UPDATED 10/08
Varsity Boys "A" Race | ||
1:15 P.M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | North Salem - North Salem, NY | |
2 | Shaker - Loudonville, NY | |
3 | Merrimack - Merrimack, NH | |
4 | Smithtown - St. James, NY | |
5 | El Modena - Orange, CA | |
6 | Niskayuna - Niskayuna, NY | |
7 | Hunterdon Central - Flemington, NJ | |
8 | Corcoran - Syracuse, NY | |
9 | St. Joseph by the Sea - Staten Island, NY | |
10 | Calhoun - Merrick, NY | |
11 | Portsmouth - Portsmouth, RI | |
12 | Manhasset - Manhasset, NY | |
13 | Mepham - North Bellmore, NY | |
14 | Kings Park - Kings Park, NY | |
15 | Gill St. Bernard's - Gladstone, NJ | |
16 | Great Neck North - Great Neck, NY | |
17 | Valley Stream Central - Valley Stream, NY | |
18 | Shea - Pawtucket, RI | |
19 | Horace Mann - Bronx, NY | |
20 | Long Island Lutheran - Brookville, NY | |
21 | Islip - Islip, NY | |
22 | Cheverus - Portland, ME | |
23 | Elmont - Elmont, NY | |
24 | Amsterdam - Amsterdam, NY | |
25 | Cicero-North Syracuse - Cicero, NY | |
26 | Williamsburg Charter - Brooklyn, NY | |
27 | Middle Country - Centereach, NY | |
28 | Port Jefferson - Port Jefferson, NY | |
29 | Newark - Newark, NY | |
30 | Tri-Valley - Grahamsville, NY | |
31 | Bernards - Bernardsville, NJ | |
32 | Mamaroneck - Mamaroneck, NY | |
33 | Lincoln Sudbury - Sudbury, MA | |
34 | Fordham Prep - Bronx, NY | |
35 | Cheltenham - Hollywood, PA | |
36 | Cardinal Spellman - Bronx, NY | |
37 | Albertus Magnus - Bardonia, NY | |
38 | Huntington - Huntington, NY | |
39 | St. Benedict's Prep - Newark, NJ | |
40 | South Side - Rockville Center, NY | |
41 | Connetquot - Bohemia, NY | |
42 | Mount St. Michael - Bronx, NY | |
43 | Mahopac - Mahopac, NY | |
44 | Bellport - NY | |
45 | Ardsley - NY | |
46 | Division - NY | |
Varsity Boys "B" Race | ||
1:27 P.M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Carmel - Carmel, NY | |
2 | Oakton - Vienna, VA | |
3 | Danbury - Danbury, CT | |
4 | Washingtonville - Washingtonville, NY | |
5 | Chaminade - Mineola, NY | |
6 | Flagler Palm Coast - Bunnell, FL | |
7 | Chelmsford - Chelmsford, MA | |
8 | Sidwell Friends - Washington, DC | |
9 | St. Francis Prep - Fresh Meadows, NY | |
10 | Sachem North - Lake Ronkonkoma, NY | |
11 | Central Square - Central Square, NY | |
12 | Forest Park - Woodbridge, VA | |
13 | Greenwich Central - Greenwich, NY | |
14 | Oceanside - Oceanside, NY | |
15 | New Egypt - New Egypt, NJ | |
16 | St. John The Baptist - West Islip, NY | |
17 | St. John's Prep (NY) - Astoria, NY | |
18 | Hackettstown - Hackettstown, NJ | |
19 | Curtis - Staten Island, NY | |
20 | Bishop Loughlin - Brooklyn, NY | |
21 | Archmere - Claymont, DE | |
22 | Bristol - Bristol, PA | |
23 | Hackensack - Hackensack, NJ | |
24 | Canisius - Buffalo, NY | |
25 | Packer Collegiate - Brooklyn, NY | |
26 | Rhinebeck - Rhinebeck, NY | |
27 | Walt Whitman (NY) - Huntington Station, NY | |
28 | North Rockland - Theills, NY | |
29 | Hackley - Tarrytown, NY | |
30 | Amherst Regional - Amherst, MA | |
31 | Chariho - Richmond, RI | |
32 | Averill Park - Averill Park, NY | |
33 | Walton - Bronx, NY | |
34 | West Windsor-Plainsboro North - Plainsboro, NJ | |
35 | Holy Trinity - Hicksville, NY | |
36 | Holy Ghost Prep - Bensalem, PA | |
37 | Tottenville - Staten Island, NY | |
38 | Westford - Westford, MA | |
39 | Regis - New York, NY | |
40 | New Rochelle - New Rochelle, NY | |
41 | St. Joseph's Prep - Philadelphia, PA | |
42 | Scarsdale - Scarsdale, NY | |
43 | Pawling - Pawling, NY | |
44 | Pleasantville - NY | |
45 | Lynbrook - NY | |
46 | Port Richmond - NY | |
Varsity Boys "C" Race | ||
1:39 P.M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | East Rockaway - East Rockaway, NY | |
2 | Bronxville - Bronxville, NY | |
3 | Queensbury - Queensbury, NY | |
4 | Thomas Jefferson - Alexandria, VA | |
5 | Fayetteville-Manlius - Manlius, NY | |
6 | Baldwinsville - Baldwinsville, NY | |
7 | Liverpool - Liverpool, NY | |
8 | La Guardia - New York, NY | |
9 | Longwood - Middle Island, NY | |
10 | Emmaus - Emmaus, PA | |
11 | Elmira Southside - Elmira, NY | |
12 | Cristo Rey New York - New York, NY | |
13 | Midwood - Brooklyn, NY | |
14 | Monticello - Monticello, NY | |
15 | Long Beach - Lido Beach, NY | |
16 | Lenape Regional - Stanhope, NJ | |
17 | LaSalle College - Wyndmoor, PA | |
18 | Monroe-Woodbury - Central Valley, NY | |
19 | Conestoga - Berwyn, PA | |
20 | Clarence - Clarence, NY | |
21 | Trinity - New York, NY | |
22 | Stuyvesant - New York, NY | |
23 | Toll Gate - Warwick, RI | |
24 | Glens Falls - Glens Falls, NY | |
25 | Bishop Grimes-Ludden - Syracuse, NY | |
26 | Pope John XXIII - Sparta, NJ | |
27 | Voorheesville - Voorheesville, NY | |
28 | Sheepshead Bay - Brooklyn, NY | |
29 | Clarkstown South - West Nyack, NY | |
30 | Lacey Township - Lanoka Harbor, NJ | |
31 | Bishop Ford - Brooklyn, NY | |
32 | Dracut - Dracut, MA | |
33 | Brewster - Brewster, NY | |
34 | Archbishop Stepinac - White Plains, NY | |
35 | Northport - Northport, NY | |
36 | Edison - Edison, NJ | |
37 | West Genesee - Camillus, NY | |
38 | Colonie - Albany, NY | |
39 | West Islip - West Islip, NY | |
40 | Xavier (NY) - New York, NY | |
41 | Petrides - Staten Island, NY | |
42 | Yorktown - Yorktown Heights, NY | |
43 | Lindenhurst - Lindenhurst, NY | |
44 | Allerdice - Pennsylvania | |
45 | Walter Panas - NY | |
46 | MacArthur - NY | |
Varsity Boys "D" Race | ||
1:51 P.M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Tappan Zee - Orangeburg, NY | |
2 | Midlothian - Midlothian, VA | |
3 | LaSalle - Providence, RI | |
4 | Bayport-Blue Point - Bayport, NY | |
5 | Fairport - Fairport, NY | |
6 | Ithaca - Ithaca, NY | |
7 | South Kingston - Wakefield, RI | |
8 | Tatnall - Wilmington, DE | |
9 | East Brunswick - East Brunswick, NJ | |
10 | Lockport - Lockport, NY | |
11 | Miller Place - Miller Place, NY | |
12 | Bergen Catholic - Oradell, NJ | |
13 | Corning - Corning, NY | |
14 | LaSalle - Troy, NY | |
15 | Hatboro-Horsham - Horsham, PA | |
16 | Holmdel - Holmdel, NJ | |
17 | Middletown - Middletown, NY | |
18 | Archbishop Ryan - Philadelphia, PA | |
19 | St. Joe's Collegiate - Buffalo, NY | |
20 | Archbishop Molloy - Briarwood, NY | |
21 | Elmira Free - Elmira, NY | |
22 | Delbarton - Mendham, NJ | |
23 | Albany - Albany, NY | |
24 | Harry S. Truman - Levittown, PA | |
25 | Walter Johnson - Bethesda, MD | |
26 | McNair Academic - Jersey City, NJ | |
27 | Memorial - West New York, NJ | |
28 | Abington - Abington, PA | |
29 | G.W. Fowler - Syracuse, NY | |
30 | Brooklyn Friends - Brooklyn, NY | |
31 | South Western - Hanover, PA | |
32 | Pearl River - Pearl River, NY | |
33 | Hendrick Hudson - Montrose, NY | |
34 | Bishop Hendricken - Warwick, RI | |
35 | Nyack - Upper Nyack, NY | |
36 | Horace Greeley - Chappaqua, NY | |
37 | Kennedy Catholic - Somers, NY | |
38 | North Penn - Lansdale, PA | |
39 | Herndon - Herndon, VA | |
40 | Bay Shore - Bay Shore, NY | |
41 | Malden Catholic - Malden, MA | |
42 | Rush-Henrietta - Henrietta, NY | |
43 | Greenwich - Greenwich, CT | |
44 | Clara Barton - Brooklyn, NY | |
45 | Sayville - NY | |
46 | Barrington - RI | |
Varsity Boys "E" Race | ||
2:03 P.M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Eisenhower - Russell, PA | |
2 | Germantown Friends - Philadelphia, PA | |
3 | Brentsville - Nokesville, VA | |
4 | Henderson - West Chester, PA | |
5 | Suffern - Suffern, NY | |
6 | Tully Central - Tully, NY | |
7 | Thousand Islands - Brockville, Ontario, CA | |
8 | Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons - Schenectady, NY | |
9 | Cleveland Hill - Cheektowaga, NY | |
10 | Brooklyn Technical - Brooklyn, NY | |
11 | Little Falls - Little Falls, NY | |
12 | Wantagh - Wantagh, NY | |
13 | Chittenango Central - Chittenango, NY | |
14 | Howell - Farmingdale, NJ | |
15 | North Kingstown - North Kingstown, RI | |
16 | Burlington - Burlington, VT | |
17 | Dobbs Ferry - Dobbs Ferry, NY | |
18 | Ossining - Ossining, NY | |
19 | Jordan-Elbridge - Jordan, NY | |
20 | Beacon - Beacon, NY | |
21 | Collegiate - New York, NY | |
22 | New Providence - New Providence, NJ | |
23 | Dalton - New York, NY | |
24 | Tolman - Pawtucket, RI | |
25 | Nottingham - Syracuse, NY | |
26 | Ocean Township - Oakhurst, NJ | |
27 | Moore Catholic - Staten Island, NY | |
28 | Westminster - Fort Lauderdale, FL | |
29 | Commack - Commack, NY | |
30 | James I. O'Neill - Highland Falls, NY | |
31 | Ridgewood - Ridgewood, NJ | |
32 | Cohoes - Cohoes, NY | |
33 | John Jay-Cross River - Cross River, NY | |
34 | Hilton - Hilton, NY | |
35 | New Paltz - New Paltz, NY | |
36 | Jamesville-DeWitt - Dewitt, NY | |
37 | Monroe Township - Monroe Township, NJ | |
38 | Westhampton Beach - Westhampton Beach, NY | |
39 | Cranford - Cranford, NJ | |
40 | Martin Luther - Maspeth, NY | |
41 | East Hampton - East Hampton, NY | |
42 | Clinton Central - Clinton, NY | |
43 | Port Washington - Port Washington, NY | |
44 | Roosevelt - Yonkers, NY | |
45 | St Peters - NY | |
46 | Bergen Tech - NJ | |
Varsity Boys "F" Race | ||
2:15 P.M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Iona Prep - New Rochelle, NY | |
2 | William Floyd - Mastic Beach, NY | |
3 | Warwick Valley - Warwick, NY | |
4 | Don Bosco Prep - Ramsey, NJ | |
5 | Westhill - Syracuse, NY | |
6 | Guilderland - Guilderland Center, NY | |
7 | Somers - Lincolndale, NY | |
8 | Damascus - Damascus, MD | |
9 | Westerly - Westerly, RI | |
10 | Monsignor Donovan - Toms River, NJ | |
11 | Council Rock South - Holland, PA | |
12 | Loyola - New York, NY | |
13 | Walsingham - Williamsburg, VA | |
14 | All Hallows - Bronx, NY | |
15 | Island Trees - Levittown, NY | |
16 | Spotswood - Spotswood, NJ | |
17 | Croton-Harmon - Croton on Hudson, NY | |
18 | CBA (Syracuse) - Dewitt, NY | |
19 | Blacksburg - Blacksburg, VA | |
20 | Our Lady of Lourdes - Poughkeepsie, NY | |
21 | Central Cambria - Ebensburg, PA | |
22 | Christ The King - Middle Village, NY | |
23 | MSIT - Staten Island, NY | |
24 | Saratoga Springs - Saratoga Springs, NY | |
25 | Valhalla - Valhalla, NY | |
26 | Sachem East - Farmingville, NY | |
27 | Valley Stream North - Franklin Square, NY | |
28 | Catholic Memorial - West Roxbury, MA | |
29 | Uniondale - Uniondale, NY | |
30 | Bellows Free - St. Albans, VT | |
31 | Bishop Ahr - Edison, NJ | |
32 | Saunders Trade and Technical - Yonkers, NY | |
33 | Xavier (CT) - Middletown, CT | |
34 | Montclair - Montclair, NJ | |
35 | Parsippany Hills - Parsippany, NJ | |
36 | West Windsor-Plainsboro South - Princeton Junction, NJ | |
37 | Ponaganset - North Scituate, RI | |
38 | Manalapan - Manalapan, NJ | |
39 | Hauppauge - Hauppauge, NY | |
40 | West Babylon - West Babylon, NY | |
41 | Cornwall - New Windsor, NY | |
42 | Erasmus Hall Campus - Brooklyn, NY | |
43 | Monsignor Farrell - NY | |
44 | Schenectady - Ny | |
45 | Sherwood - MD | |
46 | Herricks - NY | |
Varsity Boys "G" Race | ||
2:27 P.M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Northern Burlington - Columbus, NJ | |
2 | Kenmore East - Tonawanda, NY | |
3 | Shenendehowa - Clifton Park, NY | |
4 | CBA (Lincroft) - Lincroft, NJ | |
5 | Weedsport Central - Weedsport, NY | |
6 | Shoreham-Wading River - Shoreham, NY | |
7 | St. Anthony's - South Huntington, NY | |
8 | Johnson City - Johnson City, NY | |
9 | Pilgrim - Warwick, RI | |
10 | St. Joseph (Metuchan) - Metuchan, NJ | |
11 | Murry Bergtraum - New York, NY | |
12 | Morris Hills - Rockaway, NJ | |
13 | Hastings - Hastings, NY | |
14 | Fox Lane - Bedford, NY | |
15 | Poly Prep - Brooklyn, NY | |
16 | Ridge - Basking Ridge, NJ | |
17 | Edgemont - Scarsdale, NY | |
18 | St. John's Prep (MA) - Danvers, MA | |
19 | Farmingdale - Farmingdale, NY | |
20 | North Shore - Glen Head, NY | |
21 | Bronx Science - Bronx, NY | |
22 | Bishop McDevitt - Harrisburg, PA | |
23 | Londonderry - Londonderry, NH | |
24 | White Plains - White Plains, NY | |
25 | Kingston - Kingston, NY | |
26 | Lowell - Lowell, MA | |
27 | James Madison - Brooklyn, NY | |
28 | Garden City - Garden City, NY | |
29 | Seaford - Seaford, NY | |
30 | Half Hollow Hills - Dix Hills, NY | |
31 | Wingate Campus - Brooklyn, NY | |
32 | Holy Cross - Flushing, NY | |
33 | Riverdale - Riverdale, NY | |
34 | Albion - Albion, NY | |
35 | Monsignor McClancy - East Elmhurst, NY | |
36 | Lower Merion - Ardmore, PA | |
37 | Pelham - Pelham, NY | |
38 | Walt Whitman (MD) - Bethesda, MD | |
39 | Irvington - Irvington, NY | |
40 | JFK (Bellmore) - Bellmore, NY | |
41 | Rye - Rye, NY | |
42 | Hudson Catholic - Jersey City, NJ | |
43 | Nanuet - NY | |
44 | Union Catholic - NJ | |
45 | Riverhead - NY | |
JV Boys "A" Race | ||
11:28 A. M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Westminster Academy - Florida | |
2 | Tatnall - Delaware | |
3 | St. Francis Prep - NY | |
4 | Danbury "A" - Connecticut | |
5 | Shenendehowa - NY | |
6 | Xavier - NY | |
7 | CBA "A" - Lincroft, NJ | |
8 | Abington "A" - Pennsylvania | |
9 | Chaminade "A" - NY | |
10 | Bishop Hendricken - Rhode Island | |
11 | Calhoun - NY | |
12 | Rye - Ny | |
13 | Pilgrim - Rhode Island | |
14 | Archmere - Delaware | |
15 | Midwood - NY | |
16 | Forest Park - Virginia | |
17 | Bayshore "B" - NY | |
18 | St. Joseph Sea "D" - NY | |
19 | Bergen Catholic "A" - NJ | |
20 | Uniondale - NY | |
21 | Stuyvesant - NY | |
22 | Bronxville "B" - Ny | |
23 | Queensbury "B" - NY | |
24 | Colonie "A" - NY | |
25 | Regis "B" - NY | |
26 | Little Falls - NY | |
27 | Shea - Rhode Island | |
28 | Guilderland - NY | |
29 | Saratoga Springs - NY | |
30 | Monroe Woodbury "B" - NY | |
31 | Cicero N. Syracuse "B" - NY | |
32 | St. John Baptist "B" - NY | |
33 | Warwick Valley "D" - NY | |
34 | North Penn "A" - Pennsylvania | |
35 | Morris Hills - NJ | |
36 | Walt Whitman "A" - NY | |
37 | Sachem North "A" - NY | |
38 | East Brunswick "B" - NJ | |
39 | Hunterdon Central "A" - NJ | |
40 | Dracut - Massachusetts | |
41 | Nyack - NY | |
42 | West Hampton Beach - NY | |
43 | Hatboro Horsham - Pennsylvania | |
44 | Southside "A" - NY | |
45 | Connetquot "A" - NY | |
46 | St. Anthony "C" - NY | |
47 | Horace Greeley "A" - NY | |
48 | Shaker "B" - NY | |
49 | Cristo Rey - NY | |
50 | Hendrick Hudson "B" - NY | |
51 | Packer - NY | |
52 | Pearl River "B" - NY | |
53 | Carmel - NY | |
54 | Holy Trinity - NY | |
55 | Middle Country - NY | |
56 | Lindenhurst "B" - NY | |
57 | Northport "A" - NY | |
58 | Islip - NY | |
59 | Huntington - NY | |
60 | Rush Henrietta "B" - NY | |
61 | JFK Bellmore - NY | |
62 | Lower Merion - Pennsylvania | |
63 | Kings Park "C" - NY | |
64 | Ridge "C" - NJ | |
65 | Clarence "B" - NY | |
66 | West Genesee "B" - Ny | |
67 | West Windsor Plainsbury South - NJ | |
68 | Newark - NY | |
69 | Bellport - NY | |
70 | Ardsley "B" - NY | |
71 | Lynbrook "A" - NY | |
72 | St Peters "A" - NY | |
JV Boys "B" Race | ||
11:52 A. M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Weedsport - NY | |
2 | Thousand Islands "A" - Canada | |
3 | Pope John XXIII "A" - NJ | |
4 | Elmodena - (CA) | |
5 | Bayport- Bluepoint "A" - NY | |
6 | Danbury "B" - CT | |
7 | Bishop Loughlin - NY | |
8 | Don Bosco - NJ | |
9 | Oakton "B" - VA | |
10 | Amherst Reg. "A" - MA | |
11 | Niskayuna "A" - NY | |
12 | Iona - NY | |
13 | Averill Park - NY | |
14 | LaSalle - RI | |
15 | Manalapan - NJ | |
16 | Bishop AHR - NJ | |
17 | Shoreham-Wading River - NY | |
18 | Brewster "B" - NY | |
19 | Canisius - N Y | |
20 | St. Anthonys "B" - NY | |
21 | St. Joseph Sea "C" | |
22 | Henderson "A" - PA | |
23 | North Rockland - NY | |
24 | Seaford - NY | |
25 | Cent. Cambria - NJ | |
26 | Xavier - CT | |
27 | Abington "B" - PA | |
28 | Central Sq. "B" - NY | |
29 | Scarsdate "A" - NY | |
30 | Chittenego "A" - NY | |
31 | Valley Stream Cent. - NY | |
32 | Fordham Prep "A" - NY | |
33 | St. Joseph Prep - PA | |
34 | Clarkstown So. "B" - NY | |
35 | Tully - NY | |
36 | Fairport "B" - NY | |
37 | Mepham - NY | |
38 | East Rockaway - NY | |
39 | Walt Whitman - MD | |
40 | Commack "A" - NY | |
41 | Warwick Valley "C" - NY | |
42 | Delbarton "A" - NJ | |
43 | West Genesee "A" - NY | |
44 | Hauppauge - NY | |
45 | Sachem East "A" - NY | |
46 | Corcoran - NY | |
47 | Saunders Trade/Tech | |
48 | Kings Park "A" - NY | |
49 | Hackley "A" - NY | |
50 | Our Lady of Lourdes - NY | |
51 | Jordan Elbridge - NY | |
52 | Smithtown - NY | |
53 | Queensbury "C" - NY | |
54 | Holmdel - NJ | |
55 | Dalton - NY | |
56 | Kingston - NY | |
57 | Island Tress - NY | |
58 | Ossining "A" - NY | |
59 | Monticello - NY | |
60 | Long Beach - NY | |
61 | James O'Neill "A" - NY | |
62 | North Kingstown - RI | |
63 | Parsippany Hills "B" - NJ | |
64 | Southside "B" - NY | |
65 | West Windsor Plainsbury North "C" - NJ | |
66 | Westhill "A" - NY | |
67 | Tappan Zee - NY | |
68 | Monsignor Farrell "A" - NY | |
69 | Schenectady - NY | |
70 | Ardsley "C" - NY | |
71 | Walter Panas - NY | |
72 | Sherwood - MD | |
JV Boys "C" Race | ||
12:16 P. M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Warwick Valley "A" - NY | |
2 | Suffern - NY | |
3 | St. Johns Prep - Massachusetts | |
4 | Brentsville - Virginia | |
5 | Shenendehowa "C" - NY | |
6 | Bishop Ford - NY | |
7 | Danbury "C" - Connecticut | |
8 | Ponaganset - Rhode Island | |
9 | Baldwinsville - NY | |
10 | Chaminade "B" - NY | |
11 | Calhoun "B" - NY | |
12 | Amsterdam - NY | |
13 | Portsdam - Rhode Island | |
14 | Chelmsford - Massachusetts | |
15 | Bergen Catholic "B" - NJ | |
16 | Londonderry - New Hampshire | |
17 | Tollman - Rhode Island | |
18 | Washingtonville - NY | |
19 | Bronxville "A" - Ny | |
20 | Cardinal Spellman - NY | |
21 | MSIT - NY | |
22 | Pearl River "A" - NY | |
23 | Somers - Ny | |
24 | Colonie "B" - NY | |
25 | Regis "A" - Ny | |
26 | Central Square "A" - Ny | |
27 | North Penn "B" - Pennsylvania | |
28 | Hatboro Horsham "A" - Pennsylvania | |
29 | Monroe Woodbury "A" - NY | |
30 | Horace Greeley "B" - NY | |
31 | Sidwell Friends - DC | |
32 | Cicero N. Syracuse "A" - NY | |
33 | St. John the Baptist "A" - NY | |
34 | East Brunswick "A" - NJ | |
35 | Ridge "A" - NJ | |
36 | Clarence "A" - NY | |
37 | St. Benedicts Prep - NJ | |
38 | St. Joseph Sea "D" - NY | |
39 | Damascus - Delaware | |
40 | St. Joseph Sea "B" - Ny | |
41 | Edgemont - NY | |
42 | Beacon - NY | |
43 | Memorial - NJ | |
44 | Walsingham - Virginia | |
45 | Howell - NJ | |
46 | Cohoes - NY | |
47 | Tottenville - NY | |
48 | Connetquot "B" - NY | |
49 | West Babylon - NY | |
50 | Eisenhower - Pennsylvania | |
51 | New Rochelle - NY | |
52 | Kenmore East - NY | |
53 | North Salem - NY | |
54 | Hilton - NY | |
55 | Oceanside - NY | |
56 | Loyola - NY | |
57 | Hunterdon Central "B" - NJ | |
58 | Port Washington - NY | |
59 | Jamesville Dewitt - NY | |
60 | Rhinebeck - NY | |
61 | LaSalle College - Pennsylvania | |
62 | Cornwall - NY | |
63 | Middletown - NY | |
64 | Rush Henrietta "A" - NY | |
65 | Sachem North "B" - NY | |
66 | West Islip - NY | |
67 | West Windsor Plainsboro North "C" - NJ | |
68 | Pleasantville - NY | |
69 | Allerdice - Pennsylvania | |
70 | Lynbrook "B" - NY | |
71 | St Peters "B" - NY | |
72 | MacArthur - NY | |
JV Boys "D" Race | ||
12:40 P. M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | West Windsor Plainsboro - NJ | |
2 | Shenendehowa "A" - NY | |
3 | Mt. St. Michaels - NY | |
4 | Oakton "A" - Virginia | |
5 | Lower Merion "A" - Pennsylvania | |
6 | Arch. Molloy - NY | |
7 | Bayport-Bluepoint "B" - NY | |
8 | Germantown Friends - Pennsylvania | |
9 | Bayshore "A" - NY | |
10 | CBA "B" - NJ | |
11 | Abington "C" - Pennsylvania | |
12 | Queensbury "A" - NY | |
13 | Chaminade"C" - NY | |
14 | Bishop Grimes - Ny | |
15 | Amherst Reg. "B" - Massachusetts | |
16 | Danbury "D" - Connecticut | |
17 | Bishop McDevitt - Pennsylvania | |
18 | Chariho - Rhode Island | |
19 | Bellows Free - Vermont | |
20 | Chelten - Pennsylvania | |
21 | Fairport "A" - NY | |
22 | Chittenengo "B" - Ny | |
23 | St. Joseph Sea "A" - NY | |
24 | New Paltz - Ny | |
25 | Shaker "A" - NY | |
26 | Longwood - NY | |
27 | Brewster "A" - NY | |
28 | St. Anthonys "A" - NY | |
29 | Central Square "C" - NY | |
30 | Parsippany Hills "A" - NJ | |
31 | St. Joseph Sea "C" - NY | |
32 | Cicero N. Syracuse "C" - NY | |
33 | Thousand Islands "B" - Canada | |
34 | Tri Valley - NY | |
35 | Clarkstown South "A" - NY | |
36 | Walt Whitman "B" - NY | |
37 | Fox Lane - NY | |
38 | Collegiate - NY | |
39 | Valley Stream North - NY | |
40 | Fordham Prep "B" - NY | |
41 | Henderson "B" - Pennsylvania | |
42 | Commack "B" - Ny | |
43 | Voorheesville - NY | |
44 | Delbarton "B" - NJ | |
45 | Hackley "B" NY | |
46 | Pope John XXIII "B" - NJ | |
47 | Cranford - NJ | |
48 | Warwick Valley "B" - NY | |
49 | Dobbs Ferry - NY | |
50 | Hatboro Horsham "C" - Pennsylvania | |
51 | Hendrici Hudson "A" - NY | |
52 | James O'Neill "B" - NY | |
53 | Niskayuna "B" - NY | |
54 | Hudson Catholic - NJ | |
55 | Northport "B" - NY | |
56 | Holy Cross - NY | |
57 | Ossining "B" - NY | |
58 | Lindenhurst "A" - NY | |
59 | Scarsdale "B' - NY | |
60 | Kings Park "B" - NY | |
61 | Southside "C" - NY | |
62 | LaSalle - NY | |
63 | Sachem East "B" - NY | |
64 | Martin Luther | |
65 | Ridge "B" - NJ | |
66 | West Genesee "C" - NY | |
67 | Westhill "B" - NY | |
68 | Pawling - Pawling, NY | |
69 | Monsignor Farrell "B" - NY | |
70 | Ardsley "A" - NY | |
71 | Riverhead - NY | |
72 | Herricks - NY | |
Sophomore Boys "A" Race | ||
9:15 A. M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Danbury - CT | |
2 | Thousand Island - Canada | |
3 | Warwick Valley "A" - NY | |
4 | Chaminade "B" - NY | |
5 | Uniondale - NY | |
6 | Delbarten "B" - NJ | |
7 | Suffern - NY | |
8 | Abington - PA | |
9 | Oakton - VA | |
10 | St. Joseph's Prep - PA | |
11 | West Babylon - NY | |
12 | Connetquot - NY | |
13 | Westford "A" - MA | |
14 | LaSalle Inst. - NY | |
15 | Calhoun "A" - NY | |
16 | St. John's Prep - MA | |
17 | Horace Greeley "B" - NY | |
18 | Pope John XXIII "A" - NJ | |
19 | Hacketstown - NJ | |
20 | St. Anthony's "A" - NY | |
21 | Northport - NY | |
22 | Catholic Memorial - MA | |
23 | Hendrick Hudson - NY | |
24 | West Windsor - Plainsborro South - NJ | |
25 | Middle Country - NY | |
26 | Bishop Hendrickson "B" - RI | |
27 | John Jay - NY | |
28 | Clarence - NY | |
29 | Our Lady of Lordes "A" - NY | |
30 | Islip "A" - NY | |
31 | St. John's the Baptist "A" - NY | |
32 | Bellows Free - VT | |
33 | LaGuardia - NY | |
34 | Lower Marion "B" - PA | |
35 | Commack "A" | |
36 | Lindenhurst "A" - NY | |
37 | Farmingdale - Ny | |
38 | Monsignor Farrell "B" - NY | |
39 | Lynbrook "B" - NY | |
40 | Monroe Woodbury "B" - NY | |
Sophomore Boys "B" Race | ||
9:27 A. M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Bronxville - NY | |
2 | Valhalla -NY | |
3 | West Windson Plainsboro North - NJ | |
4 | Collegiate - NY | |
5 | Xavier - NY | |
6 | Valley Stream Central - NY | |
7 | CBA Lincroft - NJ | |
8 | Memorial - NJ | |
9 | Sheepshead Bay - NY | |
10 | Clarkstown South - NY | |
11 | Sachem North - NY | |
12 | New Rochelle - NY | |
13 | Archbishop Malloy - NY | |
14 | Saunders - NY | |
15 | Christ the King - NY | |
16 | MSIT - NY | |
17 | Bishop Loughlin "B" - NY | |
18 | St. Francis Prep - NY | |
19 | Holy Cross - NY | |
20 | Fox Lane - NY | |
21 | Iona Prep - NY | |
22 | Chariho - RI | |
23 | Seaford - NY | |
24 | Hackley - NY | |
25 | Monroe Woodbury "A" - NY | |
26 | Bayport Bluepoint - NY | |
27 | Curtis - NY | |
28 | St. Anthony "B" - NY | |
29 | Lake George - NY | |
30 | Chaminade "C" - NY | |
31 | Rush-Henrietta - NY | |
32 | Jamesville Dewitt - NY | |
33 | Commack "C" - NY | |
34 | Green Meadow - NY | |
35 | Nanuet - NY | |
36 | Bellport - NY | |
37 | St. Peters - NY | |
Sophomore Boys "C" Race | ||
9:39 A. M | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Hunterdon Central - NJ | |
2 | Washingtonville - NY | |
3 | Stuyvesant - NY | |
4 | Long Beach - NY | |
5 | Cheverus - Maine | |
6 | Spotswood - NJ | |
7 | Our Lady of Lourdes "B" - NY | |
8 | Commack "B" - NY | |
9 | Walt Whitman - NY | |
10 | Averill Park - NY | |
11 | Westford "B" - Massachusetts | |
12 | St. John the Baptist "B" - NY | |
13 | Bishop Hendericken "A" - Rhode Island | |
14 | Warwick Valley "B" - NY | |
15 | Lower Merion "A" - Pennsylvania | |
16 | Bergen Catholic - NJ | |
17 | Lindenhurst "B" - NY | |
18 | Don Bosco Prep - NJ | |
19 | McNair Academy - NJ | |
20 | Colonie - NY | |
21 | Horace Greeley "A" - NY | |
22 | Pope John "B" - NJ | |
23 | Amsterdam - NY | |
24 | Somers - NY | |
25 | Delbarton "A" - NJ | |
26 | Shoreham Wading River - NY | |
27 | Chaminade "A" - NY | |
28 | New Paltz - NY | |
29 | Classical - Rhode Island | |
30 | Ponaganset - Rhode Island | |
31 | Hatboro Horsham - Pennsylvania | |
32 | Midwood - NY | |
33 | Bishop Loughlin "A" - NY | |
34 | Fordham Prep - NY | |
35 | St. Anthony "C" - Ny | |
36 | Calhoun "B" - NY | |
37 | Scarsdale - NY | |
38 | Islip "B" - NY | |
39 | Monsignor Farrell "A" - Ny | |
40 | Lynbrook"A"- NY | |
Freshman Boys "A" Race | ||
9:55 A. M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | LaSalle Academy - RI | |
2 | New Paltz - NY | |
3 | Shaker "A" - NY | |
4 | Bayport - Bluepoint - NY | |
5 | Green Meadow - NY | |
6 | Don Bosco "B" - NJ | |
7 | Manhasset - NY | |
8 | Bergen Catholic "B" - NJ | |
9 | Rush-Henrietta - NY | |
10 | CBA Lincroft "C" - NJ | |
11 | Regis - NY | |
12 | Bishop Hendricken "D" - RI | |
13 | St. Anthony's "E" - NY | |
14 | Amsterdam - NY | |
15 | Monroe Woodbury "B" - NY | |
16 | Horace Greeley "B" - NY | |
17 | Chaminade "A" - NY | |
18 | Hatboro-Horsham - PA | |
19 | Commack "B" - NY | |
20 | Notre Dame-Gibbons - NY | |
21 | Calhoun - NY | |
22 | Saunders "B" - NY | |
23 | Islip - NY | |
24 | Holy Trinity - NY | |
25 | Long Beach - NY | |
26 | Cornwall - NY | |
27 | St. Joe's Sea "A" - NY | |
28 | Edgemont - NY | |
29 | Shoreham-Wading River - NY | |
30 | Queensbury "A" - NY | |
31 | Clarkstown South - NY | |
32 | Somers "C" - NY | |
33 | Middletown - NY | |
34 | St. John Baptist "A" - NY | |
35 | Parsippany Hills - NJ | |
36 | St. Joe's Sea "E" - NY | |
37 | Washingtonville - NY | |
38 | Uniondale - NY | |
39 | West Windsor Plainsboro North "A' - NJ | |
40 | Xavier - CT | |
41 | Monsignor Farrell "B" - NY | |
42 | Monsignor Farrell "G" - NY | |
43 | Lynbrook "B" - NY | |
Freshman Boys "B" Race | ||
10:03 A. M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Warwick Valley "B" - NY | |
2 | Collegiate - NY | |
3 | Pearl River "A" - NY | |
4 | Arch. Stepinac - NY | |
5 | Greenwich Central - NY | |
6 | Lower Merion "A" - PA | |
7 | Chariho - RI | |
8 | Curtis - NY | |
9 | Bay Shore - NY | |
10 | Moore Catholic - NY | |
11 | Charminade "C" - NY | |
12 | LaSalle College - PA | |
13 | Ponaganset - RI | |
14 | Bishop Loughlin "A" - NY | |
15 | Delbarton "A" - NJ | |
16 | North Kingstown - RI | |
17 | Henderson - PA | |
18 | Carmel - NY | |
19 | Ridge "A" - NJ | |
20 | Commack "A" - NY | |
21 | St. John's Prep - MA | |
22 | Farmingdale - NY | |
23 | Tappan Zee - NY | |
24 | Brooklyn Friends - NY | |
25 | Longwood - NY | |
26 | Holy Cross - NY | |
27 | Smithtown - NY | |
28 | St. Anthony's "D" - NY | |
29 | Hudson Catholic - NJ | |
30 | St. Joe's Sea "F" - NY | |
31 | JFK Bellmore - NY | |
32 | Midwood "A" - NY | |
33 | Scarsdale "A" - NY | |
34 | Nottingham - NY | |
35 | Tottenville - NY | |
36 | Rye - NY | |
37 | Thousand Islands "B" - Canada | |
38 | Walt Whitman - NY | |
39 | Valhalla - NY | |
40 | Xavier - NY | |
41 | Monsignor Farrell "D" - NY | |
42 | Pleasantville - NY | |
43 | Sayville - NY | |
44 | St Peters "C" - NY | |
Freshman Boys "C" Race | ||
10:11 A. M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Averill Park - NY | |
2 | Riverdale - NY | |
3 | Guilderland - NY | |
4 | St. Anthony's "C" - NY | |
5 | Catholic Memorial - MA | |
6 | Monroe Woodbury "A" - NY | |
7 | Colonie "A" - NY | |
8 | Amherst Reg "A" - MA | |
9 | McNair Academic - NJ | |
10 | Loyola - NY | |
11 | Christ the King - NY | |
12 | East Brunswick - NJ | |
13 | Bish. Hendricken "B" - RI | |
14 | Spotswood - NJ | |
15 | Hunterdon Cent. "A" - NJ | |
16 | Somers "B" - NY | |
17 | LaSalle Inst. - NY | |
18 | Bronxville - NY | |
19 | Monroe Twp. - NJ | |
20 | St. Joe's Sea "C" - NY | |
21 | Horace Greeley "A" - NY | |
22 | St. Benedict's Prep - NJ | |
23 | Suffern - NY | |
24 | CBA Lincroft "B" - NJ | |
25 | Hendrick-Hudson - NY | |
26 | Kellenberg - NY | |
27 | Ossining - NY | |
28 | Danbury - CT | |
29 | Shaker "C" - NY | |
30 | Seaford - NY | |
31 | Connetquot - NY | |
32 | Sachem North - NY | |
33 | Fordham Prep "A" - NY | |
34 | Nyack - NY | |
35 | North Rockland - NY | |
36 | Pope John XXIII "A" - NJ | |
37 | Tri-Valley - NY | |
38 | West Babylon - NY | |
39 | West Hampton Beach - NY | |
40 | Monsignor Farrell "C" - NY | |
41 | Nanuet - NY | |
42 | Lynbrook "A" - NY | |
43 | Riverhead - NY | |
44 | St Peters "D" - NY | |
Freshman Boys "D" Race | ||
10:19 A. M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Herndon - VA | |
2 | Scarsdale "B" - NY | |
3 | Chaminade "D" - NY | |
4 | Warwick Valley "A" - NY | |
5 | Iona Prep - NY | |
6 | Arch. Malloy - NY | |
7 | Mt. St. Michael - NY | |
8 | Saratoga Springs - NY | |
9 | Chevrus - ME | |
10 | Glens Falls - NY | |
11 | Bergen Catholic "A" - NJ | |
12 | Our Lady of Lourdes - NY | |
13 | Corcoran - NY | |
14 | Lower Merion "B" - PA | |
15 | Beacon - NY | |
16 | Lindenhurst - NY | |
17 | MSIT - NY | |
18 | Commack "D" - NY | |
19 | Howell - NJ | |
20 | Shenendehowa "B" - NY | |
21 | St. Francis Prep - NY | |
22 | Bishop Hendricken "C" - RI | |
23 | Stuyvesant - NY | |
24 | Memorial - NJ | |
25 | Clarence - NY | |
26 | Hackettstown - NJ | |
27 | Thosand Islands "A" - Canada | |
28 | East Hampton - NY | |
29 | Kings Park - NY | |
30 | Pearl River "B" - NY | |
31 | Delbarton "B" - NJ | |
32 | Ridge "B" - NJ | |
33 | North Salem - NY | |
34 | Queensbury "B" - NY | |
35 | St. Anthony's "B" - NY | |
36 | St. Joe's Sea "D" - NY | |
37 | Valley Stream Central - NY | |
38 | West Windsor Plainsboro North "B" - NJ | |
39 | Westhill - NY | |
40 | Monsignor Farrell "A" - NY | |
41 | Bellport - NY | |
42 | Ardsley - NY | |
43 | St Peters "B" - NY | |
Freshman Boys "E" Race | ||
10:27 A. M. | ||
Pole | School | |
1 | Pilgrim - RI | |
2 | Shenendehowa "A" - NY | |
3 | Bish. Louglin "B" - NY | |
4 | Saunders "A" - NY | |
5 | Arch. Ryan - PA | |
6 | Hastings - NY | |
7 | Horace Greeley "C' - NY | |
8 | Bellows Free - VT | |
9 | Pope John XXIII "B" - NJ | |
10 | Colonie "B" - NY | |
11 | East Rockaway - NY | |
12 | Amherst Reg. "B" - MA | |
13 | Lake George - NY | |
14 | Don Bosco "A" - NJ | |
15 | Malden Cath. - MA | |
16 | Bish. Hendricken "A" - R I | |
17 | Middle Country - NY | |
18 | Hilton - NY | |
19 | Toll Gate - RI | |
20 | CBA Lincroft "A" - NJ | |
21 | St. John Baptist "B" - NY | |
22 | Monroe Woodbury "C" - NY | |
23 | St. Joseph's Prep - PA | |
24 | Chaminade "B" - NY | |
25 | Shaker "B" - NY | |
26 | Hunterdon Cent. "B" - NJ | |
27 | Kingston - NY | |
28 | Portsmouth - RI | |
29 | Commack "C" - NY | |
30 | Packer - NY | |
31 | Midwood "B" - NY | |
32 | Somers "A" - NY | |
33 | Fordham Prep "B" - NY | |
34 | St. Anthony's "B" - NY | |
35 | Northport - NY | |
36 | St. Joe's Sea "B" - NY | |
37 | Tully - NY | |
38 | Westford - MA | |
39 | Williamsburg Charter - NY | |
40 | Monsignor Farrell "E" - NY | |
41 | Monsignor Farrell "F" - NY | |
42 | Schenectady - NY | |
43 | St Peters "A" - NY | |
44 | Ridgefield "A" Ct | |
Intermediate Boys | ||
10:37 A.M. | ||
Pole Position | School | |
1 | Morris Hills - Rockaway, NJ | |
2 | Hatboro-Horsham - Horsham, PA | |
3 | Newark - Newark, NY | |
4 | New Rochelle - New Rochelle, NY | |
5 | Eisenhower - Russell, PA | |
6 | Pearl River - Pearl River, NY | |
7 | LaSalle - Troy, NY | |
8 | Tri-Valley - Grahamsville, NY | |
9 | Bronxville - Bronxville, NY | |
10 | Cicero-North Syracuse - Cicero, NY | |
11 | Resurrection Grammar - Rye, NY | |
12 | North Rockland - Theills, NY | |
13 | Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons - Schenectady, NY | |
14 | Glens Falls - Glens Falls, NY | |
15 | Warwick Valley - Warwick, NY | |
16 | Cornwall - New Windsor, NY | |
17 | Benjamin Banneker - Brooklyn, NY | |
18 | Kellenberg Memorial - Uniondale, NY | |
19 | Collegiate - New York, NY | |
20 | Green Meadow Waldorf - Chestnut Ridge, NY | |
21 | St. Philip - Greenville, RI | |
22 | Suffern - Suffern, NY | |
23 | Hendrick Hudson - Montrose, NY | |
24 | St. Benedict's Prep - Newark, NJ | |
25 | Chariho - Richmond, RI | |
26 | Clarkstown South - West Nyack, NY | |
27 | Corcoran - Syracuse, NY | |
28 | Amsterdam - Amsterdam, NY | |
29 | Jackie Robinson - New York, NY | |
30 | Poly Prep - Brooklyn, NY | |
31 | St. Augustine - Providence, RI | |
32 | Monroe-Woodbury - Central Valley, NY | |
33 | Syosset - Syosset, NY | |
34 | Washingtonville - Washingtonville, NY | |
35 | West Point Middle - West Point, NY | |
36 | Seaford - Seaford, NY | |
37 | Brooklyn Friends - Brooklyn, NY | |
38 | Bellows Free - St. Albans, VT | |
39 | Catholic Memorial - West Roxbury, MA | |
40 | Brewster - Brewster, NY | |
41 | Hastings - Hastings, NY | |
42 | Islip - Islip, NY | |
43 | Beacon - Beacon, NY | |
44 | Pawling - Pawling, NY | |
45 | Nanuet - NY | |
46 | Sayville - NY |