Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Jim Smith Invitational - 9/12/2009
Sunken Meadow State Park
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Senior
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Anne Carey 12 St. John the 6:34.5 20:25.57 1
2 McKenzie Doyle 12 Chambersburg, Penn 6:52.2 21:20.52 2
3 Alyssa Dorney 12 St. John the 6:58.5 21:40.01 3
4 Marisa Schoeps 12 Connetquot 7:07.6 22:08.28 4
5 Krystina Choinski 12 Hauppauge 7:12.2 22:22.66 5
6 Danielle Opatovsky 12 Shoreham Wad 7:24.9 23:02.25 6
7 Katherine McCarthy 12 Our Lady of 7:32.9 23:27.03
8 Victoria Folz 12 St. John the 7:36.0 23:36.49 7
9 Jennifer Zahn 12 West Islip 7:37.4 23:40.92 8
10 Carolena Mayorga 12 Far Rockaway 7:47.5 24:12.30
11 Donna Macaluso 12 Hauppauge 7:48.2 24:14.37 9
12 Kelly Harty 12 West Islip 7:49.7 24:19.07 10
13 Marina Pettinicchi 12 Bellport 7:54.8 24:34.92
14 Emily Sterber 12 Our Lady of 7:57.3 24:42.87
15 Kaitlyn Suarez 12 Shoreham Wad 7:57.9 24:44.51 11
16 Paige Macwilliams 12 Chambersburg, Penn 7:58.7 24:47.00 12
17 Brenna Darby 12 Bayport/Bluepoint 7:58.8 24:47.53 13
18 Kaitlyn Hess 12 Chambersburg, Penn 8:12.1 25:28.64 14
19 Emily Simo 12 Bayport/Bluepoint 8:20.5 25:54.88 15
20 Courtney Livoti 12 MacArthur 8:22.0 25:59.38 16
21 Alyssa Tobin 12 Mount Sinai 8:23.2 26:03.20
22 Ally Boullianne 12 Bayport/Bluepoint 8:23.6 26:04.54 17
23 Saroja Cuffey 12 John Glenn 8:30.4 26:25.60
24 Michelle Genovese 12 West Islip 8:31.1 26:27.86 18
25 Sara Mackie 12 Bellport 8:36.9 26:45.75
26 Bryanna Mustapich 12 Hauppauge 8:41.4 26:59.83 19
27 Katelynf Cahill SR Sacred Heart 8:43.4 27:06.04
28 Michelle Gostic 11 Shoreham Wad 8:47.3 27:18.26 20
29 Sarah Franck 12 Shoreham Wad 8:47.6 27:18.95 21
30 Ali Benincase 12 Connetquot 8:47.7 27:19.30 22
31 Kaitlyn O'Halloran 12 Connetquot 8:54.3 27:39.77 23
32 Julia Chambers 12 Bayport/Bluepoint 8:56.9 27:47.87 24
33 Angela Lehtimaki 12 Chambersburg, Penn 9:31.1 29:34.10 25
34 Katelyn Harmon SR Sacred Heart 9:35.9 29:49.14
35 Samantha Maloney 12 MacArthur 9:45.5 30:19.06 26
36 Elena Hegel 12 MacArthur 9:56.7 30:53.83 27
37 Kelsey Davidson 12 West Islip 10:02.7 31:12.48 28
38 Taylor Brenize 12 Chambersburg, Penn 10:02.7 31:12.48 29
39 Adriana Benitez 12 Southampton 10:19.9 32:05.96
40 Allison Eckert 12 West Islip 10:23.7 32:17.61 30
41 Zoe Strassfield 12 Southampton 10:25.1 32:22.12
42 Kristina Sharrott 12 John Glenn 11:18.2 35:07.03
43 Samantha Beverley 12 Connetquot 11:21.6 35:17.48 31
44 Kelly Regan 12 West Babylon 11:21.6 35:17.48
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. John the Baptist 11 1 3 7
Total Time: 1:05:42.07
Average: 21:54.03
2 Chambersburg, Penn 28 2 12 14 25 29
Total Time: 1:11:36.16
Average: 23:52.06
3 Hauppauge 33 5 9 19
Total Time: 1:13:36.86
Average: 24:32.29
4 West Islip 36 8 10 18 28 30
Total Time: 1:14:27.85
Average: 24:49.29
5 Shoreham Wading River 37 6 11 20 21
Total Time: 1:15:05.02
Average: 25:01.68
6 Bayport/Bluepoint 45 13 15 17 24
Total Time: 1:16:46.95
Average: 25:35.65
7 Connetquot 49 4 22 23 31
Total Time: 1:17:07.35
Average: 25:42.45
8 MacArthur 69 16 26 27
Total Time: 1:27:12.27
Average: 29:04.09