John F. Kennedy Campus Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.83 | SB | Africa Harper | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete |
29.07 | SB | Shanice Israel | 47th | Finals H7 | Complete |
29.45 | SB | Renee Reid | 50th | Finals H12 | Complete |
30.48 | SB | Shamikea Grant | 77th | Finals H18 | Complete |
32.24 | SB | Brandi Moses | 119th | Finals H28 | Complete |
34.51 | SB | Chanter Fernandez-luna | 60th | Finals H10 | Complete |
35.18 | SB | Sojourn Stewart | 67th | Finals H11 | Complete |
36.05 | SB | Soneya Jhingree | 188th | Finals H26 | Complete |
38.09 | SB | Ariana Chavez | 85th | Finals H12 | Complete |
49.38 | SB | Desiree Pondt | 221st | Finals H23 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.17 | SB | Shanice Israel | 30th | Finals H4 | Complete |
1:15.87 | SB | Maya Stewart | 42nd | Finals H4 | Complete |
1:19.70 | SB | Sojourn Stewart | 45th | Finals H8 | Complete |
1:30.48 | SB | Soneya Jhingree | 73rd | Finals H7 | Complete |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:37.05 | SB | Chanter Fernandez-luna | 16th | Finals | Complete |
6:42.03 | SB | Brandi Moses | 55th | Finals | Complete |
7:28.35 | SB | Ariana Chavez | 24th | Finals | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
11-8.5 | SB | Shamikea Grant | 20th | Finals | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
27-11.5 | SB | Renee Reid | 5th | Finals | Complete |
25-0.5 | SB | Maya Stewart | 15th | Finals | Complete |
16-3.25 | SB | Massiata Fanny | 45th | Finals | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.37 | SB | Bryan Calcano | 43rd | Finals H10 | Complete |
24.80 | SB | Xavier Sumter | 62nd | Finals H6 | Complete |
24.95 | SB | Jaylan Sumter | 70th | Finals H7 | Complete |
25.11 | SB | Brandon Alexander | 79th | Finals H11 | Complete |
25.93 | SB | Freddy Felix | 129th | Finals H11 | Complete |
26.60 | SB | Jeral Perez | 17th | Finals H6 | Complete |
27.30 | SB | Joseph Bernardez | 184th | Finals H30 | Complete |
27.94 | SB | Haji Stewart | 200th | Finals H29 | Complete |
28.29 | SB | Denzel Johnson | 209th | Finals H29 | Complete |
29.88 | SB | Arnoldo Burnett | 229th | Finals H5 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.28 | SB | Wayne Ferrance | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
54.41 | SB | Jaylan Sumter | 32nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
55.20 | SB | Romaine Angel | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
56.53 | SB | Bryan Calcano | 48th | Finals H7 | Complete |
56.57 | SB | Romario Dillion | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
57.90 | SB | Xavier Sumter | 65th | Finals H6 | Complete |
59.45 | SB | Clemrick Cummings | 29th | Finals H4 | Complete |
59.57 | SB | Mathew Evora | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete |
59.59 | SB | Jarred Holmes | 76th | Finals H7 | Complete |
1:00.40 | SB | Eddy Belliard | 33rd | Finals H5 | Complete |
1:00.64 | SB | Michael Garcia | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:00.87 | SB | Freddy Felix | 88th | Finals H7 | Complete |
1:00.90 | SB | Jeral Perez | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete |
1:05.23 | SB | Haji Stewart | 61st | Finals H6 | Complete |
1:08.62 | SB | Andrew Thorne | 52nd | Finals H4 | Complete |
1:09.97 | SB | Denzel Johnson | 78th | Finals H6 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:20.90 | SB | Joseph Bernardez | 41st | Finals | Complete |
5:22.54 | SB | Ronald Gadson | 13th | Finals | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.99 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Clemrick Cummings | 10th | Finals | Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Nigel Blair | 3rd | Finals | Complete |
9-0 | SB | Dwayne Campbell | 5th | Finals | Complete |
7-6 | SB | Jarred Holmes | 7th | Finals | Complete |
Javelin | |||||
57-3 | SB | Julian Vega | 31st | Finals | Complete |
45-2 | SB | Steven Sanchez | 34th | Finals | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
43-0.5 | Steven Sanchez | 5th | Finals | Complete | |
37-0 | SB | Stefan Dick | 9th | Finals | Complete |
Pentathlon | |||||
2333 | SB | Stefan Dick | 2nd | Finals | Complete |