Licensed to USATF - Long Island - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2010 01:03 PM
2010 Youth Indoor Champs - 2/6/2010
Suffolk Community College
Results
Event 101 55 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Linise 8 Remington Flyers 9.80
2 Soto, Ilenn 8 Remington Flyers 11.06
3 Savickis, Sydney 6 2nd Wind Track C 13.46
Event 102 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Savickis, Sydney 6 2nd Wind Track C 37.72
2 Greene, Linise 8 Remington Flyers 38.88
3 Soto, Ilenn 8 Remington Flyers 38.91
-- Mitchell, Klarke 8 Red Hook Strider X35.77
Event 103 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Poindexter, Jasmine 8 2nd Wind Track C 1:40.22
-- Ayarza, Sarai 7 Metro Eagles X1:29.58
Event 104 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Poindexter, Jasmine 8 2nd Wind Track C 3:48.43
-- Ayarza, Sarai 7 Metro Eagles X3:42.57
Event 111 55 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Jennings, Josh 8 Metro Eagles X9.63
-- Mitchell, Kahari 8 Red Hook Strider X10.11
Event 112 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Mitchell, Kahari 8 Red Hook Strider X37.88
-- Jennings, Josh 8 Metro Eagles X42.23
Event 113 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Agoglia, Pete 8 Bellmore Pal 1:28.35
2 Bishop-Scioli, Kelby 8 Infant Jesus Tra 1:32.02
3 Savickis, Daniel 8 2nd Wind Track C 1:37.85
-- Robinson, Trevor 8 Metro Eagles X1:24.53
-- Mitchell, Kahari 8 Red Hook Strider X1:31.62
Event 114 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Agoglia, Pete 8 Bellmore Pal 3:14.11
2 Bishop-Scioli, Kelby 8 Infant Jesus Tra 3:27.17
-- Rice, Ethan 8 Prospect Park YC X2:58.26
Event 115 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Savickis, Daniel 8 2nd Wind Track C 7:04.94
Event 182 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Poindexter, Jasmine 8 2nd Wind Track C 1.54m 5-00.75
Event 184 Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Soto, Ilenn 8 Remington Flyers 3.45m 11-04.00
2 Greene, Linise 8 Remington Flyers 2.93m 9-07.50
Event 192 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Savickis, Daniel 8 2nd Wind Track C 1.81m 5-11.25
Event 201 55 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Whyte, Khalia 10 Elmont Panthers 8.72 1
2 Thybulle, Zhaneia 10 Elmont Panthers 9.20 1
3 Jones, Briyana 10 Elmont Panthers 9.24 1
4 Thompson, Jada 9 Remington Flyers 9.52 1
5 Thompson, Imani 9 Remington Flyers 9.53 1
6 Fiordalisi, Charlotte 10 Infant Jesus Tra 10.02 1
-- Frankson, Kassidy 9 NY Lyons Mane TC X9.02 3
-- Jackson, Amber 9 Metro Eagles X9.54 2
-- Nesbitt, Alexis 10 Athletic Excelle X10.12 2
-- Jackson, Heaven 9 Metro Eagles X10.28 3
-- Branch, Destiny 10 Metro Eagles X10.52 2
-- Edwards, Fiona 10 Athletic Excelle X10.85 2
Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Myers, Sophia 10 Elmont Panthers 33.08 1
2 Jones, Briyana 10 Elmont Panthers 34.66 2
3 Thybulle, Zhaneia 10 Elmont Panthers 34.72 1
4 Thompson, Jada 9 Remington Flyers 35.67 2
5 Harrison, Jessica C. 10 Elmont Panthers 35.80 2
6 Thompson, Imani 9 Remington Flyers 36.16 4
7 Fiordalisi, Charlotte 10 Infant Jesus Tra 37.55 1
8 Clayton, Isabella 10 Remington Flyers 38.90 1
9 Bastiancic, Belle 10 Rolling Thunder 1:05.16 4
-- Akil, Anu 10 Metro Eagles X31.89 2
-- Frankson, Kassidy 9 NY Lyons Mane TC X36.65 3
-- Jackson, Heaven 9 Metro Eagles X37.11 3
-- Jackson, Amber 9 Metro Eagles X37.54 2
-- Nesbitt, Alexis 10 Athletic Excelle X38.33 4
-- Dawson, Tiffiny 9 NY Lions Athleti X38.54 1
-- Myers, Pheobe 9 Elmont Panthers X44.80 3
-- Bailey, Moneshae 9 Metro Eagles X45.10 2
-- Bernard, Alana 9 Elmont Panthers X58.62 3
Event 203 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Myers, Sophia 10 Elmont Panthers 1:15.32 1
2 Whyte, Khalia 10 Elmont Panthers 1:17.65 2
3 Myers, Pheobe 9 Elmont Panthers 1:21.80 1
4 Jones, Briyana 10 Elmont Panthers 1:24.84 1
5 Bernard, Alana 9 Elmont Panthers 1:31.68 1
-- Dawson, Tiffiny 9 NY Lions Athleti X1:28.65 1
Event 204 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Myers, Sophia 10 Elmont Panthers 2:56.37
2 Thybulle, Zhaneia 10 Elmont Panthers 3:04.99
3 Harrison, Jessica C. 10 Elmont Panthers 3:09.27
4 Fiordalisi, Caroline 10 Infant Jesus Tra 3:13.93
-- Myers, Pheobe 9 Elmont Panthers X3:12.08
Event 205 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fiordalisi, Caroline 10 Infant Jesus Tra 6:30.44
Event 211 55 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hewlette, Bryce 9 Unattached Long 9.22
2 Darien, Adrian 9 Remington Flyers 9.83
3 Todd, Ian 9 2nd Wind Track C 9.97
-- Kellogg, Jason 10 NY Lyons Mane TC X9.47
-- Gadsden II, Bernard 9 NY Lions Athleti X9.66
Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Darien, Adrian 9 Remington Flyers 38.41 2
2 Todd, Ian 9 2nd Wind Track C 39.99 1
-- Brodie, Anthony 9 NY Lions Athleti X33.41 2
-- Gadsden II, Bernard 9 NY Lions Athleti X38.24 1
-- Kellogg, Jason 10 NY Lyons Mane TC X39.22 1
Event 213 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Acuna, Alex 9 Bellmore Pal 1:26.18
2 Hewlette, Bryce 9 Unattached Long 1:32.94
-- Ayarza, Manuel 9 Metro Eagles X1:12.71
-- Brodie, Anthony 9 NY Lions Athleti X1:18.42
Event 214 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Acuna, Alex 9 Bellmore Pal 3:13.11
-- Ayarza, Manuel 9 Metro Eagles X2:48.39
-- Markhorst, James 9 Rolling Thunder X3:25.03
Event 215 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis, Sean 9 Holy Spirit 6:59.15
2 Todd, Ian 9 2nd Wind Track C 7:10.84
Event 281 High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Imani 9 Remington Flyers 1.05m 3-05.25
2 Clayton, Isabella 10 Remington Flyers 1.00m 3-03.25
3 Thompson, Jada 9 Remington Flyers 0.95m 3-01.25
-- Bailey, Moneshae 9 Metro Eagles XNH
Event 282 Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
-- Akil, Anu 10 Metro Eagles X2.72m 8-11.25
-- Myers, Pheobe 9 Elmont Panthers X2.70m 8-10.25
Event 284 Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clayton, Isabella 10 Remington Flyers 3.45m 11-04.00
-- Edwards, Fiona 10 Athletic Excelle X3.45m 11-04.00
Event 291 High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manchenko, Jeremy 10 Jericho Jets 1.05m 3-05.25
2 Darien, Adrian 9 Remington Flyers 0.95m 3-01.25
-- Francis, Sage 9 Remington Flyers NH
Event 292 Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hewlette, Bryce 9 Unattached Long 2.14m 7-00.25
Event 294 Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Francis, Sage 9 Remington Flyers 3.12m 10-03.00
Event 301 55 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Tayla 11 NY Lions Athleti 8.52 1
2 Firmin, Nyah 11 Remington Flyers 8.98 1
3 Straker, Zuri 11 NY Lyons Mane TC 9.05 1
4 Slater, Janelle 11 NY Lyons Mane TC 9.23 1
5 Cole, Jakira 11 Remington Flyers 10.01 2
6 Kerr, Deanna 12 Remington Flyers 10.63 2
Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Firmin, Nyah 11 Remington Flyers 33.00 1
2 To, Kelly 12 Remington Flyers 33.55 1
3 Montero, Christina 12 Unattached Long 34.43 2
-- Harris, Aolani 11 NY Lyons Mane TC XDQ 1
-- Davis, Tayla 11 NY Lions Athleti X30.69 1
-- Straker, Zuri 11 NY Lyons Mane TC X32.71 1
-- Baker, Aalryah 12 NY Lions Athleti X33.58 2
-- Sterling, Habibka 12 Metro Eagles X33.77 2
-- Slater, Janelle 11 NY Lyons Mane TC X34.59 2
Event 303 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Goode, Aviana 12 Elmont Panthers 1:12.73 1
2 Montero, Christina 12 Unattached Long 1:21.07 2
3 Blanco, Alissa 11 2nd Wind Track C 1:23.41 3
4 Gardener, Briana 11 Elmont Panthers 1:35.77 3
-- Holloway, Jewel 12 Metro Eagles X1:16.91 1
-- Baker, Aalryah 12 NY Lions Athleti X1:17.93 1
-- Manstiem, Anavey 12 Metro Eagles X1:18.86 2
-- Sterling, Habibka 12 Metro Eagles X1:20.23 2
-- Downer, Kiyiana 11 NY Lions Athleti X1:39.99 2
Event 304 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Silverman, Alexia 11 2nd Wind Track C 3:25.28
2 Blanco, Alissa 11 2nd Wind Track C 3:44.89
3 Savickis, Samantha 11 2nd Wind Track C 3:51.70
-- Holloway, Jewel 12 Metro Eagles X3:12.91
-- Manstiem, Anavey 12 Metro Eagles X3:47.43
Event 305 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Silverman, Alexia 11 2nd Wind Track C 6:30.51
Event 311 55 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Chase 11 Remington Flyers 10.39
Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clayton, Oliver 12 Remington Flyers 38.34
2 Paquet, Noah 11 Rolling Thunder 45.64
-- Jackson, Roel 12 Metro Eagles X33.77
Event 313 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Whitehurst, Tyler 11 NY Lions Athleti X1:11.18
-- Jackson, Roel 12 Metro Eagles X1:16.40
Event 314 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Agoglia, Nick 12 Bellmore Pal 3:20.34
-- Whitehurst, Tyler 11 NY Lions Athleti X2:59.83
Event 315 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Horn, Ryan 11 Holy Spirit 6:16.16
Event 321 55 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Goode, Aviana 12 Elmont Panthers 10.22
2 To, Kelly 12 Remington Flyers 11.73
Event 342 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Savickis, Samantha 11 2nd Wind Track C 11:23.04
-- Downer, Kiyiana 11 NY Lions Athleti X11:39.98
Event 381 High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Firmin, Nyah 11 Remington Flyers 1.15m 3-09.25
2 Francis, Chevaneese 11 Remington Flyers 1.05m 3-05.25
3 Cole, Jakira 11 Remington Flyers 1.00m 3-03.25
Event 382 Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Goode, Aviana 12 Elmont Panthers 3.71m 12-02.25
2 Silverman, Alexia 11 2nd Wind Track C 2.55m 8-04.50
3 Savickis, Samantha 11 2nd Wind Track C 2.40m 7-10.50
4 Blanco, Alissa 11 2nd Wind Track C 1.88m 6-02.00
-- Harris, Aolani 11 NY Lyons Mane TC X3.60m 11-09.75
Event 384 Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kerr, Deanna 12 Remington Flyers 8.02m 26-03.75
2 Francisco, Karla 11 Remington Flyers 4.50m 14-09.25
Event 391 High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clayton, Oliver 12 Remington Flyers 1.05m 3-05.25
Event 394 Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Agoglia, Nick 12 Bellmore Pal 6.29m 20-07.75
2 Williams, Chase 11 Remington Flyers 5.06m 16-07.25
Event 401 55 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McCarthy, Alesia 13 Elmont Panthers 7.90 1
2 McPherson, Sharrell 14 Remington Flyers 8.33 2
3 Manuel, Nijera 13 Remington Flyers 8.35 1
4 Young-Barnes, Yvanna 14 Elmont Panthers 8.37 2
5 McLeod, Emily 13 Bellmore Pal 10.27 2
6 Atterberry, Anisa 13 Remington Flyers 11.92 2
-- Lyons, Lauren N. 13 NY Lyons Mane TC X7.73 1
-- Lacy, Catherine 14 Wilton Running C X7.94 1
-- Steward, Samiyah 14 Metro Eagles X8.16 1
-- Hendrickson, Corene 14 NY Lions Athleti X8.65 2
Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Donaldson, Alicia 14 Remington Flyers 27.75 1
2 McCarthy, Alesia 13 Elmont Panthers 28.16 1
3 McPherson, Sharrell 14 Remington Flyers 30.31 3
4 Manuel, Nijera 13 Remington Flyers 30.58 2
5 Latty, Mariah 13 Remington Flyers 36.70 4
6 Mulvey, Kristen 14 Bellmore Pal 38.82 4
7 McLeod, Emily 13 Bellmore Pal 40.20 4
-- Lyons, Lauren N. 13 NY Lyons Mane TC X26.89 1
-- Lacy, Catherine 14 Wilton Running C X28.62 1
-- Quinlan, Jada 14 Metro Eagles X30.46 3
-- Fletcher, Ariana 13 NY Lyons Mane TC X31.37 2
-- Anderson, Tiffany 13 Metro Eagles X31.61 3
-- Hendrickson, Corene 14 NY Lions Athleti X31.91 2
Event 403 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penny, Faith 13 2nd Wind Track C 1:11.84 1
2 McCarthy, Alesia 13 Elmont Panthers 1:12.17 1
3 Doherty, Kaylnn 14 2nd Wind Track C 1:14.63 1
4 Clayton, Matisse 14 Remington Flyers 1:15.02 2
-- Cameron, Janai 13 Metro Eagles X1:09.31 1
-- Quinlan, Jada 14 Metro Eagles X1:09.50 2
-- Anderson, Tiffany 13 Metro Eagles X1:16.17 1
-- Hendrickson, Corene 14 NY Lions Athleti X1:23.89 2
Event 404 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Penny, Faith 13 2nd Wind Track C 2:57.39
2 Doherty, Kaylnn 14 2nd Wind Track C 3:03.08
3 Fray, Jasmin 13 Baldwin Blazers 3:03.60
4 McElhatton, Michaela 13 Rolling Thunder 3:27.95
-- Biggs, Briel 14 NY Lyons Mane TC X2:28.62
-- Biggs, Brittany 14 NY Lyons Mane TC X2:54.07
Event 405 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fray, Jasmin 13 Baldwin Blazers 6:27.83
Event 411 55 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Searson, Jimmy 13 Holy Spirit 8.08
Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, David 13 Elmont Panthers 28.54
2 Stewart, Bradley 13 Elmont Panthers 28.98
3 Searson, Jimmy 13 Holy Spirit 29.99
4 Rowe, Jaymie 13 Elmont Panthers 32.72
Event 413 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robinson, Brandon 14 2nd Wind Track C 59.17 1
2 Hill, David 13 Elmont Panthers 1:03.38 1
3 Newhoff, Alexander 14 2nd Wind Track C 1:06.97 1
4 Searson, Jimmy 13 Holy Spirit 1:08.04 1
5 Stewart, Bradley 13 Elmont Panthers 1:08.49 2
6 Rowe, Jaymie 13 Elmont Panthers 1:12.78 2
7 Beers, Eamonn 13 Infant Jesus Tra 1:31.58 2
-- Chamblee, Philip 13 Metro Eagles X1:11.60 2
-- Sealey, Levar 14 NY Lions Athleti X1:17.62 2
Event 414 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brannigan, Michael 14 Rolling Thunder 2:28.01
2 Newhoff, Alexander 14 2nd Wind Track C 2:44.53
3 D'Aulisa, Spencer 14 Bellmore Pal 2:51.95
4 Burns, Sean 13 2nd Wind Track C 2:59.54
5 Beers, Eamonn 13 Infant Jesus Tra 3:27.50
-- Sealey, Levar 14 NY Lions Athleti X3:03.68
Event 415 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brannigan, Michael 14 Rolling Thunder 4:50.20
2 Burns, Sean 13 2nd Wind Track C 5:44.02
3 Penny, Harry 14 2nd Wind Track C 7:17.52
-- D'Aulisa, Spencer 14 Bellmore Pal DQ
-- Duffy, Kiernan 14 NY Lions Athleti X5:01.03
-- Albright, Desmond 14 NY Lions Athleti X5:25.62
-- Rice, John 13 Prospect Park YC X5:44.13
Event 421 55 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Donaldson, Alicia 14 Remington Flyers 10.18
2 Henry, Jaliyah 14 Remington Flyers 11.25
3 Mulvey, Kristen 14 Bellmore Pal 12.78
-- Foley, Katie 14 Wilton Running C X10.81
-- Cameron, Janai 13 Metro Eagles X10.88
Event 431 55 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Bradley 13 Elmont Panthers 10.50
Event 442 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michta, Katie 14 Walk Usa 18:08.33
Event 481 High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donaldson, Alicia 14 Remington Flyers 1.35m 4-05.00
Event 482 Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Penny, Faith 13 2nd Wind Track C 3.70m 12-01.75
2 Doherty, Kaylnn 14 2nd Wind Track C 3.26m 10-08.50
-- Fletcher, Ariana 13 NY Lyons Mane TC X3.40m 11-02.00
Event 484 Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manuel, Nijera 13 Remington Flyers 9.82m 32-02.75
2 Henry, Jaliyah 14 Remington Flyers 8.74m 28-08.25
3 McPherson, Sharrell 14 Remington Flyers 6.50m 21-04.00
4 Atterberry, Anisa 13 Remington Flyers 6.10m 20-00.25
5 Latty, Mariah 13 Remington Flyers 5.54m 18-02.25
-- Steward, Samiyah 14 Metro Eagles X10.59m 34-09.00
Event 492 Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Newhoff, Alexander 14 2nd Wind Track C 4.28m 14-00.50
2 Searson, Jimmy 13 Holy Spirit 3.62m 11-10.50
3 Burns, Sean 13 2nd Wind Track C 3.21m 10-06.50
-- Chamblee, Philip 13 Metro Eagles X3.01m 9-10.50
Event 494 Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 D'Aulisa, Spencer 14 Bellmore Pal 7.38m 24-02.50
2 Penny, Harry 14 2nd Wind Track C 6.03m 19-09.50
Event 501 55 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gordon, Daimer 16 Remington Flyers 8.54
-- Gadsen, Pamela 16 NY Lions Athleti X8.65
Event 503 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Lewis, Maggie 15 Metro Eagles X1:06.21
-- Whitehurst, Ashley 16 NY Lions Athleti X1:23.67
Event 504 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Lewis, Maggie 15 Metro Eagles X2:42.87
Event 511 55 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Christian, Connor 15 Unattached Long 7.41
-- Nesbitt, Marcell 15 Unattached Guest X7.49
Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Christian, Connor 15 Unattached Long 26.69
2 Bastiancic, Roberto 15 Rolling Thunder 40.90
Event 513 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Christian, Connor 15 Unattached Long 58.52
Event 514 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wyman, Brandon 16 Rolling Thunder 2:35.13
2 Choinski, Joseph 15 Rolling Thunder 2:56.15
3 Cohen, Josh 15 Rolling Thunder 3:21.38
4 Mihailin, Thomas 15 Rolling Thunder 3:29.78
Event 515 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wyman, Brandon 16 Rolling Thunder 4:55.38
2 Choinski, Joseph 15 Rolling Thunder 5:04.89
3 Von Bevern, Christopher 16 Unattached Long 5:39.63
Event 531 55 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Burgess, Cris 16 Metro Eagles X10.55
Event 581 High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michta, Kristie 16 Walk Usa 1.40m 4-07.00
Event 584 Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gordon, Daimer 16 Remington Flyers 8.63m 28-03.75
Event 592 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
-- Burgess, Cris 16 Metro Eagles X4.65m 15-03.25
Event 601 55 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Edwards, Tashina 18 Athletic Excelle X8.60
Event 612 200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Collorafi, Matthew J. 18 2nd Wind Track C 27.01
-- Cummings, Malik 18 Metro Eagles X28.11
Event 613 400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Collorafi, Matthew J. 18 2nd Wind Track C 58.87
Event 614 800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Collorafi, Matthew J. 18 2nd Wind Track C 2:17.18
Event 621 55 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Edwards, Tashina 18 Athletic Excelle X11.35
Event 631 55 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Diggs, Anthony 18 Metro Eagles X9.18
Event 642 3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Penny, Melody 18 2nd Wind Track C 19:06.42
Event 692 Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
-- Diggs, Anthony 18 Metro Eagles X4.65m 15-03.25
Event 694 Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
-- Cummings, Malik 18 Metro Eagles X10.95m 35-11.25
Event 713 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cruz, Adam 16 Rolling Thunder 1:04.56
Event 714 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Cruz, Adam 16 Rolling Thunder X2:10.46
Licensed to USATF - Long Island - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2010
2010 Youth Indoor Champs - 2/6/2010
Suffolk Community College
Team Rankings - Through Event 694
Female Team Scores
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 Remington Flyers Track 59RF 143
2 2nd Wind Track Club 592W 93
3 Elmont Panthers 59EP 83
4 Walk Usa 59WU 12
5 Baldwin Blazers 59BB 8
6 Infant Jesus Track Club 59IJ 7
7 Bellmore/North Bellmore Pal 59BP 2
8 Rolling Thunder 59RT 1
Male Team Scores
Place Team Points
===================================================================
1 2nd Wind Track Club 592W 73
2 Bellmore/North Bellmore Pal 59BP 44
3 Rolling Thunder 59RT 43
4 Remington Flyers Track 59RF 42
5 Holy Spirit - St. Ann's 59HS 25
6 Elmont Panthers 59EP 21
7 Infant Jesus Track Club 59IJ 8
8 Jericho Jets JJET 6