58.31 3
31 Brian Walsh JR Chaminade 5:09.00 4:58.55 3
32 Liam Costa 10 St. J. Baptist 5:10.24 4:58.74 3
33 Andrew Murphy JR Chaminade 5:09.00 4:59.84 3
34 Michael Sieger 11 Kellenberg 5:14.24 5:01.61 3
35 James Schneider 12 St. J. Baptist 4:58.24 5:02.56 2
36 Matthew Dougherty JR Chaminade 5:05.10 5:04.11 3
37 Gabe Campos 11 St. J. Baptist 5:00.24 5:04.38 3
38 James Finnegan 11 Kellenberg 5:05.24 5:04.94 3
39 Jack Beichert JR Chaminade 5:10.79 5:05.33 3
40 Jonathan Rega 12 Kellenberg 4:59.24 5:06.26 3
41 Michael Dunklee 12 Kellenberg 4:59.24 5:11.18 3
42 Thomas McKenna 9 Kellenberg 5:35.24 5:12.48 4
43 Nicholas Moss JR Chaminade 5:08.00 5:12.62 3
44 Benjamin Ferreri SO Chaminade 5:14.47 5:13.29 4
45 Brendan Hines JR Chaminade 5:11.00 5:14.05 3
46 Ryan DiLisio SO Chaminade 5:25.00 5:14.17 4
47 Brendan Connelly 9 Kellenberg 5:20.24 5:16.18 4
48 David Lozipone 9 Kellenberg 5:39.24 5:16.75 4
49 Andrew Suarez 9 Kellenberg 5:21.24 5:16.96 4
50 Nicholas Skelton 10 St. Anthony's 5:15.00 5:17.16 4
51 John Phelan FR Chaminade 5:20.10 5:18.02 4
52 Nicholas Rice 11 St. Dominic 5:25.24 5:18.11 4
53 Alec Byrne 10 Kellenberg 5:20.24 5:19.71 4
54 Perry Iaia 9 St. J. Baptist 5:10.24 5:20.97 4
55 Anthony Emmanuele 10 St. Anthony's 5:19.00 5:26.50 4
56 Anthony Suarez 9 Kellenberg 5:30.24 5:30.09 4
57 Matt Bruno 10 Kellenberg 5:25.24 5:30.83 4
58 Kevin Donoghue 10 Kellenberg 5:47.24 5:30.89 4
59 Karl Hoerlein SR Holy Trinity 5:31.21 4
60 John Cassidy 9 Kellenberg 5:47.24 5:32.88 4
61 Sean Wosleger JR Chaminade 5:30.00 5:36.50 4
62 Callahan Isaiah 10 Saint Mary 5:46.24 5:37.39 3
63 Gary Tellus 10 Kellenberg 5:42.55 4 Tarantino?
64 Tim McKenna 11 Kellenberg 5:47.24 5:43.32 4
65 Daniel Sackett 10 St. Dominic 5:30.24 6:00.77 4
66 Andrew Donnelly 10 Kellenberg 5:48.24 6:17.79 4
67 Kevin Byrnes 10 Kellenberg 5:47.24 6:31.70 4
68 Brian O'Regan 9 Kellenberg 5:47.24 6:38.05 4
69 Declan McLoughlin 9 Kellenberg 5:47.24 6:44.71 4
Event 17 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeffrey Young JR Holy Trinity 15.11 15.42q 1
2 Bryant Lewis 10 St. Anthony's 16.00 16.87q 2
3 Dan Antonawich 12 St. J. Baptist 16.74 17.29q 2
4 Kieran Mannering 11 Kellenberg 17.14 17.47q 1
5 Connor Powers SR Chaminade 17.55 18.34q 2
6 Robert Paul 12 St. J. Baptist 17.17 18.57q 1
7 Nicholas Cacioppo FR Chaminade 18.02 18.88 1
8 Scott Mandaro 12 St. J. Baptist 18.50 19.33 1
9 Ryan Powers SR Chaminade 18.92 19.68 2
10 Dylan Quinn JR Chaminade 21.05 22.41 1
11 Patrick O'Hara 11 St. J. Baptist 20.24 24.30 2
12 Chris Cox 11 St. J. Baptist 18.01 27.05 2
Event 17 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeffrey Young JR Holy Trinity 15.42 15.39 6
2 Bryant Lewis 10 St. Anthony's 16.87 16.29 4
3 Dan Antonawich 12 St. J. Baptist 17.29 16.68 3
4 Kieran Mannering 11 Kellenberg 17.47 17.08 2
5 Robert Paul 12 St. J. Baptist 18.57 17.17 1
6 Connor Powers SR Chaminade 18.34 18.19
Preliminaries
7 Nicholas Cacioppo FR Chaminade 18.88
8 Scott Mandaro 12 St. J. Baptist 19.33
9 Ryan Powers SR Chaminade 19.68
10 Dylan Quinn JR Chaminade 22.41
11 Patrick O'Hara 11 St. J. Baptist 24.30
12 Chris Cox 11 St. J. Baptist 27.05
Event 23 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Shaka Shomari SR Holy Trinity 21.92 22.72q 1
2 Ryan Archibold SR Holy Trinity 22.85 22.91q 2
3 Justin Percival 11 St. Anthony's 23.03 23.23q 1
4 Tyler Dingle SO Holy Trinity 23.50 23.35q 2
5 Andre Guthrie Jr. 12 St. Anthony's 22.97 23.41q 1
6 Brandon Richardson 11 St. J. Baptist 23.04 23.44q 2
7 Joseph Reich SO Chaminade 23.74 23.45 2
8 Yanni Agrotis 12 St. Anthony's 23.21 23.53 1
9 Trevon Stith JR Holy Trinity 22.73 23.61 2
10 Marc Shelton 11 St. J. Baptist 23.72 23.77 2
11 Oluwaseun Babalola 12 St. Anthony's 23.71 24.31 1
12 Kenneth Kimmons 11 Kellenberg 24.14 24.42 3
13 Omar Longchamp JR Holy Trinity 24.09 24.48 1
14 Joshua Raffington FR Chaminade 24.62 24.53 3
15 Jack Kenny SO Chaminade 24.59 24.55 3
16 Patrick White 11 Kellenberg 24.66 4
17 Kahero Harriott 10 St. Anthony's 24.26 24.71 3
18 Kareem Punnette SO Holy Trinity 26.12 24.85 5
19 Lucas Musella 10 Kellenberg 25.74 25.09 4
20 Jared Williams JR Holy Trinity 26.12 25.29 6
21 Kieran Mannering 11 Kellenberg 26.44 25.39 10
22 Joseph Gasparini 12 Kellenberg 26.04 25.41 4
23 James Searson SR Chaminade 24.44 25.68 3
24 Harrison Boyd 11 St. Anthony's 25.98 25.77 7
25 Patrick Beglane 9 Kellenberg 25.24 25.80 4
26 Tristan Cossaro SR Chaminade 25.81 5
27 Gregory Hartmann JR Chaminade 25.55 25.89 7
28 David Bianco SR Chaminade 26.30 26.03 6
29 Adam Mucci JR Chaminade 25.29 26.04 5
30 Brendan Schroeder 11 Kellenberg 24.44 26.05 3
31 Michael Johnson 10 St. J. Baptist 25.94 26.23 6
32 Jeremy Gauthier 11 Kellenberg 25.24 26.25 4
33 Matt Sisinni 12 St. J. Baptist 25.34 26.27 5
33 Ian Harmon 11 Saint Mary 28.04 26.27 6
35 Will Romano 9 St. J. Baptist 26.24 26.61 6
36 Malachi Lynn SR Chaminade 26.62 26.76 7
37 Aidan Krumholz 10 St. Anthony's 26.52 26.77 7
38 Daniel Gude 11 St. Anthony's 25.99 26.79 7
39 Sam Szemereny JR Chaminade 25.46 26.80 5
40 Miles Velez 11 Kellenberg 29.14 27.01 8
41 Brian Harding 11 Kellenberg 28.14 27.24 8
42 Ryan Mortimer 10 St. Anthony's 26.56 27.35 7
43 Declan Westlake 12 Kellenberg 25.14 27.42 4
43 Joseph Pham JR Chaminade 27.09 27.42 8
45 Christopher Madruga 9 Kellenberg 28.34 27.45 8
46 Joshua Balbi 11 Saint Mary 28.14 27.62 9
47 Anthony Elizondo 12 Saint Mary 29.14 27.72 5
48 Owen Clark 11 Kellenberg 27.84 27.76 8
49 Peter Brennan JR Chaminade 28.65 27.80 8
50 Kyle Elmendorf JR Chaminade 28.26 27.99 9
51 Alexander Maher JR Chaminade 28.16 28.14 9
52 Patrick O'Hara 11 St. J. Baptist 27.54 28.40 6
53 Marco Zgaljardic 9 Kellenberg 28.74 28.43 11
54 Sean Gillam 10 Kellenberg 29.04 28.44 9
55 Garrett Byrne 11 St. Dominic 30.24 28.46 10
56 Michael Carman 11 Kellenberg 28.14 28.98 9
57 Shah Christopher 9 Saint Mary 27.34 29.02 9
58 Alexander Clarke 9 Kellenberg 29.24 29.58 11
59 Richard DiLorenzo 11 St. Dominic 30.24 30.18 10
60 Brandon Correa 9 Kellenberg 29.54 30.91 11
61 Liam Dooley 9 St. Dominic 30.24 31.55 10
62 Charles Willis 9 St. Dominic 30.24 31.71 10
Event 23 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shaka Shomari SR Holy Trinity 22.72 21.89 6
2 Justin Percival 11 St. Anthony's 23.23 22.85 4
3 Brandon Richardson 11 St. J. Baptist 23.44 22.91 3
4 Tyler Dingle SO Holy Trinity 23.35 23.31 2
5 Andre Guthrie Jr. 12 St. Anthony's 23.41 23.38 1
6 Ryan Archibold SR Holy Trinity 22.91 24.45
Preliminaries
7 Joseph Reich SO Chaminade 23.45
8 Yanni Agrotis 12 St. Anthony's 23.53
9 Trevon Stith JR Holy Trinity 23.61
10 Marc Shelton 11 St. J. Baptist 23.77
11 Oluwaseun Babalola 12 St. Anthony's 24.31
12 Kenneth Kimmons 11 Kellenberg 24.42
13 Omar Longchamp JR Holy Trinity 24.48
14 Joshua Raffington FR Chaminade 24.53
15 Jack Kenny SO Chaminade 24.55
16 Patrick White 11 Kellenberg 24.66
17 Kahero Harriott 10 St. Anthony's 24.71
18 Kareem Punnette SO Holy Trinity 24.85
19 Lucas Musella 10 Kellenberg 25.09
20 Jared Williams JR Holy Trinity 25.29
21 Kieran Mannering 11 Kellenberg 25.39
22 Joseph Gasparini 12 Kellenberg 25.41
23 James Searson SR Chaminade 25.68
24 Harrison Boyd 11 St. Anthony's 25.77
25 Patrick Beglane 9 Kellenberg 25.80
26 Tristan Cossaro SR Chaminade 25.81
27 Gregory Hartmann JR Chaminade 25.89
28 David Bianco SR Chaminade 26.03
29 Adam Mucci JR Chaminade 26.04
30 Brendan Schroeder 11 Kellenberg 26.05
31 Michael Johnson 10 St. J. Baptist 26.23
32 Jeremy Gauthier 11 Kellenberg 26.25
33 Matt Sisinni 12 St. J. Baptist 26.27
33 Ian Harmon 11 Saint Mary 26.27
35 Will Romano 9 St. J. Baptist 26.61
36 Malachi Lynn SR Chaminade 26.76
37 Aidan Krumholz 10 St. Anthony's 26.77
38 Daniel Gude 11 St. Anthony's 26.79
39 Sam Szemereny JR Chaminade 26.80
40 Miles Velez 11 Kellenberg 27.01
41 Brian Harding 11 Kellenberg 27.24
42 Ryan Mortimer 10 St. Anthony's 27.35
43 Declan Westlake 12 Kellenberg 27.42
43 Joseph Pham JR Chaminade 27.42
45 Christopher Madruga 9 Kellenberg 27.45
46 Joshua Balbi 11 Saint Mary 27.62
47 Anthony Elizondo 12 Saint Mary 27.72
48 Owen Clark 11 Kellenberg 27.76
49 Peter Brennan JR Chaminade 27.80
50 Kyle Elmendorf JR Chaminade 27.99
51 Alexander Maher JR Chaminade 28.14
52 Patrick O'Hara 11 St. J. Baptist 28.40
53 Marco Zgaljardic 9 Kellenberg 28.43
54 Sean Gillam 10 Kellenberg 28.44
55 Garrett Byrne 11 St. Dominic 28.46
56 Michael Carman 11 Kellenberg 28.98
57 Shah Christopher 9 Saint Mary 29.02
58 Alexander Clarke 9 Kellenberg 29.58
59 Richard DiLorenzo 11 St. Dominic 30.18
60 Brandon Correa 9 Kellenberg 30.91
61 Liam Dooley 9 St. Dominic 31.55
62 Charles Willis 9 St. Dominic 31.71
Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael O'Leary 12 St. Anthony's 1:54.46 1:56.18 1 6
2 Rory Hannigan 12 St. J. Baptist 1:56.24 1:57.31 1 4
3 Aaron Zigrosser 12 St. J. Baptist 1:58.24 1:57.74 1 3
4 Michael Raver SR Chaminade 1:58.60 1:59.67 1 2
5 John Rogers JR Chaminade 2:00.48 2:00.89 1 1
6 John Katimaris SR Chaminade 2:00.08 2:01.27 1
7 Daniel Graham SR Holy Trinity 2:03.90 2:02.77 2
8 Patrick White 11 Kellenberg 2:03.84 2:04.22 1
9 Cameron Sherry SO Chaminade 2:06.53 2:05.99 2
10 Luke McCoy 12 St. J. Baptist 2:11.24 2:08.43 2
11 Jacob Grant FR Chaminade 2:07.97 2:08.49 2
12 Chase Nolan SR Chaminade 2:07.10 2:09.00 2
13 Michael Bertlesman 12 St. Anthony's 2:10.00 2:09.49 2
14 Christian Taylor FR Holy Trinity 2:14.55 2:09.78 3
15 John Sweeney SO Chaminade 2:12.09 2:10.80 2
16 Thomas Barsch SR Chaminade 2:14.10 2:11.18 3
17 John Dignam FR Chaminade 2:16.00 2:13.46 3
18 Scott Kiley JR Chaminade 2:10.00 2:13.51 2
19 Peter Korchak SO Chaminade 2:13.17 2:13.62 3
20 James Moran FR Chaminade 2:15.59 2:14.14 3
21 Louis Aquino 11 St. Anthony's 2:13.00 2:14.98 3
22 Thomas Winthrop JR Chaminade 2:17.00 2:16.04 4
23 Joseph Cooney JR Chaminade 2:16.50 2:16.10 3
24 Ezekiel Wigutow 10 St. Anthony's 2:15.34 2:16.36 3
25 Christopher Strzelinski SO Chaminade 2:04.73 2:16.64 2
26 Bryan Palazzolo JR Chaminade 2:11.04 2:16.90 2
27 Justin Barrett 10 St. Anthony's 2:15.00 2:16.96 3
28 Seamus Young 9 St. Anthony's 2:14.46 2:18.88 3
29 Jameson Hensen JR Chaminade 2:16.50 2:18.95 4
30 Christopher Staib SR Chaminade 2:14.00 2:18.97 3
31 Tristan Cossaro SR Chaminade 2:12.00 2:20.87 2
32 Christian Carrano SR Chaminade 2:18.60 2:21.77 4
33 Christopher Mendoza 9 St. Anthony's 2:20.00 2:24.44 4
34 Nicholas Rice 11 St. Dominic 2:23.24 2:25.07 4
35 Daniel Sackett 10 St. Dominic 2:30.24 2:27.99 4
36 Thomas Imbornoni SR Chaminade 2:23.00 2:29.10 4
37 Alexander deRege 10 Saint Mary 2:42.00 2:31.70 4
38 James O'Rourke 10 St. Anthony's 2:25.46 2:31.74 4
39 Nicholas Tlockowski 9 St. Anthony's 2:33.08 4
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Archibold SR Holy Trinity 49.71 50.31 1 6
2 William Ulrich SR Chaminade 51.10 50.80 1 4
3 Connor Hatton 12 St. J. Baptist 50.74 51.00 1 3
4 Derrick Chapey 12 St. J. Baptist 51.84 52.17 1 2
5 William Reich SO Chaminade 52.53 52.69 1 1
6 Christian Mazin 11 Kellenberg 54.34 52.80 2
7 Omar Longchamp JR Holy Trinity 53.52 53.01 2
8 Phllip Almodovar JR Chaminade 54.45 53.32 2
9 Tyler Dingle SO Holy Trinity 52.01 53.39 1
10 Andrew McPherson 12 Kellenberg 55.24 54.81 2
11 Christian Kiraly 11 Kellenberg 56.74 54.93 3
12 Luke Sampson 10 St. J. Baptist 55.54 55.05 3
13 Alex Sharkey SO Chaminade 55.31 55.27 2
14 Nick Ponzio 10 St. J. Baptist 57.04 55.29 4
15 Quinn Matos JR Chaminade 57.12 55.46 4
16 Joshua Forbes 10 St. Anthony's 56.61 56.14 3
17 Peter Parlato 11 St. Anthony's 56.97 56.38 3
18 Rex Spielman SR Chaminade 54.54 56.50 2
19 Ryan Kain 12 St. J. Baptist 57.04 56.70 4
20 Ryan Clark JR Chaminade 55.76 56.97 3
21 Justin Harvey 9 Kellenberg 58.24 57.34 5
22 Harrison Boyd 11 St. Anthony's 57.01 57.63 4
23 Alexander Basile 11 Kellenberg 58.04 57.71 5
24 Noah Meier 9 Kellenberg 63.54 57.91 7
25 Justin Hendry SO Holy Trinity 63.14 58.18 6
26 Anthony Brites JR Chaminade 57.12 58.30 4
27 Elias Smith 10 St. Anthony's 56.34 58.57 3
28 Chuck Schlegel 11 St. J. Baptist 58.40 58.80 5
29 Ryan Mortimer 10 St. Anthony's 58.13 59.26 4
30 Liam Spielmann JR Chaminade 60.79 60.56 5
31 Colm Brown 9 St. J. Baptist 61.24 60.83 5
32 Edouard Augustin 9 Kellenberg 66.74 61.12 7
33 Dydro Prosper 9 Kellenberg 62.24 61.56 6
34 Jake Maltese 9 St. Anthony's 62.89 61.73 6
35 Joseph DiMiceli 10 Kellenberg 68.54 61.77 6
36 Timothy McKenna 12 Kellenberg 62.74 63.27 5
37 Thomas Cava 9 Kellenberg 67.94 66.07 7
38 Richard Faccio 10 St. Anthony's 63.19 66.65 7
Event 39 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph Tucker 12 St. Anthony's 9:30.06 6
2 Frederick Buckholtz 11 St. Anthony's 9:22.32 9:46.63 4
3 Christopher Langer 11 St. Anthony's 9:29.72 9:56.60 3
4 Ryan Kutch 11 St. Anthony's 9:27.58 9:57.10 2
5 Raymond McCusker JR Chaminade 10:22.61 10:01.57 1
6 Sean Butler SR Chaminade 9:50.58 10:13.19
7 Christopher Loumeau SO Chaminade 10:12.68 10:18.15
8 Christopher Martinez 10 St. Anthony's 10:25.00 10:18.87
Event 41 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryant Lewis 10 St. Anthony's 5-04.00 5-06.00 6
2 Mike Jones 11 St. J. Baptist 5-04.00 5-02.00 4
3 Kyle Crescenzo 11 St. J. Baptist 5-02.00 J5-02.00 3
-- Corey Licata 11 St. J. Baptist 5-00.00 NH
-- Grant Macina JR Chaminade 5-02.00 NH
-- Jack Liegey JR Chaminade 5-00.00 NH
-- Joshua Forbes 10 St. Anthony's 5-02.00 NH
-- John Mavellia JR Chaminade 5-00.00 NH
Event 45 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liam Ackerman 10 St. Anthony's 13-02.00 12-06.00 6
2 Patrick Simons JR Chaminade 11-06.00 12-00.00 4
3 Matthew Tessar 12 St. Anthony's 11-00.00 11-00.00 2.50
3 Pat Dugre 12 St. J. Baptist 12-03.00 11-00.00 2.50
5 Philip Grieser IV 12 St. Anthony's 11-00.00 10-00.00 1
6 Kyle McGorty JR Chaminade 11-00.00 J10-00.00
7 Liam Berrin 9 St. J. Baptist 10-06.00 9-06.00
8 Emmet Chapey SO Chaminade 10-00.00 9-00.00
8 John Luke Hoonhout SO Chaminade 10-00.00 9-00.00
10 Kevin Murray SO Chaminade 10-00.00 8-00.00
10 John Townley SO Chaminade 10-00.00 8-00.00
-- Conor Maguire SO Chaminade 10-00.00 NH
Event 47 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reginald Verrier SR Chaminade 20-10.00 20-10.00 6
2 Frank Pepe 11 St. J. Baptist 19-01.00 19-06.50 4
3 Daniel Miranda 11 St. Anthony's 18-09.00 18-08.25 3
4 Conner Tosun 9 St. J. Baptist 18-08.00 18-06.75 2
5 Anthony Vecchio JR Chaminade 19-04.00 18-05.25 1
6 Jude Rich 12 St. J. Baptist 18-00.00 18-04.00
7 John Dunne 11 St. J. Baptist 18-11.00 17-11.50
8 Christian Taylor FR Holy Trinity 18-00.00 17-09.75
9 Peter Pokalsky JR Chaminade 18-00.00 17-05.50
10 Nicholas Scozzari 9 St. Anthony's 18-10.50 17-05.00
11 Michael Murphy JR Chaminade 19-03.00 17-04.00
12 Maxwell Smith 10 Kellenberg 17-11.25 16-11.75
13 Jarrett Wrede 10 St. J. Baptist 17-07.00 16-05.50
14 Daniel O'Hare SR Chaminade 18-00.00 16-03.00
15 Andrew Lashley JR Chaminade 18-00.00 14-06.50
16 Justin Harvey 9 Kellenberg 15-07.75 12-04.75
Event 51 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reginald Verrier SR Chaminade 46-09.25 45-09.75 6
2 Michael Murphy JR Chaminade 42-03.00 42-02.50 4
3 John Dunne 11 St. J. Baptist 39-06.50 39-01.25 3
4 Frank Pepe 11 St. J. Baptist 41-07.50 39-00.50 2
5 Kyle McGorty JR Chaminade 39-06.00 38-05.75 1
6 Nicholas Scozzari 9 St. Anthony's 38-04.75 38-00.25
7 Anthony Vecchio JR Chaminade 39-02.00 36-06.25
8 Jude Rich 12 St. J. Baptist 38-00.00 36-02.25
9 Noah Charvat 10 St. J. Baptist 37-01.00 34-11.00
10 Mark Dearoz 11 St. J. Baptist 38-00.00 34-09.50
11 Peter Pokalsky JR Chaminade 37-00.00 34-09.25
12 Daniel O'Hare SR Chaminade 37-00.00 34-02.00
13 Andrew Lashley JR Chaminade 37-00.00 32-05.50
-- Mark Reyes SR Chaminade 37-00.00 FOUL
-- Grant Macina JR Chaminade 38-08.00 FOUL
Event 53 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oladimeji Babalola 11 St. Anthony's 121-02 6
2 William Golder 11 Kellenberg 112-04 4
3 Frank Pannachione 12 St. J. Baptist 111-04 3
4 Michael Curran 12 St. Anthony's 106-10 2
5 Liam Brown 10 St. J. Baptist 106-01 1
6 Alex Mahlmeister 11 St. Anthony's 101-05
7 Peter Guariglia 11 Kellenberg J101-05
8 Chris Dubois 12 St. J. Baptist 96-04
9 Omar Baltazar 12 St. J. Baptist 90-05
10 Michael Buckheit SR Chaminade 89-00
11 Ken Cardali 11 St. J. Baptist 71-05 87-11
12 Keon Thomas JR Holy Trinity 87-10
13 Alexander Wood SR Chaminade 86-11
14 Aidan Polke JR Chaminade 81-00 86-01
15 Kevin Kuhner 12 St. J. Baptist 85-09
16 Andrew Sacriponte 12 St. J. Baptist 71-00 82-05
17 William Stouges FR Holy Trinity 86-05 82-02
18 Austin Tracy JR Chaminade 88-00 80-07
19 Arthur Natale SR Chaminade 80-00
20 Kyle Chichester JR Chaminade 82-00 78-06
21 Jonathan DiMaria 12 St. J. Baptist 67-04 77-09
22 Thomas Cumming SR Chaminade 85-00 76-06
23 Liam Perini JR Chaminade 81-00 73-10
24 Emilio Miret JR Chaminade 87-00 71-01
25 Brian McKenna JR Chaminade 81-00 68-05
26 Connor Nolan SR Chaminade 78-00 66-01
27 Thomas Weglarz SR Chaminade 79-00 58-08
28 Michael DiCarlo 11 St. J. Baptist 69-03 57-10
-- Jason Wright 10 St. Anthony's FOUL
-- Vincent Graziano 11 St. Anthony's X114-08
Event 55 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keon Thomas JR Holy Trinity 50-03.00 46-04.25 6
2 Alexander Wood SR Chaminade 48-10.00 45-08.00 4
3 William Golder 11 Kellenberg 45-07.00 42-11.25 3
4 Michael Buckheit SR Chaminade 40-08.00 41-00.50 2
5 Chris Dubois 12 St. J. Baptist 40-04.50 39-07.75 1
6 Jason Wright 10 St. Anthony's 39-07.00 38-02.00
7 Thomas O'Dwyer SR Chaminade 38-09.00 36-11.75
8 Peter Guariglia 11 Kellenberg 38-05.25 36-01.50
9 Michael Curran 12 St. Anthony's 40-00.00 36-00.00
10 Michael Irving SR Chaminade 37-10.00 35-08.25
11 Brian McKenna JR Chaminade 32-06.00 35-00.00
12 Liam Perini JR Chaminade 36-03.00 34-11.50
13 Kyle Chichester JR Chaminade 33-11.00 34-02.00
14 Emilio Miret JR Chaminade 35-07.00 33-08.25
15 Thomas Cumming SR Chaminade 34-08.00 32-11.00
16 Arthur Natale SR Chaminade 35-03.00 32-09.50
17 Aidan Polke JR Chaminade 33-10.00 32-07.50
18 Austin Tracy JR Chaminade 34-00.00 32-04.25
19 William Stouges FR Holy Trinity 43-01.00 32-03.25
20 Oladimeji Babalola 11 St. Anthony's 36-00.00 31-07.25
21 Omar Baltazar 12 St. J. Baptist 35-01.50 31-05.00
22 Alex Mahlmeister 11 St. Anthony's 40-07.00 31-02.25
23 Kevin Kuhner 12 St. J. Baptist 35-01.00 29-09.50
24 Marc Pierre-Louis 12 Kellenberg 31-05.00 29-08.00
25 Thomas Weglarz SR Chaminade 29-00.00 26-06.00
26 Connor Nolan SR Chaminade 33-09.00 26-01.00
Event 59 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saint Anthony 'A' 7:58.00 8:10.54 6
1) Ryan Dearie 11 2) Matthew Clarke 12
3) Michael O'Leary 12 4) Patrick Tucker 12
5) Sean Vierling 10 6) Joseph Keane 12
2 St. John the Baptist 'A' 8:05.00 8:18.88 4
1) Mike LeFemina 11 2) Devin Laudenschlager 11
3) Sean Kildare 12 4) Tim Seeberger 12
5) Martin Moellendorf 11 6) Chris Mathieu 12
3 Chaminade 'A' 8:05.84 8:23.35 3
1) Christopher Strzelinski SO 2) John Rogers JR
3) John Katimaris SR 4) Gunnar Nolan SR
5) John Hayes JR 6) Christopher Loumeau SO
4 Saint Anthony 'B' 8:15.00 8:34.78 2
1) Joseph Keane 12 2) Timothy Violino 11
3) Sean Vierling 10 4) Michael Fiola 12
5) Christopher Langer 11 6) Ryan Kutch 11
5 Chaminade 'B' 8:24.70 9:00.35 1
1) Connor Fitzpatrick SO 2) Sean Butler SR
3) John Sweeney SO 4) Brendan McLoughlin SO
5) Christopher Loumeau SO 6) Jacob Grant FR
Event 63 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holy Trinity 'A' 3:31.13 3:30.26 1 6
1) Shaka Shomari SR 2) Omar Longchamp JR
3) Ryan Archibold SR 4) Tyler Dingle SO
5) Daniel Graham SR 6) Jeffrey Young JR
2 Chaminade 'A' 3:30.30 3:30.62 1 4
1) Michael Raver SR 2) William Ulrich SR
3) Brandon Mirabella JR 4) William Reich SO
5) Jason Ward JR 6)
3 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:28.11 3:30.92 1 3
1) Aaron Zigrosser 12 2) Rory Hannigan 12
3) Derrick Chapey 12 4) Harry Gregg 12
5) Marc Shelton 11 6) Luke McCoy 12
4 Chaminade 'B' 3:35.09 3:33.71 1 2
1) John Hayes JR 2) Cameron Sherry SO
3) Brandon Cossaro FR 4) Phllip Almodovar JR
5) Jason Ward JR 6) Joseph Reich SO
5 Saint Anthony 'A' 3:30.26 3:34.15 1 1
1) Ryan Dearie 11 2) Michael O'Leary 12
3) Timothy Violino 11 4) Joseph Keane 12
5) Tomi'ichi Hayden 11 6) Dean Toomey 9
6 St. John the Baptist 'B' 3:40.11 3:42.14 1
1) Luke McCoy 12 2) Robert Paul 12
3) Noah Charvat 10 4) Kyle Crescenzo 11
5) James Schneider 12 6)
7 Kellenberg 'A' 3:50.34 3:55.61 2
1) Alexander Basile 11 2) Christian Kiraly 11
3) Kieran Mannering 11 4) Joseph Gasparini 12
5) Declan Westlake 12 6)
8 Kellenberg 'B' 4:10.24 4:09.53 2
1) Declan Westlake 12 2) Jeremy Gauthier 11
3) Timothy McKenna 12 4) Patrick Beglane 9
5) Miles Velez 11 6)
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Anthony 102.50 2) St. John the Baptist 79.50
3) Chaminade 55 4) Holy Trinity 38
5) Kellenberg 9