Bishop Maginn Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.74 | h SB | Lajaniek Ramdene | 3rd | Finals | Girls Complete |
13.94 | h SB | Lajaniek Ramdene | 3rd | Prelims | Girls Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.44 | h SB | Kayla Miller | 2nd | Finals | Girls Complete |
27.74 | h SB | Kayla Miller | 2nd | Prelims | Girls Complete |
28.54 | h SB | Lajaniek Ramdene | 4th | Prelims | Girls Complete |
28.84 | h SB | Lajaniek Ramdene | 5th | Finals | Girls Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.34 | h SB | Kayla Miller | 2nd | Finals | Girls Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.94 | h SB | Kassie Wilkins | 1st | Finals | Girls Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.74 | h SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:29.70 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-7.5 | SB | Kassie Wilkins | 1st | Finals | Girls Complete |
11-7.5 | SB | Kennedy Coyne | 3rd | Finals | Girls Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-3.5 | SB | Kayla Miller | 1st | Finals | Girls Complete |
29-6.5 | SB | Sharmell Brown | 5th | Finals | Girls Complete |
Discus | |||||
80-6 | SB | Rika Stubbs | 4th | Finals | Girls Complete |
59-10 | SB | Mary Preston | 7th | Finals | Girls Complete |
45-2 | SB | Teresea Thomas | 11th | Finals | Girls Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
26-7.25 | SB | Rika Stubbs | 4th | Finals | Girls Complete |
18-6 | SB | Mary Preston | 5th | Finals | Girls Complete |
17-8 | SB | Teresea Thomas | 7th | Finals | Girls Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.54 | h SB | Mathia Mckinnon | 3rd | Finals | Boys Complete |
11.74 | h SB | Mathia Mckinnon | 5th | Prelims H3 | Boys Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.64 | h SB | Mathia Mckinnon | 5th | Prelims H3 | Boys Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.50 | SB | Zachary Cook | 1st | Finals | Boys Complete |
2:26.50 | SB | Nick Jira | 16th | Finals | Boys Complete |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:27.70 | SB | Antoine Johnson | 2nd | Finals | Boys Complete |
5:34.70 | SB | Al Burton | 3rd | Finals | Boys Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:30.90 | SB | Zachary Cook | 1st | Finals | Boys Complete |
6:28.50 | SB | Doug Jira | 7th | Finals | Boys Complete |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.84 | h SB | Antoine Johnson | 3rd | Finals | Boys Complete |
20.84 | h SB | Al Burton | 4th | Finals | Boys Complete |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
12:24.90 | SB | Angel Ayala | 2nd | Finals | Boys Complete |
12:33.10 | SB | Nick Jira | 3rd | Finals | Boys Complete |
17:04.60 | SB | Kevin Anderson | 6th | Finals | Boys Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.54 | h SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.40 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5.75 | SB | Antoine Johnson | 1st | Finals | Boys Complete |
5-1.75 | SB | Al Burton | 2nd | Finals | Boys Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
20-7.75 | SB | Isaiah Phillips | 1st | Finals | Boys Complete |
17-6.75 | SB | Aaron Kippins | 12th | Finals | Boys Complete |
16-2.5 | SB | Antoine Johnson | 3rd | Finals | Boys Complete |
16-0.25 | SB | Al Burton | 4th | Finals | Boys Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-2.5 | SB | Isaiah Phillips | 1st | Finals | Boys Complete |
39-5.25 | SB | Aaron Kippins | 8th | Finals | Boys Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | SB | Kevin Anderson | 7th | Finals | Boys Complete |
Discus | |||||
122-11 | SB | Aaron Kippins | 1st | Finals | Boys Complete |
99-9 | SB | Daniel Hill | 6th | Finals | Boys Complete |
98-4 | SB | Joe Miller | 7th | Finals | Boys Complete |
73-1 | SB | Brian Ziembiec | 6th | Finals | Boys Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
37-6 | SB | Aaron Kippins | 3rd | Finals | Boys Complete |
33-0.75 | SB | Antoine Johnson | 2nd | Finals | Boys Complete |
33-0.25 | SB | Daniel Hill | 13th | Finals | Boys Complete |
32-1.5 | SB | Brian Ziembiec | 2nd | Finals | Boys Complete |
27-2.75 | SB | Al Burton | 4th | Finals | Boys Complete |
Pentathlon | |||||
2154 | SB | Antoine Johnson | 1st | Finals | Boys Complete |
1847 | SB | Al Burton | 4th | Finals | Boys Complete |