Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Chittenango Invitational
Chittenango High School - 5/1/2010
Results
Event 2 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Thompson 12 CNS 2699
2 Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia 2698
3 Katie Osborne 10 CNS 2444
4 Jekeytha Adkins 9 Homer 2210
5 Danielle Doss 10 JD 2098
6 Courtney Hourigan 10 Jordan-Elbridge 1845
7 Noelle Novakowski 10 JD 1694
8 Heather Rougeux 12 FM 1685
9 Amelia Weimar 12 Living Word 1562
10 Emily Barriere 9 West Genesee 1558
11 Christle Nourse 11 Chittenango 1468
12 Beth Marcelle 9 Cazenovia 1438
13 Esther Laurin 11 Living Word 1258
Event 2 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Katie Osborne 10 CNS 15.88 1 729
2 Jasmine Thompson 12 CNS 15.90 2 727
3 Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia 16.99 4 598
4 Jekeytha Adkins 9 Homer 17.33 3 560
5 Danielle Doss 10 JD 18.20 2 468
6 Heather Rougeux 12 FM 18.94 5 396
7 Noelle Novakowski 10 JD 19.52 4 343
8 Emily Barriere 9 West Genesee 19.67 4 330
9 Courtney Hourigan 10 Jordan-Elbridge 20.45 3 266
10 Amelia Weimar 12 Living Word 20.61 5 254
11 Beth Marcelle 9 Cazenovia 21.05 5 221
12 Esther Laurin 11 Living Word 22.36 1 136
13 Christle Nourse 11 Chittenango 22.80 3 112
Event 2 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jasmine Thompson 12 CNS 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia 1.57m 5-01.75 701
3 Katie Osborne 10 CNS 1.42m 4-07.75 534
3 Courtney Hourigan 10 Jordan-Elbridge 1.42m 4-07.75 534
5 Danielle Doss 10 JD 1.37m 4-06.00 481
5 Jekeytha Adkins 9 Homer 1.37m 4-06.00 481
7 Noelle Novakowski 10 JD 1.32m 4-04.00 429
7 Beth Marcelle 9 Cazenovia 1.32m 4-04.00 429
9 Esther Laurin 11 Living Word 1.22m 4-00.00 331
9 Amelia Weimar 12 Living Word 1.22m 4-00.00 331
9 Christle Nourse 11 Chittenango 1.22m 4-00.00 331
9 Heather Rougeux 12 FM 1.22m 4-00.00 331
13 Emily Barriere 9 West Genesee 1.12m 3-08.00 239
Event 2 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jasmine Thompson 12 CNS 8.45m 27-08.75 428
2 Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia 8.36m 27-05.25 423
3 Amelia Weimar 12 Living Word 7.88m 25-10.25 392
4 Esther Laurin 11 Living Word 7.78m 25-06.25 385
5 Jekeytha Adkins 9 Homer 7.77m 25-06.00 385
6 Katie Osborne 10 CNS 7.02m 23-00.50 336
7 Christle Nourse 11 Chittenango 6.95m 22-09.75 332
8 Courtney Hourigan 10 Jordan-Elbridge 6.84m 22-05.25 325
9 Heather Rougeux 12 FM 6.68m 21-11.00 315
10 Beth Marcelle 9 Cazenovia 6.27m 20-07.00 288
11 Noelle Novakowski 10 JD 6.22m 20-05.00 285
12 Danielle Doss 10 JD 5.94m 19-06.00 267
13 Emily Barriere 9 West Genesee 5.79m 19-00.00 258
Event 2 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jekeytha Adkins 9 Homer 4.76m 15-07.50 495
2 Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia 4.51m 14-09.75 431
3 Jasmine Thompson 12 CNS 4.39m 14-05.00 401
4 Danielle Doss 10 JD 4.35m 14-03.25 391
5 Katie Osborne 10 CNS 4.22m 13-10.25 359
6 Christle Nourse 11 Chittenango 3.77m 12-04.50 257
7 Courtney Hourigan 10 Jordan-Elbridge 3.76m 12-04.00 254
8 Amelia Weimar 12 Living Word 3.75m 12-03.75 252
9 Esther Laurin 11 Living Word 3.56m 11-08.25 212
9 Heather Rougeux 12 FM 3.56m 11-08.25 212
11 Beth Marcelle 9 Cazenovia 3.55m 11-07.75 210
12 Noelle Novakowski 10 JD 3.45m 11-04.00 190
13 Emily Barriere 9 West Genesee 3.31m 10-10.50 163
Event 2 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Barriere 9 West Genesee 2:40.41 568
2 Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia 2:42.49 545
3 Danielle Doss 10 JD 2:47.36 491
4 Katie Osborne 10 CNS 2:47.91 486
5 Courtney Hourigan 10 Jordan-Elbridge 2:49.81 466
6 Noelle Novakowski 10 JD 2:51.60 447
7 Christle Nourse 11 Chittenango 2:52.65 436
8 Heather Rougeux 12 FM 2:53.16 431
9 Jasmine Thompson 12 CNS 2:57.96 384
10 Amelia Weimar 12 Living Word 3:03.59 333
11 Beth Marcelle 9 Cazenovia 3:08.53 290
12 Jekeytha Adkins 9 Homer 3:08.63 289
13 Esther Laurin 11 Living Word 3:21.13 194
Event 4 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Leff 8 West Genesee 7:24.12
2 Bori Tozser 11 Homer 7:43.14
3 Marissa Colburn 9 CNS 7:55.15
4 Chelsea Davidson 11 CNS 8:02.76
5 Meghan Visser 12 ESM 8:06.42
6 Jacqlynn Halstead 8 CNS 8:06.43
7 Abby Kastick 9 West Genesee 8:09.62
8 Hannah Stefl 9 JD 8:13.01
9 Katie Powers 12 Westhill 8:13.45
10 Lissa DiPaola 11 Westhill 8:17.85
11 Mackenzie Cummings 10 CNS 8:33.17
12 Dana Rinaldi 10 CNS 8:34.16
13 Sarah Shannon 8 CNS 8:36.28
14 Whitney Goris 12 Cazenovia 8:37.19
15 Mallory Warner 11 Baldwinsville 8:41.67
16 Rebecca Doss 11 JD 8:53.43
17 Eden Lapsley 11 Living Word 8:58.44
18 Lauren O'Connor 12 Baldwinsville 9:03.40
19 Susan Lopez 11 Westhill 9:08.89
20 Amethyst Thompson 9 Living Word 9:21.70
21 Abby Comstock 12 Jordan-Elbridge 9:55.56
22 Cassandra Regan 12 Chittenango 10:29.36
23 Brionna Lalor 12 Chittenango 11:05.11
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Wheeler 10 CNS 17.02Q 1
2 Jaclyn Yonta 12 Homer 18.00Q 4
3 Brooke Binion 11 CNS 18.38Q 3
4 Courtney Ellis 10 JD 18.99Q 2
5 Taylor-Rae Danforth 9 JD 17.92q 1
6 Brittany Tirabassi 12 Chittenango 18.54q 3
7 Laura Fitch 11 Cazenovia 19.30 2
8 Sabina Clark 9 Homer 19.47 3
9 Emily Iles 9 West Genesee 19.66 2
10 Sam Raker 10 Jordan-Elbridge 19.66 4
11 Heather Mendiola 11 Baldwinsville 20.63 3
12 Alexa Capozzi 12 FM 20.67 3
13 Autumn Chapman-Stevens 10 Chittenango 21.15 2
14 Alyssa Gaffney 9 ESM 21.50 1
15 Lindsay Beck 11 Baldwinsville 21.53 4
16 Emily Lapsley 9 Living Word 21.83 1
17 Megan Dermody 12 Westhill 22.02 2
18 Morgan Thomas 12 Cazenovia 22.08 1
19 Kathryn Meyer 9 Living Word 22.21 4
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Wheeler 10 CNS 16.60
2 Jaclyn Yonta 12 Homer 17.53
3 Courtney Ellis 10 JD 17.73
4 Taylor-Rae Danforth 9 JD 17.99
5 Brittany Tirabassi 12 Chittenango 18.06
6 Brooke Binion 11 CNS 18.13
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Dyer 10 Chittenango 13.17Q 2
2 Marae Tearney 12 JD 13.25Q 3
3 Molly Levy 11 FM 13.40Q 1
4 Ashley Winn 9 Cazenovia 13.42Q 4
5 Gina Carnovale 10 Baldwinsville 13.56q 1
6 Ally Fox 9 JD 13.78q 1
7 Rachel Betts 11 Jordan-Elbridge 13.80 3
8 Hannah McEvoy 8 Homer 13.82 4
9 Audrey Bowers 11 Cazenovia 14.14 2
10 Arianna Harmon 10 ESM 14.19 4
11 Shelby Ince 10 ESM 14.21 3
12 Allie Vroman 11 Baldwinsville 14.30 4
13 Shelby Howell 8 CNS 14.33 3
14 Sarah Dean 10 CNS 14.39 2
15 Danielle Laurin 10 Living Word 14.47 2
16 Maureen McInerney 9 West Genesee 14.85 1
17 Abby Keach 10 Living Word 15.47 3
18 Alissa Levens-Freeman 10 Chittenango 15.85 4
19 Maura Fleming 11 Westhill 16.80 2
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Dyer 10 Chittenango 12.90
2 Ashley Winn 9 Cazenovia 12.99
3 Molly Levy 11 FM 13.18
4 Gina Carnovale 10 Baldwinsville 13.48
5 Ally Fox 9 JD 13.63
-- Marae Tearney 12 JD DNF
Event 10 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fayetteville-Manlius 'A' 12:16.75
1) Molly Malone 12 2) Heather Martin 10
3) Kathryn Fanning 12 4) Jillian Fanning 9
2 Fayetteville-Manlius 'B' 12:45.57
1) Hannah Luber 12 2) Audrey Wallace 12
3) Maggie Malone 8 4) Christie Rutledge 10
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 'A' 13:19.71
1) Ameena Dye 11 2) Liz Pieri 10
3) Paige Morrow 11 4) Eileen Cody 12
4 Cicero-North Syracuse 'A' 13:38.28
1) Katie Laris 10 2) Danielle Ford 10
3) Shannon Bausinger 10 4) Nicole Campagna 11
5 East Syracuse-Minoa 'A' 14:05.70
1) Cara Andrianos 12 2) Carley Eaton 10
3) Grace Maring 9 4) Andrea Reidman 12
6 Jordan-Elbridge 'A' 14:06.31
1) Kim Foltz 12 2) Rachel Scott 10
3) Lisa Kimak 12 4) Phebe Alley 10
7 Cazenovia 'A' 14:12.01
1) Michelle Karker 10 2) Jillian Vogl 10
3) Margaret Wolsey 9 4) Hollie Marcelle 11
8 Baldwinsville 'A' 14:13.15
1) Ashley Shaheen 12 2) Abigail Nelson 12
3) Julia Johnson 9 4) Anne Peterson 9
9 Jamesville-Dewitt 'B' 14:16.88
1) Amber Blom 10 2) Katy Pieri 10
3) Shelby Weinstein 10 4) Hannah Stefl 9
10 Homer 'A' 14:24.28
1) Sam Randall 12 2) Laura Dart 9
3) Suzette Strauf 11 4) Abbey Gray 10
11 Westhill 'A' 14:24.89
1) Kirsten Schoenborn 12 2) Haley Moran 8
3) Aubrey Zych 12 4) Catherine Coon 12
12 Cicero-North Syracuse 'B' 14:39.95
1) Micaela Donabella 9 2) Erin Stoddard 10
3) Lori Holmes 11 4) Kaitlin Donohoe 8
13 Jamesville-Dewitt 'C' 14:41.43
1) Jenna Hayward 9 2) Linsay Royer 12
3) Mina Huckins 10 4) Katherine Pinkes 9
14 Cazenovia 'B' 14:52.64
1) Sarah Fellows 12 2) Emma Wolsey 10
3) Rachel Schmidtka 12 4) Rachel Grimm 11
15 East Syracuse-Minoa 'B' 15:18.19
1) Megan Crandell 10 2) Miranda Molina 10
3) Alyssa Passett 9 4) Angela Shaw 11
16 Baldwinsville 'B' 15:27.47
1) Mallory Warner 11 2) Heather Mendiola 11
3) Lauren O'Connor 12 4) Meghan Hull 9
17 Chittenango 'A' 15:29.50
1) Hannah Murphy 11 2) Kaitlyn Alongi 10
3) Jordan Donnelly 11 4) Becca Sager 12
18 Baldwinsville 'C' 15:30.34
1) Laura Hanford 12 2) Shannon Hines 10
3) Mary Joncas 9 4) Danielle Petti 12
19 East Syracuse-Minoa 'C' 16:02.38
1) Elizabeth VanDuesen 12 2) Monica Bennett 9
3) Kara Button 11 4) Nicole Verone 11
20 Chittenango 'B' 17:34.07
1) Shannon Bunce 9 2) Amanda Groesbeck 12
3) Tea Hyde 10 4) Jessica Macri 9
Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jamesville-Dewitt 'A' 51.89 2
1) Amanda Tan 12 2) Natalie Mannion 12
3) Linsay Royer 12 4) Marae Tearney 12
2 Cazenovia 'A' 52.88 2
1) Audrey Bowers 11 2) Jillian Vogl 10
3) Ashley Winn 9 4) Rachel Schmidtka 12
3 Chittenango 'A' 53.21 2
1) Courtney Dyer 10 2) Meredith Furtado 11
3) Alyssa Giarrosso 12 4) Theresa Parascendola 10
4 Homer 'A' 53.30 2
1) Hannah McEvoy 8 2) Jaclyn Yonta 12
3) Victoria Lewis 12 4) Rayne Perry 11
5 Cicero-North Syracuse 'A' 54.07 1
1) Shelby Howell 8 2) Brooke Binion 11
3) Sarah Dean 10 4) Jessica Wheeler 10
6 Jordan-Elbridge 'A' 54.21 1
1) Rachel Betts 11 2) Brianna Byrnes 9
3) McKenzie Williams 11 4) Rachel Scott 10
7 Fayetteville-Manlius 'A' 54.93 2
1) Katelyn Gualtieri 10 2) Alexa Capozzi 12
3) Sara Rothchild 12 4) Molly Levy 11
8 East Syracuse-Minoa 'A' 57.05 2
1) Courtney Denkenberger 10 2) Shelby Ince 10
3) Miranda Molina 10 4) Arianna Harmon 10
9 Westhill 'A' 57.57 1
1) Caroline Coates 8 2) Brianna Helfeld 8
3) Liz Sheridan 12 4) Alyssa Cywilko 11
10 Living Word Academy 'A' 57.75 1
1) Abby Keach 10 2) Rachel Weimar 12
3) Tori Giroux 11 4) Danielle Laurin 10
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katie Bott 12 West Genesee 59.02 3
2 Jaimee Balloni 12 Baldwinsville 1:03.60 3
3 Marissa Colburn 9 CNS 1:04.48 2
4 Gabrielle Jordan 9 Baldwinsville 1:04.51 3
5 Hanna Lee 10 FM 1:07.48 3
6 Alyssa Zeman 10 West Genesee 1:08.01 2
7 Chelsea Davidson 11 CNS 1:08.35 3
8 Jenise Gilbert 12 Living Word 1:09.04 2
9 Braeden Sharer 9 Homer 1:09.05 1
10 Caity Foster 9 Chittenango 1:09.19 1
11 Tori Giroux 11 Living Word 1:09.39 2
12 Emily Harrington 9 Homer 1:11.60 1
13 Doni Look 10 Chittenango 1:13.02 1
14 Maura Fleming 11 Westhill 1:18.36 1
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Audrey Wallace 12 FM 1:09.90 4
2 Paige Copeland 10 West Genesee 1:11.58 4
3 Jessica Wheeler 10 CNS 1:12.13 4
4 Brooke Binion 11 CNS 1:13.18 3
5 Victoria Lewis 12 Homer 1:14.74 3
6 Courtney Ellis 10 JD 1:14.87 4
7 Lisa Kimak 12 Jordan-Elbridge 1:15.19 2
8 Lydia Darling 10 Baldwinsville 1:15.77 3
9 Laura Fitch 11 Cazenovia 1:16.40 3
10 Emily Iles 9 West Genesee 1:16.90 3
11 Meghan Karmis 10 Cazenovia 1:20.17 2
12 Robin Cullen 12 Living Word 1:20.76 2
13 Emily Lapsley 9 Living Word 1:21.05 1
14 Camen Hunn 10 Chittenango 1:26.64 2
15 Brianna Hughes 11 Homer 1:28.80 1
Event 19 Girls 1 Mile Run Fleet Feet
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Chapman 11 FM 4:54.10
2 Shaylyn Tuite 11 Pittsford-Mendon 4:56.19
3 Taylor Wendler 12 CNS 4:59.16
4 Maria Lamontagne 8 CNS 5:04.50
5 Katie Sischo 10 FM 5:15.73
6 MacKenzie Carter 12 FM 5:17.07
7 Nicole Watterud 9 CNS 5:23.27
8 Morgan Atkins 11 Pittsford-Mendon 5:25.68
9 Bori Tozser 11 Homer 5:30.08
-- Ameena Dye 11 JD DNF
Event 20 Girls 1 Mile Run Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly Powell 10 West Genesee 5:50.97
2 Meghan Visser 12 ESM 5:57.96
3 Delaney Nolan 8 West Genesee 6:01.55
4 Hannah Murphy 11 Chittenango 6:15.94
5 Irene Hartnett 11 Westhill 6:28.10
6 Becca Sager 12 Chittenango 6:40.89
7 Nicole Holle 10 Homer 7:59.98
Event 22 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fayetteville-Manlius 'A' 4:19.62 4
1) Heather Martin 10 2) Molly Levy 11
3) Molly Malone 12 4) Kathryn Fanning 12
2 Cazenovia 'A' 4:20.68 4
1) Ellen Burr 11 2) Ashley Winn 9
3) Jillian Vogl 10 4) Hollie Marcelle 11
3 Jamesville-Dewitt 'A' 4:30.06 4
1) Linsay Royer 12 2) Natalie Mannion 12
3) Amanda Tan 12 4) Eileen Cody 12
4 Jamesville-Dewitt 'B' 4:31.98 4
1) Liz Pieri 10 2) Marae Tearney 12
3) Sierra Vasiliou 9 4) Paige Morrow 11
5 Jordan-Elbridge 'A' 4:32.87 3
1) Rachel Scott 10 2) Rachel Betts 11
3) McKenzie Williams 11 4) Kim Foltz 12
6 Baldwinsville 'A' 4:37.06 4
1) Quaneisha Ivey 10 2) Gina Carnovale 10
3) Gabrielle Jordan 9 4) Jaimee Balloni 12
7 Jamesville-Dewitt 'C' 4:39.11 4
1) Katy Pieri 10 2) Taylor-Rae Danforth 9
3) Courtney Ellis 10 4) Rebecca Doss 11
8 Homer 'A' 4:42.54 2
1) Suzette Strauf 11 2) Rayne Perry 11
3) Jaclyn Yonta 12 4) Abbey Gray 10
9 Chittenango 'A' 4:45.28 3
1) Alyssa Giarrosso 12 2) Kaitlyn Alongi 10
3) Courtney Dyer 10 4) Jordan Donnelly 11
10 Westhill 'B' 4:47.04 2
1) Alyssa Cywilko 11 2) Liz Sheridan 12
3) Megan Dermody 12 4) Aubrey Zych 12
11 Baldwinsville 'B' 4:47.08 3
1) Mackenzie Ross 9 2) Kaitlin Hogan 12
3) Shannon Hines 10 4) Kimmy Cushman 9
12 East Syracuse-Minoa 'B' 4:48.20 3
1) Carley Eaton 10 2) Arianna Harmon 10
3) Erin Darcy 9 4) Grace Maring 9
13 East Syracuse-Minoa 'A' 4:49.45 3
1) Andrea Reidman 12 2) Miranda Molina 10
3) Shelby Ince 10 4) Cara Andrianos 12
14 Cazenovia 'B' 4:51.36 3
1) Emma Wolsey 10 2) Katie Woodworth 12
3) Rachel Schmidtka 12 4) Laura Fitch 11
15 Jordan-Elbridge 'B' 4:52.20 1
1) Rachel Hare 12 2) Brianna Byrnes 9
3) Julia Conlan 10 4) Allie Donahue 12
16 Westhill 'A' 4:59.16 2
1) Haley Moran 8 2) Caroline Coates 8
3) Brianna Helfeld 8 4) Catherine Coon 12
17 Cazenovia 'C' 5:04.73 2
1) Meghan Karmis 10 2) Morgan Thomas 12
3) Emily Clipston 11 4) Rachel Grimm 11
18 Chittenango 'B' 5:05.18 2
1) Gwen Anderson 10 2) Torrie Groesbeck 10
3) Kayla Church 9 4) Caity Foster 9
19 Homer 'B' 5:05.66 2
1) Laura Dart 9 2) Emily Harrington 9
3) Lia Kabat 10 4) Sam Randall 12
20 Living Word Academy 'A' 5:08.18 3
1) Tori Giroux 11 2) Rachel Weimar 12
3) Danielle Laurin 10 4) Eden Lapsley 11
21 Homer 'C' 5:12.18 1
1) Sabina Clark 9 2) Braeden Sharer 9
3) Aly Sovocool 10 4) Kelly McKenna 11
22 East Syracuse-Minoa 'C' 5:13.64 2
1) Jessica Peterson 11 2) Cierra Gorman 9
3) Courtney Denkenberger 10 4) Alyssa Passett 9
23 Baldwinsville 'C' 5:15.99 1
1) Maureen Thayer 9 2) Sarah Layton 10
3) Elizabeth Knight 10 4) Rachel Beneway 10
24 Living Word Academy 'B' 5:18.51 1
1) Abby Keach 10 2) Emily Lapsley 9
3) Alexa Bellucci 12 4) Amethyst Thompson 9
25 Jordan-Elbridge 'C' 5:20.07 1
1) Emma Coomey 10 2) Sam Raker 10
3) Megan Greenwood 9 4) Jessica Salisbury 11
26 Living Word Academy 'C' 5:34.09 1
1) Athok Gai 10 2) YouSun Kim 9
3) Kathryn Meyer 9 4) Laurin Smith 12
27 Chittenango 'C' 5:38.90 1
1) Ashley DeLuna 9 2) Ali Housman 10
3) Brianna Boyer 9 4) Erica Reale 10
Event 24 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jenise Gilbert 12 Living Word 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Margaret Fuller 10 JD 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Lisa Kimak 12 Jordan-Elbridge 4-10.00 1.47m
4 Laura Farleman 11 Baldwinsville 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Kathryn Christensen 12 Westhill 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Brittany Tirabassi 12 Chittenango 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Liz Pieri 10 JD 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Alexa Capozzi 12 FM 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Victoria Lewis 12 Homer 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Sara Rothchild 12 FM 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Brooke Binion 11 CNS 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Lia Kabat 10 Homer 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Laura Fitch 11 Cazenovia 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Charlotte Visser 11 ESM 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Kimmy Cushman 9 Baldwinsville 4-04.00 1.32m
16 Camen Hunn 10 Chittenango 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Melanie Reizun 9 Cazenovia NH
-- Lindsay Piraino 12 CNS NH
-- Robin Cullen 12 Living Word NH
-- Alyssa Zabel 8 Westhill NH
Event 26 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Wheeler 10 CNS 9-06.00 2.89m
2 Andrea Pateras 11 Baldwinsville 8-06.00 2.59m
3 Marissa Colavecchio 12 CNS 8-00.00 2.43m
4 Michelle McGinnis 11 Cazenovia 7-00.00 2.13m
5 Brittany Tirabassi 12 Chittenango 7-00.00 2.13m
6 Alexi Pateras 11 Baldwinsville 6-06.00 1.98m
6 Tori Burns 10 ESM 6-06.00 1.98m
7 Alyssa Zabel 8 Westhill 6-06.00 1.98m
7 Maize Zamlowski 12 Chittenango 6-06.00 1.98m
-- Megan Terry 10 ESM NH
-- Kelly McKenna 11 Homer NH
-- Allie Miedaner 9 West Genesee NH
-- McKenzie Williams 11 Jordan-Elbridge NH
-- Kalyna Paraszczak 8 Westhill NH
Event 28 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Casey Wilmer 12 CNS 34-02.50 10.42m
2 Jhoville Pommells 11 FM 32-07.50 9.94m
3 Sierra Vasiliou 9 JD 32-05.75 9.89m
4 Alexa Bellucci 12 Living Word 31-11.50 9.74m
5 Jillian Schwab 11 FM 29-11.00 9.11m
6 Olivia Costa 12 JD 29-08.25 9.04m
7 Molly Woodworth 10 Cazenovia 28-09.50 8.77m
8 Christy Tainter 11 Cazenovia 28-01.50 8.57m
9 Erin Bolowski 12 Living Word 27-06.25 8.38m
10 Laura Farleman 11 Baldwinsville 26-03.75 8.02m
11 Lisa Kimak 12 Jordan-Elbridge 25-09.75 7.86m
12 Charlotte Visser 11 ESM 25-09.00 7.84m
13 Katherine Alonso-Bergevi 11 Jordan-Elbridge 25-05.75 7.76m
14 Carly Burgess 9 Westhill 24-08.50 7.53m
15 Alex Paige 10 Chittenango 24-00.50 7.32m
16 Maya Vortice 11 Westhill 23-09.00 7.23m
17 Brianna Boyer 9 Chittenango 23-01.50 7.04m
18 Bridget Harris 10 CNS 22-07.00 6.88m
19 Aly Sovocool 10 Homer 19-08.50 6.00m
20 Brenna Groulx 11 Homer 18-02.50 5.54m
Event 30 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Casey Wilmer 12 CNS 87-00 26.51m
2 Alyssa Endres 12 Chittenango 84-05 25.73m
3 Charity Ntansah 12 Living Word 84-01 25.62m
4 Erin Bolowski 12 Living Word 83-01 25.32m
5 Tammy Gould 12 FM 75-04 22.96m
6 Grace Eberle 11 Cazenovia 74-00 22.55m
7 Jillian Schwab 11 FM 72-09 22.17m
8 Gerianne Corradino 11 Chittenango 70-06 21.48m
9 Monica King 11 JD 67-10 20.67m
10 Carly Burgess 9 Westhill 67-08 20.62m
11 Olivia Costa 12 JD 67-06 20.57m
12 Molly Woodworth 10 Cazenovia 65-06 19.96m
13 Belma Begzadic 9 ESM 64-02 19.55m
14 Bridget Harris 10 CNS 64-02 19.55m
15 Rachel Hare 12 Jordan-Elbridge 62-03 18.97m
16 Amanda Devaney 12 Homer 61-06 18.74m
17 Megan Greenwood 9 Jordan-Elbridge 60-09 18.51m
18 Maya Vortice 11 Westhill 59-08 18.18m
19 Brenna Groulx 11 Homer 59-04 18.08m
20 Mayleena Holm 9 Baldwinsville 55-01 16.78m
21 Charlotte Visser 11 ESM 52-05 15.97m
Event 32 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sierra Vasiliou 9 JD 16-01.75 4.92m
2 Natalie Mannion 12 JD 16-01.50 4.91m
3 Laura Farleman 11 Baldwinsville 15-04.25 4.67m
4 Alexi Pateras 11 Baldwinsville 15-00.75 4.59m
5 Alexa Capozzi 12 FM 14-08.00 4.47m
6 Robin Cullen 12 Living Word 14-04.00 4.36m
7 Lindsay Piraino 12 CNS 13-10.75 4.23m
8 Katherine Milliman 10 Chittenango 13-08.00 4.16m
9 Tori Giroux 11 Living Word 13-07.00 4.14m
10 Hannah McEvoy 8 Homer 13-06.75 4.13m
11 Meredith Furtado 11 Chittenango 13-01.75 4.00m
12 Brittany Murphy 10 CNS 13-01.25 3.99m
13 Emma Coomey 10 Jordan-Elbridge 12-03.00 3.73m
14 Brianna Helfeld 8 Westhill 11-10.00 3.60m
15 Mackenzi Sawyer 12 Jordan-Elbridge 11-09.00 3.58m
15 Sabina Clark 9 Homer 11-09.00 3.58m
17 Shelby Ince 10 ESM 11-08.00 3.55m
18 Kathleen Connellan 9 Cazenovia 11-06.50 3.51m
19 Caroline Coates 8 Westhill 9-08.75 2.96m
Event 34 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Natalie Mannion 12 JD 33-09.00 10.28m
2 Lindsay Piraino 12 CNS 32-00.00 9.75m
3 Amanda Tan 12 JD 31-10.75 9.72m
4 Jenise Gilbert 12 Living Word 30-07.00 9.32m
5 Robin Cullen 12 Living Word 29-06.75 9.01m
6 Maize Zamlowski 12 Chittenango 29-03.25 8.92m
7 Brittany Murphy 10 CNS 29-02.50 8.90m
8 Ellen Burr 11 Cazenovia 29-01.50 8.87m
9 Mackenzi Sawyer 12 Jordan-Elbridge 28-08.50 8.75m
10 Brianna Hughes 11 Homer 28-07.75 8.73m
11 Rachel Hare 12 Jordan-Elbridge 28-03.50 8.62m
12 Maureen McInerney 9 West Genesee 28-00.75 8.55m
13 Jasminique Harris 9 Homer 27-05.25 8.36m
14 Camen Hunn 10 Chittenango 26-10.00 8.17m
15 Liz Sheridan 12 Westhill 26-06.00 8.07m
16 Anne Peterson 9 Baldwinsville 26-05.50 8.06m
17 Patrice Gonzales 11 Cazenovia 25-11.25 7.90m
18 Ashley Pesano 9 Baldwinsville 24-11.25 7.60m
-- Olivia Bradley 9 ESM FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cicero-North Syracuse 114 2) Jamesville-Dewitt 89
3) Fayetteville-Manlius 73 4) West Genesee 45
5) Baldwinsville 39.50 6) Cazenovia 37
7) Chittenango 35 8) Living Word Academy 31
9) Homer 26 10) East Syracuse-Minoa 12.50
11) Jordan-Elbridge 12 12) Pittsford-Mendon 8
13) Westhill 4
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Watertown 89 2) Liverpool 79
3) Fayetteville-Manlius 66 4) Living Word Academy 51.50
5) Westhill 50 6) Homer 49
7) Jordan-Elbridge 39 8) Chittenango 23.50
9) Jamesville-Dewitt 20 10) East Syracuse-Minoa 16
11) Beaver River 14 12) Cazenovia 10
12) West Genesee 10 14) Tyburn Academy 8
15) Pittsford-Mendon 1
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
Points 100H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jasmine Thompson 15.90 1.62m 8.45m 4.39m 2:57.96
Cicero-North Syracuse 5-03.75 27-08.75 14-05
12 Team Points: 10 2699 (727) (759) (428) (401) (384)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Paige Biviano 16.99 1.57m 8.36m 4.51m 2:42.49
Cazenovia 5-01.75 27-05.25 14-09.75
10 Team Points: 8 2698 (598) (701) (423) (431) (545)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Katie Osborne 15.88 1.42m 7.02m 4.22m 2:47.91
Cicero-North Syracuse 4-07.75 23-00.5 13-10.25
10 Team Points: 6 2444 (729) (534) (336) (359) (486)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Jekeytha Adkins 17.33 1.37m 7.77m 4.76m 3:08.63
Homer 4-06 25-06 15-07.5
9 Team Points: 4 2210 (560) (481) (385) (495) (289)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Danielle Doss 18.20 1.37m 5.94m 4.35m 2:47.36
Jamesville-Dewitt 4-06 19-06 14-03.25
10 Team Points: 2 2098 (468) (481) (267) (391) (491)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Courtney Hourigan 20.45 1.42m 6.84m 3.76m 2:49.81
Jordan-Elbridge 4-07.75 22-05.25 12-04
10 Team Points: 1 1845 (266) (534) (325) (254) (466)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Noelle Novakowski 19.52 1.32m 6.22m 3.45m 2:51.60
Jamesville-Dewitt 4-04 20-05 11-04
10 1694 (343) (429) (285) (190) (447)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Heather Rougeux 18.94 1.22m 6.68m 3.56m 2:53.16
Fayetteville-Manlius 4-00 21-11 11-08.25
12 1685 (396) (331) (315) (212) (431)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Amelia Weimar 20.61 1.22m 7.88m 3.75m 3:03.59
Living Word Academy 4-00 25-10.25 12-03.75
12 1562 (254) (331) (392) (252) (333)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Emily Barriere 19.67 1.12m 5.79m 3.31m 2:40.41
West Genesee 3-08 19-00 10-10.5
9 1558 (330) (239) (258) (163) (568)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Christle Nourse 22.80 1.22m 6.95m 3.77m 2:52.65
Chittenango 4-00 22-09.75 12-04.5
11 1468 (112) (331) (332) (257) (436)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Beth Marcelle 21.05 1.32m 6.27m 3.55m 3:08.53
Cazenovia 4-04 20-07 11-07.75
9 1438 (221) (429) (288) (210) (290)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Esther Laurin 22.36 1.22m 7.78m 3.56m 3:21.13
Living Word Academy 4-00 25-06.25 11-08.25
11 1258 (136) (331) (385) (212) (194)
-------------------------------------------------