Kendall Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.00 | Leanna Clay | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.75 | SB | Adriana Schiavone | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.57 | SB | Hannah Brundage | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:23.75 | Hannah Brundage | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.98 | Somer Baker | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
18.36 | SB | Leanna Clay | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:33.27 | Somer Baker | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.16 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-3.5 | Somer Baker | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-4.5 | SB | Maddison Dellaquila | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-1.5 | SB | Maddison Dellaquila | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
25-5.75 | SB | Adriana Schiavone | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
84-6 | Paige Hardenbrook | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
59-5 | SB | Elizabeth Pratt | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
27-1.5 | Elizabeth Pratt | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
23-8.5 | SB | Paige Hardenbrook | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete |
22-8.5 | SB | Winter English | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.28 | Christopher Nettles | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
13.35 | Stephen Elliott | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.44 | Christopher Nettles | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
26.77 | Alex King | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.19 | Alex King | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.17 | Bruce Rasmusson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:10.30 | SB | Bruce Rasmusson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:37.90 | SB | Ben Brundage | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
16-11 | Stephen Elliott | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-0 | Bruce Rasmusson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
35-0.5 | SB | Christopher Nettles | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
32-6.5 | Stephen Elliott | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
72-0 | SB | Alex King | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete |