Full

Licensed to Canton High School - NY     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 11:14 PM
                        SECTION 10 INDOOR TRACK & FIELD                        
                             2012 NAC INVITATIONAL                             
              St. Lawrence University - Canton, N.Y.  - 2/4/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 8:01.6h  1989        Malone                                    
                         C. Lawrence, C. Mulverhill, D. Taylor, J. VanEss  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone  'A'                                          8:31.2   10   
     1) Lamere, Corey 11                2) Fitzgerald, Doug 12            
     3) Marlow, Rourk 11                4) Marlow, Morgan 11              
  2 Clinton  'A'                                         8:39.2    8   
     1) Bankert, Adam 12                2) Stanco, Simon 12               
     3) Moda, Joe 11                    4) Kulpa, Jon 9                   
  3 Potsdam  'A'                                         8:54.1    6   
     1) Neaton, Spencer 12              2) Kelly, Ethan 12                
     3) Vinson, Ethan 10                4) Stone, Chris 11                
  4 Saranac  'A'                                         9:01.2    5   
     1) Andre, Heath 12                 2) Liechty, Justin 9              
     3) Patterson, Micah 12             4) Wade, Josh 10                  
  5 Chittenango  'A'                                    10:01.0    4   
     1) Czarnecki, Isaac 9              2) Seale, Ben 9                   
     3) Teeter, Jacob 11                4) Rogers, Lucas 11               
  6 Norwood-Norfolk  'A'                                10:02.8    3   
     1) Grant, Devon 9                  2) Schiavonne, William 10         
     3) Levison, Connor 10              4) Fenton, Robert 9               
  7 Tupper Lake  'A'                                    10:28.8    2   
     1) Charland, Randy 12              2) Moeller, Jonah 12              
     3) Shaheen, D.J. 9                 4) Clement, Josh 11               
  8 Ogdensburg  'A'                                     10:39.7    1   
     1) Tebo, Seth 10                   2) Colburn, Andrew 11             
     3) Richardson, Taylor              4) Quintilliani, Sebastian 9      
  9 Phoenix  'A'                                        10:45.5  
     1) Boone, Paul 11                  2) Diaz, Kennie 12                
     3) Halstead, Brandon 11            4) Leach, Michael 10              
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 9:41.48  1990        Malone                                    
                         S. Bergh, K. Harwood, S. Hastings, D. Paige       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilton  'A'                                         10:13.3   10   
     1) Keene, Haley 11                 2) Grisdale, Victoria 11          
     3) Camillaci, Zoe 9                4) Coleman, Jenny 9               
  2 Malone  'A'                                         10:18.0    8   
     1) Allen, Brandy 12                2) Hutchins, Emily 12             
     3) Cositore, Justina 12            4) Pomainville, Carrie 10         
  3 Potsdam  'A'                                        10:20.6    6   
     1) Dow, Madi 9                     2) Chiarenzelli, Ann 12           
     3) Love, Tiffani 11                4) Firl, Christina 11             
  4 Seton Catholic  'A'                                 10:21.7    5   
     1) Champagne, Margaret 8           2) Christopher, Phoebe 8          
     3) Munn, Maddy 8                   4) Whyman, Melissa 10             
  5 Canton  'A'                                         10:28.9    4   
     1) Orosz, Lauren 11                2) DelRossi, Rebecca 10           
     3) Hamilton, Paige                 4) Hampson, Abby 11               
  6 Saranac  'A'                                        10:34.5    3   
     1) Thew, Ellen 9                   2) Kelly, Morgan 12               
     3) Blockson, Lexi 9                4) Cerne, Abby 9                  
  7 Indian River  'A'                                   11:39.7    2   
     1) Wallace, Malia 9                2) Nieves, Jaynna 11              
     3) Pfeffer, Emerald 11             4) Petrus, Angela 12              
  8 Massena  'A'                                        11:47.6    1   
     1) Kassian, Kathleen 11            2) Mott, Rachel 11                
     3) Whitton, Alison 11              4) Douglas, Olivia                
  9 Ogdensburg  'A'                                     12:26.0  
     1) Fredericks, Janelle 12          2) Mitchell, Julianne 12          
     3) Macaulay, Kurstyn 10            4) Steenkamer, Danielle 10        
 10 Clinton  'A'                                        13:18.6  
     1) Stang, Maya 9                   2) Vicks, Emily 12                
     3) Cicchinelli, Rosalee 11         4) Aluisio, Jilian                
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Section 10: #  6.4h  2002        Joe Johnson, Indian River                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schafer, Shawn            10 Indian River               6.5   10   
  2 Williams, Ryan            12 Indian River               6.7    8   
  3 Barriere, Skyler           9 Plattsburgh                6.8    6   
  4 Siedsma, Ted              11 Clinton                   J6.8    5   
  5 Smith, Kody               11 Indian River               6.9    4   
  6 Lesperance, Christian     12 Ogdensburg                J6.9    3   
  7 Bartlett, Joe             12 Potsdam                   J6.9    2   
  8 Beauvais, Jeff            11 Hilton                    J6.9    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Section 10: #  6.8h  1985        Tracy Darmstadt, Potsdam                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dreschel, Maddie           9 Potsdam                    7.4   10   
  2 Pier, Jaleigh             12 Canton                     7.6    8   
  3 Duprey, Nicole            11 Ogdensburg                 7.7    6   
  4 Brust, Haley               9 Hilton                     7.8    5   
  5 Colby, Megan              12 AuSable Valley            J7.8    4   
  6 Livernois, Leah            8 Norwood-Norfolk           J7.8    3   
  7 Bartlett, Kallie           9 Potsdam                    7.9    2   
  8 Nye, Aderienne            10 Plattsburgh               J7.9    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  Section 10: #  7.4h  1989        Lucas Kerley, South Jefferson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meyer, Pat                12 Hilton                     7.4#  3  10   
  2 Walker, Nigel             12 Hilton                     7.9   3   8   
  3 Caster, Jordan            12 Hilton                     8.1   3   6   
  4 Crawford, Nick            12 Ogdensburg                J8.1   3   5   
  5 Hendrix, Shawn            12 Peru                      J8.1   3   4   
  6 Grenier, Zach             12 Ogdensburg                 8.4   3   3   
  7 Contestabile, Justin      12 Hilton                    x8.5   3 
  8 Maggy, Taylor             12 Saranac                    8.8   2   2   
  9 Prosper, Taylor           10 Potsdam                    9.1   2   1   
 10 Ayub, Sabaan              10 Saranac                    9.5   2 
 11 Hopkins, Dan              12 Clinton                  J10.0   2 
 11 Kneussle, Ryan            10 Saranac                   10.0   1 
 13 Levison, Connor           10 Norwood-Norfolk          J10.0   1 
 14 Sadler, Alecks            12 Clinton                   10.1   2 
 15 Reno, Robert              10 Plattsburgh               10.6   1 
 16 Marshall, Duncan          11 Malone                    10.7   1 
 17 Dow, Taylor               11 Potsdam                  J10.7   1 
 18 Rosa, Shayne               9 Malone                   J10.7   1 
 19 Burt, Jeremy              12 Gouverneur                10.8   1 
 -- Ford, Paul                11 AuSable Valley              FS   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  Section 10: #  8.46  1987        Debbie Basalt, South Jefferson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Disotelle, Kylee          12 Malone                     9.3   4  10   
  2 Proulx, Lindsay           10 Canton                     9.7   4   8   
  3 Garno, Ellie              11 Hilton                     9.9   4   6   
  4 Perez, Marissa            10 Malone                    10.2   4   5   
  5 Bradley, Shelby           12 Clinton                   10.3   3   4   
  6 Smythe, Bonnie            12 Potsdam                   10.5   4   3   
  7 Elliot, Sara              12 Canton                    10.6   3   2   
  8 Teel, Destiny             10 Phoenix                  J10.6   3   1   
  9 Jones, Davina             12 Gouverneur                10.7   4 
  9 Ormsby, Samantha          11 Tupper Lake               10.7   3 
 11 Garcia, Cynthia           10 Plattsburgh              J10.7   3 
 12 Smiegal, Caroline         10 Clinton                   10.9   3 
 12 Pesold, Natalie           11 Massena                   10.9   2 
 14 Craig, Hope                9 Saranac                   11.0   3 
 15 Whiteford, Carly          10 Canton                    11.1   2 
 16 Kneussle, Kristen         12 Saranac                   11.2   2 
 17 Brennan, Elizabeth        12 Ogdensburg                11.3   1 
 17 LePage, Natalie           11 Massena                   11.3   2 
 19 Rissew, Kayla             10 Hilton                    11.4   1 
 20 Schwartz, Amber           12 Norwood-Norfolk           11.5   2 
 21 Marr, Nichole             10 Phoenix                   11.6   1 
 22 Stoian, Arielle           10 Potsdam                   11.7   1 
 23 Conley, Shea              12 Potsdam                   12.2   1 
 24 Tolman, Kayla             10 Ogdensburg                14.6   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 4:14.0h  1981        Jim Tyler, Norwood-Norfolk                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlow, Morgan            11 Malone                  4:33.0   10   
  2 Pirnie, Ross              11 Hilton                  4:39.0    8   
  3 Bankert, Adam             12 Clinton                 4:41.0    6   
  4 Lamere, Corey             11 Malone                  4:43.9    5   
  5 Marlow, Rourk             11 Malone                  4:44.8    4   
  6 Roth, Corey               12 Hilton                  4:46.2    3   
  7 Ryan, Mitchell            11 Seton Catholic          4:47.1    2   
  8 Wade, Josh                10 Saranac                 4:54.1    1   
  9 Gadway, Jeriqho            9 Plattsburgh             4:58.7  
 10 Kelly, Ethan              12 Potsdam                 4:58.8  
 11 Roberts, Johnathan        10 Chittenango             5:00.3  
 12 Haas, Mike                11 Malone                 x5:02.3  
 13 Garrow, Marcus             9 Malone                 x5:06.0  
 14 Whitmarsh, Ryan           11 Hilton                  5:09.7  
 15 Gailbraith, Kenny         10 Chittenango             5:10.0  
 16 Dunkleberg, Luke          10 Gouverneur              5:10.3  
 17 Charland, Randy           12 Tupper Lake             5:19.1  
 18 Cook, Cody                12 Massena                 5:19.6  
 19 Kepes, Jay                11 Canton                  5:20.9  
 20 Lyubezhanin, Vlad         11 Clinton                 5:27.8  
 21 Jones, David              11 Gouverneur              5:29.6  
 22 Ziemer, Erik              11 Seton Catholic          5:30.0  
 23 Kitterle, Kolby            7 Saranac                 5:46.6  
 24 Grigg, Stephen            10 Massena                 5:51.9  
 25 Carrigan, Conor           11 Saranac                 5:53.6  
 26 Breckenridge, Devin       10 Gouverneur              5:54.8  
 27 Grigoryev, Nikita         12 Seton Catholic          6:03.9  
 28 Grizzuto, Joe              9 Ogdensburg              6:12.9  
 29 Fefee, Tyler               9 Massena                 6:22.7  
 
Event 8  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 4:50.21  2011        Laura Pierce, Malone                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Shannon              9 Hilton                  5:08.2   10   
  2 Keene, Haley              11 Hilton                  5:15.2    8   
  3 Bronner, Morgan           10 Malone                  5:19.6    6   
  4 Allen, Haley              10 Clinton                 5:21.9    5   
  5 Orosz, Lauren             11 Canton                  5:22.8    4   
  6 Grisdale, Victoria        11 Hilton                  5:23.5    3   
  7 Dow, Madi                  9 Potsdam                 5:25.0    2   
  8 Whyman, Melissa           10 Seton Catholic          5:25.9    1   
  9 Durocher, Taylor          10 Peru                    5:28.3  
 10 Macaulay, Kurstyn         10 Ogdensburg              5:33.6  
 11 Hamilton, Paige              Canton                  5:36.7  
 12 Bronner, Brooke           10 Malone                  5:37.3  
 13 Hampson, Abby             11 Canton                  5:38.6  
 14 Rush, Tracy               12 Saranac                 5:44.7  
 15 Miller, Ellen              9 Ogdensburg              5:47.0  
 16 Manor, Taylor              8 Saranac                 5:52.6  
 17 Kassian, Kathleen         11 Massena                 6:02.8  
 18 Switzer, Emily            11 Ogdensburg              6:07.5  
 19 VanWormer, Jenn           11 Phoenix                 6:07.8  
 20 Dominique, Natasha         8 Norwood-Norfolk         6:08.7  
 21 Chapman, Dana             11 Seton Catholic          6:09.7  
 22 Cositore, Trica            7 Malone                  6:10.9  
 23 Provost, Tawnia           12 Saranac                 6:13.5  
 24 Petrus, Angela            12 Indian River            6:22.0  
 25 Cook, Laura               10 Massena                 6:24.6  
 -- Saucier, Kaycia            8 Norwood-Norfolk            DNF  
 
Event 9  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 1:22.18  2007        Gino Bisceglia, Norwood-Norfolk           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Micah          12 Saranac                 1:24.3   10   
  2 Walker, Nigel             12 Hilton                  1:24.8    8   
  3 Fitzgerald, Doug          12 Malone                  1:27.7    6   
  4 Moda, Joe                 11 Clinton                 1:32.6    5   
  5 Godin, Zach               12 Indian River            1:33.1    4   
  6 Sovie, Colin              10 Ogdensburg              1:33.3    3   
  7 Vinson, Ethan             10 Potsdam                 1:33.5    2   
  8 Macri, Joe                12 Clinton                 1:33.9    1   
  9 Scott, Austin             11 Canton                  1:34.1  
 10 Ferris, David             12 Plattsburgh             1:34.3  
 11 Gervais, Brennan          11 Malone                  1:34.7  
 12 Wood, Alex                10 Ogdensburg              1:36.0  
 13 Blow, Curtis              12 Malone                  1:36.6  
 14 Clark, Peter              10 Potsdam                 1:37.8  
 15 Hughes, Ryan              12 Canton                  1:39.0  
 16 Kistner, Jeff             11 Clinton                 1:39.8  
 17 Godin, Ben                   Indian River            1:40.4  
 18 Schiavonne, William       10 Norwood-Norfolk         1:42.9  
 19 Miller, Ben               10 Potsdam                 1:44.2  
 20 Williams, Danny           12 Saranac                 1:45.1  
 21 Richardson, Taylor           Ogdensburg              1:53.5  
 22 Skomsky, Peter            10 Massena                 1:58.8  
 23 Clement, Josh             11 Tupper Lake             1:59.7  
 24 Moeller, Jonah            12 Tupper Lake             2:00.1  
 25 Lamare, Cameron            9 Tupper Lake             2:00.5  
 26 Martincheck, Kyle         10 Canton                  2:01.3  
 27 Kalina, Daniel            10 Gouverneur              2:01.8  
 28 Boudreau, Thomas          12 Massena                 2:04.8  
 29 Gordon, Josh              11 Ogdensburg             x2:05.2  
 30 Tebo, Seth                10 Ogdensburg             x2:05.8  
 31 Boone, Paul               11 Phoenix                 2:10.7  
 32 Molinari, Vincent         10 Ogdensburg             x2:46.6  
 
Event 10  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 1:38.1h  1987        Lisa Woytowich, Malone                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leta, Ashley              10 Peru                    1:41.8   10   
  2 DelRossi, Rebecca         10 Canton                  1:42.6    8   
  3 Bond, Rebekkah            10 Malone                  1:43.2    6   
  4 Arnold, Colleen           10 Hilton                  1:48.5    5   
  5 McMasters, Molly           8 Canton                  1:51.3    4   
  6 Stirpe, Samantha           9 Hilton                  1:52.4    3   
  7 Whiteford, Carly          10 Canton                  1:53.5    2   
  8 Hayes, Brianna            10 Norwood-Norfolk         1:54.8    1   
  9 Cerne, Abby                9 Saranac                 1:55.7  
 10 Jones, Sarah              11 Hilton                  1:59.4  
 11 Mott, Rachel              11 Massena                 2:00.2  
 12 Chisholm, Grace           10 Plattsburgh             2:00.5  
 13 Craig, Hope                9 Saranac                 2:01.3  
 14 Steenkamer, Danielle      10 Ogdensburg              2:01.8  
 15 Amell, Marie               9 Potsdam                 2:02.1  
 16 Klossner, Tess             7 Tupper Lake             2:02.8  
 17 Wallace, Malia             9 Indian River            2:03.6  
 18 Nieves, Jaynna            11 Indian River            2:05.3  
 19 Farrell, Victoria         11 Saranac                 2:06.3  
 20 Calidonna, Kristin        12 Clinton                 2:07.2  
 21 Potter, Carrie            10 Potsdam                 2:08.5  
 22 Clement, Jocelyn           9 Tupper Lake             2:11.4  
 23 LaFlair, Chelsea          11 Ogdensburg              2:12.3  
 24 Hansen, Junita            12 Malone                  2:13.4  
 25 Brunell, Emma              9 Phoenix                 2:19.4  
 26 Kadaraitis, Keoni         11 Indian River            2:25.8  
 27 Seevers, Stephanie           Phoenix                 2:32.2  
 
Event 11  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Section 10: # 35.4h  2006        Gino Bisceglia, Norwood-Norfolk             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schafer, Shawn            10 Indian River              36.9   4  10   
  2 Chrobak, Jordan           11 Clinton                   37.2   4   8   
  3 Belleau, Tyler            12 Potsdam                   37.6   4   6   
  4 Lesperance, Christian     12 Ogdensburg                37.9   4   5   
  5 Garcia, Felix             10 Indian River              38.3   4   4   
  6 Picaro, John              11 Malone                    38.5   4   3   
  7 Joseph, Quinlan           12 Hilton                    39.0   4   2   
  8 Tedford, Ty               11 Saranac                   39.1   3   1   
  9 McLaughlin, Reed          10 Canton                    39.4   3 
 10 Andre, Heath              12 Saranac                   39.8   3 
 11 Neaton, Spencer           12 Potsdam                   40.5   3 
 11 Sykes, Mike               11 Clinton                   40.5   2 
 13 Sarlo, Jared              10 Hilton                    40.7   3 
 14 Nicholson, Kyle           10 Massena                   40.9   2 
 15 Haas, Nick                12 Malone                    41.2   2 
 16 Bennington, Josh          11 Chittenango               41.6   2 
 17 Menchon, Carlos           10 Massena                   42.2   2 
 18 Maggy, Taylor             12 Saranac                   42.4   1 
 19 Osbourne, Dametris        12 Clinton                   42.5   2 
 20 Lewis, Stephen            11 Potsdam                   42.8   2 
 21 Boyer, Blair              10 Tupper Lake               43.0   2 
 22 Charland, Randy           12 Tupper Lake               43.2   1 
 23 White, Charlie            12 Norwood-Norfolk           43.3   2 
 24 Dullen, John              10 Chittenango               43.5   2 
 25 Jones, David              11 Gouverneur                43.7   1 
 26 Dunkleberg, Luke          10 Gouverneur                43.8   2 
 27 King, Nick                   Norwood-Norfolk           44.0   2 
 28 Ford, Paul                11 AuSable Valley            44.4   1 
 29 Fenton, Robert             9 Norwood-Norfolk           45.7   1 
 30 Nichols, Tristan          10 Massena                   46.5   1 
 31 Miller, Jordan             9 Ogdensburg                47.2   1 
 32 Hockey, Tanner             9 Tupper Lake               47.6   1 
 33 Stafford, Brian           10 Phoenix                   47.9   1 
 34 Martin, Ryan              10 Canton                    48.9   1 
 35 Diaz, Kennie              12 Phoenix                   49.3   1 
 36 Crowningshield, Zachary   10 AuSable Valley            49.6   1 
 37 Breckenridge, Devin       10 Gouverneur                49.9   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Section 10: # 41.46  1982        Sue Hutchins, Malone                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stuttler, Liz             11 Clinton                   43.6   4  10   
  2 Turner, Marisa            12 Phoenix                   44.2   3   8   
  3 Thew, Ellen                9 Saranac                   44.4   4   6   
  4 Brown, Asante             12 Hilton                    44.9   4   5   
  5 Klossner, Hannah          11 Tupper Lake               45.5   3   4   
  6 Pier, Jaleigh             12 Canton                    45.6   4   3   
  7 Pomainville, Carrie       10 Malone                    46.2   4   2   
  8 Lapinski, Katie           11 Canton                    46.7   4   1   
  9 Myers, Carman             12 Phoenix                   46.8   3 
 10 Livernois, Leah            8 Norwood-Norfolk           47.3   3 
 11 Bartlett, Kallie           9 Potsdam                   47.5   4 
 12 Canet, Ryanne             11 Plattsburgh               47.8   2 
 13 Prudhomme, Jana            9 Canton                    48.0   3 
 14 Estes, Ashlee             10 AuSable Valley            48.2   3 
 15 McHenry, Taylor           11 Hilton                    48.4   3 
 15 Hamilton, Amanda          12 AuSable Valley            48.4   1 
 17 Trivieri, Skylar          11 Tupper Lake               48.9   2 
 18 Zuhike, Kira              10 Malone                    49.7   2 
 19 Turcotte, Nicole          11 Saranac                   50.1   2 
 20 Smythe, Bonnie            12 Potsdam                   50.5   2 
 21 Jabaut, Emma              10 Plattsburgh               51.4   2 
 22 Fortier, Madison           9 Tupper Lake               51.9   2 
 23 Nye, Aderienne            10 Plattsburgh               52.4   2 
 24 Burnham, Katherine         9 Massena                   52.7   1 
 25 Johnson, Cora             11 Massena                   52.9   2 
 26 Evans, Rachel             10 Clinton                   53.3   2 
 27 Woodward, Ashley          11 Norwood-Norfolk           55.3   2 
 28 Allen, Morgan              9 Malone                    56.2   1 
 29 LaLonde, Katelin          12 Massena                   57.3   1 
 30 Brothers, Paige            9 Massena                  x58.2   1 
 31 McPherson, Brenna         10 Ogdensburg                58.6   1 
 32 Balsalmo, Kayann             Indian River              59.1   1 
 33 Brennan, Elizabeth        12 Ogdensburg                59.8   1 
 34 Tessier, Abi               8 Norwood-Norfolk         1:00.3   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 2:32.9h  1998        Ed Zysik, Massena                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pirnie, Ross              11 Hilton                  2:44.9   10   
  2 Wood, Alex                10 Ogdensburg              2:46.4    8   
  3 Bankert, Adam             12 Clinton                 2:47.1    6   
  4 Marlow, Rourk             11 Malone                  2:50.2    5   
  5 Mclean, Jared             12 Peru                    2:51.4    4   
  6 Vinson, Ethan             10 Potsdam                 2:52.3    3   
  7 Ryan, Mitchell            11 Seton Catholic          2:53.9    2   
  8 Rogers, Lucas             11 Chittenango             2:55.7    1   
  9 Peerenboom, Cam           10 Hilton                  2:55.9  
 10 Gervais, Brennan          11 Malone                  2:59.5  
 11 Hosler, Chad              11 Malone                  3:00.0  
 12 Dormann, Nick             11 Saranac                 3:00.7  
 13 Gadway, Jeriqho            9 Plattsburgh             3:00.9  
 14 Stanco, Simon             12 Clinton                 3:02.5  
 15 Kepes, Jay                11 Canton                  3:10.3  
 16 Badger, Billy             12 Saranac                 3:10.6  
 16 Garland, Tommy            10 Malone                 x3:10.6  
 18 Colburn, Andrew           11 Ogdensburg              3:10.9  
 19 Leach, Michael            10 Phoenix                 3:11.5  
 20 Lee, Sam                  10 Potsdam                 3:12.8  
 21 Grant, Devon               9 Norwood-Norfolk         3:16.1  
 22 Clayton, Tyler            11 Hilton                  3:16.4  
 23 Ziemer, Erik              11 Seton Catholic          3:16.9  
 24 Teeter, Jacob             11 Chittenango             3:20.7  
 25 Grigoryev, Nikita         12 Seton Catholic          3:28.5  
 26 Shaheen, D.J.              9 Tupper Lake             3:29.6  
 27 Frostick, Jake            10 Saranac                 3:35.0  
 28 Grigg, Stephen            10 Massena                 3:36.6  
 29 Tebo, Seth                10 Ogdensburg              3:57.2  
 30 Williams, Chad            12 Tupper Lake             5:10.4  
 
Event 14  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 3:02.5h  2010        Laura Pierce, Canton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leta, Ashley              10 Peru                    3:14.1   10   
  2 Coleman, Jenny             9 Hilton                  3:21.6    8   
  3 Powers, Marissa            9 Hilton                  3:25.4    6   
  4 Allen, Haley              10 Clinton                 3:27.6    5   
  5 Blockson, Lexi             9 Saranac                 3:27.9    4   
  6 Grisdale, Victoria        11 Hilton                  3:28.5    3   
  7 Cositore, Justina         12 Malone                  3:30.8    2   
  8 Munn, Maddy                8 Seton Catholic          3:31.7    1   
  9 Hutchins, Emily           12 Malone                  3:36.2  
 10 Knowlden, Olivia          11 Canton                  3:37.1  
 11 Amell, Marie               9 Potsdam                 3:42.1  
 12 Knowlden, Makenzie         9 Canton                  3:43.3  
 13 Douglas, Olivia              Massena                 3:43.8  
 14 Thomas, Brittany             Phoenix                 3:50.2  
 15 Whitton, Alison           11 Massena                 3:53.4  
 16 Pfeffer, Emerald          11 Indian River            3:54.1  
 17 Russell, Brooke           11 Massena                 3:54.7  
 18 Sweet, Marthalyn          10 Gouverneur              3:55.6  
 19 Fulk, Jessica             11 Norwood-Norfolk         3:56.4  
 20 Dominique, Natasha         8 Norwood-Norfolk         3:58.0  
 21 Fredericks, Janelle       12 Ogdensburg              3:59.7  
 22 Cook, Laura               10 Massena                x4:04.1  
 23 Heywood, Emily            11 Saranac                 4:06.6  
 24 Downs, Patricia            9 Plattsburgh             4:07.4  
 25 Lentz, Meghan             10 Phoenix                 4:15.3  
 26 Messina, Tierra           12 Indian River            4:19.0  
 27 Marr, Nichole             10 Phoenix                 4:23.6  
 28 O'Riley, Michaela         10 Gouverneur              4:25.6  
 29 Mullin, Samantha          11 Gouverneur              5:28.6  
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 9:18.66  2002        Jon Pierce, Canton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waling, Barrett           12 Seton Catholic         10:09.1   10   
  2 Lamere, Corey             11 Malone                 10:15.4    8   
  3 Roth, Corey               12 Hilton                 10:19.2    6   
  4 Marlow, Morgan            11 Malone                 10:24.1    5   
  5 Wade, Josh                10 Saranac                10:46.7    4   
  6 Page, Evan                10 Seton Catholic         10:49.4    3   
  7 Whitmarsh, Ryan           11 Hilton                 10:55.5    2   
  8 Kulpa, Jon                 9 Clinton                10:59.6    1   
  9 Christopher, Bowen        11 Seton Catholic         11:02.2  
 10 Czarnecki, Isaac           9 Chittenango            11:06.0  
 11 Scott, Austin             11 Canton                 11:19.5  
 12 Garrow, Marcus             9 Malone                 11:19.7  
 13 Haas, Mike                11 Malone                x11:24.6  
 14 Miller, Ben               10 Potsdam                11:25.2  
 15 Merrill, James            10 Potsdam                11:57.6  
 16 Grizzuto, Joe              9 Ogdensburg             12:01.2  
 17 Halstead, Brandon         11 Phoenix                12:07.9  
 18 Seale, Ben                 9 Chittenango            12:19.0  
 19 Maher, Jonathan           11 Indian River           12:42.4  
 -- Lawrence, Noah            11 AuSable Valley             DNF  
 
Event 16  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 10:27.58  1995        Melissa Sicley, South Jefferson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce, Laura             10 Canton                 10:40.2   10   
  2 Palmeri, Amanda            9 Hilton                 11:09.8    8   
  3 Ricalton, Maria            9 Canton                 11:11.9    6   
  4 Champagne, Margaret        8 Seton Catholic         11:25.4    5   
  5 Keene, Haley              11 Hilton                 11:32.5    4   
  6 Griffiths, Monica         12 Hilton                 11:39.8    3   
  7 Dobozy, Cheyanne           9 Peru                   11:54.7    2   
  8 Deruchia, Renee           12 Massena                11:56.0    1   
  9 Allen, Brandy             12 Malone                 12:07.1  
 10 Christopher, Phoebe        8 Seton Catholic         12:16.6  
 11 Kelly, Morgan             12 Saranac                12:23.9  
 12 Kielly, Liz                9 Malone                 12:54.2  
 13 Mitchell, Julianne        12 Ogdensburg             13:13.8  
 14 Stang, Maya                9 Clinton                13:37.5  
 15 Haley, Lexi               10 Saranac                13:57.8  
 16 Brunell, Emma              9 Phoenix                14:05.4  
 17 Rock, Maranda              7 AuSable Valley         14:31.8  
 -- Saucier, Kaycia            8 Norwood-Norfolk            DNF  
 -- Firl, Christina           11 Potsdam                    DNF  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 3:33.76  2000        Malone                                    
                         D. Barnett, J. Honahan, F. Moulton, R. Seymour    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilton  'A'                                          3:38.5   10   
     1) Meyer, Pat 12                   2) Contestabile, Justin 12        
     3) Pirnie, Ross 11                 4) Walker, Nigel 12               
  2 Saranac  'A'                                         3:41.9    8   
     1) Andre, Heath 12                 2) Badger, Billy 12               
     3) Patterson, Micah 12             4) Tedford, Ty 11                 
  3 Potsdam  'A'                                         3:46.0    6   
     1) Kelly, Ethan 12                 2) Stone, Chris 11                
     3) Bartlett, Joe 12                4) Belleau, Tyler 12              
  4 Malone  'A'                                          3:51.3    5   
     1) Picaro, John 11                 2) Gervais, Brennan 11            
     3) Blow, Curtis 12                 4) Haas, Nick 12                  
  5 Ogdensburg  'A'                                      3:57.6    4   
     1) Colburn, Andrew 11              2) Lesperance, Christian 12       
     3) Sias, Jacob                     4) Wood, Alex 10                  
  6 Chittenango  'A'                                     4:01.3    3   
     1) Bennington, Josh 11             2) Rogers, Lucas 11               
     3) Gailbraith, Kenny 10            4) Roberts, Johnathan 10          
  7 Clinton  'A'                                         4:02.9    2   
     1) Osbourne, Dametris 12           2) Kistner, Jeff 11               
     3) Hopkins, Dan 12                 4) Lyubezhanin, Vlad 11           
  8 Indian River  'A'                                    4:06.8    1   
     1) Smith, Kyle                     2) Godin, Ben                     
     3) Godin, Zach 12                  4) Roanhouse, Lane 10             
  9 Norwood-Norfolk  'A'                                 4:08.1  
     1) Schiavonne, William 10          2) Levison, Connor 10             
     3) King, Nick                      4) White, Charlie 12              
 10 Canton  'A'                                          4:13.3  
     1) Beaudette, Jake 10              2) Scott, Austin 11               
     3) Hughes, Ryan 12                 4) Kepes, Jay 11                  
 11 Massena  'A'                                         4:37.2  
     1) Grigg, Stephen 10               2) Cook, Cody 12                  
     3) Skomsky, Peter 10               4) Nichols, Tristan 10            
 12 Phoenix  'A'                                         4:42.3  
     1) Boone, Paul 11                  2) Diaz, Kennie 12                
     3) Leach, Michael 10               4) Stafford, Brian 10             
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 4:12.8h  2001        Malone                                    
                         E. Devins, L. Hardy, B. Hutchins, K. Weber        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malone  'A'                                          4:25.6   10   
     1) Hutchins, Emily 12              2) Bronner, Morgan 10             
     3) Pomainville, Carrie 10          4) Bond, Rebekkah 10              
  2 Canton  'A'                                          4:26.1    8   
     1) Leonard, Brittany 12            2) DelRossi, Rebecca 10           
     3) Pierce, Laura 10                4) Noble, Alison 11               
  3 Hilton  'A'                                          4:34.0    6   
     1) Brown, Asante 12                2) Rissew, Kayla 10               
     3) Stirpe, Samantha 9              4) Page, Shannon 9                
  4 Norwood-Norfolk  'A'                                 4:37.4    5   
     1) Livernois, Leah 8               2) Hayes, Brianna 10              
     3) Fulk, Jessica 11                4) Saucier, Kaycia 8              
  5 Saranac  'A'                                         4:43.0    4   
     1) Cerne, Abby 9                   2) Bruno, Alexis 11               
     3) Thew, Ellen 9                   4) Turcotte, Nicole 11            
  6 Ogdensburg  'A'                                      4:50.9    3   
     1) Miller, Ellen 9                 2) Macaulay, Kurstyn 10           
     3) Steenkamer, Danielle 10         4) McPherson, Brenna 10           
  7 Plattsburgh  'A'                                     5:02.5    2   
     1) Chisholm, Grace 10              2) Hewitt, Anna 10                
     3) Canet, Ryanne 11                4) Bedard, Jamie 10               
  8 Potsdam  'A'                                         5:09.6    1   
     1) Mitchell, Clarissa 9            2) Potter, Carrie 10              
     3) Love, Tiffani 11                4) Chiarenzelli, Ann 12           
  9 Massena  'A'                                         5:11.3  
     1) Mott, Rachel 11                 2) Russell, Brooke 11             
     3) LePage, Natalie 11              4) Kassian, Kathleen 11           
 10 Clinton  'A'                                         5:21.2  
     1) Calidonna, Kristin 12           2) Evans, Rachel 10               
     3) Vicks, Emily 12                 4) Cicchinelli, Rosalee 11        
 11 Phoenix  'A'                                         5:41.0  
     1) Stoutenger, Victoria 12         2) Thomas, Brittany               
     3) VanWormer, Jenn 11              4) Lentz, Meghan 10               
 
Event 19  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Section 10: # 1:35.7h  2006        Norwood-Norfolk                           
                         G. Biseglia, M. Colby, B. Gay, P. Wagschal        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilton  'A'                                          1:39.8   2  10   
     1) Beauvais, Jeff 11               2) Sarlo, Jared 10                
     3) Caster, Jordan 12               4) Joseph, Quinlan 12             
  2 Malone  'A'                                          1:40.4   2   8   
     1) Picaro, John 11                 2) Fitzgerald, Doug 12            
     3) Sharlow, Aaron 11               4) Haas, Nick 12                  
  3 Clinton  'A'                                         1:41.1   2   6   
     1) Moda, Joe 11                    2) Macri, Joe 12                  
     3) Sykes, Mike 11                  4) Siedsma, Ted 11                
  4 Saranac  'A'                                         1:41.6   2   5   
     1) Ayub, Sabaan 10                 2) Bernardi, Joe 12               
     3) Spear, Jake 12                  4) Tedford, Ty 11                 
  5 Plattsburgh  'A'                                     1:44.8   1   4   
     1) Barriere, Skyler 9              2) Brown, Andrew 12               
     3) Reno, Robert 10                 4) Abrams, De'Andre 9             
  6 Potsdam  'A'                                         1:45.3   2   3   
     1) Centofanti, Dom 12              2) Neaton, Spencer 12             
     3) Lewis, Stephen 11               4) Lewis, Adam 11                 
  7 Norwood-Norfolk  'A'                                 1:46.3   1   2   
     1) Erickson, Jon 12                2) Wellings, Jake 10              
     3) White, Charlie 12               4) Fenton, Robert 9               
  8 Canton  'A'                                          1:47.0   1   1   
     1) McLaughlin, Reed 10             2) Hughes, Ryan 12                
     3) Caldwell, Connor 11             4) LaRock, Nevin 12               
  9 Ogdensburg  'A'                                      1:48.2   2 
     1) Bouchard, Taylor 10             2) Sovie, Colin 10                
     3) Peo, Aaron 10                   4) Axtell, Chris 11               
 10 Massena  'A'                                         1:49.7   1 
     1) Brown, Taylor 12                2) Nicholson, Kyle 10             
     3) Menchon, Carlos 10              4) Thibault, Matthew 9            
 -- Indian River  'A'                                        DQ   2 
     1) Smith, Kody 11                  2) Morin, David 11                
     3) Williams, Ryan 12               4) Garcia, Felix 10               
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Section 10: # 1:49.7h  2007        Indian River                              
                         G. Dore, T. Kubber, C. Robinson, J. Woodson       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Canton  'A'                                          1:56.9   2  10   
     1) Lomaki, Jen 12                  2) Lapinski, Katie 11             
     3) Pier, Jaleigh 12                4) Elliot, Sara 12                
  2 Indian River  'A'                                    1:59.0   2   8   
     1) Chapman, Jamaika 10             2) Everett, Meghan 12             
     3) Shanks, Makele 11               4) Baynham, Taylor 11             
  3 Potsdam  'A'                                         1:59.7   2   6   
     1) Bartlett, Kallie 9              2) Dreschel, Maddie 9             
     3) Gruneisen, Abbie 10             4) Dow, Madi 9                    
  4 Hilton  'A'                                          2:00.5   2   5   
     1) Clark, Brittany 10              2) Farina, Victoria 9             
     3) Sadwick, Katriel 9              4) Brust, Haley 9                 
  5 Plattsburgh  'A'                                     2:00.7   1   4   
     1) Knight, Brooke 10               2) Nye, Aderienne 10              
     3) Hewitt, Anna 10                 4) McLaughlin, Hailey 10          
  6 Malone  'A'                                          2:02.5   2   3   
     1) Disotelle, Kylee 12             2) Perez, Marissa 10              
     3) Perry, Hannah 9                 4) Bond, Rebekkah 10              
  7 Phoenix  'A'                                         2:04.7   1   2   
     1) Turner, Marisa 12               2) Myers, Carman 12               
     3) Teel, Destiny 10                4) Marr, Nichole 10               
  8 Clinton  'A'                                         2:05.0   2   1   
     1) Smiegal, Caroline 10            2) Bradley, Shelby 12             
     3) Olsen, Lindsey 12               4) Raymond, Erika 12              
  9 AuSable Valley  'A'                                  2:08.6   2 
     1) Colby, Megan 12                 2) Estes, Ashlee 10               
     3) Hamilton, Amanda 12             4) Rock, Maranda 7                
 10 Saranac  'A'                                         2:08.7   1 
     1) Byerley, Kayla 9                2) Turcotte, Nicole 11            
     3) Drollette, Kelly 9              4) Farrell, Sarah 11              
 11 Ogdensburg  'A'                                      2:10.1   1 
     1) Duprey, Nicole 11               2) Bracy, Allysha 12              
     3) Brennan, Elizabeth 12           4) Miller, Charlotte 10           
 12 Massena  'A'                                         2:13.7   1 
     1) Zappia, Kaleigh 11              2) Burnham, Katherine 9           
     3) Pesold, Natalie 11              4) LaLonde, Katelin 12            
 13 Tupper Lake  'A'                                     2:16.3   1 
     1) Klossner, Tess 7                2) Clement, Jocelyn 9             
     3) Fortier, Madison 9              4) Pavlus, Stacey 12              
 14 Norwood-Norfolk  'A'                                 2:22.0   1 
     1) Woodward, Ashley 11             2) Fulk, Jessica 11               
     3) Dominique, Natasha 8            4) Schwartz, Amber 12             
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 23-07  1989        Lucas Kerley, South Jefferson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spear, Jake               12 Saranac               19-08.25   10   
  2 Chrobak, Jordan           11 Clinton               19-04.50    8   
  3 Williams, Ryan            12 Indian River          19-04.25    6   
  4 Rock, James               12 AuSable Valley        18-07.75    5   
  5 Moyer, James              12 Oneida                18-07.50    4   
  6 Schafer, Shawn            10 Indian River         J18-07.50    3   
  7 Sykes, Mike               11 Clinton               17-03.00    2   
  8 Nelson, Keegan            11 Clinton               16-09.50    1   
  9 Coleman, Tyler            12 Hilton                16-09.00  
 10 Dow, Taylor               11 Potsdam               16-06.75  
 11 Wellings, Jake            10 Norwood-Norfolk       16-04.50  
 12 Grenier, Zach             12 Ogdensburg            16-02.00  
 13 Belleau, Tyler            12 Potsdam               15-07.50  
 14 Tedford, Andrew           11 Saranac               15-05.50  
 15 Williams, Danny           12 Saranac               15-04.00  
 16 Sovie, Colin              10 Ogdensburg            15-02.75  
 17 Cincinatti, Nick          12 Potsdam               15-01.50  
 18 Cassata, Nate             12 Hilton                15-01.25  
 19 King, J.P.                11 Malone                15-00.75  
 20 Hockey, Tanner             9 Tupper Lake           14-10.50  
 21 Firkins, Connor           10 Hilton                14-08.25  
 22 Garland, Cody             10 Malone                14-03.50  
 23 Rosa, Shayne               9 Malone                14-01.50  
 24 Brown, Taylor             12 Massena               13-11.50  
 25 Lemieux, D'Andre           9 Plattsburgh           13-07.50  
 26 Peo, Aaron                10 Ogdensburg            13-06.25  
 27 Lamare, Cameron            9 Tupper Lake           12-09.50  
 28 Thibault, Matthew          9 Massena               12-07.00  
 -- Hendrix, Shawn            12 Peru                      FOUL  
 -- Williams, Chad            12 Tupper Lake               FOUL  
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 18-05.50  1995        Leslie Revier, Norwood-Norfolk           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuttler, Liz             11 Clinton               15-04.50   10   
  2 Garno, Ellie              11 Hilton                14-06.00    8   
  3 Lomaki, Jen               12 Canton                14-04.25    6   
  4 Brown, Asante             12 Hilton                14-04.00    5   
  5 Shankman, Hannah          10 Clinton               14-02.25    4   
  6 Bracy, Allysha            12 Ogdensburg            13-09.00    3   
  7 Chapman, Jamaika          10 Indian River          13-08.25    2   
  8 Hayes, Brianna            10 Norwood-Norfolk       13-03.25    1   
  9 Lapinski, Katie           11 Canton                13-02.00  
 10 Everett, Meghan           12 Indian River          13-01.50  
 11 Dreschel, Maddie           9 Potsdam               13-00.00  
 12 Hamilton, Amanda          12 AuSable Valley        12-11.50  
 13 Leonard, Brittany         12 Canton                12-10.75  
 14 Perry, Hannah              9 Malone                12-10.50  
 15 Byerley, Kayla             9 Saranac               12-06.00  
 16 Pecoraro, Khila           10 Plattsburgh           12-03.50  
 17 Stoian, Arielle           10 Potsdam              J12-03.50  
 18 Colby, Megan              12 AuSable Valley        12-02.25  
 19 Ormsby, Samantha          11 Tupper Lake           12-01.00  
 20 Tolman, Kayla             10 Ogdensburg            12-00.75  
 21 Trivieri, Skylar          11 Tupper Lake           11-07.50  
 22 Teel, Destiny             10 Phoenix               11-04.25  
 23 Raymond, Erika            12 Clinton               11-03.25  
 24 Chisholm, Grace           10 Plattsburgh           11-02.25  
 25 Knight, Brooke            10 Plattsburgh           11-01.50  
 26 Clark, Jamel               9 Malone               J11-01.50  
 27 Lazore, Waheson           11 Massena               10-08.50  
 28 Cornelius, Kiera           9 Indian River          10-07.00  
 29 Liechty, Megan            12 Saranac               10-06.50  
 30 Kneussle, Kristen         12 Saranac               10-04.50  
 31 Rivera, Jeanne            10 Hilton                 9-10.00  
 -- Rizzo, Amber              10 Phoenix                   FOUL  
 
Event 23  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 46-06.50  1989        Lucas Kerley, South Jefferson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyer, Pat                12 Hilton                45-07.75   10   
  2 Hendrix, Shawn            12 Peru                  43-04.00    8   
  3 Moyer, James              12 Oneida                41-11.00    6   
  4 Spear, Jake               12 Saranac               40-00.50    5   
  5 Rock, James               12 AuSable Valley        39-07.75    4   
  6 Crawford, Nick            12 Ogdensburg            37-00.50    3   
  7 Chrobak, Jordan           11 Clinton               36-07.25    2   
  8 Dow, Taylor               11 Potsdam               36-01.00    1   
  9 Grenier, Zach             12 Ogdensburg            35-05.25  
 10 Dullen, John              10 Chittenango           35-02.00  
 11 Williams, Danny           12 Saranac               35-01.25  
 12 Bouchard, Taylor          10 Ogdensburg            34-11.50  
 13 O'Sullivan, Tom           12 Clinton               34-10.50  
 14 Nelson, Keegan            11 Clinton               34-08.00  
 15 Wellings, Jake            10 Norwood-Norfolk       34-03.50  
 16 Hosler, Chad              11 Malone                34-00.00  
 17 Cuddeback, A.J.           11 Hilton                33-11.00  
 18 Fowler, Ryan              11 Hilton                33-08.25  
 19 Prosper, Taylor           10 Potsdam               33-03.00  
 20 Ferris, David             12 Plattsburgh           33-00.00  
 21 Blow, Curtis              12 Malone                32-08.00  
 22 Hockey, Tanner             9 Tupper Lake           30-04.25  
 23 Fefee, Tyler               9 Massena               26-11.75  
 24 Lamare, Cameron            9 Tupper Lake           25-03.25  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 39-02.75  1995        Leslie Revier, Norwood-Norfolk           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garno, Ellie              11 Hilton                31-11.00   10   
  2 Ormsby, Samantha          11 Tupper Lake           31-08.50    8   
  3 Lomaki, Jen               12 Canton                31-06.75    6   
  4 Shankman, Hannah          10 Clinton               30-07.00    5   
  5 Klossner, Hannah          11 Tupper Lake           30-02.75    4   
  6 Rosser, Morgan             9 Canton                29-06.50    3   
  7 Pecoraro, Khila           10 Plattsburgh           29-02.50    2   
  8 Proulx, Lindsay           10 Canton                28-01.00    1   
  9 Tolman, Kayla             10 Ogdensburg            27-10.50  
 10 Bracy, Allysha            12 Ogdensburg           J27-10.50  
 11 Jabaut, Emma              10 Plattsburgh           27-09.75  
 12 Byerley, Kayla             9 Saranac               27-08.50  
 13 Perez, Marissa            10 Malone                27-05.50  
 14 Jones, Davina             12 Gouverneur            27-01.25  
 15 Everett, Meghan           12 Indian River          26-08.50  
 16 Bedard, Jamie             10 Plattsburgh           26-08.00  
 17 Schwartz, Amber           12 Norwood-Norfolk       26-04.00  
 18 Farrell, Victoria         11 Saranac               26-03.00  
 19 Sweet, Marthalyn          10 Gouverneur            25-04.00  
 20 Petrus, Angela            12 Indian River          25-01.50  
 21 Farrell, Sarah            11 Saranac               24-11.00  
 22 Gruneisen, Abbie          10 Potsdam               24-09.00  
 23 Clark, Jamel               9 Malone                24-01.00  
 24 Johnson, Cora             11 Massena               23-03.50  
 25 LePage, Natalie           11 Massena               23-01.75  
 26 Woodward, Ashley          11 Norwood-Norfolk       22-11.00  
 27 Wolters, Claire            9 Hilton                21-01.25  
 -- Douglas, Olivia              Massena                   FOUL  
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  Section 10: #  6-09  1988        Tom Michaud, Massena                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moyer, James              12 Oneida                 6-01.00   10   
  2 Crawford, Nick            12 Ogdensburg             6-00.00    8   
  3 Schnaars, Bryce           12 Peru                   5-10.00    6   
  4 Ford, Paul                11 AuSable Valley         5-06.00    5   
  5 Contestabile, Justin      12 Hilton                 5-04.00    3.50
  5 Bartlett, Joe             12 Potsdam                5-04.00    3.50
  7 Sharlow, Aaron            11 Malone                J5-04.00    2   
  8 Coleman, Tyler            12 Hilton                 5-02.00    0.33
  8 Stone, Chris              11 Potsdam                5-02.00    0.33
  8 Cassata, Nate             12 Hilton                 5-02.00    0.33
 11 Bouchard, Taylor          10 Ogdensburg            J5-02.00  
 12 Liechty, Justin            9 Saranac               J5-02.00  
 13 Osbourne, Dametris        12 Clinton                5-00.00  
 -- Garland, Cody             10 Malone                      NH  
 -- Cincinatti, Nick          12 Potsdam                     NH  
 -- Bennington, Josh          11 Chittenango                 NH  
 -- Medved, Pavel             12 Malone                      NH  
 -- O'Sullivan, Tom           12 Clinton                     NH  
 -- Grizzuto, Joe              9 Ogdensburg                  NH  
 -- Sadler, Alecks            12 Clinton                     NH  
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 5-06.50  1992        Darby Krause, Ogdensburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klossner, Hannah          11 Tupper Lake            5-00.00   10   
  2 Turner, Marisa            12 Phoenix                4-10.00    8   
  3 Stuttler, Liz             11 Clinton                4-08.00    6   
  4 Lazore, Waheson           11 Massena               J4-08.00    5   
  5 Page, Shannon              9 Hilton                 4-06.00    4   
  6 Proulx, Lindsay           10 Canton                J4-06.00    3   
  7 Rosser, Morgan             9 Canton                J4-06.00    2   
  8 Stoian, Arielle           10 Potsdam                4-04.00    0.25
  8 Brust, Haley               9 Hilton                 4-04.00    0.25
  8 Chiarenzelli, Ann         12 Potsdam                4-04.00    0.25
  8 Shankman, Hannah          10 Clinton                4-04.00    0.25
 12 Calidonna, Kristin        12 Clinton               J4-04.00  
 13 Love, Tiffani             11 Potsdam               J4-04.00  
 14 O'Marah, Aubrey           11 Ogdensburg             4-02.00  
 15 Miller, Ellen              9 Ogdensburg             4-00.00  
 15 Fredericks, Janelle       12 Ogdensburg             4-00.00  
 15 Estes, Ashlee             10 AuSable Valley         4-00.00  
 15 Knight, Brooke            10 Plattsburgh            4-00.00  
 15 Farina, Victoria           9 Hilton                 4-00.00  
 20 Zuhike, Kira              10 Malone                J4-00.00  
 -- Blockson, Lexi             9 Saranac                     NH  
 -- Craig, Hope                9 Saranac                     NH  
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 53-03  1998        Frank Grand, Indian River                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duval, Corey              12 Saranac               48-00.50   10   
  2 Podgers, Kyle             12 Hilton                46-03.00    8   
  3 Provost, Erik             12 Peru                  44-06.50    6   
  4 Marshall, Duncan          11 Malone                38-08.00    5   
  5 Taft, Mike                12 Clinton               36-08.00    4   
  6 Zuchowski, Steve          12 Clinton              J36-08.00    3   
  7 Bresette, Evan            11 Seton Catholic        36-02.00    2   
  8 Bapp, Decotta             11 Saranac               35-06.00    1   
  9 Wylie, Brandon            12 Gouverneur            34-07.00  
 10 Zielinski, Dave           12 Hilton                34-05.50  
 11 Caple, Kemar              11 Plattsburgh           33-10.50  
 12 Siedsma, Ted              11 Clinton               33-09.00  
 13 Boyer, Blair              10 Tupper Lake           33-05.00  
 14 Monette, Devan            11 Malone                32-09.50  
 15 Black, Kayden                Indian River         J32-09.50  
 16 Boudreau, Thomas          12 Massena               32-05.00  
 17 Liscum, Matt              10 Potsdam               31-07.50  
 18 Chandler, Aaron           10 Potsdam               31-07.00  
 19 Wright, Tyler              9 Indian River          31-03.00  
 20 Petell, Zach              12 Ogdensburg            31-01.00  
 21 Hansen, Jason              9 Massena               30-10.50  
 22 Compo, Deven               9 Ogdensburg            30-08.00  
 23 LaRock, Nevin             12 Canton                30-07.00  
 24 McCarthy, Eric             9 Massena               28-08.00  
 25 West, Bobby               10 Hilton                28-06.50  
 26 Leon, Andre               11 Plattsburgh           27-05.00  
 27 Kalina, Daniel            10 Gouverneur            26-11.50  
 28 Peo, Aaron                10 Ogdensburg            25-06.00  
 29 Crowningshield, Zachary   10 AuSable Valley        24-07.00  
 30 Exware, Tyler             11 Tupper Lake           23-04.00  
 31 Dann, Charles              9 Gouverneur            20-08.50  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  Section 10: # 37-02  1983        Peggy Mariano, Norwood-Norfolk              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phaneuf, Victoria         11 Saranac               34-08.00   10   
  2 Moore, Jackie             12 Plattsburgh           28-11.75    8   
  3 Agoney, Raychel           12 AuSable Valley        28-09.50    6   
  4 Kolodgy, Beth             11 Indian River          27-06.00    5   
  5 Drollette, Kelly           9 Saranac               25-03.50    4   
  6 Newell, Rebecca           11 AuSable Valley        24-11.00    3   
  7 Sharlow, Annie            10 Malone                24-07.50    2   
  8 Noble, Alison             11 Canton                24-05.50    1   
  9 Albu, Maggie              10 Malone                24-03.00  
 10 Pavlus, Stacey            12 Tupper Lake           24-01.00  
 11 Stoutenger, Victoria      12 Phoenix               23-08.00  
 12 Lakomy, Sabrina           10 Plattsburgh           23-07.00  
 13 Bourret, Tina             10 Hilton                23-01.50  
 14 Stone, Sarah              12 Canton                22-10.00  
 15 Wilke, Brianne            10 Malone                22-05.50  
 16 Farrell, Tori             11 Hilton                22-05.00  
 17 Bourret, Tori             11 Hilton                22-03.00  
 18 Rickett, Shawna           10 Ogdensburg            21-06.00  
 19 Charleston, Brittney      12 Potsdam               21-05.50  
 20 Duprey, Sarah             10 Plattsburgh           20-11.50  
 21 Zyzik, Morgan             12 Massena               20-06.00  
 22 Seevers, Stephanie           Phoenix               20-04.25  
 23 Blankenship, Caylin       10 Indian River          20-02.00  
 24 Sanderson, Brigette       12 Canton               J20-02.00  
 25 Brown, Taylor             11 Clinton               18-09.50  
 26 Godin, Emily               9 Tupper Lake          J18-09.50  
 27 Mullin, Samantha          11 Gouverneur            18-04.00  
 28 Sprague, Haley            10 AuSable Valley        17-02.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilton                     125.25     2) Canton                    100   
    3) Malone                      54        4) Clinton                    50.25
    5) Saranac                     31        6) Potsdam                    30.50
    7) Tupper Lake                 26        8) Peru                       22   
    9) Phoenix                     19       10) Indian River               17   
   10) Plattsburgh                 17       12) AuSable Valley             13   
   13) Seton Catholic              12       13) Ogdensburg                 12   
   15) Norwood-Norfolk             10       16) Massena                     7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilton                     106.16     2) Malone                     76   
    3) Clinton                     68        4) Saranac                    62   
    5) Indian River                50        6) Ogdensburg                 43   
    7) Potsdam                     33.83     8) Peru                       28   
    9) Oneida                      20       10) Seton Catholic             19   
   11) AuSable Valley              14       12) Plattsburgh                10   
   13) Chittenango                  8       14) Norwood-Norfolk             5   
   15) Tupper Lake                  2       16) Canton                      1