Elite Performances

52 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:53.95 Relay Team New Rochelle
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:54.00 Relay Team Bay Shore
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:59.38 Relay Team Bronxville
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:12.90 Relay Team Northport
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:13.38 Relay Team Warwick Valley
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:24.53 Relay Team Notre Dame Academy
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:25.15 Relay Team Ursuline School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:29.68 Relay Team Bay Shore
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:32.01 Relay Team Nanuet
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:34.51 Relay Team Somers
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:35.94 Relay Team Pope John XXIII HS
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:38.86 Relay Team Valley Central
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:40.56 Relay Team Suffern
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:41.21 Relay Team Tappan Zee
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:42.47 Relay Team Pawling High School
High Jump Finals 5-5 Tiyi Boone Newburgh Free Academy
High Jump Finals 5-5 Sarah Palmer Schuylerville
Pole Vault Finals 10-7 Kristine Carl Kingston
Pole Vault Finals 11-1 Carissa Leonardi Lakeland/Panas
Pole Vault Finals 11-1 Claire Murphy Ursuline School
Pole Vault Finals 11-7 Megan Clark James I. O'Neill
Shot Put Finals 37-4.5 Domonique Peterson Beacon
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 42.17 Relay Team Middletown
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:14.79 Relay Team Middletown
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:19.42 Relay Team Newburgh Free Academy
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:19.86 Relay Team Pope John XXIII HS
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:21.85 Relay Team Harrison
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 7:44.27 Relay Team Warwick Valley
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 7:48.43 Relay Team Monroe-Woodbury
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 7:48.77 Relay Team Kellenberg Memorial
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 7:53.81 Relay Team Pope John XXIII HS
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 7:53.83 Relay Team Pawling High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 7:55.87 Relay Team Pearl River
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 7:58.62 Relay Team Pine Bush
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:00.10 Relay Team Monsignor Farrell
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:03.18 Relay Team Bronx HS Of Science
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:04.51 Relay Team Curtis
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:04.99 Relay Team Hendrick Hudson
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:07.30 Relay Team Bronxville
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:08.40 Relay Team Suffern
High Jump Finals 6-6 Xavier Mc Allister Newburgh Free Academy
High Jump Finals 6-8 Lemanuel Mosley Middletown
High Jump Finals 6-9 Alexander Bowen Jr. Beacon
Pole Vault Finals 14-1 Greg Gallagher Iona Preparatory School
Pole Vault Finals 14-1 Nick O'Brien Pine Bush
Pole Vault Finals 14-1 Anthony Galazzo Pine Bush
Pole Vault Finals 14-7 Sean Burns Delaware Valley
Pole Vault Finals 14-7 Michael Brunoforte Saint Anthony's
Pole Vault Finals 15-1 Savio Paul Iona Preparatory School
Pole Vault Finals 16-3 Jordan Yamoah Arlington
Shot Put Finals 52-10 Aj Wolf Hackley School
Shot Put Finals 56-1.25 Cole Farrand Pope John XXIII HS