Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash Prelims
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Plante 11 Colonie 39.74 1
2 Shenika King Canarsie 40.86 2
3 Olivia Hallstein 12 Longwood 41.02 5
4 Victoria Lundin 12 St. John the Baptist 41.49 3
5 Taryn Schmelzinger 12 Garden City 41.75 2
6 Jessica Gelibert 11 Bay Shore 41.78 6
7 Sherri Ann Ashmen Prospect Heights Campus 41.83 7
8 Michelle Anthony Kellenberg Memorial 42.06 4
9 Megan Feidler Saint Anthony's 42.07 6
10 Taylor Hennig 11 Garden City 42.28 5
11 Andrea Bourgal 11 Massapequa 42.59 4
12 Nicollette Sands 12 H. Frank Carey 42.64 2
13 Doris Little 12 Newburgh Free Academy 42.65 7
14 Jasmin Belcher Kellenberg Memorial 42.73 1
15 Cassie Bouton Kingston 43.32 3
15 Uwa Omorogbe 12 Colonie 43.32 6
17 Olivia Schumson Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) 43.35 4
18 Victoria Engvold 11 Niskayuna 43.46 4
19 Lauren Reinertsen Saint Anthony's 43.51 5
20 Jenna DeAngleo 11 Garden City 43.57 1
21 Kayleigh Macchirole Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) 43.86 2
22 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 11 Garden City 43.95 3
23 Maria Montefusco 12 General Douglas MaCarthur 43.96 6
24 Shannon Murphy Saint Anthony's 43.97 3
25 Cassie Raguso 11 Commack 43.98 7
26 Alena Gannon 10 North Babylon 44.23 4
27 Janna Nunziato 11 Northport 44.44 1
28 Ashley Mandat 10 North Babylon 44.45 5
29 Natalie Stefan Manhasset 44.58 3
30 Jaya Helander Daniel Hand High School 44.64 2
31 Anisa Toppin 9 Bay Shore 44.71 3
32 Breana Lindquist 11 Sayville 44.72 6
33 Mary-Kate Griffin 12 Commack 44.81 7
34 Armani Thornton 12 Prospect Heights Campus 44.83 10
35 Angela Torriero 10 Rocky Point 44.84 10
36 Samantha Johnson 11 Northport 44.98 1
37 Melissa Clarke 12 Murry Bergtraum 45.03 8
38 Nora Lankoff 12 Albany Academy 45.10 5
39 Meghan Healy Saint Anthony's 45.32 4
40 Michelle Engel 12 Longwood 45.39 6
41 Raquel Lancaster 12 Prospect Heights Campus 45.54 11
42 Casey Hein 11 General Douglas MaCarthur 45.61 1
43 Bridget Krumholtz 11 Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) 45.73 10
44 Hallie Earle Montclair Kimberley 45.77 13
45 Julie Vuotto Clarke 45.81 9
46 Connie Torres 11 Liverpool 45.83 7
47 Amanda Moore 10 Massapequa 45.84 5
48 Jazmind Holloman St. John the Baptist 45.98 8
49 Daleska Cassiani 11 Connetquot 46.00 9
50 Gabriela Garcia 11 Sachem North 46.06 11
51 Gillian Mcgovern 10 North Shore 46.18 12
52 Ashley Stokkeland 12 Warwick Valley 46.22 12
53 Jessica Hassett 12 Rocky Point 46.24 9
54 Tessa Cavanaugh 10 Hackley School 46.27 13
55 Anna Cantar 11 East Meadow 46.38 12
56 Corinne Serrano 11 Colonie 46.39 8
57 Janaya Joyner 10 Farmingdale 46.52 8
58 Yvonne Valenzuela 11 Evander Childs 46.56 7
59 Valeria Kudinov 10 Connetquot 46.59 9
60 Tori Tremble Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) 46.76 7
61 Ekwarmuba Chinaga South Shore 46.85 8
62 Kristen Gottstine 12 Kingston 46.87 10
63 Alex Casparino Daniel Hand High School 47.09 13
64 Jennifer Pescitelli 11 St. John the Baptist 47.12 13
65 Rachel Harrison 11 Riverhead 47.18 11
66 Kaitlin McLaughlin Kellenberg Memorial 47.24 10
67 Nicole Migliaro Fontbonne Hall Academy 47.31 2
68 Mary Mancini Newington High School 47.37 9
69 Maggie Reynolds 12 Ward Mellville 47.45 9
70 Amira Richards 11 St. John's Prep 47.48 15
71 Ashlyn Helmrich 10 Warwick Valley 47.60 12
72 Sarah Hanson 12 Sachem East 47.65 15
73 Katherine Reynolds 10 Ward Mellville 47.66 9
74 Alison Xu 10 Niskayuna 47.68 7
75 Amara Steenburn Albany Academy 47.71 8
76 Nicolette Wilson 10 East Meadow 47.77 13
77 Tammy Brodie 10 Liverpool 47.96 8
78 Bridget Woods 11 Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) 47.97 10
79 Demi Shanahan Clarke 48.00 12
80 Nicki Gibaldi Clarke 48.06 9
81 Charice Cross 10 East Meadow 48.36 12
82 Cortney Hroch 10 Farmingdale 48.38 12
83 Tara Duggan 12 H. Frank Carey 48.41 11
84 Heather Vanpatten 10 General Douglas MaCarthur 48.48 11
85 Iye Jalloh 11 Elmont Memorial 48.53 10
86 Megan Lee 10 Cammock 48.64 11
87 Aprilrose Marasco 11 Sachem North 48.70 13
88 Jacqueline Ulrich 10 Bay Shore 48.71 11
89 Wynisha Hatcher 12 Riverhead 48.89 9
90 Brittney Urciuoli Newington High School 48.97 11
91 Fatima Brown 11 Riverhead 49.00 9
92 Kimberly Issac 11 Roosevelt 49.02 12
93 Danielle Thomas 9 Riverhead 49.13 12
94 Samantha Falcon 11 North Rockland 49.15 8
94 Holly Maggio 11 Connetquot 49.15 10
96 Amanda Wood 12 Schuylerville 49.32 14
97 Rachel Steinberg 12 Sachem North 49.50 14
98 Yukiko Hibi Syosset 49.56 13
98 Nicole Hanzus 10 North Rockland 49.56 8
100 Ramatu Awwal 12 Central Islip 49.60 14
101 Cassandra Dieudonne 12 North Babylon 49.64 13
102 Jeannett Llave 12 Archbishop Molloy 49.83 16
103 Laura Jacobsen 9 Our Lady of Mercy (CHSAA) 50.15 10
104 Lindita Kajtazi Roosevelt 50.18 12
105 Danielle Naer 9 Sachem East 50.22 14
106 Brittany Jackson 11 Warwick Valley 50.36 14
106 Nina Kaledin 11 Niskayuna 50.36 13
108 Nicole Cardno 10 Ward Mellville 50.51 14
109 Alexandria Hawkins 12 Central Islip 50.67 16
110 Claire Young 11 Niskayuna 50.70 16
111 Katie Egan 12 Marymount School 51.13 10
112 Theraia White Thomas Edison (NYC) 51.19 16
113 Lea Farrell North Shore 51.31 14
114 Sam Pollucci 51.55 16
115 Ade Adeniyi 10 Brooklyn Tech 51.63 15
115 Jillian Dressler 9 Hackley School 51.63 14
117 Ana Avango Hewlett 51.77 16
118 Sowoon Park Great Neck North 51.85 14
119 Ashley Thomas Fiorello H. LaGuardia 52.29 13
120 Kristi Kacinski 9 Sayville 52.63 15
121 Cherie Leo Hewlett 52.68 16
122 Christina Rotchford 11 Schuylerville 52.78 15
123 Catherine Wang 11 Great Neck North 52.85 15
124 Haley Gray 9 Schuylerville 52.96 15
125 Malayasia Wallace 12 Central Islip 53.11 15
126 Celeste Denisco 9 St. John's Prep 53.24 16
127 Kim Javed 11 St. Francis Prep 53.34 17
128 Jamie Kalny 12 H. Frank Carey 53.41 15
129 Cara Loftus 9 Archbishop Molloy 53.98 17
130 Sharelle Coore Fiorello H. LaGuardia 54.22 13
131 Ashley Drozd 10 Riverhead 54.72 16
132 Hannah Mamaclay Newington High School 54.76 11
133 Erika Colon 9 St. John's Prep 56.11 16
134 Monica Lucero 10 Archbishop Molloy 57.26 17
135 Elsvida Brunga Roosevelt 57.58 15
136 Melissa Gabriel Archbishop Molloy 58.48 17
137 Cheyenne Lanhirt St. Edmund's 59.07 17
138 Alyssa Barbosa 1:02.39 17
139 Sawaira Sohal Thomas Edison (NYC) 1:02.99 16
140 Adriana Ankzana 1:03.14 17
141 Mia Fortune St. Edmund's 1:04.87 16
142 Charlotte Dimiopolos Schuylerville 1:10.47 17
143 Jill Reilly 12 Schuylerville 1:11.02 17
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Kyle Plante 11 Colonie 39.31
2 Shenika King Canarsie 39.91
3 Olivia Hallstein 12 Longwood 41.10
4 Victoria Lundin 12 St. John the Baptist 41.46
5 Jessica Gelibert 11 Bay Shore 41.91
6 Taryn Schmelzinger 12 Garden City 42.66