Fonda-Fultonville High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Colonial Council Championships - 10/29/2010
Colonial Council Championships
Saratoga State Park
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Triller, Leah FR Holy Names 17:46.30 1
2 Melendez, Larissa SR Cobleskill-Rich 18:40.01 2
3 Wojtusik, Morgan SO Albany Academy 18:52.96 3
4 Geniti, Kimberly FR Fonda-Fultonville 18:56.66 4
5 Hitchcock, Marisa SR Cobleskill-Rich 19:10.42 5
6 Close, Kaitlin 8 Holy Names 19:21.34 6
7 Allen, Molly JR Holy Names 19:24.75 7
8 Little, Michelyn JR Voorheesville 19:28.68 8
9 Kenney, Kim SR Holy Names 19:37.30 9
10 Eckler, Michelle SR Cobleskill-Rich 19:44.31 10
11 Phelps, Samantha FR Fonda-Fultonville 20:05.46 11
12 Ayotte, Jessica SR Cohoes High School 20:11.31 12
13 Lankhof, Nora SR Albany Academy 20:21.76 13
14 Cresap, Sawyer JR Voorheesville 20:30.79 14
15 Spitalny, Arissa 8 Mechanicville 20:31.94 15
16 Jones, Sarah 8 Albany Academy 20:34.98 16
17 Gamble, Tabia SO Lansingburgh 20:38.08 17
18 Sericolo, Sydney SO Ichabod Crane 20:44.18 18
19 Dawes, Lydia FR Cohoes High School 20:45.89 19
20 Littlejohn, Carly FR Fonda-Fultonville 20:46.74 20
21 Loudis, Jenna 8 Mechanicville 20:47.69 21
22 Haig, Katelyn SR Cobleskill-Rich 20:49.02 22
23 Dibble, Hannah SO Cobleskill-Rich 20:50.37 23
24 Kopp, Paige SR Holy Names 20:51.77 24
25 Meeson, Blair JR Lansingburgh 20:57.05 25
26 Krueger, Alaina JR Ravena-Coeymans 20:59.60 26
27 Quon, Taylor SO Fonda-Fultonville 21:00.75 27
28 Receveur, Jen JR Ichabod Crane 21:02.35 28
29 Dennis, Angela FR Ichabod Crane 21:10.93 29
30 Morrison, Casey JR Voorheesville 21:14.75 30
31 Alex, Alyssa JR Schalmont 21:17.25 31
32 Franchini, Rhianna FR Holy Names 21:18.37 32
33 Eddy, Ali FR Ravena-Coeymans 21:20.86 33
34 Rowan, Sarah JR Holy Names 21:22.88 34
35 Quinn, Caitlin SR Schalmont 21:24.22 35
36 mulvaney, kaitlyn SR Albany Academy 21:26.83 36
37 Mickalonis, Vanessa 8 Mechanicville 21:34.51 37
38 Lancto, Kristin JR Schalmont 21:38.60 38
39 Zimmerman, Hannah FR Albany Academy 21:42.80 39
40 Schmitz-morfe, Josie 8 Albany Academy 21:48.01 40
41 McGarvey, Kaitlyn FR Albany Academy 21:50.31 41
42 Garcia-Fine, Sandra SR Cobleskill-Rich 21:52.15 42
43 Planz, Carla SO Voorheesville 21:53.85 43
44 Alonzo, Kirstyn FR Mechanicville 21:55.49 44
45 Biernat, Bethany SR Schalmont 22:07.70 45
46 Obertubbesing, Karen JR Voorheesville 22:15.83 46
47 Mau, Ana JR Cobleskill-Rich 22:28.10 47
48 Fasulo, Allegra SO Voorheesville 22:30.52 48
49 Leggett, Sagan 8 Ichabod Crane 22:32.09 49
50 Aubin, Kendra 8 Cohoes High School 22:43.20 50
51 Ryan, Elizabeth SR Cohoes High School 22:47.73 51
52 Lynch, Ashley 8 Cohoes High School 22:49.81 52
53 Baker, Alexa FR Ichabod Crane 23:04.29 53
54 Sawyer, Kyleigh Watervliet C 23:06.64 54
55 Reynolds, Nora JR Ravena-Coeymans 23:09.02 55
56 Thorne, Joanie JR Lansingburgh 23:13.32 56
57 Tylock, Angela SO Mechanicville 23:21.04 57
58 Morrow, Carlie SO Ravena-Coeymans 23:28.36 58
59 Zecca, Alydia 8 Mechanicville 23:34.19 59
60 Soltis, Allison JR Schalmont 23:37.72 60
61 Santana, Elisha JR Cohoes High School 23:40.75 61
62 Shields, Kellie SO Schalmont 23:42.09 62
63 Wilhelm, Amanda JR Cohoes High School 23:43.18 63
64 Powell, Kayln SO Ichabod Crane 23:53.69 64
65 Danaher, Mikayla SO Lansingburgh 24:02.87 65
66 LaBounty, Megan SR Ichabod Crane 24:05.28 66
67 Riordan, Laurel SO Ravena-Coeymans 24:10.04 67
68 Marston, Emily SO Ravena-Coeymans 24:19.91 68
69 Richards, Abby FR Lansingburgh 24:50.27 69
70 Genito, Paige SO Cohoes High School 25:04.07
71 DeRuscio, Alicia SO Fonda-Fultonville 25:09.36 70
72 Norris, Anna SO Voorheesville 25:27.70 71
73 Sopko, Calla 8 Lansingburgh 25:38.27 72
74 Grisel, Tristan JR Fonda-Fultonville 26:05.13 73
75 Grant, Carensa SR Mechanicville 28:53.65 74
76 Sutliffe, Brittany SO Schalmont 31:27.46 75
77 Cunningham, Jessica Watervliet C 33:10.40 76
78 Capone, Meghan Watervliet C 33:15.67 77
79 Lewis, Tiana Watervliet C 33:18.31 78
80 Benacquista, Brianna Watervliet C 33:18.31 79
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Academy of the Holy Names 47 1 6 7 9 24 32 34
Total Time: 1:37:01.46
Average: 19:24.30
2 Cobleskill-Richmondville 62 2 5 10 22 23 42 47
Total Time: 1:39:14.13
Average: 19:50.83
3 Albany Academy For Girls 107 3 13 16 36 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:42:59.33
Average: 20:35.87
4 Fonda-Fultonville 132 4 11 20 27 70 73
Total Time: 1:45:58.97
Average: 21:11.80
5 Voorheesville Central Sch 141 8 14 30 43 46 48 71
Total Time: 1:45:23.90
Average: 21:04.78
6 Mechanicville Central Sch 174 15 21 37 44 57 59 74
Total Time: 1:48:10.67
Average: 21:38.14
7 Ichabod Crane High School 177 18 28 29 49 53 64 66
Total Time: 1:48:33.84
Average: 21:42.77
8 Cohoes High School 184 12 19 50 51 52 61 63
Total Time: 1:49:17.94
Average: 21:51.59
9 Schalmont 209 31 35 38 45 60 62 75
Total Time: 1:50:05.49
Average: 22:01.10
10 Lansingburgh 232 17 25 56 65 69 72
Total Time: 1:53:41.59
Average: 22:44.32
11 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk C 239 26 33 55 58 67 68
Total Time: 1:53:07.88
Average: 22:37.58
12 Watervliet Central School 364 54 76 77 78 79
Total Time: 2:36:09.33
Average: 31:13.87
J.V. Girls
Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC J.V
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Keeffe, Addy SO Holy Names 20:47.51 1
2 Kennedy, Mackenzie FR Holy Names 21:27.22 2
3 Kosier, Emily SR Cobleskill-Rich 21:59.43
4 Mance, Nicole SO Holy Names 21:59.83 3
5 O'Keeffe, Carolyn SR Holy Names 22:06.23 4
6 Lohmiller, Alexis SR Albany Academy 22:32.63
7 Lombardi, Isabelle 8 Holy Names 22:45.62 5
8 Ensslin, Tatiana SO Holy Names 22:57.56 6
9 Hummel, Sarah 8 Holy Names 23:04.19 7
10 Stark, Gabbie FR Albany Academy 23:51.68
11 Skala, Corinne JR Schalmont 24:26.29 8
12 Brennan, Maeve SO Voorheesville 24:35.19
13 Cullen, Hunter SR Schalmont 24:41.11 9
14 Madden, Sarah JR Voorheesville 24:51.86
15 Pearson, Heidi SO Cobleskill-Rich 24:54.47
16 Broadwell, Jenevieve SO Cobleskill-Rich 24:54.81
17 Broadwell, Stephanie JR Cobleskill-Rich 24:58.78
18 Walkinshaw, Olivia SO Ichabod Crane 25:07.25
19 Marzella, Alyssa FR Schalmont 25:12.70 10
20 Kriss, Elaine SR Schalmont 25:20.15 11
21 Neimeyer, Elena FR Holy Names 25:26.27
22 Coughlin, Amanda SO Albany Academy 25:36.71
23 Kranick, Cassie FR Schalmont 25:53.27 12
24 Noll, Katie SR Ichabod Crane 26:22.82
25 Benson, Carly SO Schalmont 27:32.60 13
26 Dunn, Abbey SO Schalmont 27:41.32 14
27 Gallucci, Briana JR Schalmont 27:56.27
28 Russell, Kelsey SO Schalmont 28:07.00
29 Vera, Eliza JR Voorheesville 28:20.53
30 Pritchard, Jane SR Voorheesville 28:20.91
31 Morowski, Jennifer JR Schalmont 28:34.82
32 Harris, Dani JR Albany Academy 29:23.96
33 Dorval, Heather JR Ichabod Crane 29:58.56
34 Glick, Elizabeth SO Schalmont 38:01.85
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Academy of the Holy Names 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:49:06.41
Average: 21:49.29
2 Schalmont 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 2:05:33.52
Average: 25:06.71
Modified Girls
Event 1 Girls 1.2 Mile Run CC Modified
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fogel, Jordan 8 Cobleskill-Rich 9:27.57 1
2 Brizzee, Kim 8 Cobleskill-Rich 9:34.85 2
3 Reagan, Sam 8 Schalmont 9:41.37 3
4 Kasza, Jamie 7 Fonda-Fultonville 9:46.80
5 Crisafulli, Talia 7 Voorheesville 9:48.37 4
6 Keenan, Stephany 7 Voorheesville 10:04.11 5
7 Relyea, Alex 8 Voorheesville 10:21.56 6
8 Carpenter, Alexa 7 Fonda-Fultonville 10:26.96
9 Morawski, Linda 8 Schalmont 10:34.83 7
10 Brown, Mackenzie 8 Cobleskill-Rich 10:42.02 8
11 Lorence, Angie 8 Cobleskill-Rich 10:51.55 9
12 Rapacciuolo, Ashley 7 Mechanicville 10:52.43
13 Lushkevich, Abilgail 7 Cobleskill-Rich 10:54.86 10
14 Galasso, Julia 7 Cobleskill-Rich 10:56.27 11
15 Powell, Mackenzie 8 Voorheesville 10:59.16 12
16 Cunningham, Faith 8 Voorheesville 11:09.91 13
17 Snare, Melissa 8 Cobleskill-Rich 11:11.13 14
18 Easley, Angela 7 Cobleskill-Rich 11:11.70
19 Taitt, Ashley 7 Lansingburgh 11:13.44
20 Tetlak, Liz 8 Schalmont 11:14.87 15
21 Luck, Sadie 8 Schalmont 11:17.76 16
22 Rexha, Edona 8 Schalmont 11:20.80 17
23 Neuhaus, Marisa 8 Schalmont 11:21.08 18
24 Morawski, Karen 8 Schalmont 11:22.10 19
25 Gagnon, Ashlyn 7 Mechanicville 11:23.10
26 Loeber, Jessica 7 Mechanicville 11:31.49
27 Springer, Sabrina 8 Fonda-Fultonville 11:34.12
28 Heimroth, Samantha 8 Ichabod Crane 11:36.40
29 Nichols, Alyssa 8 Voorheesville 11:41.77 20
30 Reilly, Adele 8 Voorheesville 11:49.82 21
31 Weingarten, Jennifer 7 Cobleskill-Rich 11:53.57
32 Giles-Salamida, Jeanne 8 Cobleskill-Rich 12:01.19
33 Nelson, Kayley 8 Voorheesville 12:22.74
34 Scherer, Sam 8 Voorheesville 12:39.41
35 Randall, Julia 8 Albany Academy 12:42.26
36 Sheppard, Olivia 8 Voorheesville 12:51.33
37 Sampiler, Serena 7 Albany Academy 13:11.51
38 Patrick, Sarah 7 Lansingburgh 13:15.65
39 Rodriguez, Cecilia Watervliet C 16:21.43
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cobleskill-Richmondville 30 1 2 8 9 10 11 14
Total Time: 51:30.85
Average: 10:18.17
2 Voorheesville Central Sch 40 4 5 6 12 13 20 21
Total Time: 52:23.11
Average: 10:28.63
3 Schalmont 58 3 7 15 16 17 18 19
Total Time: 54:09.63
Average: 10:49.93
Varsity Boys
Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Godfrey, Zak SR Fonda-Fultonville 15:47.97 1
2 Morrow, Mike SR Ravena-Coeymans 15:53.43 2
3 Sousis, CJ SR Lansingburgh 16:04.18 3
4 Becker, Joe SO Voorheesville 16:18.86 4
5 Price, Cody SR Ichabod Crane 16:19.98 5
6 Hoffman, Matt SO Fonda-Fultonville 16:23.58 6
7 Scott, Michael JR Fonda-Fultonville 16:31.93 7
8 Geniti, Kyle SR Fonda-Fultonville 16:35.08 8
9 SotoMoya, Johnny JR Cohoes High School 16:36.56 9
10 Clements, Nate SR Mechanicville 16:42.32 10
11 Shave, Cody SR Fonda-Fultonville 16:51.20 11
12 Eddy, Griffy SO Ravena-Coeymans 17:00.43 12
13 Angioli, Tyler SO Fonda-Fultonville 17:02.75 13
14 Baggetta, Xavier SR Schalmont 17:03.67 14
15 Mataccheiro, Sam JR Ichabod Crane 17:06.01 15
16 Altobelli, Athony SR Ichabod Crane 17:06.70 16
17 Schmitz-Morfe, Peter JR Albany Academy 17:08.58 17
18 Vandervort, David JR Voorheesville 17:19.70 18
19 Stefanelli, Anthony SO Albany Academy 17:20.39 19
20 Russell, Cody SR Fonda-Fultonville 17:24.91 20
21 Farragher, Matthew JR Ichabod Crane 17:25.65 21
22 Budka, Jeff SO Schalmont 17:29.64 22
23 Muzio, Mike SO Cohoes High School 17:31.39 23
24 Suchocki, Mike SR Cobleskill-Rich 17:32.31 24
25 Accuosti, Nicholas SR Ichabod Crane 17:41.26 25
26 Fernandez, Devyn FR Ichabod Crane 17:42.11 26
27 Notar, Anthony SR Schalmont 17:42.97 27
28 DiCesare, Jonathan FR Cobleskill-Rich 17:43.56 28
29 Lachgar, Safouane SR Albany Academy 17:44.83 29
30 Pellnat, Avery SR Ichabod Crane 17:45.79 30
31 Alston, Tom SR Albany Academy 17:46.73 31
32 VanBuskirk, Brandon SR Cohoes High School 17:54.10 32
33 Carr, Dante FR Lansingburgh 17:56.58 33
34 Fuller, Aaron SR Lansingburgh 17:59.14 34
35 McMillan, Andrew SR Cohoes High School 18:01.50 35
36 Penzabene, Zack SO Ravena-Coeymans 18:04.76 36
37 Machia, Jon JR Lansingburgh 18:08.23 37
38 Zeh, Jarrett SO Albany Academy 18:17.16 38
39 Treadgold, Quinn JR Voorheesville 18:21.63 39
40 Urbanski, Tom JR Schalmont 18:27.34 40
41 Finin, Greg SO Albany Academy 18:29.77 41
42 Lape, Mike JR Cobleskill-Rich 18:40.21 42
43 Test, Ryan JR Mechanicville 18:41.35 43
44 Bell, Cameron JR Cobleskill-Rich 18:43.15 44
45 Gunther, Robert JR Cobleskill-Rich 18:46.53 45
46 Treadgold, Evan JR Voorheesville 18:54.94 46
47 Dollard, Mark JR Voorheesville 18:58.47 47
48 Connolly, Kevin JR Voorheesville 19:04.09 48
49 Ricciardi, Jonathan FR Schalmont 19:12.28 49
50 Morrison, Breaden 8 Voorheesville 19:14.42 50
51 Mau, Warren FR Cobleskill-Rich 19:26.30 51
52 Zielnicki, Adam SO Mechanicville 19:27.76 52
53 Mattey, Alex SO Lansingburgh 19:31.81 53
54 Kulman, Scott JR Ravena-Coeymans 19:34.53 54
55 Tobias, Robert SO Lansingburgh 19:45.88 55
56 Sheehan-Yassin, Nadeem JR Cobleskill-Rich 19:58.61 56
57 Medina, Brandon FR Lansingburgh 20:05.51 57
58 Gagliastri, Jacob 8 Mechanicville 20:11.70 58
59 Wells, Kenny SR Ravena-Coeymans 20:14.71 59
60 Nelson, Cody JR Schalmont 20:19.17 60
61 Donofrio, Deva FR Schalmont 20:23.04 61
62 McKnight, Noah SO Cohoes High School 20:57.45 62
63 Curtin, Jesse 8 Cohoes High School 22:08.39 63
64 Stangle, Collin JR Mechanicville 22:39.34 64
65 Dowling, Alan SO Cohoes High School 22:43.77 65
66 Lynch, Andrew Watervliet C 26:49.76 66
67 Stanley, Joseph Watervliet C 27:07.20 67
68 Kelly, Joe JR Ravena-Coeymans 27:08.59 68
69 Swinney Jr., Rick Watervliet C 27:10.93 69
70 Rochel, Joseph Watervliet C 27:31.06 70
71 Mackey, Nicholas Watervliet C 30:19.51 71
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fonda-Fultonville 33 1 6 7 8 11 13 20
Total Time: 1:22:09.76
Average: 16:25.96
2 Ichabod Crane High School 82 5 15 16 21 25 26 30
Total Time: 1:25:39.60
Average: 17:07.92
3 Albany Academy for Boys 134 17 19 29 31 38 41
Total Time: 1:28:17.69
Average: 17:39.54
4 Schalmont 152 14 22 27 40 49 60 61
Total Time: 1:29:55.90
Average: 17:59.18
5 Voorheesville Central Sch 154 4 18 39 46 47 48 50
Total Time: 1:29:53.60
Average: 17:58.72
6 Lansingburgh 160 3 33 34 37 53 55 57
Total Time: 1:29:39.94
Average: 17:55.99
7 Cohoes High School 161 9 23 32 35 62 63 65
Total Time: 1:31:01.00
Average: 18:12.20
8 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk C 163 2 12 36 54 59 68
Total Time: 1:30:47.86
Average: 18:09.58
9 Cobleskill-Richmondville 183 24 28 42 44 45 51 56
Total Time: 1:31:25.76
Average: 18:17.16
10 Mechanicville Central Sch 227 10 43 52 58 64
Total Time: 1:37:42.47
Average: 19:32.50
11 Watervliet Central School 343 66 67 69 70 71
Total Time: 2:18:58.46
Average: 27:47.70
J.V. Boys
Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC J.V
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sullivan, Jack JR Ichabod Crane 17:36.23 1
2 Clark-Gartner, Gavin JR Ichabod Crane 17:41.37 2
3 Gildersleeve, Matthew SR Ichabod Crane 17:48.18 3
4 Piening, Omijah SO Fonda-Fultonville 17:59.91
5 Westman, Jimmy SO Fonda-Fultonville 18:04.98
6 Guiffre, Mike SR Fonda-Fultonville 18:19.38
7 Barker, Jeffery SO Ichabod Crane 18:20.76 4
8 Vita, Michael SR Albany Academy 18:26.70 5
9 Reinsdorf, Nicholas SR Ichabod Crane 18:35.65 6
10 Fernandez, Austin JR Ichabod Crane 18:36.09 7
11 Cruz-Cruz, Leonel JR Ichabod Crane 18:50.10 8
12 Jurchak, Jan FR Ichabod Crane 18:50.70
13 Graham, Ben FR Ichabod Crane 18:54.65
14 Sullivan, Mike FR Ichabod Crane 18:58.96
15 Keegan, Griffin FR Albany Academy 19:00.54 9
16 Mastro, Kevin SO Albany Academy 19:04.71 10
17 Cooke, Ian JR Ichabod Crane 19:16.63
18 Morris, Hunter SO Schalmont 19:17.69 11
19 Becker, Andrew FR Ichabod Crane 19:18.57
20 Rapacciuolo, Vinny 7 Mechanicville 19:24.77
21 Sanacore, Micheal SO Ichabod Crane 19:31.65
22 Mraz, JJ JR Ichabod Crane 19:37.61
23 Hansen, Erik SR Ichabod Crane 19:47.60
24 Loskowitz, Dan SO Ichabod Crane 19:49.91
25 Delarge, Sam FR Albany Academy 20:02.85 12
26 LaClair, Matt JR Albany Academy 20:07.69 13
27 Korycinski, Mark FR Ichabod Crane 20:27.65
28 Decker, Richard FR Voorheesville 20:32.63 14
29 Bailey, Adam JR Voorheesville 20:47.43 15
30 Lilitar, Alex 10 Albany Academy 20:58.29 16
31 Standish, Jay 11 Albany Academy 21:13.17 17
32 Poole, Christopher 9 Albany Academy 21:20.66
33 Callahan, Zach JR Lansingburgh 21:20.88
34 Beaver, Mike SR Schalmont 21:26.18 18
35 O'Connor, Devin SO Ravena-Coeymans 21:28.67
36 Medina, Michael JR Lansingburgh 21:44.35
37 Stearns, Kevin FR Schalmont 21:48.59 19
38 Besch, Robert SO Albany Academy 21:54.39
39 Marshall, Shawn SO Lansingburgh 22:03.64
40 Gibson, Mckay JR Voorheesville 22:14.72 20
41 Maloney, Andrew 8 Voorheesville 22:16.00 21
42 Tolmie, Ian SR Albany Academy 22:20.14
43 Emigh, Tyler JR Schalmont 22:22.22 22
44 Catello, Josh SO Ravena-Coeymans 22:26.00
45 Rico, Kevin SP Albany Academy 22:28.85
46 Valentine, Ben SR Schalmont 22:37.19 23
47 Hughes, Tim SO Ravena-Coeymans 22:42.45
48 Baldwin, Kevin JR Cobleskill-Rich 23:18.22
49 Hermann, Connor JR Albany Academy 23:28.22
50 Nolan, Ian FR Cohoes High School 23:41.69
51 Miller, Christian SR Albany Academy 23:53.73
52 Boshey, AJ SO Lansingburgh 23:57.44
53 Kent, Sam FR Voorheesville 24:01.21 24
54 Bell, Richard JR Cobleskill-Rich 24:36.74
55 Pappas, Nick SR Albany Academy 24:50.36
56 Shurbert, Ian SR Albany Academy 24:53.15
57 Kennedy, Macauley SR Albany Academy 26:39.15
58 DiCristofero, Nico SR Schalmont 30:02.53 25
59 Freeman, Jared FR Schalmont 31:10.61 26
60 Cooper, Zach SO Schalmont 38:21.58
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ichabod Crane High School 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:30:02.19
Average: 18:00.44
2 Albany Academy for Boys 49 5 9 10 12 13 16 17
Total Time: 1:36:42.49
Average: 19:20.50
3 Schalmont 93 11 18 19 22 23 25 26
Total Time: 1:47:31.87
Average: 21:30.38
4 Voorheesville Central Sch 94 14 15 20 21 24
Total Time: 1:49:51.99
Average: 21:58.40
Modified Boys
Event 2 Boys 1.2 Mile Run CC Modified
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pearson, Nick 8 Cobleskill-Rich 9:00.13 1
2 Guyer, Joe 8 Voorheesville 9:03.91 2
3 Haskin, Zach 8 Cobleskill-Rich 9:06.84 3
4 Sacco, Andrew 8 Ichabod Crane 9:07.86 4
5 Hotaling, Brett 8 Cobleskill-Rich 9:11.51 5
6 Colon, Angel 8 Ravena-Coeymans 9:11.77 6
7 Hake, Jason 8 Cohoes High School 9:19.57
8 Ferguson, Kevin 8 Cobleskill-Rich 9:30.59 7
9 Budka, Tim 8 Schalmont 9:31.93
10 Meaux, Isaiah 8 Voorheesville 9:40.44 8
11 Rothwein, Donald 7 Ichabod Crane 9:40.67 9
12 Colon, Christian 7 Ravena-Coeymans 9:41.75 10
13 Racey, Devin 8 Voorheesville 9:44.15 11
14 Wozniak, Cole 7 Fonda-Fultonville 9:44.15
15 Peppin, Noah 7 Mechanicville 9:45.09
16 Baron, Joe 8 Cobleskill-Rich 9:45.09 12
17 Cross, Brandon 7 Ichabod Crane 9:51.99 13
18 Ross, Billy 8 Cobleskill-Rich 9:51.99 14
19 Roney, Scott 8 Voorheesville 9:58.65 15
20 Spinner, Matthew 7 Ravena-Coeymans 9:58.65 16
21 Gehring, Wolfie 8 Voorheesville 10:00.22 17
22 Hallam, Keaton 8 Albany Academy 10:01.75 18
23 Peritta, Max 7 Albany Academy 10:10.28 19
24 Schmitt, Bill 8 Schalmont 10:13.70
25 Holmes, Josiah 7 Cobleskill-Rich 10:14.04 20
26 Sestak, Michael 7 Ravena-Coeymans 10:16.57 21
27 Jurchak, Griff 8 Ichabod Crane 10:22.96 22
28 Lydon, Brian 8 Ravena-Coeymans 10:24.75 23
29 Denn, Ben 8 Voorheesville 10:36.14 24
30 Bosco, Keenan 8 Albany Academy 10:38.33 25
31 Mogul, Christopher 7 Ravena-Coeymans 10:39.96 26
32 Naegeli, Stephen 8 Ichabod Crane 10:44.27 27
33 Bates, Eric 8 Cobleskill-Rich 10:46.49
34 Rad, Arian 7 Albany Academy 11:01.97 28
35 Cohn, Josh 7 Ichabod Crane 11:07.54 29
36 Vadney, Joshua 8 Ravena-Coeymans 11:07.54 30
37 Lambert, Alex 8 Ichabod Crane 11:25.36 31
38 Stark, JD 8 Albany Academy 11:44.79 32
39 Daly, David 8 Ichabod Crane 12:55.64
40 Strait, Steven 8 Albany Academy 12:56.65 33
41 McCarthy, Connor 8 Cobleskill-Rich 13:14.17
42 Daly, Sean 7 Ichabod Crane 13:14.57
43 Macey, Brandon 8 Lansingburgh 13:44.77
44 Lohmiller, Jake 7 Albany Academy 13:46.50 34
45 Randle, Ian 8 Schalmont 14:23.27
46 Kaczor, Dan 8 Schalmont 17:22.19
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cobleskill-Richmondville 28 1 3 5 7 12 14 20
Total Time: 46:34.16
Average: 9:18.84
2 Voorheesville Central Sch 53 2 8 11 15 17 24
Total Time: 48:27.37
Average: 9:41.48
3 Ichabod Crane High School 75 4 9 13 22 27 29 31
Total Time: 49:47.75
Average: 9:57.55
4 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk C 76 6 10 16 21 23 26 30
Total Time: 49:33.49
Average: 9:54.70
5 Albany Academy for Boys 122 18 19 25 28 32 33 34
Total Time: 53:37.12
Average: 10:43.43