Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
High School: # 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeffrey Demps, Florida
Va. State: $ 10.38 2004 Leshawn Merritt, Woodrow Wilson
State Leader: = 10.60 2010 Darrell Wesh, Landstown
Meet Record: % 10.72 5/7/2005 Brandon Dillard, Basset HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Travis 12 Spotswood 11.08 NWI 1
2 Cobb, Kaylynn 10 Lebanon 11.13 NWI 1
3 Grant, Tr'Core 12 Loudoun Vall 11.23 NWI 1
4 Durham, Chris 12 Christiansbu 11.36 NWI 1
5 Savage, Andrew 12 Osbourn 11.44 NWI 1
6 Roberts, Trey 10 Halifax Coun 11.54 NWI 3
7 Dobbins, Chris 12 Christiansbu 11.55 NWI 3
8 Cobbs, Robert 12 Pulaski Coun 11.58 NWI 1
9 Hensley, Jared 12 Spotswood 11.63 NWI 4
10 Roberts, Chap 10 Collegiate S 11.67 NWI 6
11 Ford, Ross 11 Tucker, J. R 11.74 NWI 6
12 Perry, Calease 12 Tucker, J. R 11.74 NWI 6
13 Kennely, Fritz 11 Fairfax 11.76 NWI 4
14 Wright, Sam 10 Cave Spring 11.77 NWI 4
15 Hill, Akeem 11 Pulaski Coun 11.77 NWI 5
16 Peaseley, Lee 12 Collegiate S 11.78 NWI 2
17 Terry, Brandon 11 Henry, Patri 11.79 NWI 2
18 Thompson, Bernard 12 Loudoun Vall 11.81 NWI 1
19 Payne, Jamail 11 Pulaski Coun 11.82 NWI 3
20 Suttles, Tucker 10 Byrd, Willia 11.87 NWI 3
21 Scott, Ryan 11 Auburn 11.90 NWI 2
22 Indashaw, Teffera 11 Mountain Mis 11.91 NWI 3
23 Hearn, Terrance 10 Harrisonburg 11.92 NWI 7
24 Delves, Lovell 11 Harrisonburg 11.94 NWI 5
25 Long, Tre 09 Rockbridge 11.98 NWI 3
26 Melendez, Costas 09 Spotswood 12.00 NWI 6
27 Palmer, Derrick 12 Byrd, Willia 12.02 NWI 4
28 Robinson, Eric 11 Osbourn 12.05 NWI 3
28 Patterson Khan, Faris 12 Oakton 12.05 NWI 5
30 Beal, Temon 12 Christiansbu 12.06 NWI 7
31 Graves, Preston 11 Christiansbu 12.07 NWI 5
32 Snell, Zach 10 Christiansbu 12.08 NWI 6
33 jennings, shawn 11 Halifax Coun 12.10 NWI 6
34 Dillon, Luke 10 Turner Ashby 12.11 NWI 4
35 Lindsey, Kyle 12 Turner Ashby 12.14 NWI 3
36 Sharpe, Julian 10 Harrisonburg 12.14 NWI 7
37 Clark, Jordan 11 Loudoun Vall 12.14 NWI 2
38 Bennett, Jacob 12 Tucker, J. R 12.15 NWI 7
39 Clarkson, Zach 11 Nelson Count 12.15 NWI 4
40 George, Andrew 11 Cave Spring 12.21 NWI 6
41 Forbes, Marsan 11 Blacksburg 12.28 NWI 8
42 Larkin, Chris 09 Oakton 12.31 NWI 7
43 Kleiner, Joey 12 Blacksburg 12.31 NWI 5
44 Sims, Greg 09 Fairfax 12.33 NWI 9
45 Brailsford, Dontrell 10 Cave Spring 12.42 NWI 7
46 Velarde, Aaron 09 Christiansbu 12.46 NWI 7
47 Preston, Darryl 09 Byrd, Willia 12.48 NWI 5
48 Villien, James 10 Albemarle 12.49 NWI 2
49 Ross, Darius 12 Nelson Count 12.63 NWI 6
50 Charles, Garrick 09 Oakton 12.85 NWI 8
51 Hoehn, Thomas 11 Christiansbu 12.98 NWI 8
52 Wilson, Tevin 12 Hidden Valle 13.15 NWI 8
53 Munsey, Ben 09 Hidden Valle 13.18 NWI 8
54 Spiers, Tyler 09 Christiansbu 13.36 NWI 9
55 Estrad, Jean 11 Christiansbu 13.37 NWI 8
56 Bumpas, Malik 09 Hidden Valle 13.59 NWI 8
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
High School: # 20.13 6/16/1985 Roy Martin, Texas
Va. State: $ 20.69 2004 Leshawn Merritt, Woodrow Wilson
State Leader: = 21.57 2010 Darrell Wesh, Landstown
Meet Record: % 22.20 5/3/2008 Jordan Hill, Albemarle
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Jordan 12 Albemarle 22.03% NWI 1
2 Grant, Tr'Core 12 Loudoun Vall 22.64 NWI 1
3 Cobb, Kaylynn 10 Lebanon 22.76 NWI 1
4 Fitz-Sloan, Donte 11 Harrisonburg 22.85 NWI 2
5 Jones, Eddie 11 Fork Union M 22.86 NWI 2
6 Travis, Terrence 11 Blacksburg 23.05 NWI 1
7 Parker, Andre 11 Fork Union M 23.06 NWI 2
8 Mitchell, Grant 11 Radford 23.20 NWI 2
9 Miller, Travis 12 Spotswood 23.26 NWI 1
10 Peaseley, Lee 12 Collegiate S 23.38 NWI 2
11 Frazier, Andrew 12 Albemarle 23.40 NWI 2
12 Henton, Matthew 11 Oakton 23.40 NWI 1
13 Meyer, Allan 12 Oakton 23.50 NWI 4
14 Boyd, Terrance 12 Halifax Coun 23.51 NWI 3
15 Wright, Sam 10 Cave Spring 23.52 NWI 5
16 Restrepo, Nicholas 09 Christiansbu 23.63 NWI 3
17 Likett, Louis 12 Fork Union M 23.65 NWI 2
18 Holmes, Michael 11 Harrisonburg 23.69 NWI 4
19 Hensley, Jared 12 Spotswood 23.75 NWI 3
20 Sims, Jackson 12 Blacksburg 23.76 NWI 4
21 Jackson, Robert 12 Loudoun Vall 23.81 NWI 3
22 Waldrop, Aaron 12 Abingdon 23.81 NWI 2
23 Roberts, Chap 10 Collegiate S 23.82 NWI 9
24 Delves, Lovell 11 Harrisonburg 23.92 NWI 9
25 Robinson, Eric 11 Osbourn 23.94 NWI 5
25 Suttles, Tucker 10 Byrd, Willia 23.94 NWI 4
27 Cobbs, Robert 12 Pulaski Coun 23.99 NWI 1
28 Payne, Jamail 11 Pulaski Coun 24.08 NWI 5
29 Connolly, Sean 11 Western Albe 24.15 NWI 4
30 Long, Tre 09 Rockbridge 24.17 NWI 7
31 Hearn, Terrance 10 Harrisonburg 24.22 NWI 9
32 Terry, Brandon 11 Henry, Patri 24.24 NWI 3
33 Sherrod, JC 11 Loudoun Vall 24.29 NWI 5
34 Savage, Andrew 12 Osbourn 24.32 NWI 4
35 Ford, Ross 11 Tucker, J. R 24.35 NWI 6
36 Green-Guase, De'Quan 09 Christiansbu 24.45 NWI 6
37 Holmes, Weylin 09 Harrisonburg 24.48 NWI 7
38 Kennely, Fritz 11 Fairfax 24.50 NWI 7
39 Bowman, Marcus 11 Halifax Coun 24.61 NWI 6
40 Dove, Ross 10 Blacksburg 24.72 NWI 6
41 Larkin, Chris 09 Oakton 24.85 NWI 5
42 Sharpe, Julian 10 Harrisonburg 24.87 NWI 8
43 Bryant, Shaquile 12 Osbourn 24.87 NWI 6
43 Davis, Clay 11 Blacksburg 24.87 NWI 8
45 Villien, James 10 Albemarle 24.93 NWI 5
46 Harris, Caleb 09 Byrd, Willia 25.04 NWI 7
47 Melendez, Costas 09 Spotswood 25.04 NWI 7
48 Boyers, Matt 10 Turner Ashby 25.05 NWI 7
49 Hadwin, Philip 10 Western Albe 25.07 NWI 6
50 Bennett, Jacob 12 Tucker, J. R 25.08 NWI 8
51 Bird, Nathan 12 Nelson Count 25.09 NWI 3
52 Forbes, Marsan 11 Blacksburg 25.12 NWI 9
53 Brailsford, Dontrell 10 Cave Spring 25.23 NWI 9
54 Fitzgerald, Shaheed 10 Henry, Patri 25.24 NWI 8
55 Velarde, Aaron 09 Christiansbu 25.30 NWI 9
56 Clarkson, Zach 11 Nelson Count 25.33 NWI 4
57 Sims, Greg 09 Fairfax 25.46 NWI 8
58 George, Andrew 11 Cave Spring 25.59 NWI 8
59 Reed, Jay 12 Auburn 25.82 NWI 10
60 Perry, Calease 12 Tucker, J. R 26.04 NWI 9
61 Morgan, Tyler 10 Christiansbu 26.08 NWI 7
62 Greene, Davon 11 Halifax Coun 26.23 NWI 3
63 Hale, Will 10 Byrd, Willia 26.84 NWI 7
64 Johnson, Colin 09 Hidden Valle 26.93 NWI 10
65 Akers, Joshua 12 Hidden Valle 27.05 NWI 10
66 Thomas, Juwan 10 Christiansbu 27.06 NWI 10
67 Sakalas, Alex 09 Roanoke Cath 28.16 NWI 10
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
High School: # 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Washington
Va. State: $ 45.24 2004 Lashawn Merritt, Woodrow Wilson
State Leader: = 48.32 2010 Justin Burke, First Colonial
Meet Record: % 49.40 5/5/2007 Zackary Vrhovac, Albemarle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Troy 11 Harrisonburg 50.34 1
2 Henton, Matthew 11 Oakton 50.36 1
3 Mitchell, Grant 11 Radford 51.34 2
4 Restrepo, Nicholas 09 Christiansbu 51.54 1
5 Sims, Jackson 12 Blacksburg 51.55 2
6 Waldrop, Aaron 12 Abingdon 51.62 2
7 Naimool, Nick 11 Fork Union M 52.02 2
8 Mcnamee, Michael 11 Oakton 52.04 1
9 Meyer, Allan 12 Oakton 52.07 1
10 Lindsey, Kableb 12 Tucker, J. R 52.22 5
11 Michl, Jesse 12 Loudoun Vall 52.49 3
12 Durham, Chris 12 Christiansbu 52.72 1
13 Murphy, Jonathan 10 Byrd, Willia 52.78 4
14 Mooney, John 12 Byrd, Willia 52.83 5
15 Harrison, Sterling 12 Christiansbu 52.87 2
16 Heckman, Nevin 10 Harrisonburg 52.99 2
17 Kelly, Dylan 12 Fairfax 53.13 4
18 Kavon, Udoh 11 Fork Union M 53.42 3
19 Sung, Yol Hoi 10 Fairfax 53.76 6
20 Gerasimchuk, Alex 12 Turner Ashby 53.96 5
21 Mayo, Dominique 10 Osbourn 54.02 3
22 Falls, Tyler 11 Nelson Count 54.09 2
23 Dove, Ross 10 Blacksburg 54.28 3
24 Baruch, Ethan 11 Western Albe 54.34 3
25 Bartesevich, Anton 10 Fork Union M 54.43 3
26 Gladfelter, Ryan 10 Cave Spring 54.44 7
27 Henderson, Hernon 10 Albemarle 54.46 4
28 Green-Guase, De'Quan 09 Christiansbu 54.69 4
29 Greene, Chris 12 Hidden Valle 54.73 4
30 Hadwin, Philip 10 Western Albe 54.81 5
31 Johnson, Randy 11 Sherando 54.82 6
32 Scott, Tyshawn 11 Tucker, J. R 54.99 6
33 Barber, Peter 10 Western Albe 55.11 4
34 Flook, Christian 09 Spotswood 55.14 6
35 Bobbitt, Dylan 10 Spotswood 55.45 5
36 Holmes, Weylin 09 Harrisonburg 55.59 5
37 Evans, BK 10 Christiansbu 55.71 5
38 Tweeten, Walter 10 Loudoun Vall 55.85 7
39 Paul, Handy 12 Henry, Patri 56.14 3
40 Gueste, Chris 11 Christiansbu 56.46 4
41 Morgan, Michael 09 Rockbridge 56.48 6
42 Hiranpat, Walter 12 Spotswood 56.53 7
43 Hale, Will 10 Byrd, Willia 56.59 7
44 Gulley, T.J 11 Pulaski Coun 56.80 7
45 Weaver, Darius 10 Halifax Coun 57.68 3
46 Edney, J.T 12 Pulaski Coun 58.00 6
47 Leon, Juan 09 Halifax Coun 58.01 6
48 Clemo, Cy 12 Roanoke Cath 58.27 9
49 Cavarno, Stephen 11 Fork Union M 59.10 7
50 Khem, Jack 10 Tucker, J. R 59.66 8
51 Goldwasser, Ben 12 Roanoke Cath 59.74 9
52 Gude, Zach 11 Cave Spring 1:00.88 8
53 Lameneh, Afnin 11 Mountain Mis 1:01.11 8
54 Turner, Cole 12 Hidden Valle 1:01.58 8
55 Sakalas, Alex 09 Roanoke Cath 1:02.38 9
56 Swenson, Grant 11 Rockbridge 1:06.10 7
57 Waldron, Logan 09 Hidden Valle 1:07.25 8
58 Russo, Sal 10 Roanoke Cath 1:10.23 9
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
High School: # 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, California
Va. State: $ 1:47.74 2001 Alen Webb, South Lakes
State Leader: = 1:51.19 2010 Atnhony Kostelac, Albemarle
Meet Record: % 1:54.38 5/7/2005 Carlton Phipps, E.C. Glass HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kostelac, Anthony 12 Albemarle 1:51.18=
2 Carter, George 11 Blacksburg 1:55.44
3 Czernek, Wojciech 11 Fork Union M 1:55.50
4 McDowell, Berham 11 Sherando 1:58.90
5 Morris, Josh 12 Fork Union M 1:58.91
6 Thomas, Keith 10 Harrisonburg 2:00.22
7 Jarrels, Jay 12 Spotswood 2:00.30
8 Taylor, Jimmy 12 Western Albe 2:01.21
9 O'Connor, Kevin 10 Byrd, Willia 2:02.08
10 McCullen, Andrew 12 Oakton 2:02.41
11 Boyd, Chris 11 Byrd, Willia 2:02.95
12 Young, Faron 11 Henry, Patri 2:02.97
13 Weeks, Christopher 12 Loudoun Vall 2:04.19
14 Hartley, Ray 12 Blacksburg 2:04.45
15 Locascio, Frank 11 Blacksburg 2:04.89
16 Earles, Cody 10 Blacksburg 2:04.97
17 Hatton, Brad 12 Sherando 2:05.67
18 Howard, Matt 12 Blacksburg 2:05.70
19 Perry, Rowen 10 Albemarle 2:06.00
20 Beach, Douglass 12 Roanoke Cath 2:06.49
21 Sharpley, Aidan 12 Oakton 2:06.95
22 Woodford, Patrick 11 Henry, Patri 2:06.99
23 Jennings, Andrew 12 Western Albe 2:07.59
24 Mahoney, Thomas Kit 10 Roanoke Cath 2:07.65
25 Gerasimchuk, Alex 12 Turner Ashby 2:07.75
26 Krohn, Joe 09 Albemarle 2:07.78
27 Francis, Tyler 10 Cave Spring 2:07.88
28 Hoover, James 11 Auburn 2:08.20
29 Hoerner, Michael 12 Spotswood 2:08.37
30 Petruncio, Greg 10 Oakton 2:08.44
31 Towner, Chenaniah 12 Osbourn 2:08.86
32 Fagan, Andrew 11 Albemarle 2:09.02
33 Paultre, Hartnel 11 Henry, Patri 2:09.04
34 Bohon, Taylor 12 Cave Spring 2:10.32
35 Mattingly, John 09 Blacksburg 2:10.47
36 Driscoll, Sean 11 Rockbridge 2:10.74
37 Visokay, Adam 10 Albemarle 2:11.00
38 Kallam, Alex 10 Hidden Valle 2:11.39
39 Rasnake, Bradley 10 Lebanon 2:11.53
40 Seese*, Chad 12 Tucker, J. R 2:11.95
41 Greene, Chris 12 Hidden Valle 2:12.13
42 Dutta, Arun 11 Western Albe 2:13.13
43 Aramayo, Jose 11 Osbourn 2:13.62
44 Denlinger, Matt 11 Turner Ashby 2:13.75
45 Tudor, Shane 10 Roanoke Cath 2:13.86
46 Word, Gordon 11 Halifax Coun 2:14.03
47 Glover, Jerome 10 Nelson Count 2:14.39
48 Armstrong, Hayes 10 Abingdon 2:15.24
49 Scordo, Andrew 12 Turner Ashby 2:15.45
50 Conley, Michael 11 Cave Spring 2:15.87
51 Morey, Gabriel 10 Harrisonburg 2:16.17
52 Bresnock, Christian 12 Tucker, J. R 2:17.89
53 Reilly, Michael 12 Loudoun Vall 2:18.17
54 Smith, Aaron 10 Rockbridge 2:18.24
55 Bethancourt, Daniel 10 Osbourn 2:18.77
56 Todd, Anthony 11 Harrisonburg 2:20.74
57 Page, Luke 09 Collegiate S 2:21.30
58 Via, Matthew 11 Roanoke Cath 2:21.87
59 Cotton, Ryan 09 Hidden Valle 2:22.88
60 Cotter, Joe 09 Roanoke Cath 2:24.40
61 Massie, Wyatt 10 Nelson Count 2:24.58
62 Samuel, Yared 11 Mountain Mis 2:30.08
63 Ferguson, Mike 09 Spotswood 2:30.50
64 Leon, Juan 09 Halifax Coun 2:32.99
65 Little, Aaron 09 Halifax Coun 2:34.78
66 Cook, Michael 09 Christiansbu 2:35.27
67 Harless, Daniel 09 Christiansbu 2:43.03
Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
High School: # 3:51.83 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
Va. State: $ 3:51.83 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes
State Leader: = 4:18.54 2010 Kyle King, Grafton
Meet Record: % 4:11.62 5/3/2008 Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris, Josh 12 Fork Union M 4:18.27=
2 Eddleton, Andy 12 Christiansbu 4:21.61
3 Seymour, Cody 10 Cave Spring 4:27.30
4 Zimmerman*, Jake 11 Bird, L. C. 4:28.89
5 Workeneh, Dereje 10 Mountain Mis 4:30.75
6 Taylor, Jimmy 12 Western Albe 4:30.80
7 McLean*, Andre 12 Bird, L. C. 4:32.39
8 Jennings, Andrew 12 Western Albe 4:34.63
9 Woodhouse, Matthew 12 Oakton 4:37.33
10 Link, Zach 11 Blacksburg 4:38.38
11 Hull, Quinn 12 Blacksburg 4:41.64
12 Fulghum, Patrick 12 Oakton 4:43.88
13 Skelton, Camen 11 Blacksburg 4:46.24
14 Walker, Ben 11 Loudoun Vall 4:50.47
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
High School: # 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
Va. State: $ 3:51.83 2001 Allen Webb, South Lakes
State Leader: = 4:18.54 2010 Kyle King, Grafton
Meet Record: % 4:11.62 5/3/2008 Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Jimmy 12 Western Albe 4:30.80
2 Hoerner, Michael 12 Spotswood 4:35.39
3 McDonald, Michael 12 Kellam, Floy 4:38.46
4 Plews-Ogan, William 11 Western Albe 4:39.31
5 Visokay, Adam 10 Albemarle 4:40.65
6 Rasnake, Bradley 10 Lebanon 4:43.52
7 Towner, Chenaniah 12 Osbourn 4:43.60
8 Helmke, Sean 10 Kellam, Floy 4:44.09
9 Tolton, George 12 Abingdon 4:44.84
10 Link, Nick 09 Blacksburg 4:45.31
11 Hoover, Shannon 11 Auburn 4:47.39
12 Beach, Douglass 12 Roanoke Cath 4:47.90
13 Leonard, Greg 11 Oakton 4:49.20
14 Sowers, Dillon Robert E Lee-Sta 4:49.37
15 Driscoll, Sean 11 Rockbridge 4:49.41
16 Ulrich, Jon 09 Lebanon 4:49.70
17 Williams, John 12 Byrd, Willia 4:49.74
18 Ferrell, Daniel 11 Loudoun Vall 4:50.45
19 McPhillips, Austin 11 Albemarle 4:50.57
20 Oakey, Sam 12 Roanoke Cath 4:51.24
21 Williams, Joshua 12 Byrd, Willia 4:51.59
22 Martinez, Joel 12 Loudoun Vall 4:51.95
23 Denlinger, Matt 11 Turner Ashby 4:54.38
24 Tudor, Shane 10 Roanoke Cath 4:54.79
25 Tony, Harrison 10 Henry, Patri 4:54.90
26 Cook, Tanner 09 Abingdon 4:55.14
27 Myers, Tony 12 Roanoke Cath 4:55.30
28 Pasier, Matthew 09 Blacksburg 4:55.35
29 Armstrong, Hayes 10 Abingdon 4:55.89
30 Spanger, Colin 12 Sherando 4:56.75
31 Wingfield, Baxter 09 Hidden Valle 4:57.68
32 Dye, Keane 10 Tucker, J. R 4:57.97
33 Aramayo, Jose 11 Osbourn 4:57.98
34 Goldberger, Justin 12 Harrisonburg 4:58.22
35 Rowland, Ian 10 Collegiate S 4:59.25
36 Partlow, Connor 09 Collegiate S 4:59.54
37 Vaughn, Cameron 09 Hidden Valle 5:00.09
38 Montminy, Keith 09 Albemarle 5:00.76
39 Wilson, Nick 09 Blacksburg 5:01.66
40 Hamilton, Max 09 Spotswood 5:03.14
41 Vanderplas, Daniel 10 Fairfax 5:04.17
42 Van Zandt, Scott 11 Osbourn 5:05.05
43 Click, Ben 09 Fairfax 5:06.85
44 Dilworth, Andrew 12 Fairfax 5:06.89
45 Angle, Joseph 12 Henry, Patri 5:07.34
46 Hartley, Doug 09 Hidden Valle 5:07.67
47 Weinstein, Matt 09 Loudoun Vall 5:08.07
48 Phillips, Luke 09 Blacksburg 5:08.31
49 Spencer, Austin 12 Christiansbu 5:08.42
50 Page, Luke 09 Collegiate S 5:08.64
51 Deyerle, Sean 11 Henry, Patri 5:09.88
52 Cooper, Alex 09 Christiansbu 5:10.70
53 Spurlock, Matt 09 Christiansbu 5:11.88
54 Cotter, Joe 09 Roanoke Cath 5:14.31
55 McGuigan, Caleb 10 Cave Spring 5:15.30
56 Goldwasser, Ben 12 Roanoke Cath 5:15.37
57 Russo, Sal 10 Roanoke Cath 5:15.74
58 Gutierrez, Jordan 10 Auburn 5:15.98
59 Morrell, Corey 12 Auburn 5:16.55
60 Clemo, Cy 12 Roanoke Cath 5:17.13
61 Mallette, Dustin 11 Spotswood 5:24.64
62 Caplinger, Joey 09 Cave Spring 5:25.04
63 Colletti, Drew 10 Collegiate S 5:25.42
64 Royal, Dalton 10 Byrd, Willia 5:25.76
65 Cook, Michael 09 Christiansbu 5:26.96
66 Bradshaw, Andrew 09 Christiansbu 5:27.40
67 Dixon, Paul 09 Turner Ashby 5:28.53
68 Ishikawa, Daiki 11 Harrisonburg 5:29.33
69 Hyser, Raymond 10 Harrisonburg 5:34.33
70 Hampton, David 11 Lebanon 5:35.95
71 Little, Aaron 09 Halifax Coun 5:49.73
72 Wickman, Clark 10 Mountain Mis 6:06.84
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
High School: # 8:34.40 6/28/2008 German Fernandez, California
Va. State: $ 8:55.79 2001 Bobby Lockhart, John Handley
State Leader: = 9:05.03 2010 Colin Mearns, Jamestown
Meet Record: % 9:26.50 5/1/2004 Karl Lang, Oakton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howard, Matt 12 Blacksburg 9:40.75
2 Workeneh, Dereje 10 Mountain Mis 9:44.36
3 Deal, Ben 10 Albemarle 9:47.24
4 Helmke, Sean 10 Kellam, Floy 9:48.08
5 McDonald, Michael 12 Kellam, Floy 9:48.71
6 McLean*, Andre 12 Bird, L. C. 9:48.98
7 Fulghum, Patrick 12 Oakton 9:49.97
8 Tolton, George 12 Abingdon 9:56.69
9 Flynn, Padraic 12 Oakton 9:57.99
10 Eberhart, Patrick 10 Oakton 9:58.86
11 Brillhart, Brian 12 Virginia 10:01.76
12 Lewin, Van 11 Broadwater A 10:03.62
13 McCarthy, Evan 10 Loudoun Vall 10:06.06
14 Link, Nick 09 Blacksburg 10:07.70
15 Ferrell, Daniel 11 Loudoun Vall 10:09.32
16 Ulrich, Jon 09 Lebanon 10:10.29
17 Giles, Henry 11 Western Albe 10:10.89
18 Sowers, Dillon Robert E Lee-Sta 10:12.14
19 Noegel, Anthony 11 Blacksburg 10:20.16
20 Orellana, Carlos 10 Spotswood 10:21.05
21 McCann, Logan 12 Collegiate S 10:21.54
22 Jarrels, Jay 12 Spotswood 10:24.07
23 Vanderveer, Holden 12 Fairfax 10:31.91
24 Leaman, Eric 12 Turner Ashby 10:32.41
25 Burks, Garret 12 Spotswood 10:33.94
26 Elder, Aaron 09 Albemarle 10:37.86
27 Cook, Tanner 09 Abingdon 10:38.08
28 Cooper, Alex 09 Christiansbu 10:39.42
29 Trotta, Michael 12 Albemarle 10:41.87
30 Kasper, James 10 Glenvar 10:43.11
31 Montoya, Joe 12 Fairfax 10:44.30
32 Janssens, Nick 12 Albemarle 10:51.06
33 Luci, Nic 12 Hidden Valle 10:55.52
34 Emroch, Andy 09 Collegiate S 10:56.18
35 Ratcliffe, Gavin 10 Western Albe 10:57.29
36 Spurlock, Matt 09 Christiansbu 11:05.35
37 Bresnock, Christian 12 Tucker, J. R 11:06.68
38 Abebe, Thomas 09 Harrisonburg 11:10.16
39 Smith, Andrew 11 Cave Spring 11:10.43
40 Royal, Dalton 10 Byrd, Willia 11:11.10
41 Van Zandt, Scott 11 Osbourn 11:14.71
42 Hall, Rhett 11 Auburn 11:21.95
43 Stelmack, Jeremy 10 Henry, Patri 11:29.57
44 Turner, Will 10 Harrisonburg 11:35.79
45 Burchett, Cody 09 Cave Spring 11:36.38
46 Veith, David 11 Hidden Valle 11:38.15
47 Pugh, Dallas Western Albe 11:39.06
48 Norton, Trevor 11 Henry, Patri 11:39.67
49 Schimper, Rodin 09 Fork Union M 11:41.17
50 Byrne, Daniel 12 Osbourn 11:52.89
51 Hampton, David 11 Lebanon 11:56.47
52 Pashaei, Ibrahim 11 Osbourn 11:56.83
53 Copeland, Emmet 10 Harrisonburg 12:05.60
54 Hodges, Will 09 Hidden Valle 12:11.91
55 Barton, Will 11 Byrd, Willia 12:14.54
56 Ferguson, Eric Blacksburg 12:27.49
57 Wickman, Clark 10 Mountain Mis 13:29.41
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
High School: # 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Ohio
Va. State: $ 13.50 2000 Ricky Harris, Centreville
State Leader: = 14.55 2010 Chris Dobbins, Christiansburg
Meet Record: % 14.67 5/7/2005 Brandt Hicks, William Fleming HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dobbins, Chris 12 Christiansbu 14.75 NWI 1
2 Hudson, Travis 11 Christiansbu 15.35 NWI 1
3 Aiken, Merrick 12 Loudoun Vall 15.74 NWI 1
4 Roberts, Trey 10 Halifax Coun 15.76 NWI 2
5 Kleiner, Joey 12 Blacksburg 15.87 NWI 2
6 Simmons, Nick 10 Tucker, J. R 15.90 NWI 1
7 Shumaker, Logan 11 Auburn 15.96 NWI 1
8 Wickham, Clayton 12 Collegiate S 16.06 NWI 2
9 Bowman, Marcus 11 Halifax Coun 16.18 NWI 1
10 Harden, Jha-liel 10 Henry, Patri 16.31 NWI 2
11 Cobbs, Randell 11 Pulaski Coun 16.49 NWI 2
12 Hill, Stuart 11 Turner Ashby 16.59 NWI 2
13 Barker, Ethan 11 Pulaski Coun 16.78 NWI 1
14 Dillard, Eric 11 Henry, Patri 16.96 NWI 3
15 George, Elliot 12 Cave Spring 17.23 NWI 3
16 Carter, Tonda 10 Christiansbu 17.35 NWI 3
17 Simons, Jacob 10 Albemarle 17.64 NWI 3
18 Peworchik, Matthew 12 Loudoun Vall 17.67 NWI 4
19 Lightfoot, Trevis 09 Abingdon 17.72 NWI 3
20 Williams, Chad 12 Spotswood 17.89 NWI 4
21 Washington, Marquis 12 Fork Union M 17.96 NWI 4
22 Cowne, Luke 10 Loudoun Vall 18.26 NWI 3
23 Hundley, Stewart 11 Hidden Valle 18.36 NWI 3
24 Dove, Ross 10 Blacksburg 18.37 NWI 5
25 Phillips, Jeremy 12 Harrisonburg 18.53 NWI 4
26 Owens, Chaz 09 Abingdon 18.90 NWI 4
27 West, Corben 10 Byrd, Willia 19.49 NWI 6
28 Knicely, Nick 10 Turner Ashby 19.73 NWI 5
29 Grant, Luke 10 Blacksburg 19.84 NWI 4
30 Holder, Ethan 12 Byrd, Willia 20.14 NWI 6
31 Heldreth, Nathaniel 10 Albemarle 20.28 NWI 6
32 Staples, Michael 12 Byrd, Willia 20.41 NWI 6
33 Wiley, Marshall 10 Fork Union M 20.43 NWI 4
34 Kim, Eung-Dap 10 Harrisonburg 20.49 NWI 7
35 Vitello, John 09 Cave Spring 20.51 NWI 6
36 Young, Austin 09 Auburn 20.92 NWI 5
37 Pope, Jacob 10 Tucker, J. R 21.09 NWI 2
38 Lione, Sandro 09 Hidden Valle 22.02 NWI 7
39 Socky, Nick 12 Cave Spring 22.16 NWI 5
40 Myers, Zach 12 Blacksburg 22.68 NWI 5
41 Tate, Cole 11 Spotswood 23.94 NWI 7
-- Snyder, Kyle 10 Nelson Count FS NWI 5
-- Diehl, Marcus 10 Spotswood DQ NWI 5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
High School: # 35.28 6/2/2007 Jeshua Anderson, California
Va. State: $ 36.50 1984 Patrick Mann, Gar-Field
State Leader: = 38.48 2010 Devin Brewer, Potomac Senior
Meet Record: % 39.63 5/7/2005 Brandt Hicks, William Fleming HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shumaker, Logan 11 Auburn 41.14 1
2 Wickham, Clayton 12 Collegiate S 41.55 2
3 Bowman, Marcus 11 Halifax Coun 41.77 1
4 Wiley, Marshall 10 Fork Union M 42.93 2
5 Kleiner, Joey 12 Blacksburg 42.96 1
6 Aiken, Merrick 12 Loudoun Vall 43.11 1
7 Harden, Jha-liel 10 Henry, Patri 43.11 1
8 Owens, Chaz 09 Abingdon 43.21 2
9 Dew, Jonah 11 Fork Union M 43.29 3
10 Connolly, Sean 11 Western Albe 43.58 2
11 Kharchenko, Vitaliy 11 Turner Ashby 44.22 4
12 Pate, Kyle 09 Collegiate S 44.49 4
13 Dillard, Eric 11 Henry, Patri 44.50 2
14 Cobbs, Randell 11 Pulaski Coun 44.61 2
15 Washington, Marquis 12 Fork Union M 44.79 5
16 Peworchik, Matthew 12 Loudoun Vall 44.88 4
17 Hill, Stuart 11 Turner Ashby 45.51 3
18 Simons, Jacob 10 Albemarle 45.58 3
19 Phillips, Jeremy 12 Harrisonburg 45.70 5
20 Kim, Eung-Dap 10 Harrisonburg 46.04 5
21 Carter, Tonda 10 Christiansbu 46.09 6
22 Matthews, Wayne 11 Fork Union M 46.25 2
23 Pope, Jacob 10 Tucker, J. R 46.38 5
24 Lightfoot, Trevis 09 Abingdon 46.38 4
25 Cowne, Luke 10 Loudoun Vall 46.39 4
26 Meyer, Allan 12 Oakton 46.82 3
27 Myers, Zach 12 Blacksburg 47.10 6
28 George, Elliot 12 Cave Spring 47.67 5
29 Grant, Luke 10 Blacksburg 47.76 6
30 Barker, Ethan 11 Pulaski Coun 47.85 4
31 Tucker, Jay 12 Oakton 48.35 6
32 Snyder, Kyle 10 Nelson Count 48.49 5
33 Young, Austin 09 Auburn 48.83 5
34 Staples, Michael 12 Byrd, Willia 48.87 7
35 Heldreth, Nathaniel 10 Albemarle 49.05 6
36 Via, Jeremy 12 Henry, Patri 49.66 4
37 Knicely, Nick 10 Turner Ashby 49.99 7
38 Godbey, Wes 09 Christiansbu 50.15 7
39 Holder, Ethan 12 Byrd, Willia 51.81 8
40 Lee, Wayson 10 Harrisonburg 52.46 3
41 Socky, Nick 12 Cave Spring 53.02 6
42 Vitello, John 09 Cave Spring 53.12 7
43 Lione, Sandro 09 Hidden Valle 58.78 8
44 Tate, Cole 11 Spotswood 59.56 8
-- Okaah, Joel 12 Albemarle DQ 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
High School: # 39.76 5/15/1998 Wyatt HS (TX)
Va. State: $ 41.36 1999 Potomac
State Leader: = 42.21 2010 Brooke Point
Meet Record: % 42.86 5/1/2004 Charlottesville HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Loudoun Valley 'A' 43.99 1
1) Michl, Jesse 12 2) Jackson, Robert 12
3) Thompson, Bernard 12 4) Grant, Tr'Core 12
2 Harrisonburg 'A' 44.30 1
1) Lee, Wayson 10 2) Jones, Troy 11
3) Holmes, Michael 11 4) Fitz-Sloan, Donte 11
3 Halifax County 'A' 44.87 1
1) Adams, Kendell 11 2) Greene, Davon 11
3) Lispcomb, Travis 11 4) Roberts, Trey 10
4 Christiansburg 'A' 45.19 1
1) Dobbins, Chris 12 2) Durham, Chris 12
3) Graves, Preston 11 4) Snell, Zach 10
5 Fork Union Military 'A' 45.37 1
1) Kavon, Udoh 11 2) Okeyo, Obiero 10
3) Stewart, Kara 10 4) Washington, Marquis 12
6 Spotswood 'A' 45.42 1
1) Madison, Billy 12 2) Miller, Travis 12
3) Hensley, Jared 12 4) Bobbitt, Dylan 10
7 Byrd, William 'A' 46.28 2
1) Mooney, John 12 2) Preston, Darryl 09
3) Suttles, Tucker 10 4) Staples, Michael 12
8 Auburn 'A' 46.84 2
1) Altizer, Dalton 11 2) Scott, Ryan 11
3) Reed, Jay 12 4) Spencer, Micheal 12
9 Turner Ashby 'A' 47.28 2
1) Lindsey, Kyle 12 2) Shank, Justin 11
3) Dillon, Luke 10 4) Boyers, Matt 10
10 Albemarle 'A' 47.51 1
1) Rivers, Micah 10 2) Henderson, Hernon 10
3) Breeden, Eric 11 4) Villien, James 10
11 Nelson County 'A' 48.62 2
1) Clarkson, Zach 11 2) Napper, Thomas 09
3) Ross, Darius 12 4) Glover, Jerome 10
12 Hidden Valley 'A' 51.92 2
1) Wilson, Tevin 12 2) Waldron, Logan 09
3) Johnson, Colin 09 4) Munsey, Ben 09
-- Tucker, J. R. 'A' FS 2
1) Bennett, Jacob 12 2) Perry, Calease 12
3) Scott, Tyshawn 11 4) Ford, Ross 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
High School: # 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthone HS (CA)
Va. State: $ 3:14.00 2008 Bethel
State Leader: = 3:19.63 2010 Landstown
Meet Record: % 3:24.24 5/5/2007 Albemarle, Albemarle
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Albemarle 'A' 3:19.62= 1
1) Hill, Jordan 12 2) Frazier, Andrew 12
3) Okaah, Joel 12 4) Kostelac, Anthony 12
2 Blacksburg 'A' 3:21.43% 1
1) Hull, Quinn 12 2) Carter, George 11
3) Sims, Jackson 12 4) Travis, Terrence 11
3 Harrisonburg 'A' 3:27.97 1
1) Thomas, Keith 10 2) Heckman, Nevin 10
3) Lee, Wayson 10 4) Jones, Troy 11
4 Loudoun Valley 'A' 3:30.40 1
1) Blakeney, Brett 12 2) Michl, Jesse 12
3) Jackson, Robert 12 4) Weeks, Christopher 12
5 Fork Union Military 'A' 3:31.50 1
1) Bartesevich, Anton 10 2) Kavon, Udoh 11
3) Wiley, Marshall 10 4) Stewart, Kara 10
6 Western Albemarle 'A' 3:35.12 1
1) Jennings, Andrew 12 2) Taylor, Jimmy 12
3) Baruch, Ethan 11 4) Barber, Peter 10
7 Henry, Patrick (R) 'A' 3:36.35 1
1) Paul, Handy 12 2) Dillard, Eric 11
3) Harden, Jha-liel 10 4) Prince, David 09
8 Oakton 'A' 3:37.03 2
1) Mcnamee, Michael 11 2) Petruncio, Greg 10
3) Flynn, Padraic 12 4) Woodhouse, Matthew 12
9 Byrd, William 'A' 3:40.56 1
1) Boyd, Chris 11 2) O'Connor, Kevin 10
3) Mooney, John 12 4) Murphy, Jonathan 10
10 Fairfax 'A' 3:40.97 2
1) Dykstra, Will 09 2) Kelly, Dylan 12
3) Sung, Yol Hoi 10 4) Sims, Greg 09
11 Pulaski County 'A' 3:42.36 2
1) Edney, J.T 12 2) Gulley, T.J 11
3) Cobbs, Randell 11 4) Hill, Akeem 11
12 Auburn 'A' 3:43.55 2
1) Hoover, James 11 2) Hoover, Shannon 11
3) Young, Austin 09 4) Knowlton, Chuck 11
13 Spotswood 'A' 3:43.82 2
1) Flook, Christian 09 2) Williams, Cole 10
3) Madison, Billy 12 4) Diehl, Marcus 10
14 Nelson County 'A' 3:46.88 2
1) Falls, Tyler 11 2) Snyder, Kyle 10
3) Bird, Nathan 12 4) Massie, Wyatt 10
15 Tucker, J. R. 'A' 3:50.14 2
1) Simmons, Nick 10 2) Pope, Jacob 10
3) Scott, Tyshawn 11 4) LaBrie, Luke 10
16 Cave Spring 'A' 3:53.28 3
1) Gladfelter, Ryan 10 2) Gude, Zach 11
3) Conley, Andrew 12 4) Bohon, Taylor 12
17 Rockbridge 'A' 3:55.07 3
1) Morgan, Michael 09 2) Swenson, Grant 11
3) Welsh, Nathan 11 4) Driscoll, Sean 11
18 Hidden Valley 'A' 3:59.12 2
1) Greene, Chris 12 2) Turner, Cole 12
3) May, Owen 09 4) Waldron, Logan 09
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
High School: # 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle (VA)
Va. State: $ 7:30.67 2009 Albemarle
State Leader: = 7:54.56 2010 Albemarle
Meet Record: % 7:53.10 5/2/2009 Western Albemarle, Western Albemarl
Howard-Smith, Satterwhite, Sitler, Stutzman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collegiate School 'A' 7:57.53
1) Butler, Wes 12 2) Newton, Scott 10
3) Allen, David 12 4) Willis, Cabell 12
2 Loudoun Valley 'A' 8:00.30
1) Walker, Ben 11 2) Martinez, Joel 12
3) Reilly, Michael 12 4) Weeks, Christopher 12
3 Oakton 'A' 8:09.31
1) McCullen, Andrew 12 2) Mcnamee, Michael 11
3) Sharpley, Aidan 12 4) Woodhouse, Matthew 12
4 Tucker, J. R. 'A' 8:33.47
1) Seese*, Chad 12 2) Hopkins, Sean 10
3) Dye, Keane 10 4) Lindsey, Kableb 12
5 Albemarle 'A' 8:39.10
1) Baucom III, Mark 11 2) Perry, Rowen 10
3) Fagan, Andrew 11 4) Kostelac, Anthony 12
6 Christiansburg 'A' 8:45.84
1) Evans, BK 10 2) Gueste, Chris 11
3) Spencer, Austin 12 4) McCoy, Jordan 11
7 Auburn 'A' 9:00.61
1) Hoover, James 11 2) Hoover, Shannon 11
3) Poth, Frank 11 4) Hall, Rhett 11
8 Western Albemarle 'A' 9:23.83
1) Bowyer, Colum 11 2) Miller, Jody 11
3) Larue, Jay 11 4) Wheat, Calvin 11
9 Spotswood 'A' 9:38.11
1) Hiranpat, Walter 12 2) Shifflett, Timmy 11
3) O'Donoghue, Matthew 09 4) Schilling, Chris 09
10 Blacksburg 'A' 9:45.12
11 Halifax County 'A' 9:47.28
1) Leon, Juan 09 2) Little, Aaron 09
3) Weaver, Darius 10 4) Word, Gordon 11
12 Cave Spring 'A' 9:59.79
1) Caplinger, Joey 09 2) McGuigan, Caleb 10
3) Conley, Michael 11 4) Swaffar, Daniel 10
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
High School: # 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes HS (VA)
Va. State: $ 9:49.78 2001 South Lakes
State Leader: = 10:15.38 2010 Grafton
Meet Record: % 10:38.91 5/2/2009 Blacksburg, Blacksburg
B Hencke, J Sims, Q Hull, G Carter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blacksburg 'A' 10:51.74
1) Carter, George 11 2) Hull, Quinn 12
3) Link, Zach 11 4) Robertson, Christian 11
2 Western Albemarle 'A' 11:08.19
1) Taylor, David 09 2) Williams, Colin 10
3) Schiller, Adam 10 4) Schiller, Ben 10
3 Henry, Patrick (R) 'A' 11:10.81
1) Angle, Joseph 12 2) Young, Faron 11
3) Woodford, Patrick 11 4) Paultre, Hartnel 11
4 Sherando 'A' 11:38.29
1) Hatton, Brad 12 2) McDowell, Berham 11
3) Johnson, Randy 11 4) Spanger, Colin 12
5 Oakton 'A' 11:42.65
1) Granato, Ryan 09 2) Mcnamee, Michael 11
3) Leonard, Greg 11 4) Flynn, Padraic 12
6 Roanoke Catholic 'A' 11:42.79
1) Mahoney, Thomas Kit 10 2) Beach, Douglass 12
3) Myers, Tony 12 4) Via, Matthew 11
7 Fairfax 'A' 11:52.29
1) Click, Ben 09 2) Dilworth, Andrew 12
3) Vanderveer, Holden 12 4) Montoya, Joe 12
8 Spotswood 'A' 12:03.37
1) Hamilton, Max 09 2) Bobbitt, Dylan 10
3) Hiranpat, Walter 12 4) Burks, Garret 12
9 Cave Spring 'A' 12:08.24
1) Bohon, Taylor 12 2) Gladfelter, Matt 09
3) Francis, Tyler 10 4) Seymour, Cody 10
10 Harrisonburg 'A' 12:19.21
1) Goldberger, Justin 12 2) Delves, Lovell 11
3) Todd, Anthony 11 4) Morey, Gabriel 10
11 Auburn 'A' 12:52.36
1) Morrell, Corey 12 2) Hall, Rhett 11
3) Knowlton, Chuck 11 4) Gutierrez, Jordan 10
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
High School: # 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Mason, Texas
Va. State: $ 7-03 2002 Keth Moffatt, Menchville
State Leader: = 6-10 2010 Shawn Minor, Powhatan
Meet Record: % 6-08 5/3/2008 Justin Jackson, Charlottesville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudson, Travis 11 Christiansbu 6-08.25%
2 Hill, Jordan 12 Albemarle 6-02.00
3 Dobbins, Chris 12 Christiansbu J6-02.00
4 Indashaw, Teffera 11 Mountain Mis 6-00.00
5 Greene, Davon 11 Halifax Coun 5-10.00
6 Hill, Akeem 11 Pulaski Coun J5-10.00
6 Simmons, Nick 10 Tucker, J. R J5-10.00
8 Smith, Justin 11 Byrd, Willia J5-10.00
9 Scott, Ryan 11 Auburn 5-08.00
9 Okeyo, Obiero 10 Fork Union M 5-08.00
11 Holmes, Weylin 09 Harrisonburg J5-08.00
11 Bennett, Patrick 12 James River J5-08.00
13 Pope, Jacob 10 Tucker, J. R J5-08.00
14 Jones, Freedom 12 Fairfax 5-06.00
14 Meyer, Allan 12 Oakton 5-06.00
14 Carter, Tonda 10 Christiansbu 5-06.00
14 Martilla, Henry 11 Auburn 5-06.00
14 Napper, Thomas 09 Nelson Count 5-06.00
19 Layman, Justin 09 Turner Ashby 5-04.00
19 Hearn, Terrance 10 Harrisonburg 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
High School: # 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Oregon
Va. State: $ 17-06.50 2006 Michael Morrison, Great Bridge
State Leader: = 15-00 2010 Matt Hazelgren, Stafford
Meet Record: % 15-00 5/5/2007 Tim Beierle, Harrisonburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison, Billy 12 Spotswood 12-06.00
2 Nguyen, Tim 12 Western Albe J12-06.00
3 Makayed, Pavel 11 Harrisonburg 11-00.00
4 Olson, Jake 10 Western Albe J11-00.00
5 Pate, Kyle 09 Collegiate S 10-06.00
5 Schiller, Adam 10 Western Albe 10-06.00
7 Ly, Vincent 12 Albemarle J10-06.00
8 Sawyer, Jacob 11 Albemarle 10-00.00
9 Hyser, Raymond 10 Harrisonburg 9-06.00
10 Makayed, Daniil 10 Harrisonburg 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
High School: # 26-10 6/27/2009 Marquis Goodwin, Texas
Va. State: $ 25-04 1997 Chauncey Rogers, Denbigh
State Leader: = 25-02.50 2010 Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes
Meet Record: % 22-11.50 5/2/2009 David Wilson, George Washingto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hill, Jordan 12 Albemarle 23-06.00% NWI
2 Shumaker, Logan 11 Auburn 22-02.00 NWI
3 Grant, Tr'Core 12 Loudoun Vall 21-10.50 NWI
4 Jones, Freedom 12 Fairfax 21-07.50 NWI
5 Hensley, Jared 12 Spotswood 21-04.25 NWI
6 Prince, David 09 Henry, Patri 21-02.00 NWI
7 Greene, Davon 11 Halifax Coun 20-11.00 NWI
8 Stewart, Kara 10 Fork Union M 20-08.75 NWI
9 Scott, Ryan 11 Auburn 20-06.75 NWI
10 Lindsey, Kyle 12 Turner Ashby 20-04.25 NWI
11 Frazier, Andrew 12 Albemarle 20-03.75 NWI
12 Canady, Zachary 12 Loudoun Vall 20-01.75 NWI
13 Falls, Tyler 11 Nelson Count 20-01.50 NWI
13 Lispcomb, Travis 11 Halifax Coun 20-01.50 NWI
15 Hearn, Terrance 10 Harrisonburg 20-00.75 NWI
16 Dobbins, Chris 12 Christiansbu 20-00.00 NWI
17 Delves, Lovell 11 Harrisonburg 19-11.75 NWI
18 Mardoyan, Ara Cave Spring 19-10.50 NWI
19 Bennett, Jacob 12 Tucker, J. R 19-09.25 NWI
20 Jackson, Robert 12 Loudoun Vall 19-08.50 NWI
21 Altizer, Dalton 11 Auburn 19-06.00 NWI
22 Patterson Khan, Faris 12 Oakton 19-04.00 NWI
23 Miller, Travis 12 Spotswood 19-02.00 NWI
24 Bennett, Patrick 12 James River 19-00.50 NWI
25 Scott, Tyshawn 11 Tucker, J. R 19-00.00 NWI
26 Green-Guase, De'Quan 09 Christiansbu 18-08.00 NWI
27 Bollinger, Andrew 10 Turner Ashby 18-06.50 NWI
28 Napper, Thomas 09 Nelson Count 18-04.50 NWI
29 McCoy, Jordan 11 Christiansbu 18-04.25 NWI
30 Savage, Andrew 12 Osbourn 18-03.25 NWI
31 Okeyo, Obiero 10 Fork Union M 18-03.00 NWI
32 Sharpe, Julian 10 Harrisonburg 18-01.50 NWI
33 Dove, Ross 10 Blacksburg 17-10.00 NWI
34 Redmond, Taylor 12 Hidden Valle 17-08.25 NWI
35 Ladson, Ryan 09 Oakton 17-04.75 NWI
36 Preston, Darryl 09 Byrd, Willia 17-04.00 NWI
37 Bryant, Shaquile 12 Osbourn 16-00.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
High School: # 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Louisiana
Va. State: $ 51-02.25 2001 Alonzo Moore, Phoebus
State Leader: = 47-06.50 2010 Marcus Dean, Western Branch
Meet Record: % 48-02.50 5/3/2008 David Wilson, George Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hill, Jordan 12 Albemarle 46-06.00 NWI
2 Okaah, Joel 12 Albemarle 45-08.50 NWI
3 Canady, Zachary 12 Loudoun Vall 44-05.50 NWI
4 Greene, Davon 11 Halifax Coun 44-01.00 NWI
5 Patterson Khan, Faris 12 Oakton 43-10.50 NWI
6 Snell, Zach 10 Christiansbu 43-04.75 NWI
7 Lispcomb, Travis 11 Halifax Coun 42-09.25 NWI
8 Wright, Sam 10 Cave Spring 42-06.75 NWI
9 Harden, Jha-liel 10 Henry, Patri 42-06.00 NWI
10 Stewart, Kara 10 Fork Union M 42-01.75 NWI
11 Garnett, Akeem 12 Fork Union M 41-11.50 NWI
12 Kharchenko, Vitaliy 11 Turner Ashby 41-11.00 NWI
13 Prince, David 09 Henry, Patri 41-07.50 NWI
14 Fitz-Sloan, Donte 11 Harrisonburg 39-02.00 NWI
15 Lindsey, Kyle 12 Turner Ashby 38-09.50 NWI
16 Graves, Preston 11 Christiansbu 38-08.75 NWI
17 Williams, Cole 10 Spotswood 38-07.00 NWI
18 Flook, Christian 09 Spotswood 38-02.00 NWI
19 Kleiner, Joey 12 Blacksburg 37-09.00 NWI
20 Redmond, Taylor 12 Hidden Valle 37-07.00 NWI
21 Dove, Ross 10 Blacksburg 37-05.50 NWI
21 McCrary, John 12 Loudoun Vall 37-05.50 NWI
23 Bhatia, Tanveer 10 Cave Spring 36-08.50 NWI
24 Pheng, Michael 12 Loudoun Vall 35-09.50 NWI
25 Ronning, Jordan 12 Byrd, Willia 35-02.75 NWI
26 Brailsford, Dontrell 10 Cave Spring 34-07.00 NWI
27 Charles, Garrick 09 Oakton 34-04.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
High School: # 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Texas
Va. State: $ 65-00.75 1997 Rodney Johnson, T.C. Williams
State Leader: = 63-09 2010 Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge
Meet Record: % 57-07.50 5/3/2008 Justin Smith, Turner Ashby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wiley, Kevin 11 Loudoun Vall 51-04.00
2 Weller, Zach 12 Christiansbu 50-07.00
3 Rexrode, Russell 12 James River 49-03.00
4 Charmo, Michael 12 Loudoun Vall 48-05.00
5 Tolbert, Cheve 12 James River 46-06.00
6 Jones, Stephen 12 Pulaski Coun 45-10.00
7 May, Ross 12 Loudoun Vall 45-09.50
8 Cobb-Ozanne, Rohan 12 Blacksburg 45-00.50
9 McCauley, Josh 12 Spotswood 45-00.00
10 Songer, Matt 12 Pulaski Coun 44-11.00
11 Petrella, Ross 12 Tucker, J. R 44-09.00
12 Cobbs, Ramell 12 Pulaski Coun 43-04.00
13 Jackson, Reggie 11 Fork Union M 42-06.00
14 Brown, Kevin 12 Tucker, J. R 42-03.50
15 Aaron, Linkenhoker 12 Christiansbu 41-09.50
16 Criner, Nick 12 Christiansbu 41-00.00
17 Mesadieu, Benjamin 10 Henry, Patri 40-09.00
18 Miller, Travis 11 Turner Ashby 40-01.00
19 Echols, Erik 10 Harrisonburg 38-09.50
20 Duncan, Derek 11 Auburn 38-08.50
20 Wood, Tucker 11 Spotswood 38-08.50
22 Tony, Josh 12 Auburn 38-08.00
23 Lawson, Alex 11 Turner Ashby 38-06.00
23 Degraffenreid, Philip 10 Turner Ashby 38-06.00
23 Adcock, Michael 11 Western Albe 38-06.00
26 Giang, Peter 11 Oakton 38-05.00
27 Kirchner, Peter 10 Nelson Count 38-04.50
28 Thompson, AJ 10 Byrd, Willia 37-09.00
29 Melton, Anthony 11 Tucker, J. R 37-05.00
30 Connor, Brice 10 Byrd, Willia 36-11.00
31 Good, RJ 11 Harrisonburg 36-09.00
32 Feidt, Alex 11 Osbourn 36-08.50
33 Williams, Chad 12 Spotswood 36-04.00
33 Howard, Kahlique 12 Albemarle 36-04.00
35 Webb, Cray 12 Cave Spring 35-02.50
36 Whorley, Jacquese 11 Henry, Patri 35-01.00
37 Roberts, Trey 10 Halifax Coun 34-06.50
38 Williams, Harrison 11 Radford 33-10.00
39 Rivera, Chris 10 Western Albe 33-01.00
40 George, Andrew 11 Cave Spring 32-08.00
40 Fridge, Craig 12 Hidden Valle 32-08.00
42 Johnson, Daniel 12 Hidden Valle 32-00.50
43 Fioramonti, Nathan 12 Oakton 31-05.00
44 Bradsher, Bernard 10 Halifax Coun 30-05.00
45 Tillery, James 11 Henry, Patri 29-07.50
46 Samuel, Yared 11 Mountain Mis 29-06.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
High School: # 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
Va. State: $ 190-02 1978 Steve Mehr, Gar-Field
State Leader: = 167-00 2010 Kyle Fortney, Fauquier
Meet Record: % 184-11 5/3/2003 Steve Huntzinger, Robinson Secondary HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blakeney, Brett 12 Loudoun Vall 140-04
2 Roach, Jordan 11 Fork Union M 140-00
3 Williams, Harrison 11 Radford 136-05
4 Tony, Josh 12 Auburn 127-11
5 May, Ross 12 Loudoun Vall 124-01
6 Rivera, Chris 10 Western Albe 121-00
7 Charmo, Michael 12 Loudoun Vall 118-02
8 Buchanon, Ervin 10 Christiansbu 115-04
9 Jackson, Reggie 11 Fork Union M 115-01
10 Cobb-Ozanne, Rohan 12 Blacksburg 114-08
10 Melton, Anthony 11 Tucker, J. R 114-08
12 Petrella, Ross 12 Tucker, J. R 110-07
13 Echols, Erik 10 Harrisonburg 109-08
14 Fridge, Craig 12 Hidden Valle 105-00
15 Sims, Jackson 12 Blacksburg 102-07
16 Lynn, Zach 12 Tucker, J. R 101-06
17 Lispcomb, Travis 11 Halifax Coun 101-01
18 Feidt, Alex 11 Osbourn 101-00
19 Miller, Travis 11 Turner Ashby 100-07
20 Degraffenreid, Philip 10 Turner Ashby 100-06
21 Breeden, Eric 11 Albemarle 99-11
22 Sprague, Chris 09 Oakton 99-07
23 Carter, Tonda 10 Christiansbu 99-04
24 Lawson, Alex 11 Turner Ashby 97-08
25 Adcock, Michael 11 Western Albe 95-11
26 McCauley, Josh 12 Spotswood 94-07
27 Connor, Brice 10 Byrd, Willia 93-02
28 Giang, Peter 11 Oakton 91-06
29 Kirchner, Peter 10 Nelson Count 90-08
30 Fornadel, Nick 12 Harrisonburg 88-03
31 Hogue, Tecquin 09 Halifax Coun 84-08
32 Duncan, Derek 11 Auburn 79-10
33 Webb, Cray 12 Cave Spring 77-11
34 Dixon, Jack 12 Spotswood 74-10
35 Samuel, Yared 11 Mountain Mis 74-01
36 Wood, Tucker 11 Spotswood 74-00