November 2017 |
Location |
Photos |
Videos |
11/30
|
Section 8 Group A- B Format A
|
Huntington, NY |
|
|
11/26
|
PSAL Pilgrim Games
|
New York, NY |
|
|
11/25
|
AAU Season Opener
|
New York, NY |
|
|
11/25
|
DE Open Championships
|
Wilmington, DE |
|
|
11/25
|
Foot Locker Northeast Regional
|
Bronx, NY |
|
|
11/25
|
Nike Cross Nationals New York Regional
|
Wappingers Falls, NY |
|
|
11/25
|
Nike Cross Nationals Northeast Regional
|
Wappingers Falls, NY |
|
|
11/25
|
Sec 4 Small Schools
|
Cortland, NY |
|
|
11/25
|
Section 4 Large School Meet
|
Cortland, NY |
|
|
11/20
11/21
|
Staten Island Varsity/JV Champs
|
Staten Island, NY |
|
|
11/19
|
Track and Field Fiesta
|
New York, NY |
|
|
11/19
|
USATF Region 1 XC Championship
|
Smithfield, RI |
|
|
|
|
11/18
|
Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
|
West Chester, KY |
|
|
11/18
|
Jesuit Championships
|
Bronx, NY |
|
|
11/18
|
NAIA National Championship
|
Charlotte, NC |
|
|
11/18
|
NCAA DI Championships
|
Louisville, KY |
|
|
11/18
|
NCAA DII Championships
|
Evansville, IN |
|
|
11/18
|
NCAA DIII Championships
|
Elsah, IL |
|
|
11/18
|
NY Federation Championships
|
Wappingers Falls, NY |
|
|
11/17
|
MSAL NYC Championships
|
Bronx, NY |
|
|
11/11
|
CHSAA Intersectionals
|
Bronx, NY |
|
|
11/11
|
NACA Cross-Country Championships
|
Dayton , TN |
|
|
11/11
|
NCAA DIII Atlantic Regional
|
Glassboro, NJ |
|
|
11/11
|
NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships
|
Wayne, NY |
|
|
11/11
|
PSAL City Championships
|
Bronx, NY |
|
|
11/11
|
Temple 2 Mile Tune-Up
|
Philadelphia, PA |
|
|
11/10
|
NCAA DI Northeast Regional
|
Buffalo, NY |
|
|
11/7
|
Staten Island Frosh Champs
|
Staten Island, NY |
|
|
11/6
|
Teddy Roosevelt / Clint Miller Invite
|
Bethpage, NY |
|
|
11/5
|
USATF Niagara Association Championship Youth
|
Liverpool, NY |
|
|
11/5
|
NYSAIS Championships
|
Bronx, NY |
|
|
11/5
|
Msgr Martin All Catholics Champs
|
Elma, NY |
|
|
11/4
|
CHSAA Freshman & Sophomore Champs
|
Bronx, NY |
|
|
11/4
|
Clipper Classic
|
Bronx, NY |
|
|
11/4
|
CYO Archdiocesan Champs
|
Bronx, NY |
|
|
11/4
|
ECAC Division III Championship
|
Milton, NY |
|
|
11/4
|
PSAL Frosh/Soph Champs
|
New York, NY |
|
|
11/4
|
Section 1 Championships
|
Wappingers Falls, NY |
|
|
11/4
|
Section 3 Championships
|
Verona, NY |
|
|
11/4
|
Section 5 Championships
|
Batavia, NY |
|
|
11/4
|
Section 8 Championships
|
Bethpage, NY |
|
|
11/3
|
MSAL District Two Championships
|
Bronx, NY |
|
|
11/3
|
Section 11 Championships
|
Kings Park, NY |
|
|
11/3
|
Section 2 Championships
|
Saratoga Springs, NY |
|
|
11/3
|
Section 6 Championships
|
Grand Island, NY |
|
|
11/3
|
Section 7 Championships
|
Plattsburgh, NY |
|
|
11/3
|
Section 9 XC Championship
|
Bear Mountain, NY |
|
|
11/2
|
Section 4 Championships
|
Chenango Valley, NY |
|
|
11/1
|
NSCHSAA League Championship
|
Kings Park, NY |
|
|
11/1
|
Pearl River Modified Fun Run
|
Pearl River, NY |
|
|