Sophomore Boys Shot Put Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Gino Giglio 10 Xavier 45-11.5 6
2 Marc DeCicco Fordham Prep 35-6 4
3 Matthew Ortega Fordham Prep 34-4.5 3
4 Michael Lester Fordham Prep 33-2.5 2
5 Chris Magnowski Xavier 33-1.5 1
6 Brandon Anderson Fordham Prep 28-1.5
7 Anthony Pecorelli Fordham Prep 26-11.5
8 Steven Morrell Fordham Prep 24-6.5
9 Seamus Coyne Xavier 23-0.5
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Joseph Paulus Fordham Prep 47-9.5 6
2 Gino Giglio 10 Xavier 42-3 4
3 Kyle Willemite Fordham Prep 40-7.5 3
4 Christopher Sullivan Fordham Prep 39-9 2
5 Chris Kelly 11 Xavier 38-2.5 1
6 Michael Santeramo Fordham Prep 37-8.5
7 Arif Ozdemir Fordham Prep 37-0.5
8 Bradley Seaton Fordham Prep 36-9
9 Gabe Delaney 11 Xavier 34-6.5
10 John Grenawalt Fordham Prep 34-1.5
11 Michael Burke Fordham Prep 33-10.5
12 Kevin Madrigal Fordham Prep 32-8
13 Anthony Rosado Xavier 29-11.5
14 Pat Klein 11 Xavier 29-2
15 James Bauer Fordham Prep 28-4
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Brian King 12 Xavier 2:11.20 6
2 Tom McShane Fordham Prep 2:13.10 4
3 Shane Brunner 12 Xavier 2:16.30 3
4 John Bruno 12 Xavier 2:17.50 2
5 Michael Cavanaugh Fordham Prep 2:26.10 1
6 John Mccusker Fordham Prep 2:29.40
7 Thomas Connor Fordham Prep 2:29.90
Sophomore Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Finals
===========================================================
Team Time Pts
===========================================================
1 Xavier 20:11.60 6
1) Dmitri Zuccarello 2) George Acevedo
3) Anthony Pucik 4) Greg Watch
2 Fordham Prep 20:38.30 4
1) Greg McNamara 2) Lucas Keefer
3) Danny Golden 4) Eddie Cruz
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
============================================================================
1 Matthew Pisciotta Fordham Prep 5:02.30 1 6
2 Andrew Cheah 11 Xavier 5:19.70 1 4
3 Jack Profaci Xavier 5:21.70 1 3
4 Isidro Camacho 9 Xavier 5:24.10 2 2
5 Tyler Hickey 11 Xavier 5:24.80 2 1
6 Nick Karam 9 Xavier 5:26.50 2
7 Christopher Angelo Fordham Prep 5:38.80 2
8 Nidgel D'Souza 10 Xavier 5:42.70 2
9 Robert Adamo Fordham Prep 5:43.10 2
10 Jeremy Pena 10 Xavier 5:47.10 2
11 Peter Cashin 11 Xavier 5:53.50 2
12 Nick Brancale 9 Xavier 5:53.80 2
13 Peter Unrein Fordham Prep 5:53.90 2
14 Kolbein Netland 11 Xavier 6:01.10 2
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
============================================================================
1 Shane Brunner 12 Xavier 54.30 1 6
2 Brian King 12 Xavier 54.50 1 4
3 John Bruno 12 Xavier 59.00 2 3
4 James Leonardi 12 Xavier 59.60 1 2
5 Ryan Cuffe 12 Xavier 1:01.20 2 1
6 Ronald Delphin 12 Xavier 1:02.20 2
7 Matt Hayes 12 Xavier 1:02.50 2
8 Chris Cimperman 12 Xavier 1:04.30 2
9 Matt Kaminski 12 Xavier 1:05.10 1
10 Anton Said 11 Xavier 1:09.10 3
11 Mi Kanapathipillai 11 Xavier 1:13.60 3
12 Robert Stec 11 Xavier 1:14.30 3
13 Ken Jean-Baptiste 11 Xavier 1:25.10 3
14 Brian Mastro 11 Xavier 1:28.70 3
Sophomore Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
============================================================================
1 Gabe Spooner 10 Xavier 57.10 1 6
2 Giancarlo Schillaci 10 Xavier 58.90 1 4
3 Michael Cibelli Fordham Prep 59.50 2 3
4 Sean Tracey Fordham Prep 1:00.00 2 2
5 Jake Busuttil 10 Xavier 1:00.80 1 1
6 Chris Reggio Fordham Prep 1:01.70 2
7 John Maiocco 10 Xavier 1:01.90 2
8 Louis Wellstood Fordham Prep 1:03.70 1
9 Michael Bardo 10 Xavier 1:06.20 2
10 Chris McCarthy 10 Xavier 1:07.90 3
11 Evan Meenan Fordham Prep 1:09.50 3
12 Cameron Garnes Fordham Prep 1:09.90 4
13 Suphaphat Pelerkwong 10 Xavier 1:11.40 4
14 Brandon Smith 10 Xavier 1:11.90 2
15 Randolph Lee 10 Xavier 1:13.50 4
16 John Cortese 10 Xavier 1:14.90 4
17 Justin Orda Fordham Prep 1:15.00 3
18 Nigel Rodriguez Fordham Prep 1:17.50 3
19 Jack Brody 10 Xavier 1:18.20 4
20 Rey Aparece 10 Xavier 1:18.70 4
21 Chris DiSciora 10 Xavier 1:24.90 3
22 Seamus Coyne Xavier 1:28.50 3
Freshman Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
============================================================================
1 Sal Fata Fordham Prep 1:04.30 1 6
2 Kyle Creegan 9 Xavier 1:05.80 1 4
3 Marcus Welch 9 Xavier 1:06.10 1 3
4 Chris Caro Fordham Prep 1:07.20 2 2
5 James Samson Fordham Prep 1:07.50 2 1
6 Chris Murphy Xavier 1:09.10 2
7 nicholas colon Fordham Prep 1:10.10 1
8 Chris Van Brakle 9 Xavier 1:10.20 3
9 zachary confeiteiro Fordham Prep 1:10.90 3
10 Nicholas Crockett 9 Xavier 1:12.50 2
11 Brandon Anderson Fordham Prep 1:12.70 3
12 Kendrick Davis 9 Xavier 1:12.90 2
13 Spencer Roman Fordham Prep 1:15.20 3
14 Daniel McCarthy Fordham Prep 1:15.60 2
15 Robert Engesser 9 Xavier 1:16.00 2
16 Kevin McNamara 9 Xavier 1:16.70 3
17 Matthew Granelli Fordham Prep 1:18.10 4
18 Justin Hong Fordham Prep 1:18.20 3
19 Robert Tornatore Fordham Prep 1:18.70 4
20 Paul Stenson Fordham Prep 1:20.00 2
21 Luis Delagarza Fordham Prep 1:20.20 3
22 Robert Leskinen Fordham Prep 1:22.30 4
23 Alexander Arbash Fordham Prep 1:23.50 4
24 Kevin Quezada Xavier 1:24.60 4
24 Kevin So 9 Xavier 1:24.60 3
26 Christian Roodal Fordham Prep 1:29.20 4
27 Eric Castro 9 Xavier 1:36.10 4