Reports
Year-over-Year
Athletes who also raced here in 2024 and improved on that mark.
100 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Dj Corprew SR | SR | Elmira Express prev 11.60 (2024) · ▲0.34 (2.9%) | 11.60 2024 | 0.34 (2.9%) | 11.26 |
| 1 |
|
Vincent Mancini SR | SR | Maine-Endwell prev 11.11 (2024) · ▲0.28 (2.5%) | 11.11 2024 | 0.28 (2.5%) | 10.83 |
| 2 |
|
Kamal Abdul-Aziz SR | SR | Binghamton HS prev 11.10 (2024) · ▲0.22 (2.0%) | 11.10 2024 | 0.22 (2.0%) | 10.88 |
100 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 |
|
Leif Gunderson SR | SR | Southern Cayuga prev 12.00 (2024) · ▲0.39 (3.3%) | 12.00 2024 | 0.39 (3.3%) | 11.61 |
| 8 |
|
Julian Adams | Vestal prev 11.66 (2024) · ▲0.22 (1.9%) | 11.66 2024 | 0.22 (1.9%) | 11.44 | |
| 5 |
|
Chase Luangsuwan JR | JR | Horseheads prev 11.39 (2024) · ▲0.10 (0.9%) | 11.39 2024 | 0.10 (0.9%) | 11.29 |
200 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Nicholas Brucie SR | SR | Corning prev 24.51 (2024) · ▲1.31 (5.3%) | 24.51 2024 | 1.31 (5.3%) | 23.20 |
| 1 |
|
Vincent Mancini SR | SR | Maine-Endwell prev 22.52 (2024) · ▲0.69 (3.1%) | 22.52 2024 | 0.69 (3.1%) | 21.83 |
200 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
|
Leif Gunderson SR | SR | Southern Cayuga prev 24.84 (2024) · ▲1.32 (5.3%) | 24.84 2024 | 1.32 (5.3%) | 23.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Zayvion Davis SR | SR | Lansing prev 24.35 (2024) · ▲1.31 (5.4%) | 24.35 2024 | 1.31 (5.4%) | 23.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Aiden Burgos SR | SR | Schenevus/Worcester prev 24.48 (2024) · ▲0.95 (3.9%) | 24.48 2024 | 0.95 (3.9%) | 23.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Gideon Martin SO | SO | Vestal prev 54.63 (2024) · ▲4.71 (8.6%) | 54.63 2024 | 4.71 (8.6%) | 49.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Wyatt McDonald JR | JR | Corning prev 54.34 (2024) · ▲3.75 (6.9%) | 54.34 2024 | 3.75 (6.9%) | 50.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 |
|
Noah Cotter SO | SO | Oneonta HS prev 55.48 (2024) · ▲3.25 (5.9%) | 55.48 2024 | 3.25 (5.9%) | 52.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 Meter Hurdles — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Antonio Campanella FR | FR | Elmira Notre Dame prev 22.32 (2024) · ▲4.19 (18.8%) | 22.32 2024 | 4.19 (18.8%) | 18.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Zion King JR | JR | Newark Valley prev 21.38 (2024) · ▲2.74 (12.8%) | 21.38 2024 | 2.74 (12.8%) | 18.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Karson Kenville SR | SR | Spencer Van-Etten prev 17.29 (2024) · ▲1.04 (6.0%) | 17.29 2024 | 1.04 (6.0%) | 16.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 Meter Hurdles — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
|
Grady Heard SR | SR | Chenango Valley prev 17.33 (2024) · ▲0.72 (4.2%) | 17.33 2024 | 0.72 (4.2%) | 16.61 |
| 10 |
|
Elijah Bellis SO | SO | Tioga prev 17.77 (2024) · ▲0.63 (3.5%) | 17.77 2024 | 0.63 (3.5%) | 17.14 |
400 Meter Hurdles
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 |
|
Faustin O'Neill SR | SR | Cherry Valley-Springfield (CVS) prev 1:06.00 (2024) · ▲4.89 (7.4%) | 1:06.00 2024 | 4.89 (7.4%) | 1:01.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Wyatt Richardson SO | SO | Maine-Endwell prev 1:03.00 (2024) · ▲4.32 (6.9%) | 1:03.00 2024 | 4.32 (6.9%) | 58.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Adrian Blouin JR | JR | Corning prev 1:02.44 (2024) · ▲4.25 (6.8%) | 1:02.44 2024 | 4.25 (6.8%) | 58.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
800 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Jaxyn Mahoney SR | SR | Corning prev 2:01.63 (2024) · ▲6.45 (5.3%) | 2:01.63 2024 | 6.45 (5.3%) | 1:55.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 |
|
Nelson VanMaaren SR | SR | Delhi HS prev 2:01.93 (2024) · ▲3.26 (2.7%) | 2:01.93 2024 | 3.26 (2.7%) | 1:58.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Keyon Ziaie SR | SR | Oneonta HS prev 1:59.89 (2024) · ▲3.06 (2.6%) | 1:59.89 2024 | 3.06 (2.6%) | 1:56.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1500 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Zion King JR | JR | Newark Valley prev 5:31.52 (2024) · ▲44.91 (13.5%) | 5:31.52 2024 | 44.91 (13.5%) | 4:46.61 | |
| 5 |
|
Beckett Holmes JR | JR | Oneonta HS prev 5:08.38 (2024) · ▲20.29 (6.6%) | 5:08.38 2024 | 20.29 (6.6%) | 4:48.09 |
| 4 |
|
Antonio Campanella FR | FR | Elmira Notre Dame prev 4:50.38 (2024) · ▲3.22 (1.1%) | 4:50.38 2024 | 3.22 (1.1%) | 4:47.16 |
1600 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
|
Nelson VanMaaren SR | SR | Delhi HS prev 4:47.53 (2024) · ▲16.13 (5.6%) | 4:47.53 2024 | 16.13 (5.6%) | 4:31.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Andrew Edsall SO | SO | Marathon prev 4:46.77 (2024) · ▲13.39 (4.7%) | 4:46.77 2024 | 13.39 (4.7%) | 4:33.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Nicholas Kowal JR | JR | Horseheads prev 4:37.69 (2024) · ▲10.83 (3.9%) | 4:37.69 2024 | 10.83 (3.9%) | 4:26.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3200 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Andrew Edsall SO | SO | Marathon prev 10:26.14 (2024) · ▲43.10 (6.9%) | 10:26.14 2024 | 43.10 (6.9%) | 9:43.04 |
| 1 |
|
Trent Thibault JR | JR | Lansing prev 10:05.73 (2024) · ▲38.76 (6.4%) | 10:05.73 2024 | 38.76 (6.4%) | 9:26.97 |
| 11 |
|
Takumi Guay SR | SR | Vestal prev 10:13.30 (2024) · ▲4.60 (0.8%) | 10:13.30 2024 | 4.60 (0.8%) | 10:08.70 |
3000 Meter Steeplechase
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Noah Hilker SR | SR | Ithaca High School prev 10:40.96 (2024) · ▲47.15 (7.4%) | 10:40.96 2024 | 47.15 (7.4%) | 9:53.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Titus Patton SO | SO | Vestal prev 11:11.27 (2024) · ▲33.91 (5.1%) | 11:11.27 2024 | 33.91 (5.1%) | 10:37.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Jack Klein SR | SR | Union Endicott prev 11:27.70 (2024) · ▲25.52 (3.7%) | 11:27.70 2024 | 25.52 (3.7%) | 11:02.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Discus
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Michael Morrissey JR | JR | Sidney Track prev 122-5 (2024) · ▲29-2 (23.8%) | 122-5 2024 | 29-2 (23.8%) | 151-7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Mack Patterson SO | SO | Chenango Valley prev 149-9 (2024) · ▲28-9 (19.2%) | 149-9 2024 | 28-9 (19.2%) | 178-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 |
|
Kai Huttleston JR | JR | Corning prev 104-7 (2024) · ▲16-7 (15.9%) | 104-7 2024 | 16-7 (15.9%) | 121-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shot Put
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Beckett Holmes JR | JR | Oneonta HS prev 27-3.5 (2024) · ▲11-11.25 (43.7%) | 27-3.5 2024 | 11-11.25 (43.7%) | 39-2.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Calvin Cragle SR | SR | Horseheads prev 39-2.25 (2024) · ▲7-6 (19.1%) | 39-2.25 2024 | 7-6 (19.1%) | 46-8.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Joey Biviano SR | SR | Horseheads prev 39-5.5 (2024) · ▲7-1.75 (18.1%) | 39-5.5 2024 | 7-1.75 (18.1%) | 46-7.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
High Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Beckett Holmes JR | JR | Oneonta HS prev 5-8.5 (2024) · ▲0-5.5 (8.0%) | 5-8.5 2024 | 0-5.5 (8.0%) | 6-2 |
| 2 |
|
Antonio Campanella FR | FR | Elmira Notre Dame prev 5-5 (2024) · ▲0-4.25 (6.5%) | 5-5 2024 | 0-4.25 (6.5%) | 5-9.25 |
| 3 | Zion King JR | JR | Newark Valley prev 5-3.75 (2024) · ▲0-4.25 (6.7%) | 5-3.75 2024 | 0-4.25 (6.7%) | 5-8 |
Long Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Nate Raab SR | SR | Chenango Forks prev 19-10.25 (2024) · ▲2-10.5 (14.5%) | 19-10.25 2024 | 2-10.5 (14.5%) | 22-8.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Keegan Waltz JR | JR | Oxford Academy prev 19-3 (2024) · ▲2-6 (13.0%) | 19-3 2024 | 2-6 (13.0%) | 21-9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Zion King JR | JR | Newark Valley prev 16-4.5 (2024) · ▲2-0.25 (12.3%) | 16-4.5 2024 | 2-0.25 (12.3%) | 18-4.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Triple Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 |
|
Connor Trimber SR | SR | Horseheads prev 36-0 (2024) · ▲2-11.5 (8.2%) | 36-0 2024 | 2-11.5 (8.2%) | 38-11.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Ethan Vaseleck SR | SR | Chenango Forks prev 39-7.25 (2024) · ▲2-0.25 (5.1%) | 39-7.25 2024 | 2-0.25 (5.1%) | 41-7.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Harpo Hardt SO | SO | Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton (B-GA) prev 39-9.75 (2024) · ▲1-11.25 (4.9%) | 39-9.75 2024 | 1-11.25 (4.9%) | 41-9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pole Vault
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Zappy Moss SO | SO | Ithaca High School prev 11-6 (2024) · ▲3-0 (26.1%) | 11-6 2024 | 3-0 (26.1%) | 14-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Gavin Albrecht JR | JR | Tioga prev 12-6 (2024) · ▲2-3 (18.0%) | 12-6 2024 | 2-3 (18.0%) | 14-9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Colin Tarbert SR | SR | Lansing prev 12-6 (2024) · ▲1-6 (12.0%) | 12-6 2024 | 1-6 (12.0%) | 14-0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pentathlon
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Zion King JR | JR | Newark Valley prev 1916 (2024) · ▲771 (40.2%) | 1916 2024 | 771 (40.2%) | 2687 | |
| 5 |
|
Antonio Campanella FR | FR | Elmira Notre Dame prev 1942 (2024) · ▲623 (32.1%) | 1942 2024 | 623 (32.1%) | 2565 |
| 1 |
|
Beckett Holmes JR | JR | Oneonta HS prev 2757 (2024) · ▲564 (20.5%) | 2757 2024 | 564 (20.5%) | 3321 |
Unlock the full Year-over-Year
You're seeing the top 3 results in each event. Go PRO to see the other 50.
Plus everything included in MileSplit PRO
- Every meet report: Record Book, Season's Bests, Results by Grade & League
- Comprehensive rankings, progression tracker & head-to-head compare
- Race video, photos & premium articles and more