Licensed to Yen Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 10:22 PM
Lyons Invit - 4/27/2012
Lyons HS
Results
Event 2 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sutherland, Tyler 10 Trumansburg 10:36.68
2 Ryan, Brett 11 Cato-Meridia 10:57.09
3 Randle, Cal 11 Trumansburg 11:16.19
4 Lannon, Thomas 11 Newark Hs-Ny 12:05.94
5 VanHall, Bryan 10 Newark Hs-Ny 12:38.24
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clyde-Savannah 56.93 2
2 Cato-Meridian 58.27 2
3 North Rose-Wolcott 58.75 2
4 Marcus Whitman 58.76 2
5 South Seneca 59.04 1
6 Bloomfield 59.61 2
7 Lyons 59.76 2
8 Waterloo 1:00.33 1
9 Romulus 1:00.74 2
10 Geneva 1:01.74 1
11 Newark Hs-Ny 1:04.72 2
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lyons 47.48 2
2 Trumansburg 47.70 2
3 Cato-Meridian 47.97 2
4 Marcus Whitman 50.13 2
5 Geneva 50.99 2
6 South Seneca 'B' 51.28 2
7 Waterloo 52.07 1
Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fenton, Allyson 8 Clyde-Savann 5:27.56
2 Weir, Jordan 12 Cato-Meridia 5:31.80
3 Shaulis, Kelsey 7 South Seneca 5:36.73
4 Collins, Michelle 11 Geneva 5:42.95
5 Panipinto, Elisia 8 South Seneca 6:05.43
6 Champlin, Rebekah 11 Marcus Whitm 6:11.82
7 Salerno, Lexi 7 Romulus 6:19.91
8 Santana, Liliana 9 Newark Hs-Ny 6:20.76
9 Vanderlinde, April 12 Lyons 6:29.58
10 Henry, Jillian 9 Clyde-Savann 6:40.25
11 Galabrith, Anne 9 Lyons 6:54.48
12 Mattice, Chelsea 12 Cato-Meridia 7:00.14
13 Trank, Tomasina 10 Marcus Whitm 7:27.14
14 Coleman, Cyndy 11 Newark Hs-Ny 7:54.51
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant, Cherelle 9 Clyde-Savann 18.73 3
2 Hand, Cierra 10 South Seneca 19.35 3
3 Moore, Kennedy 11 Geneva 19.42 3
4 Holtboy, Kenya 10 Newark Hs-Ny 19.88 2
5 Rennie, Jessica 11 Waterloo 20.00 3
6 Brandow, Olivia 10 Romulus 20.92 2
7 Johnsen, Sam 10 Bloomfield 20.95 2
8 Maloney, Arianne 8 Cato-Meridia 21.25 3
9 Battley, Ashley 10 Waterloo 21.27 2
10 Freese, Ali 9 Marcus Whitm 21.97 3
11 Howard, Olivia 12 Newark Hs-Ny 22.41 2
12 Jezerski, Brandi 8 Cato-Meridia 23.82 1
13 Hubbard, Katie 8 South Seneca 25.60 2
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kehoe, Jacob 11 Lyons 17.14 3
2 Hawley, Jake 12 Cato-Meridia 18.00 3
3 Cowles, Jacob 11 Newark Hs-Ny 18.16 3
4 Carr, Kyle 10 Trumansburg 18.19 3
5 Dobbins, Charlie 9 Lyons 19.56 2
6 Early, Ryan 10 North Rose-W 19.74 3
7 Jacob, Cozzarin 9 Trumansburg 19.78 3
8 Schwartz, Jacob 11 Marcus Whitm 19.80 2
9 Turner, Michael 9 Clyde-Savann 20.27 2
10 Esguarra, Ryan 12 South Seneca 22.11 3
11 Smith, Aaron 9 Marcus Whitm 22.31 1
12 Phillip, Xavier 8 Geneva 22.32 2
13 Brewer, Matt 10 South Seneca 22.39 1
14 Erskine, Andrew 9 Waterloo 22.53 1
15 Rice-Porter, Roger 10 Waterloo 23.06 2
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hassett, Jeremy 12 Newark Hs-Ny 4:49.18
2 Vandemortal, Matt 11 Geneva 4:58.38
3 Head, Jeremy 11 Trumansburg 5:02.78
4 Champlin, Jacob 10 Marcus Whitm 5:14.17
5 Bastedo, Mike 11 Clyde-Savann 5:26.79
6 Antal, Blake 10 South Seneca 5:45.42
7 Nicholas, Robert 10 Geneva 5:47.80
8 Dobbins, George 12 Lyons 5:49.83
9 Beck, Sam 9 Romulus 6:02.72
10 Ripley, Jordan 12 Marcus Whitm 6:04.08
11 Pickard, Anthony 12 North Rose-W 6:04.84
12 Miller, Spencer 9 Lyons 6:08.44
13 Bastedo, George 12 Clyde-Savann 6:18.25
-- Wahl, Tylor 12 North Rose-W DNF
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Strong, Emily 9 Lyons 1:10.23 3
2 Turner, Alex 11 Marcus Whitm 1:11.36 3
3 Kacur, Jordan 9 Cato-Meridia 1:11.63 3
4 Sturdivant, Nicole 9 South Seneca 1:12.00 2
5 Arnold, Kelli Lyn 9 Marcus Whitm 1:12.11 2
6 Denison, Whitney 7 Romulus 1:14.67 2
7 Piedmonte, Allison 10 Cato-Meridia 1:16.05 2
8 Zimmerman, Kelsey 10 Clyde-Savann 1:16.51 2
9 Gromoske, Jo Jo 9 Clyde-Savann 1:17.57 2
10 Scherbyn, Shelby 10 Waterloo 1:19.46 2
11 Shorts, Rachel 11 South Seneca 1:21.07 1
12 Jodeit, Brielle 11 Waterloo 1:21.16 2
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Tyre 11 Lyons 54.33 3
2 Faniel, Joey 10 Clyde-Savann 55.05 3
3 Edmonds, Riley 12 Trumansburg 55.29 3
4 Cole, Steve 12 Cato-Meridia 55.84 3
5 McCormack, Ben 12 Newark Hs-Ny 56.31 3
6 Olsen, Matt 11 Marcus Whitm 58.13 3
7 Peckham, Dan 11 Cato-Meridia 58.89 2
8 Baker, Lucas 11 Trumansburg 59.58 2
9 Riley, Michael 10 Geneva 1:00.96 3
10 Borisuk, Caleb 11 Marcus Whitm 1:01.56 1
11 Bennett, Jeff 12 Romulus 1:03.33 1
12 Brewer, Matt 10 South Seneca 1:04.37 2
Event 11 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Button, Audrey 9 Marcus Whitm 11:38.17
2 Fenton, Allyson 8 Clyde-Savann 11:46.00
3 Collins, Michelle 11 Geneva 12:08.54
4 Bye, Jessica 12 Cato-Meridia 13:47.20
5 Dickerson, Rebecca 12 Clyde-Savann 14:49.47
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lavarnway, Emily 7 South Seneca 13.62 3
2 Pickard, Courtney 11 Cato-Meridia 13.95 3
3 Geitner, Addi 7 Bloomfield 13.97 3
4 Tripp, Alaina 10 Clyde-Savann 14.08 3
5 Rattray, Brenna 10 Clyde-Savann 14.15 2
6 Miller, Jovanna 10 Newark Hs-Ny 14.21 3
7 D'Arrigo, Anna 9 Cato-Meridia 14.25 2
8 VerMeersch, Krista 12 Newark Hs-Ny 14.34 1
9 Tarver, Kyaila 10 Lyons 14.64 2
10 Soto, Karina 7 Waterloo 14.72 2
11 Rogers, Mary 7 Bloomfield 14.87 1
12 Francisco, Ally 12 Marcus Whitm 14.90 1
13 LeMay, Megan 10 North Rose-W 15.04 1
14 Turan, Victoria 11 Marcus Whitm 15.07 2
15 Brandow, Olivia 10 Romulus 15.10 1
16 Rhone, Jessica 10 Romulus 15.64 1
17 Bettylon, Michelle 12 Waterloo 15.66 1
18 Snyder, Mikayla 10 Lyons 15.84 1
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ives, Whit 12 Trumansburg 11.88 3
2 Treasure, Nick 11 Cato-Meridia 11.88 3
3 Jeffries, Ben 12 Cato-Meridia 12.14 3
4 Tomion, Ben 11 Marcus Whitm 12.20 2
5 Grady, Kenny 9 Lyons 12.20 3
6 Morris, Shawn 10 Lyons 12.28 2
7 Wise, Toby 10 Waterloo 12.42 2
8 Shannon, Brian 10 Clyde-Savann 12.50 3
9 Jodeit, Tyler 11 Waterloo 12.53 1
10 Staples, Dan 10 Newark Hs-Ny 12.73 2
11 Stewart, Danny 12 Trumansburg 12.77 2
12 Parker, Darnell 9 Geneva 12.88 1
13 Johnson, Sean 10 Geneva 13.02 2
14 Straub, Josh 10 South Seneca 13.25 1
15 Dresser, Eric 9 South Seneca 13.25 1
16 LeClair, David 10 Marcus Whitm 14.06 1
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan, Brett 11 Cato-Meridia 10:57.14
2 Krupa, Nick 10 Cato-Meridia 11:26.60
3 Northup, Joseph 9 Waterloo 11:35.65
4 Hawley, Tom 9 South Seneca 11:45.58
5 Morales, Eric 10 Clyde-Savann 12:28.84
6 Crapo, Chaileb 12 Geneva 12:33.09
7 Pollhein, Matt 10 Marcus Whitm 12:36.04
8 Lazarre, Markis 9 Clyde-Savann 12:50.54
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rennie, Jessica 11 Waterloo 1:21.91 2
2 Soto, Karina 7 Waterloo 1:22.35 2
3 Freese, Ali 9 Marcus Whitm 1:22.37 2
4 Grant, Cherelle 9 Clyde-Savann 1:24.78 2
5 Hubbard, Katie 8 South Seneca 1:24.93 2
6 Pell, Laurel 11 South Seneca 1:26.07 2
7 Rhone, Jessica 10 Romulus 1:29.46 2
8 Harper, Stephaine 9 Clyde-Savann 1:40.24 1
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hawley, Jake 12 Cato-Meridia 1:01.75 3
2 Carr, Kyle 10 Trumansburg 1:01.80 3
3 Esguarra, Ryan 12 South Seneca 1:03.25 3
4 Kehoe, Jacob 11 Lyons 1:04.46 3
5 Jacob, Cozzarin 9 Trumansburg 1:04.65 3
6 Dobbins, Charlie 9 Lyons 1:08.43 2
7 Shively, Luke 10 Marcus Whitm 1:10.85 2
8 Bennett, Jeff 12 Romulus 1:13.16 2
9 Dutcher, Noah 11 Clyde-Savann 1:13.30 1
10 Rice-Porter, Roger 10 Waterloo 1:14.03 2
11 Champlin, Jacob 10 Marcus Whitm 1:14.07 2
12 Phillip, Xavier 8 Geneva 1:16.22 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Panipinto, Elisia 8 South Seneca 2:44.31
2 Collins, Michelle 11 Geneva 2:45.61
3 Shaulis, Kelsey 7 South Seneca 2:49.91
4 Thompkins, Jenny 10 Romulus 2:50.59
5 Rosenbauer, Alyssa 11 Bloomfield 2:50.82
6 Champlin, Rebekah 11 Marcus Whitm 2:52.71
7 Felker, Leah 9 Clyde-Savann 2:56.55
8 Bye, Jessica 12 Cato-Meridia 3:01.22
9 Salerno, Lexi 7 Romulus 3:04.09
10 Baker, Aubery 11 Clyde-Savann 3:05.17
11 Hall, Courtney 10 Lyons 3:07.47
12 Mattice, Chelsea 12 Cato-Meridia 3:35.93
13 Coleman, Cyndy 11 Newark Hs-Ny 3:50.64
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hassett, Jeremy 12 Newark Hs-Ny 2:06.03
2 McCormack, Ben 12 Newark Hs-Ny 2:14.46
3 Overacre, Bradley 11 Lyons 2:16.96
4 Hallman, Luke 11 Trumansburg 2:23.00
5 Polk, Micah 12 South Seneca 2:25.99
6 Mastellar, Tim 10 Romulus 2:29.61
7 Cook, Sam 9 Lyons 2:29.83
8 Beck, Sam 9 Romulus 2:41.01
9 Ripley, Jordan 12 Marcus Whitm 2:43.11
10 Bastedo, George 12 Clyde-Savann 2:47.66
11 Smith, Aaron 9 Marcus Whitm 3:10.37
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lavarnway, Emily 7 South Seneca 28.51 4
2 Pickard, Malecka 11 North Rose-W 29.19 4
3 Sequin, Hollie 9 Clyde-Savann 30.09 3
4 DiSanto, Taylor 10 Lyons 30.29 4
5 Strong, Emily 9 Lyons 30.83 3
6 Snell, Maleasha 11 Clyde-Savann 31.00 4
7 Sturdivant, Nicole 9 South Seneca 31.36 3
8 Beckwith, Casey 12 Romulus 31.51 3
9 Turan, Victoria 11 Marcus Whitm 32.17 2
10 Kacur, Jordan 9 Cato-Meridia 32.41 2
11 Fullager, Katelyn 9 Marcus Whitm 33.20 1
12 Denison, Whitney 7 Romulus 33.28 2
13 Battley, Ashley 10 Waterloo 35.13 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Treasure, Nick 11 Cato-Meridia 24.27 4
2 Ives, Whit 12 Trumansburg 24.45 4
3 Babcock, Dakotah 11 Trumansburg 24.67 4
4 Jodeit, Tyler 11 Waterloo 25.42 4
5 Morris, Shawn 10 Lyons 25.51 3
6 Shannon, Brian 10 Clyde-Savann 26.16 3
7 Straub, Josh 10 South Seneca 27.38 2
8 Anderson, Harley 10 Romulus 27.49 2
9 Bennett, Jeff 12 Romulus 27.99 2
10 LeClair, David 10 Marcus Whitm 28.81 1
11 D'Arrigo, Vince 10 Cato-Meridia 28.83 1
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Seneca 11:51.70
2 Marcus Whitman 11:59.96
3 Clyde-Savannah 12:23.89
4 Cato-Meridian 12:34.28
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newark Hs-Ny 9:06.87
2 Trumansburg 9:32.37
3 Marcus Whitman 9:49.15
4 Cato-Meridian 9:49.21
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 South Seneca 5:06.80
2 Cato-Meridian 5:07.82
3 Clyde-Savannah 5:16.15
4 Lyons 5:16.21
5 Marcus Whitman 5:27.00
6 Newark Hs-Ny 5:30.48
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyons 3:46.63
2 Trumansburg 3:50.28
3 Marcus Whitman 3:53.92
4 Cato-Meridian 3:57.06
5 Romulus 3:57.18
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Edmonds, Riley 12 Trumansburg 19-04.75 5.91m
2 Richardson, Joey 10 Geneva 17-00.50 5.19m
3 Overacre, Bradley 11 Lyons 16-09.50 5.11m
4 Gary, Tyler 12 Clyde-Savann 16-07.50 5.06m
5 Anderson, Harley 10 Romulus 16-01.25 4.90m
6 Foster, Matt 11 Waterloo 15-06.75 4.74m
7 Babcock, Dakotah 11 Trumansburg 15-06.25 4.73m
8 Schwartz, Jacob 11 Marcus Whitm 15-06.00 4.72m
9 Grady, Kenny 9 Lyons 15-01.00 4.59m
10 Brann, Dylan 10 Cato-Meridia 14-08.00 4.47m
11 Vincent, Brad 10 Cato-Meridia 14-05.25 4.40m
12 Laursen, Carl 9 Marcus Whitm 14-03.25 4.34m
13 Turner, Michael 9 Clyde-Savann 13-08.00 4.16m
14 Knudtson, Connor 9 Waterloo 13-05.50 4.10m
15 Brewer, Gregory 12 Geneva 12-06.50 3.82m
16 Porter, Benjamin 9 North Rose-W 12-00.50 3.67m
17 Beck, Sam 9 Romulus 11-09.50 3.59m
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Overacre, Bradley 11 Lyons 37-00.50 11.29m
2 Richardson, Joey 10 Geneva 36-10.50 11.23m
3 Treasure, Nick 11 Cato-Meridia 36-00.25 10.97m
4 Esguarra, Ryan 12 South Seneca 35-04.00 10.76m
5 Dresser, Eric 9 South Seneca 32-07.00 9.93m
6 Jacob, Cozzarin 9 Trumansburg 32-05.00 9.88m
7 Forrest, Ridley 11 Trumansburg 32-01.50 9.79m
8 Borisuk, Caleb 11 Marcus Whitm 31-03.75 9.54m
9 Knudtson, Connor 9 Waterloo 31-02.50 9.51m
10 Brewer, Gregory 12 Geneva 30-02.75 9.21m
11 Foti, Jake 10 Cato-Meridia 29-08.50 9.05m
Event 27 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hayes, Wesley 11 North Rose-W 44-04.50 13.52m
2 Baker, Lucas 11 Trumansburg 37-09.00 11.50m
3 Bozeat, Josh 10 Clyde-Savann 34-05.00 10.49m
4 Dean, Christopher 10 North Rose-W 32-11.00 10.03m
5 Seal, Josh 12 Clyde-Savann 31-11.00 9.72m
6 Hanes, Cody 9 South Seneca 30-07.50 9.33m
7 Verkey, Joe 10 Newark Hs-Ny 30-07.00 9.32m
8 Seward, Tyler 11 Geneva 28-09.00 8.76m
9 Henninger, Russell 12 Trumansburg 28-06.25 8.69m
10 Maloney, Cole 11 Cato-Meridia 28-01.00 8.55m
11 Parrow, Michael 10 Waterloo 27-09.00 8.45m
12 Wischoff, Taylor 10 Lyons 27-06.50 8.39m
13 Clise, Ben 10 Romulus 26-02.00 7.97m
14 Leblanc, Danny 10 South Seneca 26-00.25 7.93m
15 Mastellar, Tim 10 Romulus 25-09.00 7.84m
16 Robinson, Garrett 10 Marcus Whitm 25-02.00 7.67m
17 Decker, Travis 10 Waterloo 24-02.50 7.37m
18 Pitifer, Noah 12 Geneva 20-06.00 6.24m
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Verkey, Joe 10 Newark Hs-Ny 129-11 39.59m
2 Sykes, Thomas 10 North Rose-W 98-05 29.99m
3 Mount, Lee 10 Trumansburg 94-04 28.75m
4 Murray, Ed 10 Romulus 92-05 28.16m
5 Jensen, Nick 11 Waterloo 83-00.50 25.31m
6 Baker, Lucas 11 Trumansburg 81-10 24.94m
7 Anderson, Harley 10 Romulus 80-02 24.43m
8 Bogart, Zach 11 Clyde-Savann 79-09 24.30m
9 Leblanc, Danny 10 South Seneca 78-02 23.82m
10 Seward, Tyler 11 Geneva 69-08 21.23m
11 Nickles, Richard 11 Clyde-Savann 65-04 19.91m
12 Hanes, Cody 9 South Seneca 62-07 19.07m
13 Prater, Brian 10 Geneva 61-06 18.74m
14 Parrow, Michael 10 Waterloo 61-01 18.61m
15 Robinson, Garrett 10 Marcus Whitm 56-09 17.29m
16 VanNorstrand, Tyler 10 Cato-Meridia 54-09 16.68m
17 Shurtleff, Jared 12 Cato-Meridia 54-04 16.56m
18 Wischoff, Taylor 10 Lyons 46-11 14.30m
-- Tylenda, Evin 11 North Rose-W FOUL
Event 29 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cole, Steve 12 Cato-Meridia 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Faniel, Joey 10 Clyde-Savann 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Cowles, Jacob 11 Newark Hs-Ny 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Pulver, Mike 11 Geneva 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Miller, Jordon 11 Cato-Meridia 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Tomion, Ben 11 Marcus Whitm J5-00.00 1.52m
7 Forrest, Ridley 11 Trumansburg J5-00.00 1.52m
8 English, Brian 10 Trumansburg 4-09.00 1.44m
8 Laursen, Carl 9 Marcus Whitm 4-09.00 1.44m
8 Staples, Dan 10 Newark Hs-Ny 4-09.00 1.44m
11 Brewer, Matt 10 South Seneca 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Wahl, Andrew 12 North Rose-W NH
-- Dresser, Eric 9 South Seneca NH
-- Knudtson, Connor 9 Waterloo NH
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Romeiser, Dakota 11 Lyons 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Foster, Matt 11 Waterloo 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Bekauri, Garsaovan 12 Geneva J10-06.00 3.20m
4 Gray, Brett 12 Cato-Meridia 10-00.00 3.04m
5 McUmber, Drew 10 Lyons 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Smith, Brandon 12 Marcus Whitm 9-00.00 2.74m
6 McLain, Rob 12 Cato-Meridia 9-00.00 2.74m
8 Bekauri, Giorgi 12 Geneva J9-00.00 2.74m
9 Shively, Luke 10 Marcus Whitm 8-06.00 2.59m
Event 31 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lavarnway, Emily 7 South Seneca 15-04.00 4.67m
2 D'Arrigo, Anna 9 Cato-Meridia 14-02.75 4.33m
3 Tripp, Alaina 10 Clyde-Savann 13-09.00 4.19m
4 Grant, Cherelle 9 Clyde-Savann 13-04.00 4.06m
5 Holtboy, Kenya 10 Newark Hs-Ny 13-03.00 4.03m
5 Hansen, Meaghan 12 Lyons 13-03.00 4.03m
5 DiSanto, Taylor 10 Lyons 13-03.00 4.03m
8 Lockley, Elizabeth 10 North Rose-W 13-01.25 3.99m
9 Kisner, Kristen 12 Waterloo 12-05.50 3.79m
10 Panipinto, Elisia 8 South Seneca 12-04.50 3.77m
11 Johnsen, Sam 10 Bloomfield 11-08.00 3.55m
12 Sessler, Hannah 12 Cato-Meridia 11-02.75 3.42m
13 Jusino, Nuemalys 12 Geneva 11-01.00 3.37m
14 Ellison, Nicole 11 Waterloo 10-09.25 3.28m
15 Goodman, Ryan 5 Marcus Whitm 6-11.00 2.10m
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tripp, Alaina 10 Clyde-Savann 30-03.00 9.22m
2 Felice, Ariel 8 South Seneca 29-11.00 9.11m
3 Hansen, Meaghan 12 Lyons 29-07.00 9.01m
4 Pell, Laurel 11 South Seneca 28-07.00 8.71m
5 VerMeersch, Krista 12 Newark Hs-Ny 28-05.00 8.66m
6 D'Arrigo, Anna 9 Cato-Meridia 28-04.00 8.63m
7 Sessler, Hannah 12 Cato-Meridia 27-00.50 8.24m
8 Turner, Alex 11 Marcus Whitm 26-07.50 8.11m
9 Beckwith, Casey 12 Romulus 26-03.00 8.00m
10 Childs, Sarah 11 Newark Hs-Ny 24-06.25 7.47m
11 Kisner, Kristen 12 Waterloo 23-04.00 7.11m
12 Kuenen, Mara 10 Marcus Whitm 23-02.00 7.06m
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Davina 10 Clyde-Savann 78-10 24.02m
2 Thompkins, Jenny 10 Romulus 77-11 23.74m
3 Bush, Kendra 11 Newark Hs-Ny 70-05 21.46m
4 Vary, Gwen 11 Bloomfield 69-06 21.18m
5 Greene, Cassi 12 Cato-Meridia 66-07 20.29m
6 Dibble, Maddy 8 Waterloo 65-11 20.09m
7 Nickles, Brittney 12 Clyde-Savann 64-01 19.53m
8 Taylor, Jassmine 12 North Rose-W 63-05 19.32m
9 Pell, Laurel 11 South Seneca 61-11 18.87m
10 Farley, Ashley 11 Newark Hs-Ny 60-02.50 18.35m
11 Barrett-Becker, Aimee 9 Romulus 59-05.50 18.12m
12 Plymale, Maris 10 South Seneca 57-09.50 17.61m
13 Cardinale, Julia 10 Cato-Meridia 57-00 17.37m
14 Cole, Meghan 9 Waterloo 56-11.50 17.36m
15 Hunt, Erica 10 Lyons 54-07.50 16.64m
16 Griffin, Mackenzie 9 Marcus Whitm 52-08 16.05m
17 Pulver, Caitlin 10 Geneva 52-05.50 15.98m
18 Lyons, Kathrine 10 Geneva 51-10 15.79m
19 Crane, Kaitlyn 10 North Rose-W 51-02.50 15.60m
20 Johns, Meghan 10 Lyons 51-00 15.54m
Event 34 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bush, Kendra 11 Newark Hs-Ny 29-09.00 9.06m
2 Nickles, Brittney 12 Clyde-Savann 29-02.50 8.90m
3 Rhone, Jessica 10 Romulus 26-02.00 7.97m
4 Greene, Cassi 12 Cato-Meridia 25-09.00 7.84m
5 Pell, Laurel 11 South Seneca 25-07.00 7.79m
6 Cole, Meghan 9 Waterloo 24-05.25 7.44m
7 Johnsen, Sam 10 Bloomfield 23-11.25 7.29m
8 Hunt, Erica 10 Lyons 23-11.00 7.28m
9 Dibble, Maddy 8 Waterloo 23-08.50 7.22m
10 Reyes, Mary 9 North Rose-W 23-06.00 7.16m
11 Smith, Davina 10 Clyde-Savann 23-02.75 7.08m
12 Farley, Ashley 11 Newark Hs-Ny 21-09.25 6.63m
12 Cardinale, Julia 10 Cato-Meridia 21-09.25 6.63m
14 Vary, Gwen 11 Bloomfield 21-07.00 6.57m
15 Barrett-Becker, Aimee 9 Romulus 21-04.00 6.50m
16 Plymale, Maris 10 South Seneca 21-01.50 6.43m
17 Blankenburg, Charlotte 11 North Rose-W 20-01.25 6.12m
18 Johns, Meghan 10 Lyons 19-11.50 6.08m
19 Micheals, Daykota 11 Marcus Whitm 19-01.00 5.81m
20 Maines, Katie 9 Geneva 18-09.00 5.71m
21 Marquart, Hallie 9 Geneva 18-03.00 5.56m
22 Griffin, Mackenzie 9 Marcus Whitm 17-10.50 5.44m
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hansen, Meaghan 12 Lyons 7-09.00 2.36m
2 Dudley, Reigan 7 Waterloo 6-06.00 1.98m
3 DiSanto, Taylor 10 Lyons 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Sequin, Hollie 9 Clyde-Savann 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Harper, Stephaine 9 Clyde-Savann NH
-- Moore, Kennedy 11 Geneva NH
Event 36 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pickard, Courtney 11 Cato-Meridia 4-08.00 1.42m
2 Lavarnway, Emily 7 South Seneca 4-04.00 1.32m
3 Felker, Leah 9 Clyde-Savann 4-02.00 1.27m
4 Holtboy, Kenya 10 Newark Hs-Ny 4-00.00 1.21m
4 Tarver, Kyaila 10 Lyons 4-00.00 1.21m
4 Miller, Tiffani 10 South Seneca 4-00.00 1.21m
7 Zimmerman, Kelsey 10 Clyde-Savann J4-00.00 1.21m
8 Dudley, Reigan 7 Waterloo 3-09.00 1.14m
9 Ellison, Nicole 11 Waterloo 3-06.00 1.06m