Boys Complete

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Section III Indoor Track State Meet Qualifier                 
             Sanford Field House, Colgate University  - 2/26/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Section III: # 9:06.27  2/21/2006   Tommy Gruenewald, Fayetteville-Manlius    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Roache             12 FM                     9:23.96  
  2 Nick Ryan                 10 FM                     9:25.30  
  3 Shaun Thompson            12 Baldwinsville          9:26.06  
  4 Brendan Smith             11 CBA                    9:30.69  
  5 Patrick Dermody           12 Cazenovia             10:06.42  
  6 Neill Gill                10 CNS                   10:08.12  
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Section III: # 2:26.44  2/27/2009   Alex Hatz, Fayetteville-Manlius           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavon Watkins             11 Liverpool              2:26.13# 
  2 John DeLallo              12 West Genesee           2:27.29  
  3 Jesse Garn                12 Marcellus              2:28.59  
  4 Mike Coogan               11 ESM                    2:35.04  
  5 Alec Peinkofer            10 Baldwinsville          2:36.25  
  6 Greg Bader                12 Jordan-Elbridge        2:39.93  
  7 John Bell                 11 Marcellus              2:41.49  
  8 Jared Walther             12 CNS                    2:43.48  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Section III: #  6.33  1991        Dion Alexander, Corcoran                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hakem Stewart             11 Proctor                   6.55   2 
  2 jamal Reed                12 Fowler                    6.59   2 
  3 Ira Griffin               12 JD                        6.60   2 
  4 Aung Khaing               10 Proctor                   6.73   2  6.721
  5 Cory Keefe                10 Oswego                    6.73   1  6.723
  6 Rudy Sapp                 12 Baldwinsville             6.83   2 
  7 Ryan Jones                12 FM                        6.87   2 
  8 Ryan Connor               12 CNS                       6.89   1 
  9 Nick Cometti               9 Solvay                    6.94   1 
 10 Ethan Golem               12 West Canada               7.03   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Section III: # 1:19.37  2/6/2010    Mike Quercia, Marcellus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Manahan              10 Marcellus              1:25.87  
  2 Jason Given               11 Chittenango            1:26.57  
  3 Amos Webb                 12 Mexico                 1:26.60  
  4 Erik Winberg              10 RFA                    1:26.90  
  5 Alex Mirra                11 Tully                  1:28.89  
  6 Tom Wilson                12 JD                     1:30.87  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Section III: #  7.1h  1983        Chris Ingram, Fowler                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Spernyak           12 Liverpool                 7.84   2 
  2 Cory Keefe                10 Oswego                    8.12   2  8.111
  3 Jack Honis                11 Westhill/Ludden           8.12   2  8.117
  4 Sean Cooper               12 Skaneateles               8.21   2 
  5 Andrew Hoover             12 Baldwinsville             8.23   2 
  6 Will Sterriker            11 JD                        8.29   1 
  7 Josh Maiolo               12 RFA                       8.45   2 
  8 Corey Graham              11 Corcoran                  8.48   1 
  9 Eric Butler               11 West Canada               8.69   1 
 10 Greg Jo                   12 Clinton                   8.74   1 
 11 Alex Henderson            12 Altmar Parish Wi          8.78   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Section III: # 34.79  2/24/2004   Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ira Griffin               12 JD                       36.40   2 
  2 Kameron Arnold            12 Liverpool                37.05   2 
  3 Eric Bzdick               12 Altmar Parish Wi         37.44   2 
  4 Keewan Rondinello         11 Liverpool                37.61   1 
  5 Carlton Knighton          12 Proctor                  37.98   2 
  6 Todd Mitchell             12 Baldwinsville            38.00   1 
  7 Jordan Moore              12 Corcoran                 38.60   1 
  8 Alex Storto               12 Mexico                   38.95   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Section III: # 4:04.04  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, Fayetteville-Manlius           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billy Gabriel             12 West Genesee           4:18.45  
  2 Mark McGurrin             12 FM                     4:24.82  
  3 Jesse Garn                12 Marcellus              4:37.26  
  4 Chris Buchanan            12 CNS                    4:43.33  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Section III: # 7:47.32  2/6/2010    Liverpool                                 
                         C. Clemons, A. Wilke, C. Savage, Z. Watkins       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Genesee                                        8:10.96  
     1) Mark Reilly 11                  2) John DeLallo 12                
     3) Matt Byrnes 12                  4) Billy Gabriel 12               
  2 Fayetteville-Manlius                                8:28.24  
     1) Eric Billingson 12              2) Bryce Millar 8                 
     3) Andrew Veilleux 12              4) Mark McGurrin 12               
  3 Baldwinsville                                       8:39.56  
     1) Joshua Perez 9                  2) Alec Peinkofer 10              
     3) Andrew Fleming 10               4) Shaun Thompson 12              
  4 Jamesville-Dewitt                                   8:48.67  
     1) Danny Driscoll 12               2) William Hohreiter 10           
     3) Isaac Tupper 9                  4) Tom Wilson 12                  
  5 Jordan-Elbridge                                     8:51.00  
     1) Greg Bader 12                   2) Jack Gugle 9                   
     3) Stephen Slonosky 11             4) Carlin Coomey 12               
  6 Cicero-North Syracuse                               8:57.53  
     1) Anthony Lupia 10                2) Alex Bottorff 12               
     3) Derek Heiser 12                 4) Jared Walther 12               
  7 Phoenix                                             8:59.97  
     1) Tyler Piorun 12                 2) Steven Denbleyker 12           
     3) Jeff Wells 11                   4) Alec Bray 12                   
  8 Tully                                               9:25.64  
     1) Alex Mirra 11                   2) Dan Eichorn 11                 
     3) Zach Zgardzinski 10             4) Evan Knapp 9                   
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Section III: # 3:26.3h  1979        CBA                                       
                         Dino Campbell, Brian Buck, Mike Egan, Jodi Bradley
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwinsville                                       3:35.83  
     1) Andrew Hoover 12                2) Jonathan Hingre 12             
     3) Rudy Sapp 12                    4) Ethan Pacheck 12               
  2 Corcoran                                            3:37.63  
     1) Jordan Moore 12                 2) Corey Graham 11                
     3) Jake Copich 11                  4) Phillip Whitted 12             
  3 West Genesee                                        3:39.26  
     1) John Alden 11                   2) Tony Terzolo 12                
     3) Luke Potash 11                  4) Peter Richardson 10            
  4 New Hartford                                        3:41.83  
     1) William Williams 11             2) Herbert Ludowieg 10            
     3) Peter Sleeper 11                4) Greg Shlotzhauer 12            
  5 Tully                                               3:44.08  
     1) Alex Mirra 11                   2) Sean Snow 12                   
     3) Zach Zgardzinski 10             4) Nate Delles 10                 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Section III: # 1:29.86  3/13/2005   RFA                                       
                         Seth Gordon, Sean McDaniel, Rob Register, Joe Reed
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liverpool                                           1:34.36   2 
     1) Keewan Rondinello 11            2) Kameron Arnold 12              
     3) Steve Fiorello 11               4) Ryan Ronk 11                   
  2 Proctor                                             1:35.46   2 
     1) Carlton Knighton 12             2) Xavier Williams 12             
     3) Hakem Stewart 11                4) Richard Pete 12                
  3 Corcoran                                            1:36.21   1 
     1) Devlen Williams 10              2) Corey Graham 11                
     3) Phillip Whitted 12              4) Jordan Moore 12                
  4 Fayetteville-Manlius                                1:36.98   2 
     1) Ryan Jones 12                   2) Austin Perez 10                
     3) Langston Lightcap 11            4) A.J. Blitz 11                  
  5 Westhill/Ludden                                     1:37.56   2 
     1) Jack Honis 11                   2) Christian St. Amour 10         
     3) Mike Samora 12                  4) Owen Nicola 11                 
  6 West Genesee                                        1:38.65   1 
     1) John Alden 11                   2) Tony Terzolo 12                
     3) Luke Potash 11                  4) Frank Misco 12                 
  7 Mexico                                              1:38.92   1 
     1) Bryce Nixon 11                  2) Louis Arena 11                 
     3) Amos Webb 12                    4) Alex Storto 12                 
  8 New Hartford                                        1:41.17   1 
     1) Matt Twitchell 12               2) Casey Rebovich 11              
     3) Peter Sleeper 11                4) Greg Shlotzhauer 12            
 -- Cicero-North Syracuse                                   DNF   2 
     1) Shawn Webb 10                   2) Avery Yarn 10                  
     3) Frank Volino, Jr. 11            4) Ryan Connor 12                 
 -- Baldwinsville                                           DNF   2 
     1) Todd Mitchell 12                2) Alex Nagy 12                   
     3) Andrew Hoover 12                4) Rudy Sapp 12                   
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Section III: # 14-06  3/7/2009    Jeff Willis, Canastota                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Huss                 12 Marcellus             12-00.00  
  2 Connor Rockhill           11 Old Forge             11-06.00  
  3 Dylan Muller              11 Cazenovia             11-06.00  
  4 Mike Hyde                 11 CNS                   11-00.00  
  5 ANDREW LAPORTE            12 Ilion                 11-00.00  
  6 Josh Hall                 11 Mexico                11-00.00  
  7 Taylor Weyneth            11 Skaneateles           10-06.00  
  8 Rob Coon                  11 Marcellus             10-06.00  
 -- Nick Paccia               12 Tully                       NH  
 -- Cameron Shaughnessy       11 CNS                         NH  
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Section III: # 6-11.25  1/23/2008   Andy Kahl, CNS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimmy Moyer               11 Oneida                 6-04.00  
  2 Bryan Lynch               12 Ilion                  6-00.00  
  3 Alex Henderson            12 APW		        6-00.00  
  4 Devlen Williams           10 Corcoran               5-10.00  
  5 Joel Brousseau            11 CNS                    5-10.00  
  6 Tim Lewis                 12 Skaneateles            5-08.00  
  7 Jalen Sanders             12 Corcoran               5-08.00  
  8 Nick Stogsdill            12 Marcellus              5-06.00  
  9 Jesse Anderson            11 Mexico                 5-06.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Section III: # 64-11.50  3/6/2004    Derek McGuire, IHC Watertown             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Howard             12 Nottingham            51-06.00  
  2 Miles Bardo               12 RFA                   49-07.75  
  3 Dan Margo                 12 Oneida                49-03.00  
  4 Daniel Bowens             12 Proctor               46-06.75  
  5 Michael Phillips          12 RFA                   45-02.25  
  6 Philip Caruso             11 RFA                   44-11.75  
  7 Pat Gosier                12 RFA                   43-05.50  
  8 Ryan Peters               11 JD                    42-03.00  
  9 Mike Walczyk              12 Central Square        40-04.50  
 10 Jon Wilmot                12 Clinton               40-01.00  
 11 Torean Belton             11 Proctor               37-04.75  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Section III: # 23-06.50  1984        Jeff Whitehead, Henninger                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Pete              12 Proctor               22-03.00  
  2 Dylan Peebles             12 South Lewis           21-01.50  
  3 Hakem Stewart             11 Proctor               20-09.75  
  4 Jimmy Moyer               11 Oneida                20-05.00  
  5 Luis Gonzalez             11 Whitesboro            18-11.75  
  6 Pete Sigona               11 Auburn                18-11.50  
  7 Jalen Sanders             12 Corcoran              18-10.75  
  8 Nate Delles               10 Tully                 18-10.00  
  9 jamal Reed                12 Fowler                18-10.00  
 10 delee Williams             9 Fowler                18-09.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Section III: # 48-04.25  1994        Jeff Miller, M-E                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Pete              12 Proctor               45-05.75  
  2 Josh Maiolo               12 RFA                   42-04.75  
  3 Jimmy Moyer               11 Oneida                42-01.00  
  4 Justin McGriff            12 Liverpool             41-09.50  
  5 Jalen Sanders             12 Corcoran              40-10.00  
  6 Eric Butler               11 West Canada           39-11.25  
  7 Morgan Austen              9 CNS                   38-07.50  
  8 Pete Sigona               11 Auburn                38-05.50  
  9 Dylan Muller              11 Cazenovia             37-10.00  
 -- Dylan Peebles             12 South Lewis               FOUL  
 
Event 33  Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
 Section III: # 53-11  1/4/2011    Jon Wilmot, Clinton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Wilmot                12 Clinton               54-06.00# 
  2 Daniel Bowens             12 Proctor               41-00.00  
  3 Russ Tartaglia            12 Clinton               40-03.75  
  4 Torean Belton             11 Proctor               37-11.00  
  5 Steve Zuchowski           11 Clinton               35-02.50