All-Time Week: Boys Top 100 Marks For Bowdoin Park


A course that was once dominated by New Yorkers, now has a name from abroad atop the list.  Two years ago, DJ Principe took down the previous record set by Nick Ryan, twice surpassing that mark.  Now, a new slate of competitors will test their speed at the venue that hosts both Feds and Regionals.  Check out the All-Time lists below.


  CLASS RECORDS:           
  SR.     15:18.0     DJ PRINCIPE       La Salle Academy          RI     2016
  JR.     15:29.9     MIKEY BRANNIGAN   Northport                 NY     2013
  SO.     15:43.8     RYAN SHERIDAN     Walt Whitman              NY     2004
  FR.     16:05.1     ALEX DEIR         Honeoye Falls-Lima        NY     2008
  8g      16:41.9     JOSH HOEY         Malvern Prep              PA     2013  (NY record 16:53.7 by Noah Tindale, Guilderland, 2014)

  FIVE MAN AVERAGE:
          16:02.4                       Fayetteville-Manlius      NY     2013
          15:45.2     BRYCE MILLAR
          15:45.7     ANDREW BERGE
          15:58.2     PETE RYAN
          16:15.7     KYLE BARBER
          16:26.8     ADAM HUNT


Top 100 All-Time

Multiple marks within Top 10 listed as well.

1 DJ Principe La Salle Academy 15:18.0 2016
*** DJ Principe "                        " 15:23.3 2016
2 Nick Ryan Fayetteville-Manlius 15:27.0 2012
3 Mike Brannigan Northport 15:29.9 2013
*** Brannigan "                        " 15:30.4 2014
4 Ben Petrella Liverpool 15:31.4 2015
5 James Rosa West Windsor-Plainsboro North Hs 15:35.5 2010
6 Kenny Vasbinder East Aurora 15:38.0 2014
7 Charles Millioen St. Anthony's 15:39.7 2000
8 Tom Gruenwald Fayetteville-Manlius 15:40.1 2006
9 Tj Hornberger Lake Shore 15:40.8 2013
10 Jonathan Vitez Haddonfield Mem. Hs 15:41.5 2009
11 Ty Brownlow Liverpool 15:42.2 2016
12 Josh Dyrland Irondequoit 15:42.6 2013
13 Pat Tucker St. Anthony's 15:42.7 2014
14 Aidan Tooker Saratoga Springs 15:42.8 2015
15 Ryan Sheridan Walt Whitman 15:43.8 2004
16 Eddie Owens Packer Collegiate 15:43.9 2010
17 Nathan Lawler Pittsford-Mendon 15:44.4 2016
18 Brian Cook Pearl River 15:45.2 2013
19 Bryce Millar Fayetteville-Manlius 15:45.2 2013
20 Brian Dalpiaz Sayville 15:45.4 2001
21 Lopez Lomong Tully 15:45.4 2003
22 Brian Rhodes-Devey Guilderland 15:45.5 2006
23 Andrew Berge Fayetteville-Manlius 15:45.7 2013
24 Benito Muniz Carmel 15:45.8 2013
25 Blaise Ferro Christian Brothers Academy 15:45.9 2015
26 Marco Pompilj Collegiate School 15:46.3 2013
27 Noah Affolder Carthage 15:46.3 2015
28 Tony Russell West Chester Henderson 15:46.4 2013
29 John Rice Xavier 15:46.8 2014
30 Stevie Schulz Liverpool 15:46.9 2016
31 Tom O'Neill Middletown North Hs 15:47.8 2013
32 Kevin Moshier Corning 15:48.0 2016
33 Steve Murdoch Shenendehowa 15:48.0 2006
34 Tim Mcgowan Northport 15:48.0 2013
35 Edward Cheserek St. Benedict's Prep 15:48.3 2010
36 Conor Lundy Fordham Prep 15:48.7 2015
37 Eric Holt Carmel 15:48.9 2012
38 Mike Mcclemens Christian Brothers Academy 15:49.0 2013
39 Tyler Italiano Syosset 15:49.3 2014
40 Paul Dellinger Brighton 15:49.7 2016
41 Christian Stafford Pembroke High School 15:50.9 2013
42 Seton Mcandrews Queensbury 15:50.9 2000
43 Kevin Hogan Westhampton Beach 15:51.0 1989
44 Tim Bason West Windsor-Plainsboro South Hs 15:51.0 2015
45 Jordan Brannan Colts Neck 15:51.8 2016
46 Shaun Thompson Baldwinsville 15:51.8 2010
47 Pat Dupont Fairport 15:52.1 2007
48 Dominic Luka Tully 15:52.4 2003
49 Mickey Burke Rush Henrietta Sperry 15:52.4 2012
50 Mason Gatewood Saint Anthony's 15:52.4 2017
51 Aaron Groff Cherry Hill East 15:52.7 2015
52 Alex Hatz Fayetteville-Manlius 15:52.7 2008
53 Noah Carey Guilderland 15:53.2 2016
54 Trevor Hopper Ridgefield High School 15:53.5 2013
55 Garrett Brennan Fayetteville-Manlius 15:54.3 2017
56 Samuel Place Saratoga Springs 15:54.5 2010
57 Sibby Hanson Arlington 15:54.6 2012
58 Griffin Molino South Williamsport 15:55.2 2013
59 Jeramy Elkaim Livingston Hs 15:55.3 2010
60 Jon Pierce Canton 15:55.3 2001
61 Matt Bouthilette La Salle Academy 15:55.4 2015
62 Keith Baird Mount Academy 15:55.8 2014
63 Reiny Barchet West Chester Henderson 15:55.8 2012
64 Thomas Slattery Chaminade 15:55.8 2013
65 Tyler Marshall Champlain Valley 15:55.9 2016
66 Justin Romaniuk Suffern 15:55.9 2000
67 Kyle Merber Half Hollow Hills W 15:55.9 2007
68 Chris Romero Voorhees 15:56.2 2017
69 Brendan Fennell Pearl River 15:56.4 2001
70 Alexander Roth Princeton 15:56.5 2016
71 Joe Rosa West Windsor-Plainsboro North Hs 15:56.6 2008
72 Luke Gavigan Tappan Zee 15:57.0 2014
73 Eion Nohilly John Jay-Cross River 15:57.1 2015
74 Silas Derfel Ithaca 15:57.4 2017
75 Jack Boyle Christian Brothers Academy 15:57.5 2012
76 Jack Jibb Monroe-Woodbury 15:57.5 2014
77 Martin Hehir Washingtonville 15:57.6 2010
78 John Martinez North Rockland 15:57.7 2004
79 Peter Ryan Fayetteville-Manlius 15:58.2 2013
80 Kevin James Cardinal O'Hara 15:58.5 2013
81 Devin Hart Pt. Pleasant Boro HS 15:58.5 1905
82 Zach Rivers Victor 15:58.6 2007
83 Brendan Smith CBA Syracuse 15:58.8 2011
84 Brian Clas Union Endicott 15:59.0 1989
85 Aidan Gillooley Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:59.1 2017
86 Tyler Berg Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:59.1 2017
87 Dan Galford Monsignor Farrell 15:59.6 2011
88 David Rosas Don Bosco 15:59.7 2016
89 Max Straneva Chenango Valley 15:59.7 2009
90 Kyle Heath Victor 16:00.3 2003
91 Dylan Tarpey Freehold Twp Hs 16:00.4 2013
92 Craig Corti Wallkill Valley Hs 16:00.8 2013
93 Robert Gibson Brookline Ma 16:00.9 2007
94 Kevin Tschirhart Northport 16:01.1 2003
95 Austin Gilbert Ridgefield High School 16:01.2 2014
96 Mike Going Wheatley 16:01.2 1989
97 Nick Carleo Newburyport High School 16:01.4 2013
98 Kent Hall Unionville 16:01.5 2015
99 Max Kaulbach Germantown Friends School 16:01.5 2007
100 Colin Tierney Bishop Hendricken High School 16:01.8 2013


Comments