Licensed to The Armory - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 04:53 PM
Brooklyn Indoor Track & Field Championships
NYC PSAL - 2/12/2011
The New Balance Armory Track & Field Center
Results
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
PSAL Record: R 6.39 2000 Sean Lambert, South Shore
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2114 Lee, Devin Sheepshead B 6.60q 1
2 1864 Jules, Brent Medgar Evers 6.61q 3
3 2076 Sterling, Alex Midwood 6.64q 2
4 1872 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 6.66q 8
5 2081 Nicolas, Andy Midwood 6.68q 4
6 1923 Marshall, Omari Canarsie Cam 6.71q 8
7 1855 Jordan, Andre Medgar Evers 6.72q 7
8 1783 Thomas, Errol George Westi 6.73q 4
9 4745 Thomas, Kendall Thomas Jeffe 6.75 2
10 2096 Thomas, Tariq Midwood 6.76 5
11 3406 Boakye, Bernard Midwood 6.81 6
12 3382 Peters, Dellon James Madiso 6.84 1
13 1931 Duffus, Yanik South Shore 6.87 8
14 1820 Nelson, Donniel Boys and Gir 6.95 1
15 1916 Louis, Jonathan Canarsie Cam 6.96 5
16 4737 Taylor, Rohan Canarsie Cam 6.97 6
17 1933 Newman, Nathan South Shore 6.97 7
18 4747 Bryan, Shakir William E. G 6.99 9
19 2036 Mercado, Matthew Abraham Linc 6.99 3
20 1958 Candio, Alexander South Shore 7.00 6
21 3324 Jacques, Jasen Tilden Educa 7.01 9
22 1891 McKenzie, Orian Prospect Hei 7.03 2
23 1897 Warner, Jamal Prospect Hei 7.04 5
24 3337 Dixon, Dajon Thomas Jeffe 7.05 2
25 1887 Miller, Oshane Prospect Hei 7.05 4
26 2002 Braithwaite, Richa East New Yor 7.05 1
27 1988 Nelson Walker, Dav East New Yor 7.11 3
28 1791 Gumbs, Marclon George Westi 7.12 15
29 1954 Fauntleroy, Donte South Shore 7.13 7
30 2131 Fabre, Daniel Sheepshead B 7.15 5
31 1784 Forde, Safwan George Westi 7.16 8
32 1773 Stapleton, Najie George Westi 7.16 14
33 4731 Johnson, Joel Boys and Gir 7.17 15
34 3956 Ledain, Mike Sheepshead B 7.17 1
35 3420 Anderson, Quran Sheepshead B 7.19 5
36 1901 Pressley, Rodney Paul Robeson 7.19 7
37 1921 Sinclair, Doneila Canarsie Cam 7.20 2
38 2138 Hunter, Karim Sheepshead B 7.21 13
39 3511 Woolford, Waymon Franklin K. 7.22 7
40 1852 Merchant, Jenoy Medgar Evers 7.24 16
41 1896 Carter, Avante Prospect Hei 7.24 3
42 1898 Harvey, Jeffrey Prospect Hei 7.25 8
43 3330 Abrams, Stephen Tilden Educa 7.26 15
44 2102 Ishola Sokunbi, Da Sheepshead B 7.28 4
45 1914 Lee, Tahj Canarsie Cam 7.29 6
46 1776 Williams, Keston George Westi 7.29 11
47 2147 Laventure, Steevan Sheepshead B 7.30 6
48 1771 Warrick, Shakeel George Westi 7.30 12
49 1940 Westcarr, Kemanie South Shore 7.31 3
50 2035 Jeune, Samuel Abraham Linc 7.32 14
51 3353 Cobb, Stefone Lafayette Ed 7.33 10
52 3918 Sinclair, Steven Abraham Linc 7.34 3
53 3893 Samerson, Jonathan Erasmus Hall 7.35 13
54 2043 Holt, Julio Abraham Linc 7.36 17
55 1911 Clarke Wells, Deys Clara Barton 7.37 12
56 3297 Saint Louis, Myke Science Skil 7.37 16
57 1847 Johnson, Kyle Medgar Evers 7.38 7
58 1953 Wilson, Anderson South Shore 7.39 4
59 1894 Stancil, Shakor Prospect Hei 7.42 8
60 4735 Pressley, Anthony Paul Robeson 7.43 17
60 1925 Longchamp, Rudy Canarsie Cam 7.43 5
62 4467 Brown, Dominique Midwood 7.44 1
63 2047 Gabbidon, Vaughn Abraham Linc 7.44 16
64 1801 Edwards, Donald George Westi 7.44 11
65 2031 Reid, Kenroy Abraham Linc 7.45 12
66 4220 Lewis, Javon Thomas Jeffe 7.50 3
67 4224 Peart, Romaldo Abraham Linc 7.51 2
68 2042 Luxama, Nicolas Abraham Linc 7.51 1
69 4252 Phillip, Gerard Franklin K. 7.51 13
70 3393 Miller, Davon James Madiso 7.53 4
71 1722 Ferdinand, Rayvaun Science Skil 7.54 15
72 4746 Johnson, Kory William E. G 7.54 16
73 1809 Cobb, Trent Harry Van Ar 7.56 17
73 3954 Downswell, Rashann Midwood 7.56 15
75 3379 Lloyd, Lawrence James Madiso 7.56 2
76 3409 Wallerson, Jarett Midwood 7.57 16
77 1927 Baboram, Rasheed South Shore 7.57 6
78 3417 Garrick, Stephan Sheepshead B 7.59 4
79 3322 Clarke, Kendall Tilden Educa 7.59 11
80 3415 Ramirez, Christoph Sheepshead B 7.59 5
81 1799 Leblanc, Steven George Westi 7.60 11
82 1806 Eastman, Osi Harry Van Ar 7.62 14
83 1943 Butler, Javaun South Shore 7.63 5
84 2088 Joseph, Gabriel Midwood 7.63 11
85 1790 Carr, Diamond George Westi 7.64 12
86 1941 Barnes, Oshane South Shore 7.65 6
87 1945 Fontenelle, Darryl South Shore 7.65 7
88 1924 Parent, McKenzie Canarsie Cam 7.67 7
89 3948 James, Shacqueal Midwood 7.68 14
90 1717 Crooks, Nico Science Skil 7.71 13
91 4754 Pearson, Isaiah Sheepshead B 7.74 4
92 2039 Hosang, Obasi Abraham Linc 7.74 11
93 4216 Akahoho, Ishmael Prospect Hei 7.75 8
94 1805 Huntley, Darrien Harry Van Ar 7.75 13
95 1782 George, Cordell George Westi 7.76 10
96 3890 Derosena, Richards Boys and Gir 7.77 6
97 3318 Toussaint, David Canarsie Cam 7.79 17
98 3332 Marshall, David Tilden Educa 7.80 9
99 1825 Anderson, Jayquan Boys and Gir 7.81 12
100 4733 Mark, Michael Erasmus Hall 7.86 17
101 4729 Olalekan, Olawale Boys and Gir 7.91 14
102 3319 Bacchus, Joseph Tilden Educa 7.91 14
103 4562 Downswell, Raheem Midwood 7.91 12
104 1808 Faroul, Omri Harry Van Ar 7.92 16
105 1948 Nunes, Jamal South Shore 7.95 16
106 3305 Johnson, Terric Medgar Evers 7.97 15
107 4728 Phillip, Craig Boys and Gir 7.98 11
108 4627 Marjan, Raheem William E. G 7.99 10
109 2099 Wun, Wesley Midwood 8.09 10
110 2052 White, Karon Abraham Linc 8.10 12
111 3366 Louis, Roudy William E. G 8.18 11
112 4553 Hussain, Jawad Brooklyn Tec 8.20 3
113 2057 Morin, Amos Abraham Linc 8.20 15
114 3300 Padilla, Nelson George Westi 8.21 9
115 4465 Lawrence, Demetriu Midwood 8.24 13
116 3938 Gaddy, Joshua Midwood 8.26 10
117 4550 Gargi, Vaibhav Brooklyn Tec 8.26 10
118 4555 Karim, Mohammed Brooklyn Tec 8.38 10
119 4473 Gireaudore, Jeff Midwood 8.44 17
120 1789 Tull, Christian George Westi 8.46 10
121 2090 Joseph, Alexandre Midwood 8.68 9
122 4350 Alam, Fahim Brooklyn Tec 8.75 9
123 4548 Shah, Tahsin Brooklyn Tec 9.51 12
-- 3946 Lowe, Jeremy Midwood NT 9
-- 4669 Prince, Jumal Science Skil NT 14
-- 4336 Nasser, Bahaa Brooklyn Tec NT 13
-- 3336 Abanikanda, Michae Thomas Jeffe DNS 2
-- 1926 Dussard, Nico Canarsie Cam DNS 1
-- 4622 McFarlene, Nickola Abraham Linc DNS 8
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 6.39 2000 Sean Lambert, South Shore
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 2114 Lee, Devin Sheepshead B 6.60 6.53 10
2 2076 Sterling, Alex Midwood 6.64 6.53 8
3 1864 Jules, Brent Medgar Evers 6.61 6.54 6
4 1872 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 6.66 6.60 4
5 2081 Nicolas, Andy Midwood 6.68 6.64 2
6 1855 Jordan, Andre Medgar Evers 6.72 6.68 1
7 1923 Marshall, Omari Canarsie Cam 6.71 6.73
8 1783 Thomas, Errol George Westi 6.73 6.79
Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
PSAL Record: R 7.29 2007 Kemar Clarke, South Shore
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2103 Ahadzi, Richmond Sheepshead B 7.55q 4
2 1994 Hewitt, Andre East New Yor 7.96q 2
3 2107 Marc Sears, Jose Sheepshead B 8.02q 3
4 1860 Lewis, Adrian Medgar Evers 8.03q 1
5 3351 Michael, Jahleel Lafayette Ed 8.20q 1
6 1900 Joseph, Dylan Paul Robeson 8.25q 4
7 1827 Renwick, Curtly Boys and Gir 8.31q 3
8 2131 Fabre, Daniel Sheepshead B 8.36q 1
9 3337 Dixon, Dajon Thomas Jeffe 8.39 1
10 1783 Thomas, Errol George Westi 8.56 3
11 2108 Luthers, Jermaine Sheepshead B 8.67 3
12 2147 Laventure, Steevan Sheepshead B 9.04 2
13 2026 Robinson, Ricardo East New Yor 9.30 2
14 1815 Lucas, Earl Boys and Gir 9.79 2
15 1805 Huntley, Darrien Harry Van Ar 10.46 1
16 3413 Joseph, Axel Sheepshead B 10.47 3
17 2056 Remfort, Vladimir Abraham Linc 10.60 1
18 2002 Braithwaite, Richa East New Yor 10.74 4
19 4744 Witty, Tysheen Thomas Jeffe 10.83 4
20 1974 Lillard, Marquis Thomas Jeffe 11.09 4
21 4757 McKenzie, Syron Sheepshead B 11.10 2
22 2049 Bumbury, Randolph Abraham Linc 11.25 2
23 1784 Forde, Safwan George Westi 11.60 3
Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 7.29 2007 Kemar Clarke, South Shore
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 2103 Ahadzi, Richmond Sheepshead B 7.55 7.51 10
2 1994 Hewitt, Andre East New Yor 7.96 7.80 8
3 2107 Marc Sears, Jose Sheepshead B 8.02 7.95 6
4 3351 Michael, Jahleel Lafayette Ed 8.20 8.08 4
5 1860 Lewis, Adrian Medgar Evers 8.03 8.11 2
6 1900 Joseph, Dylan Paul Robeson 8.25 8.22 1
7 1827 Renwick, Curtly Boys and Gir 8.31 8.44
8 2131 Fabre, Daniel Sheepshead B 8.36 8.68
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
PSAL Record: R 33.54 2002 Melville Rogers, Transit Tech
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2081 Nicolas, Andy Midwood 35.08q 2
2 1855 Jordan, Andre Medgar Evers 35.09q 1
3 1860 Lewis, Adrian Medgar Evers 35.20q 3
4 2076 Sterling, Alex Midwood 35.55q 8
5 2005 Anser, Rajai East New Yor 35.67q 8
6 1908 Mundle, Romaine Paul Robeson 35.69q 6
7 2096 Thomas, Tariq Midwood 36.24q 9
8 1923 Marshall, Omari Canarsie Cam 36.51q 7
9 1868 Betton, Michael Medgar Evers 36.71q 11
10 1916 Louis, Jonathan Canarsie Cam 36.73q 11
11 4360 Bailey, Kajeem East New Yor 36.93q 9
12 1909 Osaghae, Kelvin Paul Robeson 37.05q 13
13 1733 Small, Ryan Benjamin Ban 37.07 4
14 2074 Simmons, Myles Midwood 37.12 15
15 1994 Hewitt, Andre East New Yor 37.19 7
16 4361 Smith, Dondre East New Yor 37.24 4
17 3406 Boakye, Bernard Midwood 37.28 13
18 1875 Puckerine, Jerrel Erasmus Hall 37.34 5
19 4622 McFarlene, Nickola Abraham Linc 37.43 3
20 1846 Davis, Delroy Medgar Evers 37.53 12
21 1820 Nelson, Donniel Boys and Gir 37.60 4
22 3382 Peters, Dellon James Madiso 37.69 6
23 2036 Mercado, Matthew Abraham Linc 38.04 12
24 4737 Taylor, Rohan Canarsie Cam 38.05 16
25 2004 Campbell, Stevon East New Yor 38.09 15
26 1873 Graham, Auste Erasmus Hall 38.12 14
27 2139 Jean Claude, Kensy Sheepshead B 38.17 10
28 1926 Dussard, Nico Canarsie Cam 38.27 5
29 1865 McDuffie, Eric Medgar Evers 38.35 10
30 2002 Braithwaite, Richa East New Yor 38.55 6
31 1887 Miller, Oshane Prospect Hei 38.58 9
32 1897 Warner, Jamal Prospect Hei 38.78 1
33 1852 Merchant, Jenoy Medgar Evers 38.83 2
34 4731 Johnson, Joel Boys and Gir 38.96 19
35 1921 Sinclair, Doneila Canarsie Cam 38.96 6
36 1850 Ali, Roger Medgar Evers 39.05 2
37 1842 Jones, Keith Medgar Evers 39.18 15
38 3312 Gordon, Dumaine Clara Barton 39.28 3
39 1859 Samuel, Adekunle Medgar Evers 39.32 13
40 1844 Oni, Semasa Medgar Evers 39.35 12
41 3887 Laurore, Tristan Boys and Gir 39.35 14
42 3918 Sinclair, Steven Abraham Linc 39.41 2
43 3414 Cremona, Stephen Sheepshead B 39.53 9
44 4551 Harris, Brandon Brooklyn Tec 39.72 14
45 1828 Denner, Anderson Boys and Gir 39.72 10
46 3507 Dejesus, Jean Carl Franklin K. 39.77 10
47 1728 Pierre, Gabriel Benjamin Ban 39.81 5
48 1954 Fauntleroy, Donte South Shore 40.04 8
49 1914 Lee, Tahj Canarsie Cam 40.07 7
50 3888 Thegeniste, Yvon Boys and Gir 40.14 1
51 3310 Wynn, Sanjay Clara Barton 40.19 13
52 3330 Abrams, Stephen Tilden Educa 40.21 2
53 4748 Trent, Rhys William E. G 40.27 1
54 3508 Galloway, Joel Franklin K. 40.29 10
55 4339 Ollivierre, Walter Brooklyn Tec 40.30 10
56 3413 Joseph, Axel Sheepshead B 40.82 11
57 2047 Gabbidon, Vaughn Abraham Linc 40.84 11
58 2037 Campbell, Shawn Abraham Linc 40.91 13
59 1996 Cummings, Shaquill East New Yor 40.92 14
60 2026 Robinson, Ricardo East New Yor 40.93 1
61 3893 Samerson, Jonathan Erasmus Hall 40.93 14
62 4610 Rehman, Zoheb Brooklyn Tec 40.95 12
63 1925 Longchamp, Rudy Canarsie Cam 40.96 12
64 1927 Baboram, Rasheed South Shore 41.10 23
65 3929 Oyesanya, Gabriel James Madiso 41.18 20
66 2011 Willis, Jerome East New Yor 41.19 4
67 4250 Johnson, Mark Franklin K. 41.53 9
68 2130 Hector, Richard Sheepshead B 41.65 3
69 3353 Cobb, Stefone Lafayette Ed 41.68 18
70 4746 Johnson, Kory William E. G 41.80 17
71 1847 Johnson, Kyle Medgar Evers 41.84 8
72 4348 Cao, Jian Brooklyn Tec 41.86 16
73 3327 Baptiste, Kyle Tilden Educa 41.90 7
74 3305 Johnson, Terric Medgar Evers 41.91 3
75 1911 Clarke Wells, Deys Clara Barton 42.06 7
76 2020 Thomas, Brandon East New Yor 42.09 13
77 4625 Scott, Tyre William E. G 42.14 2
77 1917 Sepulveda, Roverto Canarsie Cam 42.14 5
79 2124 Middlebrooks, Vict Sheepshead B 42.17 5
80 1943 Butler, Javaun South Shore 42.17 19
81 1936 Jones, Marcel South Shore 42.34 18
82 4750 Ondaan, Nervil James Madiso 42.35 18
83 3393 Miller, Davon James Madiso 42.43 16
84 3396 Coleman, Charles James Madiso 42.45 17
85 1806 Eastman, Osi Harry Van Ar 42.64 15
86 3933 Roach JR, Cullen James Madiso 42.66 3
87 4753 Steadman, Kamauley Sheepshead B 43.16 18
88 1856 Martin, Chadrick Medgar Evers 43.19 4
89 4224 Peart, Romaldo Abraham Linc 43.32 12
90 3926 Georges, Chadmar William E. G 43.41 21
91 3318 Toussaint, David Canarsie Cam 43.48 1
92 4216 Akahoho, Ishmael Prospect Hei 43.90 9
93 1939 Merius, Jeffrey South Shore 44.03 21
94 4735 Pressley, Anthony Paul Robeson 44.09 16
95 1879 Derosier, Edwin Erasmus Hall 44.10 23
96 3890 Derosena, Richards Boys and Gir 44.32 17
97 3379 Lloyd, Lawrence James Madiso 44.34 4
98 4627 Marjan, Raheem William E. G 44.34 19
99 1825 Anderson, Jayquan Boys and Gir 44.38 8
100 1948 Nunes, Jamal South Shore 44.57 19
101 4757 McKenzie, Syron Sheepshead B 44.66 6
102 3343 Holloway, Justin Thomas Jeffe 44.66 24
103 4459 Newland, Issac Boys and Gir 44.75 16
104 1929 Neckles, Jamon South Shore 45.17 7
105 1953 Wilson, Anderson South Shore 45.25 8
106 4728 Phillip, Craig Boys and Gir 45.33 21
107 3388 Bunkley, Lake James Madiso 45.52 20
108 1881 Nelson, Kareem Erasmus Hall 45.75 23
109 1976 Marcus, Takeem Thomas Jeffe 45.77 24
110 4342 Giommi, Alex Brooklyn Tec 45.81 23
111 2039 Hosang, Obasi Abraham Linc 45.95 5
112 3324 Jacques, Jasen Tilden Educa 46.08 24
113 4359 Bey, Mustafaa Thomas Jeffe 46.12 22
114 1821 Greer, Duran Boys and Gir 46.22 14
115 4334 Tsui, Kenny Brooklyn Tec 46.39 17
116 3373 Jackson, Jovan William E. G 46.57 15
117 4733 Mark, Michael Erasmus Hall 46.72 11
118 4345 Fung, Xue Brooklyn Tec 46.93 18
119 4756 Hill, Travis Sheepshead B 47.54 17
120 4557 Jacques, Venel Boys and Gir 47.76 20
121 3925 Aird, Ashaunie William E. G 47.80 22
122 2049 Bumbury, Randolph Abraham Linc 47.87 6
123 4325 Gadkari, Navinchan Brooklyn Tec 48.08 15
124 4354 Phan, Peter Brooklyn Tec 48.15 22
125 4738 Kydd, Hayes South Shore 48.66 20
126 4546 Lin, Tommy Brooklyn Tec 48.77 18
127 1803 McAlmont, Deron Harry Van Ar 49.40 16
128 4555 Karim, Mohammed Brooklyn Tec 49.40 22
129 4540 Yin, Richard Brooklyn Tec 49.45 20
130 1858 Tomlinson, Russel Medgar Evers 49.81 22
131 1915 Boston, Kishon Canarsie Cam 50.20 21
132 4729 Olalekan, Olawale Boys and Gir 50.63 11
133 3930 Alexis, George James Madiso 50.72 19
134 4327 Chen, Jiaming Brooklyn Tec 51.16 19
135 4351 Chiu, Vincent Brooklyn Tec 52.64 22
136 3338 Holloway, Jerome Thomas Jeffe 53.20 21
137 4608 Lei, Kevin Brooklyn Tec 54.58 21
138 4541 Banh, Ricky Brooklyn Tec 57.47 23
139 1764 Bresowsky, Harris Brooklyn Tec 58.87 20
140 4749 Richards, Shaeed William E. G 1:01.87 23
141 4611 Onuaguluchi, Uchen Brooklyn Tec 1:11.03 17
-- 3366 Louis, Roudy William E. G DQ 24
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 33.54 2002 Melville Rogers, Transit Tech
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1855 Jordan, Andre Medgar Evers 35.09 34.44 2 10
2 1860 Lewis, Adrian Medgar Evers 35.20 34.81 2 8
3 2081 Nicolas, Andy Midwood 35.08 35.07 2 6
4 2076 Sterling, Alex Midwood 35.55 35.83 2 4
5 2005 Anser, Rajai East New Yor 35.67 35.93 1 2
6 1923 Marshall, Omari Canarsie Cam 36.51 35.95 1 1
7 2096 Thomas, Tariq Midwood 36.24 36.03 1
-- 1908 Mundle, Romaine Paul Robeson 35.69 DNS 1
Event 116 Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 1:18.80 2000 Damian Drummond, Paul Robeson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1818 Rhodes, Robert Boys and Gir 1:21.23 10
2 1880 Samuel, Lyndon Erasmus Hall 1:24.03 8
3 1846 Davis, Delroy Medgar Evers 1:24.72 6
4 1834 Williams JR, Darry Boys and Gir 1:26.89 4
5 2133 Lacroix, Lynx Sheepshead B 1:27.03 2
6 1815 Lucas, Earl Boys and Gir 1:27.12 1
7 1930 Frederic, William South Shore 1:28.21
8 1959 Lawrence, Kevin South Shore 1:28.53
9 1972 Ferguson, Robert Thomas Jeffe 1:29.08
10 1727 Smith, Derrick Benjamin Ban 1:29.35
11 1827 Renwick, Curtly Boys and Gir 1:30.04
12 3310 Wynn, Sanjay Clara Barton 1:30.68
13 1848 Daniels, Alex Medgar Evers 1:31.19
14 1934 Morency, Ted South Shore 1:31.28
15 3312 Gordon, Dumaine Clara Barton 1:31.64
16 2074 Simmons, Myles Midwood 1:31.79
17 1851 Allwood, Nickino Medgar Evers 1:32.22
18 1845 Fletcher, Cory Medgar Evers 1:32.48
19 3329 Ubaka, Odera Tilden Educa 1:32.57
20 4462 Lee, Todd Tilden Educa 1:33.01
21 3507 Dejesus, Jean Carl Franklin K. 1:33.36
22 1819 McPherson, Jessie Boys and Gir 1:33.86
23 2071 Headley, Jamal Midwood 1:34.59
24 3372 Antoine, Dave William E. G 1:34.83
25 2080 Lee, Barry Midwood 1:37.92
26 1929 Neckles, Jamon South Shore 1:38.31
27 1729 Miles, Isaiah Benjamin Ban 1:38.46
28 2105 Delice, Sebastien Sheepshead B 1:38.76
29 2121 Dick, Michael AN Sheepshead B 1:40.20
30 1849 Joefield, Stephon Medgar Evers 1:40.28
31 3384 Martinez, Joseph James Madiso 1:40.43
32 3341 Elemo, Seun Thomas Jeffe 1:40.74
33 2083 Desir, Christophe Midwood 1:41.35
34 1835 Morrison, Jashane Boys and Gir 1:42.97
35 4738 Kydd, Hayes South Shore 1:44.80
36 1881 Nelson, Kareem Erasmus Hall 1:44.96
37 3923 Salazar, Travis William E. G 1:46.08
38 4343 Barber, Duncan Brooklyn Tec 1:46.36
39 1748 Bunkley, River Brooklyn Tec 1:46.58
40 4359 Bey, Mustafaa Thomas Jeffe 1:48.17
41 1755 Uddin, Mirza Brooklyn Tec 1:48.47
42 4330 Quach, Ronald Brooklyn Tec 1:48.50
43 1752 Tan, Kevin Brooklyn Tec 1:50.33
44 1858 Tomlinson, Russel Medgar Evers 1:50.36
45 3376 Bacchus, Nolan William E. G 1:51.75
46 3956 Ledain, Mike Sheepshead B 1:54.04
47 3925 Aird, Ashaunie William E. G 1:54.07
48 3343 Holloway, Justin Thomas Jeffe 1:55.08
49 3358 Deschamps, Cesar Lafayette Ed 1:56.58
50 1812 Ramsaran, Javed Harry Van Ar 1:59.89
51 1807 Copeland, Claudius Harry Van Ar 2:00.90
52 4349 Ouyang, Wenjun Brooklyn Tec 2:01.35
53 2127 Dubose, Nasim Sheepshead B 2:03.85
54 1764 Bresowsky, Harris Brooklyn Tec 2:13.98
-- 3338 Holloway, Jerome Thomas Jeffe DQ
Event 146 Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 2:25.90 1983 Charles Marsala, New Dorp
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1992 Durosoga, Oluwasey East New Yor 2:37.03 10
2 1742 Philbrick, Samuel Brooklyn Tec 2:40.17 8
3 1930 Frederic, William South Shore 2:40.81 6
4 3408 White, Justin Midwood 2:43.32 4
5 3374 Young, Brandon William E. G 2:45.70 2
6 2034 Jenkins, Jeremiah Abraham Linc 2:48.32 1
7 2066 Sylvain, Nathan Midwood 2:48.57
8 2003 Codrington, Trean East New Yor 2:50.81
9 1753 Wagoner Oshima, Ka Brooklyn Tec 2:51.63
10 1731 Mattis, Eon Benjamin Ban 2:52.33
11 1966 Marius, Kerwin Thomas Jeffe 2:53.39
12 3392 Singh, Timarpal James Madiso 2:54.85
13 1830 Taitt, Christon Boys and Gir 2:54.95
14 1838 Reyes, Romel Boys and Gir 2:55.01
15 2016 Henry, Rhyeem East New Yor 2:56.70
16 1732 Rigaud, Naeem Benjamin Ban 2:58.07
17 1766 Rosado, Luis Brooklyn Tec 2:58.70
18 1735 Chapman, Joel Brooklyn Tec 3:00.03
19 3377 Carter, Nestor William E. G 3:01.76
20 1877 Martin, Nathan Erasmus Hall 3:05.27
21 1883 Hudson, Avery Erasmus Hall 3:05.81
22 3955 Castello, Khadeemo Midwood 3:06.26
23 1936 Jones, Marcel South Shore 3:06.45
24 1826 Grant, Javaun Boys and Gir 3:06.63
25 1730 Mena, Miguel Benjamin Ban 3:08.09
26 2014 Galloway, Bjorn East New Yor 3:08.44
27 4544 Lucic, Mateja Brooklyn Tec 3:13.56
28 2056 Remfort, Vladimir Abraham Linc 3:14.90
29 1813 Simon, Daniel Boys and Gir 3:15.17
30 2011 Willis, Jerome East New Yor 3:16.04
31 1741 Koladzyn, William Brooklyn Tec 3:16.81
32 1982 Cook, Daivon East New Yor 3:17.21
33 1944 Gayle, Byron South Shore 3:17.28
34 2115 Louis, Anthony Sheepshead B 3:18.25
35 1744 Esclavon, Samuel Brooklyn Tec 3:21.47
36 3953 Fiorito, Theloniou Midwood 3:25.95
37 4472 Chen, Yan Midwood 3:30.86
38 4471 Alexis, Franz Midwood 3:33.30
39 1750 Valerio, Geovani Brooklyn Tec 3:34.45
40 1754 Walker, Johnathan Brooklyn Tec 3:36.57
41 4469 Ashik, Mahmud Midwood 3:38.07
42 3373 Jackson, Jovan William E. G 3:38.27
43 4463 Alfred, Kadeem Tilden Educa 3:38.58
44 3952 Chu, Chun TO Midwood 3:41.27
45 4468 Brutus, Roosevelt Midwood 3:45.64
46 1751 Tang, Vincent Brooklyn Tec 3:48.27
47 4628 Naeem, Hassan Midwood 3:58.30
48 1737 Ngan, Scott Brooklyn Tec 4:09.96
Event 176 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 4:19.30 1980 Jeffrey Bradshaw, Brooklyn Technical
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1970 Greene, Sidgie Thomas Jeffe 4:46.65 10
2 1992 Durosoga, Oluwasey East New Yor 4:46.74 8
3 2134 Kun, Mitchell Sheepshead B 4:46.90 6
4 1762 Kogan, Tomer Brooklyn Tec 4:49.94 4
5 1758 Morano, Nicholas Brooklyn Tec 4:51.85 2
6 1995 Pickett, Raheem East New Yor 4:55.05 1
7 1747 Horowitz, Maksim Brooklyn Tec 4:57.66
8 2067 Alexander, Christo Midwood 4:58.87
9 1857 Jackson, Daniel Medgar Evers 5:00.62
10 2018 Sayers, Christophe East New Yor 5:01.53
11 1817 Harvey, Darien Boys and Gir 5:02.49
12 2113 Stoutenburg, Kevin Sheepshead B 5:02.94
13 1746 Balanovskiy, Artur Brooklyn Tec 5:02.94
14 2085 Jean Louis, Kerly Midwood 5:05.28
15 2078 Georges, Eryck Midwood 5:07.98
16 2012 Talien, Jean East New Yor 5:17.48
17 2100 Webley, Lance Midwood 5:18.30
18 2091 Delgado, Diego Midwood 5:19.51
19 1877 Martin, Nathan Erasmus Hall 5:19.84
20 1749 Van Alterman, Harr Brooklyn Tec 5:20.42
21 2086 Gillett, Adrian Midwood 5:20.91
22 2009 Hugh, Albert East New Yor 5:21.77
23 2082 Myer, Adam Midwood 5:22.19
24 3943 Bonfils, Brandon Midwood 5:32.34
25 2094 Tam, Randal Midwood 5:35.33
26 1760 Chan, Philip Brooklyn Tec 5:37.50
27 4547 Mui, Richard Brooklyn Tec 5:38.06
28 1738 Mason, Fintan Brooklyn Tec 5:44.77
29 1768 Freedman, Jacob Brooklyn Tec 5:46.49
30 2087 Mankes, Ian Midwood 5:46.88
31 2070 Conenna, Matthew Midwood 5:47.16
32 2101 Hyles, Akeem Sheepshead B 5:51.14
33 1740 Lempert, Patrick Brooklyn Tec 5:51.72
34 2074 Simmons, Myles Midwood 5:52.39
35 2063 Parziale, James Midwood 5:55.85
36 1752 Tan, Kevin Brooklyn Tec 6:04.47
37 2089 Moore Kupka, Marsh Midwood 6:08.42
38 2128 Forrester, Obataiy Sheepshead B 6:13.75
39 1743 Garner, Kenneth Brooklyn Tec 6:25.73
40 1745 Huang, Eric Brooklyn Tec 6:33.15
Event 221 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 9:14.90 1987 Ramon Espinoza, George Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2134 Kun, Mitchell Sheepshead B 10:18.87 10
2 1970 Greene, Sidgie Thomas Jeffe 10:18.91 8
3 1758 Morano, Nicholas Brooklyn Tec 10:22.66 6
4 1762 Kogan, Tomer Brooklyn Tec 10:26.30 4
5 1995 Pickett, Raheem East New Yor 10:46.99 2
6 1837 Winter, Lashley Boys and Gir 10:49.33 1
7 1965 Aitken, Tevin Thomas Jeffe 10:56.79
8 2095 Saturia, Gabriel Midwood 10:57.28
9 1971 Arias, Jason Thomas Jeffe 10:59.82
10 2093 Thornton, Daniel Midwood 11:12.60
11 1817 Harvey, Darien Boys and Gir 11:38.85
12 2137 Pedrozo, Sergio Sheepshead B 11:44.57
13 1736 Rodriguez, Kenneth Brooklyn Tec 12:09.23
14 1991 Paulino, Dariel East New Yor 13:08.62
Event 266 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
PSAL Record: R 1:27.79 2006 Transit Tech, Transit Tech
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Shore 'B' 1:31.56q 3
1) 1958 Candio, Alexander 2) 1932 Lewis, Christophe
3) 1935 Morency, Kevin 4) 1931 Duffus, Yanik
2 Erasmus Hall Campus 'A' 1:32.62q 1
1) 1869 Dukes, Tyquan 2) 1875 Puckerine, Jerrel
3) 1873 Graham, Auste 4) 1872 Green, Shane
3 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 1:35.17q 3
1) 4615 Williams, Delroy 2) 1868 Betton, Michael
3) 1852 Merchant, Jenoy 4) 1865 McDuffie, Eric
4 Franklin K. Lane Campus 'A' 1:35.32q 3
1) 3508 Galloway, Joel 2) 3507 Dejesus, Jean Carlo
3) 4250 Johnson, Mark 4) 3520 Galloway, Jhmar
5 Tilden Educational Campus 'C' 1:35.94q 5
1) 3903 Ventour, Justin 2) 3325 Europe, Corwin
3) 3328 Shaw, Tedroy 4) 3904 Ashby, Traesean
6 South Shore 'C' 1:36.48q 4
1) 1959 Lawrence, Kevin 2) 1934 Morency, Ted
3) 1954 Fauntleroy, Donte 4) 1938 Bolive, Dyerson
7 James Madison 'A' 1:38.00q 2
1) 3382 Peters, Dellon 2) 3386 Gray, Kezlon
3) 3398 Anifowoshe, Adeyinka 4) 3390 Kemp, Robert
8 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'B' 1:38.80q 2
1) 3887 Laurore, Tristan 2) 1828 Denner, Anderson
3) 3888 Thegeniste, Yvon 4) 1824 Gabriel, Brendon
9 William E. Grady 'A' 1:42.26 1
1) 4624 Stephenson, Stefan 2) 3370 Rachel, Brent
3) 4625 Scott, Tyre 4) 4747 Bryan, Shakir
10 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 1:42.38 1
1) 2102 Ishola Sokunbi, David 2) 3415 Ramirez, Christophe
3) 2136 Morgan, Tevaun 4) 2138 Hunter, Karim
11 Sheepshead Bay 'B' 1:43.93 3
1) 3414 Cremona, Stephen 2) 2127 Dubose, Nasim
3) 3417 Garrick, Stephan 4) 4755 Morrow, Shaquon
12 Tilden Educational Campus 'A' 1:43.96 3
1) 3326 Bazzey, Mickell 2) 3321 Hinds, Nicholas
3) 3331 Monfiston, Marcus 4) 3322 Clarke, Kendall
13 George Westinghouse 'A' 1:44.72 5
1) 1776 Williams, Keston 2) 1801 Edwards, Donald
3) 1778 Bennett, Shea 4) 1771 Warrick, Shakeel
14 Science Skills Center 'A' 1:47.12 5
1) 1717 Crooks, Nico 2) 3297 Saint Louis, Myke
3) 1722 Ferdinand, Rayvaun 4) 4669 Prince, Jumal
15 Brooklyn Technical 'D' 1:47.48 4
1) 1770 Holas, Bryton 2) 4552 Ricardo, Markus
3) 4613 Acevedo, Brayan 4) 4332 Trieu, James
16 James Madison 'B' 1:48.17 4
1) 3929 Oyesanya, Gabriel 2) 2060 Chorny, Oleksander
3) 3393 Miller, Davon 4) 4750 Ondaan, Nervil
17 South Shore 'A' 1:48.20 2
1) 1941 Barnes, Oshane 2) 1944 Gayle, Byron
3) 1945 Fontenelle, Darryl 4) 1940 Westcarr, Kemanie
18 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'A' 1:54.48 1
1) 4729 Olalekan, Olawale 2) 4459 Newland, Issac
3) 1821 Greer, Duran 4) 4557 Jacques, Venel
19 Brooklyn Technical 'B' 1:55.70 2
1) 4327 Chen, Jiaming 2) 4348 Cao, Jian
3) 4329 Surchowdhury, Debjeet 4) 4337 HE, Jason
20 Brooklyn Technical 'A' 1:55.99 1
1) 4344 MA, Jeffrey 2) 4341 LU, Joseph
3) 4342 Giommi, Alex 4) 4325 Gadkari, Navinchand
21 Brooklyn Technical 'C' 1:59.66 3
1) 4330 Quach, Ronald 2) 4354 Phan, Peter
3) 4347 Ahead, Mohammad 4) 4351 Chiu, Vincent
-- Tilden Educational Campus 'B' FS 4
1) 4463 Alfred, Kadeem 2) 3327 Baptiste, Kyle
3) 3319 Bacchus, Joseph 4) 3330 Abrams, Stephen
Event 266 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 1:27.79 2006 Transit Tech, Transit Tech
School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Erasmus Hall Campus 'A' 1:32.62 1:29.90 2 10
2 South Shore 'B' 1:31.56 1:30.57 2 8
3 Tilden Educational Campus 'C' 1:35.94 1:33.64 1 6
4 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 1:35.17 1:34.45 2 4
5 James Madison 'A' 1:38.00 1:36.61 1 2
6 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'B' 1:38.80 1:37.36 1 1
7 Franklin K. Lane Campus 'A' 1:35.32 1:39.99 2
-- South Shore 'C' 1:36.48 DQ 1
Event 271 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 7:48.55 1998 Boys & Girls HS, Boys & Girls HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East New York Transit Tec 'A' 8:42.84 10
1) 1992 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi 2) 1995 Pickett, Raheem
3) 2003 Codrington, Trean 4) 2016 Henry, Rhyeem
2 Midwood 'A' 8:46.30 8
1) 3408 White, Justin 2) 2066 Sylvain, Nathan
3) 2095 Saturia, Gabriel 4) 3949 Balgobin, Kristian
3 Thomas Jefferson Campus 'A' 8:49.08 6
1) 4559 McDowell, Romario 2) 1972 Ferguson, Robert
3) 1965 Aitken, Tevin 4) 1966 Marius, Kerwin
4 Brooklyn Technical 'A' 9:01.93 4
1) 1742 Philbrick, Samuel 2) 1753 Wagoner Oshima, Kai
3) 1747 Horowitz, Maksim 4) 1762 Kogan, Tomer
5 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 9:15.24 2
1) 1840 Hochoy, Taj 2) 1846 Davis, Delroy
3) 1851 Allwood, Nickino 4) 1848 Daniels, Alex
6 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'A' 9:17.53 1
1) 1834 Williams JR, Darryl 2) 1826 Grant, Javaun
3) 1813 Simon, Daniel 4) 1830 Taitt, Christon
7 Brooklyn Technical 'B' 9:47.36
1) 1735 Chapman, Joel 2) 1766 Rosado, Luis
3) 1760 Chan, Philip 4) 1746 Balanovskiy, Artur
8 Midwood 'B' 9:56.43
1) 2067 Alexander, Christophe 2) 2078 Georges, Eryck
3) 2085 Jean Louis, Kerly 4) 2091 Delgado, Diego
9 Brooklyn Technical 'C' 10:07.56
1) 1749 Van Alterman, Harris 2) 1738 Mason, Fintan
3) 1741 Koladzyn, William 4) 4547 Mui, Richard
10 Midwood 'C' 10:12.80
1) 2100 Webley, Lance 2) 2086 Gillett, Adrian
3) 3943 Bonfils, Brandon 4) 2082 Myer, Adam
11 Thomas Jefferson Campus 'B' 10:27.79
1) 4359 Bey, Mustafaa 2) 1976 Marcus, Takeem
3) 3341 Elemo, Seun 4) 1974 Lillard, Marquis
12 Brooklyn Technical 'D' 10:36.11
1) 1755 Uddin, Mirza 2) 4343 Barber, Duncan
3) 4544 Lucic, Mateja 4) 1750 Valerio, Geovani
13 Midwood 'F' 10:36.15
1) 4563 Ali, Ahmed 2) 4468 Brutus, Roosevelt
3) 3952 Chu, Chun TO 4) 4469 Ashik, Mahmud
14 Midwood 'D' 11:09.97
1) 2094 Tam, Randal 2) 3953 Fiorito, Thelonious
3) 2087 Mankes, Ian 4) 2089 Moore Kupka, Marshall
15 Midwood 'E' 11:10.85
1) 2072 Francois, Marving 2) 2070 Conenna, Matthew
3) 4472 Chen, Yan 4) 4471 Alexis, Franz
16 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'B' 12:27.21
1) 1837 Winter, Lashley 2) 1836 Rodgers, Tyquan
3) 1835 Morrison, Jashane 4) 1817 Harvey, Darien
Event 276 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 3:15.72 2006 Transit Tech, Transit Tech
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sheepshead Bay 'B' 3:25.87 4 10
1) 2103 Ahadzi, Richmond 2) 2135 Lawson, Tyroy
3) 2139 Jean Claude, Kensy 4) 2114 Lee, Devin
2 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'C' 3:28.35 4 8
1) 1815 Lucas, Earl 2) 1820 Nelson, Donniel
3) 1838 Reyes, Romel 4) 1818 Rhodes, Robert
3 East New York Transit Tec 'D' 3:29.01 4 6
1) 2005 Anser, Rajai 2) 1994 Hewitt, Andre
3) 2004 Campbell, Stevon 4) 4360 Bailey, Kajeem
4 South Shore 'B' 3:30.50 4 4
1) 1931 Duffus, Yanik 2) 1932 Lewis, Christophe
3) 1935 Morency, Kevin 4) 1934 Morency, Ted
5 Tilden Educational Campus 'C' 3:36.72 3 2
1) 3903 Ventour, Justin 2) 3325 Europe, Corwin
3) 3904 Ashby, Traesean 4) 3329 Ubaka, Odera
6 Canarsie Campus 'B' 3:36.82 3 1
1) 1916 Louis, Jonathan 2) 1921 Sinclair, Doneila
3) 1926 Dussard, Nico 4) 4737 Taylor, Rohan
7 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'B' 3:37.46 4
1) 1727 Smith, Derrick 2) 1733 Small, Ryan
3) 1731 Mattis, Eon 4) 1728 Pierre, Gabriel
8 South Shore 'A' 3:37.75 3
3) 1938 Bolive, Dyerson 4) 1958 Candio, Alexander
9 Brooklyn Technical 'B' 3:42.80 2
1) 4551 Harris, Brandon 2) 1763 Brissett, Xavier
3) 4353 Castro, Mickail 4) 4339 Ollivierre, Walter
10 East New York Transit Tec 'B' 3:43.12 2
1) 4361 Smith, Dondre 2) 1988 Nelson Walker, David
3) 2007 Galloway, Djorn 4) 1996 Cummings, Shaquille
11 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 3:44.95 2
1) 1851 Allwood, Nickino 2) 1844 Oni, Semasa
3) 1859 Samuel, Adekunle 4) 4615 Williams, Delroy
12 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 3:48.36 3
1) 2133 Lacroix, Lynx 2) 2138 Hunter, Karim
3) 2113 Stoutenburg, Kevin 4) 2124 Middlebrooks, Victor
13 East New York Transit Tec 'C' 3:49.94 2
1) 2015 Smile, Phillip 2) 2026 Robinson, Ricardo
3) 2011 Willis, Jerome 4) 2018 Sayers, Christophe
14 Prospect Heights Campus 'A' 3:50.77 2
1) 1891 McKenzie, Orian 2) 1898 Harvey, Jeffrey
3) 1892 Baird, Jade 4) 1894 Stancil, Shakor
15 Tilden Educational Campus 'A' 3:51.07 2
1) 4462 Lee, Todd 2) 3332 Marshall, David
3) 3330 Abrams, Stephen 4) 3326 Bazzey, Mickell
16 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'B' 3:53.38 3
1) 3887 Laurore, Tristan 2) 1819 McPherson, Jessie
3) 1828 Denner, Anderson 4) 3888 Thegeniste, Yvon
17 Erasmus Hall Campus 'A' 3:59.92 3
1) 1875 Puckerine, Jerrel 2) 1873 Graham, Auste
3) 1876 Kemp, Richard 4) 1877 Martin, Nathan
18 William E. Grady 'A' 4:00.79 1
1) 4748 Trent, Rhys 2) 3377 Carter, Nestor
3) 4625 Scott, Tyre 4) 4627 Marjan, Raheem
19 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 4:02.19 2
1) 1729 Miles, Isaiah 2) 1732 Rigaud, Naeem
3) 1734 Clark, Anthony 4) 1730 Mena, Miguel
20 Midwood 'A' 4:03.46 1
1) 2083 Desir, Christophe 2) 2088 Joseph, Gabriel
21 East New York Transit Tec 'A' 4:15.95 1
1) 1982 Cook, Daivon 2) 1991 Paulino, Dariel
3) 1989 Forbes, Pryce Gary 4) 2012 Talien, Jean
22 Brooklyn Technical 'A' 4:17.35 1
1) 4552 Ricardo, Markus 2) 1748 Bunkley, River
3) 4344 MA, Jeffrey 4) 4341 LU, Joseph
23 Canarsie Campus 'A' 4:18.23 1
1) 1914 Lee, Tahj 2) 1917 Sepulveda, Roverto
3) 1925 Longchamp, Rudy 4) 1915 Boston, Kishon
24 Tilden Educational Campus 'B' 4:23.24 2
1) 3327 Baptiste, Kyle 2) 4463 Alfred, Kadeem
3) 3319 Bacchus, Joseph 4) 3331 Monfiston, Marcus
25 Midwood 'B' 4:23.42 1
1) 3409 Wallerson, Jarett 2) 3954 Downswell, Rashann
3) 4562 Downswell, Raheem 4) 2094 Tam, Randal
26 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'A' 4:24.05 1
1) 4459 Newland, Issac 2) 1825 Anderson, Jayquan
3) 1821 Greer, Duran 4) 4728 Phillip, Craig
27 Midwood 'C' 4:26.36 1
1) 3938 Gaddy, Joshua 2) 3946 Lowe, Jeremy
3) 3948 James, Shacqueal 4) 4473 Gireaudore, Jeff
-- Midwood 'D' FS 2
1) 3937 Blount Oden, Taj 2) 2071 Headley, Jamal
3) 3955 Castello, Khadeemo 4) 2092 Nkrumah, Emmanuel
-- Midwood 'E' DQ 4
1) 2074 Simmons, Myles 2) 3406 Boakye, Bernard
3) 2079 Osibodu, Oluwadamil 4) 2080 Lee, Barry
Event 296 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 7-00 1981 Eldred Williams/James Blocker-2005, Music &
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3352 Ocasio, Brian Lafayette Ed 6-03.00 10
2 2038 Ologundudu, Olabim Abraham Linc 6-00.00 8
3 2035 Jeune, Samuel Abraham Linc 5-10.00 6
4 3337 Dixon, Dajon Thomas Jeffe J5-10.00 4
5 1923 Marshall, Omari Canarsie Cam 5-08.00 2
6 2079 Osibodu, Oluwadami Midwood 5-04.00 1
7 2034 Jenkins, Jeremiah Abraham Linc J5-04.00
8 4227 Roach, Kevin Lafayette Ed J5-04.00
9 3356 Tomlin, Michael Lafayette Ed 5-02.00
10 1974 Lillard, Marquis Thomas Jeffe 5-00.00
-- 4733 Mark, Michael Erasmus Hall NH
-- 3923 Salazar, Travis William E. G NH
-- 4744 Witty, Tysheen Thomas Jeffe NH
Event 301 Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 24-03.75 1990 Nashville Peart, LaGuardia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2122 Boston, Rolyce Sheepshead B 22-11.50 10
2 4745 Thomas, Kendall Thomas Jeffe 21-01.00 8
3 1900 Joseph, Dylan Paul Robeson 20-01.75 6
4 1967 Gillis, Desmond Thomas Jeffe 19-05.75 4
5 3352 Ocasio, Brian Lafayette Ed 19-01.50 2
6 3356 Tomlin, Michael Lafayette Ed 18-04.50 1
7 2007 Galloway, Djorn East New Yor 18-02.25
8 4227 Roach, Kevin Lafayette Ed 17-06.75
9 1942 Archer, Jeffrey South Shore 17-04.25
9 2038 Ologundudu, Olabim Abraham Linc 17-04.25
11 3336 Abanikanda, Michae Thomas Jeffe 17-01.00
12 1932 Lewis, Christophe South Shore 16-11.75
13 4610 Rehman, Zoheb Brooklyn Tec 16-08.00
14 1734 Clark, Anthony Benjamin Ban 16-02.00
15 1940 Westcarr, Kemanie South Shore 15-11.25
16 2130 Hector, Richard Sheepshead B 15-09.25
17 4735 Pressley, Anthony Paul Robeson 15-06.75
18 1901 Pressley, Rodney Paul Robeson 15-04.75
19 1941 Barnes, Oshane South Shore 15-03.25
20 2092 Nkrumah, Emmanuel Midwood 15-02.50
21 4220 Lewis, Javon Thomas Jeffe 14-08.50
22 3937 Blount Oden, Taj Midwood 13-05.50
23 3300 Padilla, Nelson George Westi 10-06.00
-- 2034 Jenkins, Jeremiah Abraham Linc FOUL
-- 3908 Samaroo, Jamal Thomas Jeffe FOUL
-- 1869 Dukes, Tyquan Erasmus Hall FOUL
Event 306 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 63-01.50 1960 Gary Gubner, DeWitt Clinton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2065 Talavera, Joshua Midwood 46-04.25 10
2 3411 Appleton, Ricardo Sheepshead B 42-07.50 8
3 3407 Georges, Daniel Midwood 42-00.50 6
4 3420 Anderson, Quran Sheepshead B 39-08.00 4
5 3344 Registe, Tarik Thomas Jeffe 39-05.00 2
6 3907 Harris, Isaiah Thomas Jeffe 36-08.50 1
7 2111 Obryan, Howard Sheepshead B 35-08.75
8 2141 Ramadeen, Stefan Sheepshead B 35-06.50
9 1720 Frias, Francys Science Skil 35-05.00
10 4218 Burns, Ammar South Shore 34-06.00
11 2109 Wolfe, Marion Sheepshead B 33-10.00
12 4470 Koziol III, Alfons Midwood 33-01.00
13 4736 Barnett, Donte Clara Barton 31-10.00
14 1719 Phillip, Denzel Science Skil 31-04.00
15 1913 Baker, Steve Clara Barton 29-11.75
16 2440 Baierlein, Justin HS For Const 28-11.00
17 4465 Lawrence, Demetriu Midwood 25-02.00
18 2068 Bartlett, Jayquan Midwood 24-04.25
19 3367 Britto, Steve William E. G 23-02.00
-- 2120 Britto, Jamaal Sheepshead B FOUL
-- 1903 Douglas, Brandon Paul Robeson FOUL
Event 316 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 49-09 1982 Dima Piterman, South Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1872 Green, Shane Erasmus Hall 48-01.50 10
2 3908 Samaroo, Jamal Thomas Jeffe 45-01.25 8
3 2122 Boston, Rolyce Sheepshead B J45-01.25 6
4 2123 Bridgewater, Chris Sheepshead B 42-01.00 4
5 1880 Samuel, Lyndon Erasmus Hall 41-05.25 2
6 1876 Kemp, Richard Erasmus Hall 40-06.00 1
7 2045 Gary, Cornelius Abraham Linc 40-00.00
8 3351 Michael, Jahleel Lafayette Ed 38-09.75
9 2079 Osibodu, Oluwadami Midwood 38-06.00
10 3352 Ocasio, Brian Lafayette Ed 38-05.50
11 3356 Tomlin, Michael Lafayette Ed 38-02.25
12 1967 Gillis, Desmond Thomas Jeffe 38-01.75
13 3341 Elemo, Seun Thomas Jeffe 37-09.00
14 1928 Clemons, Yashua South Shore 37-08.50
15 4227 Roach, Kevin Lafayette Ed 35-11.50
16 2092 Nkrumah, Emmanuel Midwood 34-04.50
17 3937 Blount Oden, Taj Midwood 33-11.50
18 4753 Steadman, Kamauley Sheepshead B 32-11.50
Event 321 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 14-03 2004 Shane Smith, Lafayette
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3299 Talisse, James Brooklyn Tec 8-06.00 10
2 4559 McDowell, Romario Thomas Jeffe 8-00.00 8
3 1739 Dubnov, Nikita Brooklyn Tec 6-06.00 6
-- 3297 Saint Louis, Myke Science Skil NH
Event 511 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
PSAL Record: R 6.97 1983 Odessa Smalls, Eastern District
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 416 Daphness, Sheniece Medgar Evers 7.24q 1
2 729 Cruickshank, Lorai Sheepshead B 7.42q 5
3 418 Edwards, Camille Medgar Evers 7.43q 2
4 478 Thornton, Armani Prospect Hei 7.43q 3
5 412 Campbell, Kimberly Medgar Evers 7.48q 4
6 723 Williams, Jahlisa Sheepshead B 7.50q 6
7 479 Ashman, Sherrieann Prospect Hei 7.58q 7
8 2831 King, Shenika Canarsie Cam 7.62q 5
9 561 Simmons, Katisha South Shore 7.67 7
10 491 Johnson, Nacia Paul Robeson 7.72 1
11 432 Thompsoncharles, P Medgar Evers 7.75 8
12 493 Marshall, Tinee Paul Robeson 7.81 4
13 591 Pricher, Shuntone East New Yor 7.81 2
14 4654 Christophe, Nicosi Science Skil 7.81 6
15 435 Johnson, Rochelle Medgar Evers 7.86 9
16 482 Lancaster, Raquel Prospect Hei 7.91 2
17 622 Grant, Natoya Abraham Linc 7.97 11
18 674 Cano Garraway, Dan Midwood 8.07 3
19 4105 Hall, Brittny Thomas Jeffe 8.07 1
20 414 Clarke, Shadai Medgar Evers 8.11 9
21 413 Curmon, Regine Medgar Evers 8.11 4
22 477 Amy, Anaelle Prospect Hei 8.12 1
23 4583 Wilks, Kimberly Medgar Evers 8.15 5
24 583 Dixon, Addishia Thomas Jeffe 8.15 9
25 4301 Owie, Osayi Erasmus Hall 8.16 3
26 634 Gittens, Ashaunna Abraham Linc 8.24 10
27 419 Clouden Mallett, R Medgar Evers 8.27 7
28 4695 Parker, Akimmie Canarsie Cam 8.27 7
29 524 Jean Claude, Vanes Clara Barton 8.27 4
30 4100 Wright, Kenya Medgar Evers 8.31 8
31 584 Vanhorne, Makeda Thomas Jeffe 8.32 4
32 481 Semple, Kiana Prospect Hei 8.34 5
33 628 George, Shanell Abraham Linc 8.41 3
34 431 Wright, Jamela Medgar Evers 8.46 6
35 504 Hinton, Emani Clara Barton 8.48 6
36 2844 McKelvey, Cerrena Lafayette Ed 8.50 6
37 553 Moses, Tramin Canarsie Cam 8.55 4
38 480 Williams, Sapphire Prospect Hei 8.64 5
39 389 Whyte, Niyokei Harry Van Ar 8.66 12
40 673 Dornevil, Noaniell Midwood 8.66 2
41 545 Seydi, Caroline Clara Barton 8.69 4
42 382 Gouveia, Ashanti George Westi 8.70 12
43 500 Dorismond, Woodlyn Clara Barton 8.72 8
44 2809 Richardson, Tanish George Westi 8.76 11
45 456 Dixon, Moya Erasmus Hall 8.76 10
46 403 Jones, Keziann Boys and Gir 8.78 8
47 397 Lawrence, Shanice Boys and Gir 8.78 5
48 605 Oyelade, Elizabeth Fort Hamilto 8.78 9
49 517 Charles, Channel Clara Barton 8.81 7
50 620 Mamiacheva, Taisia Fort Hamilto 8.83 8
51 542 Thomas, Mercedes Clara Barton 8.86 1
52 589 Jackson, Tamiya East New Yor 8.86 9
52 611 Bender, Aisha Fort Hamilto 8.86 8
54 4104 Palmer, Amanda Thomas Jeffe 8.87 3
55 407 Morgan, Shantell Boys and Gir 8.89 9
56 520 Bartholomew, Nicol Clara Barton 8.90 6
57 447 Williams, J Nelle Erasmus Hall 8.92 10
58 514 Greene, Kaiesha Clara Barton 9.01 3
59 586 Goddard, Renee East New Yor 9.01 3
60 607 Sosnowski, Natalia Fort Hamilto 9.03 4
61 616 Qadan, Esma Fort Hamilto 9.08 1
62 613 Jimenez, Stephanie Fort Hamilto 9.08 11
63 4137 Piantini, Ashley Franklin K. 9.10 2
64 2811 Thompson, Asha Harry Van Ar 9.16 11
65 526 Irving, Shaian Clara Barton 9.20 5
66 588 James, Rhadeka East New Yor 9.20 8
67 457 Edwards, Tenisha Erasmus Hall 9.21 12
68 2818 Winbrone, Shannon Paul Robeson 9.23 6
69 506 Dume, Sarah Clara Barton 9.25 2
70 384 Milward, Cheyenne Harry Van Ar 9.26 10
71 617 Chee, Lea Fort Hamilto 9.27 12
72 409 Bourne, Shevonese Boys and Gir 9.36 7
73 538 Trouchen, Dawn Clara Barton 9.38 12
74 4101 Williams, Marquia Prospect Hei 9.38 6
75 454 Morgan, Shontay Erasmus Hall 9.40 11
76 601 Abdeldayem, Amanda Fort Hamilto 9.46 10
77 4509 Gillot, Tamika Fort Hamilto 9.67 2
78 606 Chan, Julie Fort Hamilto 9.76 7
79 2953 Diaz, Eillen Franklin K. 9.85 3
80 4508 Cheddie, Kristina Fort Hamilto 9.87 7
81 4103 Pimentel, Paulina Paul Robeson 9.88 5
82 4656 Greffin, Frantzces Clara Barton 9.91 2
83 618 Tabit, Emen Fort Hamilto 10.07 12
84 610 Rzucidlo, Katarzyn Fort Hamilto 10.12 10
85 612 Torres, Vanessa Fort Hamilto 10.30 11
86 604 Akke, Lauren Fort Hamilto 10.31 8
87 2828 Hilaire, Stacey Canarsie Cam 10.49 1
88 602 Lian, Christine Fort Hamilto 10.53 11
89 608 Phan, Sherry Fort Hamilto 10.76 12
90 4510 Tsororos, Maria Fort Hamilto 11.16 10
91 2955 Henriquez, Melissa Franklin K. 12.08 1
-- 509 Cooper, Sherry Ann Clara Barton NT 9
Event 511 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 6.97 1983 Odessa Smalls, Eastern District
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 416 Daphness, Sheniece Medgar Evers 7.24 7.24 10
2 729 Cruickshank, Lorai Sheepshead B 7.42 7.31 8
3 478 Thornton, Armani Prospect Hei 7.43 7.33 6
4 723 Williams, Jahlisa Sheepshead B 7.50 7.44 4
5 418 Edwards, Camille Medgar Evers 7.43 7.49 2
6 479 Ashman, Sherrieann Prospect Hei 7.58 7.51 1
7 412 Campbell, Kimberly Medgar Evers 7.48 7.52
8 2831 King, Shenika Canarsie Cam 7.62 7.71
Event 526 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
PSAL Record: R 7.76 2007 Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 583 Dixon, Addishia Thomas Jeffe 8.93q 1
2 561 Simmons, Katisha South Shore 9.00q 1
3 731 Connell, Teaneka Sheepshead B 9.27q 3
4 557 Flemming, Monique South Shore 9.33q 2
5 341 Francis, Rachel Brooklyn Tec 9.46q 2
6 730 Doyle, Shenique Sheepshead B 10.15q 3
7 573 Gordon, Tremisha Thomas Jeffe 10.55q 2
8 435 Johnson, Rochelle Medgar Evers 10.57q 2
9 577 Greene, Zimmie Thomas Jeffe 10.93 3
10 523 Moncion, Bianca Clara Barton 11.16 2
11 688 Edwards, Amber Midwood 11.24 1
12 532 Lashley, Deanna Clara Barton 11.52 3
13 527 Jarvis, Diamond Clara Barton 11.54 1
14 4137 Piantini, Ashley Franklin K. 11.69 1
15 514 Greene, Kaiesha Clara Barton 12.41 3
16 534 Philbert, Camilla Clara Barton 13.61 2
17 507 Adams, Jalissa Clara Barton 13.65 1
Event 526 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 7.76 2007 Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 583 Dixon, Addishia Thomas Jeffe 8.93 8.78 10
2 730 Doyle, Shenique Sheepshead B 10.15 8.81 8
3 561 Simmons, Katisha South Shore 9.00 8.85 6
4 341 Francis, Rachel Brooklyn Tec 9.46 9.53 4
5 557 Flemming, Monique South Shore 9.33 9.79 2
6 731 Connell, Teaneka Sheepshead B 9.27 10.30 1
7 573 Gordon, Tremisha Thomas Jeffe 10.55 10.45
-- 435 Johnson, Rochelle Medgar Evers 10.57 DNS
Event 556 Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
PSAL Record: R 37.77 2002 Natasha Hastings, A.P. Randolph
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 415 Baird, Kadecia Medgar Evers 39.90q 3
2 428 Joseph, Nyanka Medgar Evers 40.33q 2
3 479 Ashman, Sherrieann Prospect Hei 40.85q 6
4 2831 King, Shenika Canarsie Cam 41.46q 1
5 723 Williams, Jahlisa Sheepshead B 42.67q 7
6 493 Marshall, Tinee Paul Robeson 43.54q 5
7 593 Dinnall, Aiesha East New Yor 43.78q 10
8 394 Weaver, Seanelle Boys and Gir 44.08q 13
9 658 Vixama, Grace Midwood 44.22q 16
10 478 Thornton, Armani Prospect Hei 44.67q 8
11 522 Miller, Roazena Clara Barton 44.85q 12
12 587 Cole, Whitney East New Yor 45.09q 11
13 2826 Denis, Ismanuela Canarsie Cam 45.55 14
14 633 Okoyeoyibo, Chinwe Abraham Linc 45.65 15
15 404 Cenac, Trona Boys and Gir 45.80 10
16 336 Meadows, Nzinga Benjamin Ban 45.84 17
17 482 Lancaster, Raquel Prospect Hei 45.96 1
18 414 Clarke, Shadai Medgar Evers 46.19 4
19 4100 Wright, Kenya Medgar Evers 46.29 11
20 4583 Wilks, Kimberly Medgar Evers 46.31 18
21 2859 John, Jibreel James Madiso 46.42 6
22 477 Amy, Anaelle Prospect Hei 46.74 15
23 334 Bolden, Zahra Benjamin Ban 46.76 15
24 2860 Maragh, Kadia James Madiso 47.05 5
25 4301 Owie, Osayi Erasmus Hall 47.07 3
26 2821 Waterman, Gabriela Clara Barton 47.20 1
27 543 Marzouca, Melody Clara Barton 47.26 8
28 458 Buchanan, Diamond Erasmus Hall 47.53 17
29 407 Morgan, Shantell Boys and Gir 47.60 13
30 463 Hamilton, Adjee Erasmus Hall 47.80 16
31 2805 Boakye Yiadom, Sha Brooklyn Tec 47.81 8
32 481 Semple, Kiana Prospect Hei 47.94 18
33 569 Henderson, Shante South Shore 47.95 10
34 4695 Parker, Akimmie Canarsie Cam 48.05 9
35 2858 Henderson, Amber L James Madiso 48.11 12
36 550 Denton, Ashley Canarsie Cam 48.23 7
37 696 Gill, Chelsea Midwood 48.26 4
38 700 Gbaje, Ejiro Midwood 48.35 6
39 553 Moses, Tramin Canarsie Cam 48.35 3
40 2812 Forth, Judeen Medgar Evers 48.48 4
41 582 Chin, Christabel Thomas Jeffe 48.81 18
42 706 Jeffrey, Brittany Midwood 48.84 2
43 3754 Degale, Sierra James Madiso 48.87 10
44 2864 Olakunri, Olatunbo James Madiso 48.87 9
45 688 Edwards, Amber Midwood 48.98 4
46 687 Henri, Taina Midwood 49.01 7
47 669 Munson, Caitlin Midwood 49.17 16
48 663 Coombs, Danielle Midwood 49.29 3
49 646 Francis, Chanel James Madiso 49.38 13
50 698 LI, Sandra Midwood 49.78 13
51 697 Dryden, Brittany Midwood 49.95 4
52 2844 McKelvey, Cerrena Lafayette Ed 50.21 5
53 3755 Johnson, Allexcia James Madiso 50.55 12
54 679 Clay, Ashley Midwood 50.66 9
55 2855 Sealey, Asela James Madiso 50.71 10
56 650 Rodriguez, Sydney Midwood 50.81 5
57 634 Gittens, Ashaunna Abraham Linc 50.82 15
58 722 Rene, Berthina Sheepshead B 51.22 7
59 456 Dixon, Moya Erasmus Hall 51.30 11
60 579 Dieudonne, Ashley Thomas Jeffe 51.42 6
61 419 Clouden Mallett, R Medgar Evers 51.59 14
62 431 Wright, Jamela Medgar Evers 51.60 12
63 357 Liu, Rebecca Brooklyn Tec 51.77 17
64 584 Vanhorne, Makeda Thomas Jeffe 51.96 7
65 589 Jackson, Tamiya East New Yor 52.10 16
66 695 Farquharson, Maxin Midwood 52.15 2
67 620 Mamiacheva, Taisia Fort Hamilto 52.23 12
68 4698 Stewart, Anndeisha South Shore 52.25 20
69 3757 Howard Michell, To James Madiso 52.52 15
70 718 Desilva, Latoya Sheepshead B 52.57 8
71 4700 Smith, Brianna James Madiso 52.64 16
72 675 Delcy, Nephthalie Midwood 52.71 2
73 610 Rzucidlo, Katarzyn Fort Hamilto 52.73 2
74 403 Jones, Keziann Boys and Gir 52.83 9
75 2849 Jeffery, Cache William E. G 52.85 18
76 4657 Campbell, Sade Clara Barton 53.11 19
77 460 Argyle, Janeva Erasmus Hall 53.12 6
78 616 Qadan, Esma Fort Hamilto 53.20 1
79 588 James, Rhadeka East New Yor 53.28 20
80 670 Smith, Shantavia Midwood 53.34 11
81 672 Simmons, Janine Midwood 53.64 11
82 567 McDermott, Serena South Shore 53.66 19
83 2857 Johnson, Aaliyah James Madiso 53.79 9
84 375 JE, Lisa Brooklyn Tec 53.94 12
85 457 Edwards, Tenisha Erasmus Hall 53.98 8
86 3753 Joseph, Christelle William E. G 54.33 5
87 2847 Brathwaite, Sade William E. G 54.43 6
88 665 Harrington, Jameel Midwood 54.52 13
89 571 Kissoon, Latoya South Shore 54.71 19
90 4655 Kaur, Amrit Brooklyn Tec 54.89 13
91 397 Lawrence, Shanice Boys and Gir 54.91 14
92 554 Pascall, Samantha Canarsie Cam 54.93 7
93 348 Triblet, Kendra Brooklyn Tec 54.96 17
94 409 Bourne, Shevonese Boys and Gir 55.13 14
95 4101 Williams, Marquia Prospect Hei 55.21 20
96 692 Farooq, Ramsha Midwood 55.44 18
97 691 Lee, HO Yan Midwood 56.01 17
98 709 Jones, Leshaun Midwood 56.21 10
99 689 Hunte, Emeiko Midwood 56.28 3
100 454 Morgan, Shontay Erasmus Hall 56.28 4
101 4298 Tasnim, Rafiya Brooklyn Tec 56.38 1
102 676 Bros, Imani Midwood 57.54 9
103 707 Rong, Heidy Midwood 57.56 14
104 4103 Pimentel, Paulina Paul Robeson 57.66 20
105 617 Chee, Lea Fort Hamilto 57.83 8
106 2959 Cepeda, Brittiny Franklin K. 57.99 3
107 653 Sow, Aminatu Midwood 58.25 11
108 2808 Benjamin, Sabrena Brooklyn Tec 59.01 1
109 4656 Greffin, Frantzces Clara Barton 1:00.55 2
110 2828 Hilaire, Stacey Canarsie Cam 1:00.94 15
111 4509 Gillot, Tamika Fort Hamilto 1:01.17 20
112 3760 Brown, Natalia James Madiso 1:01.66 5
113 2818 Winbrone, Shannon Paul Robeson 1:03.32 19
-- 598 Williams, Janet East New Yor DNF 19
-- 628 George, Shanell Abraham Linc DNS 14
Event 556 Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 37.77 2002 Natasha Hastings, A.P. Randolph
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 428 Joseph, Nyanka Medgar Evers 40.33 39.22 2 10
2 479 Ashman, Sherrieann Prospect Hei 40.85 40.15 2 8
3 2831 King, Shenika Canarsie Cam 41.46 40.92 2 6
4 723 Williams, Jahlisa Sheepshead B 42.67 42.04 1 4
5 493 Marshall, Tinee Paul Robeson 43.54 42.89 1 2
6 394 Weaver, Seanelle Boys and Gir 44.08 43.19 1 1
7 593 Dinnall, Aiesha East New Yor 43.78 43.70 1
-- 415 Baird, Kadecia Medgar Evers 39.90 DNS 2
Event 616 Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 1:29.69 2002 StaceyAnn Livingston, Boys & Girls
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 410 Fargiharson, Sandr Medgar Evers 1:35.14 10
2 425 Seaton, Shakele Medgar Evers 1:35.18 8
3 4300 Pierre, Kassandra Brooklyn Tec 1:43.32 6
4 335 Chestnut, Bryanna Benjamin Ban 1:43.39 4
5 405 Diarra, Sally Boys and Gir 1:43.83 2
6 331 Harrison, Khadejah Benjamin Ban 1:44.47 1
7 422 Alexis, Kennedy Medgar Evers 1:45.31
8 332 Sheares, Seleah Benjamin Ban 1:45.81
9 430 Fernandes, Odessa Medgar Evers 1:45.95
10 549 Clerk, Soweto Canarsie Cam 1:46.55
11 592 Hart, Latoya East New Yor 1:46.89
12 726 Charles, Shareece Sheepshead B 1:48.06
13 442 Pugh, Kenisha Medgar Evers 1:48.47
14 633 Okoyeoyibo, Chinwe Abraham Linc 1:48.52
15 336 Meadows, Nzinga Benjamin Ban 1:48.69
16 451 Parrilla, Sienna Erasmus Hall 1:49.08
17 334 Bolden, Zahra Benjamin Ban 1:49.69
18 531 Lawson, Kennys Clara Barton 1:49.97
19 701 Liu, Ricki Midwood 1:51.14
20 406 Jaccobs, Jewell Boys and Gir 1:51.84
21 581 Lebron, Sherre Thomas Jeffe 1:53.60
22 343 Francis, Talysia Brooklyn Tec 1:55.01
23 458 Buchanan, Diamond Erasmus Hall 1:57.62
24 2856 Killikelly, Alicia James Madiso 2:00.46
25 373 Chen, Winny Brooklyn Tec 2:01.42
26 460 Argyle, Janeva Erasmus Hall 2:02.41
27 4584 Bertani, Isabela Midwood 2:03.44
28 705 Gittens, Kharene Midwood 2:06.57
29 516 Gordon, Ayana Clara Barton 2:06.75
30 356 Zhou, Julienne Brooklyn Tec 2:07.95
31 699 Liang, Vanessa Midwood 2:08.82
32 718 Desilva, Latoya Sheepshead B 2:10.18
33 722 Rene, Berthina Sheepshead B 2:10.48
34 702 Kellygon, Melissa Midwood 2:15.15
35 732 Gachelin, Cristall Sheepshead B 2:18.09
36 3758 Sinchugova, Yeva James Madiso 2:20.68
37 449 Lewis, Tonessa Erasmus Hall 2:21.12
38 554 Pascall, Samantha Canarsie Cam 2:25.90
-- 4296 Chen, Athena Brooklyn Tec DQ
Event 646 Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 2:48.44 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 395 Jimenez, Johanna Boys and Gir 3:12.41 10
2 398 Singh, Omawattie Boys and Gir 3:12.66 8
3 399 Sterrett, Jhanee Boys and Gir 3:15.65 6
4 693 Gray, Sarah Midwood 3:21.16 4
5 678 Branch, Denise Midwood 3:21.55 2
6 461 Esinsinade, Oluwat Erasmus Hall 3:25.12 1
7 437 Lecky, Julissa Medgar Evers 3:26.82
8 400 Landeau, Zhane Boys and Gir 3:31.20
9 727 Alleyne, Ayana Sheepshead B 3:37.44
10 684 Bain, Jessica Midwood 3:38.09
11 4512 Chen, Vivian Midwood 3:41.07
12 686 Elezye, Alyssa Midwood 3:43.29
13 532 Lashley, Deanna Clara Barton 3:46.84
14 614 Badr, Sarah Fort Hamilto 4:01.83
15 655 Mauvais, Laissa Midwood 4:02.74
16 640 MA, Tiffany Abraham Linc 4:13.18
17 429 Joseph, Khanya Medgar Evers 4:15.00
18 606 Chan, Julie Fort Hamilto 4:44.99
19 728 Pierre Louis, Shar Sheepshead B 4:50.61
Event 661 Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 4:27.74 1987 Nnenna Lynch, Hunter College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 333 Cummings, Breanna Benjamin Ban 5:04.73 10
2 399 Sterrett, Jhanee Boys and Gir 5:09.32 8
3 395 Jimenez, Johanna Boys and Gir 5:13.35 6
4 398 Singh, Omawattie Boys and Gir 5:17.93 4
5 598 Williams, Janet East New Yor 5:27.26 2
6 557 Flemming, Monique South Shore 5:27.78 1
7 693 Gray, Sarah Midwood 5:34.21
8 351 White, Anne Laure Brooklyn Tec 5:35.63
9 400 Landeau, Zhane Boys and Gir 5:38.06
10 734 Sanchez, Jalisa Sheepshead B 5:38.50
11 340 Baron, Rebecca Brooklyn Tec 5:42.43
12 359 Wyche, Isis Brooklyn Tec 5:43.02
13 4097 Dinizulu, Abena Benjamin Ban 5:45.78
14 727 Alleyne, Ayana Sheepshead B 5:50.94
15 337 Chang, Stephanie Brooklyn Tec 6:09.24
16 2848 Lemos, Rashell William E. G 6:33.47
17 521 Petit Frere, Emman Clara Barton 7:04.91
Event 706 Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 9:56.80 1989 Nnenna Lynch, Hunter College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 4097 Dinizulu, Abena Benjamin Ban 12:00.55 10
2 351 White, Anne Laure Brooklyn Tec 12:02.98 8
3 340 Baron, Rebecca Brooklyn Tec 12:07.82 6
4 366 Leung, Lony Brooklyn Tec 12:10.64 4
5 734 Sanchez, Jalisa Sheepshead B 12:16.99 2
6 564 Ekweremuba, Chinas South Shore 12:44.31 1
7 659 Parsons, Emani Midwood 13:19.90
8 358 Mendieta, Jessica Brooklyn Tec 13:21.74
9 614 Badr, Sarah Fort Hamilto 13:26.66
10 530 Kittoe, Aba Clara Barton 13:37.69
11 619 Valencikova, Julia Fort Hamilto 13:38.51
12 2848 Lemos, Rashell William E. G 13:47.63
13 508 Grant, Arnette Clara Barton 16:52.17
Event 766 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
PSAL Record: R 1:38.39 2001 A.P. Randolph HS, A.P. Randolph HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canarsie Campus 'A' 1:50.30q 3
1) 2826 Denis, Ismanuela 2) 2831 King, Shenika
3) 550 Denton, Ashley 4) 551 Browne, Rebecca
2 Midwood 'E' 1:53.04q 4
1) 658 Vixama, Grace 2) 683 Abrahams, Shay Quana
3) 696 Gill, Chelsea 4) 681 Diggs, Shatisha
3 Clara Barton 'D' 1:55.07q 5
1) 522 Miller, Roazena 2) 539 McDuffie, Maya
3) 2821 Waterman, Gabriela 4) 2820 Morris, Alana
4 James Madison 'A' 1:55.77q 2
1) 2859 John, Jibreel 2) 2858 Henderson, Amber Leig
3) 3754 Degale, Sierra 4) 2860 Maragh, Kadia
5 South Shore 'A' 1:57.65q 1
1) 561 Simmons, Katisha 2) 569 Henderson, Shante
3) 568 McFarlane, Nikkhalia 4) 4698 Stewart, Anndeisha
6 Midwood 'A' 1:59.03q 1
1) 674 Cano Garraway, Danielle 2) 673 Dornevil, Noanielle
3) 687 Henri, Taina 4) 679 Clay, Ashley
7 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 1:59.58q 2
1) 431 Wright, Jamela 2) 417 Aventel, Sharifyah
3) 442 Pugh, Kenisha 4) 414 Clarke, Shadai
8 Clara Barton 'C' 2:01.54q 4
1) 542 Thomas, Mercedes 2) 527 Jarvis, Diamond
3) 500 Dorismond, Woodlyn 4) 534 Philbert, Camilla
9 Midwood 'D' 2:03.10 2
1) 690 Hunt, Alyse 2) 698 LI, Sandra
3) 700 Gbaje, Ejiro 4) 706 Jeffrey, Brittany
10 Midwood 'F' 2:03.42 4
1) 663 Coombs, Danielle 2) 697 Dryden, Brittany
3) 4584 Bertani, Isabela 4) 669 Munson, Caitlin
11 James Madison 'C' 2:04.52 4
1) 2857 Johnson, Aaliyah 2) 2864 Olakunri, Olatunbosu
3) 2862 Witter, Christina 4) 2865 Williams, Kandra
12 Midwood 'G' 2:06.03 5
1) 650 Rodriguez, Sydney 2) 695 Farquharson, Maxine
3) 666 Walters, Alecia 4) 705 Gittens, Kharene
13 Clara Barton 'A' 2:07.74 2
1) 517 Charles, Channel 2) 526 Irving, Shaian
3) 509 Cooper, Sherry Ann 4) 507 Adams, Jalissa
14 Fort Hamilton 'B' 2:08.13 2
1) 616 Qadan, Esma 2) 607 Sosnowski, Natalia
3) 605 Oyelade, Elizabeth 4) 620 Mamiacheva, Taisia
15 Midwood 'B' 2:13.96 1
1) 692 Farooq, Ramsha 2) 691 Lee, HO Yan
3) 677 Chen, Lily 4) 672 Simmons, Janine
16 Clara Barton 'B' 2:14.20 3
1) 529 Johnson, Alana 2) 538 Trouchen, Dawn
3) 535 Philbert, Camille 4) 519 Ajayi, Adeola
17 Midwood 'C' 2:14.48 1
1) 670 Smith, Shantavia 2) 709 Jones, Leshaun
3) 702 Kellygon, Melissa 4) 689 Hunte, Emeiko
18 Fort Hamilton 'C' 2:14.50 3
1) 613 Jimenez, Stephanie 2) 601 Abdeldayem, Amanda
3) 617 Chee, Lea 4) 611 Bender, Aisha
19 Franklin K. Lane Campus 'A' 2:15.58 3
1) 4137 Piantini, Ashley 2) 2964 Theodore, Zerah
3) 2953 Diaz, Eillen 4) 2959 Cepeda, Brittiny
20 Fort Hamilton 'E' 2:29.33 5
1) 602 Lian, Christine 2) 610 Rzucidlo, Katarzyna
3) 4509 Gillot, Tamika 4) 4508 Cheddie, Kristina
21 Fort Hamilton 'D' 2:29.41 4
1) 609 Rugova, Miranda 2) 619 Valencikova, Julia
3) 604 Akke, Lauren 4) 606 Chan, Julie
22 Fort Hamilton 'A' 2:39.62 1
1) 612 Torres, Vanessa 2) 603 Bonfiglio, Raquel
3) 4511 Haque, Lotifa 4) 618 Tabit, Emen
-- Brooklyn Technical 'A' DQ 5
1) 375 JE, Lisa 2) 348 Triblet, Kendra
3) 4655 Kaur, Amrit 4) 4298 Tasnim, Rafiya
-- James Madison 'B' DQ 3
1) 2855 Sealey, Asela 2) 646 Francis, Chanel
3) 3755 Johnson, Allexcia 4) 4700 Smith, Brianna
Event 766 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 1:38.39 2001 A.P. Randolph HS, A.P. Randolph HS
School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Canarsie Campus 'A' 1:50.30 1:48.03 2 10
2 Midwood 'E' 1:53.04 1:51.63 2 8
3 Clara Barton 'D' 1:55.07 1:52.35 2 6
4 James Madison 'A' 1:55.77 1:53.13 2 4
5 Midwood 'A' 1:59.03 1:56.46 1 2
6 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 1:59.58 1:59.20 1 1
7 Clara Barton 'C' 2:01.54 2:00.99 1
-- South Shore 'A' 1:57.65 DQ 1
Event 771 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 8:53.67 2002 Boys & Girls HS, Boys & Girls HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Midwood 'A' 10:37.70 10
1) 678 Branch, Denise 2) 693 Gray, Sarah
3) 683 Abrahams, Shay Quana 4) 701 Liu, Ricki
2 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 10:38.68 8
1) 430 Fernandes, Odessa 2) 442 Pugh, Kenisha
3) 443 Joseph, Sabrina 4) 437 Lecky, Julissa
3 Brooklyn Technical 'A' 10:53.34 6
1) 366 Leung, Lony 2) 360 Lee, Victoria
3) 344 Azor, Carme 4) 345 Causeway, Tisha
4 South Shore 'A' 11:07.64 4
1) 557 Flemming, Monique 2) 566 Colas, Jennipher
3) 563 Dudley, Ashli 4) 564 Ekweremuba, Chinasa
5 Clara Barton 'A' 11:20.87 2
1) 543 Marzouca, Melody 2) 531 Lawson, Kennys
3) 530 Kittoe, Aba 4) 533 Johnson, Bianca
6 Midwood 'B' 11:30.28 1
1) 686 Elezye, Alyssa 2) 659 Parsons, Emani
3) 4512 Chen, Vivian 4) 685 Auguste, Carla
7 Brooklyn Technical 'B' 12:04.29
1) 371 Fong, Janice 2) 369 Chen, Laura
3) 4291 LI, Kit Yee 4) 339 Feng, Jiali
8 Brooklyn Technical 'C' 12:40.29
1) 4293 AU, Christine 2) 4295 Huang, Xin
3) 4297 MA, Caroline 4) 4294 LI, Jennifer
9 Midwood 'C' 12:54.46
1) 699 Liang, Vanessa 2) 702 Kellygon, Melissa
3) 705 Gittens, Kharene 4) 691 Lee, HO Yan
Event 776 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 3:43.63 2002 Boys & Girls HS, Boys & Girls HS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'B' 4:06.60 3 10
1) 406 Jaccobs, Jewell 2) 399 Sterrett, Jhanee
3) 394 Weaver, Seanelle 4) 405 Diarra, Sally
2 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 4:07.00 3 8
1) 425 Seaton, Shakele 2) 416 Daphness, Sheniece
3) 422 Alexis, Kennedy 4)
3 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 4:08.69 3 6
1) 331 Harrison, Khadejah 2) 335 Chestnut, Bryanna
3) 332 Sheares, Seleah 4) 333 Cummings, Breanna
4 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 4:10.75 3 4
1) 729 Cruickshank, Loraine 2) 723 Williams, Jahlisa
3) 726 Charles, Shareece 4) 730 Doyle, Shenique
5 Midwood 'B' 4:19.77 2 2
1) 658 Vixama, Grace 2) 683 Abrahams, Shay Quana
3) 701 Liu, Ricki 4) 696 Gill, Chelsea
6 Thomas Jefferson Campus 'A' 4:23.76 2 1
1) 575 Joseph, Medge 2) 583 Dixon, Addishia
3) 582 Chin, Christabel 4) 577 Greene, Zimmie
7 Brooklyn Technical 'C' 4:25.91 3
1) 341 Francis, Rachel 2) 4300 Pierre, Kassandra
3) 346 Garner, Sudan 4) 363 Wague, Kadidiatou
8 Canarsie Campus 'A' 4:28.23 2
1) 551 Browne, Rebecca 2) 2826 Denis, Ismanuela
3) 4695 Parker, Akimmie 4) 549 Clerk, Soweto
9 Erasmus Hall Campus 'A' 4:32.21 2
1) 463 Hamilton, Adjee 2) 458 Buchanan, Diamond
3) 4301 Owie, Osayi 4) 461 Esinsinade, Oluwatoni
10 Brooklyn Technical 'A' 4:37.45 1
1) 352 Prince, Camisha 2) 355 Skyers, Oksana
3) 343 Francis, Talysia 4) 338 Adeniyi, Adetokunbo
11 Midwood 'C' 4:42.21 2
1) 687 Henri, Taina 2) 706 Jeffrey, Brittany
3) 678 Branch, Denise 4) 674 Cano Garraway, Danielle
12 Midwood 'A' 4:42.46 1
1) 663 Coombs, Danielle 2) 698 LI, Sandra
3) 673 Dornevil, Noanielle 4) 669 Munson, Caitlin
13 Clara Barton 'D' 4:46.82 3
1) 2821 Waterman, Gabriela 2) 522 Miller, Roazena
3) 539 McDuffie, Maya 4) 2820 Morris, Alana
14 Clara Barton 'A' 4:51.48 1
1) 504 Hinton, Emani 2) 526 Irving, Shaian
3) 500 Dorismond, Woodlyn 4) 532 Lashley, Deanna
15 South Shore 'A' 4:54.15 1
1) 4698 Stewart, Anndeisha 2) 569 Henderson, Shante
3) 559 Cumberbatch, Keyana 4) 567 McDermott, Serena
16 Clara Barton 'C' 4:54.53 2
1) 543 Marzouca, Melody 2) 527 Jarvis, Diamond
3) 523 Moncion, Bianca 4) 524 Jean Claude, Vanessa
17 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'A' 4:59.18 1
1) 404 Cenac, Trona 2) 407 Morgan, Shantell
3) 403 Jones, Keziann 4) 409 Bourne, Shevonese
18 Brooklyn Technical 'B' 5:02.27 1
1) 2805 Boakye Yiadom, Shadae 2) 373 Chen, Winny
3) 356 Zhou, Julienne 4) 347 YU, Winnie
19 William E. Grady 'A' 5:19.72 1
1) 2849 Jeffery, Cache 2) 3753 Joseph, Christelle
3) 2847 Brathwaite, Sade 4) 2848 Lemos, Rashell
20 Clara Barton 'B' 5:23.19 1
1) 509 Cooper, Sherry Ann 2) 529 Johnson, Alana
3) 520 Bartholomew, Nicolene 4) 517 Charles, Channel
Event 796 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 5-10 1994 Stacey-Ann Grant, South Shore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2964 Theodore, Zerah Franklin K. 4-09.00 10
2 577 Greene, Zimmie Thomas Jeffe 4-08.00 8
3 491 Johnson, Nacia Paul Robeson 4-06.00 6
4 558 Outram, Kenya South Shore J4-06.00 4
5 490 Paul, Shernika Paul Robeson 4-04.00 2
6 343 Francis, Talysia Brooklyn Tec J4-04.00 1
7 545 Seydi, Caroline Clara Barton 4-02.00
7 568 McFarlane, Nikkhal South Shore 4-02.00
7 533 Johnson, Bianca Clara Barton 4-02.00
10 344 Azor, Carme Brooklyn Tec 4-00.00
-- 352 Prince, Camisha Brooklyn Tec NH
-- 338 Adeniyi, Adetokunb Brooklyn Tec NH
Event 801 Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 20-00 1998 Nolle Graham, Taft
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 418 Edwards, Camille Medgar Evers 17-08.50 10
2 491 Johnson, Nacia Paul Robeson 17-01.50 8
3 493 Marshall, Tinee Paul Robeson 15-07.75 6
4 421 Antrobus, Nadia Medgar Evers 14-09.00 3
4 412 Campbell, Kimberly Medgar Evers 14-09.00 3
6 432 Thompsoncharles, P Medgar Evers 14-04.50 1
7 712 Aboagye, Salome Sheepshead B 14-00.75
8 558 Outram, Kenya South Shore 13-10.75
9 463 Hamilton, Adjee Erasmus Hall 13-07.50
10 2814 McKay, Imani Medgar Evers 13-06.75
11 634 Gittens, Ashaunna Abraham Linc 13-06.25
12 533 Johnson, Bianca Clara Barton 13-05.50
13 681 Diggs, Shatisha Midwood 13-04.00
13 685 Auguste, Carla Midwood 13-04.00
15 423 Edwards, Latia Medgar Evers 13-02.00
16 2846 Taiwo, Olamide Lafayette Ed 12-03.00
17 504 Hinton, Emani Clara Barton 12-02.50
18 378 Evans, Julie Ann Brooklyn Tec 12-01.50
19 545 Seydi, Caroline Clara Barton 11-04.75
19 567 McDermott, Serena South Shore 11-04.75
21 2844 McKelvey, Cerrena Lafayette Ed 11-04.00
22 516 Gordon, Ayana Clara Barton 11-00.50
23 529 Johnson, Alana Clara Barton 10-10.25
24 534 Philbert, Camilla Clara Barton 10-10.00
25 4657 Campbell, Sade Clara Barton 10-06.50
26 506 Dume, Sarah Clara Barton 10-04.50
27 535 Philbert, Camille Clara Barton 9-01.00
28 538 Trouchen, Dawn Clara Barton 8-11.75
-- 731 Connell, Teaneka Sheepshead B ND
-- 519 Ajayi, Adeola Clara Barton ND
-- 520 Bartholomew, Nicol Clara Barton ND
-- 334 Bolden, Zahra Benjamin Ban ND
-- 4105 Hall, Brittny Thomas Jeffe ND
-- 568 McFarlane, Nikkhal South Shore ND
Event 806 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 43-09.50 1981 Maria Acacia, Tottenville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 724 Morgan, Adanna Sheepshead B 31-05.25 10
2 2814 McKay, Imani Medgar Evers 30-03.25 8
3 427 Felix, Jamilah Medgar Evers 28-10.50 6
4 654 Zephyr, Shenika Midwood 27-06.00 4
5 732 Gachelin, Cristall Sheepshead B 25-09.25 2
6 540 Sagesse, Gabrielle Clara Barton 24-06.75 1
7 635 Boateng, Christina Abraham Linc 24-05.75
8 558 Outram, Kenya South Shore 23-11.75
9 498 Williams, Breanna Clara Barton 23-03.25
10 2845 Matyash, Jennifer Lafayette Ed 22-01.00
11 445 MACPHERSON, Annali Medgar Evers 21-10.50
12 413 Curmon, Regine Medgar Evers 21-04.75
13 501 Belizaire, Yemina Clara Barton 21-00.75
14 542 Thomas, Mercedes Clara Barton 20-00.50
15 2843 Lapikova, Kseniya Lafayette Ed 18-10.50
16 423 Edwards, Latia Medgar Evers 16-06.50
17 511 George, Toviyah Clara Barton 15-03.50
18 632 Gilles, Soraya Abraham Linc 13-09.25
Event 816 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 41-07.75 1996 Michelle Hickman, A.P. Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 418 Edwards, Camille Medgar Evers 36-01.25 10
2 426 Gondola, Tiana Medgar Evers 35-03.25 8
3 685 Auguste, Carla Midwood 31-07.75 6
4 2814 McKay, Imani Medgar Evers J31-07.75 4
5 712 Aboagye, Salome Sheepshead B 31-07.50 2
6 423 Edwards, Latia Medgar Evers 31-03.25 1
7 531 Lawson, Kennys Clara Barton 30-05.00
8 338 Adeniyi, Adetokunb Brooklyn Tec 29-07.00
9 731 Connell, Teaneka Sheepshead B 29-04.50
10 681 Diggs, Shatisha Midwood 29-01.75
11 421 Antrobus, Nadia Medgar Evers 28-04.00
12 341 Francis, Rachel Brooklyn Tec 28-01.00
13 378 Evans, Julie Ann Brooklyn Tec 27-02.25
14 530 Kittoe, Aba Clara Barton 27-00.25
15 2846 Taiwo, Olamide Lafayette Ed 25-11.00
-- 539 McDuffie, Maya Clara Barton ND
Event 821 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 10-01.50 2006 Christina Malone, MSIT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 694 Leong, Mary Midwood 7.00 10
2 690 Hunt, Alyse Midwood J7.00 8
-- 353 Ricardo, Carolyne Brooklyn Tec NH
-- 357 Liu, Rebecca Brooklyn Tec NH
Event 896 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
================================================================================
PSAL Record: R 7:01.58 2004 Rosalin Adams, Townsend Harris
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 365 Low, Megan Brooklyn Tec 8:50.47 10
2 347 YU, Winnie Brooklyn Tec 8:56.03 8
3 368 Ling, Judy Brooklyn Tec 9:19.56 6
4 354 Htwe, SU Brooklyn Tec 9:22.46 4
5 725 Montgomery, Crysta Sheepshead B 9:55.98 2
6 728 Pierre Louis, Shar Sheepshead B 10:13.06 1
7 524 Jean Claude, Vanes Clara Barton 10:44.18
8 353 Ricardo, Carolyne Brooklyn Tec 10:45.62
9 521 Petit Frere, Emman Clara Barton 10:48.20
10 660 Tan, Lily Midwood 10:50.30
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Medgar Evers College Prep 111 2) Brooklyn Technical 63
3) Midwood 57 4) Boys and Girls High Schoo 55
5) Sheepshead Bay 48 6) Benjamin Banneker Academy 31
7) Paul Robeson 24 8) Thomas Jefferson Campus 19
9) South Shore 18 10) Canarsie Campus 16
11) Prospect Heights Campus 15 12) Franklin K. Lane Campus 10
13) Clara Barton 9 14) James Madison 4
15) East New York Transit Tec 2 16) Erasmus Hall Campus 1
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sheepshead Bay 86 2) Thomas Jefferson Campus 59
3) Midwood 49 4) East New York Transit Tec 47
5) Brooklyn Technical 44 6) Medgar Evers College Prep 39
7) Erasmus Hall Campus 35 8) Boys and Girls High Schoo 26
9) South Shore 18 10) Lafayette Educational Com 17
11) Abraham Lincoln High Scho 15 12) Tilden Educational Campus 8
13) Paul Robeson 7 14) Canarsie Campus 4
15) James Madison 2 15) William E. Grady 2