Complete

Licensed to The Armory - Site License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2010 03:18 PM
                  Brooklyn Indoor Track & Field Championships                  
                            NYC PSAL   - 2/18/2010                             
                  The New Balance Armory Track & Field Center                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
           6.78  QUAL
           6.88  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams JR, Donald          Midwood                            6.52qQUAL              1 
  2 Dukes, Tyquan                Erasmus Hall                       6.63qQUAL              3 
  3 Sterling, Alex               Midwood                            6.64qQUAL              2 
  4 Williams, Eric               Midwood                            6.67qQUAL              3 
  5 Williams, Andy               Medgar Evers                       6.68qQUAL              4 
  6 Chippy, Jason                George Westi                       6.74qQUAL              6 
  7 Marshall, Omari              Canarsie                           6.77qQUAL              5 
  8 John, Jauvan                 Erasmus Hall                       6.78qQUAL              1  6.775
  9 Smith, Dondre                East New Yor                      J6.78 QUAL              4  6.777
 10 Lawrence, Denroy             Harry Van Ar                      J6.78 QUAL              6  6.782
 11 Patrice, Kyle                Medgar Evers                       6.83 PROV              6 
 12 ST Croix, Roshon             George Westi                       6.84 PROV              5 
 12 Palmer, Adrain               Clara Barton                       6.84 PROV              6 
 12 Rookwood, Jonathan           George Westi                       6.84 PROV             13 
 15 Thomas, Tariq                Midwood                            6.90                   2 
 16 Turner, Nashaun              James Madiso                       6.92                   3 
 17 Miller, Judain               East New Yor                       6.94                   5 
 18 Harvey, Jeffrey              Prospect Hei                       6.95                   1 
 19 Boakye, Bernard              Midwood                            6.96                   3 
 20 Odewunmi, Oyeleye            Brooklyn Tec                       6.97                   2 
 21 White, Deejay                Sheepshead B                       6.98                   2 
 22 Floyd, Dario                 Prospect Hei                       6.99                   4 
 23 Nelson, Donniel              Boys and Gir                       7.01                   2 
 24 Anser, Rajai                 East New Yor                       7.02                   6 
 24 Brown, James                 Brooklyn Tec                       7.02                  14 
 26 Louis, Jonathan              Canarsie                           7.04                   5 
 27 Forde, Safwan                George Westi                       7.06                   1 
 27 Distin, Dane                 Abraham Linc                       7.06                   4 
 29 Tamba, Shelwah               Canarsie                           7.08                   3 
 30 Gillis, Desmond              Thomas Jeffe                       7.09                  12 
 30 Gumbs, Marclon               George Westi                       7.09                  10 
 32 Duah, Daniel                 Franklin K.                        7.11                  10 
 33 Payne, Darren                Harry Van Ar                       7.12                   2 
 34 Smith, Adonijah              Brooklyn Tec                       7.13                  12 
 34 Fung, David                  James Madiso                       7.13                   1 
 34 Miller, Oshane               Prospect Hei                       7.13                   7 
 37 Jegede, Olawale              Brooklyn Tec                       7.14                  13 
 38 Smith, Akiel                 Thomas Jeffe                       7.17                  13 
 39 Selby, Saiquone              Brooklyn Tec                       7.19                  12 
 40 Pierre, Richardson           Medgar Evers                       7.20                   5 
 41 Griffith, Korede             Harry Van Ar                       7.22                   3 
 41 Rodriguez, Jose              Brooklyn Tec                       7.22                   5 
 43 Smith, Derrick               Benjamin Ban                       7.23                   4 
 44 Taylor, Tarrance             Brooklyn Tec                       7.24                  11 
 45 Goodchild, Gregory           Bushwick Cam                       7.25                  11 
 46 Jeffrey, Emeric              Samuel J. Ti                       7.27                  10 
 46 Dixon, Dajon                 Thomas Jeffe                       7.27                   8 
 48 Ubaka, Odera                 Samuel J. Ti                       7.28                  16 
 49 Diaz, Kaseem                 Lafayette Ed                       7.30                   9 
 50 Bristol JR, Seon             Canarsie                           7.32                   4 
 50 Lee, Barry                   Midwood                            7.32                   5 
 52 Johnson, Shawaine            Samuel J. Ti                       7.34                   6 
 53 Myers, Mekonah               Harry Van Ar                       7.35                   6 
 53 Lenord, Gregory              Lafayette Ed                       7.35                  16 
 55 Darwin, Tyree                William E. G                       7.40                  12 
 56 McFarlene, Nickolas          Abraham Linc                       7.43                   7 
 56 Pierre, Gabriel              Benjamin Ban                       7.43                   4 
 58 Denner, Anderson             Boys and Gir                       7.45                   9 
 59 Holt, Julio                  Abraham Linc                       7.46                  10 
 60 Joseph, Kadeem               George Westi                       7.48                  16 
 60 John, Randy                  Abraham Linc                       7.48                  14 
 62 Greene, Terris               Medgar Evers                       7.51                   3 
 62 Hunter, Karim                Sheepshead B                       7.51                   6 
 64 Nazario, Caron               George Westi                       7.52                  11 
 64 Warner, Jamal                Prospect Hei                       7.52                   8 
 66 Clarke, Trenton              Abraham Linc                       7.55                   8 
 67 McFadden, Husain             Boys and Gir                       7.56                   9 
 68 Marsh, Keon                  Boys and Gir                       7.60                  10 
 69 Luxama, Nicolas              Abraham Linc                       7.61                   7 
 70 Miles, Isaiah                Benjamin Ban                       7.63                   4 
 70 Gentles, Tristan             Lafayette Ed                       7.63                  12 
 72 Nieves, Eric                 Harry Van Ar                       7.64                   8 
 72 Grant, Arsino                Prospect Hei                       7.64                   9 
 74 Nwankwor, Igwe               Medgar Evers                       7.65                  16 
 74 Griffin, Suyeta              Brooklyn Tec                       7.65                   2 
 76 Desir, Christophe            Midwood                            7.66                   3 
 76 Deshong, Anthony             Lafayette Ed                       7.66                  11 
 76 Omorodion, Erhasogie         Harry Van Ar                       7.66                   1 
 76 Cardinalcharles, Krystia     Boys and Gir                       7.66                   8 
 80 Buggie, Kujuan               George Westi                       7.67                  14 
 81 Ferdinand, Rayvaun           Science Skil                       7.68                  13 
 82 Kirton, Brandon              Abraham Linc                       7.69                  15 
 83 Saint Louis, Myke            Science Skil                       7.70                  15 
 84 Clark, Anthony               Benjamin Ban                       7.74                   5 
 85 Drew, Darren                 Benjamin Ban                       7.77                   2 
 86 Dhimitri, Anxhelo            Brooklyn Tec                       7.78                  15 
 87 Abugel, Robert               Brooklyn Tec                       7.82                   7 
 87 Sanon, Rick Adler            Midwood                            7.82                   1 
 89 Thompson, Kimani             George Westi                       7.83                   9 
 90 Brewster, Devon              Midwood                            7.87                  15 
 90 Leblanc, Steven              George Westi                       7.87                  16 
 90 George, Sherdon              George Westi                       7.87                   7 
 93 Morrison, Jashane            Boys and Gir                       7.92                  11 
 94 Charles, Henderson           George Westi                       7.93                  13 
 94 Rella, Samuele               Brooklyn Tec                       7.93                   7 
 94 Griffiths, Giovanni          Benjamin Ban                       7.93                  11 
 97 Sinclair, Steven             Abraham Linc                       7.94                  16 
 98 Jones, Yoasha                Brooklyn Tec                       7.95                  13 
 99 Huang, Jimmy                 Brooklyn Tec                       7.96                  14 
100 Williams, Anthony            George Westi                       7.97                  15 
101 Joseph, Gabriel              Midwood                            7.98                   1 
102 Ancrum, Terrence             Brooklyn Tec                       8.01                  15 
103 Faroul, Omri                 Harry Van Ar                       8.05                   9 
104 McPherson, Jessie            Boys and Gir                       8.06                   7 
105 Obeng, Andrews               Abraham Linc                       8.09                   9 
106 Mehmedovic, Ilir             Midwood                            8.14                  10 
107 Jinna, Sankeerth             Brooklyn Tec                       8.15                   8 
108 Ricardo, Markus              Brooklyn Tec                       8.16                  14 
109 Busby JR, Terrence           Brooklyn Tec                       8.22                  15 
110 Walsh, Dorian                Brooklyn Tec                       8.24                  10 
110 Grullon, Ricky               Brooklyn Tec                       8.24                  11 
112 Esclavon, Samuel             Brooklyn Tec                       8.43                  13 
113 McLarty, Denzel              Brooklyn Tec                       8.46                  16 
114 Wong, Steven                 Midwood                            8.59                  16 
115 Bunbury, Adrianne            Midwood                            8.64                  12 
116 Talisse, James               Brooklyn Tec                       8.67                   8 
117 Morris, Dwayne               Science Skil                       8.85                   7 
118 Zhao, Billy                  Brooklyn Tec                       9.02                  14 
119 Price, Paris                 Brooklyn Tec                       9.08                  15 
120 Castro, Mickail              Brooklyn Tec                       9.50                  12 
 -- Seide, John                  George Westi                        DNF                  14 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================================
           6.78  QUAL
           6.88  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams JR, Donal     Midwood                 6.52       6.55 QUAL              10   
  2 Williams, Eric         Midwood                 6.67       6.61 QUAL               8   
  3 Dukes, Tyquan          Erasmus Hall            6.63       6.62 QUAL               5   
  3 Sterling, Alex         Midwood                 6.64       6.62 QUAL               5   
  5 Williams, Andy         Medgar Evers            6.68       6.68 QUAL               2   
  6 Chippy, Jason          George Westi            6.74       6.70 QUAL               1   
  7 Marshall, Omari        Canarsie                6.77       6.71 QUAL             
  8 John, Jauvan           Erasmus Hall            6.78       6.76 QUAL             
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
           8.54  QUAL
           9.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bleary, Shevoy               Thomas Jeffe                       7.90qQUAL              1 
  2 Alexander, Naquan            Sheepshead B                       7.92qQUAL              2 
  3 Hewitt, Andre                East New Yor                       8.06qQUAL              2 
  4 Ashton, Kenard               East New Yor                       8.18qQUAL              1 
  5 Joseph, Dylan                Paul Robeson                       8.47qQUAL              2 
  6 Dixon, Dajon                 Thomas Jeffe                       9.10q                  2 
  7 Luthers, Jermaine            Sheepshead B                       9.25q                  1 
  8 Omorodion, Erhasogie         Harry Van Ar                       9.71q                  1 
  9 Lopez, Reynaldo              James Madiso                      10.36                   1 
 10 Fabre, Daniel                Sheepshead B                      10.41                   2 
 11 Remfort, Vladimir            Abraham Linc                      10.58                   1 
 12 Zhang, Kevin                 Brooklyn Tec                      10.78                   1 
 13 Chorny, Oleksander           James Madiso                      12.58                   2 
 -- Clarke, Trenton              Abraham Linc                        DNF                   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================================
           8.54  QUAL
           9.00  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bleary, Shevoy         Thomas Jeffe            7.90       7.74 QUAL              10   
  2 Hewitt, Andre          East New Yor            8.06       7.92 QUAL               8   
  3 Alexander, Naquan      Sheepshead B            7.92       8.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Ashton, Kenard         East New Yor            8.18       8.21 QUAL               4   
  5 Joseph, Dylan          Paul Robeson            8.47       8.51 QUAL               2   
  6 Dixon, Dajon           Thomas Jeffe            9.10       8.88 PROV               1   
  7 Luthers, Jermaine      Sheepshead B            9.25       9.08                  
  8 Omorodion, Erhasog     Harry Van Ar            9.71       9.29                  
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
          37.19  QUAL
          37.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Javaun                Boys and Gir                      35.92qQUAL             10 
  2 Lewis, Adrian                Medgar Evers                      35.93qQUAL              8 
  3 Jordan, Andre                Medgar Evers                      36.32qQUAL              8 
  4 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                           36.34qQUAL             22 
  4 Edmonds, Calvin              James Madiso                      36.34qQUAL             10 
  6 Stewart, Rohan               Boys and Gir                      36.47qQUAL              9 
  7 Bailey, Kajeem               East New Yor                      36.74qQUAL             11 
  8 McEwan, Andrew               East New Yor                      36.81qQUAL             12 
  9 Mortel, Reginald             Clara Barton                      36.84qQUAL             13 
 10 Betton, Michael              Medgar Evers                      37.04qQUAL             11 
 11 Duffus, Yanik                South Shore                       37.21qPROV             12 
 12 West, Matthew                Medgar Evers                      37.37qPROV              9 
 13 Douglas, Ryan                Samuel J. Ti                      37.44 PROV             22 
 14 Lawrence, Denroy             Harry Van Ar                      37.46 PROV              9 
 15 Russell, Charles             Sheepshead B                      37.57                  16 
 15 Simmons, Myles               Midwood                           37.57                  13 
 17 Patrice, Kyle                Medgar Evers                      37.59                   7 
 18 McQuilkin, Menelick          Samuel J. Ti                      37.60                  13 
 19 Francis, Janoy               Paul Robeson                      37.61                  13 
 20 Davis Parker, Khamani        Boys and Gir                      37.70                   8 
 21 Anser, Rajai                 East New Yor                      37.71                  12 
 22 Wilson, Donald               Thomas Jeffe                      37.78                  10 
 23 Crooks, Clayton              Samuel J. Ti                      37.83                  18 
 24 Floyd, Dario                 Prospect Hei                      37.96                  20 
 25 Russell, Kurt                Boys and Gir                      38.01                  11 
 26 Smith, Derrick               Benjamin Ban                      38.40                  14 
 27 Odewunmi, Oyeleye            Brooklyn Tec                      38.43                   7 
 28 Williams, Delroy             Medgar Evers                      38.45                  12 
 29 Nelson, Donniel              Boys and Gir                      38.56                  16 
 30 Freeman, Anthony             Bushwick Cam                      39.14                   7 
 31 Vincent, Romerio             Sheepshead B                      39.16                  17 
 32 Warner, Jamal                Prospect Hei                      39.20                  22 
 33 Miller, Oshane               Prospect Hei                      39.28                  14 
 34 Shaw, Tedroy                 Samuel J. Ti                      39.37                   3 
 35 Smith, Adonijah              Brooklyn Tec                      39.53                   4 
 35 Gayle, Omeir                 Samuel J. Ti                      39.53                  14 
 37 McLean, Collin               Paul Robeson                      39.68                   7 
 38 Doresca, Fabrice             South Shore                       39.78                  21 
 39 Harper, Mario                Clara Barton                      39.88                   3 
 40 Gaskin, Javier               East New Yor                      39.93                  21 
 41 Sinclair, Doneila            Canarsie                          39.95                  15 
 42 Valles, Lamar                James Madiso                      39.96                  13 
 43 Campbell, Stevon             East New Yor                      40.01                  10 
 44 Stephenson, Stefan           William E. G                      40.08                   4 
 45 Bristol JR, Seon             Canarsie                          40.14                  17 
 46 Barnwell, Kareson            Medgar Evers                      40.36                  20 
 47 Pierre, Richardson           Medgar Evers                      40.40                  21 
 48 Lawrence, Ackeem             South Shore                       40.44                  11 
 49 Payne, Darren                Harry Van Ar                      40.52                  15 
 50 Harvey, Jeffrey              Prospect Hei                      40.59                  21 
 51 White, Deejay                Sheepshead B                      40.60                   5 
 52 Pierre, Gabriel              Benjamin Ban                      40.84                  20 
 53 Guy, Kristian                Erasmus Hall                      41.07                  16 
 54 Herbert, Cadman              William E. G                      41.16                  22 
 55 Gray, Kezlon                 James Madiso                      41.20                  17 
 56 Nelson Walker, David         East New Yor                      41.28                  20 
 57 Forde, Safwan                George Westi                      41.35                   5 
 58 Obeng, Charles               Brooklyn Tec                      41.45                  19 
 59 Shaw, Travis                 Franklin K.                       41.56                   6 
 60 Diaz, Kaseem                 Lafayette Ed                      41.64                  17 
 61 Hector, Richard              Sheepshead B                      41.65                   4 
 62 Marius, Kerwin               Thomas Jeffe                      41.67                  11 
 63 Sayers, Kamal                Paul Robeson                      41.86                  18 
 64 Jones, Marcel                South Shore                       41.97                  16 
 65 McFarlene, Nickolas          Abraham Linc                      42.23                   3 
 66 Owens, Glen                  Medgar Evers                      42.25                  21 
 67 Marsh, Keon                  Boys and Gir                      42.32                  14 
 68 Hinds, Nicholas              Samuel J. Ti                      42.38                  14 
 69 Buggie, Kujuan               George Westi                      42.42                   4 
 70 Lee, Tahj                    Canarsie                          42.55                  22 
 71 Greene, Terris               Medgar Evers                      42.58                  13 
 72 Ishola Sokunbi, David        Sheepshead B                      42.71                   4 
 73 Goodchild, Gregory           Bushwick Cam                      42.72                  19 
 74 Gentles, Tristan             Lafayette Ed                      42.75                   6 
 75 Riley, George                Paul Robeson                      42.84                  15 
 76 Brissett, Xavier             Brooklyn Tec                      42.92                  19 
 77 Graham, Devin                Sheepshead B                      43.06                  15 
 78 Hunter, Karim                Sheepshead B                      43.07                  11 
 79 Wade, Donnell                Sheepshead B                      43.15                  19 
 80 Grant, Arsino                Prospect Hei                      43.19                   2 
 81 Trent, Rhys                  William E. G                      43.37                   5 
 81 Neckles, Jamon               South Shore                       43.37                  16 
 83 Zhang, Kevin                 Brooklyn Tec                      43.49                   2 
 84 Gutierrez, Cesar             Bushwick Cam                      43.72                   1 
 85 Archibald, Kazz              Clara Barton                      43.80                   1 
 86 Abdul, Hakeem                Erasmus Hall                      43.86                  15 
 87 Harper, Kenneth              Brooklyn Tec                      43.92                   2 
 88 Fabre, Daniel                Sheepshead B                      43.95                   8 
 89 Lewis, Rashawn               Erasmus Hall                      44.03                  17 
 90 Chorny, Oleksander           James Madiso                      44.27                  16 
 91 McPherson, Jessie            Boys and Gir                      44.41                  19 
 92 Alfred, Kadeem               Samuel J. Ti                      44.91                   6 
 93 Ramirez, Christophe          Sheepshead B                      45.14                  21 
 94 McFadden, Husain             Boys and Gir                      45.28                  15 
 95 Alexander, Naquan            Sheepshead B                      45.63                  12 
 96 Jones, Ainsley               Franklin K.                       45.72                  18 
 97 Griffin, Suyeta              Brooklyn Tec                      45.73                   2 
 98 Obeng, Andrews               Abraham Linc                      46.14                   5 
 98 Paul, Andy                   William E. G                      46.14                   5 
100 Grullon, Ricky               Brooklyn Tec                      46.27                   2 
101 Deshong, Anthony             Lafayette Ed                      46.77                   4 
102 Feurtado, Ngozi              Clara Barton                      46.87                   1 
103 Henriquez, Luis              Franklin K.                       46.96                   6 
104 Griffiths, Giovanni          Benjamin Ban                      47.26                  14 
105 Butler, Javaun               South Shore                       47.32                  22 
106 Dhimitri, Anxhelo            Brooklyn Tec                      47.46                   2 
107 Salazar, Travis              William E. G                      47.58                   6 
108 Walsh, Dorian                Brooklyn Tec                      47.83                   1 
109 Morrison, Jashane            Boys and Gir                      47.88                  18 
110 Thompson, Kimani             George Westi                      48.73                   3 
111 Esclavon, Samuel             Brooklyn Tec                      49.22                   1 
112 Jeanty, AL                   William E. G                      50.35                   6 
113 Zhao, Billy                  Brooklyn Tec                      51.40                   3 
114 Primus, Yohance              William E. G                      55.21                   3 
 -- Aitken, Tevin                Thomas Jeffe                         DQ                   7 
 -- Doeman, Andre                Paul Robeson                         DQ                   9 
 -- Darwin, Tyree                William E. G                         DQ                   5 
 -- Barrett, Warren              Midwood                              DQ                  20 
 -- Samerson, Jonathan           Erasmus Hall                         DQ                  17 
 -- Toussaint, Twain             Boys and Gir                        DNS                  19 
 -- Jean Claude, Kensy           Sheepshead B                        DNS                  18 
 -- Louis, Jonathan              Canarsie                            DNS                   8 
 -- Bennett, Joshua              Sheepshead B                        DNS                  10 
 -- Lenord, Gregory              Lafayette Ed                        DNS                  20 
 -- Pierre, Joshua               James Madiso                        DNS                   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================================
          37.19  QUAL
          37.50  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Andre          Medgar Evers           36.32      35.10 QUAL              2  10   
  2 Grant, Javaun          Boys and Gir           35.92      35.35 QUAL              2   8   
  3 Nicolas, Andy          Midwood                36.34      35.47 QUAL              1   6   
  4 Lewis, Adrian          Medgar Evers           35.93      35.61 QUAL              2   4   
  5 Stewart, Rohan         Boys and Gir           36.47      35.63 QUAL              1   2   
  6 Bailey, Kajeem         East New Yor           36.74      36.25 QUAL              1   1   
  7 Edmonds, Calvin        James Madiso           36.34      36.32 QUAL              2 
  8 McEwan, Andrew         East New Yor           36.81      37.01 QUAL              1 
 
Event 116  Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
        1:27.00  QUAL
        1:29.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Henry, Gavin           Midwood                         1:22.10 QUAL              10   
  2 Simon, Daniel          Boys and Gir                    1:22.12 QUAL               8   
  3 Marsh, Shevaun         William E. G                    1:22.15 QUAL               6   
  4 Small, Ryan            Benjamin Ban                    1:22.63 QUAL               4   
  5 Rollock, Fard          East New Yor                    1:22.66 QUAL               2   
  6 Cadiz, Chonn           Brooklyn Tec                    1:23.24 QUAL               1   
  7 Rhodes, Robert         Boys and Gir                    1:24.03 QUAL             
  8 Lewis, Joseph          Boys and Gir                    1:24.73 QUAL             
  9 Lucas, Earl            Boys and Gir                    1:25.21 QUAL             
 10 Edmonds, Calvin        James Madiso                    1:26.11 QUAL             
 11 Cain, Eros             Clara Barton                    1:27.06 PROV             
 12 Davis, Delroy          Medgar Evers                    1:27.64 PROV             
 13 Bain, Davon            Boys and Gir                    1:28.00 PROV             
 14 Frederic, William      South Shore                     1:28.59 PROV             
 15 Davis JR, Selwyn       Brooklyn Tec                    1:28.72 PROV             
 16 McDonald, Khorey       William E. G                    1:29.29                  
 17 Young, Brandon         William E. G                    1:29.80                  
 18 Warren, Derrol         Canarsie                        1:30.90                  
 19 Betton, Michael        Medgar Evers                    1:31.40                  
 20 Matthews, Jeremy       James Madiso                    1:31.75                  
 21 Wilson, Donald         Thomas Jeffe                    1:32.48                  
 22 Bolive, Dyerson        South Shore                     1:34.32                  
 23 Woodcock, Angelo       Canarsie                        1:34.83                  
 24 Jones, Marcel          South Shore                     1:36.02                  
 25 Morency, Ted           South Shore                     1:36.32                  
 26 Herbert, Cadman        William E. G                    1:37.49                  
 27 Rodgers, Tyquan        Boys and Gir                    1:38.44                  
 28 Gabriel, Brendon       Boys and Gir                    1:38.93                  
 29 Sialeu, Bryan          Abraham Linc                    1:39.41                  
 30 Sinclair, Doneila      Canarsie                        1:39.68                  
 31 Green, Trevor          Canarsie                        1:40.40                  
 32 Obeng, Charles         Brooklyn Tec                    1:40.50                  
 33 Stewart, Olajuwon      Midwood                         1:40.61                  
 34 Pierre Louis, Rube     Boys and Gir                    1:41.38                  
 35 Burton, Quinton        Brooklyn Tec                    1:41.58                  
 36 Thompson, Lawrence     Thomas Jeffe                    1:41.65                  
 37 Braithwaite, Richa     East New Yor                    1:41.66                  
 38 Galloway, Joel         Franklin K.                     1:41.69                  
 39 Neckles, Jamon         South Shore                     1:42.39                  
 40 Puckerine, Jerrel      Erasmus Hall                    1:42.55                  
 41 Luthers, Jermaine      Sheepshead B                    1:42.61                  
 42 Pierre Louis, Warn     Sheepshead B                    1:42.82                  
 43 Chery, Mashiach        Sheepshead B                    1:42.92                  
 44 Baird, Jade            Prospect Hei                    1:43.55                  
 45 Richards, Jason        Erasmus Hall                    1:43.68                  
 46 Clemons, Yashua        South Shore                     1:44.31                  
 47 Luxama, Nicolas        Abraham Linc                    1:44.32                  
 48 Lee, Tahj              Canarsie                        1:44.48                  
 49 Carter, Nestor         William E. G                    1:46.69                  
 50 Sepulveda, Roverto     Canarsie                        1:46.99                  
 51 Archibald, Kazz        Clara Barton                    1:48.84                  
 52 Norde, Eudejardy       Sheepshead B                    1:49.21                  
 53 Acateco, Diego         Bushwick Cam                    1:49.85                  
 54 Salazar, Travis        William E. G                    1:51.21                  
 55 Jones, Daniel          Sheepshead B                    1:51.37                  
 56 Kadi, Talih            James Madiso                    1:52.12                  
 57 Parent, McKenzie       Canarsie                        1:55.27                  
 58 Cummings, Shaquill     East New Yor                    1:58.91                  
 59 Tam, Randal            Midwood                         2:01.57                  
 60 Butler, Javaun         South Shore                     2:02.51                  
 -- Odom, Ryan             Sheepshead B                         DQ                  
 
Event 146  Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
        2:43.00  QUAL
        2:49.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hemmans, Tevonne       William E. G                    2:36.59 QUAL              10   
  2 Prince, Hugh           Thomas Jeffe                    2:37.31 QUAL               8   
  3 Malik, Zakariah        Brooklyn Tec                    2:39.73 QUAL               6   
  4 Durosoga, Oluwasey     East New Yor                    2:42.29 QUAL               4   
  5 Pickett, Raheem        East New Yor                    2:44.31 PROV               2   
  6 Heath, Matthew         Clara Barton                    2:45.55 PROV               1   
  7 Edwards, Chioke        Boys and Gir                    2:49.25                  
  8 Cordova, Veny          Boys and Gir                    2:49.70                  
  9 Thomas, Andre          Thomas Jeffe                    2:51.20                  
 10 Miller, Hussein        East New Yor                    2:51.53                  
 11 Aitken, Tevin          Thomas Jeffe                    2:53.07                  
 12 Balgobin, Kristian     Midwood                         2:53.89                  
 13 Reyes, Romel           Boys and Gir                    2:54.04                  
 14 Pluviose, Matthew      Midwood                         2:55.34                  
 15 Taitt, Christon        Boys and Gir                    2:56.62                  
 16 Marius, Kerwin         Thomas Jeffe                    2:57.19                  
 17 Codrington, Trean      East New Yor                    2:57.75                  
 18 Parziale, James        Midwood                         3:00.52                  
 19 Henry, Kevin           Midwood                         3:01.59                  
 20 Richards, Ricardo      Boys and Gir                    3:01.90                  
 21 Cummings, Shaquill     East New Yor                    3:02.85                  
 22 Rosado, Luis           Brooklyn Tec                    3:05.75                  
 23 Wong, Steven           Midwood                         3:06.61                  
 24 Stroman, Charles       George Westi                    3:08.14                  
 25 Vogle, Rawle           Franklin K.                     3:08.92                  
 26 Alerte, Thierry        Clara Barton                    3:10.06                  
 27 Galloway, Bjorn        East New Yor                    3:10.22                  
 28 Acevedo, Brayan        Brooklyn Tec                    3:10.38                  
 29 Louis, Anthony         Sheepshead B                    3:11.77                  
 30 Griffith, Korede       Harry Van Ar                    3:15.16                  
 31 Lucic, Mateja          Brooklyn Tec                    3:15.44                  
 32 Delice, Sebastien      Sheepshead B                    3:17.71                  
 33 Baird, Jade            Prospect Hei                    3:18.34                  
 34 Chapman, Joel          Brooklyn Tec                    3:21.35                  
 35 Remfort, Vladimir      Abraham Linc                    3:22.64                  
 36 Mena, Miguel           Benjamin Ban                    3:22.85                  
 37 Feurtado, Ngozi        Clara Barton                    3:27.37                  
 38 Mason, Fintan          Brooklyn Tec                    3:33.84                  
 39 Shury, Zuberi          Lafayette Ed                    3:37.94                  
 40 YU, Oliver             Brooklyn Tec                    3:39.61                  
 41 Vogel, Sean            Abraham Linc                    3:47.41                  
 42 Mok, KA                Brooklyn Tec                    3:48.41                  
 
Event 176  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
        4:44.00  QUAL
        4:48.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Shevaun         William E. G                    4:39.44 QUAL              10   
  2 Coogan, Michael        Brooklyn Tec                    4:40.29 QUAL               8   
  3 Prince, Hugh           Thomas Jeffe                    4:41.50 QUAL               6   
  4 Malik, Zakariah        Brooklyn Tec                    4:48.41                    4   
  5 Greene, Sidgie         Thomas Jeffe                    4:59.94                    2   
  6 Philbrick, Samuel      Brooklyn Tec                    5:01.67                    1   
  7 Alexander, Christo     Midwood                         5:05.86                  
  8 Sayers, Christophe     East New Yor                    5:08.62                  
  9 Charles, Kareem        Midwood                         5:08.65                  
 10 White, Justin          Midwood                         5:10.77                  
 11 Kun, Mitchell          Sheepshead B                    5:11.93                  
 12 Thomas, Andre          Thomas Jeffe                    5:15.38                  
 13 Wagoner Oshima, Ka     Brooklyn Tec                    5:17.58                  
 14 Harvey, Darien         Boys and Gir                    5:19.42                  
 15 Saturia, Gabriel       Midwood                         5:22.20                  
 16 Horowitz, Maksim       Brooklyn Tec                    5:22.96                  
 17 Ferdinand, Rayvaun     Science Skil                    5:28.13                  
 18 Wadler, Joshua         Midwood                         5:28.58                  
 19 Arias, Jason           Thomas Jeffe                    5:34.09                  
 20 Dacon, Najee           East New Yor                    5:40.49                  
 21 Galloway, Bjorn        East New Yor                    5:41.70                  
 22 Myer, Adam             Midwood                         5:41.99                  
 23 Saint Louis, Myke      Science Skil                    5:52.28                  
 24 Georges, Eryck         Midwood                         5:57.09                  
 25 Luo, Thomas            Brooklyn Tec                    5:58.40                  
 26 Cineus, Roy            Midwood                         6:05.68                  
 27 Bazile, Fabrice        Midwood                         6:18.91                  
 28 Nazario, Caron         George Westi                    6:24.98                  
 
Event 221  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
       10:30.00  QUAL
       10:45.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dressman, Mark         William E. G                    9:54.79 QUAL              10   
  2 Coogan, Michael        Brooklyn Tec                    9:55.37 QUAL               8   
  3 Heath, Matthew         Clara Barton                   10:04.80 QUAL               6   
  4 Greene, Sidgie         Thomas Jeffe                   10:14.63 QUAL               4   
  5 Dixon, Jonathan        Midwood                        10:19.20 QUAL               2   
  6 Seabrook, Brandon      Brooklyn Tec                   10:23.32 QUAL               1   
  7 Lazhir, Sammy          Paul Robeson                   10:25.28 QUAL             
  8 Kun, Mitchell          Sheepshead B                   10:46.99                  
  9 Mattis, Eon            Benjamin Ban                   10:47.80                  
 10 Henry, Rhyeem          East New Yor                   10:51.19                  
 11 Adams, Keyvin          Sheepshead B                   11:02.27                  
 12 Rivera, Andre          Sheepshead B                   11:06.60                  
 13 Arias, Jason           Thomas Jeffe                   11:29.09                  
 14 Myer, Adam             Midwood                        11:31.62                  
 15 Ramos, Justin          Harry Van Ar                   11:35.94                  
 16 Chan, Philip           Brooklyn Tec                   12:21.27                  
 17 Thornton, Daniel       Midwood                        12:30.06                  
 -- Sabino, Jonathan       Harry Van Ar                        DNF                  
 -- Kogan, Tomer           Brooklyn Tec                         DQ                  
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================================
        1:36.75  QUAL
        1:37.25  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                         1:31.25 QUAL              5  10   
     1) Russell, Kurt                   2) Lucas, Earl                    
     3) Bain, Davon                     4) Rhodes, Robert                 
  2 East New York Transit Tec  'A'                         1:32.03 QUAL              5   8   
     1) McEwan, Andrew                  2) Campbell, Stevon               
     3) Bailey, Kajeem                  4) Smith, Dondre                  
  3 Medgar Evers College Prep  'C'                         1:32.40 QUAL              4   6   
     1) Patrice, Kyle                   2) Jordan, Andre                  
     3) Lewis, Adrian                   4) Williams, Andy                 
  4 Erasmus Hall Campus  'B'                               1:32.52 QUAL              4   4   
     1) Green, Shane                    2) John, Jauvan                   
     3) Dukes, Tyquan                   4) Samuel, Lyndon                 
  5 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'B'                         1:34.01 QUAL              5   2   
     1) Stewart, Rohan                  2) Davis Parker, Khamani          
     3) Grant, Javaun                   4) Simon, Daniel                  
  6 Samuel J. Tilden  'C'                                  1:34.90 QUAL              5   1   
     1) Douglas, Ryan                   2) Johnson, Shawaine              
     3) Crooks, Clayton                 4) Ventour, Justin                
  7 Canarsie  'A'                                          1:35.12 QUAL              5 
     1) Tamba, Shelwah                  2) Marshall, Omari                
     3) Warren, Derrol                  4) Louis, Jonathan                
  8 Clara Barton  'A'                                      1:35.15 QUAL              4 
     1) Palmer, Adrain                  2) Cain, Eros                     
     3) Enabulele, Odefe                4) Harper, Mario                  
  9 James Madison  'A'                                     1:35.91 QUAL              3 
     1) Edmonds, Calvin                 2) Valles, Lamar                  
     3) Fung, David                     4) Turner, Nashaun                
 10 Brooklyn Technical  'B'                                1:36.54 QUAL              3 
     1) Brown, James                    2) Odewunmi, Oyeleye              
     3) Jegede, Olawale                 4) Rodriguez, Jose                
 11 Harry Van Arsdale Educati  'A'                         1:37.05 PROV              3 
     1) Lawrence, Denroy                2) Griffith, Korede               
     3) Bernard, Rodney                 4) Payne, Darren                  
 12 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                           1:38.78                   2 
     1) Floyd, Dario                    2) Harvey, Jeffrey                
     3) Miller, Oshane                  4) Warner, Jamal                  
 13 Medgar Evers College Prep  'B'                         1:38.83                   3 
     1) Williams, Delroy                2) Barnwell, Kareson              
     3) Fobbs, Patrick                  4) McDuffie, Eric                 
 14 Samuel J. Tilden  'B'                                  1:39.12                   4 
     1) Shaw, Tedroy                    2) Hinds, Nicholas                
     3) Europe, Corwin                  4) Ubaka, Odera                   
 15 Midwood  'C'                                           1:40.82                   4 
     1) Simmons, Myles                  2) Lee, Barry                     
     3) Barrett, Warren                 4) Vixama, Caleb                  
 16 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                                  1:41.15                   2 
     1) Jeffrey, Emeric                 2) Gayle, Omeir                   
     3) Bazzey, Mickell                 4) Lee, Todd                      
 17 South Shore  'A'                                       1:41.21                   1 
     1) Candio, Robinson                2) Morency, Ted                   
     3) Lawrence, Ackeem                4) Bolive, Dyerson                
 18 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                                1:42.06                   2 
     1) Griffin, Suyeta                 2) Selby, Saiquone                
     3) Taylor, Tarrance                4) Smith, Adonijah                
 19 Bushwick Campus  'A'                                   1:44.74                   1 
     1) Goodchild, Gregory              2) Gutierrez, Cesar               
     3) Acateco, Diego                  4) Freeman, Anthony               
 20 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                         1:45.44                   2 
     1) Nwankwor, Igwe                  2) Daniels, Alex                  
     3) Fletcher, Cory                  4) Brooks, Spurgeon               
 21 Franklin K. Lane Campus  'A'                           1:47.08                   3 
     1) Duah, Daniel                    2) Henriquez, Luis                
     3) Jones, Ainsley                  4) Vogle, Rawle                   
 22 Abraham Lincoln High Scho  'A'                         1:47.46                   1 
     1) Sinclair, Steven                2) Gabbidon, Vaughn               
     3) Clarke, Trenton                 4) John, Randy                    
 23 Midwood  'B'                                           1:48.46                   2 
     1) Joseph, Gabriel                 2) Sanon, Rick Adler              
     3) Desir, Christophe               4) Osibodu, Oluwadamil            
 24 William E. Grady  'A'                                  1:53.53                   2 
     1) Carter, Nestor                  2) Trent, Rhys                    
     3) Paul, Andy                      4) Stephenson, Stefan             
 25 Midwood  'A'                                           1:55.00                   1 
     1) Brewster, Devon                 2) Bunbury, Adrianne              
     3) Mehmedovic, Ilir                4) Wun, Wesley                    
 -- Paul Robeson  'A'                                           FS                   4 
     1) Sandiford, Oneil                2) Doeman, Andre                  
     3) McLean, Collin                  4) Francis, Janoy                 
 -- South Shore  'B'                                            DQ                   3 
     1) Duffus, Yanik                   2) Frederic, William              
     3) Doresca, Fabrice                4) Lawrence, Kevin                
 -- George Westinghouse  'A'                                    DQ                   1 
     1) George, Sherdon                 2) Buggie, Kujuan                 
     3) Thompson, Kimani                4)                                
 -- Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                                    DQ                   1 
     1) Guy, Kristian                   2) Samerson, Jonathan             
     3) Kemp, Richard                   4) Graham, Auste                  
 -- Midwood  'D'                                                DQ                   5 
 
Event 271  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================================
        8:31.80  QUAL
        8:42.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 William E. Grady  'A'                                  8:18.58 QUAL              10   
     1) McDonald, Khorey                2) Dressman, Mark                 
     3) Young, Brandon                  4) Hemmans, Tevonne               
  2 East New York Transit Tec  'A'                         8:20.35 QUAL               8   
     1) Rollock, Fard                   2) Pickett, Raheem                
     3) Durosoga, Oluwaseyi             4) Henry, Rhyeem                  
  3 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                                8:26.32 QUAL               6   
     1) Cadiz, Chonn                    2) Malik, Zakariah                
     3) Davis JR, Selwyn                4) Griffin, Omar                  
  4 Midwood  'A'                                           8:47.83                    4   
     1) Henry, Gavin                    2) Dixon, Jonathan                
     3) Balgobin, Kristian              4) Pluviose, Matthew              
  5 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                         8:49.94                    2   
     1) Reyes, Romel                    2) Cordova, Veny                  
     3) Taitt, Christon                 4) Edwards, Chioke                
  6 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                                  9:32.51                    1   
     1) Marshall, David                 2) Europe, Corwin                 
     3) Lee, Todd                       4) Bazzey, Mickell                
  7 East New York Transit Tec  'B'                         9:33.12                  
     1) Sayers, Christophe              2) Cummings, Shaquille            
     3) Codrington, Trean               4) Galloway, Bjorn                
  8 Brooklyn Technical  'B'                                9:45.97                  
     1) Chapman, Joel                   2) Lucic, Mateja                  
     3) Mason, Fintan                   4) Rosado, Luis                   
  9 Canarsie  'A'                                          9:48.32                  
     1) Woodcock, Angelo                2) Warren, Derrol                 
     3) Green, Trevor                   4) Sinclair, Doneila              
 
Event 276  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================================
        3:37.80  QUAL
        3:38.80  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Clara Barton  'A'                                      3:25.69 QUAL              4  10   
     1) Cain, Eros                      2) Heath, Matthew                 
     3) Palmer, Adrain                  4) Mortel, Reginald               
  2 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'F'                         3:26.01 QUAL              4   8   
     1) Lucas, Earl                     2) Davis Parker, Khamani          
     3) Grant, Javaun                   4) Lewis, Joseph                  
  3 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'E'                         3:26.11 QUAL              4   6   
     1) Simon, Daniel                   2) Renwick, Curtly                
     3) Stewart, Rohan                  4) Rhodes, Robert                 
  4 East New York Transit Tec  'D'                         3:27.52 QUAL              4   4   
     1) Rollock, Fard                   2) Walters, Deandre               
     3) McEwan, Andrew                  4) Hewitt, Andre                  
  5 Paul Robeson  'A'                                      3:32.25 QUAL              3   2   
     1) Henry, Kenny                    2) Francis, Janoy                 
     3) Doeman, Andre                   4) McBain, Alex                   
  6 Samuel J. Tilden  'B'                                  3:33.56 QUAL              3   1   
     1) Douglas, Ryan                   2) Johnson, Shawaine              
     3) Ubaka, Odera                    4) Ventour, Justin                
  7 Thomas Jefferson Campus  'B'                           3:34.30 QUAL              3 
     1) Thomas, Andre                   2) Samaroo, Jamal                 
     3) Wilson, Donald                  4) Prince, Hugh                   
  8 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'C'                         3:37.46 QUAL              2 
     1) Bain, Davon                     2) Russell, Kurt                  
     3) Pierre Louis, Ruben             4) Reyes, Romel                   
  9 East New York Transit Tec  'C'                         3:40.60                   4 
     1) Campbell, Stevon                2) Miller, Judain                 
     3) Anser, Rajai                    4) Smith, Dondre                  
 10 South Shore  'B'                                       3:42.40                   3 
     1) Frederic, William               2) Duffus, Yanik                  
     3) Doresca, Fabrice                4) Lawrence, Kevin                
 11 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                    3:42.81                   4 
     1) Bennett, Joshua                 2) Russell, Charles               
     3) Vincent, Romerio                4) Jean Claude, Kensy             
 12 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'B'                         3:43.32                   3 
     1) Smith, Derrick                  2) Pierre, Gabriel                
     3) Small, Ryan                     4) Mattis, Eon                    
 13 Erasmus Hall Campus  'B'                               3:44.39                   2 
     1) Green, Shane                    2) John, Jauvan                   
     3) Puckerine, Jerrel               4) Lewis, Rashawn                 
 14 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                         3:46.61                   2 
     1) Betton, Michael                 2) Barnwell, Kareson              
     3) Daniels, Alex                   4) Brooks, Spurgeon               
 15 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                                  3:47.16                   2 
     1) Crooks, Clayton                 2) Gayle, Omeir                   
     3) Jeffrey, Emeric                 4) Shaw, Tedroy                   
 16 Midwood  'D'                                           3:48.91                   2 
     1) Barrett, Warren                 2) Lee, Barry                     
     3) Desir, Christophe               4) Boakye, Bernard                
 17 South Shore  'A'                                       3:49.12                   2 
     1) Candio, Robinson                2) Jones, Marcel                  
     3) Lawrence, Ackeem                4) Bolive, Dyerson                
 18 Thomas Jefferson Campus  'A'                           3:52.77                   1 
     1) Aitken, Tevin                   2) Gillis, Desmond                
     3) Marius, Kerwin                  4) Greene, Sidgie                 
 19 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'D'                         3:53.53                   2 
     1) Nelson, Donniel                 2) Toussaint, Twain               
     3) Richards, Ricardo               4) Rodgers, Tyquan                
 20 Brooklyn Technical  'B'                                3:59.68                   2 
     1) Seabrook, Brandon               2) Philbrick, Samuel              
     3) Wagoner Oshima, Kai             4) Horowitz, Maksim               
 21 Midwood  'E'                                           4:02.16                   2 
     1) Wong, Steven                    2) Charles, Kareem                
     3) Joseph, Gabriel                 4) White, Justin                  
 22 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                         4:05.02                   1 
     1) Gabriel, Brendon                2) Denner, Anderson               
     3) Marsh, Keon                     4) McPherson, Jessie              
 23 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                               4:06.30                   1 
     1)                                 2) Guy, Kristian                  
     3) Kemp, Richard                   4) Richards, Jason                
 24 Franklin K. Lane Campus  'A'                           4:06.46                   1 
     1) Munroe, Demran                  2) Galloway, Joel                 
     3) Vogle, Rawle                    4) Harripersaud, Harry            
 25 Midwood  'A'                                           4:09.80                   2 
     1) Alexander, Christophe           2) Saturia, Gabriel               
     3) Henry, Kevin                    4) Georges, Eryck                 
 26 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                         4:12.75                   1 
     1) Miles, Isaiah                   2) Clark, Anthony                 
     3) Drew, Darren                    4) Mena, Miguel                   
 27 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                                4:13.49                   1 
     1) Burton, Quinton                 2) Abugel, Robert                 
     3) Brissett, Xavier                4) Obeng, Charles                 
 28 Midwood  'C'                                           4:17.12                   1 
     1) Sanon, Rick Adler               2) Bunbury, Adrianne              
     3) Sylvain, Nathan                 4) Osibodu, Oluwadamil            
 29 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'B'                         4:20.00                   1 
     1) Bain, Anfernee                  2) Harvey, Darien                 
     3) Cardinalcharles, Krystian       4) McFadden, Husain               
 30 Midwood  'B'                                           4:45.56                   1 
     1) Wadler, Joshua                  2) Cineus, Roy                    
     3) Thornton, Daniel                4) Tam, Randal                    
 -- East New York Transit Tec  'A'                              DQ                   2 
     1)                                 2) Robinson, Ricardo              
     3) Galloway, Djorn                 4)                                
 -- East New York Transit Tec  'B'                             DNS                   3 
     1) Braithwaite, Richard            2) Gaskin, Javier                 
     3) Durosoga, Oluwaseyi             4) Pickett, Raheem                
 
Event 296  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
        5-08.00  QUAL
        5-06.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sandiford, Oneil       Paul Robeson                    6-04.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Saint Jules, Sheri     Thomas Jeffe                    6-02.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Marshall, Omari        Canarsie                       J6-02.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Ocasio, Brian          Lafayette Ed                    6-00.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Ologundudu, Olabim     Abraham Linc                    5-10.00 QUAL               2   
  6 Dixon, Dajon           Thomas Jeffe                    5-08.00 QUAL               1   
  7 Roach, Kevin           Lafayette Ed                    5-05.00                  
  8 Callender, Noel        East New Yor                    5-02.00                  
  9 Enabulele, Odefe       Clara Barton                   J5-02.00                  
 -- Herbert, Cadman        William E. G                         NH                  
 
Event 301  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
       19-02.00  QUAL
       19-00.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sandiford, Oneil       Paul Robeson                   21-06.75 QUAL              10   
  2 Francis, William       East New Yor                   20-05.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Bridgewater, Chris     Sheepshead B                   19-10.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Samaroo, Jamal         Thomas Jeffe                   19-03.00 QUAL               4   
  5 McDonald, Dujon        Thomas Jeffe                   19-02.75 QUAL               2   
  6 Joseph, Dylan          Paul Robeson                   19-01.25 PROV               1   
  7 Smith, Akiel           Thomas Jeffe                   18-01.50                  
  8 Gillis, Desmond        Thomas Jeffe                   17-10.50                  
  9 Anderson, Leeden       Boys and Gir                   17-06.00                  
 10 Wright, William        Boys and Gir                   17-05.50                  
 11 Galloway, Djorn        East New Yor                   17-01.75                  
 12 Sayers, Kamal          Paul Robeson                   16-11.00                  
 13 Ocasio, Brian          Lafayette Ed                   16-10.25                  
 14 John, Randy            Abraham Linc                   15-06.75                  
 15 Saint Louis, Myke      Science Skil                   14-03.75                  
 16 Gabbidon, Vaughn       Abraham Linc                   13-10.50                  
 17 Cardinalcharles, K     Boys and Gir                   13-03.50                  
 18 Morris, Dwayne         Science Skil                    9-01.00                  
 -- Morrison, Jashane      Boys and Gir                       FOUL                  
 
Event 306  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================================
       40-07.00  QUAL
       38-06.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dorante, Scott         Midwood                        46-06.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Georges, Daniel        Midwood                        44-07.50 QUAL               8   
  3 Prince, Jevon          Thomas Jeffe                   44-04.50 QUAL               6   
  4 Minto, Kemar           Sheepshead B                   44-04.00 QUAL               4   
  5 White, Paul            Sheepshead B                   43-03.25 QUAL               2   
  6 Nmah, Sieh             Thomas Jeffe                   38-06.00 PROV               1   
  7 Anderson, Leeden       Boys and Gir                   37-00.00                  
  8 Wright, William        Boys and Gir                   36-00.00                  
  9 Talavera, Joshua       Midwood                        35-07.00                  
 10 McLarty, Denzel        Brooklyn Tec                   35-01.50                  
 11 Benjamin, Malcolm      East New Yor                   34-06.75                  
 12 Jackson, Dushane       Benjamin Ban                   34-06.50                  
 13 Brown, Javell          Midwood                        33-08.25                  
 14 Cooper, Ashton         Brooklyn Tec                   33-05.25                  
 15 Burns, Ammar           South Shore                    31-04.75                  
 16 Harris, Isaiah         Thomas Jeffe                   31-04.00                  
 17 Fraser, Mikhail        Clara Barton                   31-02.75                  
 18 Tiamfook, Chioke       Brooklyn Tec                   31-00.25                  
 19 Solomon, Tareek        East New Yor                   30-10.00                  
 20 Johnson, Ahkeem        Boys and Gir                   29-09.25                  
 21 Henry, Wolf            Clara Barton                   29-01.25                  
 22 McDonald, Duvaughn     Samuel J. Ti                   28-11.00                  
 23 Allard, Elijah         James Madiso                   28-08.00                  
 24 Ancrum, Terrence       Brooklyn Tec                   26-07.75                  
 25 Mateos Ramos, Jord     Benjamin Ban                   26-03.50                  
 26 Wilson, Laquan         Benjamin Ban                   26-02.50                  
 27 Dupree, Robert         South Shore                    26-00.50                  
 28 Muse, Messiah          Science Skil                   26-00.00                  
 29 Brown, Brandon         Samuel J. Ti                   25-07.25                  
 30 Catul, Stevenson       Bushwick Cam                   25-03.00                  
 31 Walters, Deandre       East New Yor                   23-06.00                  
 32 Schusterman, Rober     Brooklyn Tec                   22-05.50                  
 -- Felicien, Jarrad       Boys and Gir                         ND                  
 
Event 316  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
       38-09.00  QUAL
       38-02.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Owolabi, Olukayode     Midwood                        46-11.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Green, Shane           Erasmus Hall                   45-06.50 QUAL               8   
  3 Francis, William       East New Yor                   44-02.75 QUAL               6   
  4 West, Matthew          Medgar Evers                   42-11.75 QUAL               4   
  5 Bridgewater, Chris     Sheepshead B                   42-05.00 QUAL               2   
  6 McDonald, Dujon        Thomas Jeffe                   41-09.00 QUAL               1   
  7 Bleary, Shevoy         Thomas Jeffe                   41-08.25 QUAL             
  8 Samaroo, Jamal         Thomas Jeffe                   40-03.00 QUAL             
  9 Gentles, Tristan       Lafayette Ed                   40-02.50 QUAL             
 10 Elien, Theod           Clara Barton                   39-01.75 QUAL             
 11 Kemp, Richard          Erasmus Hall                   38-06.00 PROV             
 11 Gary, Cornelius        Abraham Linc                   38-06.00 PROV             
 11 Puckerine, Jerrel      Erasmus Hall                   38-06.00 PROV             
 11 Saint Jules, Sheri     Thomas Jeffe                   38-06.00 PROV             
 15 Candio, Robinson       South Shore                    38-02.25 PROV             
 16 Ologundudu, Olabim     Abraham Linc                   37-10.25                  
 17 Fenelon, Jahleel       Lafayette Ed                   37-08.50                  
 18 Osibodu, Oluwadami     Midwood                        37-04.75                  
 19 Vixama, Caleb          Midwood                        35-09.50                  
 20 Vogle, Rawle           Franklin K.                    33-10.00                  
 21 Galloway, Djorn        East New Yor                   33-09.75                  
 22 Clemons, Yashua        South Shore                    33-06.50                  
 23 Lenord, Gregory        Lafayette Ed                   31-09.00                  
 24 Shury, Zuberi          Lafayette Ed                   30-07.00                  
 -- Samuel, Lyndon         Erasmus Hall                         ND                  
 -- Neckles, Jamon         South Shore                          ND                  
 
Event 321  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================================
        8-03.00  QUAL
        8-00.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Abugel, Robert         Brooklyn Tec                    8-00.00 PROV              10   
  2 Talisse, James         Brooklyn Tec                    7-00.00                    8   
 
Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
           7.61  QUAL
           7.85  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Camille             Medgar Evers                       7.40qQUAL              4 
  2 Griffith, Cassey             Sheepshead B                       7.45qQUAL              6 
  3 Campbell, Kimberly           Medgar Evers                       7.46qQUAL              5 
  4 Delotch, Charmaine           Paul Robeson                       7.48qQUAL              2 
  5 Cudjoe, Khadijah             Sheepshead B                       7.52qQUAL             10 
  6 Liverpool, Alesa             Clara Barton                       7.54qQUAL              3 
  7 Fredericks, Fantasia         Thomas Jeffe                       7.58qQUAL              2 
  8 Ashman, Sherrieann           Prospect Hei                       7.60qQUAL              2  7.580
  9 Baird, Kadecia               Medgar Evers                      J7.60 QUAL              1  7.597
 10 Pricher, Shuntone            East New Yor                       7.62 PROV              5 
 11 Blue, Linda                  Paul Robeson                       7.64 PROV              7 
 12 Morgan, Shemeka              Boys and Gir                       7.67 PROV              7 
 13 Thornton, Armani             Prospect Hei                       7.68 PROV              6 
 14 Russell, Shantal             Prospect Hei                       7.86                   7 
 15 Williams, Jahlisa            Sheepshead B                       7.87                   5 
 16 Hercules, Nikita             Thomas Jeffe                       7.91                   3 
 17 Dinnall, Aiesha              East New Yor                       7.92                   6 
 18 Dixon, Addishia              Thomas Jeffe                       7.93                   4 
 19 Denis, Ismanuela             Canarsie                           7.94                   1 
 19 Henderson, Amber Leig        James Madiso                       7.94                   5 
 21 Hislop, Jill Andre           East New Yor                       7.95                   3 
 22 Hall, Brittny                Thomas Jeffe                       7.97                   6 
 23 Thompsoncharles, Paige       Medgar Evers                       7.98                   3 
 24 Daramola, Bosede             Benjamin Ban                       8.00                   4 
 25 Edwards, Annesa              Boys and Gir                       8.03                   1 
 26 Curmon, Regine               Medgar Evers                       8.05                   4 
 27 Coppin, Cheyenne             Canarsie                           8.06                   1 
 28 Jocelyn, Saviana             Abraham Linc                       8.07                   2 
 29 Marshall, Tinee              Paul Robeson                       8.13                   9 
 30 Dornevil, Noanielle          Midwood                            8.18                   4 
 31 Campbell, Marysa             Prospect Hei                       8.20                   7 
 32 Okoye Oyibo, Chinwe          Abraham Linc                       8.23                   4 
 33 Wilson, Latisha              Paul Robeson                       8.29                   8 
 34 Moore, Janique               Bushwick Cam                       8.30                   5 
 34 Richardson, Tanisha          George Westi                       8.30                   8 
 36 Thomas, Kenasha              Abraham Linc                       8.37                   8 
 36 Denton, Ashley               Canarsie                           8.37                   2 
 38 Yascaribay, Jenny            Newtown                            8.38                   9 
 39 Beadle, Sherine              Samuel J. Ti                       8.40                   7 
 39 Cadet, Leslie                Abraham Linc                       8.40                   9 
 41 David, Chenel                Prospect Hei                       8.42                   6 
 42 Martial, Shornette           Benjamin Ban                       8.44                   1 
 43 Ducson, Myrlanda             Clara Barton                       8.52                   7 
 43 Richards, Joleen             Abraham Linc                       8.52                   5 
 45 Thompson, Desiree            Canarsie                           8.56                   7 
 46 Parker, Akimmie              Canarsie                           8.59                   8 
 47 Gittens, Ashaunna            Abraham Linc                       8.65                   8 
 48 Hernandez, Celeste           Fort Hamilto                       8.69                   3 
 49 Abdeldayem, Amanda           Fort Hamilto                       8.72                   4 
 49 Gardiner, Latreasa           Samuel J. Ti                       8.72                   2 
 51 Thomas, Cashala              Samuel J. Ti                       8.79                   6 
 52 Bovell, Kadesha              Paul Robeson                       8.81                  10 
 53 Jean Claude, Vanessa         Clara Barton                       8.82                   1 
 54 Alrajab, Amanda              Abraham Linc                       8.83                   8 
 55 Johnson, Khadjiah            Abraham Linc                       8.94                   9 
 56 Moses, Tramin                Canarsie                           9.00                   6 
 57 Van Cooten, Natalie          George Westi                       9.05                  10 
 58 Bates, Aprill                Samuel J. Ti                       9.08                   1 
 59 Qadan, Esma                  Fort Hamilto                       9.11                   6 
 60 Jimenez, Elsa                Boys and Gir                       9.12                   3 
 61 Moncion, Bianca              Clara Barton                       9.16                   1 
 62 Pimentel, Paulina            Paul Robeson                       9.21                  10 
 63 Tzavelis, Katelyn            Fort Hamilto                       9.30                   7 
 64 Callands, Iyuhna             Fort Hamilto                       9.50                   9 
 65 Piantini, Ashley             Franklin K.                        9.61                  10 
 66 McGhean, Caitilin            Fort Hamilto                       9.71                  10 
 67 Zor, Cansu Ilay              Fort Hamilto                       9.76                   5 
 68 Jimenez, Stephanie           Fort Hamilto                       9.78                   5 
 69 Hinds, Linisha               Paul Robeson                      10.00                   9 
 70 Tabit, Emen                  Fort Hamilto                      10.01                   9 
 71 Badr, Dana                   Fort Hamilto                      10.48                   3 
 72 WU, Monica                   Fort Hamilto                      10.51                   3 
 73 Sagesse, Gabrielle           Clara Barton                      10.97                   4 
 74 Torres, Vanessa              Fort Hamilto                      13.87                   2 
 -- Goddard, Renee               East New Yor                         NT                   9 
 
Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================================
           7.61  QUAL
           7.85  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Camille       Medgar Evers            7.40       7.29 QUAL              10   
  2 Campbell, Kimberly     Medgar Evers            7.46       7.41 QUAL               8   
  3 Griffith, Cassey       Sheepshead B            7.45       7.43 QUAL               6   
  4 Delotch, Charmaine     Paul Robeson            7.48       7.46 QUAL               4   
  5 Cudjoe, Khadijah       Sheepshead B            7.52       7.50 QUAL               2   
  6 Liverpool, Alesa       Clara Barton            7.54       7.56 QUAL               1   
  7 Ashman, Sherrieann     Prospect Hei            7.60       7.61 QUAL             
  8 Fredericks, Fantas     Thomas Jeffe            7.58       7.69 PROV             
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
           9.47  QUAL
          10.20  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ahrendts, Marisa             Sheepshead B                       8.65qQUAL              2 
  2 Lewis, Renee                 Midwood                            8.70qQUAL              2 
  3 Outram, Kenya                South Shore                        9.01qQUAL              2 
  4 Cudjoe, Khadijah             Sheepshead B                       9.29qQUAL              1 
  5 Doyle, Shenique              Sheepshead B                       9.64qPROV              1 
  6 Simmons, Katisha             South Shore                        9.80qPROV              1 
  7 Cedeno, Raven                Midwood                            9.97qPROV              2 
  8 Francis, Rachel              Brooklyn Tec                       9.99qPROV              2 
  9 Dawkins, Leah                Brooklyn Tec                      10.23                   1 
 10 Roberts, Jeannie             Clara Barton                      10.48                   1 
 11 Ramnath, Makesha             Paul Robeson                      10.77                   2 
 12 Bolden, Zahra                Benjamin Ban                      11.32                   2 
 -- Khan, Ruhma                  Fort Hamilto                         DQ                   1 
 -- Brathwaite, Samantha         Clara Barton                        DNS                   2 
 -- Samuel, Monique              Clara Barton                        DNS                   1 
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================================
           9.47  QUAL
          10.20  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Renee           Midwood                 8.70       8.55 QUAL              10   
  2 Outram, Kenya          South Shore             9.01       8.94 QUAL               8   
  3 Ahrendts, Marisa       Sheepshead B            8.65       9.14 QUAL               6   
  4 Doyle, Shenique        Sheepshead B            9.64       9.37 QUAL               4   
  5 Cudjoe, Khadijah       Sheepshead B            9.29       9.46 QUAL               2   
  6 Cedeno, Raven          Midwood                 9.97       9.92 PROV               1   
  7 Simmons, Katisha       South Shore             9.80      10.09 PROV             
  8 Francis, Rachel        Brooklyn Tec            9.99      12.19                  
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
          43.21  QUAL
          45.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baird, Kadecia               Medgar Evers                      39.69qQUAL              9 
  2 Leeke, Rachel                Medgar Evers                      40.25qQUAL             14 
  3 Seaton, Shakele              Medgar Evers                      40.50qQUAL             13 
  4 Ashman, Sherrieann           Prospect Hei                      40.83qQUAL             13 
  5 King, Shenika                Canarsie                          41.22qQUAL             14 
  6 Moise, Nyanka                Medgar Evers                      41.52qQUAL              8 
  7 Pierre, Kassandra            Brooklyn Tec                      41.77qQUAL              9 
  8 Liverpool, Alesa             Clara Barton                      42.25qQUAL             12 
  9 Flagg, Jasmen                James Madiso                      42.77qQUAL             11 
 10 Thompson, Kerri              Boys and Gir                      43.27qPROV             12 
 11 Morrison, Remonia            Midwood                           43.40qPROV             12 
 12 Vixama, Grace                Midwood                           44.24qPROV             14 
 13 Campbell, Marysa             Prospect Hei                      44.37 PROV             13 
 14 Daphness, Sheniece           Medgar Evers                      44.39 PROV             11 
 15 Providence, Sara             Brooklyn Tec                      45.10                  11 
 16 Thornton, Armani             Prospect Hei                      45.15                  15 
 17 Denis, Ismanuela             Canarsie                          45.32                   8 
 18 Lebron, Sherre               Thomas Jeffe                      45.44                  14 
 19 McKenzie, Ayo                Clara Barton                      45.54                  13 
 20 Cole, Whitney                East New Yor                      45.59                  10 
 21 Joseph, Rosenel              Canarsie                          45.63                   8 
 22 Daramola, Bosede             Benjamin Ban                      45.73                  10 
 23 Diarra, Sally                Boys and Gir                      45.94                  10 
 24 Fredericks, Fantasia         Thomas Jeffe                      46.32                   9 
 25 Alexis, Tonya                Medgar Evers                      47.08                  10 
 26 Johnson, Rochelle            Medgar Evers                      47.20                   5 
 27 Edwards, Casandra            Erasmus Hall                      47.40                  11 
 28 Watson, Ashley               Franklin K.                       47.61                  15 
 29 John, Jibreel                James Madiso                      47.85                   8 
 30 David, Chenel                Prospect Hei                      48.01                   2 
 31 Russell, Shantal             Prospect Hei                      48.16                  14 
 32 Laguda, Anu                  Erasmus Hall                      48.26                   5 
 33 Desouza, Imo Jah             Canarsie                          48.39                   8 
 34 Lecky, Julissa               Medgar Evers                      48.47                  10 
 35 Conte, Fanta                 Boys and Gir                      48.63                  11 
 36 Moore, Janique               Bushwick Cam                      48.71                   6 
 37 Williams, Dominique          East New Yor                      48.89                   3 
 38 Bacchus, Tonika              James Madiso                      48.96                  10 
 39 Hall, Brittny                Thomas Jeffe                      49.15                  13 
 40 Buchanan, Diamond            Erasmus Hall                      49.16                   9 
 41 Tapper, Sydonie              South Shore                       49.67                  11 
 42 Alrajab, Amanda              Abraham Linc                      49.68                   1 
 43 Cadet, Leslie                Abraham Linc                      49.81                  12 
 44 Williams, Elite              Clara Barton                      49.93                   6 
 45 Meadows, Nzinga              Benjamin Ban                      49.97                  14 
 46 Weller, Kimberley            South Shore                       50.31                   6 
 47 Parker, Akimmie              Canarsie                          50.32                   1 
 48 Alfred, Rhaxel               Bushwick Cam                      50.52                   6 
 49 Thompson, Desiree            Canarsie                          50.54                   4 
 50 Browne, Rebecca              Canarsie                          50.73                  12 
 51 Moses, Tramin                Canarsie                          50.86                   1 
 52 Gittens, Ashaunna            Abraham Linc                      51.23                   3 
 53 Dudley, Ashli                South Shore                       51.28                  15 
 54 Coombs, Danielle             Midwood                           51.87                   7 
 55 Denton, Ashley               Canarsie                          51.92                   9 
 56 YU, Winnie                   Brooklyn Tec                      52.13                   6 
 57 Azor, Carme                  Brooklyn Tec                      52.74                   5 
 58 Vincent, Cherissa            South Shore                       52.86                   7 
 59 Hossain, Sayara              Midwood                           53.17                   4 
 60 Ariwodola, Oluwatosin        Medgar Evers                      53.43                   8 
 61 Negron, Ann Marie            South Shore                       53.82                   1 
 62 Hunte, Emeiko                Midwood                           54.34                   4 
 63 Stewart, Anndeisha           South Shore                       54.70                   5 
 64 Smith, Shantavia             Midwood                           54.83                   6 
 65 Antoine, Thereza             Bushwick Cam                      54.88                   1 
 66 Chen, Lily                   Midwood                           55.02                   7 
 67 Lucas, Taijzhane             Boys and Gir                      55.41                   7 
 68 Qadan, Esma                  Fort Hamilto                      55.97                   5 
 69 Cumberbatch, Keyana          South Shore                       56.00                  15 
 70 Triblet, Kendra              Brooklyn Tec                      56.64                   4 
 71 Appow, Sandrine              Boys and Gir                      57.05                   5 
 72 Farquharson, Maxine          Midwood                           57.23                   3 
 73 Dhaiti, Sophina              South Shore                       57.61                   2 
 74 Goddard, Renee               East New Yor                      57.97                   3 
 75 Lee, HO Yan                  Midwood                           58.06                   4 
 76 Joseph, Christelle           William E. G                      58.29                   1 
 77 Lassegue, Orelie             Midwood                           58.67                   3 
 78 Ricardo, Carolyne            Brooklyn Tec                      58.93                   7 
 79 Mortley, Shaquille           South Shore                       58.98                   2 
 80 Qiu, Elaine                  William E. G                      59.99                   2 
 81 Mauvais, Laissa              Midwood                         1:05.20                   3 
 -- Alexander, Cree              South Shore                          NT                   2 
 -- Jones, Chantele              Thomas Jeffe                        DNS                   9 
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================================
          43.21  QUAL
          45.00  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baird, Kadecia         Medgar Evers           39.69      39.59 QUAL              2  10   
  2 Moise, Nyanka          Medgar Evers           41.52      40.53 QUAL              1   8   
  3 Leeke, Rachel          Medgar Evers           40.25      40.72 QUAL              2   6   
  4 Seaton, Shakele        Medgar Evers           40.50      40.74 QUAL              2   4   
  5 King, Shenika          Canarsie               41.22      41.04 QUAL              1   2   
  6 Pierre, Kassandra      Brooklyn Tec           41.77      42.42 QUAL              1   1   
 -- Ashman, Sherrieann     Prospect Hei           40.83         FS                   2 
 -- Liverpool, Alesa       Clara Barton           42.25        DNS                   1 
 
Event 616  Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
        1:45.00  QUAL
        1:48.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Seaton, Shakele        Medgar Evers                    1:36.32 QUAL              10   
  2 Moise, Nyanka          Medgar Evers                    1:36.40 QUAL               8   
  3 Mars, Annis            Boys and Gir                    1:36.45 QUAL               6   
  4 Pierre, Kassandra      Brooklyn Tec                    1:40.13 QUAL               4   
  5 Diarra, Sally          Boys and Gir                    1:44.79 QUAL               2   
  6 Okoye Oyibo, Chinw     Abraham Linc                    1:44.94 QUAL               0.50
  6 Sheares, Seleah        Benjamin Ban                    1:44.94 QUAL               0.50
  8 Alexis, Kennedy        Medgar Evers                    1:45.27 PROV             
  9 Oyarijivbie, Folas     Sheepshead B                    1:46.28 PROV             
 10 Wilson, Latisha        Paul Robeson                    1:46.49 PROV             
 11 Maragh, Kadia          James Madiso                    1:47.12 PROV             
 12 Hyde, Shanique         Boys and Gir                    1:47.31 PROV             
 13 Dixon, Addishia        Thomas Jeffe                    1:50.56                  
 14 Weaver, Seanelle       Boys and Gir                    1:51.50                  
 15 Williams, Brianna      Erasmus Hall                    1:52.14                  
 16 Joseph, Medge          Thomas Jeffe                    1:53.91                  
 17 Miller, Roazena        Clara Barton                    1:54.00                  
 18 Hamilton, Adjee        Erasmus Hall                    1:54.15                  
 19 Bowen, Tenesha         Boys and Gir                    1:55.21                  
 20 Lee, Victoria          Brooklyn Tec                    1:56.95                  
 21 Louis, Roselande       James Madiso                    1:57.96                  
 22 Cole, Whitney          East New Yor                    1:58.28                  
 23 Collingwood, Jessa     Midwood                         1:59.26                  
 24 Causeway, Tisha        Brooklyn Tec                    1:59.27                  
 25 Wague, Kadidiatou      Brooklyn Tec                    2:00.27                  
 26 Harrell, Krystal       Medgar Evers                    2:01.06                  
 27 Degale, Sierra         James Madiso                    2:01.53                  
 28 Santa Ana, Alison      Fort Hamilto                    2:02.56                  
 29 Clerk, Soweto          Canarsie                        2:03.70                  
 30 Blair, Diamond         Boys and Gir                    2:04.69                  
 31 Alfred, Rhaxel         Bushwick Cam                    2:04.71                  
 32 Chekunova, Kathari     Brooklyn Tec                    2:04.83                  
 33 Louis, Herna           William E. G                    2:06.15                  
 34 Grant, Kaitlyn         Brooklyn Tec                    2:09.30                  
 35 Bates, Aprill          Samuel J. Ti                    2:09.46                  
 36 Yang, Michi            Brooklyn Tec                    2:09.47                  
 37 Takyiwaah, Rosemar     Canarsie                        2:10.39                  
 38 Ahmed, Tibian          Midwood                         2:11.37                  
 39 Gbadamosi, Deborah     Bushwick Cam                    2:11.88                  
 40 Alexander, Cherlys     Medgar Evers                    2:12.55                  
 41 Wilson, Hannah         Brooklyn Tec                    2:12.59                  
 42 Davis, Laurie          Brooklyn Tec                    2:15.13                  
 43 Grant, Arnette         Clara Barton                    2:16.35                  
 44 Ricardo, Carolyne      Brooklyn Tec                    2:22.12                  
 45 Jean Paul, Ann         Canarsie                        2:22.17                  
 46 Richards, Joleen       Abraham Linc                    2:22.24                  
 47 Doldron, Akilah        Canarsie                        2:32.68                  
 48 Johnson, Candice       Canarsie                        2:37.22                  
 49 Michel, Kendra         Clara Barton                    2:49.67                  
 -- Bain, Jessica          Midwood                              DQ                  
 -- Jussomme, Emmanuel     South Shore                          DQ                  
 
Event 646  Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
        3:17.40  QUAL
        3:24.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sterrett, Jhanee       Boys and Gir                    3:05.26 QUAL              10   
  2 Killebrew, Brittne     James Madiso                    3:06.20 QUAL               8   
  3 White, Jonelle         Midwood                         3:11.86 QUAL               6   
  4 Van, Chelsea           Brooklyn Tec                    3:13.39 QUAL               4   
  5 Cummings, Breanna      Benjamin Ban                    3:15.73 QUAL               2   
  6 Singh, Omawattie       Boys and Gir                    3:16.98 QUAL               1   
  7 Flemming, Monique      South Shore                     3:24.89                  
  8 Gray, Sarah            Midwood                         3:24.96                  
  9 Harrison, Khadejah     Benjamin Ban                    3:29.45                  
 10 Joseph, Medge          Thomas Jeffe                    3:29.88                  
 11 George, Shaquille      Brooklyn Tec                    3:30.87                  
 12 Avril, Stephanie       Midwood                         3:33.51                  
 13 Chen, Vivian           Midwood                         3:39.12                  
 14 Haynes, Jillian        Midwood                         3:40.24                  
 15 Chin, Christabel       Thomas Jeffe                    3:40.82                  
 16 Denny, Amanda          Clara Barton                    3:42.01                  
 17 Landeau, Zhane         Boys and Gir                    3:46.08                  
 18 Hawkins, Khaliha       Midwood                         3:51.68                  
 19 Goffin, Aneisha        Midwood                         3:51.83                  
 20 Liu, Rebecca           Brooklyn Tec                    4:25.49                  
 
Event 661  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
        5:24.90  QUAL
        5:30.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Killebrew, Brittne     James Madiso                    5:07.56 QUAL              10   
  2 Chestnut, Bryanna      Benjamin Ban                    5:15.89 QUAL               8   
  3 Toussaint, Tineika     Boys and Gir                    5:17.07 QUAL               6   
  4 Singh, Omawattie       Boys and Gir                    5:20.91 QUAL               4   
  5 Jimenez, Johana        Boys and Gir                    5:46.22                    2   
  6 Landeau, Zhane         Boys and Gir                    5:49.95                    1   
  7 Ekweremuba, Chinas     South Shore                     5:56.88                  
  8 Stewart, Talia         Brooklyn Tec                    5:57.12                  
  9 Edgehill, Camille      Clara Barton                    6:14.18                  
 10 Comiskey, Erin         Brooklyn Tec                    6:14.66                  
 11 Rejouis, Thamare       Science Skil                    6:21.85                  
 12 Hutchinson, Chanic     Clara Barton                    6:21.97                  
 13 Alleyne, Ayana         Sheepshead B                    6:23.35                  
 14 Mendieta, Jessica      Brooklyn Tec                    6:24.67                  
 15 Vargas, Irma           Brooklyn Tec                    6:25.34                  
 16 Kwok, Marie            Brooklyn Tec                    6:35.69                  
 17 Pare, Julia            Brooklyn Tec                    6:44.16                  
 18 Liang, Celia           Midwood                         6:55.20                  
 19 Davis, Laurie          Brooklyn Tec                    7:03.10                  
 20 Lopez, Janella         Brooklyn Tec                    7:10.30                  
 21 Chen, Qian             Brooklyn Tec                    7:36.67                  
 
Event 706  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================================
       11:49.00  QUAL
       11:59.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dinizulu, Abena        Benjamin Ban                   11:49.50 PROV              10   
  2 Jimenez, Johana        Boys and Gir                   12:31.04                    8   
  3 Leung, Lony            Brooklyn Tec                   12:49.87                    6   
  4 Sanchez, Jalisa        Sheepshead B                   12:52.47                    4   
  5 Edgehill, Camille      Clara Barton                   12:54.43                    2   
  6 NG, Jessica            Brooklyn Tec                   12:54.79                    1   
  7 Etienne, Nathalie      James Madiso                   13:06.32                  
  8 Diallo, Houssainat     James Madiso                   13:16.46                  
  9 Hutchinson, Chanic     Clara Barton                   13:28.06                  
 10 Lee, JI Sun            Brooklyn Tec                   13:55.82                  
 11 Cheah, Jasmine         Brooklyn Tec                   14:09.55                  
 12 Alfred, Shorlina       Science Skil                   14:30.76                  
 13 Lemos, Rachell         William E. G                   15:14.59                  
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================================
        1:52.80  QUAL
        1:54.40  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                         1:44.15 QUAL              6  10   
     1) Campbell, Kimberly              2) Leeke, Rachel                  
     3) Thompsoncharles, Paige          4) Seaton, Shakele                
  2 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                    1:45.17 QUAL              6   8   
     1) Cudjoe, Khadijah                2) Cruickshank, Loraine           
     3) Doyle, Shenique                 4) Griffith, Cassey               
  3 Midwood  'H'                                           1:45.79 QUAL              6   6   
     1) Lewis, Renee                    2) Haynes, Jillian                
     3) White, Jonelle                  4) Morrison, Remonia              
  4 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'B'                         1:46.66 QUAL              6   4   
     1) Thompson, Kerri                 2) Morgan, Shemeka                
     3) Mars, Annis                     4) Weaver, Seanelle               
  5 Clara Barton  'D'                                      1:49.40 QUAL              4   2   
     1) Morris, Alana                   2) Miller, Roazena                
     3) McKenzie, Ayo                   4) Liverpool, Alesa               
  6 Canarsie  'A'                                          1:50.46 QUAL              4   1   
     1) King, Shenika                   2) Denis, Ismanuela               
     3) Joseph, Rosenel                 4) Myton, Shyange                 
  7 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                           1:51.92 QUAL              6 
     1) Russell, Shantal                2) Thornton, Armani               
     3) Campbell, Marysa                4) Aiken, Kiana                   
  8 James Madison  'A'                                     1:52.07 QUAL              5 
     1) John, Jibreel                   2) Flagg, Jasmen                  
     3) Maragh, Kadia                   4) Henderson, Amber Leig          
  9 South Shore  'C'                                       1:52.51 QUAL              5 
     1) Outram, Kenya                   2) Simmons, Katisha               
     3) Cabey, Brittany                 4) Flemming, Monique              
 10 Medgar Evers College Prep  'B'                         1:52.68 QUAL              6 
     1) Daphness, Sheniece              2) Joseph, Sabrina                
     3) Alexis, Tonya                   4) Lecky, Julissa                 
 11 Midwood  'F'                                           1:52.73 QUAL              4 
     1) Vixama, Grace                   2) Cedeno, Raven                  
     3) Noel, Ebonie                    4) Gill, Chelsea                  
 12 Midwood  'G'                                           1:54.87                   4 
     1) Auguste, Carla                  2) Diggs, Shatisha                
     3) Patrick, Teineicia              4) Dornevil, Noanielle            
 13 Abraham Lincoln High Scho  'A'                         1:56.68                   5 
     1) Jocelyn, Saviana                2) Alrajab, Amanda                
     3) Phillips, Precious              4) Okoye Oyibo, Chinwe            
 14 Clara Barton  'C'                                      1:57.56                   3 
     1) Lawson, Kennys                  2) Johnson, Bianca                
     3) Samuel, Monique                 4) Brathwaite, Samantha           
 15 Paul Robeson  'A'                                      1:59.76                   5 
     1) Wilson, Latisha                 2) Paul, Shernika                 
     3) Ramnath, Makesha                4) Marshall, Tinee                
 16 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                                  2:03.88                   2 
     1) Beadle, Sherine                 2) Bates, Aprill                  
     3) Gardiner, Latreasa              4) Benjamin, Dione                
 17 Midwood  'E'                                           2:04.12                   3 
     1) LI, Sandra                      2) Jean, Vanessa                  
     3) Milligan, Aiyanna               4) Collingwood, Jessalee          
 18 Clara Barton  'A'                                      2:06.57                   2 
     1) Williams, Elite                 2) Grant, Arnette                 
     3) Thomas, Mercedes                4) Ducson, Myrlanda               
 19 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                               2:07.33                   3 
     1) Buchanan, Diamond               2) Laguda, Anu                    
     3) Williams, Brianna               4) Edwards, Casandra              
 20 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                         2:10.80                   3 
     1) Conte, Fanta                    2) Lucas, Taijzhane               
     3) Appow, Sandrine                 4) Jimenez, Elsa                  
 21 South Shore  'A'                                       2:11.19                   1 
     1) Vincent, Cherissa               2) Mortley, Shaquille             
     3) Jussomme, Emmanuele             4) Stewart, Anndeisha             
 22 Franklin K. Lane Campus  'A'                           2:11.75                   1 
     1) Ayala, Kaydeja                  2) Roman, Karlee                  
     3) Luciano, Betsi                  4) Watson, Ashley                 
 23 Midwood  'B'                                           2:12.80                   2 
     1) Chen, Yuli                      2) Hossain, Sayara                
     3) Hunte, Emeiko                   4) Smith, Shantavia               
 24 Fort Hamilton  'A'                                     2:13.13                   1 
     1) Santa Ana, Alison               2) Abdeldayem, Amanda             
     3) Jimenez, Stephanie              4) Hernandez, Celeste             
 25 Midwood  'D'                                           2:14.35                   2 
     1) Bannister, Afia                 2) Henri, Taina                   
     3) Coombs, Danielle                4) Zephyr, Shenika                
 26 South Shore  'B'                                       2:16.17                   3 
     1) Tapper, Sydonie                 2) Weller, Kimberley              
     3) Dudley, Ashli                   4) Cumberbatch, Keyana            
 27 Clara Barton  'B'                                      2:17.73                   2 
     1)                                 2) Howell, Denisha                
     3) Meusa, Candacy                  4) Moncion, Bianca                
 28 Midwood  'A'                                           2:22.50                   1 
     1) Jiang, Tammy                    2) Chen, Lily                     
     3) Lee, HO Yan                     4) Vayner, Victoria               
 29 Fort Hamilton  'B'                                     2:24.34                   1 
     1) Abualam, Lama                   2) Badr, Dana                     
     3) Balidemaj, Albina               4) Zor, Cansu Ilay                
 30 Midwood  'C'                                           2:24.63                   2 
     1) Ahmed, Tibian                   2) Farquharson, Maxine            
     3) Lassegue, Orelie                4) Mauvais, Laissa                
 31 Fort Hamilton  'C'                                     2:25.28                   1 
     1) Qadan, Esma                     2) Callands, Iyuhna               
     3) McGhean, Caitilin               4) Tzavelis, Katelyn              
 -- East New York Transit Tec  'A'                             DNF                   5 
     1) Hislop, Jill Andre              2) Pricher, Shuntone              
     3) Dinnall, Aiesha                 4) Cole, Whitney                  
 
Event 771  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================================
       10:29.90  QUAL
       10:36.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                        10:14.98 QUAL              10   
     1) Cummings, Breanna               2) Dinizulu, Abena                
     3) Sheares, Seleah                 4) Chestnut, Bryanna              
  2 James Madison  'A'                                    10:39.06                    8   
     1) Maragh, Kadia                   2) Diallo, Houssainat             
     3) Etienne, Nathalie               4) Killebrew, Brittney            
  3 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                               10:47.25                    6   
     1) Grier, Dresilla                 2) Van, Chelsea                   
     3) Kwateng, Margaret               4) Lee, Victoria                  
  4 Midwood  'A'                                          10:51.26                    4   
     1) Gray, Sarah                     2) White, Jonelle                 
     3) Avril, Stephanie                4) Leong, Mary                    
  5 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                   11:11.89                    2   
     1) Ahrendts, Marisa                2) Doyle, Shenique                
     3) Sanchez, Jalisa                 4) Oyarijivbie, Folashade         
  6 Brooklyn Technical  'B'                               11:21.38                    1   
     1) George, Shaquille               2) Leung, Lony                    
     3) Causeway, Tisha                 4) Cheng, Sandi                   
  7 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'B'                        11:25.19                  
     1) Harrison, Khadejah              2) Bolden, Zahra                  
     3) Dawkins, Zuri                   4) Martial, Shornette             
  8 Midwood  'B'                                          11:40.80                  
     1) Patrick, Teineicia              2) Chen, Vivian                   
     3) Diallo, Rahilou                 4) LI, Sandra                     
  9 Clara Barton  'A'                                     11:52.51                  
     1) Edgehill, Camille               2) Hutchinson, Chanice            
     3) Denny, Amanda                   4) Lawson, Kennys                 
 10 Brooklyn Technical  'C'                               11:54.78                  
     1) Cheah, Jasmine                  2) NG, Jessica                    
     3) Wague, Kadidiatou               4) Liang, Lin Ying                
 11 Midwood  'C'                                          12:12.48                  
     1) Bain, Jessica                   2) Collingwood, Jessalee          
     3) Hawkins, Khaliha                4) Chen, Yuli                     
 12 Brooklyn Technical  'D'                               12:41.63                  
     1) Grant, Kaitlyn                  2) Comiskey, Erin                 
     3) Mendieta, Jessica               4) Wilson, Hannah                 
 
Event 776  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================================
        4:16.20  QUAL
        4:20.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                         4:00.21 QUAL              3  10   
     1) Lecky, Julissa                  2) Fernandes, Odessa              
     3) Alexis, Kennedy                 4) Joseph, Sabrina                
  2 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'D'                         4:00.88 QUAL              3   8   
     1) Thompson, Kerri                 2) Morgan, Shemeka                
     3) Toussaint, Tineika              4) Mars, Annis                    
  3 Paul Robeson  'A'                                      4:06.34 QUAL              3   6   
     1) Delotch, Charmaine              2) Blue, Linda                    
     3) Watt, Eruishia                  4) Johnson, Nacia                 
  4 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'C'                         4:10.48 QUAL              3   4   
     1) Sterrett, Jhanee                2) Hyde, Shanique                 
     3) Diarra, Sally                   4) Weaver, Seanelle               
  5 Midwood  'D'                                           4:13.29 QUAL              3   2   
     1) Morrison, Remonia               2) Haynes, Jillian                
     3) Oliver, Imani                   4) Vixama, Grace                  
  6 Clara Barton  'D'                                      4:22.72                   2   1   
     1) McKenzie, Ayo                   2) Morris, Alana                  
     3) Miller, Roazena                 4) Samuel, Monique                
  7 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                         4:24.82                   2 
     1) Chestnut, Bryanna               2) Daramola, Bosede               
     3) Sheares, Seleah                 4) Cummings, Breanna              
  8 South Shore  'C'                                       4:26.18                   2 
     1) Outram, Kenya                   2) Simmons, Katisha               
     3) Flemming, Monique               4) Ekweremuba, Chinasa            
  9 Thomas Jefferson Campus  'A'                           4:27.09                   2 
     1) Dixon, Addishia                 2) Jones, Chantele                
     3) Joseph, Medge                   4) Chin, Christabel               
 10 Medgar Evers College Prep  'B'                         4:31.17                   3 
     1) Leeke, Rachel                   2) Campbell, Kimberly             
     3) Moise, Nyanka                   4) Baird, Kadecia                 
 11 Midwood  'B'                                           4:32.52                   2 
     1) Cedeno, Raven                   2) Noel, Ebonie                   
     3) Diggs, Shatisha                 4) Gill, Chelsea                  
 12 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'B'                         4:39.98                   2 
     1) Bowen, Tenesha                  2) Singh, Omawattie               
     3) Edwards, Annesa                 4) Blair, Diamond                 
 13 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                               4:42.42                   2 
     1) Buchanan, Diamond               2) Williams, Brianna              
     3) Hamilton, Adjee                 4) Edwards, Casandra              
 14 Clara Barton  'A'                                      4:44.13                   1 
     1) Johnson, Bianca                 2) Johnson, Fatimah               
     3) Williams, Elite                 4) Samuel, Sandra                 
 15 Midwood  'C'                                           4:44.77                   2 
     1) Jean, Vanessa                   2) Milligan, Aiyanna              
     3) Auguste, Carla                  4) Henri, Taina                   
 16 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                                4:52.32                   1 
     1) Azor, Carme                     2) Francis, Rachel                
     3) Prince, Camisha                 4) Evans, Julie Ann               
 17 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                         4:53.03                   1 
     1) Conte, Fanta                    2) Jimenez, Johana                
     3) Landeau, Zhane                  4) Appow, Sandrine                
 18 Midwood  'A'                                           4:59.27                   1 
     1) Coombs, Danielle                2) Dornevil, Noanielle            
     3) Goffin, Aneisha                 4) Bannister, Afia                
 19 Clara Barton  'B'                                      5:16.61                   1 
     1) Grant, Arnette                  2) Thomas, Mercedes               
     3) Meusa, Candacy                  4) Moncion, Bianca                
 20 South Shore  'B'                                       5:47.26                   1 
     1) Stewart, Anndeisha              2) Jussomme, Emmanuele            
     3) Vincent, Cherissa               4) Negron, Ann Marie              
 21 Clara Barton  'C'                                      5:52.21                   1 
     1) Howell, Denisha                 2) Jean Claude, Vanessa           
     3) Brock, Aliyah                   4) Michel, Kendra                 
 -- South Shore  'A'                                            DQ                   1 
     1) Tapper, Sydonie                 2) Weller, Kimberley              
     3) Dudley, Ashli                   4) Cumberbatch, Keyana            
 
Event 796  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
        4-08.00  QUAL
        4-06.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nacia         Paul Robeson                    5-00.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Wishart, Shnell        Medgar Evers                    4-10.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Brathwaite, Samant     Clara Barton                   J4-10.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Johnson, Fatimah       Clara Barton                    4-08.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Bourdier, April        Franklin K.                     4-06.00 PROV               1   
  5 Theodore, Zerah        Franklin K.                     4-06.00 PROV               1   
  5 Dawkins, Leah          Brooklyn Tec                    4-06.00 PROV               1   
  8 Paul, Shernika         Paul Robeson                    4-04.00                  
  8 Watt, Eruishia         Paul Robeson                    4-04.00                  
 10 Providence, Sara       Brooklyn Tec                   J4-04.00                  
 10 Noel, Ebonie           Midwood                        J4-04.00                  
 12 Aiken, Kiana           Prospect Hei                    4-02.00                  
 13 Williams, Monique      Paul Robeson                   J4-02.00                  
 -- Kwateng, Margaret      Brooklyn Tec                         NH                  
 
Event 801  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
       15-01.00  QUAL
       14-10.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Camille       Medgar Evers                   18-08.50 QUAL              10   
  2 Johnson, Nacia         Paul Robeson                   17-03.75 QUAL               8   
  3 Wishart, Shnell        Medgar Evers                   17-03.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Oliver, Imani          Midwood                        16-08.75 QUAL               4   
  5 Fernandes, Odessa      Medgar Evers                   16-00.00 QUAL               2   
  6 Haynes, Jillian        Midwood                        15-07.00 QUAL               1   
  7 Lebron, Sherre         Thomas Jeffe                   15-00.50 PROV             
  8 Marshall, Tinee        Paul Robeson                   14-08.50                  
  9 Antrobus, Nadia        Medgar Evers                   14-02.25                  
 10 Powell, Keree          Sheepshead B                   14-01.50                  
 11 Ashman, Sherrieann     Prospect Hei                   14-01.25                  
 12 McKay, Imani           Medgar Evers                   14-01.00                  
 13 Benjamin, Jerily       A. Philip Ra                   13-07.00                  
 14 Edwards, Latia         Medgar Evers                   13-06.50                  
 15 Richards, Joleen       Abraham Linc                   13-06.00                  
 16 Aboagye, Salome        Sheepshead B                   13-05.25                  
 17 Bovell, Kadesha        Paul Robeson                   13-05.00                  
 18 Roberts, Jeannie       Clara Barton                   12-11.75                  
 19 Williams, Monique      Paul Robeson                   12-11.50                  
 20 Connell, Teaneka       Sheepshead B                   12-10.50                  
 21 Fordyce, Lushon        Franklin K.                    12-05.00                  
 22 Johnson, Bianca        Clara Barton                   12-04.50                  
 22 Jean, Vanessa          Midwood                        12-04.50                  
 24 Luciano, Betsi         Franklin K.                    12-03.50                  
 25 George, Felyesha       East New Yor                   12-00.75                  
 26 Thomas, Kenasha        Abraham Linc                   11-10.00                  
 27 Johnson, Fatimah       Clara Barton                   11-05.25                  
 28 Evans, Julie Ann       Brooklyn Tec                   10-11.75                  
 29 Goddard, Renee         East New Yor                   10-11.00                  
 30 Rodriguez, Iraida      Lafayette Ed                   10-06.00                  
 -- Cole, Shevanna         Franklin K.                        FOUL                  
 -- Ramnath, Makesha       Paul Robeson                       FOUL                  
 -- Patrick, Naadira       Franklin K.                        FOUL                  
 -- Meusa, Candacy         Clara Barton                       FOUL                  
 -- Gbadamosi, Deborah     Bushwick Cam                       FOUL                  
 
Event 806  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================================
       30-04.00  QUAL
       29-08.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Delotch, Charmaine     Paul Robeson                   29-10.00 PROV              10   
  2 Morgan, Adanna         Sheepshead B                   29-08.75 PROV               8   
  3 Ashun, Vanessa         James Madiso                   28-07.75                    6   
  4 Hector, Angelica       Benjamin Ban                   27-05.25                    4   
  5 Blue, Linda            Paul Robeson                   27-03.25                    2   
  6 Williams, Sapphire     Prospect Hei                   27-00.75                    1   
  7 McKay, Imani           Medgar Evers                   24-11.50                  
  8 Hines, Aquilla         James Madiso                   24-10.75                  
  9 Wearing, Crystal       Erasmus Hall                   24-08.50                  
 10 Zephyr, Shenika        Midwood                        23-06.00                  
 11 Rigg, Ebony            Thomas Jeffe                   23-04.50                  
 12 Moore, Janique         Bushwick Cam                   23-01.50                  
 13 Boateng, Christina     Abraham Linc                   23-00.00                  
 14 Sagesse, Gabrielle     Clara Barton                   22-07.75                  
 15 Brock, Aliyah          Clara Barton                   21-07.00                  
 15 Alexander, Cree        South Shore                    21-07.00                  
 17 Louis, Herna           William E. G                   21-05.75                  
 18 Dockery, Kayla         Bushwick Cam                   21-02.25                  
 19 Oyelade, Elizabeth     Fort Hamilto                   20-10.50                  
 20 Soto, Viviana          Franklin K.                    20-08.00                  
 21 Mortley, Shaquille     South Shore                    20-05.00                  
 22 MACPHERSON, Annali     Medgar Evers                   19-05.00                  
 23 Howell, Denisha        Clara Barton                   19-03.75                  
 24 Holloman, Daesha       South Shore                    19-02.50                  
 25 Thomas, Mercedes       Clara Barton                   19-01.25                  
 26 McDermott, Serena      South Shore                    17-10.25                  
 27 Pena, Dahiana          Abraham Linc                   17-09.50                  
 28 Gairy, Alexus          Prospect Hei                   15-09.50                  
 29 Percival, Abigail      Prospect Hei                   15-01.50                  
 30 Lemos, Rachell         William E. G                   14-07.00                  
 
Event 816  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================================
       29-07.00  QUAL
       29-00.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Imani          Midwood                        38-06.50 QUAL              10   
  2 Wishart, Shnell        Medgar Evers                   36-11.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Edwards, Camille       Medgar Evers                   35-04.25 QUAL               6   
  4 Gondola, Tiana         Medgar Evers                   33-05.25 QUAL               4   
  5 Roberts, Jeannie       Clara Barton                   32-06.75 QUAL               2   
  6 Connell, Teaneka       Sheepshead B                   31-11.00 QUAL               1   
  7 Lebron, Sherre         Thomas Jeffe                   31-10.75 QUAL             
  8 McKay, Imani           Medgar Evers                   31-03.50 QUAL             
  9 Edwards, Latia         Medgar Evers                   31-03.25 QUAL             
 10 Diggs, Shatisha        Midwood                        30-08.00 QUAL             
 11 Auguste, Carla         Midwood                        30-06.00 QUAL             
 12 Jones, Chantele        Thomas Jeffe                   30-01.50 QUAL             
 13 Powell, Keree          Sheepshead B                   29-10.75 QUAL             
 14 Lawson, Kennys         Clara Barton                   29-09.00 QUAL             
 15 Antrobus, Nadia        Medgar Evers                   29-07.50 QUAL             
 16 Francis, Rachel        Brooklyn Tec                   28-11.50                  
 17 Milligan, Aiyanna      Midwood                        28-10.75                  
 18 McDuffie, Maya         Clara Barton                   28-06.25                  
 19 Badr, Sarah            Fort Hamilto                   27-05.00                  
 20 Ducson, Myrlanda       Clara Barton                   26-04.00                  
 21 Evans, Julie Ann       Brooklyn Tec                   25-10.00                  
 22 Fordyce, Lushon        Franklin K.                    25-04.25                  
 23 Prince, Camisha        Brooklyn Tec                   25-03.25                  
 24 Luciano, Betsi         Franklin K.                    24-11.00                  
 -- Patrick, Naadira       Franklin K.                        FOUL                  
 
Event 821  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================================
        6-00.00  QUAL
        5-06.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Leah          Brooklyn Tec                    7-06.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Leong, Mary            Midwood                         7-00.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Hunt, Alyse            Midwood                        J7-00.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Grier, Dresilla        Brooklyn Tec                    6-00.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Sin, Grace             Brooklyn Tec                    5-06.00 PROV               2   
 
Event 896  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
================================================================================================
        8:49.90  QUAL
        8:59.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Cheng, Sandi           Brooklyn Tec                    7:43.46 QUAL              10   
  2 Liang, Lin Ying        Brooklyn Tec                    8:43.53 QUAL               8   
  3 Low, Megan             Brooklyn Tec                   10:05.93                    6   
  4 Denny, Amanda          Clara Barton                   10:10.04                    4   
  5 Liang, Alice           Midwood                        10:50.09                    2   
  6 Piantini, Ashley       Franklin K.                    11:21.70                    0.50
  6 Whittaker, Marina      Franklin K.                    11:21.70                    0.50
  8 Olivares, Denise       Franklin K.                    11:41.12                  
  9 Tan, Lily              Midwood                        12:01.50                  
 -- Pimentel, Paulina      Paul Robeson                         DQ                  
 -- Jerome, Stephanie      Paul Robeson                         DQ                  
 -- Gairy, Alexus          Prospect Hei                         DQ                  
 -- Percival, Abigail      Prospect Hei                         DQ                  
 -- Perez, Estefania       Franklin K.                          DQ                  
 -- Bolden, Zahra          Benjamin Ban                         DQ                  
 -- Argyle, Janeva         Erasmus Hall                         DQ                  
 -- Dawkins, Zuri          Benjamin Ban                         DQ                  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medgar Evers College Prep  128        2) Brooklyn Technical         64   
    3) Midwood                     60        4) Boys and Girls High Schoo  56   
    5) Sheepshead Bay              43        6) Paul Robeson               40   
    7) Benjamin Banneker Academy   34.50     8) James Madison              32   
    9) Clara Barton                22       10) South Shore                 8   
   11) Canarsie                     3       11) Franklin K. Lane Campus     3   
   13) Prospect Heights Campus      1       14) Abraham Lincoln High Scho   0.50
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Midwood                     73        2) East New York Transit Tec  55   
    3) Thomas Jefferson Campus     54        4) Brooklyn Technical         53   
    5) Boys and Girls High Schoo   46        5) William E. Grady           46   
    7) Medgar Evers College Prep   26        8) Paul Robeson               25   
    9) Sheepshead Bay              20       10) Erasmus Hall Campus        17   
   10) Clara Barton                17       12) Canarsie                    6   
   13) Benjamin Banneker Academy    4       13) Lafayette Educational Com   4   
   15) Samuel J. Tilden             3       16) Abraham Lincoln High Scho   2   
   17) George Westinghouse          1