Licensed to Trinity School -NY HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2011 09:47 AM
Ivy Development Meet #3 - 1/10/2011
Armory
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tessa Cavanaugh 10 Hackley School 7.70
2 Jania Walker-Anderson 10 Poly Prep Countr 7.80
2 Giavanni Alves 09 Poly Prep Countr 7.80
4 Maiya Johnson 11 Trinity School 7.90
5 Ariana Lavelli 11 Hackley School 8.10
5 Ashley Goldberg 11 Trevor Day 8.10
7 Cynthia Irobunda 09 Horace Mann Scho 8.20
7 Alexandra Flinchum 12 Convent of the S 8.20
9 Anne Berning 09 Hackley School 8.30
9 Cameron Barker 10 Nightingale-Bamf 8.30
9 Katie Mogul 12 Trinity School 8.30
9 Kinu Johnson 12 Trinity School 8.30
13 Nelly Velasco 10 Columbia Grammar 8.40
13 Katherine Beiter 11 Poly Prep Countr 8.40
15 Caroline Chmiel 09 Hackley School 8.50
15 Olivia Bonhomme 10 Trevor Day 8.50
15 Sara Ghavidel 12 School of the Ho 8.50
18 Christina Hogan 09 School of the Ho 8.60
18 Jillian Dressler 09 Hackley School 8.60
18 Sophie Barnett 12 Nightingale-Bamf 8.60
21 Anise Diaz 09 Poly Prep Countr 8.70
21 Jennifer Horing 09 Hackley School 8.70
21 Therese Ferrara 09 School of the Ho 8.70
24 Imani Doyle 10 Poly Prep Countr 8.80
24 Juliana Genovese 10 Poly Prep Countr 8.80
24 Ondine Jean Baptiste 10 Trinity School 8.80
24 Victoria Regan 11 School of the Ho 8.80
28 Maeve McGowan 09 School of the Ho 8.90
28 Virginia Cook 09 Trinity School 8.90
30 Joanna Benadrete 10 Trinity School 9.20
30 Veronica Qu 10 Hackley School 9.20
32 Allyson Kim 10 Horace Mann Scho 9.40
33 Elizabeth Infanger 09 School of the Ho 9.50
34 Paola Idrovo 10 Nightingale-Bamf 9.60
34 Zoe LaRock 09 School of the Ho 9.60
36 Lizzie Lolis 09 School of the Ho 9.70
36 Esmeralda Michaca 10 School of the Ho 9.70
38 Quinn Steven 09 Trinity School 9.90
39 Sammy Battle 09 Trinity School 10.40
40 Jennifer Cummaro 09 School of the Ho 11.20
41 Ashley Olivia 09 School of the Ho 11.50
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Isabelle Despins 11 School of the Ho 46.40
2 Anise Charles 10 Horace Mann Scho 47.20
3 Alexandra Flinchum 12 Convent of the S 47.90
4 Cameron Barker 10 Nightingale-Bamf 48.00
5 Savonnah Rowe 12 Ethical Culture 48.30
6 Morgan Bryant 09 School of the Ho 48.70
7 Katie Mogul 12 Trinity School 48.90
8 Imani Sherrill 09 School of the Ho 49.10
9 Shani Paul 11 Brooklyn Friends 49.40
10 Dana Bolster 10 Horace Mann Scho 50.10
11 Sara Ghavidel 12 School of the Ho 51.20
12 Hana Turner 09 Ethical Culture 51.60
13 Sarah Heintz 10 Horace Mann Scho 52.20
13 Sophie Barnett 12 Nightingale-Bamf 52.20
15 Natalie Bennett 10 Convent of the S 52.40
16 Rachel Scheinfeld 11 Horace Mann Scho 52.60
17 Elinor Hills 09 Brooklyn Friends 52.70
18 Ashna Mehta 09 Columbia Grammar 53.30
19 Rachel Giacobbe 11 Convent of the S 53.40
20 Christina Hogan 09 School of the Ho 54.40
21 Nelly Velasco 10 Columbia Grammar 54.60
22 Victoria Regan 11 School of the Ho 55.20
23 Gari Francois 11 Convent of the S 55.40
24 Allyson Kim 10 Horace Mann Scho 55.80
25 Amanda Brauer 11 School of the Ho 56.90
26 Imani Doyle 10 Poly Prep Countr 58.30
27 Monica Dahir 10 Poly Prep Countr 58.70
28 Zoe LaRock 09 School of the Ho 59.40
28 Elizabeth Infanger 09 School of the Ho 59.40
30 Esmeralda Michaca 10 School of the Ho 59.50
31 Abigail Griffin 10 School of the Ho 60.50
32 Jennifer Cummaro 09 School of the Ho 66.40
33 Laura Fitzelle 12 Ethical Culture 68.60
Girls 3200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristiane Width 10 United Natio 12:27.40
2 Brianna McLoughlin 12 School of the Ho 13:10.70
3 Sasha Whittle 10 Nightingale-Bamf 13:14.10
4 Tanya Slipsager 09 School of the Ho 13:31.20
5 Grace Reyes 10 Trevor Day 15:16.80
Girls 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sarah van der Elst 11 Nightingale-Bamf 1:46.30
2 Tory Schmidt 12 Ethical Culture 1:49.40
3 Kitty Cook 12 Trinity School 1:54.50
4 Sophie Sawyers 11 Nightingale-Bamf 1:54.90
5 Dana Bolster 10 Horace Mann Scho 1:57.50
6 Helen Jiang 11 United Natio 1:58.80
7 Laura Fitzelle 12 Ethical Culture 1:59.50
8 Hana Turner 09 Ethical Culture 1:59.80
9 Shani Paul 11 Brooklyn Friends 2:00.30
10 Caroline Caulfield 11 Columbia Grammar 2:01.20
11 Maeve McGowan 09 School of the Ho 2:02.30
12 Laura De Georgis 11 Convent of the S 2:03.40
13 Natania Greenspan 11 Hackley School 2:05.50
14 Sarah Heintz 10 Horace Mann Scho 2:05.90
15 Lindsay Holcomb 11 Poly Prep Countr 2:06.10
16 Claire Ryan 11 School of the Ho 2:09.80
17 Monica Dahir 10 Poly Prep Countr 2:21.80
18 Therese Ferrara 09 School of the Ho 2:26.90
19 Lizzie Lolis 09 School of the Ho 2:32.10
20 Natalie Chertoff 09 Poly Prep Countr 2:37.20
21 Rayna Sclar 09 Poly Prep Countr 2:41.30
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anna Jurew 8 Nightingale-Bamf 3:31.00
2 Brianna McLoughlin 12 School of the Ho 3:33.30
3 Sarah McGowan 11 Nightingale-Bamf 3:33.80
4 Emma Chesley 09 Nightingale-Bamf 3:34.00
5 Kristen Meredith 12 Convent of the S 3:37.60
6 Alice Sun 12 Hackley School 3:39.20
7 Lori Dershowitz 12 Horace Mann Scho 3:39.80
8 Mel Ingibjargardottir 10 Trevor Day 3:46.60
9 Kathryn Keough 10 Convent of the S 3:51.80
10 Elizabeth Leonard 11 Convent of the S 3:59.40
11 Alexandra Lambiris 10 Convent of the S 4:07.40
12 Elinor Hills 09 Brooklyn Friends 4:12.50
13 Louise Carhart 10 Trevor Day 4:16.80
14 Lucille Baeurle 09 Poly Prep Countr 4:33.70
15 Jessie Leone 09 Poly Prep Countr 4:35.80
16 Cecilia McCann 09 Poly Prep Countr 4:36.50
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anna Jurew 8 Nightingale-Bamf 5:42.50
2 Tanya Slipsager 09 School of the Ho 5:43.20
3 Haley Keyko 11 Trinity School 5:49.80
4 Sasha Whittle 10 Nightingale-Bamf 5:53.90
5 Emma Restrick 10 Poly Prep Countr 6:01.90
6 Frances Ikwuazom 12 Horace Mann Scho 6:02.50
7 Erika Whitestone 12 Horace Mann Scho 6:33.80
8 Kathrin Rand 09 Hackley School 6:46.80
9 Alyssa Ragone 09 School of the Ho 6:47.90
10 Kari Hill 09 Trinity School 7:00.70
11 Jesse Breslau 12 Columbia Grammar 7:18.90
12 Christina Cicileo 11 School of the Ho 7:23.90
13 Clara Brahimy 11 Poly Prep Countr 7:26.10
14 Sara Heath 09 Trevor Day 7:35.80
15 Christina Sirabella 11 School of the Ho 7:55.20
16 Elizabeth Moreno 10 Columbia Grammar 7:59.10
17 Kelly Monohan 11 School of the Ho 8:40.30
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyza Ngbokoli 10 Hackley School 8.80
2 Savonnah Rowe 12 Ethical Culture 9.50
3 Savanna Leak 12 Poly Prep Countr 10.70
4 Helen Jiang 11 United Natio 11.80
5 Olivia Bonhomme 10 Trevor Day 11.90
6 Juliana Genovese 10 Poly Prep Countr 12.00
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 School of the Holy Child 'A' 2:01.50
2 Horace Mann School 'A' 2:01.90
3 Hackley School 'A' 2:03.90
4 Convent of the Sacred Heart 'A' 2:05.60
5 Trinity School 'A' 2:06.20
6 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 2:06.80
7 Poly Prep Country Day 'B' 2:10.30
8 Trinity School 'B' 2:13.30
9 School of the Holy Child 'B' 2:19.70
10 School of the Holy Child 'C' 2:28.90
11 School of the Holy Child 'D' 2:37.20
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ethical Culture Fieldston 'A' 4:40.90
2 Nightingale-Bamford School 'A' 4:41.50
3 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 4:48.30
4 Hackley School 'A' 4:51.20
5 Convent of the Sacred Heart 'A' 5:02.80
6 School of the Holy Child 'A' 5:58.20
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Virginia Cook 09 Trinity School 4-06.00 1.37m
2 Lilly Appiah-Ageyman 10 Poly Prep Countr 4-04.00 1.32m
2 Jamie Spahn 12 Trinity School 4-04.00 1.32m
2 Courtnie Phillip 10 Poly Prep Countr 4-04.00 1.32m
5 Eleanor Womack 09 Poly Prep Countr 4-02.00 1.27m
5 Emma Chesley 09 Nightingale-Bamf 4-02.00 1.27m
5 Anise Diaz 09 Poly Prep Countr 4-02.00 1.27m
8 Veronica Qu 10 Hackley School 4-00.00 1.21m
9 Glorie Parris 11 Poly Prep Countr 3-10.00 1.16m
9 Anne Berning 09 Hackley School 3-10.00 1.16m
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jenna Spitzer 11 Horace Mann Scho 13-11.50 4.25m
2 Juliana Genovese 10 Poly Prep Countr 12-10.50 3.92m
3 Jania Walker-Anderson 10 Poly Prep Countr 12-09.00 3.88m
4 Courtnie Phillip 10 Poly Prep Countr 12-05.00 3.78m
5 Cynthia Irobunda 09 Horace Mann Scho 12-04.00 3.75m
6 Anise Charles 10 Horace Mann Scho 12-02.00 3.70m
7 Katherine Beiter 11 Poly Prep Countr 12-01.50 3.69m
8 Veronica Qu 10 Hackley School 11-11.00 3.63m
9 Virginia Cook 09 Trinity School 11-10.50 3.61m
10 Jacqueline Chirdo 10 Poly Prep Countr 11-08.00 3.55m
11 Lindsay Holcomb 11 Poly Prep Countr 10-11.00 3.32m
12 Caroline Chmiel 09 Hackley School 10-02.50 3.11m
13 Quinn Steven 09 Trinity School 7-07.50 2.32m
-- Sarah Werner 12 Poly Prep Countr ND
-- Anise Diaz 09 Poly Prep Countr ND
-- Sammy Battle 09 Trinity School ND
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sarah Werner 12 Poly Prep Countr 28-09.50 8.77m
2 Madeline Bell 10 Poly Prep Countr 26-11.50 8.21m
3 Veronica Qu 10 Hackley School 26-10.00 8.17m
4 Jacqueline Chirdo 10 Poly Prep Countr 26-01.00 7.95m
5 Lilly Appiah-Ageyman 10 Poly Prep Countr 23-07.50 7.20m
6 Eleanor Womack 09 Poly Prep Countr 23-01.00 7.03m
7 Alanna McFall 10 Poly Prep Countr 20-01.50 6.13m
8 Glorie Parris 11 Poly Prep Countr 18-08.00 5.68m
-- Alyza Ngbokoli 10 Hackley School ND
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kitty Cook 12 Trinity School 27-10.50 8.49m
2 Faith Lyde 12 Poly Prep Countr 27-05.00 8.35m
3 Gianna LaSalla 12 School of the Ho 23-08.50 7.22m
4 Amelia Schwalb 11 Hackley School 23-08.00 7.21m
5 Angelina Noriega 12 Hackley School 22-08.00 6.90m
6 Gari Francois 11 Convent of the S 20-00.50 6.10m
7 Danielle Dressler 12 Hackley School 19-08.50 6.00m
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robert Cacace 11 Hackley School 6.60
2 Jacob Rivers 12 Poly Prep Countr 6.70
3 Ramon Perez 12 Horace Mann Scho 6.80
3 Devin Rose 8 Poly Prep Countr 6.80
5 Malcolm Taylor 12 Horace Mann Scho 6.90
5 Marley Randazzo 12 Poly Prep Countr 6.90
7 Michael Felix 12 Horace Mann Scho 7.00
8 Douglas Harnett-Robinson 12 United Natio 7.20
8 Gregory Charles 09 Poly Prep Countr 7.20
8 Adam Gordon 12 Packer Collegiat 7.20
8 Bradley McCandless 11 Horace Mann Scho 7.20
8 Jonathan Puma 12 Trinity School 7.20
8 Matthew Caposio 11 Poly Prep Countr 7.20
14 Alan Hagins 11 Brooklyn Friends 7.30
14 Anthony Gagliardi 10 Horace Mann Scho 7.30
14 Brian Caplan 11 Columbia Grammar 7.30
14 Brain Brown 10 Columbia Grammar 7.30
14 Salem Hoffman 10 Ethical Culture 7.30
19 Gregory Tavarez 11 Hackley School 7.40
20 Il Min Pak 12 United Natio 7.50
20 Christopher Blache 10 Trevor Day 7.50
20 Mike Herman 8 Trevor Day 7.50
20 Robert Hopenhajm 09 Trinity School 7.50
20 Milo Liebowitz 11 Columbia Grammar 7.50
20 Ben Tan 12 Trinity School 7.50
20 Phillip Maldari 10 Poly Prep Countr 7.50
20 Kelechi Akalonu 09 Collegiate Schoo 7.50
28 Chris Giglio 10 Collegiate Schoo 7.60
28 Pranav Prabhakaran 12 United Natio 7.60
28 Tony Zeng 10 Collegiate Schoo 7.60
31 Andrew Stone 09 Trinity School 7.70
31 Ronald Zhang 12 Trinity School 7.70
31 Iain Laufer 10 Packer Collegiat 7.70
31 Eathan Boultinghouse 09 Columbia Grammar 7.70
35 Egan McClave 09 Packer Collegiat 7.80
35 John Dong 12 United Natio 7.80
35 Drew Meldrum 09 Collegiate Schoo 7.80
35 Luc Ryan-Schreiber 10 Trinity School 7.80
35 James Campbell 10 Trevor Day 7.80
35 Will Bentley 10 Trinity School 7.80
41 Roman Castellanos 12 Packer Collegiat 7.90
41 Eric Sun 10 Collegiate Schoo 7.90
43 Alex Lee 09 United Natio 8.00
44 Ethan Glasserman 12 Collegiate Schoo 8.10
45 Dylan Bassett 10 Columbia Grammar 8.20
46 Luke Camery 10 Trinity School 8.50
47 Brian Park 09 Collegiate Schoo 8.60
48 Roger Lopez 09 Collegiate Schoo 8.90
48 Josh Podolsky 10 Collegiate Schoo 8.90
50 Kevin Huang 10 Collegiate Schoo 9.20
51 Kevin Botejue 12 United Natio 11.30
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ramon Perez 12 Horace Mann Scho 37.40
2 Will Garcia 11 Collegiate Schoo 37.80
3 Robert Cacace 11 Hackley School 38.10
4 Doug Kim 12 Collegiate Schoo 38.70
5 Alex McDonald 11 Collegiate Schoo 38.90
6 Malcolm Taylor 12 Horace Mann Scho 39.50
7 Devin Rose 8 Poly Prep Countr 39.60
8 Brian Caplan 11 Columbia Grammar 39.90
8 Gregory Tavarez 11 Hackley School 39.90
10 Ayinde Alleyne 12 Trinity School 40.10
11 Anthony Gagliardi 10 Horace Mann Scho 40.40
11 Dawit Heck 10 Ethical Culture 40.40
13 Michael Savarese 10 Collegiate Schoo 41.10
14 Brain Brown 10 Columbia Grammar 41.30
15 Alex Doerfler - Ludwing 10 Brooklyn Friends 41.70
16 Theodore Riegel 12 Trevor Day 42.00
17 Max Scherzer 12 Brooklyn Friends 42.10
18 Christopher Blache 10 Trevor Day 42.40
18 Phillip Maldari 10 Poly Prep Countr 42.40
20 Roman Castellanos 12 Packer Collegiat 42.50
20 Alex Moore 12 Ethical Culture 42.50
20 Steven-Louis Dreyfus 11 Horace Mann Scho 42.50
23 Milo Liebowitz 11 Columbia Grammar 42.70
24 Alan Hagins 11 Brooklyn Friends 42.80
24 Jake Van Baarsel 12 United Natio 42.80
26 Jeremy Staub 10 Ethical Culture 42.90
27 Salem Hoffman 10 Ethical Culture 43.70
28 Tim Miller 12 United Natio 43.90
29 Dylan Gering 12 Columbia Grammar 44.10
30 Jared Siegel 10 Ethical Culture 44.20
31 Eathan Boultinghouse 09 Columbia Grammar 44.50
32 Pranav Prabhakaran 12 United Natio 44.60
33 Sam Blum 11 Ethical Culture 44.70
34 John Dong 12 United Natio 44.80
34 Zachary Kessler 11 Ethical Culture 44.80
36 Eric Sun 10 Collegiate Schoo 45.30
37 Matthew Chin 10 Poly Prep Countr 45.50
37 Kuvonn Richardson 10 Poly Prep Countr 45.50
39 Justin Thomas 10 Ethical Culture 45.60
39 Ethan Glasserman 12 Collegiate Schoo 45.60
41 Heriberto Mendoza 10 Ethical Culture 46.90
42 Christian Hernandez 12 Brooklyn Friends 47.10
43 Maher Karim 10 Trinity School 47.20
44 Jonah Cader 11 Ethical Culture 47.30
45 Samuel Aviles 09 Packer Collegiat 47.50
46 Kester Gibbons 10 Poly Prep Countr 48.30
47 Brian Gonzalez 12 Collegiate Schoo 49.30
48 William Ellison 09 Horace Mann Scho 52.30
49 Brian Park 09 Collegiate Schoo 52.50
50 Constantine Kontopirakis 10 Poly Prep Countr 52.70
51 Pablo Tamarin 10 Ethical Culture 52.90
52 Kevin Huang 10 Collegiate Schoo 54.70
Boys 3200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas Giardina 12 Collegiate Schoo 10:18.80
2 Joseph Shalabi 10 Hackley School 12:13.50
3 Dylan Okabe-Jawdat 10 Trevor Day 13:07.20
Boys 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jonathan Anderson 11 Poly Prep Countr 1:28.40
2 Andrew Phillips 12 Hackley School 1:29.10
3 Isao Anzai 10 Collegiate Schoo 1:29.40
4 Daniel Ryu 11 Collegiate Schoo 1:30.20
5 Matthew Matera 11 Collegiate Schoo 1:30.70
6 Jeremy Ferguson 10 Trinity School 1:32.00
7 David Dronzek 11 Hackley School 1:34.00
8 Pietro Moran 10 Hackley School 1:34.50
9 Alex Doerfler - Ludwing 10 Brooklyn Friends 1:35.10
10 Dawit Heck 10 Ethical Culture 1:38.70
11 Theodore Riegel 12 Trevor Day 1:41.20
12 Jared Siegel 10 Ethical Culture 1:42.50
13 Max Scherzer 12 Brooklyn Friends 1:43.40
14 Kuvonn Richardson 10 Poly Prep Countr 1:45.40
15 Justin Thomas 10 Ethical Culture 1:45.70
16 Heriberto Mendoza 10 Ethical Culture 1:46.30
17 Salem Hoffman 10 Ethical Culture 1:47.40
18 Kaveh Motamedy 09 Trinity School 1:48.10
19 Jacob Gordon 11 Packer Collegiat 1:48.70
20 Zachary Kessler 11 Ethical Culture 1:49.20
21 Ifeoluwa Akinkunmi 10 Packer Collegiat 1:54.60
22 William Ellison 09 Horace Mann Scho 2:08.80
23 Evan Myar 10 Trevor Day 2:16.20
24 Clay Olsen 12 Trevor Day 2:17.50
-- Alex Moore 12 Ethical Culture NT
-- Jeremy Staub 10 Ethical Culture NT
-- Samuel Fuller 12 United Natio NT
-- Sam Blum 11 Ethical Culture NT
-- Joseph Dioguardi 09 Hackley School NT
-- Jonah Cader 11 Ethical Culture NT
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edward Owens 12 Packer Collegiat 2:34.90
2 Kieran Newcomb 12 Brooklyn Friends 2:35.30
3 Matthew Matera 11 Collegiate Schoo 2:55.30
4 Clayton McDonald 12 Trinity School 2:58.30
5 Andrew Phillips 12 Hackley School 2:59.10
6 Jabari Hurdle-Price 10 Ethical Culture 3:07.40
7 Robert Grusky 11 Hackley School 3:18.60
8 Ben Zou 09 Collegiate Schoo 3:18.80
9 David Sternau 12 Hackley School 3:19.50
10 Banti Gheneti 10 United Natio 3:19.80
11 John Lu 09 Collegiate Schoo 3:21.60
12 Edmond Chung 10 Collegiate Schoo 3:21.90
13 David Roberts 11 Collegiate Schoo 3:23.20
14 Luke Chang 09 Collegiate Schoo 3:25.30
15 Christian Hernandez 12 Brooklyn Friends 3:27.70
16 Larry Nieves 11 Brooklyn Friends 3:30.70
17 Kamran Saghri 09 Collegiate Schoo 3:32.70
18 Evan Trotzuk 09 Collegiate Schoo 3:35.00
19 Tristan Gwertzman 09 Collegiate Schoo 3:35.50
20 Charlie Windolf 10 Collegiate Schoo 3:37.80
21 Daniel Weng 10 Collegiate Schoo 3:38.30
22 Raghav Narula 09 Collegiate Schoo 3:38.70
23 Brett Hahn 10 Trevor Day 3:55.90
24 David Glicklich 12 Trevor Day 4:05.70
25 Juan Marron 10 Trevor Day 4:08.70
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dante Pilkington 11 Brooklyn Friends 4:13.90
2 Andrew Grasso 12 Brunswick School 4:43.50
3 Rikesh Thapa 12 United Natio 4:52.60
4 Clayton McDonald 12 Trinity School 4:56.40
5 Kieran McEvoy 10 Hackley School 5:14.80
6 Pyry Puttonen 09 United Natio 5:20.00
7 Robert Grusky 11 Hackley School 5:30.30
8 Aaron Orwasher 12 Horace Mann Scho 5:35.70
9 Larry Nieves 11 Brooklyn Friends 5:40.90
10 Michael Hwang 12 Horace Mann Scho 5:45.20
11 Kareem Mosaed 09 Horace Mann Scho 5:46.00
12 Andrew Ruvkin 09 Packer Collegiat 5:46.50
13 Matthew Mace 11 Columbia Grammar 5:49.30
14 Thomas Slipsager 09 Hackley School 6:00.90
15 Henry Bost 8 Trevor Day 6:02.40
16 Wylie Deitch 09 Columbia Grammar 6:05.90
17 Jake Brody 09 Columbia Grammar 6:07.30
18 Lucas Adams 09 Poly Prep Countr 6:12.20
19 Nicholas Strong 09 Packer Collegiat 6:13.50
20 Jack Foster 09 Trinity School 6:35.40
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steven-Louis Dreyfus 11 Horace Mann Scho 8.60
2 Alex McDonald 11 Collegiate Schoo 8.70
2 Dawit Heck 10 Ethical Culture 8.70
4 Zachery Kaletsch 10 Poly Prep Countr 9.20
5 Nicola D'Orazio 11 Poly Prep Countr 10.60
6 Harry Lieblich 09 Hackley School 11.90
7 Kirkpatrick Cohall 09 Poly Prep Countr 14.90
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Horace Mann School 'A' 1:39.50
2 Hackley School 'A' 1:45.80
3 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 1:47.20
4 United Nations Int'l School 'A' 1:53.10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collegiate School 'A' 3:45.00
2 United Nations Int'l School 'A' 3:49.20
3 Poly Prep Country Day 'A' 3:50.90
4 Trinity School 'A' 3:54.80
5 Ethical Culture Fieldston 'A' 3:57.40
6 Collegiate School 'B' 4:04.30
7 Hackley School 'A' 4:07.50
8 Ethical Culture Fieldston 'B' 4:21.70
9 Ethical Culture Fieldston 'C' 4:33.40
10 Trinity School 'B' 4:36.00
11 Horace Mann School 'A' 4:52.50
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rick Terry 11 Collegiate Schoo 5-10.00 1.77m
1 Nicola D'Orazio 11 Poly Prep Countr 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Zachery Kaletsch 10 Poly Prep Countr 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Nick Curcio 10 Trinity School 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Dylan Moser 09 Poly Prep Countr 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Owen Rapaport 09 Trinity School NH
-- Luke Camery 10 Trinity School NH
-- Luc Ryan-Schreiber 10 Trinity School NH
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jose Umana 10 Brooklyn Friends 18-06.00 5.63m
2 Bradley McCandless 11 Horace Mann Scho 18-00.50 5.49m
3 Steven-Louis Dreyfus 11 Horace Mann Scho 17-09.00 5.41m
4 Marley Randazzo 12 Poly Prep Countr 17-08.75 5.40m
5 Andrew Yeam 12 Trinity School 17-05.00 5.30m
6 Michael Felix 12 Horace Mann Scho 16-11.00 5.15m
7 Nick Curcio 10 Trinity School 15-10.00 4.82m
8 Jacob Gordon 11 Packer Collegiat 15-06.75 4.74m
9 Timothy Truesdell 09 Trinity School 15-06.00 4.72m
10 Il Min Pak 12 United Natio 15-03.00 4.64m
11 Karl Anderson 10 Poly Prep Countr 15-01.25 4.60m
12 Mike Herman 8 Trevor Day 15-00.00 4.57m
13 Luc Ryan-Schreiber 10 Trinity School 14-03.00 4.34m
14 Andrew Stone 09 Trinity School 14-02.00 4.31m
15 Wesley Close 12 Horace Mann Scho 13-10.00 4.21m
16 Gil Lubkin 10 Poly Prep Countr 13-08.00 4.16m
17 Oliver Beers 10 Poly Prep Countr 13-01.25 3.99m
18 Harry Chen 11 Poly Prep Countr 13-01.00 3.98m
19 Matthew Chin 10 Poly Prep Countr 12-11.25 3.94m
20 Damon Hart 10 Ethical Culture 12-01.25 3.68m
21 Luke Camery 10 Trinity School 11-01.25 3.38m
22 Pablo Tamarin 10 Ethical Culture 10-10.00 3.30m
-- Kuvonn Richardson 10 Poly Prep Countr ND
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brendan Harney 12 Poly Prep Countr 40-05.00 12.31m
2 Andrew Yeam 12 Trinity School 37-00.25 11.28m
3 Marley Randazzo 12 Poly Prep Countr 37-00.00 11.27m
4 Nicola D'Orazio 11 Poly Prep Countr 36-01.00 10.99m
5 Ifeoluwa Akinkunmi 10 Packer Collegiat 35-10.00 10.92m
6 Luca Ameri 12 Hackley School 35-05.00 10.79m
7 Wesley Close 12 Horace Mann Scho 34-08.00 10.56m
8 Jacob Rivers 12 Poly Prep Countr 32-09.75 10.00m
9 Timothy Truesdell 09 Trinity School 32-01.00 9.77m
10 Dylan Moser 09 Poly Prep Countr 31-10.00 9.70m
11 Harry Chen 11 Poly Prep Countr 29-07.75 9.03m
12 Peik Shelton 09 Poly Prep Countr 29-03.00 8.91m
13 Heriberto Mendoza 10 Ethical Culture 28-08.75 8.75m
14 Adrian Ivashkiv 09 Trinity School 27-07.00 8.40m
15 Damon Hart 10 Ethical Culture 27-06.50 8.39m
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 August Wolf 11 Hackley School 48-06.00 14.78m
2 Tony Zeng 10 Collegiate Schoo 42-03.00 12.87m
3 Cadell Williams 12 Poly Prep Countr 37-05.00 11.40m
4 Mervin Liriano 12 Horace Mann Scho 35-01.00 10.69m
5 Harry Lieblich 09 Hackley School 33-10.50 10.32m
6 Matthew Kim 11 Horace Mann Scho 32-11.50 10.04m
7 Kassem Nasser 11 Hackley School 29-01.50 8.87m
8 Alexander Ivanoff-Kahn 12 Horace Mann Scho 28-08.50 8.75m
9 John Dong 12 United Natio 28-08.25 8.74m
10 Jonathan Porotsky 11 Poly Prep Countr 27-01.25 8.26m
11 Brennan Yerman 11 Poly Prep Countr 24-11.25 7.60m