Johnstown Invitational

Johnstown, NY
Hosted by Johnstown

Girls and Boys Top 6

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
1, Colonie High School 'A' (Choiniere, Katelyn JR, Finnegan, Emily JR, Mock,
Katlin SR, Roberts-Smith, Nayamka JR), 9:30.30. 2, Shaker High School 'A'
9:38.10. 3, Academy of Holy Names 'A' 10:15.10. 4, Broadalbin-Perth High
School 'A' 10:29.30. 5, Emma Willard High School 'A' 10:35.40. 6, Averill Park
High School 'A' 10:36.60.


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Guilderland High School 'A' (Graves, Roland SO, Vissat, Giancarlo JR,
Ritmo, Fabio SR, King, Jacob SR), 8:20.20. 2, Gloversville High School 'A'
8:30.10. 3, Albany High School 'A' 8:34.00. 4, Broadalbin-Perth High School
'A' 8:35.20. 5, Amsterdam High School 'A' 8:56.90. 6, Pine Plains 'A' 9:06.60.


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Sainato, Emilia, Colonie High Sch, 15.90. 2, Gruet, Chelsea, BP, 16.00. 3,
Weiglhofer, Erica, Colonie High Sch, 16.10. 4, Ripple, Chrissy, Johnstown,
17.20. 5, Robinson, Bailey, Taconic, 18.30.


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Tapler, Ian, Guilderland High, 15.00. 2, Russell, Colby, BP, 16.00. 3,
Kested, Brian, Johnstown, 16.50. 4, Therrien, Jordan, Fonda-Fultonvill, 16.80.
5, Ward, Wyatt, Cobleskill-Richm, 17.60.


Girls 100 Meter Run
1, Ricks, Klarissa, Academy of Holy, 12.70. 2, Lane, Aiyana, Cobleskill-Richm,
J12.70. 3, Turner, Nadia, Colonie High Sch, 12.80. 4, Gregg, Caroline, Emma
Willard Hig, J12.80. 5, Davis, Kelsey, Cobleskill-Richm, 13.20. 6, Brundige,
Carly, Shaker High Scho, 13.60.


Boys 100 Meter Run
1, Morris, Kareem, Albany, 11.00. 2, Monge, Noah, Amsterdam High S, J11.00. 3,
Doak, Ethan, Guilderland High, 11.50. 4, DiMezza, Josh, Gloversville Hig,
11.70. 5, Heiserman, Michael, Guilderland High, 11.90. 6, Jusic, Fuad, Albany,
J11.90.


Girls 1500 Meter Run
1, Hardwick, Claire, Academy of Holy, 4:39.80. 2, Marrero, Evelyn, Amsterdam
High S, 4:58.50. 3, Ferlazzo, Elizabeth, BP, 5:02.00. 4, Abrams, Jessica,
Colonie High Sch, 5:04.80. 5, Keller, Rachel, Colonie High Sch, 5:08.90. 6,
Sheridan, Melissa, Shaker High Scho, 5:12.00.


Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Williams, Zach, Cobleskill-Richm, 4:31.80. 2, Treadway, Brian, Colonie High
Sch, 4:36.20. 3, Emory, Joe, Colonie High Sch, 4:38.80. 4, Raghavan, Rajiv,
Alb. Acad. - Boy, 4:39.80. 5, Rasefske, Adam, BP, 4:43.20. 6, Sheehan, Kevin,
Guilderland High, 4:45.20.


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Academy of Holy Names 'A' (Cooper, Christina SO, Kennedy, Theresa SO,
Mohamed, Sherez JR, Ricks, Klarissa FR), 50.40. 2, Colonie High School 'A'
50.70. 3, Johnstown 'A' 51.80. 4, Emma Willard High School 'A' 52.70. 5,
Shaker High School 'A' 53.90. 6, Broadalbin-Perth High School 'A' 54.50.


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Albany High School 'A' (Fagan, Christopher SR, Burgess, Kewsi SR, Jusic,
Fuad JR, Morris, Kareem SO), 43.80. 2, Guilderland High School 'A' 45.40. 3,
Johnstown 'A' 45.90. 4, Albany Academy for Boys 'A' 46.70. 5, Gloversville
High School 'A' 46.90. 6, Amsterdam High School 'A' 47.00.


Girls 400 Meter Run
1, Hummel, Diana, Shaker High Scho, 58.20. 2, Isabelle, Laura, Academy of
Holy, 58.80. 3, Hall, Christine, Shaker High Scho, 1:02.40. 4, Hilton, Sarah,
Notre Dame-Bisho, 1:02.70. 4, Bush, Lindsey, Averill Park Hig, 1:02.70. 6,
Kuhl, Alexandria, BP, 1:03.60.


Boys 400 Meter Run

1, Smith, Chris, Gloversville Hig, 52.30. 2, Gates, Dashawn, Guilderland High,
52.40. 3, Stephenson, Jake, Gloversville Hig, J52.40. 4, Whitbeck, Devon,
Cobleskill-Richm, 52.50. 5, Pitts, Derrick, Notre Dame-Bisho, 52.90. 6,
Sligerland, David, Guilderland High, 53.50.


Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
1, Bearden, Emily, Johnstown, 1:04.90. 2, Ferguson, Lianna, BP, 1:06.50. 3,
Gruet, Chelsea, BP, 1:08.20. 4, Decker, Courtney, Taconic, 1:09.60. 5, Motta,
Stephanie, Shaker High Scho, 1:10.10. 6, Knox, Amanda, Gloversville Hig,
1:11.10.


Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
1, Wikoff, Riker, Alb. Acad. - Boy, 55.70. 2, Tapler, Ian, Guilderland High,
1:00.00. 3, Kested, Brian, Johnstown, 1:00.30. 4, Bevington, Travis,
Johnstown, 1:01.50. 5, Carter, Brian, Colonie High Sch, 1:02.50. 6, Edmonds,
Michael, Guilderland High, 1:03.20.


Girls 800 Meter Run
1, White, Jordan, Academy of Holy, 2:13.10. 2, Recchia, Lauren, Academy of
Holy, 2:17.10. 3, Risler, Emma, Shaker High Scho, 2:23.00. 4, Dunn, Zosia,
Shaker High Scho, 2:23.90. 5, Mock, Katlin, Colonie High Sch, 2:24.80. 6,
Garcia-Fine, Sandra, Cobleskill-Richm, 2:28.10.


Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Fabian, Noel, Albany, 2:03.70. 2, Vissat, Giancarlo, Guilderland High,
2:04.20. 3, Hawkins, Aaron, BP, 2:07.50. 4, Powalyk, David, Colonie High Sch,
2:08.80. 5, Jung, Gregory, Albany, 2:09.90. 6, Dick, Nate, BP, 2:10.30.


Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Mohamed, Sherez, Academy of Holy, 25.60. 2, Gruet, Chelsea, BP, 26.50. 3,
Sobolewski, Sara, Emma Willard Hig, 26.80. 4, Hilton, Sarah, Notre Dame-Bisho,
27.30. 5, Robinson, Chelsea, Taconic, 27.50. 6, McDermott, Kelsey, Amsterdam
High S, 28.60.


Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Burgess, Kewsi, Albany, 23.10. 2, Heiserman, Michael, Guilderland High,
23.30. 3, DiMezza, Josh, Gloversville Hig, 23.70. 4, Russell, Colby, BP,
24.10. 5, Pitts, Derrick, Notre Dame-Bisho, J24.10. 6, Rose, Josh,
Gloversville Hig, 24.50.


Girls 3000 Meter Run
1, Wojtusik, Morgan, Shaker High Scho, 10:24.60. 2, Maloy, Catherine, Academy
of Holy, 10:33.70. 3, Wojciechowski, Nicole, BP, 11:07.40. 4, Bogdan, Opal
Jessica, BP, 11:19.30. 5, Sherry, Jessica, Colonie High Sch, 11:27.00. 6,
Hill, Maureen, Shaker High Scho, 11:32.90.


Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Graves, Roland, Guilderland High, 9:39.90. 2, Aziz, Jonathan, Notre
Dame-Bisho, 9:55.60. 3, Blackmon, Ryan, Gloversville Hig, 10:10.60. 4,
Voelker, Erich, Colonie High Sch, 10:12.20. 5, Thompson, Justin, Albany,
10:21.60. 6, Nelson, Zach, Alb. Acad. - Boy, 10:32.10.


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Shaker High School 'A' (Roberts, Kate JR, Hummel, Diana SR, Ziegler, Vashti
SR, Nephew, Molly SO), 4:07.30. 2, Colonie High School 'A' 4:08.80. 3,
Broadalbin-Perth High School 'A' 4:13.20. 4, Taconic 'A' 4:19.70. 5, Averill
Park High School 'A' 4:21.60. 6, Johnstown 'A' 4:23.40.


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Albany High School 'A' (Fagan, Christopher SR, Jusic, Fuad JR, Burgess,
Kewsi SR, Fabian, Noel SR), 3:30.60. 2, Guilderland High School 'A' 3:32.30.
3, Gloversville High School 'A' 3:40.20. 4, Colonie High School 'A' J3:40.20.
5, Broadalbin-Perth High School 'A' 3:43.10. 6, Albany Academy for Boys 'A'
3:46.80.


Girls High Jump
1, Kennedy, Theresa, Academy of Holy, 5-02. 2, Sanges, Felicia, Johnstown,
5-00. 2, O'Connell, Caitlin, Albany, 5-00. 4, Weiglhofer, Erica, Colonie High
Sch, J5-00. 5, Hayes, Brittney, Fonda-Fultonvill, J5-00. 6, Graudons, Rebecca,
Mayfield Central, 4-10.


Boys High Jump
1, Kehrer, Greg, Colonie High Sch, 6-02. 2, Duross, Schuyler, Johnstown, 6-00.
3, Williams, Zach, Cobleskill-Richm, J6-00. 4, Jones, Chris, Fonda-Fultonvill,
5-08. 4, Ferris, Connor, Alb. Acad. - Boy, 5-08. 6, Meyer, Tysean,
Cobleskill-Richm, J5-08.


Girls Pole Vault
1, Graudons, Rebecca, Mayfield Central, 10-00. 2, Mizutani, Julia, Pine
Plains, 8-06. 3, Guisti, Joelle, BP, 8-00. 4, Heiser, Mollie, Averill Park
Hig, J8-00. 5, Gansle, Ashley, Shaker High Scho, J8-00. 6, Ryan, Amanda,
Averill Park Hig, 7-06.


Boys Pole Vault
1, Rovito, Mitch, Mayfield Central, 13-00. 2, Schettino, Alex, Albany, 12-06.
3, Goodknight, Max, Guilderland High, 11-06. 4, Stocker, Charles, BP, J11-06.
5, Reed, William, Guilderland High, 10-06. 5, Kadle, Tyler, Gloversville Hig,
10-06. 5, White, Griffin, Colonie High Sch, 10-06.


Girls Long Jump
1, Ricks, Klarissa, Academy of Holy, 16-11. 2, Turner, Nadia, Colonie High
Sch, 16-03.25. 3, Decker, Courtney, Taconic, 16-01. 4, Hilton, Sarah, Notre
Dame-Bisho, 16-00. 5, Girvin, Kelly, Academy of Holy, 15-08. 6, Robinson,
Bailey, Taconic, 15-04.25.


Boys Long Jump
1, Fagan, Christopher, Albany, 21-07.50. 2, Duross, Schuyler, Johnstown,
19-10.50. 3, Therrien, Jordan, Fonda-Fultonvill, 19-06.75. 4, Warren, Cameron,
Taconic, 19-04.75. 5, Johnson, Will, Johnstown, 19-01.50. 6, Benn, Jeremy,
Guilderland High, 18-11.75.


Girls Triple Jump
1, Torncello, Emma, Shaker High Scho, 33-10.50. 2, Robinson, Bailey, Taconic,
33-00.25. 3, Alam, Madina, Johnstown, 32-11.75. 4, Goosen, Alexandria, BP,
32-07.50. 5, Kuhl, Alexandria, BP, 32-04. 6, St.John, Jackie, Shaker High
Scho, 32-02.


Boys Triple Jump
1, Duross, Schuyler, Johnstown, 43-03.50. 2, Johnson, Will, Johnstown, 40-09.
3, Morris, Kareem, Albany, 40-07. 4, Sweet, Nathan, Averill Park Hig,
39-02.25. 5, Leonardo, Mike, Colonie High Sch, 38-10.50. 6, Warren, Cameron,
Taconic, J38-10.50.


Girls Discus Throw
1, Newkirk, Kirstyn, Fonda-Fultonvill, 107-05. 2, Holyoak, Andrea,
Cobleskill-Richm, 106-08. 3, Levy, Robin, Emma Willard Hig, 92-11. 4, Newkirk,
Katie, Fonda-Fultonvill, 92-04. 5, Tomlinson, Jenna, Mayfield Central, 89-05.
6, Sanders, Kaylonda, Albany, 88-02.


Boys Discus Throw
1, Smith, Shane, Fonda-Fultonvill, 150-01. 2, Curtis, Jordan, Johnstown,
141-00. 3, Luzinas, Zak, Averill Park Hig, 122-10. 4, DeVaney, Tom, Colonie
High Sch, 121-05. 5, Pasquaelli, Joe, Taconic, 112-07. 6, Tokarowski, Peter,
Notre Dame-Bisho, 111-02.


Girls Shot Put
1, Newkirk, Kirstyn, Fonda-Fultonvill, 35-01. 2, Vogel, Emily, Averill Park
Hig, 33-06. 3, Wynn, Leeasia, Gloversville Hig, 31-09.75. 4, Newkirk, Katie,
Fonda-Fultonvill, 31-04.75. 5, Smith, Caitlin, Colonie High Sch, 31-01.25. 6,
Orlowski, Sara, BP, 30-11.50.


Boys Shot Put
1, Smith, Shane, Fonda-Fultonvill, 44-08. 2, Lahart, Kyle, Taconic, 44-03. 3,
Hitchock, Thomas, Albany, 44-02.50. 4, Benton, Josh, Colonie High Sch,
43-11.25. 5, Baird, Nate, BP, 42-09. 6, Hughes, Thor, BP, 40-01.50.


Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshmen
1, Colonie High School 'A' (Bacher, Aimee 8, Ovalle, Rachel 8, Kehrer, Jilian
8, Santos, Maleesa FR), 4:35.60. 2, Shaker High School 'A' 4:40.50. 3,
Johnstown 'A' 4:44.20. 4, Broadalbin-Perth High School 'A' 4:45.20. 5,
Gloversville High School 'A' 4:53.00. 6, Pine Plains 'A' 4:59.60.


Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshmen
1, Colonie High School 'A' (Roberts-Smith, Nazim FR, Agyei, Yaw FR,
Chamberlin, Kyle FR, Brown, Ed FR), 3:49.90. 2, Albany Academy for Boys 'A'
4:10.00. 3, Amsterdam High School 'A' 4:12.20. 4, Mayfield Central School 'A'
4:14.70. 5, Johnstown 'A' 4:20.80. 6, Albany High School 'A' 4:26.10.


Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Junior Var.
1, Shaker High School 'A' (Difabio, Katie SR, Huang, Carissa SR, Phillips,
Amanda SO, Ziegler, Tirzah SO), 4:41.20. 2, Amsterdam High School 'A' 4:43.80.
3, Colonie High School 'A' 4:46.40. 4, Fonda-Fultonville Central 'A' 4:47.50.
5, Averill Park High School 'A' 4:48.50. 6, Mayfield Central School 'A'
4:54.00.


Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Junior Var.
1, Colonie High School 'A' (O'Brien, Kyle SR, Moran, Sean FR, Carter, Brian
SO, Voelker, Erich SO), 3:56.90. 2, Pine Plains 'A' 4:02.70. 3, Guilderland
High School 'A' 4:03.60. 4, Broadalbin-Perth High School 'A' 4:07.00. 5,
Gloversville High School 'A' 4:08.90. 6, Albany Academy for Boys 'A' 4:09.00.


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1, Colonie High School 'A' (Lenge, Kristina FR, Omorogbe, Uwa FR, Serrano,
Corrine 8, Zadrozinski, Alyssa 11), 1:48.80. 2, Shaker High School 'A'
1:48.90. 3, Johnstown 'A' 1:53.40. 4, Broadalbin-Perth High School 'A'
1:54.10. 5, Averill Park High School 'A' 1:54.20. 6, Albany High School 'A'
1:56.80.


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1, Albany High School 'A' (Fagan, Christopher SR, Morris, Kareem SO, Jusic,
Fuad JR, Burgess, Kewsi SR), 1:34.10. 2, Guilderland High School 'A' 1:35.40.
3, Colonie High School 'A' 1:36.10. 4, Albany Academy for Boys 'A' 1:41.60. 5,
Fonda-Fultonville Central 'A' 1:42.60. 6, Gloversville High School 'A'
1:45.00.


Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
1, Wojciechowski, Nicole, BP, 7:37.00. 2, O'Connor, Mairin, Notre Dame-Bisho,
7:46.20. 3, Ohm, Johanna, Academy of Holy, 7:49.70. 4, Gordon, Natana, Shaker
High Scho, 7:58.20. 5, Kolbe, Anna, Fonda-Fultonvill, 8:09.40. 6, Levinn,
Sandy, Averill Park Hig, 8:11.60.


Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
1, Goodspeed, Andrew, BP, 10:08.90. 2, Aziz, Jonathan, Notre Dame-Bisho,
10:16.60. 3, Hunold, Austin, Gloversville Hig, 10:39.90. 4, Cure, Christopher,
Guilderland High, 10:41.60. 5, Galdun, Pat, Colonie High Sch, 10:51.70. 6,
Nelson, Zach, Alb. Acad. - Boy, 11:01.60.