Waterville Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.70 | SB | Sydney Hajdasz | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
13.99 | Sydney Hajdasz | 6th | Prelims H1 | Full | |
14.01 | SB | Megan Wittenbeck | 7th | Prelims H3 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.01 | Sydney Hajdasz | 5th | Finals H3 | Full | |
28.94 | SB | Megan Wittenbeck | 8th | Finals H2 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.78 | SB | Sydney Hajdasz | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:19.59 | SB | Lydia Snow | 10th | Finals H1 | Full |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
8:57.70 | SB | Lydia Snow | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:00.17 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:43.14 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Full |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:29.78 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Brooke Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4-0 | Megan Wittenbeck | 10th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-4.25 | Sydney Hajdasz | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | Brooke Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
6-6 | Julia Carter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
87-2 | Emilie Phillips | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
70-2 | SB | Natalee Collins | 8th | Finals H1 | Full |
64-4 | Emma Barnes | 11th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-5 | Emilie Phillips | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
24-5.25 | Natalee Collins | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
24-2.75 | Eleonore Collins | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.96 | Nathan Belouin | 15th | Prelims H3 | Full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.40 | SB | Nathan Belouin | 9th | Finals H2 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.13 | Josh Outen | 14th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:47.11 | SB | Dylan Williams | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full |
5:22.26 | SB | Nikko Recchio | 21st | Finals H1 | Full |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:41.59 | SB | Dylan Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
11:41.06 | SB | Nikko Recchio | 10th | Finals H1 | Full |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:18.17 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Tyler Jones | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
5-2 | SB | Andrew Roys | 8th | Finals H1 | Full |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-0.75 | Tyler Jones | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |