Sec. 5 Finger Lakes League Championships 2011

Marion, NY

Sec. 5 Finger Lakes League Championships 2011 vs Sec. 5 Finger Lakes League Championships 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -56 322 378
Overall Average -3.40 22:35.61 22:39.00
1st-10th Place +0.20 17:08.90 17:08.70
1st-25th Place -0.12 17:36.48 17:36.60
1st-50th Place +10.62 18:09.74 17:59.12
1st-100th Place +14.77 18:57.09 18:42.32
Common Athletes -- -- 124
Ran Faster -26 49 75
Ran Season Best 54 124 70
Average Time +32.07 22:31.09 21:59.02
Median Time +21.00 21:39.00 21:18.00
Middle 80% Times +28.63 22:11.59 21:42.96
Top 10% Times +34.62 18:06.38 17:31.77
Top 25% Times +46.90 18:50.94 18:04.03
Top 50% Times +40.63 19:50.77 19:10.15
Bottom 50% Times +23.52 25:11.40 24:47.89
Bottom 25% Times +30.94 27:27.74 26:56.81
Bottom 10% Times +52.31 30:05.15 29:12.85
Average Difference +32.07 -- --
Median Difference +3:28.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +31.83 -- --
Top 10% Difference +20.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference +34.44 -- --
Top 25% Difference +36.61 -- --
Top 50% Difference +34.44 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +29.71 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +49.39 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +50.31 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Joseph Northup Waterloo +2:00.00 18:39.00 16:39.00
Aamir Zain Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) +56.00 17:42.00 16:46.00
James Light Wayne Central +1:11.00 18:10.00 16:59.00
Jacob Bailey Williamson Central -46.00 17:06.00 17:52.00
Tyler Pratt Mynderse Academy +1:51.00 19:11.00 17:20.00
Jacob Champlin Marcus Whitman +42.00 18:11.00 17:29.00
Michael Houlihan Wayne Central +1:23.00 18:54.00 17:31.00
Russell Hegedorn Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) -9.00 17:37.00 17:46.00
Bryan Vanhall Newark +2:05.00 19:54.00 17:49.00
Dan Cole Wayne Central +22.00 18:15.00 17:53.00
Max Curran Williamson Central +3.00 17:56.00 17:53.00
Nick Stenberg Waterloo +2:21.00 20:17.00 17:56.00
Nelson Hand Red Creek -10.00 17:59.00 18:09.00
Mark Saile Williamson Central +2:05.00 20:05.00 18:00.00
Brett Mcmanus Marion +2:35.00 20:37.00 18:02.00
Robert Nicholas Geneva +59.00 19:09.00 18:10.00
Peter Tomlinson Penn Yan Academy +1:42.00 19:54.00 18:12.00
Mason Howard Wayne Central +2:41.00 20:55.00 18:14.00
Mike Sticco Mynderse Academy +8.00 18:24.00 18:16.00
Dakota Drake Red Creek -13.00 18:20.00 18:33.00
Jake Vanderbroek Honeoye Central +1:29.00 19:49.00 18:20.00
Griffin Klein Red Creek +32.00 18:55.00 18:23.00
Alex Cook Williamson Central +1:11.00 19:34.00 18:23.00
Sam Missall Honeoye Central +15.00 18:40.00 18:25.00
David Stutzman Honeoye Central +6.00 18:32.00 18:26.00
Jones Brandon Red Creek +12.00 18:44.00 18:32.00
Will Sutor Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) -1:45.00 18:33.00 20:18.00
Roger Rice-porter Waterloo +52.00 19:28.00 18:36.00
Denzel Bissel-young Sodus Central -11.00 18:38.00 18:49.00
Jake Lorah Marion +3:28.00 22:11.00 18:43.00
Matthew Decker Midlakes +2:03.00 20:55.00 18:52.00
Devan Halton Red Jacket +44.00 19:51.00 19:07.00
Christian Haacke Wayne Central +19.00 19:28.00 19:09.00
Ryan Dens Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) -14.00 19:15.00 19:29.00
Jacob Macano Wayne Central +59.00 20:32.00 19:33.00
Josh Gosper Bloomfield +5:01.00 24:35.00 19:34.00
Andy Luke Williamson Central +1:20.00 20:55.00 19:35.00
Allen Mayo Red Creek -14.00 19:43.00 19:57.00
Jeff Frelier Bloomfield +1:45.00 21:30.00 19:45.00
Josh Frye Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) +6:33.00 26:23.00 19:50.00
Jarod Stone Red Creek +1:53.00 21:44.00 19:51.00
Evelyn Pinneo Penn Yan Academy -1:33.00 19:53.00 21:26.00
Shaye Capron Palmyra-Macedon -1:12.00 19:55.00 21:07.00
Evan Bourtis Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) +5:34.00 25:29.00 19:55.00
Gerard Moran Williamson Central -13.00 19:56.00 20:09.00
Audrey Button Marcus Whitman +57.00 20:54.00 19:57.00
Matt Pollhein Marcus Whitman +43.00 20:45.00 20:02.00
Josh Baxter Penn Yan Academy -2.00 20:06.00 20:08.00
Tom Bloss Williamson Central -55.00 20:09.00 21:04.00
Nick Vitalone Williamson Central -12.00 20:11.00 20:23.00
Sebastian Bersani-molina Geneva +1:23.00 21:37.00 20:14.00
Raylene Wade Red Creek -24.00 20:18.00 20:42.00
Melinda Vilarinho Wayne Central +1:03.00 21:23.00 20:20.00
Will Sheckler Midlakes +3:15.00 23:35.00 20:20.00
Brian Bushnell Red Creek +1:42.00 22:03.00 20:21.00
Eric Morales Clyde-Savannah -14.00 20:22.00 20:36.00
Ryan Sandroni Mynderse Academy +3:02.00 23:24.00 20:22.00
Erica Barbay Mynderse Academy +22.00 20:59.00 20:37.00
Faith McDonald Red Creek -1:20.00 20:41.00 22:01.00
Ali Bristol Red Creek -2:42.00 20:42.00 23:24.00
Jonah Sharp Williamson Central +3:40.00 24:27.00 20:47.00
Quinton Baxter Mynderse Academy +1:05.00 21:55.00 20:50.00
Dan Wasserlauf Palmyra-Macedon -1:33.00 21:01.00 22:34.00
Mia Covell Penn Yan Academy -34.00 21:03.00 21:37.00
Jonathan Reed Clyde-Savannah -3:18.00 21:03.00 24:21.00
Allison Fenton Clyde-Savannah -4:05.00 21:04.00 25:09.00
Jake Datthyn Sodus Central -1.00 21:04.00 21:05.00
Dorothee Grant Red Creek -1:51.00 21:05.00 22:56.00
Gage Geldorf Palmyra-Macedon +37.00 21:44.00 21:07.00
Bryce Spadafora Red Jacket +6.00 21:23.00 21:17.00
Alyssia Soto Waterloo +48.00 22:06.00 21:18.00
Ryan Murray Clyde-Savannah +45.00 22:03.00 21:18.00
Mason Thompson Mynderse Academy +1:21.00 22:39.00 21:18.00
Tosh Farrell Honeoye Central +17.00 21:37.00 21:20.00
Colby Kidder Midlakes -35.00 21:29.00 22:04.00
Megan Collier Wayne Central -2:48.00 21:31.00 24:19.00
Matt Lauster Lyons +3:36.00 25:13.00 21:37.00
Nikki Dobbertin Honeoye Central -1:38.00 21:39.00 23:17.00
Mallory Fitzgerald Geneva +1:00.00 22:47.00 21:47.00
Tylar Smith Marcus Whitman +4:49.00 26:38.00 21:49.00
Alex Williams Bloomfield +1:41.00 23:48.00 22:07.00
Amanda Fagner Newark +1:09.00 23:25.00 22:16.00
Michaela Martin Red Creek -1:55.00 22:20.00 24:15.00
Megan Lafferty Penn Yan Academy -1:37.00 22:25.00 24:02.00
Jessica VanHouten Honeoye Central -1:18.00 22:32.00 23:50.00
Liliana Santana Newark +4:19.00 26:54.00 22:35.00
Hannah Gaston Penn Yan Academy -1:02.00 22:36.00 23:38.00
Celia Frieda Wayne Central -23.00 22:43.00 23:06.00
William Sackett Williamson Central -3:38.00 22:43.00 26:21.00
Alyssa Overton Waterloo +6.00 22:58.00 22:52.00
Jessica Shields Newark -27.00 23:00.00 23:27.00
Dan Jankowski Midlakes -50.00 23:00.00 23:50.00
Mollie Dana Wayne Central +8.00 23:10.00 23:02.00
Mackenna Munroe Palmyra-Macedon -3:37.00 23:03.00 26:40.00
Jerry Dellaporta Marion +1:40.00 24:46.00 23:06.00
Hana Cheasman Red Jacket +55.00 24:02.00 23:07.00
Jamie Dodge Williamson Central +1:14.00 24:54.00 23:40.00
Olivia Harbol Palmyra-Macedon +43.00 24:28.00 23:45.00
Natalie Wagner Wayne Central -1:27.00 23:51.00 25:18.00
Ciarra Zagari Honeoye Central -59.00 23:54.00 24:53.00
Morgan Page Palmyra-Macedon +45.00 24:44.00 23:59.00
Meagan Hand Red Creek -40.00 24:12.00 24:52.00
Breanna Leonard Honeoye Central +18.00 24:45.00 24:27.00
Shannon Waugh Waterloo +1:15.00 25:58.00 24:43.00
Bryce Porter Marion -25.00 24:51.00 25:16.00
Sarah Swingly Williamson Central -2:31.00 25:29.00 28:00.00
Brina Wentz Palmyra-Macedon +40.00 26:09.00 25:29.00
Abbey Jansen Midlakes +34.00 26:04.00 25:30.00
Dennis Mowers Williamson Central -3:40.00 25:31.00 29:11.00
Molly Campbell Red Creek +2:10.00 27:45.00 25:35.00
Kaitlyn Crane North Rose-Wolcott -38.00 26:00.00 26:38.00
Anne Galbraith Lyons +30.00 26:43.00 26:13.00
Joseph Shearer Harley Allendale Columbia (HAC) +1:03.00 27:16.00 26:13.00
Stephanie Harper Clyde-Savannah -7.00 26:15.00 26:22.00
Beth Burnett Red Creek +1:02.00 27:20.00 26:18.00
Jillian Henry Clyde-Savannah -30.00 26:29.00 26:59.00
Bethany McClean Wayne Central +4:57.00 31:38.00 26:41.00
Rheeme Zayed Wayne Central -54.00 26:51.00 27:45.00
Courtney Hall Lyons -29.00 27:17.00 27:46.00
Liz Burgess Mynderse Academy -4.00 27:25.00 27:29.00
Tomasina Trank Marcus Whitman +2:19.00 30:57.00 28:38.00
Emily Witz Bloomfield +1:43.00 31:46.00 30:03.00
Zach Sewilo Williamson Central +5:45.00 37:48.00 32:03.00
Mickayla Miller Williamson Central -27.00 41:27.00 41:54.00