Licensed to The Armory - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2011 07:35 PM
Queens PSAL Borough Championship - 5/5/2011 to 5/13/2011
Bayside High School
Results
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
11.30 QUAL
11.40 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Gooden John Bowne 10.70qQUAL 1
2 Wilson Martinez Far Rockaway 10.90qQUAL 3
3 Roshawn Ambrose Thomas Ediso 11.00qQUAL 6
3 Andre Nicholson Martin Van B 11.00qQUAL 7
3 Agyei Duggan Campus Magne 11.00qQUAL 2
3 John Shepherd William C. B 11.00qQUAL 5
7 Oswald Henry Francis Lewi 11.10qQUAL 1
8 Glendon Blake Thomas Ediso 11.20qQUAL 3
8 Robert Stone Campus Magne 11.20qQUAL 4
8 Roberto Rochester Queens HS of 11.20qQUAL 7
11 Anthony Herbert Thomas Ediso 11.30qQUAL 2
11 Daniel Haile Thomas Ediso 11.30qQUAL 5
13 Harvey Garcia Thomas Ediso 11.40 PROV 3
13 Michael Barlow Springfield 11.40 PROV 4
13 Jelani Washington John Bowne 11.40 PROV 6
16 Assane Ndiaye Thomas Ediso 11.50 1
17 Jordan Gates John Bowne 11.60 2
17 Alan McMillan Thomas Ediso 11.60 4
17 Kristopher Stith Newtown 11.60 6
17 Oscar Cruz John Adams 11.60 14
21 Ravon Muir Martin Van B 11.70 3
21 John Josep Santos Newtown 11.70 5
21 Daniel Henry Aviation Car 11.70 1
24 Monferd Collin Thomas Ediso 11.90 7
24 Soon EE Chang Francis Lewi 11.90 6
24 Gladstone Edwards HS of Applie 11.90 8
24 Harold Williams John Adams 11.90 14
28 Andre Moore Newtown 12.00 5
29 Muhammad Shaikh John Bowne 12.10 7
29 Russell Smith Springfield 12.10 2
29 Andrew Eubanks John Adams 12.10 14
32 Girbaud Pink Martin Van B 12.20 4
32 Moskova Stjulien Jamaica 12.20 5
32 Tevin Anderson Thomas Ediso 12.20 8
32 Alejandro Rodriguez Grover Cleve 12.20 1
36 David Matiz Aviation Car 12.40 9
36 Brandon Coll Iglesias Newtown 12.40 8
38 Stefan Weaver Richmond Hil 12.50 14
38 Jonathan Pena Newtown 12.50 10
38 Leandro Del Rosario Thomas Ediso 12.50 5
38 Elijah Bynum Thomas Ediso 12.50 4
38 Marshall Forbes Queens HS of 12.50 9
38 Canute Williams John Adams 12.50 13
44 Nkemdirim Akah Thomas Ediso 12.60 15
44 Shazim Hasmath Richmond Hil 12.60 12
44 Jaimin Doshi HS of Applie 12.60 1
47 Melroy Henry Martin Van B 12.70 13
47 Christian Moyano HS of Applie 12.70 8
47 Onique Morris Newtown 12.70 7
50 Liam Schwarz HS of Applie 12.80 10
50 Odane White Jamaica 12.80 12
50 Ousseynou Ndiaye Thomas Ediso 12.80 6
53 Mohammed Naseruddin HS of Applie 13.00 13
53 Naib Chowdhury Francis Lewi 13.00 8
53 Michael Ponce Aviation Car 13.00 11
53 Kamal Humphrey Aviation Car 13.00 2
53 Mauricio Cabral William C. B 13.00 6
58 Joshua Cherniak Queens HS of 13.10 10
58 William Kim HS of Applie 13.10 9
58 Tashi Phuntsok Grover Cleve 13.10 12
58 Lionel Holm Springfield 13.10 15
58 Matthew Yeung Townsend Har 13.10 7
63 Sonam Wangdu Grover Cleve 13.20 11
63 Alper Tan Aviation Car 13.20 3
65 Omar Odeh Aviation Car 13.30 13
65 Joseph Igwe John Bowne 13.30 9
67 Metro Martin HS of Applie 13.40 12
67 Keith Betts Newtown 13.40 11
67 Ahnaf Annur Bayside High 13.40 15
70 Michael George Thomas Ediso 13.50 9
71 Shaquille Brown John Bowne 13.60 15
71 Kunal Sharma Thomas Ediso 13.60 13
71 Nathan Dolcine Queens HS of 13.60 12
74 Craig Booker Newtown 13.70 9
75 Walter Vargas Martin Van B 13.80 11
75 Johnathan Cordero Aviation Car 13.80 10
77 Jason Kwan Forest Hills 13.90 4
77 Jay Patel Bayside High 13.90 11
79 Abdel Rahm Ahmed HS of Applie 14.00 2
79 Aaron Zhu John Bowne 14.00 3
79 Jeovany Morales Aviation Car 14.00 14
79 Fernando Negron Martin Van B 14.00 15
83 Romario McDuffus Queens HS of 14.20 11
84 Mervin Pangandian Grover Cleve 14.30 14
85 Songluthai Luangmunintho Grover Cleve 14.40 13
86 Deepak Jaisinghani Bayside High 14.50 10
86 Alex Tam Benjamin N. 14.50 8
88 Mohammed Hahmed Grover Cleve 15.00 10
89 Joel Quiroz Aviation Car 15.40 12
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
11.30 QUAL
11.40 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Agyei Duggan Campus Magne 11.00 10.70qQUAL 2
1 John Shepherd William C. B 11.00 10.70qQUAL 1
3 Brandon Gooden John Bowne 10.70 10.90qQUAL 2
4 Wilson Martinez Far Rockaway 10.90 11.00qQUAL 1
5 Robert Stone Campus Magne 11.20 11.20qQUAL 2
5 Roberto Rochester Queens HS of 11.20 11.20qQUAL 1
7 Andre Nicholson Martin Van B 11.00 11.40 PROV 2
7 Roshawn Ambrose Thomas Ediso 11.00 11.40 PROV 1
9 Glendon Blake Thomas Ediso 11.20 11.60 2
10 Oswald Henry Francis Lewi 11.10 11.70 1
11 Anthony Herbert Thomas Ediso 11.30 11.90 1
11 Daniel Haile Thomas Ediso 11.30 11.90 2
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================================
11.30 QUAL
11.40 PROV
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 John Shepherd William C. B 10.70 10.60 QUAL 10
2 Brandon Gooden John Bowne 10.90 10.80 QUAL 8
3 Roberto Rochester Queens HS of 11.20 11.00 QUAL 6
4 Agyei Duggan Campus Magne 10.70 11.20 QUAL 4
5 Wilson Martinez Far Rockaway 11.00 11.60 2
6 Robert Stone Campus Magne 11.20 12.40 1
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
16.80 QUAL
17.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Albert Reid Far Rockaway 15.80qQUAL 1
2 Adries Mustafa Francis Lewi 16.00qQUAL 2
3 Kenneth YU Forest Hills 16.40qQUAL 3
4 Christian Ramsay Forest Hills 16.60qQUAL 4
4 Thomas Mulligan Townsend Har 16.60qQUAL 5
6 Arnis Mehmetaj Forest Hills 17.10q 2
7 David Johnson Martin Van B 17.20 6
8 Ngawang Tsetan Forest Hills 17.70 1
9 Jamal Mendonca Springfield 18.60 4
10 Yahya Ahmed Forest Hills 19.10 3
11 Paolo Madamba Bayside High 19.40 6
12 Christophe Lung Benjamin N. 19.80 1
13 Jacky Jia Bayside High 20.50 3
14 Shaquille Ellington Queens HS of 20.70 3
14 Lakhan Kumar Bayside High 20.70 6
14 Moses AN Bayside High 20.70 4
17 Zhen Zhu Bayside High 21.20 5
18 Joshua Cherniak Queens HS of 21.80 2
19 Christophe Steele Benjamin N. 22.00 2
20 Nathan Dolcine Queens HS of 22.20 1
21 Marshall Forbes Queens HS of 22.80 5
-- Romario McDuffus Queens HS of DNF 4
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================================
16.80 QUAL
17.00 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 Albert Reid Far Rockaway 15.80 15.20 QUAL 2 10
2 Christian Ramsay Forest Hills 16.60 16.30 QUAL 1 7
2 Adries Mustafa Francis Lewi 16.00 16.30 QUAL 2 7
4 Thomas Mulligan Townsend Har 16.60 16.50 QUAL 1 4
5 Kenneth YU Forest Hills 16.40 16.60 QUAL 2 2
6 Arnis Mehmetaj Forest Hills 17.10 17.00 PROV 1 1
Event 41 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================================
23.00 QUAL
23.10 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Jelani Washington John Bowne 22.50 QUAL 10 9
1 Emmanuel Daring Townsend Har 22.50 QUAL 11 9
3 Agyei Duggan Campus Magne 22.70 QUAL 11 5
3 Demar Malcolm Springfield 22.70 QUAL 9 5
5 Roshawn Ambrose Thomas Ediso 22.80 QUAL 10 2
6 Alan McMillan Thomas Ediso 23.00 QUAL 9 0.50
6 John Shepherd William C. B 23.00 QUAL 11 0.50
8 Nile Walker Francis Lewi 23.40 11
9 Daniel Haile Thomas Ediso 23.50 9
9 John Josep Santos Newtown 23.50 8
11 Tochukwu Akujuo Benjamin N. 23.70 8
12 Michael Barlow Springfield 23.90 8
12 Glendon Blake Thomas Ediso 23.90 10
12 Olando Johnson Springfield 23.90 11
15 Andre Moore Newtown 24.10 6
15 Devon Hacker Springfield 24.10 8
17 Harvey Garcia Thomas Ediso 24.20 10
18 Steven Telemaque Jamaica 24.30 6
19 Russell Smith Springfield 24.40 7
20 Waverly Bell Francis Lewi 24.50 8
21 Moskova Stjulien Jamaica 24.60 7
22 Assane Ndiaye Thomas Ediso 24.70 10
23 Kenneth Chandler Campus Magne 24.80 9
24 Muhammad Shaikh John Bowne 24.90 7
25 Harold Williams John Adams 25.00 4
26 Onique Morris Newtown 25.10 6
27 Ayoola Olaniyi Jamaica 25.30 7
28 Alejandro Rodrigue Grover Cleve 25.40 9
28 Tae GI Kim Bayside High 25.40 4
30 Elijah Bynum Thomas Ediso 25.50 6
31 Demar Lemonius Martin Van B 25.70 7
32 Craig Booker Newtown 25.80 6
32 Oscar Cruz John Adams 25.80 4
32 Isaac Mazile Campus Magne 25.80 8
35 Suthikarn Chuenpha Aviation Car 26.20 1
35 Joseph Igwe John Bowne 26.20 4
37 Wenchill Dorsainvi Campus Magne 26.40 5
37 Frank Hoffman Townsend Har 26.40 6
39 Stefan Weaver Richmond Hil 26.50 2
40 Canute Williams John Adams 26.60 3
40 Mauricio Cabral William C. B 26.60 4
42 Marcus Burns Martin Van B 26.70 7
43 Shazim Hasmath Richmond Hil 26.80 3
44 Sonam Wangdu Grover Cleve 27.10 2
45 Jyothisraj Johnson Townsend Har 27.20 4
45 Wadell Allen Far Rockaway 27.20 5
47 Konstantin Sariche Forest Hills 27.30 1
47 Philippe Dupre Forest Hills 27.30 1
49 Kunal Sharma Thomas Ediso 27.40 5
50 Jesus Mendieta Richmond Hil 27.50 1
51 Brys Perez Newtown 27.70 5
51 Robert Stone Campus Magne 27.70 11
51 Jamie Williams John Bowne 27.70 2
54 Mohammed Uddin Grover Cleve 27.90 9
55 Tashi Phuntsok Grover Cleve 28.00 3
56 Moise Accede John Bowne 28.10 2
57 Michael Ponce Aviation Car 28.50 1
58 Michael George Thomas Ediso 28.70 3
59 Johnathan Cordero Aviation Car 29.40 1
60 Aaron Zhu John Bowne 30.40 3
61 Songluthai Luangmu Grover Cleve 30.90 2
61 Jean Doris Muhuza Bayside High 30.90 3
63 Bertrand Pluviose Martin Van B 32.00 5
64 Mohammed Hahmed Grover Cleve 33.60 2
Event 56 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================================
1:01.00 QUAL
1:02.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Emmanuel Daring Townsend Har 58.90 QUAL 4 10
2 Franklin Barrowes Far Rockaway 1:00.30 QUAL 3 8
3 Albert Reid Far Rockaway 1:00.70 QUAL 2 6
4 Lionel Holm Springfield 1:01.40 PROV 4 4
5 KA Kit NG Francis Lewi 1:02.50 3 2
6 Diego Buen Bayside High 1:02.70 3 1
7 Christian Ramsay Forest Hills 1:03.80 2
8 Faygon Deans Springfield 1:04.10 3
9 Cleveland Dixon Bayside High 1:04.60 2
10 Obrean Hamilton Martin Van B 1:04.90 4
11 Sanjot Otal Forest Hills 1:05.60 4
12 Akeeb Ali Far Rockaway 1:06.80 1
13 Arnis Mehmetaj Forest Hills 1:07.00 2
14 Joshua Pernick Bayside High 1:09.90 1
15 Xavier Edwards HS of Applie 1:13.60 1
16 Jacky Jia Bayside High 1:19.60 1
Event 71 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================================
51.00 QUAL
51.20 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Emmanuel Daring Townsend Har 51.30 6 10
2 John Martinez Francis Lewi 52.60 6 8
3 Franklin Barrowes Far Rockaway 53.40 6 6
4 Eric Cooper Bayside High 53.80 5 4
5 Jahwun Marshall Springfield 54.20 6 2
6 Derric Nettles Bayside High 54.40 5 1
7 Faygon Deans Springfield 56.10 5
8 Ethan Wellington Springfield 56.40 6
8 Monferd Collin Thomas Ediso 56.40 5
10 Kevin Wedderburn Martin Van B 56.90 5
11 Ammar Abdul AL Bak John Bowne 57.00 6
12 Kenneth Chandler Campus Magne 57.20 3
13 Daniel Henry Aviation Car 57.40 3
14 Tochukwu Akujuo Benjamin N. 57.80 4
15 Koshne Pusey Springfield 57.90 5
15 Ibrahima Balde Newtown 57.90 3
17 Daniel MACIAG Forest Hills 58.40 4
18 Isaac Mazile Campus Magne 59.10 3
19 William Browne Far Rockaway 59.30 4
20 Jonathan George Benjamin N. 1:00.00 4
21 Michael Austria Queens HS of 1:00.70 2
22 Canute Williams John Adams 1:00.80 3
23 Zhang Shen LI Forest Hills 1:01.40 4
24 Juan Dejesus Grover Cleve 1:01.60 2
25 Alper Tan Aviation Car 1:01.90 3
26 Suthikarn Chuenpha Aviation Car 1:02.70 2
27 Kunal Sharma Thomas Ediso 1:03.40 1
28 Sonam Wangdu Grover Cleve 1:03.70 2
29 Daniel Drew Bayside High 1:04.00 1
30 Wenchill Dorsainvi Campus Magne 1:04.20 3
31 Marcus Burns Martin Van B 1:04.30 2
32 Ashish Thomas Bayside High 1:04.80 2
32 Kamal Humphrey Aviation Car 1:04.80 3
34 David Penaranda Thomas Ediso 1:05.10 3
35 Juan Lopez Bayside High 1:05.30 1
36 Jesus Mendieta Richmond Hil 1:05.90 1
37 Timothy Deans Information 1:06.70 1
38 Mohammed Uddin Grover Cleve 1:07.00 1
39 Hugo Piedra Grover Cleve 1:07.40 2
40 Shazim Hasmath Richmond Hil 1:07.50 1
41 Rolsen Henry Thomas Ediso 1:08.30 2
42 Michael Lau Benjamin N. 1:08.70 4
43 Alexis Rivera Information 1:09.00 1
44 Tashi Phuntsok Grover Cleve 1:09.90 2
45 Jonathon Langkamp Aviation Car 1:10.90 2
46 Alejandro Godinez Grover Cleve 1:11.00 2
47 Robert Trumpet John Bowne 1:11.30 1
48 Michael George Thomas Ediso 1:11.90 1
49 Ademar Alcaide Grover Cleve 1:13.40 2
50 Mohammed Hahmed Grover Cleve 1:13.70 3
51 Songluthai Luangmu Grover Cleve 1:14.70 2
52 Mervin Pangandian Grover Cleve 1:15.00 3
53 Tyler Benitez Information 1:16.60 1
Event 86 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
2:01.00 QUAL
2:02.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Felipe Yanez Forest Hills 2:03.70 10
2 John Luke Santos Newtown 2:04.80 8
3 Ammar Abdul AL Bak John Bowne 2:09.70 6
4 Lionel Holm Springfield 2:09.90 4
5 Aashish Negi Forest Hills 2:11.40 2
6 Brian Paredes Newtown 2:13.80 1
7 Steven Telemaque Jamaica 2:17.70
8 Christophe Davius Jamaica 2:19.20
9 Kyung Sik Shin Benjamin N. 2:19.50
10 Ayoola Olaniyi Jamaica 2:20.70
11 Nestor Barrera Grover Cleve 2:21.20
12 William Browne Far Rockaway 2:22.20
13 Silvio Cifuentes Forest Hills 2:22.70
14 Jason Ali Townsend Har 2:23.80
15 Vivakeanan Boodhan Townsend Har 2:25.70
16 Jonathan Zhirzhan Newtown 2:26.40
17 Perry Chu Forest Hills 2:26.90
18 Kayler Delgado William C. B 2:27.20
19 Harmit Minhas Forest Hills 2:29.10
20 Rolsen Henry Thomas Ediso 2:29.80
21 Pavlo Berezovskyy Benjamin N. 2:30.30
22 Wilson Rodriguez Newtown 2:30.80
23 Klever Quinde Grover Cleve 2:31.10
24 Konstantin Sariche Forest Hills 2:31.40
25 Julio Camargo Grover Cleve 2:31.50
26 David Penaranda Thomas Ediso 2:31.60
27 Ademar Alcaide Grover Cleve 2:32.10
28 Peter Szeles William C. B 2:34.00
29 Jesus Mendieta Richmond Hil 2:34.80
30 Philippe Dupre Forest Hills 2:35.90
31 Toyamim Rahman Newtown 2:36.30
32 Matthew Cody William C. B 2:37.70
33 Odane White Jamaica 2:38.30
34 Tenzing Pasang Grover Cleve 2:39.10
35 Manish Chaudhari Grover Cleve 2:39.30
36 Frederick Aranda Forest Hills 2:40.60
37 Ikramullah Khan William C. B 2:43.30
38 Daniel Canales HS of Applie 2:43.90
39 George Mendez Aviation Car 2:45.60
40 Andrez Lopez Information 2:47.10
41 Tyler Benitez Information 2:48.70
42 DA Bin Jeon Forest Hills 2:58.60
-- Daniel Urribarri Francis Lewi DNF
Event 101 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
4:45.00 QUAL
4:47.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Felipe Yanez Forest Hills 4:43.80 QUAL 10
2 Michael Delligatti Francis Lewi 4:46.00 PROV 8
3 Zachary Merced Newtown 4:51.70 6
4 Joe Zempoalteca Newtown 4:52.10 4
5 Justin Lee Townsend Har 4:55.70 2
6 David Medina Newtown 5:09.50 1
7 Danny Pena Newtown 5:11.70
8 David Coba Grover Cleve 5:11.90
9 Luis Cardoso Newtown 5:18.10
10 Michael Francis Newtown 5:18.40
11 Shahrukh Leghari Campus Magne 5:18.60
12 Fredis Baires Francis Lewi 5:21.30
13 Christophe Davius Jamaica 5:23.00
14 Muhammad Shoaib Townsend Har 5:23.60
15 Perry Chu Forest Hills 5:32.80
16 Julio Camargo Grover Cleve 5:34.20
17 Kelvin Alegre Martin Van B 5:34.40
18 Tenzing Pasang Grover Cleve 5:38.00
19 Peter Szeles William C. B 5:39.60
20 Klever Quinde Grover Cleve 5:46.70
21 Kayler Delgado William C. B 5:47.50
22 Mohammed Uddin Grover Cleve 5:48.10
23 Ademar Alcaide Grover Cleve 5:51.30
24 Hugo Piedra Grover Cleve 5:58.30
25 Manish Chaudhari Grover Cleve 6:10.20
Event 116 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
================================================================================================
10:39.00 QUAL
10:42.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Michael Delligatti Francis Lewi 10:02.90 QUAL 10
2 Zachary Merced Newtown 10:08.40 QUAL 8
3 Jonathan Celaya Far Rockaway 10:14.80 QUAL 6
4 Victor NG Francis Lewi 10:19.50 QUAL 4
5 David Coba Grover Cleve 10:51.30 2
6 Daniel Urribarri Francis Lewi 10:59.20 1
7 Talles Cypreste Francis Lewi 11:06.30
8 Jose Mata Ayala Far Rockaway 11:10.00
9 Shahrukh Leghari Campus Magne 11:17.30
10 Gonzalo Villalobos Grover Cleve 11:30.10
11 Tenzing Pasang Grover Cleve 12:12.90
-- Amado Lawson Springfield DNF
-- Sanjot Otal Forest Hills DNF
Event 131 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
10:30.00 QUAL
10:34.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Felipe Yanez Forest Hills 10:09.60 QUAL 10
2 Michael Delligatti Francis Lewi 10:14.10 QUAL 8
3 Joe Zempoalteca Newtown 10:30.60 PROV 6
4 Jonathan Celaya Far Rockaway 10:40.80 4
5 George Charalambou Francis Lewi 10:43.50 2
6 Aashish Negi Forest Hills 10:45.40 1
7 Victor NG Francis Lewi 10:59.60
8 Jorge Guaman Newtown 11:13.40
9 Kelvin Alegre Martin Van B 11:13.70
10 Maximillia Fish HS of Applie 12:17.00
11 Amado Lawson Springfield 12:32.40
12 Hugo Piedra Grover Cleve 12:46.10
13 Nathan Baker HS of Applie 12:59.70
14 Michael Austria Queens HS of 13:15.40
15 Aditya Sheth Forest Hills 15:16.00
16 Shreyansh Dhandia Forest Hills 15:17.30
17 Geovanny Ortega Forest Hills 16:16.20
-- Jose Mata Ayala Far Rockaway DNF
Event 136 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================================
45.00 QUAL
45.50 PROV
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Springfield Gardens 'A' 45.40 PROV 4 10
1) Michael Barlow 2) Jahwun Marshall
3) Ethan Wellington 4) Demar Malcolm
2 Martin Van Buren 'B' 45.60 4 8
1) Ravon Muir 2) David Johnson
3) Obrean Hamilton 4) Andre Nicholson
3 John Bowne 'B' 46.00 3 6
1) Jordan Gates 2) Brandon Gooden
3) Muhammad Shaikh 4) Jelani Washington
4 Newtown 'B' 46.30 3 4
1) Andre Moore 2) Ibrahima Balde
3) John Josep Santos 4) Kristopher Stith
5 Francis Lewis 'A' 48.80 3 2
1) Rodny Lambert 2) Jeffrey Grinberg
3) Naib Chowdhury 4) Shaquile Gregory
6 Francis Lewis 'B' 49.10 4 1
1) Nile Walker 2) Soon EE Chang
3) Oswald Henry 4) John Martinez
7 Martin Van Buren 'A' 49.20 4
1) Girbaud Pink 2) Mathias Wells
3) Demar Lemonius 4) Kevin Wedderburn
8 Campus Magnet 'A' 49.40 4
1) Kenneth Chandler 2) Robert Stone
3) Isaac Mazile 4) Agyei Duggan
8 Newtown 'A' 49.40 1
1) Craig Booker 2) Jonathan Pena
3) Brandon Coll Iglesias 4) Onique Morris
10 Thomas Edison 'A' 49.60 1
1) Ousseynou Ndiaye 2) Elijah Bynum
3) Tevin Anderson 4) Leandro Del Rosario
11 Townsend Harris 'A' 50.00 3
1) Victor Ban 2) Matthew Yeung
3) Matthew GO 4) Kevin Page
12 Grover Cleveland 'A' 50.40 3
1) Alejandro Rodriguez 2) Juan Dejesus
3) Gonzalo Villalobos 4) Nestor Barrera
13 Bayside High School 'A' 50.90 2
1) Joshua Pernick 2) Kirk Manwaring
3) Paolo Madamba 4) Tae GI Kim
14 William C. Bryant 'A' 51.70 2
1) John Shepherd 2) Kayler Delgado
3) Mauricio Cabral 4) Elton Siu
15 HS of Applied Communicati 'A' 52.60 1
1) Christian Moyano 2) Liam Schwarz
3) Jaimin Doshi 4) William Kim
16 John Bowne 'A' 53.20 2
1) Aaron Zhu 2) Joseph Igwe
3) Shaquille Brown 4) Jamie Williams
17 HS of Applied Communicati 'B' 55.40 1
1) Gladstone Edwards 2) Metro Martin
3) Xavier Edwards 4) Mohammed Naseruddin
18 Bayside High School 'B' 55.50 2
1) Kyle Reid 2) Zhen Zhu
3) Kevin YE 4) Evangellos Georgakis
-- Bayside High School 'C' DQ 4
1) Sang Hoon Park 2)
3) Timothy Capers 4) Eric Cooper
Event 146 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================================
3:34.00 QUAL
3:36.00 PROV
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Thomas Edison 'A' 3:38.10 2 10
1) Harvey Garcia 2) Alan McMillan
3) Roshawn Ambrose 4) Anthony Herbert
2 Springfield Gardens 'B' 3:38.20 2 8
1) Ethan Wellington 2) Demar Malcolm
3) Lionel Holm 4) Jahwun Marshall
3 Francis Lewis 'B' 3:41.90 2 6
1) Nile Walker 2) Waverly Bell
3) KA Kit NG 4) John Martinez
4 Bayside High School 'C' 3:44.30 2 4
1) Sang Hoon Park 2) Cleveland Dixon
3) Derric Nettles 4) Eric Cooper
5 Martin Van Buren 'A' 3:45.30 1 2
1) David Johnson 2) Girbaud Pink
3) Ravon Muir 4) Andre Nicholson
6 Far Rockaway/FDA VI 'A' 3:47.60 1 1
1) Albert Reid 2) Rocco Tenebruso
3) Akeeb Ali 4) Deandrae Spriggs
7 Townsend Harris 'B' 3:49.30 2
1) Nicholas Nehaul 2) Justin Lee
3) Matthew GO 4) Kevin Page
8 Francis Lewis 'A' 3:55.20 1
1) Osa Igho Osagie 2) Rodny Lambert
3) Shaquile Gregory 4) Jeffrey Grinberg
9 Thomas Edison 'B' 3:56.90 2
1) Glendon Blake 2) Assane Ndiaye
3) Daniel Haile 4) Monferd Collin
10 Springfield Gardens 'A' 3:58.70 1
1) Devon Hacker 2) Justin Martin
3) Faygon Deans 4) Olando Johnson
11 Bayside High School 'A' 4:07.70 1
1) Kirk Manwaring 2) Kyle Reid
3) Kevin YE 4) Joshua Pernick
12 Townsend Harris 'A' 4:08.40 1
1) Muhammad Shoaib 2) Victor Ban
3) Jyothisraj Johnson 4) Frank Hoffman
13 Forest Hills 'A' 4:15.30 1
1) Zhang Shen LI 2) Daniel MACIAG
3) Perry Chu 4) Benjamin Gabay
14 Bayside High School 'B' 4:21.90 1
1) Jacky Jia 2) Zhen Zhu
3) Moses AN 4) Ashish Thomas
15 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 'A' 4:30.60 1
1) Tochukwu Akujuo 2) Christophe Lung
3) Michael Lau 4) Demelio Urbano
Event 151 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================================
8:34.00 QUAL
8:36.00 PROV
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Forest Hills 'A' 8:54.00 10
1) Sanjot Otal 2) Kristofer Patel
3) Christian Ramsay 4) Aashish Negi
2 Newtown 'A' 8:55.70 8
1) John Luke Santos 2) Brian Paredes
3) Joe Zempoalteca 4) Zachary Merced
3 Bayside High School 'A' 9:16.00 6
1) Dustin Ramos 2) Afolabi Soetan
3) Alvin Hooi 4) Wilson Hooi
4 Far Rockaway/FDA VI 'A' 9:22.70 4
1) Jonathan Celaya 2) Nestor Pabilona
3) Randy Smartt 4) Jose Mata Ayala
5 Newtown 'B' 9:30.10 2
1) Jorge Guaman 2) Michael Francis
3) Luis Cardoso 4) David Medina
6 Francis Lewis 'A' 9:34.10 1
1) Shin Woo Park 2) Sanjay Mahadeo
3) Victor NG 4) Francis Pun
7 Francis Lewis 'B' 9:35.70
1) Talles Cypreste 2) George Charalambous
3) Lin Zheng 4) Christian Torres
8 Grover Cleveland 'A' 9:37.50
1) David Coba 2) Nestor Barrera
3) Juan Dejesus 4) Gonzalo Villalobos
9 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 'A' 9:49.20
1) Kyung Sik Shin 2) Jonathan George
3) Pavlo Berezovskyy 4) Alex Tam
10 Francis Lewis 'C' 10:32.70
1) Joseph Dibenedetto 2) Patrick Merveille
3) Zhiming Chen 4) Fredis Baires
11 Forest Hills 'B' 10:49.80
1) Harmit Minhas 2) Silvio Cifuentes
3) Frederick Aranda 4) DA Bin Jeon
Event 181 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================================================
2300 QUAL
2200 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Alex Roach Forest Hills 2573.00 QUAL 10
2 Thomas Mulligan Townsend Har 2331.00 QUAL 8
3 Afolabi Soetan Bayside High 2163.00 6
4 Rocco Tenebruso Far Rockaway 2140.00 4
5 Yahya Ahmed Forest Hills 1974.00 2
6 Ngawang Tsetan Forest Hills 1938.00 1
7 Patrick Merveille Francis Lewi 1705.00
Event 181 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Roach Forest Hills 17.70 530
2 Thomas Mulligan Townsend Har 18.10 492
3 Ngawang Tsetan Forest Hills 18.90 420
4 Yahya Ahmed Forest Hills 19.90 338
5 Rocco Tenebruso Far Rockaway 20.00 330
6 Afolabi Soetan Bayside High 20.60 286
7 Patrick Merveille Francis Lewi 22.30 176
Event 181 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Afolabi Soetan Bayside High 1.73m 569
2 Thomas Mulligan Townsend Har 1.69m 536
3 Rocco Tenebruso Far Rockaway 1.63m 488
4 Alex Roach Forest Hills 1.54m 419
4 Ngawang Tsetan Forest Hills 1.54m 419
6 Patrick Merveille Francis Lewi 1.51m 396
7 Yahya Ahmed Forest Hills 1.48m 374
Event 181 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Roach Forest Hills 6.08m 604
2 Rocco Tenebruso Far Rockaway 5.30m 441
3 Yahya Ahmed Forest Hills 5.21m 423
4 Thomas Mulligan Townsend Har 5.17m 415
5 Afolabi Soetan Bayside High 5.05m 392
6 Ngawang Tsetan Forest Hills 5.00m 382
7 Patrick Merveille Francis Lewi 4.82m 348
Event 181 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ngawang Tsetan Forest Hills 10.46m 513
2 Rocco Tenebruso Far Rockaway 9.49m 455
3 Alex Roach Forest Hills 9.10m 432
4 Patrick Merveille Francis Lewi 8.69m 407
5 Thomas Mulligan Townsend Har 8.47m 394
6 Yahya Ahmed Forest Hills 8.25m 381
7 Afolabi Soetan Bayside High 7.93m 362
Event 181 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Roach Forest Hills 4:55.10 588
2 Afolabi Soetan Bayside High 5:01.00 554
3 Thomas Mulligan Townsend Har 5:11.80 494
4 Yahya Ahmed Forest Hills 5:18.50 458
5 Rocco Tenebruso Far Rockaway 5:24.60 426
6 Patrick Merveille Francis Lewi 5:34.30 378
7 Ngawang Tsetan Forest Hills 6:15.70 204
Event 186 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
39-04.00 QUAL
39-00.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Emmanuel Daring Townsend Har 42-05.00 QUAL 10
2 Ricky Headlam John Bowne 41-00.00 QUAL 8
3 Alex Roach Forest Hills 40-06.50 QUAL 6
4 Wilson Martinez Far Rockaway 40-00.50 QUAL 4
5 Rodny Lambert Francis Lewi 38-06.50 2
6 Samuel Rodriguez John Bowne 35-06.00 1
7 Kenneth YU Forest Hills 34-05.00
8 Deandrae Spriggs Far Rockaway 33-10.00
-- Tae GI Kim Bayside High ND
Event 191 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
5-08.00 QUAL
5-07.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Ricky Headlam John Bowne 6-00.00 QUAL 10
2 Adries Mustafa Francis Lewi 5-06.00 8
3 Oswald Henry Francis Lewi J5-06.00 6
4 Afolabi Soetan Bayside High J5-06.00 4
5 Thomas Mulligan Townsend Har 5-04.00 1
5 Jamal Mendonca Springfield 5-04.00 1
5 Devon Hacker Springfield 5-04.00 1
6 Mathias Wells Martin Van B J5-04.00
9 Koshne Pusey Springfield 5-02.00
9 Phillip Stanford Springfield 5-02.00
9 Waverly Bell Francis Lewi 5-02.00
9 Demelio Urbano Benjamin N. 5-02.00
-- Bertrand Pluviose Martin Van B NH
-- Patrick Merveille Francis Lewi NH
-- Kevin Wedderburn Martin Van B NH
-- Walter Vargas Martin Van B NH
Event 196 Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
19-05.00 QUAL
19-00.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Wilson Martinez Far Rockaway 22-06.00 QUAL 10
2 Nicholas Nehaul Townsend Har 21-03.00 QUAL 8
3 Ricky Headlam John Bowne 19-06.50 QUAL 6
4 Obrean Hamilton Martin Van B J19-06.50 QUAL 4
5 Alex Roach Forest Hills 19-00.50 PROV 2
6 Mathias Wells Martin Van B 18-00.00 1
7 Andrew Eubanks John Adams 17-04.50
8 Samuel Rodriguez John Bowne 16-06.00
9 Rolsen Henry Thomas Ediso 16-01.50
10 Victor Ban Townsend Har 16-01.00
11 Akeeb Ali Far Rockaway 15-09.00
12 Nkemdirim Akah Thomas Ediso 15-02.00
13 Jamie Williams John Bowne 14-07.00
14 Deandrae Spriggs Far Rockaway 14-05.00
15 Wadell Allen Far Rockaway 13-05.00
16 Ahnaf Annur Bayside High 12-10.00
-- Jordan Gates John Bowne ND
-- David Baum Bayside High FOUL
Event 201 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================================
40-09.00 QUAL
40-00.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Keino Cowell Forest Hills 46-04.75 QUAL 10
2 Moataz Khamis Francis Lewi 43-10.00 QUAL 8
3 Immanuel Simpson Far Rockaway 41-09.25 QUAL 6
4 Leandro Del Rosari Thomas Ediso 41-03.75 QUAL 4
5 Richard QI Forest Hills 37-02.00 2
6 Jair Brown Springfield 36-07.50 1
7 Vincent Flynn Thomas Ediso 35-04.00
8 Okeno Guthrie Martin Van B 34-10.25
9 Melvin Kenny Francis Lewi 31-10.50
10 Fernando Negron Martin Van B 30-11.50
11 Romero Brown Martin Van B 30-07.00
12 Deshawn Jordan Francis Lewi 29-08.75
13 Theodore Lampropou Bayside High 29-06.00
14 Michael Vessia Queens HS of 29-05.25
15 Ousseynou Ndiaye Thomas Ediso 28-11.25
16 Geetram Hitnarine Francis Lewi 27-06.50
17 Birunthapa Jeyasee HS of Applie 27-05.00
18 Jahsamir Leitzsey Queens HS of 27-02.00
19 Tanvir Otal Bayside High 27-01.50
20 DO Yun Kim Townsend Har 27-00.00
21 Mandeep Singh Queens HS of 26-10.00
22 Demar Lemonius Martin Van B 25-03.25
23 Lorenzo Lorenzo Richmond Hil 25-01.25
24 Abdel Rahm Ahmed HS of Applie 24-06.00
25 Deepak Jaisinghani Bayside High 23-11.50
26 Alessandro Centola Bayside High 23-08.00
27 Matthew Barrett Bayside High 23-02.25
28 Christos Koukias Bayside High 21-10.25
29 Aaron Higuita Richmond Hil 21-01.25
30 Zev Moshon Queens HS of 20-09.00
31 Juan Brown Sosa Richmond Hil 18-07.50
Event 206 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================================
103-00 QUAL
100-00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Immanuel Simpson Far Rockaway 119-00.00 QUAL 10
2 Adries Mustafa Francis Lewi 109-02.00 QUAL 8
3 Moataz Khamis Francis Lewi 95-00.00 6
4 Keino Cowell Forest Hills 93-00.00 4
5 Deshawn Jordan Francis Lewi 85-08.00 2
6 Melvin Kenny Francis Lewi 85-03.00 1
7 Jair Brown Springfield 82-09.00
8 DO Yun Kim Townsend Har 82-02.00
9 Fernando Negron Martin Van B 81-05.00
10 Romero Brown Martin Van B 79-06.00
11 Dimilo Jones Springfield 73-10.00
12 Theodore Lampropou Bayside High 71-08.00
13 Geetram Hitnarine Francis Lewi 57-06.00
14 Demar Lemonius Martin Van B 55-05.00
15 Birunthapa Jeyasee HS of Applie 54-02.00
16 Matthew Barrett Bayside High 52-00.00
17 Abdel Rahm Ahmed HS of Applie 49-09.00
18 Tanvir Otal Bayside High 49-05.00
19 Joshua Valeraro Bayside High 47-08.00
-- Richard QI Forest Hills FOUL
Event 211 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================================
8-00.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Adam Baqer Bayside High 10-06.00 QUAL 10
2 Benjamin Gabay Forest Hills 10-00.00 QUAL 8
3 Javier Chablal Bayside High 9-00.00 QUAL 6
4 Matthew GO Townsend Har J9-00.00 QUAL 4
5 Tony Abraham Bayside High 8-06.00 QUAL 1.50
5 Junfeng XU Francis Lewi 8-06.00 QUAL 1.50
7 Soon EE Chang Francis Lewi J8-06.00 QUAL
8 Ammar Abdul AL Bak John Bowne 8-00.00 QUAL
9 Abraham Panicker Bayside High 7-06.00
-- Jason Singh Bayside High NH
Event 406 Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arnis Mehmetaj Forest Hills 131-09 10
2 Ngawang Tsetan Forest Hills 131-00 8
3 Jair Brown Springfield 120-05 6
4 Sang Hoon Park Bayside High 116-08 4
5 Richard QI Forest Hills 112-09 2
6 Dimilo Jones Springfield 104-01 1
7 Immanuel Simpson Far Rockaway 103-06
8 Moataz Khamis Francis Lewi 101-07
9 Joshua Valeraro Bayside High 100-10
10 Keino Cowell Forest Hills 99-01
11 Deshawn Jordan Francis Lewi 95-00
12 Yahya Ahmed Forest Hills 94-00
13 DO Yun Kim Townsend Har 91-08
14 Franklin Barrowes Far Rockaway 90-05
15 Romero Brown Martin Van B 84-02
16 Melvin Kenny Francis Lewi 80-00
17 Theodore Lampropoulos Bayside High 79-00
18 Rocco Tenebruso Far Rockaway 76-01
19 Matthew Barrett Bayside High 75-10
20 Kelvin Alegre Martin Van B 71-01
21 Fernando Negron Martin Van B 70-09
22 Geetram Hitnarine Francis Lewi 67-04
23 Tanvir Otal Bayside High 64-04
-- Demar Lemonius Martin Van B DQ
Event 511 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
13.00 QUAL
13.10 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monique Green Campus Magne 12.10qQUAL 3
2 Merrica Modeste John Adams 12.50qQUAL 6
3 Tshani Mitchell Martin Van B 12.60qQUAL 7
4 Jetiea Williams Far Rockaway 12.80qQUAL 1
5 Elizabeth Myers Benjamin N. 12.90qQUAL 4
5 Meghin Lewis Brooks John Bowne 12.90qQUAL 8
5 Akayla Anderson Benjamin N. 12.90qQUAL 2
8 Shadae James Forest Hills 13.50q 23
8 Naomie Bien Aime John Adams 13.50q 21
10 Ashley Allman Thomas Ediso 13.60q 15
10 Jendayi Rose August Marti 13.60q 9
12 Tia Spencer John Bowne 13.70q 19
12 Dashia Harris August Marti 13.70q 18
14 Idongesit Ekong Thomas Ediso 13.80q 16
14 Abimibola Ogunware Hillcrest 13.80q 13
16 Prisca John Ogam Hillcrest 13.90q 17
16 Chamique Francis Benjamin N. 13.90q 5
18 Karishma Seenarine John Adams 14.00q 2
19 Katherine Reyes Richmond Hil 14.10 11
19 Justine Seales Hillcrest 14.10 8
19 Chantal Evans Queens HS of 14.10 3
19 Tyler Martin Newtown 14.10 16
23 Chene Benoit Hillcrest 14.20 12
23 Sophia Uwechue Benjamin N. 14.20 10
23 Stephanie Edwards Thomas Ediso 14.20 6
26 Afia Adomako Forest Hills 14.30 20
26 Dashawna Simmons Benjamin N. 14.30 14
26 Aisha Ahmed Francis Lewi 14.30 3
26 Dorcas Adekanbi Hillcrest 14.30 23
30 Trishanna Yankannah John Adams 14.40 1
30 Lisa Dazzell Benjamin N. 14.40 17
30 Whitney Ayekoti Hillcrest 14.40 11
33 Francesca Jacques Benjamin N. 14.50 19
33 Katarina Ham Aviation Car 14.50 2
33 Amanda Jones Forest Hills 14.50 22
33 Jamia Burwell Forest Hills 14.50 18
33 Geneva Subtyl Hillcrest 14.50 10
33 Kimberly Chan Bayside High 14.50 8
39 Starasia Dowdy August Marti 14.60 7
40 Toni Allen Bayside High 14.70 9
40 Yvonne Abekeh Thomas Ediso 14.70 21
42 Regin Salonga William C. B 14.80 15
42 Tanisha Laguerre John Adams 14.80 20
42 Monet Mitchell William C. B 14.80 18
42 Johniel King Richmond Hil 14.80 10
42 Jessica Buchelly William C. B 14.80 12
47 Janine Holder Queens HS of 14.90 21
47 Shirah Vargas HS of Applie 14.90 7
49 Shavonne Marshall Wells August Marti 15.00 10
49 Danielle Young Bayside High 15.00 5
49 Antonisha Roberts August Marti 15.00 1
49 Briana Stephenson Benjamin N. 15.00 22
53 Tenille Sears Queens HS of 15.10 6
53 Torri Richard August Marti 15.10 7
53 Jenelle Upshaw Queens HS of 15.10 19
56 Valentina Sanchez Alvare Francis Lewi 15.20 5
56 Natonya Dacosta August Marti 15.20 11
56 Halimot Ademoye Queens HS of 15.20 20
56 Natasha Wallace August Marti 15.20 3
56 Veronica Sanchez Newtown 15.20 15
61 Shamequa Lindo August Marti 15.30 2
61 Raven Carmignani Benjamin N. 15.30 14
61 Shermaiya Davidson Carry August Marti 15.30 4
64 Jalisa Ossou August Marti 15.40 3
64 Andrea Pozo William C. B 15.40 20
66 Sara Stewart Thomas Ediso 15.50 6
66 Ashley Kiang William C. B 15.50 10
68 Ify Chizor Benjamin N. 15.60 20
68 Shauncia McClendon August Marti 15.60 21
70 Brianna Palmer Benjamin N. 15.70 12
70 Diana Santos HS of Applie 15.70 4
70 Ronika Haywood Forest Hills 15.70 6
70 Aniyah Lopez Queens HS of 15.70 22
70 Angelica Almeida Bayside High 15.70 10
75 Ellen Kim Bayside High 15.80 15
75 Mei Ling Lin John Bowne 15.80 13
75 Oyindamola Sunmonu HS of Applie 15.80 8
75 Dominique Crooks Martin Van B 15.80 2
75 Michelle Jang Bayside High 15.80 17
80 Yuan Jane Qiu Francis Lewi 15.90 4
80 Xiaomin Lin John Bowne 15.90 14
80 Tatyana Desire Brisard HS of Applie 15.90 6
80 Shanice Darby Queens HS of 15.90 18
84 Victoria Luciano Springfield 16.00 22
84 Kajelle Graham August Marti 16.00 13
84 Binsa Bose Bayside High 16.00 8
87 Lydia Yang Bayside High 16.10 9
88 Kimberley Harrichan John Bowne 16.20 2
89 Hannah Tran Bayside High 16.30 16
89 Axelle Mathurin Martin Van B 16.30 1
89 Luiza Janowicz William C. B 16.30 19
89 Bernadine Louis Jean August Marti 16.30 23
93 Theresa Roberts John Bowne 16.40 12
93 Andia Paz Townsend Har 16.40 8
93 Zhadelle Swann August Marti 16.40 22
96 Sarah Peterson Queens HS of 16.50 20
96 Mary Velez Aviation Car 16.50 11
98 Oluwatosin Akinfeleye Thomas Ediso 16.60 21
98 Janniel Stephens August Marti 16.60 5
100 Marina Robles Forest Hills 16.70 11
100 Tatyana Jackson Queens HS of 16.70 7
102 Sofia Eddal William C. B 16.80 9
103 Ely Cuberos William C. B 16.90 17
103 Cherisse Brown John Bowne 16.90 4
103 Yetunde Ademola Thomas Ediso 16.90 5
103 Christina Jagdeo Richmond Hil 16.90 22
107 Rudi Rheams John Adams 17.00 19
107 Jennifer Bazile Campus Magne 17.00 23
109 Vladlena Lee Forest Hills 17.10 16
109 Nicole Bason HS of Applie 17.10 5
111 Manpreet Kaur Aviation Car 17.20 1
111 Candace Mohammed Benjamin N. 17.20 13
113 Natasha Muthuviran Richmond Hil 17.30 23
114 Renee Lustin Benjamin N. 17.40 15
114 Kimberly Thelusma John Bowne 17.40 4
116 Indranie Hosein Thomas Ediso 17.50 7
116 Mahmudatuj Bintee William C. B 17.50 14
116 Erica Urena John Adams 17.50 18
116 Sherry YE Bayside High 17.50 13
116 Emama Akhter Thomas Ediso 17.50 3
116 Rodechelle Alfaro Queens HS of 17.50 21
122 Shannon Mathew Bayside High 17.60 11
123 Yuying Mei John Bowne 17.70 16
124 Tiffany Evans August Marti 17.80 12
124 YE XI Zou John Bowne 17.80 9
126 Yuxin Chen John Bowne 18.00 15
127 Melissa Salazar Newtown 18.10 9
128 Tiffany Vera Bayside High 18.20 14
129 Hepzibah Johnson Aviation Car 18.30 1
129 Elis Urena William C. B 18.30 16
131 Jamie Lizama Weaver Aviation Car 18.60 13
131 Aleeya Alli John Bowne 18.60 17
133 Michelle Zapata Information 19.20 19
134 Melissa Archer John Adams 20.10 17
135 Stephanie Pena Bayside High 26.80 12
Event 511 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
13.00 QUAL
13.10 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Chamique Francis Benjamin N. 13.90 11.90qQUAL 1
2 Monique Green Campus Magne 12.10 12.00qQUAL 3
3 Akayla Anderson Benjamin N. 12.90 12.10qQUAL 3
4 Tshani Mitchell Martin Van B 12.60 12.30qQUAL 1
4 Elizabeth Myers Benjamin N. 12.90 12.30qQUAL 2
6 Jetiea Williams Far Rockaway 12.80 12.50qQUAL 1
6 Merrica Modeste John Adams 12.50 12.50qQUAL 2
8 Jendayi Rose August Marti 13.60 13.00 QUAL 1
9 Meghin Lewis Brooks John Bowne 12.90 13.10 PROV 3
10 Naomie Bien Aime John Adams 13.50 13.30 2
11 Shadae James Forest Hills 13.50 13.40 1
12 Prisca John Ogam Hillcrest 13.90 13.50 2
13 Idongesit Ekong Thomas Ediso 13.80 13.60 1
14 Ashley Allman Thomas Ediso 13.60 13.70 2
15 Tia Spencer John Bowne 13.70 13.80 3
16 Abimibola Ogunware Hillcrest 13.80 14.10 2
16 Karishma Seenarine John Adams 14.00 14.10 3
18 Dashia Harris August Marti 13.70 16.10 3
Event 511 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================================
13.00 QUAL
13.10 PROV
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Chamique Francis Benjamin N. 11.90 11.80 QUAL 10
2 Monique Green Campus Magne 12.00 12.00 QUAL 8
3 Akayla Anderson Benjamin N. 12.10 12.20 QUAL 6
4 Elizabeth Myers Benjamin N. 12.30 12.40 QUAL 4
5 Merrica Modeste John Adams 12.50 12.50 QUAL 2
6 Tshani Mitchell Martin Van B 12.30 12.70 QUAL 1
7 Jetiea Williams Far Rockaway 12.50 13.10 PROV
Event 526 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
19.00 QUAL
19.20 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taquaisha Howell Campus Magne 16.50qQUAL 3
2 Britny Alexander Grover Cleve 16.70qQUAL 2
3 Almeda Spahija Grover Cleve 17.40qQUAL 1
4 Monet Schultz Springfield 18.90qQUAL 1
5 Sarah Valenzuela Queens HS of 19.60q 2
6 Natasha Wallace August Marti 19.90q 2
7 Dashia Harris August Marti 20.10 4
8 Sara Stewart Thomas Ediso 20.80 3
9 Asia Pipkins August Marti 21.00 1
10 Emilia Sasiela HS of Applie 21.80 4
11 Cleocarthi Romulus Martin Van B 22.00 2
12 Shanese Bennett August Marti 22.20 3
13 Magaila Phoenix August Marti 22.80 1
14 Oluwatosin Akinfeleye Thomas Ediso 23.00 4
-- Kiami Frett Hillcrest DQ 4
Event 526 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================================
19.00 QUAL
19.20 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 Taquaisha Howell Campus Magne 16.50 16.20 QUAL 2 10
2 Britny Alexander Grover Cleve 16.70 16.90 QUAL 2 8
3 Almeda Spahija Grover Cleve 17.40 17.50 QUAL 2 6
4 Monet Schultz Springfield 18.90 19.20 PROV 1 4
5 Sarah Valenzuela Queens HS of 19.60 19.70 1 2
6 Natasha Wallace August Marti 19.90 23.20 1 1
Event 541 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================================
27.20 QUAL
27.30 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Chamique Francis Benjamin N. 25.10 QUAL 12 10
2 Monique Green Campus Magne 25.40 QUAL 12 8
3 Tshani Mitchell Martin Van B 26.00 QUAL 11 6
4 Elizabeth Myers Benjamin N. 26.30 QUAL 12 4
5 Merrica Modeste John Adams 26.50 QUAL 12 2
6 Meghin Lewis Brook John Bowne 27.23 PROV 12 1
7 Jetiea Williams Far Rockaway 27.60 12
8 Naomi Hughey John Bowne 28.20 13
9 Jendayi Rose August Marti 28.50 13
10 Sutanee Hutchinson Campus Magne 28.60 11
11 Nicole Arboleda Bayside High 28.70 15
12 Shadae James Forest Hills 28.80 11
12 Prisca John Ogam Hillcrest 28.80 13
14 Tracy Artus Campus Magne 29.00 15
14 Briana Lewis Thomas Ediso 29.00 5
16 Tia Spencer John Bowne 29.20 10
16 Tanisha Laguerre John Adams 29.20 14
18 Jamie Knutt August Marti 29.60 13
19 Monet Schultz Springfield 29.90 15
20 Whitney Ayekoti Hillcrest 30.00 9
20 Cydney Downes Townsend Har 30.00 13
22 Raven Carmignani Benjamin N. 30.10 14
23 Kiami Frett Hillcrest 30.30 14
23 Amanda Jones Forest Hills 30.30 13
23 Justine Seales Hillcrest 30.30 6
23 Ellen Kim Bayside High 30.30 4
27 Michelle Wagner Townsend Har 30.50 11
28 Juliette Browne Forest Hills 30.70 10
29 Dorcas Adekanbi Hillcrest 30.80 8
30 Shanese Bennett August Marti 30.90 4
30 Shamequa Lindo August Marti 30.90 14
32 Afia Adomako Forest Hills 31.00 11
33 Ify Chizor Benjamin N. 31.10 9
34 Tinesha Rodrigues Campus Magne 31.30 11
35 Ashley Walters Springfield 31.40 10
36 Geneva Subtyl Hillcrest 31.50 8
36 Ronika Haywood Forest Hills 31.50 15
36 Starasia Dowdy August Marti 31.50 6
39 Asia Pipkins August Marti 31.60 14
40 Trishanna Yankanna John Adams 31.80 15
41 Shirah Vargas HS of Applie 31.90 5
42 Danielle Young Bayside High 32.10 1
43 Natasha Wallace August Marti 32.20 5
44 Toni Allen Bayside High 32.30 15
44 Cleocarthi Romulus Martin Van B 32.30 1
44 Kimberly Chan Bayside High 32.30 10
47 Anika McShine Martin Van B 32.50 9
48 Lasonya Glasgow Martin Van B 32.70 10
49 Abimibola Ogunware Hillcrest 32.90 9
50 Victoria Luciano Springfield 33.00 4
51 Lisa Dazzell Benjamin N. 33.20 2
51 Oyindamola Sunmonu HS of Applie 33.20 1
53 Stephanie Edwards Thomas Ediso 33.50 4
54 Valentina Sanchez Francis Lewi 33.70 9
55 Michelle Jang Bayside High 33.80 2
56 Arianna Hylton August Marti 34.00 1
56 Tamara Kim Bayside High 34.00 10
58 Tatyana Desire Bri HS of Applie 34.10 4
59 Kajelle Graham August Marti 34.20 3
60 Cindy Chen Benjamin N. 34.30 5
61 Samantha Hermosisi Benjamin N. 34.40 3
61 Alexis Yam Townsend Har 34.40 8
63 Crystal Mathie Springfield 34.70 1
64 Zhadelle Swann August Marti 34.80 2
65 Marina Robles Forest Hills 34.90 5
66 Binsa Bose Bayside High 35.00 2
66 Diana Santos HS of Applie 35.00 3
68 Bernadine Louis Je August Marti 35.50 8
68 Hannah Tran Bayside High 35.50 5
68 Michelle Urgiles Grover Cleve 35.50 7
71 Atiya Savage John Bowne 35.60 6
72 Candace Mohammed Benjamin N. 35.90 7
72 Christine Ferrer Forest Hills 35.90 6
74 Francesca Jacques Benjamin N. 36.00 9
75 Janniel Stephens August Marti 36.10 7
76 Vladlena Lee Forest Hills 36.30 8
77 Jennifer Bazile Campus Magne 36.60 7
78 Camelia Abu Ghazal Grover Cleve 36.70 6
79 Sherry YE Bayside High 36.80 3
80 Nicole Bason HS of Applie 37.20 3
81 Shannon Mathew Bayside High 37.80 4
82 Jennifer Navarro Grover Cleve 37.90 7
83 Kirti Baral John Bowne 39.40 8
84 Tiffany Vera Bayside High 40.10 6
85 Antonisha Roberts August Marti 41.00 3
86 Aleeya Alli John Bowne 41.80 7
87 Tiffany Evans August Marti 42.30 2
Event 556 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================================
1:13.90 QUAL
1:15.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Princess Joefield Springfield 1:09.10 QUAL 2 10
2 Stephanie Morales Grover Cleve 1:11.40 QUAL 2 8
3 Kerry McEnerney Townsend Har 1:11.90 QUAL 2 6
4 Jamie Knutt August Marti 1:15.40 1 4
5 Alyssa Jackson Springfield 1:17.00 2 2
6 Candace Higgins Townsend Har 1:18.10 1 1
7 Laura Restituyo Grover Cleve 1:18.60 1
8 Ashley Walters Springfield 1:24.60 1
Event 571 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================================
1:01.50 QUAL
1:02.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Princess Joefield Springfield 1:00.90 QUAL 7 10
2 Samiesha Stobbs Campus Magne 1:02.60 7 8
3 Kerry McEnerney Townsend Har 1:02.90 7 6
4 Jetiea Williams Far Rockaway 1:03.60 7 4
5 Laura Restituyo Grover Cleve 1:05.60 5 1.50
5 Ann Marie Duprey Springfield 1:05.60 7 1.50
7 Alexandra Embleton Townsend Har 1:06.10 6
8 Dominique Edwards Bayside High 1:07.20 6
9 Elissa Arthur Bayside High 1:08.80 6
10 Anna Kuo Townsend Har 1:08.90 5
11 Katherine Rodrigue Grover Cleve 1:09.60 6
12 Katerin Riascos Springfield 1:10.60 7
13 Briana Lewis Thomas Ediso 1:10.70 2
14 Thuraia White Thomas Ediso 1:10.90 1
15 Raquelle Rhymer Springfield 1:11.10 6
16 Madeline LO HS of Applie 1:12.00 2
17 Malikah Mahone HS of Applie 1:12.50 2
18 Tahiry Sanchez Information 1:12.80 2
19 Adrienne Lee Townsend Har 1:13.00 4
20 Caribel Colon Forest Hills 1:13.40 4
21 Diana Rodriguez Grover Cleve 1:13.60 4
21 Reya Adams Springfield 1:13.60 6
23 Sarayah Wright Benjamin N. 1:13.90 1
24 Hui Guan Forest Hills 1:14.20 4
25 Dominique McKenzie Springfield 1:14.60 5
26 Yvonne Abekeh Thomas Ediso 1:15.10 1
27 Marilyn Perez Benjamin N. 1:15.40 5
27 Stephanie Edwards Thomas Ediso 1:15.40 1
29 Shavon Brooks Forest Hills 1:15.50 4
30 Sarah Han Townsend Har 1:15.70 3
30 Bianca Ortiz Francis Lewi 1:15.70 4
32 Rebecca Stevens Francis Lewi 1:16.00 4
33 Xuelin Liang Townsend Har 1:16.20 4
34 Rita YU Bayside High 1:16.50 4
35 Brittney Ortiz Grover Cleve 1:17.00 2
36 Cindy Chen Benjamin N. 1:19.10 1
37 Regin Salonga William C. B 1:19.70 5
38 Axelle Mathurin Martin Van B 1:19.80 2
39 Julia Hackel Forest Hills 1:20.10 3
40 Michelle Alava Grover Cleve 1:20.30 2
41 Shaleen Singha Townsend Har 1:20.40 3
42 Ashley Kiang William C. B 1:20.50 5
43 Aneisha Dobson John Bowne 1:20.60 3
44 Samantha Hermosisi Benjamin N. 1:20.70 1
45 Jasmin Espinal Francis Lewi 1:21.40 3
46 Genesis Maldonado Grover Cleve 1:21.80 1
47 Christina Rajbahar Francis Lewi 1:22.50 3
48 Ricki Lam Grover Cleve 1:22.80 1
49 Chastidy Castillo Forest Hills 1:23.20 3
50 Samantha Cappello Forest Hills 1:23.50 3
51 Julie Urgiles Forest Hills 1:23.70 3
52 Atiya Savage John Bowne 1:24.90 2
53 Michelle Urgiles Grover Cleve 1:27.00 1
54 Jasmin Suknanan Townsend Har 1:27.40 3
55 Janine Holder Queens HS of 1:27.90 2
56 Jennifer Navarro Grover Cleve 1:28.00 1
57 Camelia Abu Ghazal Grover Cleve 1:28.30 1
58 Samantha JO Bayside High 1:29.30 2
59 Kirti Baral John Bowne 1:35.30 2
Event 586 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
2:29.90 QUAL
2:31.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Ruby Benn Francis Lewi 2:24.80 QUAL 10
2 Kiana Newell Bayside High 2:33.30 8
3 Danielle Lindor Campus Magne 2:34.70 6
4 Inelsi Est Diaz Grover Cleve 2:35.90 3
4 Samiesha Stobbs Campus Magne 2:35.90 3
6 Lauren Schwartzber Benjamin N. 2:40.00 1
7 Shanelle Thomas Newtown 2:40.40
8 Maria Diaz Gonzale Townsend Har 2:42.80
9 Naomi Hughey John Bowne 2:43.40
10 Marta Tomaszewski Townsend Har 2:45.30
11 Rana Moses Bayside High 2:46.30
12 Carmin Wong John Bowne 2:49.00
13 Sade Smalls Newtown 2:51.00
14 Bianca Jiang Townsend Har 2:52.20
15 Madeline LO HS of Applie 2:54.30
16 Patricia Bonilla Francis Lewi 2:54.40
17 Radhiyah Kaiyum Townsend Har 2:55.40
17 Tahiry Sanchez Information 2:55.40
19 Rara Setia Francis Lewi 2:56.20
20 Diana Rodriguez Grover Cleve 3:00.00
21 Yasmeen Mustafa Newtown 3:02.60
22 Rosio Tlatelpa Francis Lewi 3:03.50
23 Nataly Chavez William C. B 3:04.00
24 Diviana Dilorenzo Grover Cleve 3:04.60
25 Annika Joeng Townsend Har 3:04.90
26 Katarina Ham Aviation Car 3:05.30
27 Natalie Flores Townsend Har 3:06.30
28 Brittney Ortiz Grover Cleve 3:06.40
29 Malikah Mahone HS of Applie 3:06.70
30 Justina Almodovar Forest Hills 3:08.80
31 Julie Chau Francis Lewi 3:12.10
32 Harkirat Kaur Bayside High 3:13.30
33 Julia Hackel Forest Hills 3:14.20
34 Cassandra Santiago Forest Hills 3:14.50
35 Julie Urgiles Forest Hills 3:14.60
36 Samantha Cappello Forest Hills 3:15.00
37 Mariam Mohsin Forest Hills 3:15.20
38 Ilana Fuzaylova Francis Lewi 3:15.40
39 Caroline Dilone Francis Lewi 3:15.90
40 Harjot Kaur Bayside High 3:18.00
41 Christine Pee Bayside High 3:18.70
42 Ricki Lam Grover Cleve 3:19.10
43 Flor Landi Aviation Car 3:19.60
44 Gina Gutierrez Bayside High 3:20.40
45 Omamh Ahmed William C. B 3:22.20
46 Anakaren Duran Information 3:23.30
46 Jawairia Sohail Thomas Ediso 3:23.30
48 Andrea Martinez Grover Cleve 3:23.70
49 Rita YU Bayside High 3:24.00
50 Vasiliki Kalaitzid William C. B 3:24.20
51 Wilmarie Feliz Francis Lewi 3:25.10
52 Genesis Maldonado Grover Cleve 3:25.40
53 Tahina Pena William C. B 3:26.50
54 Erika Cajamarca Forest Hills 3:26.70
54 Victoria Checa Francis Lewi 3:26.70
56 Genesis Cruz William C. B 3:26.90
57 Marilyn Perez Benjamin N. 3:27.10
58 Jessica Garcia William C. B 3:27.70
59 Andrea Pozo William C. B 3:28.00
60 Klaudia Garncarz Townsend Har 3:28.90
61 Alyssa Salati Bayside High 3:29.20
62 Adrienne Rendon Aviation Car 3:33.60
63 Jessica Osher Bayside High 3:34.00
64 Mabel Carrillo Her William C. B 3:34.40
65 Melvy Alborta Aviation Car 3:35.20
66 Michelle Salati Bayside High 3:37.80
67 Daisy Calle William C. B 3:39.80
68 Opal Aggarwal William C. B 3:47.30
69 Mahmudatuj Bintee William C. B 3:49.30
70 Betzy Vargas William C. B 3:50.00
71 Maria Mahin Townsend Har 3:59.20
Event 601 Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
5:19.90 QUAL
5:22.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Ruby Benn Francis Lewi 5:10.10 QUAL 10
2 Ellie WU Townsend Har 5:12.80 QUAL 8
3 Inelsi Est Diaz Grover Cleve 5:29.20 6
4 Danielle Lindor Campus Magne 5:29.80 4
5 Karina Rubio Grover Cleve 5:33.90 2
6 Leysel Bustamante Springfield 5:36.70 1
7 Judith Suzuki Townsend Har 5:38.10
8 Lauren Schwartzber Benjamin N. 5:38.90
9 Perla Estevez William C. B 6:10.50
10 Mellisa Roberts Far Rockaway 6:16.50
11 Nandy Brijlal Forest Hills 6:20.40
12 Seungeun Jeong William C. B 6:23.10
13 Diviana Dilorenzo Grover Cleve 6:23.60
14 Zymeena Chavis Forest Hills 6:25.00
15 Emily Fedor Forest Hills 6:26.10
16 Eni Sejdini Grover Cleve 6:29.30
17 Melisa Tekin Francis Lewi 6:32.50
18 Mariam Mohsin Forest Hills 6:37.50
19 Tinley Ronge Forest Hills 6:41.10
20 Justina Almodovar Forest Hills 6:43.70
21 Andrea Martinez Grover Cleve 6:44.50
22 Tshani Mitchell Martin Van B 6:46.20
23 Xiaomin Lin John Bowne 6:57.10
24 Guiselle Contreras William C. B 7:00.90
25 Jessica Garcia William C. B 7:03.30
26 Tahina Pena William C. B 7:13.60
27 Mabel Carrillo Her William C. B 7:17.10
Event 616 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
================================================================================================
8:00.00 QUAL
8:04.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Ellie WU Townsend Har 7:35.80 QUAL 10
2 Dina Gutierrez Grover Cleve 7:55.30 QUAL 8
3 JI Won Kang Townsend Har 7:57.40 QUAL 6
4 Leysel Bustamante Springfield 8:28.90 4
5 Ashley Brito William C. B 8:30.00 2
6 Ada Lee Francis Lewi 8:42.40 1
7 Nataly Chavez William C. B 9:03.40
8 Jennifer Gersten Townsend Har 9:08.20
9 Katherine Rodrigue Grover Cleve 9:20.10
10 Daniela Pereira William C. B 9:20.70
11 Jessica Buchelly William C. B 9:38.20
12 Esther Jou Townsend Har 9:39.70
13 Ashley Lopez William C. B 9:58.80
Event 631 Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
11:39.00 QUAL
11:44.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Inelsi Est Diaz Grover Cleve 11:38.30 QUAL 10
2 Judith Suzuki Townsend Har 12:09.60 8
3 Karina Rubio Grover Cleve 12:27.70 6
4 Klaudia Garncarz Townsend Har 12:44.40 4
5 Mellisa Roberts Far Rockaway 12:52.80 2
6 Sung Eun Sul Bayside High 12:57.60 1
7 Ashley Brito William C. B 13:05.70
8 Emily Fedor Forest Hills 13:09.00
9 Perla Estevez William C. B 13:14.90
10 Yeen Sun Lim Francis Lewi 13:39.50
11 Seungeun Jeong William C. B 14:01.80
12 Eni Sejdini Grover Cleve 14:11.50
13 Yesenia Franco William C. B 14:13.40
14 Guiselle Contreras William C. B 15:06.60
Event 636 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================================
53.30 QUAL
53.80 PROV
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 John Adams 'A' 54.00 3 10
1) Merrica Modeste 2) Karishma Seenarine
3) Trishanna Yankannah 4) Naomie Bien Aime
2 John Bowne 'A' 54.50 4 8
1) Tia Spencer 2) Carmin Wong
3) Naomi Hughey 4) Meghin Lewis Brooks
3 Townsend Harris 'B' 55.10 4 6
1) Anne Bae 2) Alexandra Embleton
3) Candace Higgins 4) Cydney Downes
4 Thomas Edison 'A' 55.30 4 4
1) Ashley Allman 2) Briana Lewis
3) Thuraia White 4) Idongesit Ekong
5 Springfield Gardens 'A' 55.80 4 2
1) Ann Marie Duprey 2) Brittney Toppin
3) Raquelle Rhymer 4) Katerin Riascos
6 Jamaica 'B' 58.20 4 1
1) Elizabeth Johnson 2) Chantalle Harrison
3) Fanta Kaba 4) Julian Shaw
7 Queens HS of Teaching 'B' 59.50 3
1) Janine Holder 2) Tatyana Jackson
3) Sarah Valenzuela 4) Chantal Evans
8 Newtown 'A' 1:00.10 3
1) Yasmeen Mustafa 2) Sade Smalls
3) Tyler Martin 4) Shanelle Thomas
9 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 'A' 1:00.20 2
1) Sophia Uwechue 2) Dashawna Simmons
3) Briana Stephenson 4) Francesca Jacques
10 Bayside High School 'A' 1:00.40 2
1) Toni Allen 2) Tamara Kim
3) Kimberly Chan 4) Nicole Arboleda
11 Francis Lewis 'A' 1:00.70 4
1) Rosio Tlatelpa 2) Valentina Sanchez Alvarez
3) Natalia Rusinek 4) Jamie Wang
12 Queens HS of Teaching 'A' 1:01.70 2
1) Halimot Ademoye 2) Shanice Darby
3) Jenelle Upshaw 4) Tenille Sears
13 Townsend Harris 'A' 1:02.10 1
1) Shaleen Singha 2) Alexis Yam
3) Michelle Wagner 4) Adrienne Lee
14 William C. Bryant 'B' 1:02.80 2
1) Nataly Chavez 2) Daniela Pereira
3) Seungeun Jeong 4) Ashley Brito
15 William C. Bryant 'A' 1:03.50 1
1) Regin Salonga 2) Sofia Eddal
3) Jessica Buchelly 4) Monet Mitchell
16 Richmond Hill 'A' 1:04.80 2
1) Natasha Muthuviran 2) Jazmin Santos
3) Johniel King 4) Katherine Reyes
17 William C. Bryant 'C' 1:06.60 2
1) Luiza Janowicz 2) Ashley Lopez
3) Yesenia Franco 4) Ashley Kiang
18 Grover Cleveland 'B' 1:07.90 1
1) Nita Durakovic 2) Andrea Martinez
3) Ricki Lam 4) Jessica LU
19 Grover Cleveland 'A' 1:08.80 1
1) Michelle Urgiles 2) Jennifer Navarro
3) Camelia Abu Ghazaleh 4) Michelle Alava
-- Forest Hills 'B' DNF 3
1) Jamia Burwell 2) Tyliah Penn
3) Chastidy Castillo 4) Ronika Haywood
-- Forest Hills 'A' DQ 3
1) Amanda Jones 2) Afia Adomako
3) Juliette Browne 4) Shadae James
-- Hillcrest 'A' DQ 1
1) Abimibola Ogunware 2) Whitney Ayekoti
3) Chene Benoit 4) Justine Seales
-- Jamaica 'A' DQ 3
1) Exching Marette 2) Danaelle Vaillant
3) Hermicar Sulma 4) Kadeen Douglas
Event 646 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================================
4:18.00 QUAL
4:20.00 PROV
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Campus Magnet 'A' 4:15.60 QUAL 1 10
1) Monique Green 2) Samiesha Stobbs
3) 4) Danielle Lindor
2 Bayside High School 'A' 4:32.70 2 8
1) Elissa Arthur 2) Rana Moses
3) Kiana Newell 4) Dominique Edwards
3 Townsend Harris 'A' 4:36.80 1 6
1) Alexandra Embleton 2) Anna Kuo
3) Candace Higgins 4) Anne Bae
4 Jamaica 'A' 4:38.40 1 4
1) Courtney Perkins 2) Jasmin Nance
3) Chantalle Harrison 4) Omolara Adedimeji
5 Springfield Gardens 'A' 4:44.20 1 2
1) Raquelle Rhymer 2) Dominique McKenzie
3) Katerin Riascos 4) Ashley Walters
6 Grover Cleveland 'A' 4:45.20 2 1
1) Laura Restituyo 2) Diana Rodriguez
3) Jessica LU 4) Karina Rubio
7 Townsend Harris 'B' 4:54.80 1
1) JI Won Kang 2) Cydney Downes
3) Michelle Wagner 4) Sarah Han
8 Hillcrest 'A' 5:17.30 2
1) Kiami Frett 2) Prisca John Ogam
3) Dorcas Adekanbi 4) Shayna Brown
9 Townsend Harris 'C' 5:19.50 2
1) Shaleen Singha 2) Adrienne Lee
3) Xuelin Liang 4) Natalie Flores
10 Francis Lewis 'A' 5:24.10 1
1) Rebecca Stevens 2) Ilana Fuzaylova
3) Rosio Tlatelpa 4) Melisa Tekin
11 Campus Magnet 'B' 5:26.20 2
1) Jennifer Bazile 2) Tracy Artus
3) Sutanee Hutchinson 4) Taquaisha Howell
12 Francis Lewis 'B' 5:33.30 2
1) Jasmin Espinal 2) Christina Rajbahar
3) Caroline Dilone 4) Nina Lukelo
13 Forest Hills 'A' 5:36.40 2
1) Julia Yuge 2) Hui Guan
3) Erika Cajamarca 4) Shavon Brooks
14 Townsend Harris 'D' 5:37.80 2
1) Anita Suvasia 2) Jasmin Suknanan
3) Sophia Mahin 4) Alexis Yam
Event 651 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================================
10:29.00 QUAL
10:32.00 PROV
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Grover Cleveland 'A' 10:59.10 10
1) Stephanie Morales 2) Dina Gutierrez
3) Michelle Paniagua 4) Katherine Rodriguez
2 Francis Lewis 'A' 11:14.40 8
1) Ada Lee 2) Patricia Bonilla
3) Stephanie Beplat 4) Ruby Benn
3 Townsend Harris 'A' 11:20.10 6
1) Maria Diaz Gonzalez 2) Klaudia Garncarz
3) Marta Tomaszewski 4) Judith Suzuki
4 Francis Lewis 'B' 11:53.60 4
1) Jamie Wang 2) Yeen Sun Lim
3) Rara Setia 4) Bianca Ortiz
5 Townsend Harris 'B' 11:54.80 2
1) Jennifer Gersten 2) Andia Paz
3) Sophia Mahin 4) Bianca Jiang
6 Bayside High School 'A' 12:13.60 1
1) Georgia Papagianis 2) Christine Pee
3) Wendy Chau 4) Sung Eun Sul
7 Forest Hills 'A' 12:31.70
1) Caribel Colon 2) Nandy Brijlal
3) Zymeena Chavis 4) Andrea Monge
8 Townsend Harris 'C' 12:37.00
1) Esther Jou 2) Tahsin Akanda
3) Michelle Szeto 4) Annika Joeng
9 Grover Cleveland 'B' 12:49.80
1) Eni Sejdini 2) Genesis Maldonado
3) Brittney Ortiz 4) Diviana Dilorenzo
10 Francis Lewis 'C' 13:18.90
1) Aisha Ahmed 2) Julie Chau
3) Wilmarie Feliz 4) Annalise Fee
Event 681 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================================================
2100 QUAL
2000 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Princess Joefield Springfield 2598.00 QUAL 10
2 Taquaisha Howell Campus Magne 2294.00 QUAL 8
3 Britny Alexander Grover Cleve 2191.00 QUAL 6
4 Deja Mouzon Grover Cleve 2052.00 PROV 4
5 Brittney Toppin Springfield 2043.00 PROV 2
6 Kerry McEnerney Townsend Har 2031.00 PROV 1
7 Chelsea Mesa Francis Lewi 1753.00
8 Afiya Grant Bayside High 1497.00
9 Joiada Darnell Campus Magne 1445.00
10 Georgia Papagianis Bayside High 1430.00
11 Marta Tomaszewski Townsend Har 1239.00
Event 681 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taquaisha Howell Campus Magne 16.10 1 673
2 Britny Alexander Grover Cleve 16.40 1 638
3 Deja Mouzon Grover Cleve 17.50 2 516
4 Brittney Toppin Springfield 17.90 2 474
5 Princess Joefield Springfield 19.00 1 368
6 Joiada Darnell Campus Magne 19.40 2 333
6 Kerry McEnerney Townsend Har 19.40 1 333
8 Chelsea Mesa Francis Lewi 19.50 1 324
9 Afiya Grant Bayside High 21.40 2 180
10 Marta Tomaszewski Townsend Har 21.70 1 161
11 Georgia Papagianis Bayside High 21.80 2 155
Event 681 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Princess Joefield Springfield 8.84m 454
2 Brittney Toppin Springfield 7.02m 336
3 Joiada Darnell Campus Magne 6.81m 323
4 Taquaisha Howell Campus Magne 6.45m 300
5 Chelsea Mesa Francis Lewi 6.34m 293
6 Afiya Grant Bayside High 6.30m 290
7 Marta Tomaszewski Townsend Har 5.99m 271
8 Britny Alexander Grover Cleve 5.93m 267
9 Kerry McEnerney Townsend Har 5.75m 255
10 Deja Mouzon Grover Cleve 5.66m 250
11 Georgia Papagianis Bayside High 5.36m 231
Event 681 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Princess Joefield Springfield 4.81m 508
2 Taquaisha Howell Campus Magne 4.58m 448
3 Kerry McEnerney Townsend Har 4.53m 436
4 Joiada Darnell Campus Magne 4.29m 376
5 Britny Alexander Grover Cleve 4.27m 371
6 Brittney Toppin Springfield 4.20m 355
7 Deja Mouzon Grover Cleve 4.19m 352
8 Marta Tomaszewski Townsend Har 4.03m 315
9 Chelsea Mesa Francis Lewi 4.01m 310
10 Afiya Grant Bayside High 3.88m 281
11 Georgia Papagianis Bayside High 3.69m 239
Event 681 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Britny Alexander Grover Cleve 1.46m 577
2 Princess Joefield Springfield 1.40m 512
3 Deja Mouzon Grover Cleve 1.37m 481
4 Georgia Papagianis Bayside High 1.31m 419
5 Kerry McEnerney Townsend Har 1.28m 389
5 Chelsea Mesa Francis Lewi 1.28m 389
5 Brittney Toppin Springfield 1.28m 389
8 Afiya Grant Bayside High 1.25m 359
9 Taquaisha Howell Campus Magne 1.22m 331
-- Joiada Darnell Campus Magne NH
-- Marta Tomaszewski Townsend Har NH
Event 681 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Princess Joefield Springfield 2:25.10 756
2 Kerry McEnerney Townsend Har 2:36.10 618
3 Taquaisha Howell Campus Magne 2:42.70 542
4 Marta Tomaszewski Townsend Har 2:47.30 492
5 Brittney Toppin Springfield 2:47.60 489
6 Deja Mouzon Grover Cleve 2:51.00 453
7 Chelsea Mesa Francis Lewi 2:52.60 437
8 Joiada Darnell Campus Magne 2:55.00 413
9 Afiya Grant Bayside High 2:57.70 387
10 Georgia Papagianis Bayside High 2:57.80 386
11 Britny Alexander Grover Cleve 3:03.00 338
Event 686 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
31-00.00 QUAL
30-00.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Jasmin Nance Jamaica 34-08.00 QUAL 10
2 Courtney Perkins Jamaica 32-01.50 QUAL 8
3 Fanta Kaba Jamaica 30-04.50 PROV 6
4 Ilana Fuzaylova Francis Lewi 29-02.75 4
5 Deja Mouzon Grover Cleve 29-01.00 2
6 Brittney Toppin Springfield 28-09.50 1
7 Emily Siu Townsend Har 28-00.50
8 Danaelle Vaillant Jamaica 25-03.25
Event 691 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
4-08.00 QUAL
4-07.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Britny Alexander Grover Cleve 4-10.00 QUAL 10
2 Tiffany Alexander Grover Cleve J4-10.00 QUAL 8
3 Alyssa Jackson Springfield 4-06.00 6
4 Deja Mouzon Grover Cleve 4-04.00 2.33
4 Sung Eun Sul Bayside High 4-04.00 2.33
4 Annalise Fee Francis Lewi 4-04.00 2.33
5 Sutanee Hutchinson Campus Magne J4-04.00
-- Christine Pee Bayside High NH
-- Wendy Chau Bayside High NH
-- Georgia Papagianis Bayside High NH
Event 696 Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
15-03.00 QUAL
15-00.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Jasmin Nance Jamaica 14-07.50 10
2 Courtney Perkins Jamaica 14-00.50 8
3 Anne Bae Townsend Har 14-00.00 6
4 Lisa Dazzell Benjamin N. 13-00.25 4
5 Afiya Grant Bayside High 12-05.25 2
6 Naomie Bien Aime John Adams 11-08.25 1
7 Woeser Dolma Forest Hills 11-04.25
8 Tinley Ronge Forest Hills 11-02.50
9 Tracy Artus Campus Magne 10-08.25
10 Kadeen Douglas Jamaica 9-07.25
-- Chamique Francis Benjamin N. ND
Event 701 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================================
29-06.00 QUAL
29-00.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Shauncia McClendon August Marti 32-10.00 QUAL 10
2 Erica Jeudy Benjamin N. 29-09.00 QUAL 8
3 Briana Davis Springfield 27-10.25 6
4 Ashley Allman Thomas Ediso 26-11.00 4
5 Tatiana Betances HS of Applie 26-02.25 2
6 Joiada Darnell Campus Magne 25-05.50 1
7 Olivia Chang Bayside High 25-02.75
8 Nina Lukelo Francis Lewi 24-02.50
9 Yuan Jane Qiu Francis Lewi 22-05.00
10 Nita Durakovic Grover Cleve 21-06.75
11 Taylor Brooks Queens HS of 21-03.50
12 Kajelle Graham August Marti 21-02.00
13 Ericka Burton Queens HS of 20-05.50
14 Natalia Rusinek Francis Lewi 20-04.00
15 Anisha Serrano Queens HS of 20-00.00
16 Brianna Palmer Benjamin N. 19-07.00
17 Alondra Alvarado Richmond Hil 19-02.00
18 Renee Lustin Benjamin N. 18-07.00
19 Michelle Alava Grover Cleve 18-04.50
20 Juliette Browne Forest Hills 18-00.00
20 Kimberly Thelusma John Bowne 18-00.00
22 Tyba Naimi Thomas Ediso 17-10.50
23 Christine Ferrer Forest Hills 17-03.00
24 Dashawna Simmons Benjamin N. 16-05.00
25 Katherine Maystren Forest Hills 16-03.50
26 Rebecca Navarro Queens HS of 15-10.50
27 Cherisse Brown John Bowne 15-04.75
28 Anna Baloutch Francis Lewi 14-03.50
29 Kiriaki Baklous Queens HS of 14-00.50
-- Oneika James Thomas Ediso ND
Event 706 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================================
77-00 QUAL
75-00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Briana Davis Springfield 94-08.00 QUAL 10
2 Elizabeth Johnson Jamaica 64-09.00 8
3 Nathalie Paul Jamaica 62-02.00 6
4 Kamilah Lamhaouar Townsend Har 57-10.00 4
5 Julian Shaw Jamaica 54-03.00 2
6 Crystal Mathie Springfield 54-02.00 1
7 Christine Ferrer Forest Hills 51-06.00
8 Natalia Rusinek Francis Lewi 51-04.00
9 Dominique McKenzie Springfield 48-11.00
10 Katherine Maystren Forest Hills 47-06.00
11 Olivia Chang Bayside High 46-07.00
Event 711 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================================
6-00.00 QUAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Emily Siu Townsend Har 7-06.00 QUAL 10
2 Dina Gutierrez Grover Cleve 6-06.00 QUAL 7
2 Ellie WU Townsend Har 6-06.00 QUAL 7
4 Almeda Spahija Grover Cleve 6-00.00 QUAL 4
5 Klaudia Garncarz Townsend Har J6-00.00 QUAL 2
6 Annalise Fee Francis Lewi 5-06.00 1
Event 726 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
================================================================================================
8:39.00 QUAL
8:44.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 JI Won Kang Townsend Har 7:52.00 QUAL 10
2 Sophia Mahin Townsend Har 8:00.70 QUAL 8
3 Andia Paz Townsend Har 8:56.10 6
4 Pallabi Mitra Francis Lewi 9:02.70 4
5 Omolara Adedimeji Jamaica 9:15.10 2
6 Yaritza Perdomo Jamaica 9:21.50 1
7 Michelle Paniagua Grover Cleve 9:27.30
8 Michelle Szeto Townsend Har 9:30.60
9 Zhui YI Lin Francis Lewi 9:44.10
Event 935 Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Briana Davis Springfield 80-11 10
2 Jamie Wang Francis Lewi 78-05 8
3 Olivia Chang Bayside High 76-06 6
4 Almeda Spahija Grover Cleve 70-05 4
5 Stephanie Morales Grover Cleve 68-09 2
6 Joiada Darnell Campus Magne 68-05 1
7 Woeser Dolma Forest Hills 66-11
8 Jessica LU Grover Cleve 59-04
9 Nita Durakovic Grover Cleve 58-03
10 Bianca Jiang Townsend Har 55-08
11 Andrea Monge Forest Hills 52-01
12 Yeen Sun Lim Francis Lewi 51-04
13 Crystal Mathie Springfield 49-02
14 Nathalie Paul Jamaica 47-07
15 Rara Setia Francis Lewi 44-10
16 Julian Shaw Jamaica 44-09
17 Elizabeth Johnson Jamaica 42-00
18 Tyliah Penn Forest Hills 40-10
19 Sarah Han Townsend Har 38-06
20 Xuelin Liang Townsend Har 26-10
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Townsend Harris 123 2) Grover Cleveland 118.83
3) Springfield Gardens 82.50 4) Campus Magnet 67
5) Jamaica 66 6) Francis Lewis 52.33
7) Benjamin N. Cardozo High 47 8) Bayside High School 28.33
9) August Martin High School 15 9) John Adams 15
11) John Bowne 9 12) Thomas Edison 8
13) Martin Van Buren 7 14) Far Rockaway/FDA VI 6
15) Queens HS of Teaching 2 15) HS of Applied Communicati 2
15) William C. Bryant 2
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest Hills 118 2) Francis Lewis 102.50
3) Far Rockaway/FDA VI 81 4) Townsend Harris 66
5) John Bowne 54 6) Newtown 48
7) Bayside High School 47.50 8) Springfield Gardens 43
9) Thomas Edison 16.50 10) Martin Van Buren 15
11) William C. Bryant 10.50 12) Campus Magnet 10
13) Queens HS of Teaching 6 14) Grover Cleveland 2