Complete

Licensed to The Armory - Site License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2011 01:22 PM
                 Staten Island Indoor Track & Field Champions                  
                            NYC PSAL   - 2/20/2011                             
                  The New Balance Armory Track & Field Center                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 PSAL Record: R  6.39  2000        Sean Lambert, South Shore                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Fabian                Port Richmon                       6.84q  4 
  2 Turner, Javierelle           Susan Wagner                       6.98q  2 
  3 Yates, Aaron                 Port Richmon                       7.01q  1 
  4 McLeod, Jalen                Port Richmon                       7.03q  1 
  5 McVay, Joshua                Susan Wagner                       7.08q  3 
  6 Godwin, Adebowale            Curtis                             7.09q  4 
  7 George, Allan                Susan Wagner                       7.17q  3 
  8 Bindi, Samuel                Port Richmon                       7.25q  4 
  9 Adebowale, Qudus             New Dorp                           7.29   1 
 10 Ismail, Mohamed              Petrides                           7.29   2 
 11 Stafaj, Arlind               Curtis                             7.34   3 
 12 Olaloko, Adebayo             Susan Wagner                       7.38   1 
 13 Jackson, Raymond             New Dorp                           7.40   4 
 14 Wan, Oscar                   McKee/Staten                       7.75   1 
 15 WU, Andy                     McKee/Staten                       7.75   2 
 16 Pavlidis, Dimitrios          Petrides                           7.78   4 
 17 Becknell, Gerard             Petrides                           7.95   4 
 18 Riechel, Salvatore           New Dorp                           8.08   1 
 19 Rivera, Scott                Petrides                           8.13   2 
 20 Stapleton, Brandon           Curtis                             8.45   3 
 21 Althoff, John                Petrides                           8.50   3 
 22 Sylla, Baniame               Curtis                             9.31   2 
 23 Demirovski, Agim             Petrides                          10.26   1 
 24 Bustamante, Alex             Curtis                            12.65   3 
 -- Ezike, Benjamin              Susan Wagner                         FS   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.39  2000        Sean Lambert, South Shore                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Fabian                Port Richmon            6.84       6.88   10   
  2 Turner, Javierelle           Susan Wagner            6.98       6.90    8   
  3 George, Allan                Susan Wagner            7.17       7.05    6   
  4 McVay, Joshua                Susan Wagner            7.08       7.06    4   
  5 Yates, Aaron                 Port Richmon            7.01       7.08    2   
  6 Godwin, Adebowale            Curtis                  7.09       7.09    1   
  7 McLeod, Jalen                Port Richmon            7.03       7.12  
  8 Bindi, Samuel                Port Richmon            7.25       7.26  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.29  2007        Kemar Clarke, South Shore                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Joshua            Curtis                             8.62   10   
  2 Cela, Bilall                 Susan Wagner                       8.66    8   
  3 Fakorode, Colonel            Susan Wagner                       8.82    6   
  4 Pocesta, Blerim              Susan Wagner                       8.87    4   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 PSAL Record: R 33.54  2002        Melville Rogers, Transit Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Fabian                Port Richmon                      37.88q  5 
  2 Jackson, Andre               Port Richmon                      38.03q  4 
  3 Onabanjo, Rilwan             Curtis                            38.30q  1 
  4 Cipriano, Christophe         Susan Wagner                      38.33q  4 
  5 Ismail, Mohamed              Petrides                          38.66q  1 
  6 Turner, Javierelle           Susan Wagner                      38.84q  3 
  7 Mohammed, Khalid             Curtis                            39.02q  2 
  8 Yates, Aaron                 Port Richmon                      39.56q  5 
  9 Buksha, Allie                McKee/Staten                      40.44q  3 
 10 Cela, Bilall                 Susan Wagner                      40.87q  1 
 11 Dudley, Kirk                 Curtis                            41.95q  6 
 12 Summerville, Melvin          Port Richmon                      42.05q  4 
 13 Sicilia, Salvatore           Csihs/McCown                      42.12   2 
 14 Wood, Delmar                 Port Richmon                      42.33   2 
 15 Scott, Raphael               Port Richmon                      43.52   3 
 16 Cardona, Edward              Csihs/McCown                      43.68   3 
 17 Scotto, James                Tottenville                       44.00   2 
 18 Pavlidis, Dimitrios          Petrides                          44.18   2 
 19 Becknell, Gerard             Petrides                          45.10   1 
 20 Wainwright, James            Port Richmon                      45.17   3 
 21 Harte, Christophe            Port Richmon                      46.02   1 
 22 Boadi, William               Tottenville                       46.39   6 
 23 Salazar, Uri                 Dewitt Clint                      46.60   3 
 24 Bindi, Samuel                Port Richmon                      46.62   4 
 25 Kim, Brian                   McKee/Staten                      46.87   4 
 26 Lee, Chih Lin                McKee/Staten                      47.08   5 
 27 Rivera, Scott                Petrides                          48.46   6 
 28 Demiro, Michael              New Dorp                          48.78   6 
 29 Kovnator, Isaac              Port Richmon                      50.03   5 
 30 Choi, Jason                  Susan Wagner                      53.98   6 
 31 Aucaquizhpi, Jon             Port Richmon                      55.45   5 
 32 Demirovski, Agim             Petrides                        1:07.20   1 
 -- WU, Andy                     McKee/Staten                         DQ   2 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 33.54  2002        Melville Rogers, Transit Tech               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Andre               Port Richmon           38.03      36.77   2  10   
  2 Onabanjo, Rilwan             Curtis                 38.30      37.13   2   8   
  3 Allen, Fabian                Port Richmon           37.88      38.02   2   6   
  4 Turner, Javierelle           Susan Wagner           38.84      38.38   1   4   
  5 Cipriano, Christophe         Susan Wagner           38.33      38.52   2   2   
  6 Mohammed, Khalid             Curtis                 39.02      39.00   1   1   
  7 Ismail, Mohamed              Petrides               38.66      39.03   1 
  8 Yates, Aaron                 Port Richmon           39.56      40.51   1 
 
Event 116  Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:18.80  2000        Damian Drummond, Paul Robeson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Javierelle           Susan Wagner                    1:26.46   10   
  2 Valentin, Justin             Curtis                          1:26.67    8   
  3 Crawford, Keron              Curtis                          1:29.07    6   
  4 Vuolo, Thomas                Tottenville                     1:30.40    4   
  5 Walker, James                Curtis                          1:31.70    2   
  6 Summerville, John            Port Richmon                    1:31.83    1   
  7 Jones, Andrew                McKee/Staten                    1:32.23  
  8 Improta, Ciro                McKee/Staten                    1:33.34  
  9 Meyers, Antonio              Port Richmon                    1:34.25  
 10 Vazquez, Matthew             Port Richmon                    1:34.30  
 11 Davis, Xavier                Port Richmon                    1:36.75  
 12 Villegas, Thomas             Port Richmon                    1:36.79  
 13 Ball, Ronaldo                Curtis                          1:39.22  
 14 Scott, Raphael               Port Richmon                    1:39.76  
 15 Sicilia, Salvatore           Csihs/McCown                    1:39.96  
 16 Johnson, Kai                 Susan Wagner                    1:41.05  
 17 Garland, Brian               Tottenville                     1:41.17  
 18 May, Zul Qarnai              Port Richmon                    1:41.95  
 19 Deddo, Christophe            Tottenville                     1:42.19  
 20 Cardona, Edward              Csihs/McCown                    1:42.55  
 21 Claxton, Tayquan             Port Richmon                    1:42.62  
 22 Guarco, John                 McKee/Staten                    1:44.20  
 23 Aucaquizhpi, Jon             Port Richmon                    1:50.98  
 24 Wassif, Christophe           McKee/Staten                    1:57.23  
 25 Scorie, Michael              Tottenville                     1:59.19  
 26 Nolan, Daniel                Tottenville                     2:01.00  
 27 Goldberg, Nicholas           Tottenville                     2:02.00  
 28 Britman, Joseph              Tottenville                     2:02.50  
 29 App, Charles                 New Dorp                        2:10.62  
 
Event 146  Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 2:25.90  1983        Charles Marsala, New Dorp                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannafin, Kyle               Curtis                          2:43.97   10   
  2 Goldberg, Samuel             Tottenville                     2:45.77    8   
  3 Diagne, Seydina              Curtis                          2:48.21    6   
  4 Mulvey, Jeremy               Port Richmon                    2:51.39    4   
  5 Nieves, Ryan                 Port Richmon                    2:56.14    2   
  6 Lucido, Juan                 Tottenville                     2:57.13    1   
  7 Newman, Keith                McKee/Staten                    2:57.19  
  8 Chen, Lloyd                  Susan Wagner                    2:57.51  
  9 Dodic, Naser                 Curtis                          3:01.33  
 10 Wright, Steven               Tottenville                     3:01.74  
 11 Outlaw, David                Port Richmon                    3:03.94  
 12 Santagata, Joseph            McKee/Staten                    3:06.42  
 13 Faiella, Steven              Tottenville                     3:06.92  
 14 Sheikh, Mohammed             Tottenville                     3:09.46  
 15 Whitfield, Edward            Curtis                          3:16.22  
 16 Bosa, Frank                  Port Richmon                    3:16.43  
 17 Perera, Joseph               New Dorp                        3:17.44  
 18 Liyanagamage, Anupama        Susan Wagner                    3:20.14  
 19 Domalanta, Aldrine           Susan Wagner                    3:20.91  
 20 Goldberg, Nicholas           Tottenville                     3:27.65  
 21 Parks, Christian             Tottenville                     3:28.47  
 22 Ariyibi, Samuel              Curtis                          3:29.72  
 23 Urena, Marlon                Port Richmon                    3:33.71  
 24 Nassef, Kareem               McKee/Staten                    3:34.33  
 25 Halwani, Khaled              Tottenville                     3:35.72  
 26 Salas, Claudio               Susan Wagner                    3:37.23  
 27 Varghese, Robin              McKee/Staten                    3:37.87  
 28 Weedagama, Mathisha          McKee/Staten                    3:47.37  
 29 App, Charles                 New Dorp                        3:49.47  
 
Event 176  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 4:19.30  1980        Jeffrey Bradshaw, Brooklyn Technical      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannafin, Kyle               Curtis                          4:43.41   10   
  2 Pereiro, Christian           Tottenville                     4:47.04    8   
  3 Trimmer, Kevin               McKee/Staten                    4:50.54    6   
  4 Mulvey, Jeremy               Port Richmon                    4:53.16    4   
  5 Obisanya, Samuel             Curtis                          4:55.87    2   
  6 Willoughby, Nicholas         Tottenville                     4:57.31    1   
  7 Srikumar, Syian              McKee/Staten                    4:57.52  
  8 Titolo, Lucas                Susan Wagner                    5:02.23  
  9 Lucido, Juan                 Tottenville                     5:06.07  
 10 Borovci, Dardan              McKee/Staten                    5:08.58  
 11 Chen, Lloyd                  Susan Wagner                    5:09.17  
 12 Evans, Rashawn               Curtis                          5:11.30  
 13 Brassfield, Jakai            Curtis                          5:12.70  
 14 Villalta, John               Curtis                          5:16.94  
 15 Viruel, Javier               McKee/Staten                    5:17.73  
 16 Suen, Leighton               McKee/Staten                    5:20.71  
 17 Mekki, Khaled                McKee/Staten                    5:24.45  
 18 Blancero, Patrick            McKee/Staten                    5:31.25  
 19 Whitfield, Edward            Curtis                          5:34.24  
 20 Freeman, Matthew             Curtis                          5:42.35  
 21 Orea, Giovanni               Curtis                          5:49.75  
 22 Elzanie, Adel                Curtis                          5:50.00  
 23 Brancale, Edward             McKee/Staten                    5:51.39  
 24 Liyanagamage, Anupama        Susan Wagner                    5:53.95  
 25 Abraham, Jagan               McKee/Staten                    5:59.84  
 26 Tripoli, Charles             Port Richmon                    6:02.59  
 27 Ariyibi, Samuel              Curtis                          6:09.41  
 28 Salas, Claudio               Susan Wagner                    6:23.49  
 29 Vir, Tan                     Curtis                          6:26.96  
 30 Nascimento, James            Curtis                          6:28.93  
 31 McMunn, Liam                 Susan Wagner                    6:31.63  
 
Event 221  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 9:14.90  1987        Ramon Espinoza, George Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trimmer, Kevin               McKee/Staten                   10:32.87   10   
  2 Huebler, Tyler               Port Richmon                   10:41.35    8   
  3 Obisanya, Samuel             Curtis                         10:46.45    6   
  4 Brassfield, Jakai            Curtis                         10:49.60    4   
  5 Bonfante, Leo                McKee/Staten                   11:11.06    2   
  6 Jachcinski, Michael          Tottenville                    11:18.14    1   
  7 Evans, Rashawn               Curtis                         11:27.34  
  8 Chan, Christophe             Susan Wagner                   11:28.05  
  9 Asomaning, Robert            Susan Wagner                   11:48.05  
 10 NG, Solomon                  Bronx HS Of                    12:01.09  
 11 Becknell, Gerard             Petrides                       12:17.05  
 12 McMunn, Liam                 Susan Wagner                   13:47.03  
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 PSAL Record: R 1:27.79  2006        Transit Tech, Transit Tech                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Port Richmond  'B'                                           1:36.50q  2 
     1) Bindi, Samuel                   2)                                
     3) Kabia, Alimamy                  4) Diaz, Dennis                   
  2 Susan Wagner  'A'                                            1:39.18q  1 
     1) Jolly, Alex                     2) Cipriano, Christophe           
     3) Corpus, Devin                   4) McVay, Joshua                  
  3 Curtis  'A'                                                  1:41.11q  1 
     1) Stafaj, Arlind                  2) Jebamany, Phillip              
     3) Godwin, Adebowale               4) Hill, Jaquan                   
  4 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                                1:42.28q  2 
     1) Buksha, Allie                   2) Fortunato, Cody                
     3) Gosike, Sameeth                 4) LU, Eric                       
  5 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                                1:46.22q  1 
     1) Wan, Oscar                      2) Nash, Garrian                  
     3) Cadwell, Jeffrey                4) Allan, Ashton                  
  6 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'C'                                1:49.63q  2 
     1) Ahmed, Ratul                    2) Chow, Raymond                  
     3) WU, Andy                        4) Sarjeant, James                
  7 New Dorp  'A'                                                1:52.93q  2 
     1) Riechel, Salvatore              2) Perera, Joseph                 
     3) Demiro, Michael                 4) Adebowale, Qudus               
  8 Port Richmond  'A'                                           1:53.53q  1 
     1) McLeod, Jalen                   2) Jackson, Andre                 
     3) Allen, Fabian                   4) Yates, Aaron                   
 -- Curtis  'B'                                                       DQ   2 
     1) Mohammed, Khalid                2) Valentin, Justin               
     3) Ball, Ronaldo                   4) Dudley, Kirk                   
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:27.79  2006        Transit Tech, Transit Tech                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Port Richmond  'B'                                1:36.50    1:35.64   2  10   
  2 Susan Wagner  'A'                                 1:39.18    1:38.12   2   8   
  3 Port Richmond  'A'                                1:53.53    1:38.49   1   6   
  4 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                     1:46.22    1:41.97   1   4   
  5 Curtis  'A'                                       1:41.11    1:42.00   2   2   
  6 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'C'                     1:49.63    1:48.80   1   1   
  7 New Dorp  'A'                                     1:52.93    1:57.63   1 
 -- McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                     1:42.28         FS   2 
 
Event 271  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 7:48.55  1998        Boys & Girls HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curtis  'A'                                                  8:51.15   10   
     1) Diagne, Seydina                 2) Hannafin, Kyle                 
     3) Crawford, Keron                 4) Walker, James                  
  2 Port Richmond  'A'                                           8:59.86    8   
     1) Huebler, Tyler                  2) Summerville, John              
     3) Villegas, Thomas                4) Mulvey, Jeremy                 
  3 Susan Wagner  'A'                                            9:08.15    6   
     1) Titolo, Lucas                   2) Lau, Louis                     
     3) Mahmood, Nadir                  4) Chen, Lloyd                    
  4 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                                9:13.13    4   
  5 Curtis  'B'                                                  9:31.70    2   
     1) Dodic, Naser                    2) Obisanya, Samuel               
     3) Brassfield, Jakai               4) Evans, Rashawn                 
  6 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                                9:34.42    1   
  7 Tottenville  'B'                                             9:42.14  
  8 Port Richmond  'B'                                          10:13.34  
     1) Tripoli, Charles                2) Urena, Marlon                  
     3) Nieves, Ryan                    4) Bosa, Frank                    
  9 Susan Wagner  'B'                                           10:18.42  
     1) Eng, Matthew                    2) Morales, Nelson                
     3) Laporta, Joshua                 4) Chan, Christophe               
 10 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'C'                               10:19.05  
     1) Lee, Chih Lin                   2) Luxoro, Blake                  
     3) Scotto Divetta, Mark            4) Srikumar, Syian                
 11 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'D'                               10:21.15  
     1) Aly, Bassem                     2) Wan, Oscar                     
     3) WU, Andy                        4) Wassif, Christophe             
 12 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'E'                               10:33.16  
     1) Abraham, Jagan                  2) Blancero, Patrick              
     3) Brancale, Edward                4)                                
 13 Curtis  'C'                                                 10:33.77  
     1) Villalta, John                  2) Freeman, Matthew               
     3) Orea, Giovanni                  4) Whitfield, Edward              
 14 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'F'                               10:35.51  
     1) Weedagama, Mathisha             2) Suen, Leighton                 
     3) Mekki, Khaled                   4) Nassef, Kareem                 
 -- Tottenville  'A'                                                 DNF  
 
Event 276  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 3:15.72  2006        Transit Tech, Transit Tech                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Curtis  'B'                                                  3:43.00   2  10   
     1) Valentin, Justin                2) Crawford, Keron                
     3) Mohammed, Khalid                4) Onabanjo, Rilwan               
  2 Port Richmond  'B'                                           3:47.10   2   8   
     1) Meyers, Antonio                 2) Kabia, Alimamy                 
     3) Martinez, Diego                 4) Summerville, John              
  3 Susan Wagner  'A'                                            3:48.20   1   6   
     1) Mahmood, Nadir                  2) Jolly, Alex                    
     3) Cela, Bilall                    4) Cipriano, Christophe           
  4 Tottenville  'A'                                             3:48.30   2   4   
     1) Goldberg, Samuel                2) Grieco, Matthew                
     3) Vuolo, Thomas                   4) Pereiro, Christian             
  5 Curtis  'C'                                                  3:48.60   2   2   
     1) Jebamany, Phillip               2) Walker, James                  
     3) Diagne, Seydina                 4) Dudley, Kirk                   
  6 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                                3:57.00   1   1   
     1) Buksha, Allie                   2) Cadwell, Jeffrey               
     3) Gosike, Sameeth                 4) Fortunato, Cody                
  7 Port Richmond  'C'                                           3:57.70   2 
     1) Diaz, Dennis                    2) Nieves, Ryan                   
     3) May, Zul Qarnai                 4) McLeod, Jalen                  
  8 Curtis  'A'                                                  4:02.90   1 
     1) Godwin, Adebowale               2) Stafaj, Arlind                 
     3) Ball, Ronaldo                   4) Hill, Jaquan                   
  9 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                                4:10.30   1 
     1) Kang, Roger                     2) Sarjeant, James                
     3) Ahmed, Ratul                    4) Chow, Raymond                  
 10 Port Richmond  'A'                                           4:16.20   1 
     1) Outlaw, David                   2) Bosa, Frank                    
     3) Claxton, Tayquan                4) Wood, Delmar                   
 11 Port Richmond  'D'                                           4:16.24   2 
     1) Summerville, Melvin             2) Hughes, Keon                   
     3) Vazquez, Matthew                4) Sheriff, Aneef                 
 12 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'C'                                4:29.00   1 
     1) Guarco, John                    2) Nash, Garrian                  
     3) Nelson, Cyrenius                4) Santagata, Joseph              
 13 Susan Wagner  'B'                                            4:41.20   1 
     1) Foundoulakis, Joseph            2) Anderson, Eric                 
     3) Choi, Jason                     4) Gadek, Bart                    
 
Event 296  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7-00  1981        Eldred Williams/James Blocker-2005, Music & 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titolo, Lucas                Susan Wagner                    5-08.00   10   
  2 Jackson, Andre               Port Richmon                    5-06.00    8   
  3 Nelson, Cyrenius             McKee/Staten                   J5-06.00    6   
  4 Pocesta, Blerim              Susan Wagner                    5-04.00    4   
  5 Grieco, Matthew              Tottenville                     5-00.00    2   
 -- LU, Eric                     McKee/Staten                         NH  
 -- Sheriff, Aneef               Port Richmon                         NH  
 -- Scott, Raphael               Port Richmon                         NH  
 -- Wan, Oscar                   McKee/Staten                         NH  
 -- Scotto, James                Tottenville                          NH  
 -- Lucido, Juan                 Tottenville                          NH  
 -- Santagata, Joseph            McKee/Staten                         NH  
 -- Garland, Brian               Tottenville                          NH  
 -- Foundoulakis, Joseph         Susan Wagner                         NH  
 
Event 301  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 24-03.75  1990        Nashville Peart, LaGuardia               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ezike, Benjamin              Susan Wagner                   20-05.75   10   
  2 Jackson, Raymond             New Dorp                       19-06.00    8   
  3 Fakorode, Colonel            Susan Wagner                   18-01.50    6   
  4 Kabia, Alimamy               Port Richmon                   18-01.00    4   
  5 George, Allan                Susan Wagner                   17-11.00    2   
  6 Nelson, Cyrenius             McKee/Staten                   17-05.75    1   
  7 Jones, Jeremy                McKee/Staten                   16-11.00  
  8 Riechel, Salvatore           New Dorp                       16-07.50  
  9 Lau, Louis                   Susan Wagner                   16-04.00  
  9 Tripoli, Charles             Port Richmon                   16-04.00  
 11 Allan, Ashton                McKee/Staten                   16-03.50  
 12 Rodriguez, Joshua            Curtis                         16-02.25  
 13 Cardona, Edward              Csihs/McCown                   14-05.50  
 14 Olaloko, Adebayo             Susan Wagner                   14-04.50  
 15 Claxton, Tayquan             Port Richmon                   13-04.50  
 16 Scott, Raphael               Port Richmon                   13-01.75  
 17 Ahmed, Ratul                 McKee/Staten                   11-11.00  
 18 Meyers, Antonio              Port Richmon                   11-02.00  
 19 Summerville, Melvin          Port Richmon                   10-10.75  
 20 Aucaquizhpi, Jon             Port Richmon                    9-04.00  
 
Event 306  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 63-01.50  1960        Gary Gubner, DeWitt Clinton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pocesta, Blerim              Susan Wagner                   42-01.00   10   
  2 Petersen, Christophe         Tottenville                    39-04.50    8   
  3 Park, Alexander              Susan Wagner                   33-08.00    6   
  4 Sokoloff, Mathew             Susan Wagner                   32-10.25    4   
  5 Stapleton, Brandon           Curtis                         31-07.75    2   
  6 Nash, Garrian                McKee/Staten                   31-06.50    1   
  7 Lasprilla, Benjamin          Curtis                         30-08.00  
  8 Moumblow, Ryan               McKee/Staten                   29-08.25  
  9 Chow, Raymond                McKee/Staten                   28-08.25  
 10 Sylla, Baniame               Curtis                         27-02.75  
 11 Hughes, Keon                 Port Richmon                   27-01.50  
 12 Wassif, Christophe           McKee/Staten                   26-09.50  
 13 Luxoro, Blake                McKee/Staten                   26-03.25  
 14 Lou, Fanghua                 McKee/Staten                   25-11.75  
 15 Irizarry, Aaron              Tottenville                    25-02.00  
 16 Abraham, Jagan               McKee/Staten                   24-06.75  
 17 Bustamante, Alex             Curtis                         16-11.00  
 
Event 316  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 49-09  1982        Dima Piterman, South Shore                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ezike, Benjamin              Susan Wagner                   41-04.50   10   
  2 Fakorode, Colonel            Susan Wagner                   39-10.25    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Joshua            Curtis                         39-06.50    6   
  4 George, Allan                Susan Wagner                   38-07.50    4   
  5 Allan, Ashton                McKee/Staten                   37-11.25    2   
  6 Lau, Louis                   Susan Wagner                   37-02.00    1   
  7 Jones, Jeremy                McKee/Staten                   37-00.25  
  8 May, Zul Qarnai              Port Richmon                   35-04.50  
  9 Johnson, Kai                 Susan Wagner                   35-02.00  
 10 Diaz, Dennis                 Port Richmon                   34-09.50  
 
Event 321  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 14-03  2004        Shane Smith, Lafayette                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jeremy                McKee/Staten                   10-06.00   10   
  2 Gadek, Bart                  Susan Wagner                   10-00.00    8   
  3 Miller, Matthew              Tottenville                     9-06.00    6   
  4 Cadwell, Jeffrey             McKee/Staten                    9-00.00    4   
  5 Gianna, Nicholas             Susan Wagner                    8-06.00    2   
  6 Newman, Keith                McKee/Staten                   J8-06.00    1   
  7 Jones, Andrew                McKee/Staten                    8-00.00  
  8 Domalanta, Aldrine           Susan Wagner                    7-06.00  
  8 Improta, Ciro                McKee/Staten                    7-06.00  
  8 Laporta, Joshua              Susan Wagner                    7-06.00  
 11 Moumblow, Ryan               McKee/Staten                    7-00.00  
 12 Berton, Roberto              Susan Wagner                    6-00.00  
 12 Scotto Divetta, Mark         McKee/Staten                    6-00.00  
 12 Chan, Christophe             Susan Wagner                    6-00.00  
 -- Luxoro, Blake                McKee/Staten                         NH  
 
Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 PSAL Record: R  6.97  1983        Odessa Smalls, Eastern District             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summers, Tiara               Port Richmon                       7.49q  1 
  2 Humes, Shi Anne              Port Richmon                       7.69q  3 
  3 Pewu, Brigitte               Curtis                             7.80q  4 
  4 Ani, Chinenyenw              Curtis                             7.82q  1 
  5 Clark, Casie                 Port Richmon                       7.86q  2 
  6 Robinson, Sakura             Tottenville                        7.89q  4 
  7 Liu, Rebecca JO              Tottenville                        8.10q  3 
  8 Krawiec, Natalia             Petrides                           8.24q  1 
  9 Ramos, Briana                Petrides                           8.29   2 
 10 Aguilar, Michelle            Susan Wagner                       8.41   2 
 11 Dugan, Erika                 Petrides                           8.47   4 
 12 Hutchinson, Jasmine          Susan Wagner                       8.51   3 
 13 Rossetti, Julianna           Susan Wagner                       8.67   4 
 14 Ferenczi, Sarah              Susan Wagner                       8.75   1 
 15 Duah, Bianca                 Petrides                           8.80   3 
 16 MC Cormick, Cathryn          Petrides                           8.81   1 
 17 Solari, Michele              Tottenville                        8.91   2 
 18 Sugantharaj, Aathavi         Petrides                           9.00   1 
 19 Mahne, Kerry                 Tottenville                        9.11   3 
 20 Distefano, Brianna           Tottenville                        9.23   4 
 21 Cavanagh, Jacqueline         Tottenville                        9.30   2 
 22 Minew, Elaine                Susan Wagner                       9.50   4 
 23 Disalvo, Juliana             Susan Wagner                       9.56   4 
 24 Nowak, Taylor                Petrides                           9.68   2 
 25 Destefano, Elizabeth         Petrides                           9.83   1 
 26 Montalvo, Allison            Susan Wagner                      10.54   3 
 27 Montalti, Gabriella          Tottenville                       10.70   2 
 28 Gromyko, Jessica             Susan Wagner                      11.10   3 
 29 Fiorello, Alyssa             Susan Wagner                      13.13   2 
 
Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.97  1983        Odessa Smalls, Eastern District             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Summers, Tiara               Port Richmon            7.49       7.60   10   
  2 Humes, Shi Anne              Port Richmon            7.69       7.67    8   
  3 Pewu, Brigitte               Curtis                  7.80       7.77    6   
  4 Robinson, Sakura             Tottenville             7.89       7.80    4   
  5 Ani, Chinenyenw              Curtis                  7.82       7.87    2   
  6 Clark, Casie                 Port Richmon            7.86       7.92    1   
  7 Liu, Rebecca JO              Tottenville             8.10       8.07  
  8 Krawiec, Natalia             Petrides                8.24       8.39  
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 PSAL Record: R  7.76  2007        Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brukalo, Breanna             McKee/Staten                       9.49q  2 
  2 Bilali, Zarifko              Susan Wagner                       9.62q  1 
  3 Barry, Victoria              Susan Wagner                      10.30q  1 
  4 Woo, Emily                   Tottenville                       10.49q  1 
  5 Guariano, Deja               Susan Wagner                      10.78q  2 
  6 Russo, Kaitlin               Tottenville                       11.27q  2 
  7 McGuire, Bridget             Tottenville                       11.51q  2 
  8 Lewis, Jacqueline            Susan Wagner                      11.89q  2 
  9 Sheridan, Brittany           Curtis                            12.04   1 
 10 Belyayeva, Maria             McKee/Staten                      12.10   1 
 11 Beatty, Jasmine              Susan Wagner                      12.14   2 
 12 Vikram, Gita                 McKee/Staten                      12.18   2 
 13 Edwards Campbel, Kourtne     Susan Wagner                      13.30   1 
 14 Hutchinson, Jasmine          Susan Wagner                      13.30   1 
 -- King, Jhane                  Curtis                               FS   2 
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.76  2007        Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brukalo, Breanna             McKee/Staten            9.49       9.02   10   
  2 Bilali, Zarifko              Susan Wagner            9.62       9.22    8   
  3 Woo, Emily                   Tottenville            10.49      10.24    6   
  4 Barry, Victoria              Susan Wagner           10.30      10.29    4   
  5 Guariano, Deja               Susan Wagner           10.78      10.88    2   
  6 Russo, Kaitlin               Tottenville            11.27      11.08    1   
  7 McGuire, Bridget             Tottenville            11.51      11.24  
  8 Lewis, Jacqueline            Susan Wagner           11.89      11.85  
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 PSAL Record: R 37.77  2002        Natasha Hastings, A.P. Randolph             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humes, Shi Anne              Port Richmon                      44.32q  1 
  2 Pewu, Brigitte               Curtis                            44.60q  2 
  3 Boone, Naycha                Curtis                            48.35q  4 
  4 Gallo, Brianna               McKee/Staten                      48.90q  5 
  5 Ramos, Briana                Petrides                          49.43q  5 
  6 Krawiec, Natalia             Petrides                          49.84q  3 
  7 Idowu, Funmilola             McKee/Staten                      50.27q  2 
  8 Duah, Bianca                 Petrides                          51.15q  6 
  9 Olsen, Heather               McKee/Staten                      52.72q  3 
 10 Escobedo, Samantha           Csihs/McCown                      52.76q  6 
 11 Hutchinson, Jasmine          Susan Wagner                      52.86q  4 
 12 MY, Michelle                 Csihs/McCown                      54.49q  3 
 13 Lewis, Jacqueline            Susan Wagner                      54.59   3 
 14 Edwards Campbel, Kourtne     Susan Wagner                      54.59   5 
 15 MC Cormick, Cathryn          Petrides                          54.88   2 
 16 Sugantharaj, Aathavi         Petrides                          55.34   4 
 17 Zukhovich, Jessica           McKee/Staten                      55.45   5 
 18 Tam, Chong                   Susan Wagner                      55.71   6 
 19 Dugan, Erika                 Petrides                          55.77   2 
 20 Distefano, Brianna           Tottenville                       56.20   1 
 21 Chen, Karen                  McKee/Staten                      56.30   4 
 22 Blender, Vanessa             Tottenville                       56.49   1 
 23 Destefano, Elizabeth         Petrides                          58.37   1 
 24 Choi, Sharon                 McKee/Staten                      58.40   1 
 25 Nowak, Taylor                Petrides                          59.33   3 
 26 Morello, Renee               McKee/Staten                      59.55   2 
 27 Floyd, Zaquaysia             Port Richmon                      59.68   6 
 28 Nsouli, Layanah              McKee/Staten                    1:01.45   4 
 29 Lin, Jessie                  McKee/Staten                    1:03.70   5 
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 37.77  2002        Natasha Hastings, A.P. Randolph             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Humes, Shi Anne              Port Richmon           44.32      42.58   2  10   
  2 Pewu, Brigitte               Curtis                 44.60      43.90   2   8   
  3 Gallo, Brianna               McKee/Staten           48.90      47.83   2   6   
  4 Boone, Naycha                Curtis                 48.35      48.66   2   4   
  5 Krawiec, Natalia             Petrides               49.84      48.69   1   2   
  6 Ramos, Briana                Petrides               49.43      49.97   1   1   
  7 Duah, Bianca                 Petrides               51.15      50.52   1 
  8 Idowu, Funmilola             McKee/Staten           50.27      59.60   1 
 
Event 616  Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:29.69  2002        StaceyAnn Livingston, Boys & Girls        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doway, Alison                Port Richmon                    1:42.09   10   
  2 Gillard, Savanah             Port Richmon                    1:42.93    8   
  3 Brukalo, Breanna             McKee/Staten                    1:48.22    6   
  4 Delacruz, Amanda             Port Richmon                    1:49.87    4   
  5 Noruwa, Yvonne               Curtis                          1:56.54    2   
  6 Duncan, Shivanna             Csihs/McCown                    1:59.37    1   
  7 Wiesner, Katrina             Petrides                        2:00.18  
  8 Moore, Naphtali              Curtis                          2:00.24  
  9 Bernardo, Clarissa           Csihs/McCown                    2:00.86  
 10 Bulgakova, Anastasia         Tottenville                     2:02.98  
 11 Nasella, Catherine           Susan Wagner                    2:03.18  
 12 Cai, Sally                   McKee/Staten                    2:03.67  
 13 Farrell, Emily               McKee/Staten                    2:03.77  
 14 Cambio, Caitlin              McKee/Staten                    2:04.99  
 15 Abidor, Erica                McKee/Staten                    2:07.52  
 16 Bryant, Desariah             Curtis                          2:08.11  
 17 Thorsen, Allison             Tottenville                     2:09.41  
 18 Vikram, Gita                 McKee/Staten                    2:10.59  
 19 Fadl, Nada                   McKee/Staten                    2:11.85  
 20 Naicker, Kimberly            Petrides                        2:16.63  
 21 Sylla, Nyatou                Curtis                          2:31.16  
 22 Hyansou, Jeanine             Curtis                          2:31.74  
 
Event 646  Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 2:48.44  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbus, Nynneya            Port Richmon                    3:06.83   10   
  2 Somers, Kassandra            Port Richmon                    3:08.96    8   
  3 Hansalik, Meredith           McKee/Staten                    3:17.97    6   
  4 Burgos, Christina            Port Richmon                    3:24.24    4   
  5 Carlin, Kristy               McKee/Staten                    3:33.00    2   
  6 Bernardo, Clarissa           Csihs/McCown                    3:36.11    1   
  7 Connor, Emani                Curtis                          3:40.41  
  8 Desouza, Alyssa              Susan Wagner                    3:41.77  
  9 Perlmutter, Abby             Curtis                          3:44.02  
 10 Varriano, Victoria           McKee/Staten                    3:44.26  
 11 Soffer, Marianna             McKee/Staten                    3:48.00  
 12 Amoroso, Gabriella           Tottenville                     3:50.19  
 13 Nacionales, Olivia           McKee/Staten                    3:57.86  
 14 Valle, Victoria              Curtis                          4:04.70  
 15 Escobedo, Samantha           Csihs/McCown                    4:06.80  
 16 Corulla, Samantha            Susan Wagner                    4:13.81  
 17 Stafaj, Edra                 Curtis                          4:14.48  
 18 Iskhakova, Zarina            Susan Wagner                    4:15.11  
 -- Fellner, Brianna             Tottenville                          DQ  
 
Event 661  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 4:27.74  1987        Nnenna Lynch, Hunter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbus, Nynneya            Port Richmon                    5:02.00   10   
  2 Melian, Christina            Susan Wagner                    5:06.67    8   
  3 Gillard, Tamara              Port Richmon                    5:07.07    6   
  4 Hansalik, Meredith           McKee/Staten                    5:11.17    4   
  5 Demeo, Angelique             Tottenville                     5:12.30    2   
  6 Birchard, Corinne            Curtis                          5:12.40    1   
  7 Abraham, Susan               Port Richmon                    5:33.20  
  8 Varriano, Catherine          Susan Wagner                    5:35.10  
  9 Ramirez, Marlete             Port Richmon                    5:38.94  
 10 Babilonia, Jasmine           Susan Wagner                    5:41.47  
 11 Ferrara, Christina           Port Richmon                    5:51.70  
 12 Braginsky, Estee             Tottenville                     6:10.31  
 13 Savino, Danielle             Tottenville                     6:12.34  
 14 Distefano, Brianna           Tottenville                     6:19.36  
 15 LA Barbera, Alyssa           Tottenville                     6:25.68  
 16 Baglione, Sandra             Tottenville                     6:28.23  
 17 Serecin, Regina              Tottenville                     6:40.82  
 18 Topalli, Mishela             Tottenville                     6:56.94  
 19 Montalti, Stephanie          Tottenville                     7:20.59  
 
Event 706  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 9:56.80  1989        Nnenna Lynch, Hunter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melian, Christina            Susan Wagner                   11:00.34   10   
  2 Sorrentino, Danielle         Port Richmon                   11:05.94    8   
  3 Panepinto, Jaclyn            Port Richmon                   11:18.40    6   
  4 Demeo, Angelique             Tottenville                    11:25.95    4   
  5 Dixon, Denean                Curtis                         11:41.30    2   
  6 Holtermann, Eva              Curtis                         11:50.58    1   
  7 Scalici, Maria               Susan Wagner                   13:13.95  
  8 Savino, Nicole               Tottenville                    13:29.37  
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 PSAL Record: R 1:38.39  2001        A.P. Randolph HS, A.P. Randolph HS        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Port Richmond  'C'                                           1:51.99q  3 
     1) Curtis, Edwina                  2) Youssef, Sandy                 
     3) Floyd, Zaquaysia                4) Ramirez, Jessica               
  2 Tottenville  'B'                                             1:54.65q  2 
     1) Robinson, Sakura                2) McGuire, Bridget               
     3) Woo, Emily                      4) Liu, Rebecca JO                
  3 Susan Wagner  'C'                                            1:56.49q  3 
     1) Lee, Gina                       2) Aguilar, Michelle              
     3) Rossetti, Julianna              4) Bilali, Zarifko                
  4 Susan Wagner  'B'                                            1:58.78q  3 
     1) Barry, Victoria                 2) Malson, Erin                   
     3) Guariano, Deja                  4) Beatty, Jasmine                
  5 Port Richmond  'A'                                           1:59.28q  1 
     1) Hill, Katiana                   2) Jajaga, Florina                
     3) Delacruz, Amanda                4) Agu, Chioma                    
  6 Curtis  'A'                                                  1:59.99q  1 
     1) Moore, Naphtali                 2) Yovo, Ingrid                   
     3) Sheridan, Brittany              4) Boone, Naycha                  
  7 Petrides  'A'                                                2:02.20q  1 
     1) Ramos, Briana                   2) Duah, Bianca                   
     3) Dugan, Erika                    4) Krawiec, Natalia               
  8 Curtis  'C'                                                  2:05.58q  2 
     1) Daniels, Naimah                 2) Aboaba, Abigeal                
     3) Bryant, Desariah                4) Espin, Ana                     
  9 Csihs/McCown  'A'                                            2:07.80q  2 
     1) Bernardo, Clarissa              2) Duncan, Shivanna               
     3) MY, Michelle                    4) Escobedo, Samantha             
 10 Port Richmond  'B'                                           2:08.99q  1 
     1) Ridgeway, Jeannette             2) Cintron, Paige                 
     3) Onaga, Chiamaka                 4) Conteh, Mariatu                
 11 Tottenville  'A'                                             2:10.24q  1 
     1) Cavanagh, Jacqueline            2) Distefano, Brianna             
     3) Mahne, Kerry                    4) Solari, Michele                
 12 Susan Wagner  'A'                                            2:10.93q  2 
     1) Sokoloff, Nicole                2) Lewis, Jacqueline              
     3) Balarin, Mercedes               4) Poskrobko, Pola                
 13 Curtis  'B'                                                  2:12.63   1 
     1) Restrepo, Nora                  2) Piersiak, Anna Clair           
     3) Collins, Tiffany                4) Togba, Johnetta                
 14 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                                2:22.94   2 
     1) Abidor, Erica                   2) Choi, Sharon                   
     3) Zukhovich, Jessica              4) Nsouli, Layanah                
 15 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                                2:23.01   3 
     1) Chen, Karen                     2) Olsen, Heather                 
     3) Morello, Renee                  4) Lin, Jessie                    
 16 Port Richmond  'D'                                           2:26.79   3 
     1) Summers, Tiara                  2) Humes, Shi Anne                
     3) Clark, Casie                    4) Wilsonjones, Yazmin            
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:38.39  2001        A.P. Randolph HS, A.P. Randolph HS        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Port Richmond  'C'                                1:51.99    1:49.88   2  10   
  2 Tottenville  'B'                                  1:54.65    1:55.87   2   8   
  3 Susan Wagner  'B'                                 1:58.78    1:58.45   2   6   
  4 Susan Wagner  'C'                                 1:56.49    1:59.10   2   4   
  5 Port Richmond  'A'                                1:59.28    1:59.30   1   2   
  6 Curtis  'A'                                       1:59.99    1:59.70   1   1   
  7 Petrides  'A'                                     2:02.20    2:04.84   1 
  8 Curtis  'C'                                       2:05.58    2:15.84   1 
 
Event 771  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 8:53.67  2002        Boys & Girls HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Port Richmond  'A'                                          10:21.35   10   
     1) Somers, Kassandra               2) Doway, Alison                  
     3) Panepinto, Jaclyn               4) Sorrentino, Danielle           
  2 Port Richmond  'B'                                          11:04.05    8   
     1) Burgos, Christina               2) Delacruz, Amanda               
     3) Abraham, Susan                  4) Ferrara, Christina             
  3 Curtis  'A'                                                 11:16.65    6   
     1) Connor, Emani                   2) Saw, Tiffany                   
     3) Espin, Ana                      4) Perlmutter, Abby               
  4 Curtis  'B'                                                 11:23.55    4   
     1) Birchard, Corinne               2) Noruwa, Yvonne                 
     3) Holtermann, Eva                 4) Dixon, Denean                  
  5 Tottenville  'A'                                            11:23.97    2   
     1) Carchietta, Victoria            2) Savino, Nicole                 
     3) Amoroso, Gabriella              4) Fellner, Brianna               
  6 Susan Wagner  'A'                                           11:31.19    1   
     1) Gorgoglione, Nina               2) Scalici, Maria                 
     3) Varriano, Catherine             4) Babilonia, Jasmine             
  7 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                               11:36.21  
     1) Szela, Jessica                  2) Belyayeva, Maria               
     3) Varriano, Victoria              4) Cambio, Caitlin                
  8 Susan Wagner  'B'                                           11:56.44  
     1) Pelinku, Rina                   2) Nasella, Catherine             
     3) Crowl, Emily                    4) Desouza, Alyssa                
  9 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                               12:09.91  
     1) Cai, Sally                      2) Soffer, Marianna               
     3) Nacionales, Olivia              4) Vaccaro, Kathleen              
 10 Tottenville  'B'                                            12:36.46  
     1) Braginsky, Estee                2) Savino, Danielle               
     3) DI Zeo, Elisa                   4) Baglione, Sandra               
 11 Curtis  'C'                                                 12:49.72  
     1) Valle, Victoria                 2) Piersiak, Anna Clair           
     3) Stafaj, Edra                    4) Franciosa, Giovanna            
 
Event 776  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 3:43.63  2002        Boys & Girls HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Port Richmond  'A'                                           4:15.47   2  10   
     1) Doway, Alison                   2) Wilsonjones, Yazmin            
     3) Columbus, Nynneya               4) Gillard, Savanah               
  2 Port Richmond  'B'                                           4:20.61   2   8   
     1) Somers, Kassandra               2) Summers, Tiara                 
     3) Gillard, Tamara                 4) Sorrentino, Danielle           
  3 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                                4:35.91   2   6   
     1) Idowu, Funmilola                2) Carlin, Kristy                 
     3) Hansalik, Meredith              4) Farrell, Emily                 
  4 Curtis  'A'                                                  4:39.67   2   4   
     1) Pewu, Brigitte                  2) Boone, Naycha                  
     3) Birchard, Corinne               4) Daniels, Naimah                
  5 Susan Wagner  'A'                                            4:43.50   1   2   
     1) Beatty, Jasmine                 2) Barry, Victoria                
     3) Malson, Erin                    4) Gonzalez, Kristin              
  6 Tottenville  'A'                                             4:48.89   2   1   
     1) Bulgakova, Anastasia            2) Orlick, Victoria               
     3) Russo, Kaitlin                  4) McGuire, Bridget               
  7 Curtis  'B'                                                  5:05.03   1 
     1) Yovo, Ingrid                    2) Restrepo, Nora                 
     3) Bryant, Desariah                4) Collins, Tiffany               
  8 Port Richmond  'D'                                           5:18.63   1 
     1) Conteh, Mariatu                 2) Cintron, Paige                 
     3) Onaga, Chiamaka                 4) Curtis, Edwina                 
  9 Curtis  'C'                                                  6:21.20   1 
     1) Togba, Johnetta                 2) Franciosa, Giovanna            
     3) Sylla, Nyatou                   4) Clardy, Vielka                 
 -- Port Richmond  'C'                                                DQ   2 
     1) Agu, Chioma                     2) Brooks, Ikea                   
     3) Buford, Alexandria              4) Ridgeway, Jeannette            
 
Event 796  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  5-10  1994        Stacey-Ann Grant, South Shore               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woo, Emily                   Tottenville                     4-10.00   10   
  2 King, Jhane                  Curtis                          4-06.00    8   
  3 Melian, Christina            Susan Wagner                    4-04.00    6   
  4 Panepinto, Jaclyn            Port Richmon                   J4-04.00    3   
  4 Carlin, Kristy               McKee/Staten                   J4-04.00    3   
  6 Sheridan, Brittany           Curtis                         J4-04.00    1   
  7 Brukalo, Breanna             McKee/Staten                   J4-04.00  
  8 Russo, Kaitlin               Tottenville                     4-02.00  
  8 Burgos, Christina            Port Richmon                    4-02.00  
  8 Orlick, Victoria             Tottenville                     4-02.00  
 11 Desouza, Alyssa              Susan Wagner                    4-00.00  
 11 Gonzalez, Kristin            Susan Wagner                    4-00.00  
 
Event 801  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 20-00  1998        Nolle Graham, Taft                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Katiana                Port Richmon                   14-03.50   10   
  2 Liu, Rebecca JO              Tottenville                   J14-03.50    8   
  3 Clark, Casie                 Port Richmon                   13-06.75    6   
  4 King, Jhane                  Curtis                         13-02.00    4   
  5 Lee, Gina                    Susan Wagner                   12-08.00    2   
  6 Thomas, Kristel              Curtis                         12-07.00    1   
  7 Duncan, Shivanna             Csihs/McCown                   12-00.00  
  8 Rossetti, Julianna           Susan Wagner                   11-03.75  
  9 Aguilar, Michelle            Susan Wagner                   11-02.75  
  9 Gallo, Brianna               McKee/Staten                   11-02.75  
 11 Solari, Michele              Tottenville                    10-10.00  
 12 Balarin, Mercedes            Susan Wagner                   10-09.00  
 13 Sharpe, Malika               Susan Wagner                   10-06.50  
 14 Lui, Samantha                Tottenville                    10-01.50  
 15 Tam, Chong                   Susan Wagner                    9-08.50  
 16 Conteh, Mariatu              Port Richmon                    9-03.50  
 17 Blender, Vanessa             Tottenville                     8-11.25  
 -- Gromyko, Jessica             Susan Wagner                         ND  
 
Event 806  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 43-09.50  1981        Maria Acacia, Tottenville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bilali, Zarifko              Susan Wagner                   32-11.50   10   
  2 Minew, Elaine                Susan Wagner                   31-11.00    8   
  3 Seltzer, Samantha            Tottenville                    30-05.50    6   
  4 Balogun, Catherine           Curtis                         29-08.75    4   
  5 Poskrobko, Pola              Susan Wagner                   28-04.50    2   
  6 Sharpe, Malika               Susan Wagner                   27-10.50    1   
  7 Floyd, Zaquaysia             Port Richmon                   26-02.75  
  8 Sokoloff, Nicole             Susan Wagner                   26-02.00  
  9 Bamisile, Bidemi             Port Richmon                   25-02.25  
 10 Ani, Chinenyenw              Curtis                         24-02.25  
 11 Curtis, Edwina               Port Richmon                   22-02.25  
 12 Montalti, Gabriella          Tottenville                    21-11.00  
 13 Ferenczi, Sarah              Susan Wagner                   21-05.00  
 14 Hamm, Alana                  Curtis                         20-05.75  
 15 Gonzalez, Kristin            Susan Wagner                   19-11.25  
 16 Rodriguez, Nadia             Susan Wagner                   19-09.25  
 17 Afolabi, Tinuke              Curtis                         19-03.25  
 18 Disalvo, Juliana             Susan Wagner                   18-09.75  
 19 Onaga, Chiamaka              Port Richmon                   18-01.25  
 20 Idowu, Funmilola             McKee/Staten                   18-01.00  
 21 Fiorello, Alyssa             Susan Wagner                   17-11.00  
 22 Franciosa, Giovanna          Curtis                         16-05.00  
 23 Montalvo, Allison            Susan Wagner                   14-11.50  
 24 Clardy, Vielka               Curtis                         14-04.75  
 25 Cintron, Paige               Port Richmon                   13-07.25  
 
Event 816  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 41-07.75  1996        Michelle Hickman, A.P. Randolph          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Katiana                Port Richmon                   33-00.25   10   
  2 Gillard, Savanah             Port Richmon                   31-08.25    8   
  3 Gillard, Tamara              Port Richmon                   30-06.25    6   
  4 Malson, Erin                 Susan Wagner                   30-00.50    4   
  5 Robinson, Sakura             Tottenville                    28-07.25    2   
  6 Bulgakova, Anastasia         Tottenville                    28-03.25    1   
  7 Lee, Gina                    Susan Wagner                   28-01.75  
  8 Thomas, Kristel              Curtis                         27-00.50  
  9 Yovo, Ingrid                 Curtis                         26-07.75  
 10 Saw, Tiffany                 Curtis                         26-05.25  
 11 LA Barbera, Alyssa           Tottenville                    24-08.00  
 -- Lio, Rebecca                 Tottenville                          ND  
 -- Agu, Chioma                  Port Richmon                         ND  
 
Event 821  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 10-01.50  2006        Christina Malone, MSIT                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorgoglione, Nina            Susan Wagner                    7-06.00   10   
  2 Nasella, Catherine           Susan Wagner                    6-06.00    8   
  3 Corulla, Samantha            Susan Wagner                   J6-06.00    6   
  4 Szela, Jessica               McKee/Staten                    6-00.00    4   
  5 Ridgeway, Jeannette          Port Richmon                    5-06.00    2   
  6 Varriano, Catherine          Susan Wagner                    5-00.00    1   
 -- Pelinku, Rina                Susan Wagner                         NH  
 -- Belyayeva, Maria             McKee/Staten                         NH  
 -- Ciurcina, Jessica            Susan Wagner                         NH  
 -- Crowl, Emily                 Susan Wagner                         NH  
 -- Iskhakova, Zarina            Susan Wagner                         NH  
 -- Cai, Sally                   McKee/Staten                         NH  
 -- Braginsky, Estee             Tottenville                          NH  
 
Event 896  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 7:01.58  2004        Rosalin Adams, Townsend Harris            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaccaro, Kathleen            McKee/Staten                    8:14.65   10   
  2 Silva, Pathwahand            Curtis                          9:05.22    8   
  3 Lui, Samantha                Tottenville                     9:07.71    6   
  4 Youssef, Sandy               Port Richmon                    9:24.29    4   
  5 Candella, Jacqueline         Tottenville                     9:27.82    2   
  6 Lio, Rebecca                 Tottenville                     9:34.46    1   
  7 Thomas, Kristel              Curtis                          9:55.17  
  8 Szela, Jessica               McKee/Staten                    9:58.03  
 -- Ciurcina, Jessica            Susan Wagner                        DNF  
 -- Wanamaker, Ariel             Susan Wagner                         DQ  
 -- Franciosa, Giovanna          Curtis                               DQ  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Port Richmond              200        2) Susan Wagner              103   
    3) Curtis                      67        4) Tottenville                64   
    5) McKee/Staten Island Tech    57        6) Petrides                    3   
    7) CSIHS/McCown                 2                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Susan Wagner               157        2) Curtis                    108   
    3) Port Richmond               91        4) McKee/Staten Island Tech   54   
    5) Tottenville                 43        6) New Dorp                    8