Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
St. John's University Indoor Track Meet - 12/8/2010
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 James Owen JR Farmingdale 9.09
2 Michael Melendez CCNY 10.79
3 Christopher McDermott CCNY 11.72
Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Semi
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vanessa Thompson SR St. John Uni 8.55 1
2 Victoria Mandat SO Farmingdale 9.26 2
3 Kasey Estelle SO Farmingdale 9.56 1
4 Diana DeJesus SR St. John Uni 10.07 2
5 Btittany Peterson FR St. John Uni 10.25 2
6 Heather Ruger CCNY 10.73 2
7 Rhiana Conger Molloy 11.85 1
-- Estella Sanchez SO Farmingdale DNF 1
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash Semi
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corine Magee SO Farmingdale 7.75 1
2 Corrine Williams FR St. John Uni 7.82 3
3 Brittany Wright FR St. John Uni 8.02 1
4 Maya Lewis FR St. John Uni 8.09 2
5 Katherine Hoskins FR Farmingdale 8.20 2
6 Jasmen Flagg CCNY 8.30 2
7 Cassandra Beggan Molloy 8.31 1
8 Ariel Wharry Molloy 8.34 3
9 Leah Dawkins CCNY 8.41 1
10 Janay Charles CCNY 8.43 2
11 asha Brown CCNY 8.55 1
12 Yorklyn Akumah CCNY 8.91 3
13 Angelica Lopez CCNY 9.82 3
14 Kubra Shirazi Staten Island 10.31 3
15 Sandra Battle Staten Island 12.30 2
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash Semi
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeShaun Thomas JR Farmingdale 6.86 2
2 Paul Dedewo CCNY 6.96 2
3 Najua Ward CCNY 7.10 2
4 Donnell Jones SO Farmingdale 7.19 1
5 Mario Gagliano Molloy 7.29 2
6 Francisco Jimenez FR Farmingdale 7.34 2
7 Jemaal Alexander CCNY 7.37 1
8 Jonathan Bailey Staten Island 7.38 1
9 Jose Rodriguez FR Queens Colle 7.65 1
10 Shodan Rodney CCNY 7.81 2
11 Jerome Bermudez CCNY 8.01 1
12 Christopher McDermott CCNY 8.07 1
Event 6 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanessa Thompson SR St. John Uni 9.11
2 Victoria Mandat SO Farmingdale 9.14
3 Diana DeJesus SR St. John Uni 9.54
4 Kasey Estelle SO Farmingdale 10.23
5 Btittany Peterson FR St. John Uni 10.36
6 Heather Ruger CCNY 10.77
Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corine Magee SO Farmingdale 7.67
2 Corrine Williams FR St. John Uni 7.77
3 Brittany Wright FR St. John Uni 7.98
4 Maya Lewis FR St. John Uni 8.19
5 Jasmen Flagg CCNY 8.29
6 Katherine Hoskins FR Farmingdale 8.33
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash Final
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeShaun Thomas JR Farmingdale 7.00
2 Paul Dedewo CCNY 7.04
3 Donnell Jones SO Farmingdale 7.16
4 Najua Ward CCNY 7.27
5 Mario Gagliano Molloy 7.28
6 Francisco Jimenez FR Farmingdale 7.55
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Cocozza JR St. John Uni 5:16.64
2 Aryon Trujillo JR St. John Uni 5:23.70
3 Samantha Meyerhoff JR St. John Uni 5:26.07
4 Chelsea Trant FR St. John Uni 5:37.72
5 Caitlin Breen Molloy 5:52.81
6 Alexandra Barrett Molloy 6:09.01
7 Jessica Eberhardt Molloy 6:12.09
8 Tabitha Azor CCNY 6:12.74
9 Lauren Neuwirth FR Farmingdale 7:24.93
10 Houssainatou Diallo CCNY 7:28.44
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Badamo Molloy 4:29.45
2 Sean Tiernan JR Farmingdale 4:37.18
3 Ryan Healy Molloy 4:42.62
4 Steven Ferraro Molloy 4:45.72
5 Tim Flynn SR Farmingdale 4:46.20
6 Joseph Mayer SO Queens Colle 4:55.96
7 Joseph Minor SO Queens Colle 4:56.05
8 Matthew Callman Molloy 4:59.17
9 Adam Sadler JR Farmingdale 5:06.49
10 Max Gazzara SO Queens Colle 5:07.05
11 Peter Kramer FR Queens Colle 5:07.12
12 John Lync Molloy 5:11.45
13 Rakeem Chapman SO Queens Colle 5:18.53
14 Andrew Mayer SO Queens Colle 5:19.36
15 Ben Vassallo JR Farmingdale 5:22.66
16 John Perry JR Farmingdale 5:27.97
17 Dean Kunjravia Staten Island 5:40.05
18 Carlos Islas CCNY 6:07.94
19 Shawn Cybulska Staten Island 6:21.01
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Molly Ellis SO St. John Uni 58.12 1
2 Shayna Presley FR St. John Uni 58.86 2
3 Kim Piard SR St. John Uni 58.93 1
4 Lauren Wynyer SR St. John Uni 59.01 1
4 Vanessa Thompson SR St. John Uni 59.01 2
6 Renee Cousins SR St. John Uni 1:02.85 2
7 Marjorie Diemicke SO Farmingdale 1:04.51 1
8 Alyssa Fuentes Molloy 1:07.29 3
9 Allison Torlincasi Molloy 1:07.30 2
10 asha Brown CCNY 1:08.16 1
11 Angelica Medford SO Farmingdale 1:11.62 3
12 Sandra Battle Staten Island 1:40.64 3
13 Kubra Shirazi Staten Island 1:42.68 3
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Dedewo CCNY 51.07 1
2 Gregory Denis SR Farmingdale 53.18 1
3 Mario Buscemi Molloy 53.41 2
4 Shawn Mulhern SO Farmingdale 54.20 1
5 Akeem Watts JR Farmingdale 54.43 2
6 Eddie Lopez JR Farmingdale 54.54 2
7 Daquan Grant FR Farmingdale 55.58 1
8 Matthew Collorafi FR Farmingdale 56.35 3
9 Michael Dioguardi Molloy 57.00 2
10 Dan Brennan Molloy 57.21 3
11 Matthew Greger Staten Island 1:07.92 3
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Sudbury SR St. John Uni 2:18.45
2 Michelle Duffy SO St. John Uni 2:23.19
3 Jessica Josema FR Farmingdale 2:25.87
4 Angela Jarvela FR St. John Uni 2:31.95
5 Katrina Schaefer SR St. John Uni 2:39.70
6 Heather Ruger CCNY 2:45.69
7 Michelle Martin FR Queens Colle 2:55.14
8 Crisina Gutierz-Trevino Molloy 3:05.36
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bertrand Oubida CCNY 2:01.46
2 Sean Daly JR Farmingdale 2:02.44
3 Patrick Mcabe SR Molloy 2:03.10
4 Russell Darress JR Farmingdale 2:03.33
5 Nick Italiano Staten Island 2:03.49
6 Joseph Sanchez Molloy 2:06.57
7 Michael McShane Molloy 2:13.27
8 Andres Cabrera JR Queens Colle 2:16.30
9 Rakeem Chapman SO Queens Colle 2:20.28
10 Eric Persuad CCNY 2:34.26
Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corine Magee SO Farmingdale 25.95 1
2 Priscilla Fredricks SR St. John Uni 26.30 2
3 Corrine Williams FR St. John Uni 26.31 2
4 Maya Lewis FR St. John Uni 26.79 2
5 Kasey Estelle SO Farmingdale 26.99 1
6 Brittany Wright FR St. John Uni 27.06 1
7 Jasmen Flagg CCNY 27.42 1
8 Btittany Peterson FR St. John Uni 28.14 1
9 Gina Winant Molloy 28.57 3
10 Katherine Hoskins FR Farmingdale 28.64 2
11 Janay Charles CCNY 28.73 3
12 Yolanda Jones FR Farmingdale 28.96 2
13 Rhiana Conger Molloy 29.98 3
14 Kubra Shirazi Staten Island 43.79 3
15 Sandra Battle Staten Island 44.47 3
Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeShaun Thomas JR Farmingdale 22.70 2
2 Najua Ward CCNY 23.27 1
3 Lutalo Boyce Unattached 23.74 1
4 Donnell Jones SO Farmingdale 23.92 1
5 Mario Gagliano Molloy 24.00 3
6 Jemaal Alexander CCNY 24.29 1
7 Andres Cabrera JR Queens Colle 24.50 2
8 Francisco Jimenez FR Farmingdale 24.85 2
9 Jonathan Bailey Staten Island 24.92 3
10 Shodan Rodney CCNY 25.27 3
11 Jose Rodriguez FR Queens Colle 25.31 2
Event 17 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. John University 'A' 10:14.66
1) Sarah Sudbury SR 2) Michelle Duffy SO
2 St. John University 'B' 10:17.88
1) Nicole Cocozza JR 2) Samantha Meyerhoff JR
Event 18 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Molloy 'A' 8:35.79
1) Ryan Healy 2) Steven Ferraro
2 Queens College 'A' 9:19.72
3 College of Staten Island 'A' 10:17.18
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. John University 'A' 4:20.02
1) Corrine Williams FR 2) Vanessa Thompson SR
2 St. John University 'B' 4:20.05
3 Ccny 'A' 4:35.85
4 Ccny 'B' 4:59.07
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Farmingdale College 'A' 3:30.68
1) James Owen JR 2) Gregory Denis SR
2 Ccny 'A' 3:30.77
3 Farmingdale College 'B' 3:40.18
4 Molloy 'A' 3:50.53
5 Queens College 'A' 3:53.24
6 Ccny 'B' 4:01.50
Event 21 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Priscilla Fredricks SR St. John Uni 1.73m 5-08.00
2 Leah Dawkins CCNY 1.30m 4-03.25
-- Janay Charles CCNY NH
Event 22 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steven Renteria FR Farmingdale 1.75m 5-08.75
2 Marcus Bazan CCNY 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Daquan Grant FR Farmingdale NH
-- James Owen JR Farmingdale NH
-- Bertrand Oubida CCNY NH
-- Michael Melendez CCNY NH
Event 23 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bintou Dibba SR St. John Uni 5.35m 17-06.75
2 Faustine Chukwuezi SO Farmingdale 5.34m 17-06.25
3 Cassandra Beggan Molloy 5.17m 16-11.50
4 Ariel Wharry Molloy 5.14m 16-10.50
5 Diana DeJesus SR St. John Uni 5.01m 16-05.25
6 Janay Charles CCNY 4.43m 14-06.50
7 Angelica Lopez CCNY 3.26m 10-08.50
Event 24 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lutalo Boyce Unattached 7.14m 23-05.25
2 Qasim Ellis SR Farmingdale 7.10m 23-03.50
3 Joseph Johnson Molloy 6.00m 19-08.25
4 Marcus Bazan CCNY 5.93m 19-05.50
5 Michael Melendez CCNY 5.32m 17-05.50
-- Donnell Jones SO Farmingdale FOUL
Event 25 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Faustine Chukwuezi SO Farmingdale 10.91m 35-09.50
2 Leah Dawkins CCNY 8.90m 29-02.50
3 Yanique Newman CCNY 8.79m 28-10.25
-- Houssainatou Diallo CCNY FOUL
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Qasim Ellis SR Farmingdale 14.31m 46-11.50
2 Marcus Bazan CCNY 12.83m 42-01.25
3 Bertrand Oubida CCNY 12.41m 40-08.75
4 Carlos Islas CCNY 9.75m 32-00.00
Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chanel King JR St. John Uni 13.20m 43-03.75
2 Danette Hinton FR St. John Uni 10.85m 35-07.25
3 Natasha Amazan FR St. John Uni 10.83m 35-06.50
4 Diane Etienne SO Queens Colle 10.62m 34-10.25
5 Angela Onye FR St. John Uni 10.23m 33-06.75
6 Emily Monaco JR Queens Colle 10.22m 33-06.50
7 Gina Frisa FR St. John Uni 9.39m 30-09.75
8 Leah Dawkins CCNY 8.57m 28-01.50
9 Yanique Newman CCNY 8.27m 27-01.75
10 Diana DeJesus SR St. John Uni 8.21m 26-11.25
11 asha Brown CCNY 7.59m 24-11.00
12 Jasmen Flagg CCNY 6.24m 20-05.75
Event 28 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Jang SO Farmingdale 14.36m 47-01.50
2 Vincent Fratto FR Queens Colle 13.68m 44-10.75
3 John Roselle JR Farmingdale 13.42m 44-00.50
4 Ayobami Fatade FR Farmingdale 10.11m 33-02.00
5 Carlos Islas CCNY 8.34m 27-04.50
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leah Dawkins CCNY 2.55m 8-04.25
2 Joanna Pavone SO Farmingdale 2.40m 7-10.50
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joseph Verderber SO Farmingdale 4.40m 14-05.25
2 John Verderber SO Farmingdale 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Aleksandr Schafer FR Farmingdale 3.90m 12-09.50
4 Mike Nguyen JR Farmingdale 3.60m 11-09.75
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chanel King JR St. John Uni 16.41m 53-10.25
2 Angela Onye FR St. John Uni 14.94m 49-00.25
3 Natasha Amazan FR St. John Uni 14.70m 48-02.75
4 Danette Hinton FR St. John Uni 12.60m 41-04.25
5 Gina Frisa FR St. John Uni 12.17m 39-11.25
6 Gina Pierre SR Farmingdale 11.72m 38-05.50
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ed Brown SO Farmingdale 15.77m 51-09.00
2 John Roselle JR Farmingdale 15.50m 50-10.25
3 Mike Jang SO Farmingdale 13.20m 43-03.75
4 Carlos Islas CCNY 6.41m 21-00.50