Depew Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.98 | SB | Kim Obermeier | 8th | Prelims | Day 1 |
13.07 | SB | Jill Sosnowski | 9th | Prelims | Day 1 |
13.30 | SB | Ashley Krol | 13th | Prelims | Day 1 |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.39 | SB | Kim Obermeier | 10th | Prelims | Day 1 |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.32 | SB | Brooke Nolan | 6th | Prelims | Day 1 |
1:02.52 | SB | Brooke Nolan | 6th | Finals | Day 2 |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.27 | SB | Allie Radka | 14th | Prelims | Day 1 |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.83 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims | |
53.51 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Abby Depczynski | 3rd | Finals | Day 2 |
4-8 | SB | Kim Obermeier | 10th | Finals | Day 2 |
Long Jump | |||||
14-5 | SB | Jill Sosnowski | 13th | Finals | Day 1 |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-0 | SB | Allie Radka | 10th | Finals | Day 2 |
31-5.5 | SB | Ashley Krol | 14th | Finals | Day 2 |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Jen Wasielewski | 4th | Finals | Day 2 |
9-0 | SB | Taylor Benzin | 10th | Finals | Day 2 |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:10.90 | SB | Ryan Koch | 10th | Finals | Day 1 |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.92 | SB | Steve Strahin | 5th | Prelims | Day 1 |
16.35 | SB | Steve Strahin | 4th | Finals | Day 2 |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.47 | SB | Steve Strahin | 9th | Prelims | Day 1 |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.67 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Evan Depronio | 8th | Finals | Day 2 |
Long Jump | |||||
20-5.25 | SB | Steve Strahin | 6th | Finals | Day 2 |
19-9 | SB | Evan Depronio | 10th | Finals | Day 2 |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | SB | Ryan Baer | 15th | Finals | Day 1 |
Discus | |||||
152-3 | SB | John Kling | 2nd | Finals | Day 2 |
143-6 | SB | Andrew Burgio | 3rd | Finals | Day 2 |
Shot Put | |||||
48-2.75 | SB | Andrew Burgio | 3rd | Finals | Day 1 |
41-9.25 | SB | John Kling | 13th | Finals | Day 1 |