Brewster Bear Invitational 2009 vs Brewster Bear Invitational 2008

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +290 677 387
Overall Average +13.70 22:13.61 21:59.90
1st-10th Place -21.79 16:41.31 17:03.10
1st-25th Place -19.50 17:02.70 17:22.20
1st-50th Place -19.85 17:27.01 17:46.86
1st-100th Place -29.34 17:59.51 18:28.85
Common Athletes -- -- 119
Ran Faster 39 79 40
Ran Season Best -26 69 95
Average Time -22.17 21:01.35 21:23.53
Median Time -10.18 20:38.82 20:49.00
Middle 80% Times -18.76 20:53.96 21:12.72
Top 10% Times -18.70 17:14.38 17:33.08
Top 25% Times -14.56 18:09.37 18:23.93
Top 50% Times -16.56 19:01.70 19:18.27
Bottom 50% Times -27.42 22:39.98 23:07.40
Bottom 25% Times -24.50 24:38.93 25:03.43
Bottom 10% Times -54.22 26:04.87 26:59.08
Average Difference -22.17 -- --
Median Difference -59.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -20.49 -- --
Top 10% Difference -15.39 -- --
Top 50% Difference -14.72 -- --
Top 25% Difference -13.69 -- --
Top 50% Difference -14.72 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -30.24 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -17.95 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -36.41 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
James McDonough Mahopac -16.00 16:17.00 16:33.00
Charlie Carr Brewster -29.97 16:35.03 17:05.00
Mike Thomas Brewster -54.87 16:39.13 17:34.00
Thomas Fitzpatrick Carmel -17.13 16:59.87 17:17.00
John Carr Brewster -22.42 17:04.58 17:27.00
Neeraj Suryanarayanan Brewster -11.72 17:19.28 17:31.00
Jon Campbell Millbrook +8.15 17:28.15 17:20.00
Joey Moschitto Briarcliff -1:18.25 17:20.75 18:39.00
Doug Chiapperino Carmel -22.62 17:28.38 17:51.00
Evan Olin Ossining -1.59 17:45.41 17:47.00
Chris Cruz Lakeland/Panas -58.20 17:46.80 18:45.00
Miles Applebaum Byram Hills +12.86 18:10.86 17:58.00
Steven Sklar Ardsley +38.72 18:45.72 18:07.00
Ed Paniccia Byram Hills +28.51 18:35.51 18:07.00
Ben Fischberg John Jay - Cross River -40.82 18:08.18 18:49.00
Shawn Mcdonnell Brewster +48.63 19:01.63 18:13.00
Danny Foley Carmel +36.74 18:51.74 18:15.00
Nick Foy Brewster -17.48 18:16.52 18:34.00
Greg Ferraro Byram Hills -1:06.25 18:17.75 19:24.00
Sasha Abramowitz Byram Hills -11.92 18:21.08 18:33.00
Dylan Sri-jayantha Ossining +14.26 18:43.26 18:29.00
Jonathan Biber Croton-Harmon +0.92 18:34.92 18:34.00
J O'rourke Carmel -1:46.38 18:42.62 20:29.00
Daniel Berman John Jay - Cross River -26.33 18:52.67 19:19.00
Winchell Chris Mahopac +3.52 18:56.52 18:53.00
Max Anderson Croton-Harmon -57.96 18:54.04 19:52.00
Nick Barbara Brewster -50.32 19:02.68 19:53.00
Kevin Mallon Mahopac -14.12 19:11.88 19:26.00
Bobby Beaumont Nyack -2:44.62 19:14.38 21:59.00
Eliot Cowley John Jay - Cross River -20.16 19:14.84 19:35.00
Nick Patel Lakeland/Panas -1:22.23 19:16.77 20:39.00
Sam Weiss Byram Hills +2:26.50 21:44.50 19:18.00
Keaton Mangi Our Lady of Lourdes -18.57 19:20.43 19:39.00
Andrew Mackenzie North Salem -1.02 19:20.98 19:22.00
Patrick Donnelly Westlake -41.11 19:21.89 20:03.00
Peter Flynn Briarcliff -36.59 19:24.41 20:01.00
John Castillo Ossining -32.07 19:25.93 19:58.00
Jesse Walsh Our Lady of Lourdes -34.24 19:26.76 20:01.00
Mike Falco Westlake -2:34.54 19:27.46 22:02.00
Cameron Davidov Ossining +1:44.64 21:18.64 19:34.00
Danny Roncace Nyack -31.25 19:35.75 20:07.00
Ariana Bottalico Brewster -15.52 19:37.48 19:53.00
Steve Tocco Westlake -2:02.25 19:37.75 21:40.00
Jesse Andreozzi Byram Hills -21.82 19:45.18 20:07.00
Jephson Mathew Nyack -25.76 19:45.24 20:11.00
Miriam Munn Brewster +1:03.10 20:51.10 19:48.00
Robert Joseph Ardsley -5.90 19:50.10 19:56.00
Josh Sukonnik Briarcliff +3:39.84 23:31.84 19:52.00
Joseph Panaro Ossining +6:51.12 26:43.12 19:52.00
Jimmy Duncan Brewster +12.70 20:05.70 19:53.00
Jordan Church Lakeland/Panas -1:29.18 19:53.82 21:23.00
Max Paukner Brewster -1:46.95 19:54.05 21:41.00
Brock Wilson Ardsley -27.58 19:56.42 20:24.00
Nick Cortina Brewster -1:38.47 19:59.53 21:38.00
Jared Feldman John Jay - Cross River +11.46 20:15.46 20:04.00
Jon Bota Mahopac +52.30 20:57.30 20:05.00
Winfield Greene Brewster +1.94 20:07.94 20:06.00
Corey Gardner North Salem +0.03 20:10.03 20:10.00
Molly Gardineer Mahopac +25.81 20:39.81 20:14.00
Jeff Koehler Brewster -26.35 20:15.65 20:42.00
Dan Manson John Jay - Cross River -1:18.52 20:17.48 21:36.00
James Schiavone Mahopac -19.19 20:18.81 20:38.00
Jordan Contract Ardsley -5.74 20:22.26 20:28.00
James Pizzurro John Jay - Cross River -31.99 20:23.01 20:55.00
Sarah Costa Croton-Harmon -59.00 20:30.00 21:29.00
Emma Wisdom John Jay - Cross River +5.95 20:38.95 20:33.00
Kevin Brogan Our Lady of Lourdes -13.03 20:35.97 20:49.00
Russell Amore Eldred -4:51.18 20:38.82 25:30.00
J.p. Redding Ardsley -1:33.02 20:39.98 22:13.00
Tom Zajc North Salem -1:16.86 20:42.14 21:59.00
Dennis John Westlake +17.02 21:00.02 20:43.00
Max Doyle Mahopac +52.45 21:39.45 20:47.00
Connor Carey Mahopac -1:29.68 20:48.32 22:18.00
Ed Dougherty Brewster -27.90 20:54.10 21:22.00
Joe Soucy Croton-Harmon -1:43.53 20:57.47 22:41.00
Rachel Sweeney John Jay - Cross River -1:33.33 20:59.67 22:33.00
Katie Nellis Millbrook -33.61 21:02.39 21:36.00
Mike Posivak Our Lady of Lourdes -1:22.86 21:08.14 22:31.00
Sam Waruch Brewster +1:20.78 22:32.78 21:12.00
Tess Hamburg Mahopac +27.53 21:42.53 21:15.00
Michael DiRosa Briarcliff -1:41.97 21:15.03 22:57.00
Alexandra Desarden Mahopac -1.04 21:27.96 21:29.00
Jenna Depue Our Lady of Lourdes +1.51 21:31.51 21:30.00
Michael Fitzmartin John Jay - Cross River +1:20.39 22:54.39 21:34.00
Kristen Nicolias Mahopac -26.14 21:34.86 22:01.00
Sean Spofford Mahopac -2:14.11 21:39.89 23:54.00
Renee Roncace Nyack -3:26.20 21:40.80 25:07.00
Brandon Rumaker Ossining -1:02.17 21:40.83 22:43.00
Christina Oddo John Jay - Cross River -1:14.42 21:46.58 23:01.00
Julia Conrad John Jay - Cross River +7.49 22:28.49 22:21.00
Kristina Brown Eldred +2:04.56 24:28.56 22:24.00
Mary-kate Bida Millbrook +1:46.47 24:13.47 22:27.00
Warren Lockwood John Jay - Cross River -1:26.71 22:27.29 23:54.00
Rachel Cawkwell Byram Hills +7.51 22:40.51 22:33.00
Michael Seraita Briarcliff +1:10.93 23:46.93 22:36.00
Danielle Wasserman Briarcliff -20.11 22:43.89 23:04.00
Matt Schwartz Briarcliff -34.13 22:50.87 23:25.00
Bridget Comiskey Carmel +38.36 23:44.36 23:06.00
Alexandra Brinas Ardsley +45.75 23:55.75 23:10.00
M Geisel Carmel +20.50 23:32.50 23:12.00
Kayla Myers Port Jervis -37.06 23:18.94 23:56.00
Nicole Castro Mahopac -2.92 23:21.08 23:24.00
Kelsey DeRaffele John Jay - Cross River -50.83 23:24.17 24:15.00
Sarah Schur Byram Hills +16.48 23:48.48 23:32.00
Erika Vorstadt Eldred +50.61 24:38.61 23:48.00
Nicole Martinez Mahopac -2:10.16 24:00.84 26:11.00
Chris Lustrino Lakeland/Panas +54.62 25:01.62 24:07.00
Lauren Murray John Jay - Cross River -2:58.15 24:12.85 27:11.00
Sam West Brewster -3:15.82 24:17.18 27:33.00
Andrew Horowitz Briarcliff -1:36.59 24:23.41 26:00.00
Kevin Yeager Briarcliff -2:02.10 24:29.90 26:32.00
Alexandra Coffey Briarcliff -25.98 24:34.02 25:00.00
Ashley Rothweiler Port Chester -17.61 24:47.39 25:05.00
Julia Girardi Port Chester +50.40 25:54.40 25:04.00
Jackie Bronner Brewster +1:27.17 27:45.17 26:18.00
Kendall Sweeney John Jay - Cross River -1:25.53 26:33.47 27:59.00
Tiffany Casulli Port Jervis -42.97 26:42.03 27:25.00
Katherine Bedrossian Our Lady of Lourdes -1:04.25 27:34.75 28:39.00
Stephanie Henry Port Chester -1:10.09 28:13.91 29:24.00