Newburgh Free Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.68 | Alyssa Worrell | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.72 | Alyssa Worrell | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.91 | SB | Jaslene Cheatham | 20th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.51 | Gabrielle Robles | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
45.48 | SB | Alyssa Worrell | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:42.19 | Alexandra Swink | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
1:55.26 | SB | Mia Davis | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:20.43 | Mary Jane Politi | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3:50.88 | SB | Evangely Torres | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:11.92 | Natalia Sweat | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:22.13 | Mary Jane Politi | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
13:18.27 | SB | Evangely Torres | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14:25.31 | SB | Morgan Babbage | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:51.39 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:15.04 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:32.24 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-5 | Victoria Frazier | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-1.75 | Aaliyah Gilchrist | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-4.75 | Victoria Frazier | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-5 | Savannah Smith | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-7 | Naiyana Cruz Monroe | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.83 | Nakei Johnson | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
6.90 | Nakei Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.86 | Renaldo Lee | 18th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
39.72 | Bryan Arenas | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:27.09 | Kendy Georges | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
1:33.39 | SB | Giwenn Eloge | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.56 | Brady Danyluk | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:50.58 | Joseph Gaito | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:45.25 | Devin Batelic | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:56.54 | SB | Joseph Lopez | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.31 | SB | Devon Pinto | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
9.22 | Devon Pinto | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.23 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:29.16 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:05.86 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-1 | Jun Rivas | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2.5 | Jeron Underwood | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
16-8 | SB | Jaden Williams | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-8.25 | Jun Rivas | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
36-2.25 | Cameron Ford | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-11.5 | Nikolas Buchholtz | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-0 | SB | Roman D'Alfonso | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |