55 Meter Dash
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6.43 | York Early College Academy (PSAL) | 2024 | Millrose Games Trials 1st F |
2 | 6.49 | Brooklyn Technical | 2023 | |
3 | 6.57 | Harry S. Truman | 2023 | |
4 | 6.59 | LaFayette (NYC) | 2023 | |
5 | 6.60 | Paul Robeson Campus High | 2023 | |
6 | 6.62 | York Early College Academy (PSAL) | 2023 | Millrose Games 7th F |
7 | 6.63 | Erasmus Hall Campus | 2024 | |
8 | 6.67 | Martin Van Buren | 2023 | |
9 | 6.69 | Erasmus Hall Campus | 2024 | |
10 | 6.73 | Mott Haven | 2024 | |
10 | 6.73 | Spring Creek Campus | 2025 | |
12 | 6.74 | Springfield Gardens | 2023 | |
12 | 6.74 | Spring Creek Campus | 2023 | |
14 | 6.75 | Campus Magnet | 2024 | |
15 | 6.76 | John Adams | 2024 | PSAL Night of Sprints 5th F |
16 | 6.78 | Erasmus Hall Campus | 2025 | |
17 | 6.79 | Bayside High School | 2024 | |
18 | 6.81 | Port Richmond | 2023 | |
19 | 6.82 | Dewitt Clinton | 2025 | |
20 | 6.83 | Harry S. Truman | 2023 | |
21 | 6.85 | HS For Math, Science and | 2023 | |
22 | 6.86 | Tottenville | 2024 | |
22 | 6.86 | Clara Barton | 2026 | |
22 | 6.86 | Abraham Lincoln (NYC) | 2024 | |
25 | 6.87 | Medgar Evers College Prep | 2024 | |
25 | 6.87 | Lehman Campus | 2023 |
55 Meter Hurdles
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8.00 | Springfield Gardens | 2023 | |
2 | 8.22 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2024 | |
3 | 8.27 | Bayside High School | 2024 | PSAL Holiday Classic 1st F |
3 | 8.27 | Susan E. Wagner | 2025 | |
5 | 8.28 | Erasmus Hall Campus | 2024 | |
6 | 8.32 | Stuyvesant High School | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 2nd F |
7 | 8.39 | Franklin K. Lane Campus | 2023 | |
8 | 8.48 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
9 | 8.60 | Forest Hills | 2023 | |
10 | 8.75 | Stuyvesant High School | 2024 | |
11 | 8.81 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2025 | |
12 | 8.84 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | 2025 | |
13 | 8.87 | Franklin K. Lane Campus | 2023 | |
14 | 8.93 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2024 | |
15 | 8.98 | Queens HS of Teaching | 2025 | |
16 | 9.05 | Franklin K. Lane Campus | 2024 | |
17 | 9.15 | South Shore HS | 2023 | |
17 | 9.15 | Franklin K. Lane Campus | 2025 | |
19 | 9.16 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2023 | |
20 | 9.20 | Roosevelt Educational Campus | 2024 | |
21 | 9.31 | Queens HS of Teaching | 2023 | |
22 | 9.34 | Mott Haven | 2024 | |
23 | 9.35 | Harry S. Truman | 2024 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 3rd F |
23 | 9.35 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | Ocean Breeze Invitational 12th F |
25 | 9.41 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2025 | |
25 | 9.41 | HS For Math, Science and | 2023 |
300 Meter Dash
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35.02 | York Early College Academy (PSAL) | 2024 | PSAL Night of Sprints 1st F |
2 | 35.14 | Springfield Gardens | 2023 | |
3 | 35.95 | Harry S. Truman | 2025 | |
4 | 36.34 | Mott Haven | 2024 | |
5 | 36.37 | Medgar Evers College Prep | 2024 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 1st F |
6 | 36.59 | Martin Van Buren | 2023 | |
7 | 36.66 | George Westinghouse | 2024 | |
8 | 36.84 | Brooklyn Technical | 2023 | |
9 | 36.94 | Springfield Gardens | 2024 | |
10 | 36.96 | Springfield Gardens | 2023 | |
11 | 36.98 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 2nd F |
12 | 37.00 | Stuyvesant High School | 2023 | |
13 | 37.02 | Lehman Campus | 2023 | |
14 | 37.04 | Lehman Campus | 2023 | |
15 | 37.07 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 4th F |
16 | 37.20 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
17 | 37.24 | Manhattan Center for Scie | 2023 | |
18 | 37.25 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 2nd F |
19 | 37.26 | Medgar Evers College Prep | 2023 | |
20 | 37.34 | Samuel J. Tilden | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 5th F |
21 | 37.35 | Benjamin N. Cardozo High | 2024 | |
22 | 37.36 | Benjamin N. Cardozo High | 2024 | |
23 | 37.37 | Benjamin Banneker Academy | 2024 | |
24 | 37.39 | Campus Magnet | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 7th F |
25 | 37.42 | Paul Robeson Campus High | 2023 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 3rd F |
25 | 37.42 | Erasmus Hall Campus | 2025 |
600 Meter Run
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:23.44 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 | |
2 | 1:23.82 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | |
3 | 1:24.60 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | |
4 | 1:25.46 | Harry S. Truman | 2024 | |
5 | 1:26.67 | Beacon High School | 2024 | |
6 | 1:26.85 | Springfield Gardens | 2023 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 1st F |
7 | 1:26.94 | Springfield Gardens | 2023 | |
8 | 1:26.96 | Samuel J. Tilden | 2023 | |
9 | 1:27.24 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2024 | |
10 | 1:27.29 | Springfield Gardens | 2024 | |
11 | 1:27.42 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 2nd F |
12 | 1:27.60 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2024 | |
13 | 1:27.95 | Medgar Evers College Prep | 2024 | |
14 | 1:28.03 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | |
15 | 1:28.31 | Harry S. Truman | 2025 | |
16 | 1:28.34 | Martin L. King Jr | 2024 | |
17 | 1:28.61 | Metropolitan Campus | 2023 | |
18 | 1:28.77 | Susan E. Wagner | 2025 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 4th F |
19 | 1:28.92 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | Bishop Loughlin Games 15th F |
20 | 1:29.15 | Benjamin N. Cardozo High | 2023 | |
21 | 1:29.25 | Metropolitan Campus | 2025 | |
22 | 1:29.26 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2023 | |
23 | 1:29.40 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2025 | |
24 | 1:29.59 | Benjamin Banneker Academy | 2023 | |
25 | 1:29.66 | Susan E. Wagner | 2026 |
1000 Meter Run
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:31.33 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | |
2 | 2:33.01 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | PSAL Holiday Classic 1st F |
3 | 2:34.41 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 2nd F |
4 | 2:35.08 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2024 | |
5 | 2:37.27 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | |
6 | 2:38.18 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | |
7 | 2:39.89 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2024 | |
8 | 2:40.10 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2023 | |
9 | 2:40.76 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | |
10 | 2:41.27 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | |
11 | 2:41.83 | Francis Lewis | 2024 | |
12 | 2:42.65 | Midwood | 2023 | |
13 | 2:43.84 | Harry S. Truman | 2024 | PSAL Holiday Classic 4th F |
14 | 2:43.99 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | Bishop Loughlin Games 8th F |
15 | 2:44.95 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 5th F |
16 | 2:45.87 | Brooklyn Technical | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 7th F |
17 | 2:46.76 | Susan E. Wagner | 2025 | PSAL Holiday Classic 8th F |
18 | 2:46.78 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
19 | 2:46.85 | Stuyvesant High School | 2025 | |
20 | 2:47.09 | Stuyvesant High School | 2024 | |
21 | 2:48.47 | Midwood | 2024 | |
22 | 2:48.52 | Curtis | 2025 | |
23 | 2:48.83 | Manhattan Center for Scie | 2024 | |
24 | 2:48.86 | Stuyvesant High School | 2024 | |
25 | 2:49.03 | Manhattan Center for Scie | 2024 |
1600 Meter Run
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4:17.62 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | |
2 | 4:22.07 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2024 | Ocean Breeze Invitational 15th F |
3 | 4:23.53 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | Ocean Breeze Invitational 21st F |
4 | 4:23.58 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2024 | Ocean Breeze Invitational 22nd F |
5 | 4:28.96 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2024 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 2nd F |
6 | 4:28.99 | Brooklyn Technical | 2023 | Stanner Games 1st F |
7 | 4:31.66 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | Ocean Breeze Invitational 56th F |
8 | 4:34.06 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | Ocean Breeze Freedom Games 21st F |
9 | 4:39.80 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2023 | |
10 | 4:40.68 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | Stanner Games 13th F |
11 | 4:42.36 | Manhattan Center for Scie | 2024 | |
12 | 4:42.69 | HS For Math, Science and | 2023 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 4th F |
13 | 4:43.25 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2026 | |
13 | 4:43.25 | Brooklyn Technical | 2026 | |
15 | 4:44.96 | Midwood | 2023 | |
16 | 4:45.41 | John Jay Campus | 2023 | |
17 | 4:46.78 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | Stanner Games 20th F |
18 | 4:47.13 | Chelsea Career and Techni | 2024 | |
19 | 4:47.23 | Curtis | 2025 | |
20 | 4:47.26 | Midwood | 2023 | |
21 | 4:48.37 | Francis Lewis | 2024 | |
22 | 4:48.89 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2025 | PSAL Holiday Classic 3rd F |
23 | 4:48.96 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2025 | |
24 | 4:51.06 | Stuyvesant High School | 2024 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 6th F |
25 | 4:52.21 | Fiorello H Laguardia | 2026 |
3200 Meter Run
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9:09.51 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2024 | |
2 | 9:09.74 | John Jay Campus | 2023 | |
3 | 9:15.64 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | |
4 | 9:26.14 | Brooklyn Technical | 2023 | |
5 | 9:32.53 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | |
6 | 9:35.95 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2024 | PSAL Gobbler Classic 1st F |
7 | 9:55.21 | John Jay Campus | 2023 | |
8 | 10:02.84 | Manhattan Center for Scie | 2024 | |
9 | 10:07.73 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2025 | |
10 | 10:08.02 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | Ocean Breeze Invitational 21st F |
11 | 10:16.05 | Stuyvesant High School | 2024 | |
12 | 10:16.65 | Stuyvesant High School | 2025 | |
13 | 10:17.96 | Fiorello H Laguardia | 2026 | |
14 | 10:18.16 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
15 | 10:20.75 | Tottenville | 2024 | |
16 | 10:21.90 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2024 | PSAL Gobbler Classic 3rd F |
17 | 10:23.16 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 | |
18 | 10:23.49 | Brooklyn Technical | 2025 | |
19 | 10:28.95 | Curtis | 2025 | |
20 | 10:30.20 | Stuyvesant High School | 2026 | |
21 | 10:30.56 | Metropolitan Campus | 2023 | |
22 | 10:32.40 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2024 | |
23 | 10:32.70 | Brooklyn Technical | 2025 | |
24 | 10:35.68 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2026 | |
25 | 10:40.60 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 |
4x200 Meter Relay
RANK | TIME | TEAM | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:31.03 | Springfield Gardens | Millrose Games 1st F |
2 | 1:31.53 | Harry S. Truman | Millrose Games 2nd F |
3 | 1:32.95 | Erasmus Hall Campus | |
4 | 1:33.64 | Medgar Evers College Prep | Millrose Games 4th F |
5 | 1:34.18 | Susan E. Wagner | Millrose Games Trials 4th P |
6 | 1:34.31 | Mott Haven | Millrose Games Trials 5th P |
7 | 1:34.48 | Benjamin N. Cardozo High | |
8 | 1:35.24 | Brooklyn Technical | |
9 | 1:35.41 | Campus Magnet | Millrose Games 5th F |
10 | 1:35.44 | Lehman Campus | |
11 | 1:35.65 | Bronx HS Of Science | Coach Saint Invitational 5th F |
12 | 1:35.87 | Abraham Lincoln (NYC) | |
13 | 1:36.04 | George Westinghouse | |
14 | 1:36.74 | Paul Robeson Campus High | PSAL Night of Sprints 5th F |
15 | 1:37.10 | LaFayette (NYC) | |
16 | 1:37.18 | Boys and Girls | |
17 | 1:37.41 | Francis Lewis | |
18 | 1:37.67 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | |
19 | 1:37.79 | Stuyvesant High School | |
20 | 1:37.84 | Dewitt Clinton | |
20 | 1:37.84 | Brooklyn School For Law and Technolog | The Armory Hispanic Games 34th P |
22 | 1:38.05 | Bayside High School | |
23 | 1:38.21 | Queens HS of Teaching | |
24 | 1:38.54 | Samuel J. Tilden | PSAL Holiday Classic 7th F |
25 | 1:38.58 | Spring Creek Campus |
4x400 Meter Relay
RANK | TIME | TEAM | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 3:31.54 | Harry S. Truman | |
2 | 3:32.95 | Springfield Gardens | |
3 | 3:34.46 | Bronx HS Of Science | |
4 | 3:34.79 | Susan E. Wagner | |
5 | 3:36.25 | Medgar Evers College Prep | |
6 | 3:38.82 | Benjamin N. Cardozo High | PSAL Jim McKay Games 1st F |
7 | 3:40.32 | Mott Haven | |
8 | 3:41.40 | Benjamin Banneker Academy | |
9 | 3:41.90 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | Ocean Breeze Invitational 16th F |
10 | 3:41.98 | Paul Robeson Campus High | |
11 | 3:42.28 | Stuyvesant High School | |
12 | 3:42.35 | Hunter College Campus Schools | Ocean Breeze Freedom Games 12th F |
13 | 3:43.99 | Brooklyn Technical | Bishop Loughlin Games 13th F |
14 | 3:44.01 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | |
15 | 3:44.88 | Lehman Campus | |
16 | 3:45.04 | Samuel J. Tilden | |
17 | 3:46.62 | Curtis | |
18 | 3:48.00 | Boys and Girls | |
19 | 3:50.11 | Dewitt Clinton | |
20 | 3:51.54 | Queens HS of Teaching | PSAL Holiday Classic 9th F |
21 | 3:51.55 | Franklin K. Lane Campus | |
22 | 3:52.47 | Erasmus Hall Campus | PSAL Jim McKay Games 6th F |
23 | 3:54.89 | HS For Math, Science and | |
24 | 3:57.18 | Francis Lewis | |
25 | 3:58.32 | Brooklyn School For Law and Technolog |
4x800 Meter Relay
RANK | TIME | TEAM | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 8:07.48 | Hunter College Campus Schools | Millrose Games Trials 4th F |
2 | 8:08.94 | Brooklyn Technical | |
3 | 8:12.18 | Susan E. Wagner | |
4 | 8:41.81 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | Bishop Loughlin Games 5th F |
5 | 8:46.69 | Stuyvesant High School | |
6 | 8:51.18 | Midwood | |
7 | 9:01.78 | Bronx HS Of Science | Coach Saint Invitational 6th F |
8 | 9:02.68 | Beacon High School | |
9 | 9:05.64 | Curtis | |
10 | 9:05.86 | Manhattan Center for Scie | |
11 | 9:06.61 | HS For Math, Science and | |
12 | 9:17.23 | Erasmus Hall Campus | |
13 | 9:17.74 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | |
14 | 9:18.78 | Franklin D Roosevelt | |
15 | 9:18.97 | Tottenville | |
16 | 9:19.34 | Forest Hills | |
17 | 9:24.99 | Francis Lewis | |
18 | 9:25.32 | HS For Construction | |
19 | 9:25.79 | Queens HS of Teaching | |
20 | 9:26.76 | Townsend Harris | |
21 | 9:30.75 | Metropolitan Campus | PSAL Holiday Classic 6th F |
22 | 9:32.68 | Mott Haven | |
23 | 9:44.79 | Benjamin Banneker Academy | |
24 | 9:45.43 | James Madison | |
25 | 9:53.92 | West End Secondary School |
High Jump
RANK | MARK | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6-5 | Springfield Gardens | 2023 | |
2 | 6-2 | Queens HS of Teaching | 2024 | |
2 | 6-2 | HS For Math, Science and | 2023 | |
4 | 6-0 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | |
4 | 6-0 | Clara Barton | 2023 | |
6 | 5-10 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | Bishop Loughlin Games 2nd F |
7 | 5-6 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2024 | |
7 | 5-6 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
9 | 5-5 | Mott Haven | 2024 | |
10 | 5-4 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | 2025 | |
10 | 5-4 | HS For Construction | 2024 | |
10 | 5-4 | Erasmus Hall Campus | 2023 | |
10 | 5-4 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | 2025 | |
10 | 5-4 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | 2025 | |
10 | 5-4 | Townsend Harris | 2024 | |
10 | 5-4 | Queens HS of Teaching | 2024 | |
17 | 5-2 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2026 | Bishop Loughlin Games 3rd F |
17 | 5-2 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 | PSAL Gobbler Classic 4th F |
17 | 5-2 | Clara Barton | 2025 | |
20 | 5-1.5 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2023 | Ocean Breeze Invitational 13th F |
21 | 5-0 | HS For Math, Science and | 2025 | |
21 | 5-0 | Campus Magnet | 2024 | |
21 | 5-0 | Queens HS of Teaching | 2025 | |
21 | 5-0 | Mott Haven | 2024 | PSAL Gobbler Classic 5th F |
21 | 5-0 | HS For Construction | 2025 | PSAL Holiday Classic 5th F |
21 | 5-0 | Benjamin Banneker Academy | 2024 | |
21 | 5-0 | HS For Math, Science and | 2025 | PSAL Gobbler Classic 7th F |
21 | 5-0 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2025 |
Long Jump
RANK | MARK | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21-8 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
2 | 20-5 | Queens HS of Teaching | 2024 | |
3 | 20-4 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 1st F |
3 | 20-4 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | |
3 | 20-4 | Spring Creek Campus | 2025 | Stanner Games 7th F |
6 | 20-3.75 | Campus Magnet | 2025 | |
7 | 20-2.5 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2023 | Bishop Loughlin Games 2nd F |
8 | 20-1.5 | Campus Magnet | 2023 | |
9 | 20-0 | Harry Van Arsdale Educati | 2024 | |
9 | 20-0 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 2nd F |
11 | 19-9 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | 2024 | |
12 | 19-8.5 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 3rd F |
13 | 19-5 | Francis Lewis | 2023 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 4th F |
14 | 19-2.75 | Spring Creek Campus | 2026 | |
15 | 19-1.5 | Stuyvesant High School | 2025 | PSAL Holiday Classic 3rd F |
16 | 18-11.75 | Erasmus Hall Campus | 2024 | HBCU Showcase 2nd F |
17 | 18-11 | Stuyvesant High School | 2024 | |
18 | 18-10 | Tottenville | 2026 | |
19 | 18-9 | Spring Creek Campus | 2023 | |
20 | 18-6.5 | Erasmus Hall Campus | 2024 | |
21 | 18-6 | Mott Haven | 2024 | |
22 | 18-2 | Spring Creek Campus | 2025 | |
22 | 18-2 | Bayside High School | 2025 | Nassau Coaches Invitational 12th F |
24 | 18-1 | Clara Barton | 2023 | |
25 | 18-0 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 |
Pole Vault
RANK | MARK | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12-0 | Forest Hills | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 1st F |
2 | 11-0 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
2 | 11-0 | Erasmus Hall Campus | 2025 | |
2 | 11-0 | HS For Math, Science and | 2025 | |
2 | 11-0 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
6 | 10-6 | Forest Hills | 2025 | PSAL Holiday Classic 2nd F |
7 | 10-0 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | PSAL Gobbler Classic 2nd F |
7 | 10-0 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 3rd F |
7 | 10-0 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
7 | 10-0 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2024 | PSAL Holiday Classic 6th F |
11 | 9-6 | Erasmus Hall Campus | 2025 | |
11 | 9-6 | Hunter College Campus Schools | 2025 | |
11 | 9-6 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2023 | Bishop Loughlin Games 5th F |
14 | 9-0 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | 2025 | |
14 | 9-0 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2024 | |
16 | 8-6 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2025 | Bishop Loughlin Games 3rd F |
16 | 8-6 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 | |
16 | 8-6 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2025 | |
16 | 8-6 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2026 | |
16 | 8-6 | South Bronx HS | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 12th F |
21 | 8-0 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | 2026 | PSAL Night of Sprints 1st F |
21 | 8-0 | Susan E. Wagner | 2026 | PSAL Holiday Classic 1st F |
21 | 8-0 | Susan E. Wagner | 2026 | |
21 | 8-0 | HS For Math, Science and | 2025 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 6th F |
21 | 8-0 | HS For Math, Science and | 2024 | The Armory Hispanic Games 10th F |
Shot Put
RANK | MARK | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 48-3.25 | Francis Lewis | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 1st F |
2 | 44-7 | South Shore HS | 2023 | |
3 | 43-5 | John Jay Campus | 2023 | PSAL Gobbler Classic 1st F |
4 | 39-10.5 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
5 | 39-4.75 | Campus Magnet | 2023 | |
6 | 38-10.5 | Boys and Girls | 2026 | |
7 | 38-9.25 | Susan E. Wagner | 2025 | |
8 | 38-6 | John Adams | 2024 | |
9 | 37-8.5 | Dewitt Clinton | 2023 | |
10 | 37-7.5 | Stuyvesant High School | 2024 | |
11 | 37-5.25 | Francis Lewis | 2024 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 3rd F |
12 | 37-3.5 | Stuyvesant High School | 2023 | |
13 | 36-6.5 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | |
14 | 35-9 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | PSAL Holiday Classic 5th F |
15 | 34-11.5 | Benjamin N. Cardozo High | 2025 | |
15 | 34-11.5 | New Dorp | 2024 | Bishop Loughlin Games 16th F |
17 | 34-11 | Townsend Harris | 2024 | PSAL Holiday Classic 6th F |
18 | 34-9 | Brooklyn School For Law and Technolog | 2024 | PSAL Gobbler Classic 3rd F |
19 | 34-7.25 | Campus Magnet | 2024 | |
20 | 34-5.5 | Brooklyn School For Law and Technolog | 2023 | |
21 | 34-4.25 | Newtown | 2025 | |
22 | 34-3 | HS For Math, Science and | 2024 | |
23 | 34-2 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2024 | |
24 | 34-0.75 | Aviation HS | 2023 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 5th F |
25 | 33-6.5 | Harry S. Truman | 2023 |
Triple Jump
RANK | MARK | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44-5 | Spring Creek Campus | 2023 | |
2 | 43-5.5 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | Bishop Loughlin Games 2nd F |
3 | 42-0.75 | Queens HS of Teaching | 2024 | |
4 | 41-7 | HS For Construction | 2024 | PSAL Holiday Classic 1st F |
5 | 40-11.25 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
6 | 40-8 | Francis Lewis | 2023 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 1st F |
7 | 40-0.75 | Campus Magnet | 2023 | |
8 | 40-0 | LaFayette (NYC) | 2023 | PSAL Holiday Classic 3rd F |
9 | 39-8 | HS For Math, Science and | 2023 | PSAL Day of Relays 1st F |
10 | 38-9 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | 2024 | |
11 | 37-11.25 | Benjamin N. Cardozo High | 2023 | PSAL Night of Sprints 5th F |
12 | 37-11 | McKee/Staten Island Tech | 2023 | |
12 | 37-11 | Francis Lewis | 2024 | |
14 | 37-10.5 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 2nd F |
15 | 37-7.5 | Francis Lewis | 2025 | |
16 | 37-6 | Brooklyn Technical | 2024 | |
17 | 37-5.75 | CSIHS/McCown | 2025 | PSAL Gobbler Classic 1st F |
18 | 37-5 | James Madison | 2024 | PSAL Holiday Classic 6th F |
19 | 37-4.5 | HS For Construction | 2024 | PSAL Night of Sprints 6th F |
20 | 37-2.25 | Campus Magnet | 2025 | |
21 | 37-1.75 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | 2025 | PSAL Gobbler Classic 2nd F |
22 | 36-10.5 | Thomas Jefferson (NYC) | 2025 | |
23 | 36-8 | Bayside High School | 2024 | |
24 | 36-6.5 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 | PSAL Day of Relays 3rd F |
25 | 36-1.5 | HS For Math, Science and | 2024 |
Weight Throw
RANK | MARK | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61-11.5 | Francis Lewis | 2023 | |
2 | 52-2 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | |
3 | 44-6.75 | John Jay Campus | 2023 | The Armory Hispanic Games 10th F |
4 | 43-4.25 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | Bishop Loughlin Games 4th F |
5 | 41-7.75 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | Ocean Breeze Invitational 12th F |
6 | 40-6.25 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
7 | 38-9.5 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | |
8 | 36-8.25 | Townsend Harris | 2024 | |
9 | 36-1.5 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | |
10 | 35-8 | Susan E. Wagner | 2024 | Ocean Breeze Invitational 17th F |
11 | 35-6 | Francis Lewis | 2024 | |
12 | 35-5.25 | HS For Construction | 2025 | PSAL Gobbler Classic 1st F |
13 | 35-5 | Springfield Gardens | 2023 | |
14 | 35-3.5 | Metropolitan Campus | 2023 | |
15 | 34-10 | Stuyvesant High School | 2023 | PSAL Night of Sprints 3rd F |
16 | 34-7.5 | HS For Math, Science and | 2023 | PSAL Night of Sprints 5th F |
17 | 34-3.25 | HS For Construction | 2024 | PSAL Jim McKay Games 3rd F |
18 | 34-0 | Manhattan Center for Scie | 2024 | PSAL Night of Sprints 6th F |
18 | 34-0 | Susan E. Wagner | 2023 | |
20 | 33-11.5 | Susan E. Wagner | 2025 | |
21 | 33-6.5 | Harry S. Truman | 2023 | |
22 | 33-5 | Francis Lewis | 2024 | |
23 | 33-3 | Bronx HS Of Science | 2023 | |
24 | 32-9.25 | Boys and Girls | 2026 | |
25 | 32-6.25 | Manhattan Center for Scie | 2023 |