Reports
Year-over-Year
Athletes who also raced here in 2010 and improved on that mark.
100 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Robert Roehich SR | SR | John S. Burke Catholic prev 12.37 (2010) · ▲0.43 (3.5%) | 12.37 2010 | 0.43 (3.5%) | 11.94 |
| 1 |
|
Tyler Obryant JR | JR | Ellenville prev 11.34 (2010) · ▲0.33 (2.9%) | 11.34 2010 | 0.33 (2.9%) | 11.01 |
| 5 |
|
Mike Grasso JR | JR | Goshen prev 12.25 (2010) · ▲0.30 (2.4%) | 12.25 2010 | 0.30 (2.4%) | 11.95 |
100 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 |
|
Bakari Berry SO | SO | Spackenkill prev 13.71 (2010) · ▲0.91 (6.6%) | 13.71 2010 | 0.91 (6.6%) | 12.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 |
|
Dan Mead SR | SR | Onteora prev 12.76 (2010) · ▲0.37 (2.9%) | 12.76 2010 | 0.37 (2.9%) | 12.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 |
|
Michael Leone SO | SO | Red Hook prev 12.95 (2010) · ▲0.34 (2.6%) | 12.95 2010 | 0.34 (2.6%) | 12.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
200 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Ben Altshuler SR | SR | Ellenville prev 26.07 (2010) · ▲1.92 (7.4%) | 26.07 2010 | 1.92 (7.4%) | 24.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Richard Johnson SR | SR | Tri-Valley prev 25.22 (2010) · ▲1.49 (5.9%) | 25.22 2010 | 1.49 (5.9%) | 23.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Andy Kinch SR | SR | Sullivan West prev 25.90 (2010) · ▲1.37 (5.3%) | 25.90 2010 | 1.37 (5.3%) | 24.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
200 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Jack Tumen SR | SR | Onteora prev 24.60 (2010) · ▲0.79 (3.2%) | 24.60 2010 | 0.79 (3.2%) | 23.81 |
400 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Chris Darrow SR | SR | Onteora prev 59.43 (2010) · ▲5.94 (10.0%) | 59.43 2010 | 5.94 (10.0%) | 53.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 |
|
Joseph Robbins SR | SR | John S. Burke Catholic prev 1:02.34 (2010) · ▲5.86 (9.4%) | 1:02.34 2010 | 5.86 (9.4%) | 56.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 |
|
Jarrett Distasi JR | JR | Highland prev 59.54 (2010) · ▲4.56 (7.7%) | 59.54 2010 | 4.56 (7.7%) | 54.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 Meter Hurdles — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
|
Taylor Armstrong JR | JR | Onteora prev 21.54 (2010) · ▲1.27 (5.9%) | 21.54 2010 | 1.27 (5.9%) | 20.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Johnny Seils JR | JR | Rondout Valley prev 17.13 (2010) · ▲1.07 (6.2%) | 17.13 2010 | 1.07 (6.2%) | 16.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
John Paulsen SR | SR | Ellenville prev 17.01 (2010) · ▲0.94 (5.5%) | 17.01 2010 | 0.94 (5.5%) | 16.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 Meter Hurdles — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Richard Barley JR | JR | Marlboro prev 19.05 (2010) · ▲1.90 (10.0%) | 19.05 2010 | 1.90 (10.0%) | 17.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 |
|
Jarrett Distasi JR | JR | Highland prev 20.11 (2010) · ▲1.51 (7.5%) | 20.11 2010 | 1.51 (7.5%) | 18.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Aric Canevari JR | JR | Pine Plains prev 18.35 (2010) · ▲0.58 (3.2%) | 18.35 2010 | 0.58 (3.2%) | 17.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 Meter Hurdles
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
Alex Jameison SR | SR | Red Hook prev 1:08.06 (2010) · ▲5.98 (8.8%) | 1:08.06 2010 | 5.98 (8.8%) | 1:02.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Jeff Florkowski SR | SR | Goshen prev 1:01.13 (2010) · ▲3.49 (5.7%) | 1:01.13 2010 | 3.49 (5.7%) | 57.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Alex Graczkowski SO | SO | Pine Plains prev 1:06.43 (2010) · ▲3.07 (4.6%) | 1:06.43 2010 | 3.07 (4.6%) | 1:03.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
800 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Kane Sauchuk JR | JR | Liberty prev 2:30.92 (2010) · ▲25.99 (17.2%) | 2:30.92 2010 | 25.99 (17.2%) | 2:04.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Jim Bernstein JR | JR | Tri-Valley prev 2:20.59 (2010) · ▲7.56 (5.4%) | 2:20.59 2010 | 7.56 (5.4%) | 2:13.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Alejandro Ayala SO | SO | Pine Plains prev 2:18.05 (2010) · ▲3.96 (2.9%) | 2:18.05 2010 | 3.96 (2.9%) | 2:14.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1500 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Austin Cartagena SR | SR | Pine Plains prev 5:29.92 (2010) · ▲18.01 (5.5%) | 5:29.92 2010 | 18.01 (5.5%) | 5:11.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 |
|
Quentin Kromirs SR | SR | Onteora prev 5:43.78 (2010) · ▲14.30 (4.2%) | 5:43.78 2010 | 14.30 (4.2%) | 5:29.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Kevin Lessner JR | JR | Millbrook prev 5:42.75 (2010) · ▲10.10 (2.9%) | 5:42.75 2010 | 10.10 (2.9%) | 5:32.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1600 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Steve Vandoran SR | SR | Goshen prev 5:41.31 (2010) · ▲49.98 (14.6%) | 5:41.31 2010 | 49.98 (14.6%) | 4:51.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
|
Ed Sticter SO | SO | Millbrook prev 5:49.34 (2010) · ▲38.86 (11.1%) | 5:49.34 2010 | 38.86 (11.1%) | 5:10.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Brian Fletcher SR | SR | Pine Plains prev 5:17.64 (2010) · ▲29.56 (9.3%) | 5:17.64 2010 | 29.56 (9.3%) | 4:48.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3200 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
Eric Haberli SO | SO | Sullivan West prev 12:14.97 (2010) · ▲35.41 (4.8%) | 12:14.97 2010 | 35.41 (4.8%) | 11:39.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
David Busby SO | SO | New Paltz HS prev 10:43.20 (2010) · ▲34.04 (5.3%) | 10:43.20 2010 | 34.04 (5.3%) | 10:09.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Reed Scott SO | SO | Sullivan West prev 11:21.25 (2010) · ▲30.02 (4.4%) | 11:21.25 2010 | 30.02 (4.4%) | 10:51.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3000 Meter Steeplechase
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Caleb Rudge JR | JR | Onteora prev 12:29.33 (2010) · ▲58.66 (7.8%) | 12:29.33 2010 | 58.66 (7.8%) | 11:30.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Jeff Rizza JR | JR | New Paltz HS prev 11:48.57 (2010) · ▲36.21 (5.1%) | 11:48.57 2010 | 36.21 (5.1%) | 11:12.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Kyle Marquis SO | SO | Marlboro prev 11:26.89 (2010) · ▲35.14 (5.1%) | 11:26.89 2010 | 35.14 (5.1%) | 10:51.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Discus
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Jeffrey Nunez SO | SO | Ellenville prev 88-3 (2010) · ▲38-10 (44.0%) | 88-3 2010 | 38-10 (44.0%) | 127-1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Brian Edwards SR | SR | Tri-Valley prev 97-4 (2010) · ▲35-0 (36.0%) | 97-4 2010 | 35-0 (36.0%) | 132-4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 |
|
Joshua Goldhirsch JR | JR | Red Hook prev 78-2 (2010) · ▲33-5 (42.8%) | 78-2 2010 | 33-5 (42.8%) | 111-7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Javelin
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Kyle Denman SR | SR | Tri-Valley prev 84-11 (2010) · ▲25-1 (29.5%) | 84-11 2010 | 25-1 (29.5%) | 110-0 |
| 3 |
|
Brian Edwards SR | SR | Tri-Valley prev 96-10 (2010) · ▲15-7 (16.1%) | 96-10 2010 | 15-7 (16.1%) | 112-5 |
| 2 |
|
Mike Cooper JR | JR | Pine Plains prev 113-6 (2010) · ▲12-10 (11.3%) | 113-6 2010 | 12-10 (11.3%) | 126-4 |
Shot Put
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Ryan Hickey JR | JR | Onteora prev 37-6 (2010) · ▲10-9.75 (28.8%) | 37-6 2010 | 10-9.75 (28.8%) | 48-3.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 |
|
Mike Grasso JR | JR | Goshen prev 30-1.5 (2010) · ▲6-1.5 (20.3%) | 30-1.5 2010 | 6-1.5 (20.3%) | 36-3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 |
|
Aidan O’callaghan SO | SO | Red Hook prev 29-4.25 (2010) · ▲5-10 (19.9%) | 29-4.25 2010 | 5-10 (19.9%) | 35-2.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
High Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Marco Torres SO | SO | Ellenville prev 5-5 (2010) · ▲0-4.75 (7.3%) | 5-5 2010 | 0-4.75 (7.3%) | 5-9.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Brennin Haugen SR | SR | Ellenville prev 5-2 (2010) · ▲0-4 (6.5%) | 5-2 2010 | 0-4 (6.5%) | 5-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Austin Cartagena SR | SR | Pine Plains prev 5-3 (2010) · ▲0-2.75 (4.4%) | 5-3 2010 | 0-2.75 (4.4%) | 5-5.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Long Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Quentin Kromirs SR | SR | Onteora prev 14-5.5 (2010) · ▲3-1.25 (21.5%) | 14-5.5 2010 | 3-1.25 (21.5%) | 17-6.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 |
|
Taylor Armstrong JR | JR | Onteora prev 13-7 (2010) · ▲2-1.25 (15.5%) | 13-7 2010 | 2-1.25 (15.5%) | 15-8.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Kevin Lessner JR | JR | Millbrook prev 12-4 (2010) · ▲1-11.25 (15.7%) | 12-4 2010 | 1-11.25 (15.7%) | 14-3.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Triple Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Kai Jackson JR | JR | Fallsburg prev 32-10 (2010) · ▲5-3 (16.0%) | 32-10 2010 | 5-3 (16.0%) | 38-1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Ben Altshuler SR | SR | Ellenville prev 37-1 (2010) · ▲4-9 (12.8%) | 37-1 2010 | 4-9 (12.8%) | 41-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Nick Occhi JR | JR | Onteora prev 36-2 (2010) · ▲3-8.25 (10.2%) | 36-2 2010 | 3-8.25 (10.2%) | 39-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pole Vault
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Ben Morrison FR | FR | New Paltz HS prev 9-6 (2010) · ▲2-0 (21.1%) | 9-6 2010 | 2-0 (21.1%) | 11-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Whitman Oehler-marx SO | SO | New Paltz HS prev 8-0 (2010) · ▲2-0 (25.0%) | 8-0 2010 | 2-0 (25.0%) | 10-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Justin Farrenkopf SO | SO | Ellenville prev 12-0 (2010) · ▲1-0 (8.3%) | 12-0 2010 | 1-0 (8.3%) | 13-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
See the full Year-over-Year
Access the complete report with MileSplit PRO.
Subscribe to view full reportAlready a subscriber? Log in.