Hendrick Hudson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2011 Suffern XC Invitational - 9/24/2011
Bear Mountain
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Ropes, Charlie 12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 16:04.89 1 169.4 169
2 Ward, Evan 12 SUFFERN 16:12.74 2 166.8 167
3 Cross, Ryan 12 SUFFERN 16:27.30 3 161.9 162
4 Eberhardt, Colin 12 SACHEM NORTH 16:31.79 4 160.4 160
5 Perez, Omar 12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 16:34.63 5 159.5 159
6 Vasquez, Galo 11 LAKELAND/PANAS 16:35.23 6 159.3 159
7 Flach, Jason 12 SUFFERN 16:42.98 7 156.7 157
8 Vettom, Shawn 12 SUFFERN 16:55.29 8 152.6 153
9 Mermell, Austin 12 PINE BUSH 17:05.56 9 149.1 149
10 Eisenkraft, Benjamin 12 EDGEMONT 17:08.47 10 148.2 148
11 McAllister, Dylan 12 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 17:09.42 11 147.9 148
12 Sheely, Grant 9 DOBBS FERRY 17:11.73 12 147.1 147
13 Dejoode, Devin PINE PLAINS 17:12.32 13 146.9 147
14 Meluch, Andrew 12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 17:13.40 14 146.5 147
15 Hieto, Rodolpho 12 MIDDLETOWN 17:14.55 15 146.2 146
16 LoSchiavo, Michael 12 SACHEM NORTH 17:18.15 16 144.9 145
17 Harvey, Alex 10 KINGS PARK 17:19.04 17 144.7 145
18 Hesselbirg, Conner 11 KINGS PARK 17:19.88 18 144.4 144
19 BenDor, Shai 12 GOSHEN 17:22.02 19 143.7 144
20 Hayes, Brandon 12 SACHEM NORTH 17:23.85 20 143.1 143
21 Cho, Steven 10 SUFFERN 17:24.21 21 142.9 143
22 McKee, John 12 KINGS PARK 17:24.74 22 142.8 143
23 Borkenstein, Daniel 11 EDGEMONT 17:25.08 23 142.6 143
24 Dohmann, Mike 12 SUFFERN 17:27.92 24 141.7 142
25 Bossung, Blane 12 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 17:28.19 25 141.6 142
26 Simon, Michael 12 PINE BUSH 17:28.43 26 141.5 142
27 Lopez, Robert 12 MIDDLETOWN 17:33.54 27 139.8 140
28 Brown, Graham 10 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 17:34.16 28 139.6 140
29 Vonbevern, Christopher 12 KINGS PARK 17:35.26 29 139.2 139
30 Mas, Roberto 12 PINE BUSH 17:39.16 30 137.9 138
31 Petrucci, Jesse 11 KINGS PARK 17:40.78 31 137.4 137
32 Bowen, Allan 11 SUFFERN 17:43.22 32 136.6 137
33 Maroni, Chris 12 GOSHEN 17:47.62 33 135.1 135
34 Horbatiuk, Greg 11 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 17:49.08 34 134.6 135
35 Culhane, Connor 12 DOBBS FERRY 18:00.68 35 130.8 131
36 Penteck, Chris 11 SACHEM NORTH 18:04.49 36 129.5 130
37 Duenas, Brandon 12 LAKELAND/PANAS 18:07.07 37 128.6 129
38 Parson, Javar 11 MIDDLETOWN 18:09.21 38 127.9 128
39 Coccia, Anthony 10 SACHEM NORTH 18:10.59 39 127.5 127
40 McGahren Clemens, Mike 12 EASTCHESTER 18:14.04 40 126.3 126
41 Gaffney, Mike WESTWOOD 18:14.35 41 126.2 126
42 Buonaguro, Matthew 12 EDGEMONT 18:16.01 42 125.7 126
43 Antonick, Paul WESTWOOD 18:17.61 43 125.1 125
44 Martin, Bryan 12 DOBBS FERRY 18:18.84 44 124.7 125
45 Gillis, Sean 12 MIDDLETOWN 18:20.46 45 124.2 124
46 Colon, Derek 10 MIDDLETOWN 18:21.60 46 123.8 124
47 Coleman, Greg 11 SACHEM NORTH 18:23.80 47 123.1 123
48 Natale, Gabe 9 DOBBS FERRY 18:25.03 48 122.7 123
49 Vairal, Avi 11 EASTCHESTER 18:30.11 49 121.0 121
50 Long, Brendan PINE PLAINS 18:31.32 50 120.6 121
51 Perez, Gabe 10 EASTCHESTER 18:32.12 51 120.3 120
52 Passarella, Dylan 11 SACHEM NORTH 18:34.14 52 119.6 120
53 Homeyer, Liam 11 KINGS PARK 18:37.31 53 118.6 119
54 Coffin, Richard 11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 18:40.38 54 117.5 118
55 Blejwas, Mike 11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 18:40.64 55 117.5 117
56 Pratt, Evan 11 PINE BUSH 18:43.32 56 116.6 117
57 Kumar, Kbhi 12 EDGEMONT 18:43.56 57 116.5 116
58 Henkler, Ryan 12 GOSHEN 18:48.15 58 114.9 115
59 Davenport, Avery 10 RONDOUT VALLEY 18:48.76 59 114.7 115
60 Poletti, Mike 10 EASTCHESTER 18:50.07 60 114.3 114
61 Bryson, PJ 11 EASTCHESTER 18:50.32 61 114.2 114
62 Napolitano, Mike 11 EASTCHESTER 18:54.64 62 112.8 113
63 Kapadia, Yusuf 10 DOBBS FERRY 18:57.42 63 111.9 112
64 Garcia, Sean 11 EASTCHESTER 18:58.69 64 111.4 111
65 Berenguer, Wesley 12 KINGS PARK 19:08.64 65 108.1 108
66 Wesley-Kruger, Zachary 11 PINE BUSH 19:13.02 66 106.7 107
67 Nowak, David 10 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 19:14.74 67 106.1 106
68 Newman, Thomas 10 DOBBS FERRY 19:16.95 68 105.3 105
69 Kirschner, Isaac 11 EDGEMONT 19:22.69 69 103.4 103
70 Shu, Anderson 11 EDGEMONT 19:29.13 70 101.3 101
71 Latainer, Matthew 12 DOBBS FERRY 19:31.60 71 100.5 100
72 McGinnis, Matt 12 MIDDLETOWN 19:41.64 72 97.1 97
73 Sullivan, Nick 11 GOSHEN 19:54.51 73 92.8 93
74 Hauss, Johannes 10 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 19:54.98 74 92.7 93
75 Mamenko, Zachary 11 PINE BUSH 19:55.22 75 92.6 93
76 Passerelle, James 11 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 19:55.47 76 92.5 93
77 Badore, Zach PINE PLAINS 20:03.61 77 89.8 90
78 Shih, James 11 GOSHEN 20:06.97 78 88.7 89
79 O'Connor, James 12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:07.34 79 88.6 89
80 Basri, Jason 12 GOSHEN 20:15.55 80 85.8 86
81 Pagendarn, Nick 12 PINE BUSH 20:18.24 81 84.9 85
82 Mejia, Jeckson 12 LAKELAND/PANAS 20:21.00 82 84.0 84
83 Codner, Bryan WESTWOOD 20:24.48 83 82.8 83
84 Fadden, Dan 12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:27.21 84 81.9 82
85 Roach, Brian 10 RONDOUT VALLEY 20:28.65 85 81.4 81
86 Schroeder, Nick WESTWOOD 20:32.52 86 80.2 80
87 Rudy, Kevin 11 GOSHEN 20:34.27 87 79.6 80
88 Lewis, Jimmy WESTWOOD 20:42.77 88 76.7 77
89 Niekrewicz, Thomas 11 RONDOUT VALLEY 20:52.39 89 73.5 74
90 Murray, Paul 12 EDGEMONT 21:12.48 90 66.8 67
91 Bader, Brenton 12 RONDOUT VALLEY 21:14.72 91 66.1 66
92 Femia, Joseph 11 LAKELAND/PANAS 21:40.56 92 57.5 57
93 Canevari, Aric PINE PLAINS 21:44.76 93 56.1 56
94 Conti, Brandon WESTWOOD 21:46.84 94 55.4 55
95 Mitchev, Max 12 LAKELAND/PANAS 21:47.11 95 55.3 55
96 Hoysradt, Hunter PINE PLAINS 21:59.02 96 51.3 51
97 Saldi, Michael 9 RONDOUT VALLEY 22:20.55 97
98 Hafner, Joseph 9 RONDOUT VALLEY 22:49.72 98
99 Kirschenheiter, Mike PINE PLAINS 23:01.15 99
100 Ludwig, Alex 10 RONDOUT VALLEY 23:15.08 100
101 Goetz, Patrick 10 RONDOUT VALLEY 25:41.63
102 Kaminsky, Ted 9 RONDOUT VALLEY 25:43.86
103 Stannus, Samson 12 RONDOUT VALLEY 26:19.96
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SUFFERN 41 2 3 7 8 21 24 32
Total Time: 1:23:42.52
Average: 16:44.51
2 SACHEM NORTH 115 4 16 20 36 39 47 52
Total Time: 1:27:28.87
Average: 17:29.78
3 KINGS PARK 117 17 18 22 29 31 53 65
Total Time: 1:27:19.70
Average: 17:27.94
4 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 129 1 5 14 54 55 79 84
Total Time: 1:27:13.94
Average: 17:26.79
5 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 165 11 25 28 34 67 74 76
Total Time: 1:29:15.59
Average: 17:51.12
6 MIDDLETOWN 171 15 27 38 45 46 72
Total Time: 1:29:39.36
Average: 17:55.88
7 PINE BUSH 187 9 26 30 56 66 75 81
Total Time: 1:30:09.49
Average: 18:01.90
8 EDGEMONT 201 10 23 42 57 69 70 90
Total Time: 1:30:55.81
Average: 18:11.17
9 DOBBS FERRY 202 12 35 44 48 63 68 71
Total Time: 1:30:53.70
Average: 18:10.74
10 EASTCHESTER 261 40 49 51 60 61 62 64
Total Time: 1:32:56.66
Average: 18:35.34
11 GOSHEN 261 19 33 58 73 78 80 87
Total Time: 1:33:59.27
Average: 18:47.86
12 LAKELAND/PANAS 312 6 37 82 92 95
Total Time: 1:38:30.97
Average: 19:42.20
13 PINE PLAINS 329 13 50 77 93 96 99
Total Time: 1:39:31.03
Average: 19:54.21
14 WESTWOOD 341 41 43 83 86 88 94
Total Time: 1:38:11.73
Average: 19:38.35
15 RONDOUT VALLEY 421 59 85 89 91 97 98 100
Total Time: 1:43:45.07
Average: 20:45.02
Event 8 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Scarpelli, Ryan 12 SACHEM EAST 15:56.53 1 172.2 172
2 Dinan, Joe 11 TAPPAN ZEE 15:58.60 2 171.5 171
3 Kotch, Nathan 12 TAPPAN ZEE 16:14.16 3 166.3 166
4 Mazzuca, Alfredo 11 NEW PALTZ 16:34.60 4 159.5 159
5 Cardon, Chris 11 WHITE PLAINS 16:42.62 5 156.8 157
6 Patsy, Zach 12 SACHEM EAST 16:43.21 6 156.6 157
7 Michell, Michael 12 WHITE PLAINS 16:46.29 7 155.6 156
8 Rose, Zachary 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 16:54.26 8 152.9 153
9 Rascona, Thomas 10 SACHEM EAST 17:10.75 9 147.4 147
10 Melendez, Julio 12 NYACK 17:20.82 10 144.1 144
11 Marquis, Kyle 11 MARLBORO 17:24.16 11 142.9 143
12 Perez, Franklin 12 SACHEM EAST 17:27.13 12 142.0 142
13 Barry, Billy 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 17:32.39 13 140.2 140
14 Scinta, Nathaniel 10 PELHAM 17:33.88 14 139.7 140
15 Bhattacharya, Aneesh 12 WHITE PLAINS 17:34.95 15 139.3 139
16 Mazzuca, Lorenzo 9 NEW PALTZ 17:35.29 16 139.2 139
17 Grant, Kyle 12 TAPPAN ZEE 17:35.73 17 139.1 139
18 Hehir, Flannan 10 TAPPAN ZEE 17:36.67 18 138.8 139
19 Garrison, William 10 WHITE PLAINS 17:44.25 19 136.3 136
20 Baffuto, Matt 9 PELHAM 17:47.26 20 135.2 135
21 Ahmed, Ahmed 10 NYACK 17:47.81 21 135.1 135
22 Shaefer, Andrew 10 DEER PARK 17:48.18 22 134.9 135
23 Rizza, Jeff 12 NEW PALTZ 17:55.73 23 132.4 132
24 Lynch, Brandon 12 DEER PARK 17:57.22 24 131.9 132
25 Edwards, Darien 12 WALLKILL 17:59.82 25 131.1 131
26 O'Brien, Chris 12 TAPPAN ZEE 18:01.94 26 130.4 130
27 Flanagan, Pat 10 TAPPAN ZEE 18:03.43 27 129.9 130
28 Corona, Nelson 11 WHITE PLAINS 18:04.54 28 129.5 129
29 Klein, Joseph 10 MONTICELLO 18:07.42 128.5 129
30 Farrell, Evan 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 18:08.64 29 128.1 128
31 Riedel, Brian 11 PELHAM 18:09.41 30 127.9 128
32 Desai, Kushal 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 18:10.56 31 127.5 127
33 Hattem, Max 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 18:11.02 32 127.3 127
34 Lamarche, Paul 12 NEW PALTZ 18:14.76 33 126.1 126
35 Houghton, James 11 SACHEM EAST 18:15.79 34 125.7 126
36 Lofaro, Christopher 12 MARLBORO 18:19.51 35 124.5 124
37 Beecher, Luke 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 18:23.30 36 123.2 123
38 santiago, Jeremy 12 MARLBORO 18:26.75 37 122.1 122
39 Kohlbrenner, Conor 12 TAPPAN ZEE 18:27.82 38 121.7 122
40 Bruno, John 12 SACHEM EAST 18:29.36 39 121.2 121
41 Dale, Liam 12 SACHEM EAST 18:32.51 40 120.2 120
42 Raquet, Matt 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 18:33.12 41 120.0 120
43 Linkoff, Alexander 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 18:35.89 42 119.0 119
44 Florentino, Gabriel 10 MARLBORO 18:42.89 43 116.7 117
45 Kozlik, Nicholas 12 MARLBORO 18:54.29 44 112.9 113
46 Nicholson, Sean 10 WHITE PLAINS 18:58.36 45 111.5 112
47 O'Donnell, John 9 NEW PALTZ 18:59.64 46 111.1 111
48 Ortega, Justin 10 NYACK 19:09.45 47 107.8 108
49 Subelza, Lucas 12 NYACK 19:09.90 48 107.7 108
50 Vahos, Rhett 10 PELHAM 19:15.10 49 106.0 106
51 Torquato, Joe 12 NEW PALTZ 19:18.25 50 104.9 105
52 Mirobito, Jamil 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 19:29.30 51 101.2 101
53 Riexinger, Luke 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 19:29.71 52 101.1 101
54 Simpson, Ryan 11 NEW PALTZ 19:31.41 53 100.5 101
55 Leal, Danny 12 WALLKILL 19:33.04 54 100.0 100
56 Crowley, Alex 9 PELHAM 19:38.95 55 98.0 98
57 Linares, Jamer 11 NYACK 19:42.24 56 96.9 97
58 McCrory, Shane 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 19:45.62 57 95.8 96
59 Torres, Robert 12 PELHAM 19:54.22 58 92.9 93
60 Arena, Salvatore 11 PELHAM 19:59.23 59 91.3 91
61 Lamm, Travis 11 WHITE PLAINS 19:59.69 60 91.1 91
62 Sciabarassi, Kenny 12 DEER PARK 20:07.79 61 88.4 88
63 Lindenauer, Jacob 11 WALLKILL 20:12.15 62 86.9 87
64 Blinkoff, Elias GLEN COVE 20:19.08 84.6 85
65 Woods, Blake Lee GLEN COVE 20:34.17 79.6 80
66 Brown, Aaron 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 20:38.47 63 78.2 78
67 Barton, Tyler 10 WALLKILL 20:41.52 64 77.2 77
68 Percoco, Andrew 11 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 20:45.17 75.9 76
69 Dzurica, Mike 10 MONTICELLO 20:48.12 75.0 75
70 Maroldi, Christopher 10 MONTICELLO 20:49.40 74.5 75
71 Foti, Dominick 12 WALLKILL 20:53.31 65 73.2 73
72 Desjardin, Tim 12 MILLBROOK 20:55.01 72.7 73
73 Pereyra, Brandon 12 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 21:21.32 63.9 64
74 Mahan, Luke 10 MARLBORO 21:22.70 66 63.4 63
75 Plaza, Freddie 10 DEER PARK 21:29.74 67 61.1 61
76 Farquharson, TJ 12 DEER PARK 21:32.58 68 60.1 60
77 Biggin, Woodrow 10 MARLBORO 21:39.01 69 58.0 58
78 Flickenschild, Cody 12 WALLKILL 21:43.97 70 56.3 56
79 Meyer, Axl 12 WALLKILL 21:59.11 71 51.3 51
80 Conseoyea, Jake 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 22:00.87 72 50.7 51
81 Ho, David 11 DEER PARK 22:36.59 73
82 Isola, Michael 9 DEER PARK 22:37.56 74
83 Smith, Josh 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 23:00.24 75
84 Crawford, Tom 10 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 23:28.00
85 Kolaitis, Ian 12 MONTICELLO 23:36.06
86 Lessner, Kevin 11 MILLBROOK 23:41.44
87 Olivera, Randall GLEN COVE 23:46.22
88 Garofalo, Jonathan 11 MARLBORO 26:17.60
89 Handley, Jake 9 MARLBORO 27:37.41
90 Avarado, Sean 12 MILLBROOK 32:05.12
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SACHEM EAST 62 1 6 9 12 34 39 40
Total Time: 1:25:33.41
Average: 17:06.69
2 TAPPAN ZEE 66 2 3 17 18 26 27 38
Total Time: 1:25:27.10
Average: 17:05.42
3 WHITE PLAINS 74 5 7 15 19 28 45 60
Total Time: 1:26:52.65
Average: 17:22.53
4 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 113 8 13 29 31 32 41 42
Total Time: 1:28:56.87
Average: 17:47.38
5 NEW PALTZ 122 4 16 23 33 46 50 53
Total Time: 1:29:20.02
Average: 17:52.01
6 PELHAM 168 14 20 30 49 55 58 59
Total Time: 1:32:24.61
Average: 18:28.92
7 MARLBORO 170 11 35 37 43 44 66 69
Total Time: 1:31:47.60
Average: 18:21.52
8 NYACK 182 10 21 47 48 56
Total Time: 1:33:10.22
Average: 18:38.05
9 DEER PARK 242 22 24 61 67 68 73 74
Total Time: 1:38:55.51
Average: 19:47.11
10 DELAWARE VALLEY 259 36 51 52 57 63 72 75
Total Time: 1:37:46.40
Average: 19:33.28
11 WALLKILL 270 25 54 62 64 65 70 71
Total Time: 1:39:19.84
Average: 19:51.97
Event 10 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Brannigan, Mike 10 NORTHPORT 16:04.41 1 169.5 170
2 Day, Tom HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 16:09.82 2 167.7 168
3 Marvin, Johnny 12 RHINEBECK 16:13.16 3 166.6 167
4 Brandon, Peter HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 16:18.03 4 165.0 165
5 Secreti, Mike 11 PARAMUS 16:20.36 5 164.2 164
6 Walsh, Brendan HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 16:25.42 6 162.5 163
7 Lopez, Omar 12 TRI-VALLEY 16:29.52 7 161.2 161
8 Bernstein, Jim 12 TRI-VALLEY 16:33.72 8 159.8 160
9 Penepent, Dante 10 RHINEBECK 16:35.89 9 159.0 159
10 McGowan, Tim 10 NORTHPORT 16:38.86 10 158.0 158
11 Dickinson, James 11 NORTHPORT 16:46.59 11 155.5 155
12 Hernandez, Llaney 12 MONROE-WOODBURY 16:47.87 12 155.0 155
13 Fraioli, Charlie 12 RYE NECK 16:50.87 13 154.0 154
14 Karas, Zach 11 RHINEBECK 16:53.82 14 153.1 153
15 Kern, Colin 11 NORTHPORT 16:57.44 15 151.9 152
16 Kramer, Alex 11 NORTHPORT 17:00.53 16 150.8 151
17 Lefer, Matt 12 PARAMUS 17:03.02 17 150.0 150
18 McEntyre, JT 11 MONROE-WOODBURY 17:03.31 18 149.9 150
19 Foley, Tim 12 NORTHPORT 17:05.65 19 149.1 149
20 Pantazopoulos, Steven 12 MONROE-WOODBURY 17:12.44 20 146.9 147
21 hatch, David 11 NORTHPORT 17:14.55 21 146.2 146
22 Farnan, Emmet 11 BAYSHORE 17:15.53 22 145.8 146
23 Bailey, Nasson PORT JERVIS 17:18.42 23 144.9 145
24 Cohen, Matt 12 BAYSHORE 17:22.01 24 143.7 144
25 Davidson, Eric HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 17:24.72 25 142.8 143
26 Crowley, Brendan 12 RYE NECK 17:27.64 26 141.8 142
27 Bogdan, Steve HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 17:28.68 27 141.4 141
28 Wills, Casey 12 RHINEBECK 17:31.31 28 140.6 141
29 Weintraub, Justin 10 TRI-VALLEY 17:34.84 29 139.4 139
30 Zanger, Hans PORT JERVIS 17:36.17 30 138.9 139
31 Trainor, Austin PORT JERVIS 17:40.13 31 137.6 138
32 Norris, Will 12 BAYSHORE 17:42.57 32 136.8 137
33 Sussmann, Stephen 11 MONROE-WOODBURY 17:44.92 33 136.0 136
34 Rooney, Patrick 11 MONROE-WOODBURY 17:48.81 34 134.7 135
35 Geraghty, Matthias HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 17:50.48 35 134.2 134
36 Leroy, Mackenzye PORT JERVIS 17:56.30 36 132.2 132
37 Miller, Charlie 11 NANUET 17:56.66 132.1 132
38 Jelinek, Ryan 11 SPACKENKILL 17:56.92 37 132.0 132
39 Lee, Matt 11 DOVER 18:00.09 38 131.0 131
40 Oshimizu, Yusuke 10 PARAMUS 18:00.80 39 130.7 131
41 Branham, Steven PORT JERVIS 18:01.23 40 130.6 131
42 Shriber, Jeremy 12 MONROE-WOODBURY 18:01.62 41 130.5 130
43 Gonzalez, Christian 12 RHINEBECK 18:02.20 42 130.3 130
44 Neiler, Otto 10 RHINEBECK 18:02.66 43 130.1 130
45 Flannery, Thomas 11 NANUET 18:05.73 129.1 129
46 Arcuri, Rich 11 BAYSHORE 18:11.54 44 127.2 127
47 Colonia-Hughes, Bryce HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 18:15.98 45 125.7 126
48 Gulley, Pernell 12 BAYSHORE 18:22.42 46 123.5 124
49 Ferreira, Luis 10 RYE NECK 18:22.68 47 123.4 123
50 Dezago, Tyler 10 RHINEBECK 18:26.00 48 122.3 122
51 Decicco, Mike 11 RYE NECK 18:35.61 49 119.1 119
52 Kebbe, Will 11 RYE NECK 18:39.28 50 117.9 118
53 Hasbrouck, Brandon 10 TRI-VALLEY 18:41.65 51 117.1 117
54 London, Eric 11 DOVER 18:42.99 52 116.7 117
55 Sander, Peter 11 DOVER 18:43.35 53 116.6 117
56 Gilson, Chris 12 MONROE-WOODBURY 18:45.03 54 116.0 116
57 Rea, Temple 11 LONG ISLAND LUTH 19:16.79 55 105.4 105
58 Groat, Jason ELLENVILLE 19:23.26 56 103.2 103
59 Lane, Kobie PORT JERVIS 19:24.91 57 102.7 103
60 Chon, So Woo 10 TRI-VALLEY 19:32.80 58 100.1 100
61 Bott, Etienne 12 RYE NECK 19:41.61 59 97.1 97
62 Alpher, Matt 10 PARAMUS 19:45.84 60 95.7 96
63 Paolazzi, Danny 10 PARAMUS 19:52.52 61 93.5 93
64 McNiff, Sean 12 ALBERTUS MAGNUS 19:54.65 62 92.8 93
65 Zappoli, Cosmo 11 DOVER 19:55.68 63 92.4 92
66 Zachary, Glenn 12 BAYSHORE 19:57.63 64 91.8 92
67 Plank, T.J. 12 LONG ISLAND LUTH 20:08.45 65 88.2 88
68 Mannion, Joe PORT JERVIS 20:10.00 66 87.7 88
69 Bucknavage, Lucas 12 RYE NECK 20:22.26 67 83.6 84
70 Pearson, Tommie 10 DOVER 20:25.66 68 82.4 82
71 Webster, Joe 11 SPACKENKILL 20:30.01 69 81.0 81
72 Baris, Devon 11 LONG ISLAND LUTH 20:37.72 70 78.4 78
73 Schairer, Brian 12 NANUET 20:38.30 78.2 78
74 Sarvis, Mike 12 ALBERTUS MAGNUS 20:53.33 71 73.2 73
75 Woolsey, Aidan 10 TRI-VALLEY 20:56.86 72 72.0 72
76 Wilson, Tre 12 SPACKENKILL 20:58.13 73 71.6 72
77 Conner, Dalyn ELLENVILLE 21:03.80 74 69.7 70
78 Walquist, Luke 11 LONG ISLAND LUTH 21:08.08 75 68.3 68
79 Taylor, Tom 12 ALBERTUS MAGNUS 21:19.36 76 64.5 65
80 Ryman, Mike ELLENVILLE 21:38.73 77 58.1 58
81 Kuzrock, Ian 9 TRI-VALLEY 21:42.65 78 56.8 57
82 Scanlon, Pat 11 ALBERTUS MAGNUS 21:53.23 79 53.3 53
83 Nyhus, Andrew 11 LONG ISLAND LUTH 22:09.09 80 48.0 48
84 Myers, Nick 11 DOVER 22:25.39 81
85 Liu, Andrew 11 SPACKENKILL 22:40.01 82
86 Marine, John ELLENVILLE 23:15.31 83
87 Kohomban, Nick 11 DOVER 23:20.85 84
88 Simpson, Brandon ELLENVILLE 24:02.39 85
89 Brenner, Matt 12 ALBERTUS MAGNUS 24:14.18 86
90 Gomez, Jeff ELLENVILLE 24:18.23 87
91 Moore, Geoffrey 10 ALBERTUS MAGNUS 24:30.36 88
92 Hogan, Connor 11 SPACKENKILL 25:02.41 89
93 Carpenter, Evan 12 LONG ISLAND LUTH 25:49.29 90
94 Chireno, Josh ELLENVILLE 29:43.25 91
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 NORTHPORT 53 1 10 11 15 16 19 21
Total Time: 1:23:27.83
Average: 16:41.57
2 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH 64 2 4 6 25 27 35 45
Total Time: 1:23:46.67
Average: 16:45.34
3 RHINEBECK 96 3 9 14 28 42 43 48
Total Time: 1:25:16.38
Average: 17:03.28
4 MONROE-WOODBURY 117 12 18 20 33 34 41 54
Total Time: 1:26:37.35
Average: 17:19.47
5 TRI-VALLEY 153 7 8 29 51 58 72 78
Total Time: 1:28:52.53
Average: 17:46.51
6 PORT JERVIS 160 23 30 31 36 40 57 66
Total Time: 1:28:32.25
Average: 17:42.45
7 BAYSHORE 168 22 24 32 44 46 64
Total Time: 1:28:54.07
Average: 17:46.82
8 PARAMUS 182 5 17 39 60 61
Total Time: 1:31:02.54
Average: 18:12.51
9 RYE NECK 185 13 26 47 49 50 59 67
Total Time: 1:29:56.08
Average: 17:59.22
10 DOVER 274 38 52 53 63 68 81 84
Total Time: 1:35:47.78
Average: 19:09.56
11 LONG ISLAND LUTHERAN 345 55 65 70 75 80 90
Total Time: 1:43:20.13
Average: 20:40.03
12 SPACKENKILL 350 37 69 73 82 89
Total Time: 1:47:07.48
Average: 21:25.50
13 ALBERTUS MAGNUS 374 62 71 76 79 86 88
Total Time: 1:48:14.75
Average: 21:38.95
14 ELLENVILLE 375 56 74 77 83 85 87 91
Total Time: 1:49:23.49
Average: 21:52.70
Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Shah, Kunal 10 LAKELAND/PANAS 16:51.73 1 153.8 154
2 Shodai, Alex 10 MIDDLETOWN 17:01.43 150.5 151
3 Sullivan, Devin 10 NORTHPORT 17:24.06 2 143.0 143
4 Chesterman, Kyle 10 NANUET 17:27.33 3 141.9 142
5 Leopold, Justin 10 NORTHPORT 17:37.01 4 138.7 139
6 Acosta, RJ 10 NORTHPORT 17:41.13 5 137.3 137
7 Termine, Nick 10 NORTHPORT 17:44.94 6 136.0 136
8 Schaefer, Gareth 10 NORTHPORT 17:52.14 7 133.6 134
9 Delvillar, Sylvester SO TEANECK 18:19.78 8 124.4 124
10 Swift, Matthew 10 LAKELAND/PANAS 18:21.91 9 123.7 124
11 Vignali, Alexander 10 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 18:23.40 10 123.2 123
12 Robinson, Brian 10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 18:23.76 11 123.1 123
13 Kiel, Zachary 10 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 18:45.10 12 116.0 116
14 Battaglia, Joe 10 SACHEM EAST 18:57.82 13 111.7 112
15 Broere, Brandon 10 NORTHPORT 18:59.32 14 111.2 111
16 Callahan, Ryan 10 NORTHPORT 19:02.33 15 110.2 110
17 Jacobsen, Patrick 10 NORTHPORT 19:03.88 109.7 110
18 Schwarz, Tal 10 NEW PALTZ 19:05.73 109.1 109
19 Fischer, Matthew 10 NORTHPORT 19:07.15 108.6 109
20 Kosugi, Haruka 10 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 19:09.66 16 107.8 108
21 McGowan, Jack 10 NORTHPORT 19:11.80 107.1 107
22 Reinesch, Cj 10 NORTHPORT 19:19.20 104.6 105
23 Nagler, Andrew 10 SACHEM EAST 19:24.54 17 102.8 103
24 Fullam, John 10 NEW PALTZ 19:25.88 102.4 102
25 Yousif, Muhamad SO TEANECK 19:34.92 18 99.4 99
26 DePinto, Anthony 10 SACHEM EAST 19:35.14 19 99.3 99
27 Villa, Giovanni 10 MIDDLETOWN 19:43.46 96.5 97
28 Goldstein, Dan 10 GOSHEN 19:48.65 94.8 95
29 Camillieri, James 10 NANUET 19:48.91 20 94.7 95
30 Ludemann, Kevin 10 NORTHPORT 19:51.24 93.9 94
31 Vishwanathan, Navneet 10 NANUET 19:52.74 21 93.4 93
32 Ludemann, Brian 10 NORTHPORT 19:53.01 93.3 93
33 Gaffney, Andrew 10 EASTCHESTER 20:06.36 88.9 89
34 Wolfert, Adam 10 EDGEMONT 20:20.34 22 84.2 84
35 Jensen, Travis 10 NORTHPORT 20:23.71 83.1 83
36 Laisney, Luke 10 NORTHPORT 20:26.90 82.0 82
37 Berdon, Matthew 10 EDGEMONT 20:27.86 23 81.7 82
38 Cahill, Brendan 10 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 20:32.24 24 80.3 80
39 Dillon, Joe 10 NANUET 20:34.75 25 79.4 79
40 Gibbs, Justin SO TEANECK 20:37.41 26 78.5 79
41 Gordineer, Andrew 10 EASTCHESTER 20:45.10 76.0 76
42 Boland, Matt 10 NORTHPORT 20:48.86 74.7 75
43 Graybeal, William 10 EDGEMONT 20:50.64 27 74.1 74
44 Iqbal, Faraz SO TEANECK 20:58.63 28 71.5 71
45 Bland, Ben SO TEANECK 21:01.20 29 70.6 71
46 Sun, Joshua 10 EDGEMONT 21:01.67 30 70.4 70
47 Mitsudome, Reishi 10 EDGEMONT 21:04.32 31 69.6 70
48 Monachelli, Peter 10 WHITE PLAINS 21:07.28 68.6 69
49 Jamal, Saif SO TEANECK 21:07.59 32 68.5 68
50 Clifford, Peter 10 GOSHEN 21:21.02 64.0 64
51 Malandruccullo, Joe 10 LAKELAND/PANAS 21:21.67 33 63.8 64
52 Pisano, Nicholas 10 LAKELAND/PANAS 21:21.94 34 63.7 64
53 Lerner, Ryan 10 LAKELAND/PANAS 21:24.04 35 63.0 63
54 Martin, Luke 10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 21:32.16 36 60.3 60
55 Hong, JuneGe 10 EDGEMONT 21:35.60 37 59.1 59
56 Devin, Aiden 10 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 21:39.07 38 58.0 58
57 Benenati, Michael 10 NEW PALTZ 21:57.52 51.8 52
58 Kutzin, Daniel 10 EASTCHESTER 22:13.41
59 Wallach, Michael 10 NANUET 22:22.84 39
60 Martinez, Thomas 10 SACHEM EAST 22:36.82 40
61 Digilio, Nick 10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 22:37.18 41
62 Clemente, Karl 10 LAKELAND/PANAS 22:41.86 42
63 Tullo, Philip 10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 22:46.90 43
64 Doster, Dale 10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 22:47.23 44
65 Kellaher, Daniel 10 SACHEM EAST 22:59.59 45
66 Russo, Kevin 10 LAKELAND/PANAS 23:10.88 46
67 Crossley, Austin 10 GOSHEN 23:15.58
68 Lynn, Brian 10 NANUET 23:19.24 47
69 Brennan, Thomas 10 NORTHPORT 23:23.73
70 Brennan, Rob 10 NORTHPORT 23:55.21
71 Lei, Jason 10 EDGEMONT 23:56.26 48
72 Alam, Ishrak 10 SACHEM EAST 24:00.91 49
73 Tatineni, Vivekanand 10 WHITE PLAINS 24:03.20
74 Soriano, Robert 10 MIDDLETOWN 24:11.70
75 Cardon, Shamus 10 WHITE PLAINS 24:12.02
76 Owen, Thomas 10 GOSHEN 24:31.22
77 Meier, Constantin 9 WHITE PLAINS 24:34.73
78 Scarduzio, Andrew 10 NORTHPORT 24:51.30
79 Alvarez, Nicholas 10 LAKELAND/PANAS 25:01.40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 NORTHPORT 24 2 4 5 6 7 14 15
Total Time: 1:28:19.28
Average: 17:39.86
2 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 100 10 12 16 24 38
Total Time: 1:38:29.47
Average: 19:41.90
3 NANUET 108 3 20 21 25 39 47
Total Time: 1:40:06.57
Average: 20:01.32
4 TEANECK 109 8 18 26 28 29 32
Total Time: 1:40:31.94
Average: 20:06.39
5 LAKELAND/PANAS 112 1 9 33 34 35 42 46
Total Time: 1:39:21.29
Average: 19:52.26
6 EDGEMONT 133 22 23 27 30 31 37 48
Total Time: 1:43:44.83
Average: 20:44.97
7 SACHEM EAST 134 13 17 19 40 45 49
Total Time: 1:43:33.91
Average: 20:42.79
8 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 175 11 36 41 43 44
Total Time: 1:48:07.23
Average: 21:37.45
Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boston, Tim 10 SUFFERN 17:39.12 1
2 Gulick, Connor 11 SUFFERN 17:53.35 2
3 Long, Steve 11 TAPPAN ZEE 18:09.13 3
4 Grant, Tim 12 NORTHPORT 18:17.76 4
5 Lee, Allen 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 18:21.19 5
6 Lau, Brian JR TEANECK 18:22.84
7 Lau, Stephen JR TEANECK 18:23.41
8 Kelleher, Joseph 12 SACHEM EAST 18:28.72 6
9 Tinari, Brian 11 NORTHPORT 18:31.27 7
10 Skelly, Jack 12 TAPPAN ZEE 18:37.34 8
11 McGurran, Conor 10 KINGS PARK 18:38.71 9
12 Roberts, Kareem 11 BAYSHORE 18:39.60 10
13 Peeples, Dan 11 TAPPAN ZEE 18:42.32 11
14 Trofa, James 11 SACHEM NORTH 18:44.26 12
15 Corcoran, Ethan 12 BAYSHORE 18:46.29 13
16 Venturi, Kyle 12 SACHEM EAST 18:49.31 14
17 Duffy, Ryan 12 SACHEM EAST 18:49.80 15
18 Starkey, Jesse 12 SUFFERN 18:50.19 16
19 Cassano, Chris 9 RHINEBECK 18:56.00
20 Greenspan, Marc 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 18:57.28 17
21 Pica, James 12 NORTHPORT 18:57.52 18
22 Dolan, Michael 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 18:58.32 19
23 Mueller, Eli 10 SACHEM EAST 18:59.40 20
24 Conner, Jack 10 SACHEM NORTH 19:01.54 21
25 Killgannon, Ryan 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 19:07.34 22
26 Weiss, Jordan 10 SACHEM NORTH 19:08.97 23
27 Ruiz, Luis 10 SUFFERN 19:10.40 24
28 Pereira, Joe 11 SUFFERN 19:19.59 25
29 Clarke, Dylan 10 TAPPAN ZEE 19:21.52 26
30 Perez, David 9 SACHEM EAST 19:21.74 27
31 Muhlholland, Reuben 10 TAPPAN ZEE 19:24.87 28
32 Neftleberg, Michael 10 SACHEM NORTH 19:26.18 29
33 Hassenfratz, Kevin 9 RYE NECK 19:27.21 30
34 Faulkner, Gillan 9 SACHEM EAST 19:29.83 31
35 McKiever, Chris 11 SUFFERN 19:32.91 32
36 Trusnovec, Stevan 9 SACHEM EAST 19:33.34 33
37 Venturi, Jonathon 9 SACHEM EAST 19:34.48
38 Leone, Nick 12 WHITE PLAINS 19:37.08 34
39 Graham, Raymond 11 KINGS PARK 19:38.65 35
40 Kowalski, Kyle 11 KINGS PARK 19:41.00 36
41 DePinto, Dan 11 KINGS PARK 19:43.55 37
42 Hellthaler, Kurt 11 EASTCHESTER 19:43.87 38
43 Catro, Nicholas 10 SACHEM NORTH 19:44.21 39
44 Cheng, Steve 11 TAPPAN ZEE 19:47.70 40
45 Brennan, Matt 11 NORTHPORT 19:51.76 41
46 Swain, Nick 12 BAYSHORE 19:56.86 42
47 Romero, Nelson 12 BAYSHORE 19:59.99 43
48 Karpinski, Jason 11 SACHEM NORTH 20:00.99 44
49 Russell, TJ 10 TAPPAN ZEE 20:03.05 45
50 Baker, Adam 12 RHINEBECK 20:03.33
51 Fesjian, William 9 PELHAM 20:06.50 46
52 Peatie, Robert 12 BAYSHORE 20:07.57 47
53 Moran, John 10 BAYSHORE 20:08.19 48
54 DiDonato, Nick 10 KINGS PARK 20:09.75 49
55 Martin, Ricky 10 BAYSHORE 20:10.60 50
56 DeKoning, Matthew 12 SACHEM EAST 20:11.70
57 Nicholson, Kevin 11 WHITE PLAINS 20:12.42 51
58 Di Salvo, Joseph 11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:13.53 52
59 Mauriello, Troy 11 SUFFERN 20:14.97 53
60 DiBlasi, Tim 11 KINGS PARK 20:15.21 54
61 Lazarte, Victor 11 WHITE PLAINS 20:16.90 55
62 Abbale, Trevor 11 NORTHPORT 20:20.12 56
63 McCormack, James 11 WHITE PLAINS 20:21.27 57
64 Hickey, Keith 11 DOBBS FERRY 20:21.76 58
65 Staires, Jonah 10 RHINEBECK 20:22.78
66 Marzouka, Jamil 11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:23.40 59
67 Zapotoski, Nick 11 NEW PALTZ 20:28.68
68 Owens, Charles 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 20:30.41 60
69 Olsen, Tim 11 SACHEM EAST 20:30.63
70 Piazza, Tyler 12 SACHEM EAST 20:31.44
71 Hernandez, Jeizzy 11 WHITE PLAINS 20:34.07 61
72 Farrell, Logan 12 SACHEM EAST 20:34.32
73 Kheninsen, Dan 10 SUFFERN 20:34.54
74 Sheldon, Kevin 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 20:34.76 62
75 Boyle, Shaun 11 KINGS PARK 20:35.14 63
76 Caligure, Anthony 9 BAYSHORE 20:35.82
77 Biondi, Steven 12 SUFFERN 20:37.65
78 Staluppi, Joey 11 DOBBS FERRY 20:39.64 64
79 Rath, James 11 SACHEM NORTH 20:39.86 65
80 O'Shaunghnessi, Trevor 11 SACHEM EAST 20:42.41
81 Thompson, Evan 12 MIDDLETOWN 20:42.67 66
82 Link, Brian 12 SACHEM EAST 20:43.75
83 Wessman, Steven 12 PELHAM 20:45.18 67
84 Joyner, Mike 11 TAPPAN ZEE 20:45.82
85 Altebrando, Gil 11 SUFFERN 20:46.40
86 Richer, Marc 10 SACHEM NORTH 20:46.89
87 Acevedo, Jeorge 11 MIDDLETOWN 20:48.07 68
88 Thompson, Mike 10 PARAMUS 20:48.58 69
89 Ciullo, Louis 11 SACHEM EAST 20:50.52
90 Cassidy, Austin 10 SACHEM NORTH 20:51.02
91 Piccirillo, James 11 SACHEM NORTH 20:51.54
92 Marshall, Kenny 12 DOBBS FERRY 20:52.30 70
93 Loiacono, Thomas 11 KINGS PARK 20:53.36
94 Medina, Miguel 11 WHITE PLAINS 20:54.08 71
95 Shea, Pat 12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:55.11 72
96 Mohunlal, Derek 11 SUFFERN 20:56.53
97 Rogovin, Max 11 WHITE PLAINS 20:58.33 73
98 Taylor, Terry 10 DOBBS FERRY 20:59.01 74
99 Mohunlal, Daniel 11 SUFFERN 20:59.92
100 Rinaldi, Angelo 11 SACHEM NORTH 21:00.84
101 Latkovic, Mike 10 SUFFERN 21:01.86
102 Fadden, David 9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 21:03.73 75
103 Che, Zhun 10 PELHAM 21:05.42 76
104 Daugherty, Jeff 10 RYE NECK 21:08.67 77
105 Roden, Nick 11 SACHEM NORTH 21:11.85
106 Daily, Luke 12 SACHEM NORTH 21:12.93
107 Aurin, Nick 10 SACHEM NORTH 21:13.75
108 Montero, Jordan 11 SACHEM EAST 21:14.91
109 Albrecht, Joe 12 KINGS PARK 21:15.31
110 Dobbins, Dan 9 SACHEM EAST 21:20.27
111 O'Brien, Mike 11 TAPPAN ZEE 21:21.23
112 Liebman, Alex 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 21:21.78 78
113 Narvaez, Dan 12 BAYSHORE 21:27.08
114 Edwards, Zach 11 BAYSHORE 21:30.22
115 Salat, Peter 12 RHINEBECK 21:31.57
116 Flores, David 11 EASTCHESTER 21:38.94 79
117 Gardner, Chris 12 SUFFERN 21:48.42
118 Caparelli, Marc 11 EASTCHESTER 21:49.64 80
119 DeFieux, Ben 11 BAYSHORE 21:51.68
120 Reed, Chris 11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 21:53.67 81
121 Lu, Gary 12 DOBBS FERRY 22:01.28 82
122 Naeem, Sameer 10 RYE NECK 22:01.70 83
123 Farr, Justin 11 GOSHEN 22:02.13
124 Vann, Brian 12 SACHEM NORTH 22:02.55
125 Fullerton, Will 10 BAYSHORE 22:04.56
126 Geenen, Alex 12 RYE NECK 22:06.87 84
127 O'Shea, Connor 12 RYE NECK 22:08.76 85
128 Tsai, Charlton 12 NEW PALTZ 22:12.19
129 Bruzzese, Nicodemo 10 PELHAM 22:14.12 86
130 Tung, Victor 11 TAPPAN ZEE 22:14.47
131 Kanas, Joseph 11 WHITE PLAINS 22:16.16
132 Meluch, Tyler 9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 22:16.57 87
133 Petutis, Anthony 12 WALLKILL 22:17.02
134 Yannotta, Rob 11 SACHEM NORTH 22:17.25
135 Cordaro, Michael 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 22:17.68
136 Rubin, Evan 12 WHITE PLAINS 22:19.41
137 DellaPietra, Jacob 11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 22:19.92 88
138 Foxx, William 10 PELHAM 22:21.06 89
139 Cooper, Rick 11 KINGS PARK 22:26.00
140 Capicotto, Nicholas 1A WHITE PLAINS 22:26.42
141 Bryant, Tim 10 BAYSHORE 22:30.07
142 Lissner, Chris PORT JERVIS 22:30.52
143 Fullerton, Tom 10 BAYSHORE 22:41.34
144 Lauria, John 9 PELHAM 22:43.26 90
145 Genender, Daniel 11 MIDDLETOWN 22:53.34 91
146 Salamanca, Brian 11 PARAMUS 22:58.23 92
147 Arenare, Nick 11 SACHEM NORTH 23:03.01
148 Kurshals, Mike 11 SACHEM NORTH 23:05.82
149 Cusner, Jason 9 PELHAM 23:06.25 93
150 Thompson, Alex 11 RYE NECK 23:06.47 94
151 Martinez, David 11 MIDDLETOWN 23:09.39 95
152 Shermet, Max 9 DOBBS FERRY 23:09.59 96
153 Arcuri, Anthony 12 BAYSHORE 23:14.22
154 Andrade, Nick 12 SUFFERN 23:14.63
155 Sterne, Ben 12 DOBBS FERRY 23:17.84 97
156 Nygard, Joey 10 SACHEM NORTH 23:26.49
157 Keane, Ryan PORT JERVIS 23:29.67
158 Stetson, Billy 12 RYE NECK 23:32.65 98
159 Hoffman, Skyler 10 MIDDLETOWN 23:32.86 99
160 Uresk, Andrew 12 WALLKILL 23:43.03
161 Wallowitz, Bram 9 RYE NECK 23:43.76
162 Hnida, Aaron PORT JERVIS 23:45.54
163 Huber, Scott 12 TAPPAN ZEE 23:46.69
164 Wanamaker, Dan 12 TAPPAN ZEE 23:50.25
165 Kotrozco, James 12 RYE NECK 23:53.67
166 Holloman, Rob 12 RYE NECK 23:53.87
167 Accatino, Doug 11 EASTCHESTER 24:06.22 100
168 Robinowitz, Jeff 11 RYE NECK 24:09.17
169 Kenny, Michael 11 EASTCHESTER 24:15.61 101
170 Battaglia, John 11 EASTCHESTER 24:16.54 102
171 Yu, Johnathan 11 EASTCHESTER 24:16.85 103
172 Sickles, Matt 11 RYE NECK 24:17.09
173 Yellen, Anthony 11 RYE NECK 24:40.99
174 Sireci, Joseph 11 WALLKILL 24:52.92
175 Sundstorm, Grant 11 RYE NECK 24:57.77
176 Pinto, Chris 12 RYE NECK 25:00.07
177 Reid, Sean 11 WHITE PLAINS 25:01.49
178 Lynch, Jack 10 RYE NECK 25:06.50
179 Ozoria, Alexi JR TEANECK 25:28.32
180 Rudmann, Peter 12 KINGS PARK 25:28.96
181 Rutz, Jeffrey SR TEANECK 25:30.56
182 Murphy, John 11 EASTCHESTER 25:32.90
183 Pandis, Nick 11 LONG ISLAND LUTH 26:15.52
184 Homayuni, Darius 11 LONG ISLAND LUTH 26:31.77
185 Danielson, Brad 11 SACHEM NORTH 27:00.52
186 DiGirolamo, John 11 LONG ISLAND LUTH 27:09.49
187 Rauth, Emmett 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 27:12.49
188 Spiegel, Charlie 10 PARAMUS 27:27.49 104
189 Gherardi, Mike 11 LONG ISLAND LUTH 27:35.68
190 Wiley, Connor 9 SACHEM NORTH 28:47.74
191 Christie, Jessie 10 PARAMUS 29:09.16 105
192 Reuveni, Zach 10 PARAMUS 30:42.20 106
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SUFFERN 68 1 2 16 24 25 32 53
Total Time: 1:32:52.65
Average: 18:34.53
2 TAPPAN ZEE 76 3 8 11 26 28 40 45
Total Time: 1:34:15.18
Average: 18:51.04
3 SACHEM EAST 82 6 14 15 20 27 31 33
Total Time: 1:34:28.97
Average: 18:53.80
4 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 123 5 17 19 22 60 62 78
Total Time: 1:35:54.54
Average: 19:10.91
5 SACHEM NORTH 124 12 21 23 29 39 44 65
Total Time: 1:36:05.16
Average: 19:13.04
6 NORTHPORT 126 4 7 18 41 56
Total Time: 1:35:58.43
Average: 19:11.69
7 BAYSHORE 155 10 13 42 43 47 48 50
Total Time: 1:37:30.31
Average: 19:30.07
8 KINGS PARK 166 9 35 36 37 49 54 63
Total Time: 1:37:51.66
Average: 19:34.34
9 WHITE PLAINS 258 34 51 55 57 61 71 73
Total Time: 1:41:01.74
Average: 20:12.35
10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 339 52 59 72 75 81 87 88
Total Time: 1:44:29.44
Average: 20:53.89
11 DOBBS FERRY 348 58 64 70 74 82 96 97
Total Time: 1:44:53.99
Average: 20:58.80
12 RYE NECK 359 30 77 83 84 85 94 98
Total Time: 1:46:53.21
Average: 21:22.65
13 PELHAM 364 46 67 76 86 89 90 93
Total Time: 1:46:32.28
Average: 21:18.46
14 EASTCHESTER 398 38 79 80 100 101 102 103
Total Time: 1:51:34.28
Average: 22:18.86
15 MIDDLETOWN 419 66 68 91 95 99
Total Time: 1:51:06.33
Average: 22:13.27
16 PARAMUS 476 69 92 104 105 106
Total Time: 2:11:05.66
Average: 26:13.14
Girls Varsity & JV Results
Hendrick Hudson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2011 Suffern XC Invitational - 9/24/2011
Bear Mountain
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Svoboda, Ursula 11 SUFFERN 18:20.55 1 126.2 126
2 Zendell, Kate 9 SUFFERN 18:42.88 2 118.7 119
3 Nesi, Nicki 12 PELHAM 19:33.20 3 101.9 102
4 Lavan, Kelly 11 SACHEM NORTH 19:43.11 4 98.6 99
5 Bowen, Ashleigh 12 SUFFERN 19:52.45 5 95.5 96
6 Reyes, Jasmin 9 BAYSHORE 19:53.74 6 95.1 95
7 Colon, Taryn 11 SUFFERN 19:58.95 7 93.3 93
8 Creagh, Taylor 10 PINE BUSH 20:00.97 8 92.7 93
9 Betts, Emily 10 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 20:02.28 9 92.2 92
10 Michta, Katie 10 SACHEM NORTH 20:04.12 10 91.6 92
11 Matwiejczuk, Angelica 10 SUFFERN 20:04.35 11 91.6 92
12 Arcuri, Lindsay 11 BAYSHORE 20:05.69 12 91.1 91
13 Clark, Anna 12 RHINEBECK 20:06.07 13 91.0 91
14 Gavio, Lillian 11 RHINEBECK 20:19.42 14 86.5 87
15 Hock, Taylor 12 PINE BUSH 20:19.96 15 86.3 86
16 Gay, Ali 11 RHINEBECK 20:29.40 16 83.2 83
17 Goode, Aviana 8 BAYSHORE 20:32.71 17 82.1 82
18 Lucas, Lindsey 10 PARAMUS 20:34.32 18 81.6 82
19 Vilotijevic, Natalie 10 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 20:44.44 19 78.2 78
20 Morgan, Casie 10 SUFFERN 20:46.70 20 77.4 77
21 Ulto, Cristina 12 PELHAM 20:50.19 21 76.3 76
22 McGrath, Grace 9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:54.87 22 74.7 75
23 Lisack, Jaime 12 GOSHEN 20:59.27 23 73.2 73
24 Duffy, Becca 12 SACHEM NORTH 21:00.55 24 72.8 73
25 Bartner, Jolie 11 PARAMUS 21:06.30 25 70.9 71
26 Hwang, Dowon 10 SACHEM NORTH 21:13.71 26 68.4 68
27 Mullen, Marysa 11 SACHEM NORTH 21:15.32 27 67.9 68
28 Hartigan, Kaitlin 10 PELHAM 21:19.10 28 66.6 67
29 Leggio, Paige 12 BAYSHORE 21:20.40 29 66.2 66
30 Shannon, Kay 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 21:26.86 30 64.0 64
31 Joffroy, Elena 12 PELHAM 21:27.80 31 63.7 64
32 Lee, Eunice 10 PARAMUS 21:30.23 32 62.9 63
33 Tyson, Carol 10 RHINEBECK 21:32.94 33 62.0 62
34 Leonard, Maddie 10 PELHAM 21:33.98 34 61.7 62
35 Miglino, Anne 12 RHINEBECK 21:35.10 35 61.3 61
36 Clarke, Catherine 11 RHINEBECK 21:38.72 36 60.1 60
37 Moran, Claire 10 BAYSHORE 21:40.17 37 59.6 60
38 Hock, Alexandria 10 PINE BUSH 21:40.64 38 59.5 59
39 Rutkoske, Mallory 12 BEACON 21:52.39 55.5 56
40 Groutkas, Angelica 11 PINE BUSH 21:59.01 39 53.3 53
41 Esposito, Sabrina 9 BAYSHORE 22:04.79 40 51.4 51
42 Marasco, April Rose 12 SACHEM NORTH 22:05.08 41 51.3 51
43 Balasiano, Kendall 12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 22:05.43 42 51.2 51
44 Peattle, Regina 12 BAYSHORE 22:08.56 43 50.1 50
45 Floor, Ksenya 11 PINE BUSH 22:08.82 44 50.1 50
46 Khatib, Jumana 11 SUFFERN 22:09.64 45 49.8 50
47 Pazdar, Kasha 10 PINE BUSH 22:10.10 46 49.6 50
48 Jiang, Tiffany 10 EDGEMONT 22:10.58 47 49.5 49
49 MacEnroe, Meghan 11 BEACON 22:14.81 48.1 48
50 Wahl, Kayla 11 WM. FLOYD 22:17.18 48 47.3 47
51 Hartmann, Kaitlyn 10 GOSHEN 22:23.33 49 45.2 45
52 Silver, Caroline 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 22:27.53 50 43.8 44
53 Maisel, Zoe 10 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 22:41.68 51 39.1 39
54 Boston, Lauren 11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 22:46.07 52 37.6 38
55 Kessaci, Roza 12 EDGEMONT 22:46.53 53 37.5 37
56 Dellicari, Allison 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 22:48.67 54 36.8 37
57 Schrepf, Kristina 11 SACHEM NORTH 22:59.64 55 33.1 33
58 Koennecke, Heather 11 GOSHEN 23:02.26 56 32.2 32
59 Hughes, Megan 12 WM. FLOYD 23:05.75 57 31.1 31
60 Kuderka, Katie 12 PARAMUS 23:13.20 58 28.6 29
61 nungra, Annika 10 PARAMUS 23:14.16 59 28.3 28
62 Stauffer, Serina 11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 23:16.94 60 27.4 27
63 Gullickson, Onnika 10 RONDOUT VALLEY 23:23.24 61 25.3 25
64 Mihalik, Lauren 10 PARAMUS 23:24.93 62 24.7 25
65 Clements, Kayla 10 WM. FLOYD 23:47.95 63 17.0 17
66 Cuomo, Sandy 10 WM. FLOYD 23:48.23 64 16.9 17
67 Porricolo, Emma 12 PELHAM 24:05.77 65 11.1 11
68 Rieffert, Bridgette 10 WM. FLOYD 24:12.72 66 8.8 9
69 Cuccia, Carissa 12 GOSHEN 24:12.98 67 8.7 9
70 Moskowitz, Katie 10 PELHAM 24:16.83 68 7.4 7
71 Climes, Joan 11 GOSHEN 24:19.91 69 6.4 6
72 Herrero, Jackie 11 EDGEMONT 24:27.60 70 3.8 4
73 O'Brien, Christie 11 GOSHEN 24:32.12 71 2.3 2
74 Mangi, Siena 11 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 24:37.22 72 0.6 1
75 Mote, Lindsey 12 WM. FLOYD 24:37.50 73 0.5 1
76 Brown, Talia 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 24:55.61 74
77 Liporace, Ashley 12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 24:59.76 75
78 LaSpisa, Emily 10 WM. FLOYD 25:03.15 76
79 Domm, Michelle 10 EDGEMONT 25:22.53 77
80 Farrell, Nina 12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 25:37.14 78
81 Mellor, Sophie 10 EDGEMONT 25:46.09 79
82 Peabody, Kendall ELLENVILLE 25:50.41
83 Robbins, Marisa 11 GOSHEN 25:56.01 80
84 Airo, Taylor 10 EDGEMONT 25:58.56 81
85 Sadchikova, Valeriya 12 RONDOUT VALLEY 26:15.52 82
86 Gifford, Jessie 9 RONDOUT VALLEY 27:10.11 83
87 Rosa, Alexandria 9 RONDOUT VALLEY 27:10.58 84
88 Vazquez, Gabriella 9 RONDOUT VALLEY 27:19.31 85
89 Gordon, Tara 12 EDGEMONT 27:24.68 86
90 Madison, Rebecca ELLENVILLE 30:44.32
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SUFFERN 26 1 2 5 7 11 20 45
Total Time: 1:36:59.18
Average: 19:23.84
2 SACHEM NORTH 91 4 10 24 26 27 41 55
Total Time: 1:43:16.81
Average: 20:39.37
3 BAYSHORE 101 6 12 17 29 37 40 43
Total Time: 1:43:32.71
Average: 20:42.55
4 RHINEBECK 111 13 14 16 33 35 36
Total Time: 1:44:02.93
Average: 20:48.59
5 PELHAM 117 3 21 28 31 34 65 68
Total Time: 1:44:44.27
Average: 20:56.86
6 PINE BUSH 144 8 15 38 39 44 46
Total Time: 1:46:09.40
Average: 21:13.88
7 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 159 9 19 30 50 51 54 74
Total Time: 1:47:22.80
Average: 21:28.56
8 PARAMUS 192 18 25 32 58 59 62
Total Time: 1:49:38.21
Average: 21:55.65
9 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 248 22 42 52 60 72 75 78
Total Time: 1:53:40.53
Average: 22:44.11
10 GOSHEN 264 23 49 56 67 69 71 80
Total Time: 1:54:57.75
Average: 22:59.55
11 WM. FLOYD 298 48 57 63 64 66 73 76
Total Time: 1:57:11.83
Average: 23:26.37
12 EDGEMONT 326 47 53 70 77 79 81 86
Total Time: 2:00:33.33
Average: 24:06.67
13 RONDOUT VALLEY 395 61 82 83 84 85
Total Time: 2:11:18.76
Average: 26:15.76
Event 9 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Young, Megan 11 NANUET 18:19.97 1 126.3 126
2 Ahern, Shannon 10 KINGS PARK 18:33.33 2 121.9 122
3 Tanner, Natalie 11 RYE NECK 18:51.13 3 116.0 116
4 Flynn, Kerri 11 ST. ANTHONY'S 19:14.04 4 108.3 108
5 Johnson, Carmyn 8 MONTICELLO 19:16.62 5 107.5 107
6 Naeher, Kathleen 11 KINGS PARK 19:20.11 6 106.3 106
7 Dwyer, Deirdre 12 SPACKENKILL 19:20.99 106.0 106
8 O'Meara, Mary Kate 10 NANUET 19:38.28 7 100.2 100
9 Myers, Corinne WESTWOOD 19:43.53 8 98.5 98
10 D'Angelo, Gina 10 ST. ANTHONY'S 19:49.71 9 96.4 96
11 Fernandez, Lauren 10 NANUET 19:50.43 10 96.2 96
12 Felicissimo, Deanna 12 NANUET 19:50.94 11 96.0 96
13 Johnson, Sydney 8 MONTICELLO 19:52.91 12 95.4 95
14 Leo, Stephanie 10 ST. ANTHONY'S 19:54.22 13 94.9 95
15 Aguiar, Katherine 12 NANUET 19:57.95 14 93.7 94
16 Ciotti, Victoria 12 ST. ANTHONY'S 20:00.41 15 92.9 93
17 Bender, Autumn 8 TRI-VALLEY 20:05.94 16 91.0 91
18 Peterson, Mallory 12 MILLBROOK 20:18.15 17 86.9 87
19 Decker, Allison 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 20:26.80 18 84.1 84
20 Bida, Mary Kate 11 MILLBROOK 20:33.22 19 81.9 82
21 Trelstad, Eleanor 12 WHITE PLAINS 20:35.08 20 81.3 81
22 Trelstad, Elizabeth 12 WHITE PLAINS 20:38.77 21 80.1 80
23 Savello, Samantha 10 KINGS PARK 20:40.54 22 79.5 79
24 Bilello, Mariella 12 ST. ANTHONY'S 20:46.50 23 77.5 78
25 Gillette, Brooke 10 TRI-VALLEY 20:50.09 24 76.3 76
26 Joerss, Lian 10 RYE NECK 20:50.38 25 76.2 76
27 Sullivan, Regina 11 NANUET 20:52.29 26 75.6 76
28 Meringolo, Katia 10 ST. ANTHONY'S 21:04.80 27 71.4 71
29 Collinson, Ellie 11 NANUET 21:06.44 28 70.9 71
30 Ahern, Kiera 8 KINGS PARK 21:12.09 29 69.0 69
31 Rehm, Olivia 12 TRI-VALLEY 21:22.35 30 65.6 66
32 Smith, Sabrene 10 TRI-VALLEY 21:32.93 31 62.0 62
33 Bianchi, Dana WESTWOOD 21:34.10 32 61.6 62
34 Minopoli, Sabrina GLEN COVE 21:38.29 60.2 60
35 Silvers, Tori 10 KINGS PARK 21:44.49 33 58.2 58
36 Hanna, Victoria WESTWOOD 21:45.65 34 57.8 58
37 Gellerman, Liza 10 WHITE PLAINS 21:50.21 35 56.3 56
38 Koenig, Katie 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 21:51.18 36 55.9 56
39 Graham, Danielle 10 TRI-VALLEY 22:04.39 37 51.5 52
40 Leddy, Veronica 12 ST. ANTHONY'S 22:05.15 38 51.3 51
41 Chapnick, Emma 11 WHITE PLAINS 22:05.66 39 51.1 51
42 Rupp, Brittany 10 MONTICELLO 22:20.23 40 46.3 46
43 Blinkoff, Grace GLEN COVE 22:23.79 45.1 45
44 Smith, Alexandra 10 WHITE PLAINS 22:26.60 41 44.1 44
45 Waite, Ayan 10 WHITE PLAINS 22:26.94 42 44.0 44
46 Williams, Danielle 11 KINGS PARK 22:27.45 43 43.8 44
47 McLaughlin, Emilie WESTWOOD 22:27.84 44 43.7 44
48 Morgan, Diana 11 KINGS PARK 22:32.77 45 42.1 42
49 Forrester, Amanda PORT JERVIS 23:04.74 31.4 31
50 Ewald, Rebecca 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 23:08.01 46 30.3 30
51 Oppenheim, Kim WESTWOOD 23:14.49 47 28.2 28
52 Allen, Shasche 10 SPACKENKILL 23:21.84 25.7 26
53 Karten, Kyla 11 MILLBROOK 23:22.36 48 25.5 26
54 Okun, Rachel 10 WHITE PLAINS 23:25.17 49 24.6 25
55 Sewell, Bryanna 12 MONTICELLO 23:27.16 50 23.9 24
56 Mannion, Sarah PORT JERVIS 23:27.64 23.8 24
57 McEneaney, Ashley 10 MONTICELLO 23:39.82 51 19.7 20
58 Forichon, Kathleen 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 24:07.02 52 10.7 11
59 Burns, Mary Kate 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 24:18.75 53 6.8 7
60 Galantich, Julia 10 MILLBROOK 24:57.56 54
61 Neves, Luisa 12 SPACKENKILL 25:17.56
62 Loveall, Alyssa 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 25:33.77 55
63 Jagustyn, Izabela GLEN COVE 25:57.16
64 Jones, Devon 9 TRI-VALLEY 26:08.28 56
65 Reimers, Corrine 12 RYE NECK 26:15.25 57
66 Alongi, Mary 9 TRI-VALLEY 26:17.76 58
67 Haviland, Leah 10 RYE NECK 26:35.99 59
68 Hartmann, Erin 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 28:51.71 60
69 Mastoloni, Emily 12 RYE NECK 30:55.68 61
70 Shaner, Morgan 12 RYE NECK 30:55.97 62
71 Bida, Emily 12 MILLBROOK 31:17.85 63
72 Wallowitz, Bram 9 RYE NECK 31:58.64 64
73 Szalewicz, Casey 10 MILLBROOK 33:49.93 65
74 Homa, Emily 10 MILLBROOK 33:56.13 66
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 NANUET 43 1 7 10 11 14 26 28
Total Time: 1:37:37.57
Average: 19:31.52
2 ST. ANTHONY'S 64 4 9 13 15 23 27 38
Total Time: 1:39:44.88
Average: 19:56.98
3 KINGS PARK 92 2 6 22 29 33 43 45
Total Time: 1:41:30.56
Average: 20:18.12
4 TRI-VALLEY 138 16 24 30 31 37 56 58
Total Time: 1:45:55.70
Average: 21:11.14
5 WHITE PLAINS 156 20 21 35 39 41 42 49
Total Time: 1:47:36.32
Average: 21:31.27
6 MONTICELLO 158 5 12 40 50 51
Total Time: 1:48:36.74
Average: 21:43.35
7 WESTWOOD 165 8 32 34 44 47
Total Time: 1:48:45.61
Average: 21:45.13
8 MILLBROOK 201 17 19 48 54 63 65 66
Total Time: 2:00:29.14
Average: 24:05.83
9 DELAWARE VALLEY 205 18 36 46 52 53 55 60
Total Time: 1:53:51.76
Average: 22:46.36
10 RYE NECK 205 3 25 57 59 61 62 64
Total Time: 2:03:28.43
Average: 24:41.69
Event 11 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity C
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 King, Sarah 12 DOBBS FERRY 19:08.91 1 110.0 110
2 Jaskot, Meagan 12 TAPPAN ZEE 19:18.36 2 106.9 107
3 Bouchard, Naomi 12 NEW PALTZ 19:38.99 3 100.0 100
4 Goodspeed, Amber 12 MIDDLETOWN 19:40.30 4 99.6 100
5 Goldrick, Madison 10 TAPPAN ZEE 20:20.13 5 86.3 86
6 Guerrero, Alexxa 11 MIDDLETOWN 20:41.41 6 79.2 79
7 Ferguson, Camila 10 NEW PALTZ 20:45.95 7 77.7 78
8 DiDomenico, Emily 11 TAPPAN ZEE 20:47.92 8 77.0 77
9 Ayres, Cassidy 9 TAPPAN ZEE 20:51.04 9 76.0 76
10 Houghton, Georgia 11 MARLBORO 21:01.66 10 72.4 72
11 Mullen, Matilda 11 TAPPAN ZEE 21:02.10 11 72.3 72
12 Yue, Shanna 12 DOBBS FERRY 21:03.08 12 72.0 72
13 Gattuso, Melissa 11 MARLBORO 21:11.95 13 69.0 69
14 Penn, Annica 11 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 21:15.15 14 67.9 68
15 Galella, Marisa 10 MARLBORO 21:19.84 15 66.4 66
16 Sheely, Anabelle 7 DOBBS FERRY 21:24.26 16 64.9 65
17 Sorenson, Elisabeth 12 LONG ISLAND LUTH 21:37.96 17 60.3 60
18 Cange, Coryn 12 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 21:42.61 18 58.8 59
19 Ryan, Chrissie 11 TAPPAN ZEE 21:51.85 19 55.7 56
20 Berg, Rena 10 WALLKILL 22:20.81 20 46.1 46
21 McGivney, Kaylie 11 TAPPAN ZEE 22:27.87 21 43.7 44
22 Otis, Desiree 12 NEW PALTZ 22:37.76 22 40.4 40
23 Trivino, Gisele 11 NEW PALTZ 22:40.42 23 39.5 40
24 Mason, Gabrielle 11 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 22:41.30 24 39.2 39
25 Weidner, Josephine 8 DOBBS FERRY 22:46.78 25 37.4 37
26 Acevedo, Karen 11 MIDDLETOWN 23:08.18 26 30.3 30
27 Donlon, Ellie 10 DOVER 23:08.72 27 30.1 30
28 Paradis, Sam 12 DOVER 23:19.60 28 26.5 26
29 Spano, Brianna 12 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 23:21.75 29 25.8 26
30 Masean, Sabrina 11 MIDDLETOWN 23:49.10 30 16.6 17
31 Laspada, Sarah 12 WALLKILL 24:07.17 31 10.6 11
32 House, Ashley 11 MIDDLETOWN 24:22.08 32 5.6 6
33 Bernstein, Leah 12 NEW PALTZ 24:41.97 33
34 Horsfield, Cara 10 DOBBS FERRY 24:49.48 34
35 Klassen, Nell 8 DOBBS FERRY 24:49.91 35
36 Rea, Walton 9 LONG ISLAND LUTH 24:50.74 36
37 Heaphy, Rebekah 10 LONG ISLAND LUTH 24:51.69 37
38 Huerta, Imani 12 WALLKILL 25:12.60 38
39 Baker, Hannah 11 MARLBORO 25:22.95 39
40 Radel, Elise 12 WALLKILL 25:31.33 40
41 Carrion, Marina 11 MIDDLETOWN 25:31.65 41
42 Truncali, Dina 12 MARLBORO 25:51.39 42
43 Dukler, Sarah 12 NEW PALTZ 26:20.72 43
44 Cardo, Michele 12 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 26:46.45 44
45 Olsen, Catherine 9 LONG ISLAND LUTH 26:46.68 45
46 Mason, Sabrina 10 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 27:12.91 46
47 Joseph, Carmel 11 DOVER 27:27.67 47
48 Irish, Corie 11 DOVER 27:31.21 48
49 Bruno, Nicole 11 WALLKILL 27:39.45 49
50 Petutis, Kayla 11 WALLKILL 27:40.28 50
51 Marwin, Rebecca 12 WALLKILL 28:26.21 51
52 Restaino, Erica 12 WALLKILL 28:53.14
53 Badini, Corinne 9 LONG ISLAND LUTH 28:53.63 52
54 Tsiatis, Sammi 10 LONG ISLAND LUTH 28:56.09 53
55 Gill, Meredith 11 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 29:42.99 54
56 Jackson, Sam 11 DOVER 29:48.96 55
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 TAPPAN ZEE 35 2 5 8 9 11 19 21
Total Time: 1:42:19.55
Average: 20:27.91
2 DOBBS FERRY 88 1 12 16 25 34 35
Total Time: 1:49:12.51
Average: 21:50.51
3 NEW PALTZ 88 3 7 22 23 33 43
Total Time: 1:50:25.09
Average: 22:05.02
4 MIDDLETOWN 98 4 6 26 30 32 41
Total Time: 1:51:41.07
Average: 22:20.22
5 MARLBORO 119 10 13 15 39 42
Total Time: 1:54:47.79
Average: 22:57.56
6 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 129 14 18 24 29 44 46 54
Total Time: 1:55:47.26
Average: 23:09.46
7 WALLKILL 178 20 31 38 40 49 50 51
Total Time: 2:04:51.36
Average: 24:58.28
8 LONG ISLAND LUTHERAN 187 17 36 37 45 52 53
Total Time: 2:07:00.70
Average: 25:24.14
9 DOVER 205 27 28 47 48 55
Total Time: 2:11:16.16
Average: 26:15.24
Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run CC JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Bugino, Danielle 10 ST. ANTHONY'S 21:20.75 1 66.1 66
2 Reilly, Caelyn 9 BAYSHORE 21:23.07 2 65.3 65
3 Volavka, Elizabeth 9 BAYSHORE 21:24.72 3 64.8 65
4 Palazzo, Nicole 12 NANUET 21:41.64 4 59.1 59
5 Golembeski, Paige 9 BAYSHORE 21:49.00 5 56.7 57
6 Worth, Delaney 10 ST. ANTHONY'S 21:52.76 6 55.4 55
7 Watzka, Brittany 12 NANUET 22:06.98 7 50.7 51
8 O'Rourke, Julia 10 ST. ANTHONY'S 22:14.62 8 48.1 48
9 Saravia, Zulena 12 BAYSHORE 22:18.40 9 46.9 47
10 Howell, Oriana 10 SACHEM NORTH 22:22.19 10 45.6 46
11 McGovern, Erin 11 NANUET 22:22.72 11 45.4 45
12 Reinertsen, Hannah 12 ST. ANTHONY'S 22:32.70 12 42.1 42
13 Maher, Arlette 11 EASTCHESTER 22:34.19 41.6 42
14 Ilchuck, Caitlin 12 BAYSHORE 22:41.42 13 39.2 39
15 Ingram, Meghan 12 KINGS PARK 23:03.08 14 32.0 32
16 Persaud, Amrita 10 SUFFERN 23:18.80 15 26.7 27
17 Wood, Mallory 11 BAYSHORE 23:23.75 16 25.1 25
18 Giardina, Justine 10 SUFFERN 23:25.48 17 24.5 25
19 Maehara, Karen 12 DOBBS FERRY 23:26.28 18 24.2 24
20 Schreck, Erin 10 SACHEM NORTH 23:28.32 19 23.6 24
21 Wang, Chloe 11 DOBBS FERRY 23:29.27 20 23.2 23
22 Bello, Alex 12 TAPPAN ZEE 23:31.61 21
23 Legette, Khaliyah JR TEANECK 23:35.51
24 Michta, Kristie 12 SACHEM NORTH 23:36.38 22
25 McGurran, Caitlin 12 KINGS PARK 23:39.10 23
26 Funess, Veronica 9 PELHAM 23:40.63
27 Farnan, Sara 9 BAYSHORE 23:41.12 24
28 Abrams, Monica 10 SACHEM NORTH 23:42.06 25
29 Constant, Mary 11 DOBBS FERRY 23:44.58 26
30 Nazario, Marisol 11 BAYSHORE 23:47.64
31 Gravina, Alyssa 11 BAYSHORE 23:49.24
32 Watzka, Johanna 10 NANUET 23:51.99 27
33 Gavin, Julie 11 TAPPAN ZEE 23:54.59 28
34 McDonough, Megan 10 WHITE PLAINS 23:57.09 29
35 Rissoff, Emily 11 EASTCHESTER 23:57.96
36 Holland, Katie 11 KINGS PARK 23:59.54 30
37 Munson, Tanya 11 KINGS PARK 24:05.76 31
38 Wiersma, Rebecca 11 DOBBS FERRY 24:06.35 32
39 Saccente, Stephanie 11 KINGS PARK 24:07.00 33
40 Petersen, Sage 10 SUFFERN 24:10.56 34
41 DiGiovanni, Chrissy 9 WM. FLOYD 24:11.01 35
42 Herzing, Sabrina WESTWOOD 24:11.95 36
43 Mayer, Katie 12 KINGS PARK 24:13.85 37
44 Gryzlo, Alison 12 TAPPAN ZEE 24:14.40 38
45 Crooks, Cassandra 11 BAYSHORE 24:14.94
46 Traum-Steinberg, Rebecca 10 NANUET 24:21.43 39
47 Borczyk, Nicole 12 SUFFERN 24:22.63 40
48 Carey, Alexis 11 NANUET 24:22.86 41
49 Florica, Lauren WESTWOOD 24:24.31 42
50 Kerl, Lauren 12 ST. ANTHONY'S 24:24.56 43
51 Citera, Jamie 10 ST. ANTHONY'S 24:28.24 44
52 O'Gorman, Siobhan 11 SACHEM NORTH 24:33.40 45
53 Silvers, Natalie 12 KINGS PARK 24:40.56 46
54 Archer, Elizabeth 11 KINGS PARK 24:45.56
55 Murtagh, Nora 12 TAPPAN ZEE 24:48.45 47
56 Park, Justine WESTWOOD 24:50.30 48
57 Walsh, Lila 9 DOBBS FERRY 24:54.21 49
58 Rizzo, Alexis WESTWOOD 24:56.29 50
59 Danzy, Nicolette 11 BAYSHORE 24:56.61
60 Yu, Tina 12 SUFFERN 25:04.01 51
61 Soyk, Amanda 10 WHITE PLAINS 25:12.98 52
62 Salvato, Daniela 10 PINE BUSH 25:14.90
63 Cilenti, Casie 12 TAPPAN ZEE 25:16.42 53
64 Roggeman, Rosie 10 PINE BUSH 25:17.35
65 Curtis, Catherine 11 EDGEMONT 25:21.23
66 Mote, Cheyenne 9 WM. FLOYD 25:28.78 54
67 Silva, Shelbt 10 NANUET 25:29.64 55
68 Garcia, Alyssa 10 GOSHEN 25:31.00
69 Marshall, Kayleigh 10 NEW PALTZ 25:34.78
70 Curcio, Lisa 11 SACHEM NORTH 25:43.91 56
71 Pfeil, Katie 10 SACHEM NORTH 25:44.25 57
72 Adornato, Brittney 12 KINGS PARK 25:47.39
73 Laterzo, Isabel 12 PELHAM 25:52.47
74 Monaghan, Heather 10 SACHEM NORTH 25:55.75
75 O'Brien, Tara 9 DOBBS FERRY 25:56.70 58
76 Lang, Monica 11 PELHAM 26:00.17
77 Humphrey, Caroline 9 PELHAM 26:05.10
78 Winsper, Jamie 10 PINE BUSH 26:06.39
79 DiMaggio, Nicolette 11 WHITE PLAINS 26:17.24 59
80 Hunt, Neassa 10 WHITE PLAINS 26:18.99 60
81 Checa, Sofia 8 DOBBS FERRY 26:27.00 61
82 Raimondi, Leah 12 KINGS PARK 26:27.71
83 Ross, Olivia 10 EDGEMONT 26:29.83
84 Villamil, Christine 11 GOSHEN 26:31.27
85 Haber, Sara 11 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 26:36.57
86 McClernon, Emily 11 SACHEM NORTH 26:38.69
87 Johnson, Breanna 10 BAYSHORE 26:42.15
88 Hauberger, Amanda 10 TAPPAN ZEE 26:43.63 62
89 Miller, Stephanie 12 WM. FLOYD 26:51.25 63
90 Bynum, Ryanna 10 WM. FLOYD 26:53.11 64
91 Santana, Nicole 11 WHITE PLAINS 26:58.66 65
92 Tzelios, Christine 10 EDGEMONT 26:59.71
93 DeQuarto, Natalie 10 SACHEM NORTH 27:03.62
94 Mastro, Megan 9 NEW PALTZ 27:12.51
95 Entenmann, Haley 11 SACHEM NORTH 27:14.43
96 Hofler, Kasee 11 SACHEM NORTH 27:15.42
97 Keane, Kasey 12 TAPPAN ZEE 27:17.87 66
98 Alonso, Yvonne 12 MIDDLETOWN 27:18.26
99 Baergas, Dinah 12 MIDDLETOWN 27:18.88
100 Beecher, Emily 11 NEW PALTZ 27:26.85
101 Chiriani, Kristen 9 NEW PALTZ 27:27.08
102 Hennessey, Jenna 12 WM. FLOYD 27:30.13 67
103 Mitchell, Lauren 11 TAPPAN ZEE 27:33.30
104 Perry, Lisa 12 PINE BUSH 27:34.04
105 Zhang, Linda 11 EASTCHESTER 27:37.54
106 Palagye, Maggie 11 SACHEM NORTH 27:38.39
107 Meyer, Michelle 11 WM. FLOYD 27:39.32 68
108 Otte, Emilia 10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 27:41.07
109 Vohra, Shefalee 10 PARAMUS 27:42.41
110 Spencer, Jessica 11 GOSHEN 27:43.19
111 Florio, Brooke 11 SACHEM NORTH 27:43.93
112 Linnick, Jenna 9 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 27:55.32
113 Hayes, Marissa 10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 27:55.55
114 Farruggio, Ashley 11 SACHEM NORTH 28:25.82
115 DeLuca, Brianna 11 SACHEM NORTH 28:33.23
116 Kinney, Jessica 10 TRI-VALLEY 28:34.45
117 Adamo, Julia 10 WM. FLOYD 28:38.70 69
118 Miskovsky, Ashley 10 SACHEM NORTH 29:07.40
119 Carey, Danielle 10 KINGS PARK 29:10.31
120 Pirrera, Ashley 12 WM. FLOYD 29:15.35
121 Murphy, Courtney 11 WM. FLOYD 29:16.68
122 Morales, Karla JR TEANECK 29:18.30
123 Jablonski, Lindsay 12 TAPPAN ZEE 29:21.12
124 Fieldman, Jesse 9 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 29:34.28
125 Arrasante, Skler 9 WESTHAMPTON BEACH 29:34.56
126 Chu, Theresa 12 BAYSHORE 30:03.49
127 Buonello, Brooke 12 SACHEM NORTH 30:05.75
128 Mann, Sylvia 12 SACHEM NORTH 30:06.10
129 Rozza, Stephanie 12 KINGS PARK 30:07.71
130 Ankro, Erika 11 TAPPAN ZEE 30:11.36
131 Dalmeus, Anecine 10 SUFFERN 30:17.62 70
132 Reilly, Elise PORT JERVIS 30:26.31
133 Schragenheim, Sarah 10 NANUET 30:35.02
134 Rosado, Olivia 10 WM. FLOYD 30:39.45
135 Patel, Ankira WESTWOOD 31:38.00 71
136 Mueser, Catherine 10 EASTCHESTER 32:09.11
137 Harrington, Katie 12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 32:37.29
138 Soyk, Rachel 12 WHITE PLAINS 33:20.51 72
139 DiFulvio, Rebecca 11 SACHEM NORTH 33:59.63
140 Lorenzi, Briana 10 OUR LADY OF LOURDES 34:52.43
141 Smith, Tara 10 TAPPAN ZEE 37:46.29
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 BAYSHORE 32 2 3 5 9 13 16 24
Total Time: 1:49:36.61
Average: 21:55.33
2 ST. ANTHONY'S 70 1 6 8 12 43 44
Total Time: 1:52:25.39
Average: 22:29.08
3 NANUET 88 4 7 11 27 39 41 55
Total Time: 1:54:24.76
Average: 22:52.96
4 SACHEM NORTH 121 10 19 22 25 45 56 57
Total Time: 1:57:42.35
Average: 23:32.47
5 KINGS PARK 131 14 23 30 31 33 37 46
Total Time: 1:58:54.48
Average: 23:46.90
6 DOBBS FERRY 145 18 20 26 32 49 58 61
Total Time: 1:59:40.69
Average: 23:56.14
7 SUFFERN 157 15 17 34 40 51 70
Total Time: 2:00:21.48
Average: 24:04.30
8 TAPPAN ZEE 187 21 28 38 47 53 62 66
Total Time: 2:01:45.47
Average: 24:21.10
9 WESTWOOD 247 36 42 48 50 71
Total Time: 2:10:00.85
Average: 26:00.17
10 WHITE PLAINS 265 29 52 59 60 65 72
Total Time: 2:08:44.96
Average: 25:45.00
11 WM. FLOYD 283 35 54 63 64 67 68 69
Total Time: 2:10:54.28
Average: 26:10.86