Horace Greeley Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.54 | h SB | Julie Shanus | 1st | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
13.94 | h SB | Lindsay Bouchard | 3rd | Finals | Complete |
14.74 | h SB | Kathleen Chen | 6th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
14.94 | h SB | Audrey Seligman | 12th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
15.04 | h SB | Erin Lowrey | 14th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
15.74 | h SB | Helen Thum | 17th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
16.04 | h SB | Laura Augustinos | 22nd | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
17.74 | h SB | Leah Katz | 34th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.54 | h SB | Julie Shanus | 2nd | Finals | Complete |
31.24 | h SB | Lindsay Bouchard | 9th | Finals | Complete |
32.24 | h SB | Jennifer Taylor | 15th | Finals | Complete |
32.44 | h SB | Helen Thum | 16th | Finals | Complete |
32.64 | h SB | Colleen Powers | 18th | Finals | Complete |
33.74 | h SB | Erin Lowrey | 24th | Finals | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.94 | h SB | Brooke Biederman | 3rd | Finals | Complete |
1:16.44 | h SB | Amanda Marano | 16th | Finals | Complete |
1:20.74 | h SB | Erin Oliver | 21st | Finals | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.30 | SB | Brooke Biederman | 1st | Finals | Complete |
2:36.90 | SB | Annabel Baker-Sullivan | 7th | Finals | Complete |
3:00.10 | SB | Erin Oliver | 20th | Finals | Complete |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:18.90 | SB | Daphne Tsoucas | 4th | Finals | Complete |
5:21.90 | SB | Emma Pile | 6th | Finals | Complete |
5:22.80 | SB | Doris Berman | 7th | Finals | Complete |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:10.60 | SB | Daphne Tsoucas | 1st | Finals | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.54 | h SB | Lindsay Bouchard | 4th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
22.04 | h SB | Erin Lowrey | 7th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:31.64 | h SB | Amanda Marano | 9th | Finals | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.34 | h SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:42.60 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:54.00 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-9.5 | SB | Kathleen Chen | 5th | Finals | Complete |
11-2 | SB | Colleen Powers | 10th | Finals | Complete |
10-9 | SB | Jiayi Peng | 15th | Finals | Complete |
10-3 | SB | Maya Wald | 18th | Finals | Complete |
9-7 | SB | Rebecca Fischer | 21st | Finals | Complete |
9-2 | SB | Ally Kuhn | 23rd | Finals | Complete |
9-0 | SB | Annabel Baker-Sullivan | 24th | Finals | Complete |
8-0 | SB | Angela Liu | 25th | Finals | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-6 | SB | Julie Shanus | 1st | Finals | Complete |
30-0 | SB | Kathleen Chen | 3rd | Finals | Complete |
Discus | |||||
63-5 | SB | Rahel Gurman | 5th | Finals | Complete |
51-6 | SB | Kristen Rauch | 10th | Finals | Complete |
Javelin | |||||
51-10 | SB | Kristen Rauch | 6th | Finals | Complete |
41-9 | SB | Rahel Gurman | 11th | Finals | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
18-6 | SB | Rahel Gurman | 10th | Finals | Complete |
16-9.25 | SB | Kristen Rauch | 14th | Finals | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.04 | h SB | Ryan Lubarsky | 8th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
12.24 | h SB | Matthew Marano | 13th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
12.34 | h SB | Jon Abrams | 14th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
12.44 | h SB | Julian Chareton | 16th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
12.84 | h SB | Vaughn Dorsey | 19th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
13.04 | h SB | Adam Krebs | 21st | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
13.44 | h SB | Michael Lese | 31st | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
14.84 | h SB | Archit Verma | 39th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
14.84 | h SB | Jason Berkower | 40th | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
14.94 | h SB | Jack Polikoff | 41st | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
15.04 | h SB | James Sclafani | 43rd | Finals | Hammer and Prelims |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.94 | h SB | Matthew Marano | 6th | Finals | Complete |
26.04 | h SB | Julian Chareton | 14th | Finals | Complete |
26.64 | h SB | Ryan Lubarsky | 17th | Finals | Complete |
28.44 | h SB | Chris Koster | 28th | Finals | Complete |
29.14 | h SB | Jake Goldberg | 33rd | Finals | Complete |
29.14 | h SB | Michael Lese | 34th | Finals | Complete |
30.84 | h SB | Patrick Shaia | 40th | Finals | Complete |
31.14 | h SB | James Sclafani | 43rd | Finals | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.44 | h SB | Robert Pile | 10th | Finals | Complete |
58.64 | h SB | Jon Abrams | 11th | Finals | Complete |
1:01.14 | h SB | Chris Koster | 14th | Finals | Complete |
1:02.64 | h SB | Jake Goldberg | 18th | Finals | Complete |
1:06.74 | h SB | Dan Borenstein | 25th | Finals | Complete |
1:07.34 | h SB | Kevin Cross | 27th | Finals | Complete |
1:07.94 | h SB | Andrew Sheinfeld | 29th | Finals | Complete |
1:11.84 | h SB | Patrick Moore | 32nd | Finals | Complete |
1:13.34 | h SB | Cameron O'Leary | 33rd | Finals | Complete |
1:18.54 | h SB | Jordan Stein | 37th | Finals | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.50 | SB | Max Friedlaender | 13th | Finals | Complete |
2:17.20 | SB | James Lafortezza | 15th | Finals | Complete |
2:26.30 | SB | Anthony Berman | 23rd | Finals | Complete |
2:41.00 | SB | Patrick Moore | 40th | Finals | Complete |
2:41.50 | SB | Andrew Sheinfeld | 41st | Finals | Complete |
3:02.00 | SB | Jordan Stein | 48th | Finals | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:49.00 | SB | Henry Koster | 7th | Finals | Complete |
5:06.60 | SB | Robert Pile | 17th | Finals | Complete |
5:12.90 | SB | James Cranston | 23rd | Finals | Complete |
5:13.60 | SB | James Lafortezza | 25th | Finals | Complete |
5:18.60 | SB | Gordon Seltzer | 28th | Finals | Complete |
5:27.90 | SB | Anthony Berman | 33rd | Finals | Complete |
5:56.10 | SB | Patrick Moore | 52nd | Finals | Complete |
5:59.90 | SB | Zaid Quireishi | 55th | Finals | Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:09.10 | SB | Henry Koster | 3rd | Finals | Complete |
11:56.00 | SB | Russell Sparks | 17th | Finals | Complete |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:07.14 | h SB | Robert Pile | 4th | Finals | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.14 | h SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.30 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:22.10 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Spencer Kohn | 1st | Finals | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7 | SB | Vaughn Dorsey | 5th | Finals | Complete |
14-3 | SB | Brandon Hoane | 11th | Finals | Complete |
13-4.5 | SB | Anup Kishore | 15th | Finals | Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | SB | Jake Silver | 4th | Finals | Complete |
Discus | |||||
104-6 | SB | David Sheinfeld | 3rd | Finals | Complete |
103-9 | SB | Adam Cooper | 4th | Finals | Complete |
65-8 | SB | Tim Bloom | 25th | Finals | Complete |
46-7 | SB | Anthony Sclafani | 33rd | Finals | Complete |
Javelin | |||||
113-10 | SB | Colby Liemer | 4th | Finals | Complete |
74-10 | SB | Hunter Citrin | 12th | Finals | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
31-11 | SB | David Sheinfeld | 7th | Finals | Complete |
26-3 | SB | Hunter Citrin | 20th | Finals | Complete |