May 7 CYO Results_1

CYO NY                                                   DirectAthletics
MeetPro
                      CYO NY UPSTATE TRACK MEET #4 5-7-17
                    Mt. Saint Michael, Bronx, NY - 5/7/2017

Boys 1600 Meters (Grades 1-2)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Justin Hoo           Villa Maria Academy    10:52.92
   2 Marco Fiss           Villa Maria Academy    10:53.24

Girls 1600 Meters (Grades 1-2)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Abigail Dedaj        Immaculate Heart of     8:30.37
   2 Samantha Triano      Villa Maria Academy     9:29.12

Boys 1600 Meters (Grades 3-4)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Matthew Breen        Immaculate Heart of     7:42.00
   2 Brian LaMons         Immaculate Heart of     8:29.25

Girls 1600 Meters (Grades 3-4)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Kelly Geoghegan       CYONY Club              6:40.32
   2 Scarlett Anikewich   Immaculate Heart of     7:42.31

Boys 1600 Meters (Grades 5-6)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Patrick Sohr         Annunciation Element    6:46.80
   2 Gianluca Voli        Immaculate Heart of     6:57.80
   3 Adrian Alexander     Immaculate Conceptio    6:59.90
   4 Noah Dedaj           Immaculate Heart of     8:34.00

Girls 1600 Meters (Grades 5-6)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Julianna LoParrino   Villa Maria Academy     8:15.60

Boys 1600 Meters (Grades 7-8)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Johnny Bogdanowicz   Annunciation Element    5:34.70
   2 Matthew Febles       Villa Maria Academy     5:56.80
   3 John Abrahams        Immaculate Heart of     6:19.60
   4 Mick Breen           Immaculate Heart of     6:37.50
   5 Luke Coughlin        CYONY Club              7:33.10

Boys 100 Meters (Grades 5-6)
Finals
===========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind NoteHt. (Pl)
============================================================================
   1 Davey Davitt         Annunciation Element      15.06  NW1  (1)
   2 Timothy Graham       Our Lady of Victory       16.37  NW1  (2)
   3 Tyler Stanley        Our Lady of Victory       17.27  NW1  (3)
   4 Anthony Rodriguez    Iona Grammar School       17.30  NW1  (4)
   5 Austin Lawless       The Chapel School         17.35  NW2  (1)
   6 Austin Mone          Iona Grammar School       17.58  NW1  (5)
   7 Juan Diallo          CYO Unattached            17.99  NW3  (1)
   8 William Livingston   The Chapel School         18.31  NW2  (2)
   9 Jade Hoo             Villa Maria Academy       18.95  NW3  (2)
  10 James Riendeau       Saints John & Paul P      20.21  NW2  (3)
  11 Caleb Gillenwater    CYO Unattached            20.23  NW2  (4)
  12 Matthew McGrath      Villa Maria Academy       21.24  NW3  (3)
  13 Jadyn Palmer         Our Lady of Victory       21.32  NW1  (6)

Girls 100 Meters (Grades 5-6)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind NoteHt. (Pl)
============================================================================
   1 Jasmine Fuller       Our Lady of Victory       16.02  NW4  (1)
   2 Breana Samuel        Our Lady of Grace CY      16.54  NW5  (1)
   3 Danielle Haniph      Saints John & Paul P      16.78  NW1  (1)
   4 Renee Walker         Our Lady of Victory       16.82  NW2  (1)
   5 Mary Breen           Immaculate Heart of       16.97  NW1  (2)
   6 Akeelia Gordon       Our Lady of Grace CY      17.00  NW5  (2)
   7 Sepheena Willis      The Chapel School         17.07  NW2  (2)
   8 Kira Iaconetti       Immaculate Conceptio      17.24  NW3  (1)
   9 Grace Hicks          Immaculate Heart of       17.32  NW5  (3)
  10 Helena Zeballos      CYONY Club                17.41  NW5  (4)
  11 Sereena Willis       The Chapel School         17.55  NW1  (3)
  11 Ashleigh Melvin      Our Lady of Victory       17.55  NW3  (2)
  13 Meg Green            Our Lady of Victory       17.70  NW4  (2)
  14 Isabelle Franco      Our Lady of Victory       17.87  NW2  (3)
  15 Ava Murphy           The Chapel School         17.95  NW1  (4)
  16 Arianna Jones        Immaculate Heart of       18.24  NW5  (5)
  17 Sara Zeballos        CYONY Club                18.39  NW5  (6)
  18 Sourou Alou          Our Lady of Victory       18.40  NW4  (3)
  19 Taylor Hutchinson    Our Lady of Victory       18.88  NW4  (4)
  20 Lyric Sams-johnson   Our Lady of Victory       19.01  NW4  (5)
  21 Zania Jarvis         Our Lady of Mt. Carm      19.17  NW2  (4)
  22 Kaitlyn Gonzalez     Our Lady of Victory       20.61  NW3  (3)
  23 Nathalia Reyes       Our Lady of Victory       21.41  NW3  (4)
  24 Sophia Amador-Mora   The Chapel School         21.51  NW2  (5)
  25 Anjali Persaud       Our Lady of Victory       21.85  NW3  (5)
  26 Caroline Geba        The Chapel School         23.20  NW1  (5)

Boys 100 Meters (Grades 7-8)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind NoteHt. (Pl)
============================================================================
   1 Juan Ibarra          Immaculate Conceptio      13.83  NW1  (1)
   2 James Lalji          Our Lady of Mt. Carm      14.70  NW1  (2)
   3 Gabriel Alexander    Immaculate Conceptio      14.93  NW1  (3)
   3 Lian Ong             Our Lady of Victory       14.93  NW2  (1)
   5 Jamaul Palmer        Immaculate Conceptio      15.35  NW1  (4)
   6 Daniel Munoz         Our Lady of Victory       15.43  NW1  (5)
   7 Kevin Generoso       Our Lady of Victory       15.94  NW2  (2)
   8 Jack David           Annunciation Element      18.70  NW1  (6)
   9 Michael Hormann      Immaculate Conceptio      18.88  NW2  (3)

Girls 100 Meters (Grades 7-8)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind NoteHt. (Pl)
============================================================================
   1 Darryna Guy-Williams The Montfort Academy      15.23  NW2  (1)
   2 Cassandra Gillenwate CYO Unattached            15.29  NW2  (2)
   3 Annette Ibarra       Our Lady of Victory       15.37  NW1  (1)
   4 Allison Ibarra       Immaculate Conceptio      15.90  NW1  (2)
   5 Michelle Donaghy     The Chapel School         16.38  NW1  (3)
   6 Kaylia Harry         Our Lady of Victory       16.43  NW2  (3)
   7 Zemirah Black        Our Lady of Victory       16.47  NW1  (4)
   8 Lyndsie Schultz      The Chapel School         16.77  NW2  (4)
   9 Zephania Black       Our Lady of Victory       17.10  NW1  (5)
  10 Aurora Marcianti     The Chapel School         18.53  NW1  (6)
  11 Clodagh McEvoy-Johns The Chapel School         19.20  NW2  (5)

Boys 800 Meters (Grades 1-2)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Smith Keenaghan      Saints John & Paul P    3:32.56
   2 Samuel Dedaj         Immaculate Heart of     4:20.84
   3 Michaelangelo Calle  Villa Maria Academy     4:25.22
   4 Justin Hoo           Villa Maria Academy     4:47.20
   5 Marco Fiss           Villa Maria Academy     4:47.84

Girls 800 Meters (Grades 1-2)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Jada Boothe          Our Lady of Victory     3:36.80
   2 Emilia Plawiak       Immaculate Heart of     3:41.98
   3 Alecia Palmer        Our Lady of Victory     4:03.36
   4 Abigail Dedaj        Immaculate Heart of     4:04.57
   5 Sashae Douse         Our Lady of Victory     4:09.25
   6 Paris Atkins         Our Lady of Victory     4:15.74
   7 Samantha Triano      Villa Maria Academy     4:22.67

Boys 800 Meters (Grades 3-4)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Matthew Breen        Immaculate Heart of     3:32.87
   2 Caden Hoo            Villa Maria Academy     3:54.52

Girls 800 Meters (Grades 3-4)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Kelly Geoghegan       CYONY Club              3:07.58
   2 Claire Story         The Chapel School       3:20.38
   3 Sabrina McMullen     Immaculate Conceptio    3:28.15
   4 Emily Baron          Annunciation Element    3:31.71
   5 Sheyla Zarate        Our Lady of Victory     3:59.70

Boys 800 Meters (Grades 5-6)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Caleb Lee-Kong       Good Counsel Academy    2:53.99
   3 Kevin Corripio       Good Counsel Academy    3:01.06
   4 Patrick Sohr         Annunciation Element    3:05.84
   5 Emmett Reilley       CYONY Club              3:07.42
   6 Noah Dedaj           Immaculate Heart of     3:53.75
   7 Matthew McGrath      Villa Maria Academy     4:14.66
   8 Avery Prokopowicz    CYONY Club              4:18.50

Girls 800 Meters (Grades 5-6)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
===========================================================================
   1 Mia Bruckner         Saints John & Paul P    2:57.69

Boys 800 Meters (Grades 7-8)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Albert DePierro      Immaculate Conceptio    2:40.28
   2 Marco Petit          Annunciation Element    2:57.33
   3 Luke Coughlin        CYONY Club              3:11.05

Boys 200 Meters (K)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Note
============================================================================
   1 Justin Bell          Villa Maria Academy       44.32  NW
   2 Lucas Tauber         Annunciation Element      44.38  NW
   3 James McDermott      Immaculate Heart of       46.61  NW
   4 Kyle Gayle           Our Lady of Victory       46.67  NW
   5 Elijah Melvin        Our Lady of Victory       49.67  NW
   6 Patrick David        Annunciation Element      49.83  NW
   7 Kieran Gayle         Our Lady of Victory       54.80  NW

Girls 200 Meters (K)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Note
============================================================================
   1 Kamorah Forrester    Our Lady of Grace CY      44.46  NW
   2 Chloe Myers          Villa Maria Academy       46.91  NW
   3 Emily Bresciani      Annunciation Element      54.81  NW
   4 Bryanne O'keefe      CYO Unattached          1:00.56  NW

Boys 200 Meters (Grades 1-2)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind NoteHt. (Pl)
============================================================================
   1 Liam Hamlet          CYONY Club                39.44  NW1  (1)
   2 Justice Diakite      CYO Unattached            41.16  NW1  (2)
   3 Smith Keenaghan      Saints John & Paul P      42.35  NW1  (3)
   4 Dermot Kearns        Saints John & Paul P      43.04  NW3  (1)
   5 Bryant Galiber       Good Counsel Academy      44.09  NW1  (4)
   6 Tyler Rawlins        CYO Unattached            44.24  NW1  (5)
   7 Justin Hoo           Villa Maria Academy       44.27  NW1  (6)
   8 Daniel Bresciani     Annunciation Element      46.43  NW2  (1)
   9 Timothy Ming         Our Lady of Victory       47.21  NW3  (2)
  10 Jared McMullen       Immaculate Conceptio      49.95  NW3  (3)
  11 McCann Keenaghan     Saints John & Paul P      52.39  NW3  (4)
  12 Samuel Dedaj         Immaculate Heart of       53.45  NW2  (2)
  13 Christian Goyco-Spen Immaculate Conceptio      55.94  NW2  (3)
  14 Aiden Rios           Immaculate Conceptio      58.80  NW2  (4)
  15 Daniel Bergman       Immaculate Conceptio    1:04.53  NW2  (5)

Girls 200 Meters (Grades 1-2)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind NoteHt. (Pl)
============================================================================
   1 Alecia Palmer        Our Lady of Victory       40.94  NW2  (1)
   2 Elizabeth Culliford  Saints John & Paul P      41.83  NW1  (1)
   3 Karen Corripio       Good Counsel Academy      42.20  NW1  (2)
   4 Jada Boothe          Our Lady of Victory       44.38  NW2  (2)
   5 Sashae Douse         Our Lady of Victory       46.35  NW2  (3)
   6 Kiersten Wilantowicz CYONY Club                46.69  NW1  (3)
   7 Zyla Salmon          Our Lady of Victory       46.84  NW2  (4)
   8 Abigail Dedaj        Immaculate Heart of       49.14  NW1  (4)
   9 Paris Atkins         Our Lady of Victory       49.34  NW2  (5)
  10 Tierney Baumann      Saints John & Paul P      50.75  NW1  (5)
  11 Kayla Brown          Our Lady of Victory       59.27  NW1  (6)

Boys 200 Meters (Grades 3-4)
Finals
===========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind NoteHt. (Pl)
============================================================================
   1 Ethan Hamlet         CYONY Club                33.89  NW2  (1)
   2 Paxton Reyes         St. Joseph Of Bronxv      35.56  NW3  (1)
   3 Christopher Somersel Villa Maria Academy       35.75  NW3  (2)
   4 Cullen Conroy        The Chapel School         38.04  NW2  (2)
   5 Dominic Vigna        Immaculate Heart of       39.26  NW1  (1)
   6 Kyle Generoso        Our Lady of Victory       40.19  NW1  (2)
   7 Xavier Mota          Villa Maria Academy       40.62  NW3  (3)
   8 Christopher Treganow St. Joseph Of Bronxv      41.05  NW3  (4)
   9 Damian David         Annunciation Element      41.28  NW2  (3)
  10 Mykell Parsard       Villa Maria Academy       41.49  NW3  (5)
  11 Joseph Cruz          Immaculate Heart of       42.78  NW1  (3)
  12 Alex Haniph          Saints John & Paul P      43.50  NW2  (4)
  13 Caden Hoo            Villa Maria Academy       44.00  NW1  (4)
  14 Reid Chapski         Saints John & Paul P      44.60  NW2  (5)
  15 dru Duhaney          Our Lady of Grace CY      44.89  NW1  (5)
  16 Thomas Breen         Annunciation Element      45.70  NW2  (6)
  17 Isiah Dillon         Our Lady of Grace CY      46.32  NW1  (6)

Girls 200 Meters (Grades 3-4)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind NoteHt. (Pl)
============================================================================
   1 Olivia Jones         Immaculate Conceptio      37.95  NW1  (1)
   2 Caitlin Linehan      Annunciation Element      38.54  NW2  (1)
   3 Emily Baron          Annunciation Element      40.87  NW2  (2)
   4 Alejandra Lebron     The Chapel School         42.39  NW2  (3)
   5 Makaila Jarvis       Our Lady of Mt. Carm      42.79  NW1  (2)
   6 carly Tauber         Annunciation Element      44.13  NW2  (4)
   7 Ryleigh Baumann      Saints John & Paul P      44.85  NW2  (5)
   8 Sheyla Zarate        Our Lady of Victory       46.06  NW1  (3)
   9 Nina Crowe           Immaculate Conceptio      47.27  NW2  (6)
  10 Kristina Mendez      Our Lady of Victory       47.33  NW1  (4)
  11 Kenlyne Childs       Our Lady of Victory       48.62  NW1  (5)
  12 arriana morris       Our Lady of Grace CY      48.78  NW1  (6)

Boys 400 Meters (K)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================

Girls 400 Meters (K)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Sarah Volpe          Our Lady of Victory     2:11.90

Boys 400 Meters (Grades 1-2)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Bryant Galiber       Good Counsel Academy    1:37.87
   2 Daniel Bresciani     Annunciation Element    1:38.52
   3 Justin Bell          Villa Maria Academy     1:49.97

Girls 400 Meters (Grades 1-2)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Emilia Plawiak       Immaculate Heart of     1:37.78
   2 Karen Corripio       Good Counsel Academy    1:40.91
   3 Kiersten Wilantowicz CYONY Club              1:48.31
   4 Chloe Myers          Villa Maria Academy     1:49.39
   5 Kayla Brown          Our Lady of Victory     2:34.48

Boys 400 Meters (Grades 3-4)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Paxton Reyes         St. Joseph Of Bronxv    1:20.82
   2 Kyle Generoso        Our Lady of Victory     1:30.71
   3 Damian David         Annunciation Element    1:32.39
   4 Thomas Breen         Annunciation Element    1:38.40

Girls 400 Meters (Grades 3-4)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Kelly Geohegan       CYONY Club              1:24.99
   2 Caitlin Linehan      Annunciation Element    1:33.87
   3 Olivia Jones         Immaculate Conceptio    1:40.94
   4 Sheyla Zarate        Our Lady of Victory     1:51.28
   5 Kristina Mendez      Our Lady of Victory     1:54.20

Boys 400 Meters (Grades 5-6)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Davey Davitt         Annunciation Element    1:09.35
   2 Caleb Lee-Kong       Good Counsel Academy    1:15.70
   3 Timothy Graham       Our Lady of Victory     1:23.17
   4 Kevin Corripio       Good Counsel Academy    1:25.03
   5 William Tinson       The Chapel School       1:25.10
   6 Juan Diallo          CYO Unattached          1:35.60
   7 Tyler Stanley        Our Lady of Victory     1:39.11
   8 Jadyn Palmer         Our Lady of Victory     1:40.70

Girls 400 Meters (Grades 5-6)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time NoteHt. (Pl)
============================================================================
   1 Danielle Haniph      Saints John & Paul P    1:19.01 1  (1)
   2 Helena Zeballos      CYONY Club              1:19.63 1  (2)
   3 Jasmine Fuller       Our Lady of Victory     1:20.60 1  (3)
   4 Meg Green            Our Lady of Victory     1:25.10 2  (1)
   5 Grace Hicks          Immaculate Heart of     1:25.49 2  (2)
   6 Renee Walker         Our Lady of Victory     1:27.61 1  (4)
   7 Isabelle Franco      Our Lady of Victory     1:31.31 1  (5)
   8 Arianna Jones        Immaculate Heart of     1:32.19 2  (3)
   9 Sourou Alou          Our Lady of Victory     1:33.12 1  (6)
  10 Sara Zeballos        CYONY Club              1:36.43 1  (7)
  11 Ashleigh Melvin      Our Lady of Victory     1:40.09 2  (4)
  12 Nathalia Reyes       Our Lady of Victory     1:54.12 2  (5)
  13 Taylor Hutchinson    Our Lady of Victory     1:55.15 1  (8)
  14 Kaitlyn Gonzalez     Our Lady of Victory     2:02.25 2  (6)
  15 Anjali Persaud       Our Lady of Victory     2:03.45 2  (7)
  16 Lyric Sams-johnson   Our Lady of Victory     2:08.36 2  (8)

Boys 400 Meters (Grades 7-8)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time NoteHt. (Pl)
============================================================================
   1 Albert DePierro      Immaculate Conceptio    1:07.86 1  (1)
   2 Daniel Munoz         Our Lady of Victory     1:10.37 1  (2)
   3 Matthew Febles       Villa Maria Academy     1:10.53 1  (3)
   4 Kyle Shepherd        Our Lady of Mt. Carm    1:10.54 1  (4)
   5 Kevin Generoso       Our Lady of Victory     1:15.29 2  (1)
   6 Marco Petit          Annunciation Element    1:16.23 2  (2)
   7 Daniel Sheahan       Annunciation Element    1:16.44 2  (3)

Girls 400 Meters (Grades 7-8)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note
============================================================================
   1 Kaylia Harry         Our Lady of Victory     1:18.72
   2 Ingrid Krawiec       The Chapel School       1:20.07
   3 Molly Amann          CYONY Club              1:21.80
   4 Olivia Oshiro        Annunciation Element    1:23.96
   5 Alexis Chondrogianni Annunciation Element    1:24.99
   6 Julianna LaMarca     Annunciation Element    1:33.98


CYO NY                                                   DirectAthletics
MeetPro
                      CYO NY UPSTATE TRACK MEET #4 5-7-17
                    Mt. Saint Michael, Bronx, NY - 5/7/2017

Boys Long Jump (Grades 5-6)
Finals
======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv Wind
======================================================================
   1 ALEXANDER, Adrian    Immaculate Conceptio   11' 7"           NW
   2 MONE, Austin         Iona Grammar School    10' 8"           NW
   3 MCGRATH, Matthew     Villa Maria Academy    9' 11"           NW
   4 RODRIGUEZ, Anthony   Iona Grammar School     9' 9"           NW
   5 LAWLESS, Austin      The Chapel School       9' 1"           NW
   6 DEDAJ, Noah          Immaculate Heart of     8' 7"           NW
   7 HOO, Jade            Villa Maria Academy     8' 6"           NW
   8 RIENDEAU, James      Saints John & Paul P    8' 4"           NW
   9 LIVINGSTON, William  The Chapel School       7' 4"           NW
  10 PROKOPOWICZ, Avery   CYONY Club              7' 2"           NW

Boys Long Jump (Grades 7-8)
Finals
======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv Wind
======================================================================
   1 LALJI, James         Our Lady of Mt. Carm   15' 7"           NW
   2 ONG, Lian            Our Lady of Victory    14' 0"           NW
   3 SHEPHERD, Kyle       Our Lady of Mt. Carm  13' 10"           NW
   4 DEPIERRO, Albert     Immaculate Conceptio   13' 5"           NW
   5 IBARRA, Juan         Immaculate Conceptio   13' 0"           NW
   6 PALMER, Jamaul       Immaculate Conceptio   10' 4"           NW
   7 ALEXANDER, Gabriel   Immaculate Conceptio   10' 3"           NW
   8 IERVOLINO, Evan      St. Joseph Of Bronxv   9' 10"           NW
   9 BROCCOLI, Giancarlo  Immaculate Heart of     6' 6"           NW
  10 MEHLER, Ben          The Chapel School      5' 11"           NW

Boys Shot Put (Grades 1-2)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 DAVITT, Daniel       Annunciation Element   21' 8"
   2 KEARNS, Dermot       Saints John & Paul P   12' 3"
   3 BRESCIANI, Daniel    Annunciation Element   10' 6"
   4 RIOS, Aiden          Immaculate Conceptio    9' 9"
   5 GOYCO-SPENCER, Chris Immaculate Conceptio    8' 7"
   6 MCMULLEN, Jared      Immaculate Conceptio    8' 5"
   7 BERGMAN, Daniel      Immaculate Conceptio   7' 10"

Boys Shot Put (Grades 3-4)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 SOMERSEL, Christophe Villa Maria Academy    20' 0"
   2 MOTA, Xavier         Villa Maria Academy    17' 7"
   3 CHAPSKI, Reid        Saints John & Paul P  15' 10"
   4 KEARNS, Finnegan     Saints John & Paul P   13' 8"

Boys Shot Put (Grades 5-6)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 PROKOPOWICZ, Avery   CYONY Club             29' 0"
   2 SOHR, Patrick        Annunciation Element   27' 9"
   3 HOO, Jade            Villa Maria Academy    25' 9"
   4 DAVITT, Davey        Annunciation Element   25' 7"
   5 GHERARDI, Jake       Immaculate Conceptio   22' 8"
   6 PALMER, Jadyn        Our Lady of Victory    17' 9"
   7 LAWLESS, Austin      The Chapel School      16' 5"
   8 RIENDEAU, James      Saints John & Paul P   12' 8"

Boys Shot Put (Grades 7-8)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
     SHEPHERD, Kyle       Our Lady of Mt. Carm   22' 2"
     LALJI, James         Our Lady of Mt. Carm   16' 7"
     MEHLER, Ben          The Chapel School      13' 7"
     HORMANN, Michael     Immaculate Conceptio   12' 5"
     IERVOLINO, Evan      St. Joseph Of Bronxv   12' 4"

Boys Javelin (K)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 MCDERMOTT, James     Immaculate Heart of    24' 4"
   2 BELL, Justin         Villa Maria Academy   21' 11"
   3 MELVIN, Elijah       Our Lady of Victory    21' 6"
   4 TAUBER, Lucas        Annunciation Element   20' 1"
   5 DAVID, Patrick       Annunciation Element  14' 11"

Boys Javelin (Grades 1-2)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 DAVITT, Daniel       Annunciation Element   46' 0"
   2 CALLE, Michaelangelo Villa Maria Academy    43' 6"
   3 DIAKITE, Justice     CYO Unattached         36' 7"
   4 RAWLINS, Tyler       CYO Unattached         36' 5"
   5 MCMULLEN, Jared      Immaculate Conceptio   32' 4"
   6 FISS, Marco          Villa Maria Academy    30' 7"
   7 GALIBER, Bryant      Good Counsel Academy   30' 1"
   8 MING, Timothy        Our Lady of Victory    28' 0"
   9 DEDAJ, Samuel        Immaculate Heart of    25' 4"
  10 GOYCO-SPENCER, Chris Immaculate Conceptio   23' 0"
  11 BERGMAN, Daniel      Immaculate Conceptio   21' 0"
  12 RIOS, Aiden          Immaculate Conceptio  20' 11"
  13 BAUMANN, Tierney     Saints John & Paul P   15' 7"

Boys Javelin (Grades 3-4)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 HAMLET, Ethan        CYONY Club             60' 6"
   2 MOTA, Xavier         Villa Maria Academy    51' 0"
   3 CONROY, Cullen       The Chapel School      42' 2"
   4 VIGNA, Dominic       Immaculate Heart of    39' 0"
   5 TREGANOWAN, Christop St. Joseph Of Bronxv   37' 5"
   6 EVANS, Finnian       Annunciation Element   37' 0"
   7 CRUZ, Joseph         Immaculate Heart of    36' 7"
   7 KEARNS, Finnegan     Saints John & Paul P   36' 7"
   9 REYES, Paxton        St. Joseph Of Bronxv   36' 3"
  10 GENEROSO, Kyle       Our Lady of Victory   34' 10"
  11 DUHANEY, dru         Our Lady of Grace CY  32' 10"
  12 SOMERSEL, Christophe Villa Maria Academy    31' 4"
  13 HOO, Caden           Villa Maria Academy    31' 2"
  14 LAMONS, Brian        Immaculate Heart of    27' 3"
  15 PARSARD, Mykell      Villa Maria Academy    22' 8"

Girls Long Jump (Grades 5-6)
Finals
======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv Wind
======================================================================
     ZEBALLOS, Helena     CYONY Club             10' 4"           NW
     MURPHY, Ava          The Chapel School      10' 2"           NW
     BRUCKNER, Mia        Saints John & Paul P    9' 7"           NW
     WILLIS, Sepheena     The Chapel School       9' 5"           NW
     HANIPH, Danielle     Saints John & Paul P    9' 3"           NW
     IACONETTI, Kira      Immaculate Conceptio    8' 9"           NW
     ZEBALLOS, Sara       CYONY Club              8' 9"           NW
     WALKER, Renee        Our Lady of Victory     8' 7"           NW
     LOPARRINO, Julianna  Villa Maria Academy     8' 4"           NW
     SAMUEL, Breana       Our Lady of Grace CY    7' 4"           NW
     WILLIS, Sereena      The Chapel School      6' 10"           NW
     GORDON, Akeelia      Our Lady of Grace CY    6' 4"           NW
     AMADOR-MORA, Sophia  The Chapel School       6' 4"           NW
     GEBA, Caroline       The Chapel School       6' 0"           NW

Girls Long Jump (Grades 7-8)
Finals
======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv Wind
======================================================================
   1 SCHULTZ, Lyndsie     The Chapel School     11' 11"           NW
   2 GUY-WILLIAMS, Darryn The Montfort Academy   11' 4"           NW
   3 SANTOS, Alexis       The Montfort Academy   11' 2"           NW
   4 KRAWIEC, Ingrid      The Chapel School      10' 6"           NW
   5 AMANN, Molly         CYONY Club             10' 0"           NW
   6 MCEVOY-JOHNSTON, Clo The Chapel School       9' 5"           NW
   7 DONAGHY, Michelle    The Chapel School      8' 11"           NW
   8 MOYE, Ava            The Chapel School       8' 6"           NW
   9 MARCIANTI, Aurora    The Chapel School       8' 3"           NW
  10 OSHIRO, Olivia       Annunciation Element    8' 2"           NW

Girls Shot Put (K)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 BRESCIANI, Emily     Annunciation Element   6' 10"

Girls Shot Put (Grades 1-2)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 PLAWIAK, Emilia      Immaculate Heart of    13' 0"

Girls Shot Put (Grades 3-4)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 HANIPH, Alex         Saints John & Paul P   17' 0"
   2 MCMULLEN, Sabrina    Immaculate Conceptio   15' 7"
   3 LEBRON, Alejandra    The Chapel School      14' 4"

Girls Shot Put (Grades 5-6)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 HICKS, Grace         Immaculate Heart of    21' 2"
   2 MEHLER, Katherine    The Chapel School     18' 10"
   3 JONES, Arianna       Immaculate Heart of    15' 1"

Girls Shot Put (Grades 7-8)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 MCEVOY-JOHNSTON, Clo The Chapel School      30' 2"
   2 SCHULTZ, Lyndsie     The Chapel School     26' 11"
   3 AMANN, Molly         CYONY Club             26' 1"

Girls Javelin (K)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 MYERS, Chloe         Villa Maria Academy    17' 7"
   2 BRESCIANI, Emily     Annunciation Element   16' 0"
   3 VOLPE, Sarah         Our Lady of Victory    15' 0"

Girls Javelin (Grades 1-2)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 BROWN, Kayla         Our Lady of Victory    26' 0"
   2 PALMER, Alecia       Our Lady of Victory    25' 2"
   3 WILANTOWICZ, Kierste CYONY Club             20' 4"
   4 BOOTHE, Jada         Our Lady of Victory    17' 5"
   5 FELIPE, Olivia       Villa Maria Academy    15' 9"
   6 TRIANO, Samantha     Villa Maria Academy    15' 3"
   7 FORRESTER, Kamorah   Our Lady of Grace CY   12' 3"
   8 SALMON, Zyla         Our Lady of Victory    12' 0"

Girls Javelin (Grades 3-4)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv
=================================================================
   1 JONES, Olivia        Immaculate Conceptio   38' 5"
   2 TAULBER, Carly       Villa Maria Academy    34' 1"
   3 ZARATE, Sheyla       Our Lady of Victory    33' 4"
   4 MCMULLEN, Sabrina    Immaculate Conceptio   30' 7"
   5 BARON, Emily         Annunciation Element   26' 8"
   6 STORY, Claire        The Chapel School      23' 4"
   7 LEBRON, Alejandra    The Chapel School      22' 7"
   8 CHILDS, Kenlyne      Our Lady of Victory    22' 1"
   9 CROWE, Nina          Immaculate Conceptio   22' 0"
  10 MENDEZ, Kristina     Our Lady of Victory    20' 2"
  11 DILLON, Isiah        Our Lady of Grace CY   19' 0"
  12 FELIPE, Sophia       Villa Maria Academy    18' 1"
  13 MORRIS, arriana      Our Lady of Grace CY   12' 8"