Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 Freeport HS B 3:21.50
2 Westbury HS D 3:22.60
3 Westbury HS A 3:32.70
3 Floral Park HS A 3:32.90
5 Port Washington HS A 3:33.10
6 Chaminade HS A 3:37.90
6 Valley Stream Central HS A 3:38.30
8 Roslyn HS B 3:41.20
9 Baldwin HS A 3:41.40
10 East Meadow HS A 3:42.30
11 South Side HS A 3:44.80
12 Great Neck South HS A 3:45.80
13 Roosevelt HS A 3:46.80
14 Long Beach HS A 3:48.10
15 Manhasset HS A 3:49.10
16 Herricks HS A 3:49.60
17 Uniondale HS A 3:50.20
18 Westbury HS C 3:51.40
19 Roslyn HS A 3:51.50
20 Mineola HS A 3:52.00
21 Westbury HS B 3:54.30
22 South Side HS B 3:56.00
23 Massapequa HS A 3:59.60
24 Lynbrook HS A 4:00.00
25 Carle Place HS A 4:03.10
26 Freeport HS A 4:04.50
27 MacArthur HS A 4:05.10
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 Westbury HS B 4:25.60
2 Roslyn HS A 4:29.20
3 Valley Stream Central HS A 4:40.40
4 Westbury HS A 4:42.00
5 Freeport HS A 4:43.60
6 Locust Valley HS A 4:45.10
Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Hugh O'Brien Westbury HS 148-11
2 Ieshawn Johnson Baldwin HS 147-6
3 Anthony Gilio Seaford HS 140-3
4 Jamie Hirsch Lynbrook HS 136-4
5 No Number - Unattached 135-4
6 Edwin Jean-Baptiste Westbury HS 129-9
7 Adesafi Parris Floral Park HS 120-1
8 Geoffrey Gabaud Roosevelt HS 116-0
9 Gary Loiacano Massapequa HS 113-4
10 Nathaniel Smith Baldwin HS 113-4
11 Christian Morreale Garden City HS 110-7
12 Noah White Jericho HS 110-0
13 Peter Ruttura Seaford HS 101-7
14 Kevin Cort Uniondale HS 88-2
Varsity Girls Discus Throw Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Michelle Beganskas East Meadow HS 118-3
2 Jocelyn Harris Great Neck South HS 106-2
3 Sarah Elliott East Meadow HS 105-9
4 Shelly-Ann Baugh Westbury HS 96-7
5 Funmi Akinnawonu Hewlett HS 93-9
6 Valerie Vancol Calhoun HS 93-3
7 Meghan Porr Massapequa HS 89-7
8 Casey Lynch Glen Cove HS 88-0
9 Kizzwana Linda Nicholson Westbury HS 83-8
10 Dymond Duartes Wantagh HS 83-6
11 Ana Obed Hewlett HS 82-8
12 Lauren Dershowitz Jericho HS 80-0
13 Diana Beague Wheatley HS 77-11
14 No Number - Unattached 77-8
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Owen Skeete Westbury HS 4:24.70
2 Joseph Lasher Seaford HS 4:25.70
3 Will McDuffie Collegiate 4:26.40
4 Nick Filippazzo Wantagh HS 4:26.90
5 David Desalvo Plainedge HS 4:27.50
6 Mike Dioguardi Massapequa HS 4:29.90
7 Shane Giannetti Oyster Bay HS 4:30.40
8 Daniel Siegel Great Neck South HS 4:33.80
9 Taylor Titcomb Port Washington HS 4:36.80
10 No Number - Unattached 4:37.40
11 Matthew Savino Seaford HS 4:38.20
12 Thomas Garcia Floral Park HS 4:41.40
13 James Sommer Plainedge HS 4:45.60
14 Mike Darnell Wantagh HS 4:46.50
15 Isao Anzai Collegiate 4:46.80
16 Steven Tortora Oyster Bay HS 4:47.00
17 Yuri Triglia MacArthur HS 4:47.20
18 Daniel Ryu Collegiate 4:47.50
19 Kevin Flores Clarke HS 4:49.90
20 Paul Rooney Chaminade HS 4:51.70
21 Danny Reilly Wantagh HS 4:52.40
22 Michael Duvally Chaminade HS 4:52.60
23 Will Garcia Collegiate 4:54.50
24 Nicolas Sapountzis Port Washington HS 4:55.00
25 Neil Quigley Garden City HS 4:55.90
26 Christopher Grant Chaminade HS 4:58.50
27 Joseph Brozek Chaminade HS 4:59.60
28 Brendan Nyreen Massapequa HS 4:59.60
29 Nicholas Ross Great Neck South HS 5:00.10
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Marc Mauro Locust Valley HS 10.70
2 Darnelle Mickens Westbury HS 10.70
3 Marc Mauro Locust Valley HS 10.80
4 Travis Locke Lynbrook HS 10.90
5 Erin Parker Roosevelt HS 10.90
6 Erin Parker Roosevelt HS 11.10
7 Travis Locke Lynbrook HS 11.10
8 Tresean Goodwin Uniondale HS 11.20
9 Donte Colter Roosevelt HS 11.30
10 Andreus Davis Floral Park HS 11.30
11 Tresean Goodwin Uniondale HS 11.30
12 Jimmy Potepa Westbury HS 11.30
13 Joshua Salmon Uniondale HS 11.30
14 Rashawn Providence Valley Stream South HS 11.30
15 Donte Colter Roosevelt HS 11.30
16 Jamie Merchant Roosevelt HS 11.40
17 Ronnell Jones Floral Park HS 11.40
18 Jamie Merchant Roosevelt HS 11.50
19 Melech Streeter Freeport HS 11.50
20 Rashawn Providence Valley Stream South HS 11.50
21 Melech Streeter Freeport HS 11.60
22 Jeffery Brown Freeport HS 11.60
23 Ronnell Jones Floral Park HS 11.60
24 Jeyson Jones Valley Stream South HS 11.60
25 Fritz-Micheal Parkinson Freeport HS 11.60
26 Craig Reid Freeport HS 11.60
27 Brendan Humphreys Seaford HS 11.70
28 Kendall Bruton Lynbrook HS 11.70
29 No Number - Unattached 11.70
30 Shawn McKoy Port Washington HS 11.70
31 Shawn McKoy Port Washington HS 11.80
32 Paul Maglorie Lynbrook HS 11.80
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Cassandra Jean East Meadow HS 12.80
2 Sapphire Greene Valley Stream Central HS 12.90
3 Sapphire Greene Valley Stream Central HS 13.00
4 Lauren Kappleman Massapequa HS 13.00
5 Iasia Benymon Westbury HS 13.10
6 Shanice Dcoliveira Valley Stream Central HS 13.10
7 Iasia Benymon Westbury HS 13.10
8 Kaitlyn Mancini Calhoun HS 13.10
9 Shanice Dcoliveira Valley Stream Central HS 13.20
10 Cassandra Jean East Meadow HS 13.30
11 Lakea Joesph Freeport HS 13.30
12 Erica Groover Freeport HS 13.30
13 Kaitlyn Mancini Calhoun HS 13.40
14 Erica Groover Freeport HS 13.40
15 Lakea Joesph Freeport HS 13.40
16 Murline Jean-Charles Westbury HS 13.40
17 Ebony Brown Roosevelt HS 13.40
18 Rose Lucidi Locust Valley HS 13.50
19 Carly Chianese Locust Valley HS 13.50
20 Ebony Brown Roosevelt HS 13.60
21 Lauren Kappleman Massapequa HS 13.60
22 Aja Vanderhall South Side HS 13.70
23 Constance Rodriguez Plainedge HS 13.70
24 Alyssa Roberts East Meadow HS 13.70
25 Kim Prayor South Side HS 13.80
26 Lena Pollick Massapequa HS 13.80
27 Lena Pollick Massapequa HS 13.80
28 Lena Pollick Massapequa HS 13.90
29 Carly Chianese Locust Valley HS 13.90
30 Sierra Simmons Freeport HS 14.00
31 Shereeann Junor Valley Stream Central HS 14.00
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 James Lowe Baldwin HS 15.00
2 Luke Lanoue Port Washington HS 15.20
3 Jawara Dudley Roosevelt HS 15.70
4 Sean Lewis Uniondale HS 15.70
5 Ankush Mohile Lynbrook HS 16.10
6 Greg Tayco Lynbrook HS 16.70
7 Zack Zieniewicz Seaford HS 16.90
8 Samuel Kim Port Washington HS 17.10
9 Justin Wang Jericho HS 17.20
10 Joseph Mazzola Wheatley HS 17.30
11 Derek Lin Roslyn HS 17.50
12 Ray Ying Jericho HS 17.60
13 Franklin Wang Great Neck South HS 17.70
14 Brian Dillmann Oyster Bay HS 17.80
15 Kevin Brewer Hicksville HS 18.00
16 Luke Pascale Roslyn HS 18.10
17 Kyle Kurkela Chaminade HS 18.30
Varsity Girls 1500 Meter Run Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Emily Lipari Roslyn HS 4:54.50
2 Charlotte Manogue North Shore HS 4:56.60
3 Caityln Krug Massapequa HS 5:03.00
4 Shannon O'Connell Massapequa HS 5:07.20
5 Jenn McLaughlin MacArthur HS 5:07.40
6 Cathryn Ryan South Side HS 5:09.10
7 Ava Cotlowitz Port Washington HS 5:09.40
8 Jackie Bellando South Side HS 5:11.90
9 Meaghan Walsh Our Lady Of Mercy Academy 5:12.40
10 Liz Stirling Wantagh HS 5:13.10
11 Karissa Chiantella Locust Valley HS 5:19.00
12 Kathryn Veron H. Frank Carey HS 5:22.10
13 Maggie Jacobsen Our Lady Of Mercy Academy 5:22.10
14 Tristynn Mercedes Clarke HS 5:25.20
15 Gabriella DeMaggio Wantagh HS 5:26.30
16 Sabrina Minopoli Glen Cove HS 5:26.80
17 Ashley Pollack Port Washington HS 5:27.00
18 Nykia Crider Division Avenue HS 5:27.60
19 Marissa Bellusci Lynbrook HS 5:29.30
20 Laura Sanchez-Hernandez Westbury HS 5:39.50
21 Amanda Messina Roslyn HS 5:42.90
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Owen Skeete Westbury HS 9:33.80
2 Nick Filippazzo Wantagh HS 9:35.00
3 William Slattery Chaminade HS 9:48.80
4 Joseph Lasher Seaford HS 9:50.90
5 Eric Ratner Clarke HS 10:13.10
6 Liam Trotzuk Collegiate 10:21.50
7 Ethan Koreff Wantagh HS 10:28.50
8 Andrew McAward Chaminade HS 10:35.30
9 Zach Lifman JFK Bellmore HS 10:43.60
10 Kevin Clements Clarke HS 11:02.90
11 Randy Williams South Side HS 11:22.20
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Darnelle Mickens Westbury HS 21.70
2 Erin Parker Roosevelt HS 22.50
3 No Number - Unattached 23.10
4 No Number - Unattached 23.30
5 No Number - Unattached 23.40
6 Jeyson Jones Valley Stream South HS 23.40
7 No Number - Unattached 23.50
8 Benjamin Raymond Port Washington HS 23.70
9 Evan Auguste Great Neck South HS 23.70
10 Charlie Howell Manhasset HS 23.70
11 No Number - Unattached 23.70
12 No Number - Unattached 23.90
13 Mike Ruane Division Avenue HS 23.90
14 Denzel Dandresson Floral Park HS 24.00
15 Terrence Yu Clarke HS 24.00
16 Shawn McKoy Port Washington HS 24.00
17 Brendan Humphreys Seaford HS 24.40
18 No Number - Unattached 24.50
19 No Number - Unattached 24.60
20 Ronnell Jones Floral Park HS 24.90
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Angela Mongitore Plainedge HS 26.40
2 Aja Fennell Roosevelt HS 26.70
3 Kristen Stuart Division Avenue HS 27.00
4 Tiffany Goodwin East Meadow HS 27.20
5 Laura Brooks Port Washington HS 27.80
6 Amber Gerald Roosevelt HS 27.80
7 Leenora Drummond Freeport HS 28.00
8 Jenna Deletto Massapequa HS 28.10
9 Carly Chianese Locust Valley HS 28.20
10 Shanice Dcoliveira Valley Stream Central HS 28.30
11 Andrea Bourgal Massapequa HS 28.40
12 Lakea Joesph Freeport HS 28.70
13 Jasmin Jones Freeport HS 28.80
14 Erica Groover Freeport HS 28.90
15 Uzoma Nweze Valley Stream Central HS 29.00
16 Ali Rozea Our Lady Of Mercy Academy 29.10
17 Shereeann Junor Valley Stream Central HS 29.10
18 Marni Wilkoff Port Washington HS 29.20
19 Kim Prayor South Side HS 29.30
20 Tiffany Key Freeport HS 29.30
21 Kelly Burke Massapequa HS 29.40
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Ieshawn Johnson Baldwin HS 46-8.25
2 No Number - Unattached 46-6.75
3 Jamie Hirsch Lynbrook HS 45-7.25
4 Anthony Anesta Wantagh HS 43-6
5 Adesafi Parris Floral Park HS 43-3.75
6 Kevin Cabello Chaminade HS 42-4
7 Gary Loiacano Massapequa HS 41-4.5
8 Edward O'Reilly Port Washington HS 41-4.25
9 Chris Pensa MacArthur HS 41-0.25
10 John Chiulli Lynbrook HS 40-11
11 Nathaniel Smith Baldwin HS 40-9.5
12 David Carlone Jericho HS 40-8.75
13 Michael Calderone Lynbrook HS 39-10
14 Kyle Erlich Lynbrook HS 39-1.5
15 Anthony Gilio Seaford HS 37-6.25
16 Daniel Carlone Jericho HS 37-5.25
17 Edem Attikese Chaminade HS 37-3.5
18 Josue Etienne Baldwin HS 37-2.5
19 Ronnie Ocampo MacArthur HS 37-2
20 Ayodele Akinnawonu Hewlett HS 36-0
21 Yoav Cohen Wheatley HS 35-10.25
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Ana Obed Hewlett HS 36-10.5
2 Valerie Vancol Calhoun HS 33-11
3 Kizzwana Linda Nicholson Westbury HS 31-1.75
4 Lauren Dershowitz Jericho HS 30-10
5 Meghan Porr Massapequa HS 30-8
6 Funmi Akinnawonu Hewlett HS 28-7.5
7 Stephanie Meyer Seaford HS 28-3.25
8 Briana Bascarelli Glen Cove HS 28-3
9 Gina Frisa Clarke HS 27-11.5
10 Nisha Herrenberg Port Washington HS 27-2.75
11 Debra Johnson Our Lady Of Mercy Academy 27-1.75
12 Ashley Helberg MacArthur HS 27-1.5
13 Isabel Pagliaccio Locust Valley HS 27-0.5
14 Eileen Cammarota South Side HS 26-10.25
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Kyle Howell Manhasset HS 43-6.5
2 Jair Edwards Westbury HS 43-3.25
3 Andrew Henry Great Neck South HS 42-6.25
4 Rashawn Providence Valley Stream South HS 41-5.25
5 Gonzalo Andreani Lynbrook HS 40-10.25
6 Paul Maglorie Lynbrook HS 40-2.5
7 Brandon Wilson Westbury HS 40-2.5
8 Lenny DiBono Seaford HS 39-1
9 Matt Rodney MacArthur HS 38-10.25
10 Gabriel Mabatah Roslyn HS 38-4.5
11 Windell Blake Hewlett HS 38-3
12 David Zhao Jericho HS 37-11
13 Frederick Harris Baldwin HS 37-9.5
14 Gregory Todd Westbury HS 37-2.5
15 Kevin Dehaney Hewlett HS 37-2.25
16 Brian Dillmann Oyster Bay HS 36-10.25
17 Justin Wang Jericho HS 36-8.5
18 Chistopher Nieves H. Frank Carey HS 36-6.75
19 David Nieves H. Frank Carey HS 36-4.75
20 Ivan Mendoza H. Frank Carey HS 36-2.75
21 DJ Guscott Baldwin HS 35-11.75
22 Christopher Bradley Division Avenue HS 34-11.5
23 Matt Strobel Lynbrook HS 34-6.75
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Heather Sweeney Massapequa HS 35-8.5
2 Tiara Mitchell Westbury HS 35-2.5
3 Vanessa Pierre Hewlett HS 34-6.25
4 Stephanie Meyer Seaford HS 33-5.25
5 Alyssia Ettienne Westbury HS 33-4.25
6 Kaitlyn Kieser Clarke HS 32-8.75
7 Karissa Chiantella Locust Valley HS 31-8
8 Elizabeth Osowiecki H. Frank Carey HS 31-1.5
9 Joanne Imbert Valley Stream Central HS 31-1.25
10 Rodenellie Pluviose Valley Stream Central HS 30-7
11 Jennifer Mule Wantagh HS 30-5
12 Caitlin Langan East Meadow HS 29-9.75
13 Makisa Francis Hewlett HS 29-5.5
14 Ylenia Elvy-Panton Glen Cove HS 28-5.25
15 Christine Maloney H. Frank Carey HS 28-4.25
16 Amanda Clyburn Westbury HS 27-11
Varsity Girls 3000 Meter Run Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Gabriella Vezza North Shore HS 10:36.90
2 Jessica Donohue North Shore HS 10:57.60
3 Sara Rosenzweig JFK Bellmore HS 11:40.10
4 Allegra Maldonado Port Washington HS 11:44.30
5 Alexis Panetta Calhoun HS 11:55.90
6 Sam Baldauf Calhoun HS 12:01.20
7 Alannah O'Rourke South Side HS 12:15.70
8 Cara Butcher Plainedge HS 12:24.30
9 Laura Sanchez-Hernandez Westbury HS 12:27.60
10 Carli Messina H. Frank Carey HS 12:29.10
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Jair Edwards Westbury HS 20-11.5
2 Kendall Bruton Lynbrook HS 19-11.5
3 Gonzalo Andreani Lynbrook HS 19-7.75
4 Rich Bellusci Lynbrook HS 19-2.75
5 Paul St.Fleur Westbury HS 19-2.5
6 Frederick Harris Baldwin HS 19-1.75
7 Craig Reid Freeport HS 18-9.75
8 Andrew Henry Great Neck South HS 18-9
9 Andrew Jones Roslyn HS 18-8.25
10 David Zhao Jericho HS 18-7.5
11 Joshua McKenzie Baldwin HS 18-7.5
12 Chistopher Nieves H. Frank Carey HS 18-4.25
13 Brandon Wilson Westbury HS 18-2.75
14 Henoc Bienne Valley Stream South HS 18-1.75
15 Joseph Bang Roslyn HS 18-1
16 Brian Manning Island Trees HS 18-0.5
17 Jesse Lei Jericho HS 17-3.5
18 DJ Guscott Baldwin HS 17-2.75
19 Daniel Eng Oyster Bay HS 16-9.75
20 Gavin McNamara Oyster Bay HS 16-9.5
21 Matthew Walsh Chaminade HS 16-8.5
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Makisa Francis Hewlett HS 16-11.75
2 Heather Sweeney Massapequa HS 16-8.25
3 Kaitlyn Kieser Clarke HS 16-0
4 Elizabeth Osowiecki H. Frank Carey HS 15-9
5 Stephanie Meyer Seaford HS 15-7
6 Nicollette Sands H. Frank Carey HS 15-0
7 Kelly Clifford MacArthur HS 14-11.75
8 Aja Fennell Roosevelt HS 14-9
9 Ashley Boylan Westbury HS 14-1.5
10 Anna Cantar East Meadow HS 14-1
11 Bernadette Wyndham Lynbrook HS 14-0
12 Uzoma Nweze Valley Stream Central HS 13-10.25
13 Paige Vadnais Calhoun HS 13-9.5
14 Christine Maloney H. Frank Carey HS 13-3.5
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Justin Wilson Floral Park HS 6-4
2 Travis Locke Lynbrook HS 5-10
3 Paul St.Fleur Westbury HS 5-10
4 Kyle Howell Manhasset HS 5-8
5 Joseph Bang Roslyn HS 5-8
6 Jovaun Tomlinson Baldwin HS 5-6
7 Michael Rufrano Chaminade HS 5-6
8 Robert Fauerbach Seaford HS 5-6
9 Daniel Eng Oyster Bay HS 5-4
10 Obinna Nwaigwe Valley Stream South HS 5-4
11 Matt Strobel Lynbrook HS 5-2
12 Kevin Dehaney Hewlett HS 5-2
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Joanne Imbert Valley Stream Central HS 5-4
2 Kelly Clifford MacArthur HS 5-0
3 Liz Textor South Side HS 5-0
4 Jennifer Mule Wantagh HS 5-0
5 Nicole Hertzberg Clarke HS 5-0
6 Jenna Deletto Massapequa HS 4-9
7 Bernadette Gruol Calhoun HS 4-9
8 Melissa Weisberg Roslyn HS 4-9
9 Kristen Stuart Division Avenue HS 4-9
10 Noelle Vidaic Massapequa HS 4-6
11 Ashley Boylan Westbury HS 4-6
12 Charice Cross East Meadow HS 4-6
13 Ariel Fieldman Wheatley HS 4-6
14 Colleen Tamargo Massapequa HS 4-6
15 Joyous Pierce Westbury HS 4-3
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Karl Desil Baldwin HS 56.30
2 Chris Boss South Side HS 59.10
3 Kinsey Sheppard Baldwin HS 59.20
4 Kieran Lang Wheatley HS 59.20
5 Andrew Minicucci Port Washington HS 59.30
6 Rani Nimblette Westbury HS 1:00.10
7 Alex McDonald Collegiate 1:00.30
8 Steven Zellner Freeport HS 1:00.30
9 Sean Lewis Uniondale HS 1:01.10
10 Nicholas Gizmondi Oyster Bay HS 1:01.20
11 Greg Tayco Lynbrook HS 1:03.10
12 Harrison Spatz Roslyn HS 1:03.30
13 Justin Wang Jericho HS 1:03.40
14 Elias Kaplan Great Neck South HS 1:04.40
15 Luke Pascale Roslyn HS 1:04.50
16 Derek Lin Roslyn HS 1:04.80
17 Kyle Kurkela Chaminade HS 1:05.70
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Erin Lavin Wantagh HS 1:12.70
2 Tiara Mitchell Westbury HS 1:13.10
3 Tara Duggan H. Frank Carey HS 1:14.20
4 Fiona Brunner Oyster Bay HS 1:14.50
5 Kristen Watts Roslyn HS 1:14.80
6 Megan Dockweiller MacArthur HS 1:15.40
7 Alannah O'Rourke South Side HS 1:16.20
8 Antonella Coscarelli Glen Cove HS 1:17.30
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 David Lewis Freeport HS 48.40
2 Stephan Linton Roosevelt HS 49.50
3 Ashanti Foster-Felder Freeport HS 50.20
4 Amir Lott Floral Park HS 50.70
5 Kirk Staine Baldwin HS 52.10
6 Shane Bornstein JFK Bellmore HS 52.60
7 Steven Zellner Freeport HS 52.60
8 Aron Brown Great Neck South HS 52.80
9 Mike Gallagher Garden City HS 53.20
10 Mike Ruane Division Avenue HS 53.40
11 Terrence Yu Clarke HS 53.40
12 Zachary Held Wantagh HS 53.40
13 Trevon Mask Baldwin HS 53.80
14 Charlie Howell Manhasset HS 54.00
15 Caelum Maloney Chaminade HS 54.10
16 Andrew Smulcheski Hicksville HS 54.10
17 Dan Charytonowitz Wantagh HS 54.20
18 Jonathan Greenwood Freeport HS 54.30
19 Jawara Dudley Roosevelt HS 54.30
20 Chris Boss South Side HS 54.30
21 Gabriel Mabatah Roslyn HS 54.30
22 Mike Padala Garden City HS 54.40
23 Eric DeBenedittis Wheatley HS 54.50
24 Nicholas Gizmondi Oyster Bay HS 54.60
25 No Number - Unattached 54.70
26 Teddy Tomao Garden City HS 54.80
27 No Number - Unattached 54.90
28 Eric Gindele Chaminade HS 55.00
29 Matt Rodney MacArthur HS 55.00
30 No Number - Unattached 56.00
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Kristen Stuart Division Avenue HS 58.20
2 Nicollette Sands H. Frank Carey HS 1:00.70
3 Bridget Krumholz Our Lady Of Mercy Academy 1:02.90
4 Lea Farrell North Shore HS 1:03.30
5 Charlotte Manogue North Shore HS 1:03.70
6 Cathryn Ryan South Side HS 1:03.70
7 Kristina Romano MacArthur HS 1:03.80
8 Taylor Williams Great Neck South HS 1:03.90
9 Natalie Thomas Floral Park HS 1:04.10
10 Natalie Miller Roslyn HS 1:04.10
11 Janielle Nichol Westbury HS 1:04.40
12 Grainne O'Neill Locust Valley HS 1:04.50
13 Laura Barthelemy Westbury HS 1:05.00
14 Ali Rozea Our Lady Of Mercy Academy 1:05.30
15 Whitney McCarthy North Shore HS 1:05.40
16 Leenora Drummond Freeport HS 1:05.80
17 Courtney Cartwright Oyster Bay HS 1:06.00
18 Kelly Mackay MacArthur HS 1:06.10
19 Gillian McGovern North Shore HS 1:06.30
20 Brianna Ferraro H. Frank Carey HS 1:06.40
21 Diane Lin Port Washington HS 1:06.80
22 Sam Ford South Side HS 1:06.90
23 Maria Moreno Oyster Bay HS 1:07.00
24 Ezilyia Brock Westbury HS 1:07.00
25 Rachel Gecelter Great Neck South HS 1:07.80
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Ariel Fieldman Wheatley HS 16.20
2 Elise Ressa Port Washington HS 16.50
3 Meredith Dic Massapequa HS 16.60
4 Ariana Long Calhoun HS 17.10
5 Tara Duggan H. Frank Carey HS 17.60
6 Jennifer Flores East Meadow HS 17.60
7 Tiara Mitchell Westbury HS 17.70
8 Kristina Romano MacArthur HS 17.80
9 Sara Giraldo Port Washington HS 18.10
10 Julia Batista Massapequa HS 18.10
11 Colleen Tamargo Massapequa HS 18.20
12 Amy Regenstein Lynbrook HS 18.20
13 Kathleen Devine Port Washington HS 18.40
14 Kimberly White Calhoun HS 18.50
15 Paige Vadnais Calhoun HS 18.60
16 Jen Simberlund East Meadow HS 18.70
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 Manhasset HS B 8:26.70
2 Valley Stream South HS B 8:44.20
3 Great Neck South HS B 8:47.40
4 Oceanside HS A 8:48.40
5 Freeport HS A 8:51.90
6 Mineola HS A 8:57.20
7 Westbury HS A 9:00.20
8 Lynbrook HS A 9:07.80
9 Oyster Bay HS A 9:08.80
10 Port Washington HS A 9:14.30
11 Manhasset HS A 9:18.30
11 Lynbrook HS B 9:21.70
13 East Meadow HS A 9:21.80
14 Locust Valley HS A 9:22.20
15 Valley Stream Central HS A 9:22.50
16 Massapequa HS A 9:23.50
17 Great Neck South HS A 9:23.80
18 Great Neck South HS C 9:24.90
19 Carle Place HS A 9:31.60
20 East Meadow HS B 9:36.70
21 Long Beach HS A 9:47.90
22 Massapequa HS B 10:02.80
23 Valley Stream South HS A 10:09.70
Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 Massapequa HS A 10:06.10
2 Locust Valley HS A 11:03.40
3 Port Washington HS A 11:32.10
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Steven Persaud Valley Stream South HS 1:58.20
2 Kyle Legere Freeport HS 2:00.30
3 Paul Bentsen Hempstead HS 2:01.10
4 George Satrkie Chaminade HS 2:01.80
5 John Duffy Island Trees HS 2:02.40
6 Austin Allegria Valley Stream South HS 2:02.90
7 Dillon Schwartz Chaminade HS 2:03.80
8 Francis Taylor Chaminade HS 2:04.50
9 Chaz Ramos Freeport HS 2:05.00
10 Matt Antis Wantagh HS 2:06.20
11 Bryan Buttigieg Massapequa HS 2:08.20
12 Dominic Esposito Massapequa HS 2:08.50
13 Romain Saint-Germain Westbury HS 2:09.20
14 Alex Courtman Lynbrook HS 2:09.40
15 Henry Jansen Locust Valley HS 2:09.80
16 Patrick Rose Massapequa HS 2:10.00
17 Paul Rooney Chaminade HS 2:10.20
18 Stephen Bourguet Manhasset HS 2:10.50
19 Demetrius Roberson Freeport HS 2:10.70
20 Paolo Bertolotti Port Washington HS 2:10.90
21 Tesfa Greenwood Freeport HS 2:11.60
22 Steven Tortora Oyster Bay HS 2:12.00
23 Jackson Lathrop Port Washington HS 2:15.30
24 Joseph Brozek Chaminade HS 2:16.50
25 Daniel Deluna Massapequa HS 2:18.00
26 Patrick Lavin Wantagh HS 2:20.90
27 Jesse Bua Lynbrook HS 2:21.90
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Emily Osman North Shore HS 2:19.40
2 Amanda Schmidt Massapequa HS 2:21.80
3 Shannon McBrien Massapequa HS 2:26.40
4 Meghan Byrnes Port Washington HS 2:31.00
5 Erin Lavin Wantagh HS 2:31.70
6 Jenn McLaughlin MacArthur HS 2:32.00
7 Meaghan Walsh Our Lady Of Mercy Academy 2:32.50
8 Liz Stirling Wantagh HS 2:35.40
9 Kelly Darnell Wantagh HS 2:35.70
10 Natalie Thomas Floral Park HS 2:36.90
11 Erika Kaminer Hewlett HS 2:37.10
12 Mary Loffredo Jericho HS 2:38.00
13 Sabrina Minopoli Glen Cove HS 2:39.20
14 Raquel Fossett North Shore HS 2:39.70
15 Kathryn Veron H. Frank Carey HS 2:42.10
16 Paige Vadnais Calhoun HS 2:42.30
17 McKerrah Knopf Hewlett HS 2:44.50
18 Stephanie Mertz Lynbrook HS 2:46.00
19 Sam Ford South Side HS 2:46.00
20 Kami Saracino Our Lady Of Mercy Academy 2:47.80
21 Brianne Clark Wantagh HS 2:48.80
22 Jessica Monaco Lynbrook HS 2:51.20
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 Roosevelt HS C 43.30
2 Floral Park HS D 43.40
3 Floral Park HS A 44.20
4 Westbury HS C 44.40
5 Westbury HS A 44.70
6 Freeport HS A 44.70
7 Roosevelt HS A 45.20
8 MacArthur HS A 45.30
9 Locust Valley HS B 45.80
10 Lynbrook HS A 45.90
11 Uniondale HS B 46.00
12 Lynbrook HS C 46.00
13 Valley Stream Central HS A 46.20
14 Valley Stream South HS A 46.20
15 East Meadow HS A 46.30
16 Long Beach HS A 46.40
17 H. Frank Carey HS A 46.40
18 Westbury HS D 46.70
19 Chaminade HS A 46.80
20 Roosevelt HS D 47.00
21 Chaminade HS D 47.70
22 Westbury HS B 47.80
23 Port Washington HS A 47.90
24 Locust Valley HS A 48.10
25 Port Washington HS B 48.20
26 Jericho HS A 48.30
27 Chaminade HS E 48.90
28 Lynbrook HS D 49.00
29 Roosevelt HS B 49.00
30 South Side HS A 49.50
31 Uniondale HS A 49.70
32 Chaminade HS B 50.20
33 Uniondale HS C 50.50
34 Great Neck South HS B 50.90
35 Great Neck South HS A 51.80
36 MacArthur HS B 51.90
37 East Meadow HS B 52.00
38 Floral Park HS B 52.10
39 Valley Stream Central HS B 52.60
40 Valley Stream Central HS C 52.60
41 Lynbrook HS E 52.90
42 Roslyn HS A 53.80
43 Chaminade HS C 54.70
44 Roslyn HS B 54.80
45 Plainedge HS A 56.20
46 Floral Park HS C 57.10
47 Lynbrook HS B 57.50
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 East Meadow HS A 51.10
2 Plainedge HS A 51.80
3 Valley Stream Central HS A 52.00
4 Westbury HS B 53.90
5 Westbury HS A 54.20
6 Locust Valley HS A 54.50
7 East Meadow HS B 54.90
8 Massapequa HS A 55.80
9 Roslyn HS B 55.80
10 South Side HS A 56.40
11 Westbury HS C 56.60
12 Port Washington HS A 57.10
13 Roslyn HS A 1:02.50
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Conor Simons Chaminade HS 11-0
2 Jonathan LaGuardia Cold Spring Harbor HS 11-0
3 Rashan Whethers Westbury HS 10-6
4 Tarquin Rattotti Cold Spring Harbor HS 10-6
5 Corey Sider Hewlett HS 10-0
6 John Doria Massapequa HS 10-0
7 Nick Crozier Massapequa HS 9-6
8 Bart Mullin Massapequa HS 9-0
9 Chandler Bellistri Chaminade HS 8-0
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Samantha Locke Hewlett HS 8-6
2 Julia Batista Massapequa HS 8-0
3 Michelle Steinberg East Meadow HS 7-6
4 Hallee Henze Cold Spring Harbor HS 7-6
5 McKerrah Knopf Hewlett HS 7-6
6 Jamie Krasner Hewlett HS 7-0
7 Isabell Whitely Cold Spring Harbor HS 7-0
8 Noelle Vidaic Massapequa HS 6-6
9 Kristina Romano MacArthur HS 6-6
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 MacArthur HS A 3:41.60
2 Baldwin HS A 3:41.80
3 Westbury HS A 3:44.10
4 Floral Park HS A 3:48.40
5 North Shore HS A 3:54.30
6 South Side HS A 3:58.30
7 Freeport HS A 3:59.40
8 East Meadow HS A 4:03.80
9 Carle Place HS A 4:04.80
10 Oceanside HS A 4:05.80
11 Massapequa HS A 4:17.00
12 Great Neck South HS A 4:17.70
13 Herricks HS A 4:25.00
14 Mineola HS A 4:25.20
15 Lynbrook HS A 4:31.90
16 Floral Park HS B 4:48.80
Varsity Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Bobby McGetrick Calhoun HS 10:12.40
2 Shane Giannetti Oyster Bay HS 10:13.20
3 Shane Giannetti Oyster Bay HS 10:15.40
4 Matt Rodney MacArthur HS 10:22.60
4 Sidharth Kakkar Port Washington HS 10:35.00
6 Walter Mendoza Roslyn HS 10:36.90
7 David Desalvo Plainedge HS 10:37.60
8 James Sommer Plainedge HS 10:37.80
9 Brendan Abrams Calhoun HS 10:40.70
10 Walter Mendoza Roslyn HS 10:42.30
11 Marty Egan Wantagh HS 10:43.80
12 Mathew Callman Calhoun HS 11:00.60
13 Yuri Triglia MacArthur HS 11:07.10
14 Ryan Kitchner Calhoun HS 11:18.50
15 Brian Dillmann Oyster Bay HS 11:24.10
16 Brian Benesch Oceanside HS 11:32.00
17 Robert Wu Jericho HS 11:57.00
18 David Natale Oyster Bay HS 11:57.80
19 Mario Zambrano Great Neck South HS 12:00.00
20 Barry Kilpatrick Baldwin HS 12:03.50
21 Randy Williams South Side HS 12:03.90
22 Ori Carlin Roslyn HS 12:06.70
23 Robert Wu Jericho HS 12:09.50
24 Frank Distefano Plainedge HS 12:19.90
25 Michael Reilly MacArthur HS 12:39.30
Varsity Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Brianna Nerud North Shore HS 6:58.60
2 Elizabeth Caldwell North Shore HS 7:47.90
3 Danielle Muoio North Shore HS 7:53.70
4 Shaylyn Stehl Wantagh HS 8:03.90
5 Jenn McLaughlin MacArthur HS 8:10.10
6 Stephanie Charalambous Farmingdale HS 8:14.50
7 Maria Moreno Oyster Bay HS 8:16.20
8 Lindsey McLaughlin MacArthur HS 8:20.30
9 Rebecca Baldinger Massapequa HS 8:21.80
10 Julianne Licari Massapequa HS 8:23.80
11 Jamie Wandzilak Wantagh HS 8:27.40
12 Meghan Byrnes Port Washington HS 8:27.60
13 Theresa Park East Meadow HS 8:28.50
14 Sara Giraldo Port Washington HS 8:30.10
15 Meghan Byrnes Port Washington HS 8:33.00
16 Katherine McCarthy Our Lady Of Mercy Academy 8:33.80
17 Fiona Brunner Oyster Bay HS 8:36.60
18 Sara Giraldo Port Washington HS 8:38.60
19 Gina Bruno H. Frank Carey HS 8:40.20
20 Natalie Herzberg Hewlett HS 8:41.30
21 Helen Park East Meadow HS 8:44.20
22 Julianne Licari Massapequa HS 8:50.40
23 Asantewa Tulloch Valley Stream Central HS 8:55.00
24 Katelyn Spadalik Farmingdale HS 8:58.00
25 Melissa Stacom Plainedge HS 9:01.20
26 Sarah Shlafmitz Port Washington HS 9:01.90
27 Courtney Livoti MacArthur HS 9:02.80
28 Rebecca Baldinger Massapequa HS 9:11.20
29 Gina Balducci Plainedge HS 9:14.80
30 Kristina Carrigan Plainedge HS 9:21.50
31 Sarah Shlafmitz Port Washington HS 9:31.50
32 Mary Beth Lyons Lynbrook HS 9:32.00
33 Melanie Reed Lynbrook HS 9:32.40
34 Antonella Coscarelli Glen Cove HS 9:35.60
35 Caitlin Rudolph South Side HS 9:36.20
36 Stephanie Hale Plainedge HS 9:45.40
37 Gina Bruno H. Frank Carey HS 9:48.00
38 Jamie Matos South Side HS 9:49.90
39 Carli Messina H. Frank Carey HS 9:55.70
40 Danielle Corrieri H. Frank Carey HS 9:58.00
41 Shannon Mulhern Plainedge HS 10:09.70
42 Stephanie Hale Plainedge HS 10:15.90
Varsity Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 Great Neck South HS A 19:52.20
2 Massapequa HS A 20:21.80
3 East Meadow HS A 20:39.30
4 MacArthur HS A 20:59.40
5 Westbury HS A 21:56.90
6 Mineola HS A 23:04.00
7 South Side HS A 23:59.70