Boys Large Schools


**COURSE IS 2.7 MILES LONG - ADDED TO RANKING AS 4000M**

Event 1  Boys 4000 Meter Run CC large Var.

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Ubriaco, Otis             SR Burnt Hills-              5:22      14:30    1

  2 Coy, Andrew               SR Guilderland High          5:26      14:40    2

  3 Terbush, Kevin            SR Burnt Hills-              5:27      14:43    3

  4 Fernandez, Dan            JR Burnt Hills-              5:28      14:45    4

  5 Turek, Nico               JR Guilderland High          5:28      14:45    5

  6 Chapman, Joe              JR Burnt Hills-              5:33      14:58    6

  7 McDuffie, Will            11 Collegiate                5:35      15:04    7

  8 Herkenham, Buddy          JR Burnt Hills-              5:36      15:05    8

  9 Giardina, Tommy           12 Collegiate                5:36      15:06    9

10 Bransfield, David         12 Kellenberg Memorial       5:37      15:10   10

11 Trotzuk, Liam             11 Collegiate                5:38      15:12   11

12 Doyle, Sean               SR Guilderland High          5:39      15:15   12

13 Kiley-Bergen, Peter       Sr Averill Park Hig          5:40      15:17   13

14 Girard, Joe               SO Burnt Hills-              5:43      15:26   14

15 Anzai, Isao               10 Collegiate                5:47      15:35   15

16 Knox, John                10 Gloversville              5:47      15:35

17 Miller, Austin            JR Guilderland High          5:48      15:38   16

18 Park, Keon Wan            SR Guilderland High          5:48      15:39   17

19 Meredith, J.P.            10 Collegiate                5:48      15:40   18

20 Donohue, Justin           SR Guilderland High          5:50      15:45   19

21 Loeffler, Drew            JR Burnt Hills-              5:51      15:48   20

22 Tario, Andrew             So Averill Park Hig          5:56      16:01   21

23 Ryu, Daniel               11 Collegiate                5:56      16:02   22

24 Garcia, Will              11 Collegiate                5:58      16:05   23

25 Germano, Philo            10 Albany High               5:58      16:05

26 Hundertmark, James        11 Kellenberg Memorial       5:58      16:07   24

27 Klug, Andrew              SR Guilderland High          6:00      16:12   25

28 lyons, sean               11 Kingston                  6:02      16:15   26

29 Scarallo, Christopher     11 Kellenberg Memorial       6:05      16:24   27

30 Miller, Matt              So Averill Park Hig          6:05      16:25   28

31 garner, dave              11 Kingston                  6:06      16:26   29

32 Coffey, Mike              JR Ballston Spa              6:07      16:30   30

33 Comer-Leva, Joe           12 Schenectady               6:07      16:30   31

34 Heffernan, Daniel         12 Kellenberg Memorial       6:12      16:43   32

35 Perkins, Nick             12 Schenectady               6:17      16:56   33

36 Gialanella, Aaron         10 Albany High               6:17      16:58

37 Shaw, Chris               So Averill Park Hig          6:18      17:00   34

38 Mooney, Dennis            JR Ballston Spa              6:19      17:01   35

39 Pustorino, James          11 Kellenberg Memorial       6:19      17:03   36

40 cahill, pat               11 Kingston                  6:21      17:08   37

41 Bennet, Liam              SO Ballston Spa              6:22      17:09   38

42 detwieler, ian            11 Kingston                  6:23      17:13   39

43 Liebers, Austin           10 Schenectady               6:23      17:14   40

44 Kennedy, Nick             12 Schenectady               6:25      17:18   41

45 sickler, Aaron            12 Kingston                  6:25      17:18   42

46 Gates, Dashawn            12 Albany High               6:25      17:19

47 Flynt, Jesse              SO Ballston Spa              6:26      17:21   43

48 Rogers, Jack              FR Ballston Spa              6:32      17:36   44

49 Appel, Ryan               11 Kellenberg Memorial       6:32      17:38   45

50 Pecci, Joe                12 Schenectady               6:44      18:10   46

51 Reilly, Thane             Fr Averill Park Hig          6:45      18:13   47

52 Jemenez, Armando          11 Gloversville              6:53      18:33

 

         Average:    17:13.60

      Total Time:  1:26:08.00

   8 Schenectady                 191   31   33   40   41   46   48   49

         Average:    17:07.40

      Total Time:  1:25:37.00

   7 Ballston Spa                190   30   35   38   43   44   51

         Average:    16:52.00

      Total Time:  1:24:20.00

   6 Kingston                    173   26   29   37   39   42

         Average:    16:35.20

      Total Time:  1:22:56.00

   5 Averill Park High School    143   13   21   28   34   47

         Average:    16:17.40

      Total Time:  1:21:27.00

   4 Kellenberg Memorial         129   10   24   27   32   36   45   50

         Average:    15:19.40

      Total Time:  1:16:37.00

   3 Collegiate                   60    7    9   11   15   18   22   23

         Average:    15:11.40

      Total Time:  1:15:57.00

   2 Guilderland High School      52    2    5   12   16   17   19   25

         Average:    14:48.20

      Total Time:  1:14:01.00

   1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    22    1    3    4    6    8   14   20

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

                                   Team Scores

57 Morse, Brendan            12 Albany High               7:04      19:04

56 Staples, Jilanie          JR Ballston Spa              7:03      19:02   51

55 Corcoran, Bryan           12 Kellenberg Memorial       7:02      18:58   50

54 Baldwin, Zach             12 Schenectady               6:58      18:46   49

53 Horvath, Luke             12 Schenectady               6:53      18:33   48

....Event 1  Boys 2.7 Mile Run CC large Var.