3200m Relay
1. Troy 10:15.3
2. Lansingburgh 10:42.6
3. Ichabod Crane 10:47.3
4. Cohoes 11:30.4
100H Finals
1. Scardera Lansingburgh 17.2
2. Merceron Cohoes 18.0
3. Howansky Lansingburgh 18.9
4. Mink Ichabod Crane 19.5
5. Rizzo Berlin 20.9
6. Curtis Ichabod Crane 21.6
800m
1. A. Jordan Troy 2:26.9
2. Dellehunt Ichabod Crane 2:27.6
3. Houshower Lansingburgh 2:44.5
4. Mason Lansingburgh 2:45.8
5. Wilhelm Cohoes 2:51.7
6. Dawes Cohoes 2:59.0
400m Relay
1. Ichabod Crane 51.2
2. Lansingburgh 52.2
3. Berlin 53.6
4. Troy 54.1
5. Cohoes 54.6
6. Mechanicville 57.1
2000m Steeplechase
1. Barker Lansingburgh 8:46.3
2. Jolly Ichabod Crane 9:35.4
3. Newman Mechanicville 12:51.7
400m Hurdles
1. Broz Schuylerville 68.4
2. Lewis Cohoes 71.0
3. Mink Ichabod Crane 76.1
4. Ferris Berlin 77.0
5. Sericolo Ichabod Crane 79.1
6. Rahimi Emma Willard 81.8
3000m
1. Meeson Lansingburgh 12:38.6
2. Ayotte Cohoes 13:02
3. Powell Ichabod Crane 13:14
4. Meltz Ichabod Crane 14:04
5. Tylock Mechanicville 14:20
100m Finals
1. Gregg Emma Willard 12.6
2. B. Jordan Troy 13.3
3. Turner Lansingburgh 13.3
4. Corrado Berlin 13.4
5. Alston Cohoes 13.6
6. Spencer Emma Willard 13.9
1500m
1. West Emma Willard 5:33.3
2. Levens Cohoes 5:37
3. Sericolo Ichabod Crane 5:39.6
4. Canty Lansingburgh 5:44
5. Zembrowski Schuylerville 5:48.9
6. Bell Ichabod Crane 5:49.7
400m
1. Samuelson Ichabod Crane 61.0
2. Williams Troy 61.9
3. Johnson Emma Willard 62.4
4. Ju. Retell Lansingburgh 65.7
5. Teta Lansingburgh 65.9
6. Mapes Cohoes 67.0
200m
1. Gamble Lansingburgh 26.7
2. Roker Berlin 27.8
3. Visconti Ichabod Crane 28.3
4. Alston Cohoes 28.6
5. O’Brien Lansingburgh 28.8
6. Wood Schuylerville 28.9
Throwers 400m Relay (Non-Scoring)
1. Lansingburgh 58.9
2. Ichabod Crane 64.6
3. Mechanicville 67.9
4. Cohoes 70.2
1600m Relay
1. Ichabod Crane 4:11.2
2. Troy 4:12.6
3. Berlin 4:22.5
4. Lansingburgh 4:27.0
5. Cohoes 4:29.2
High Jump
1. Broz Schuylerville 5-06
2. Palmer Schuylerville 5-04
3. Dellehunt Ichabod Crane 4-10
4. Hudson Emma Willard J4-10
5. Cooney Troy J4-10
6. Freeman Ichabod Crane 4-08
Triple Jump
1. Palmer Schuylerville 33-08.5
2. Williams Troy 31-06
3. Agirotutu Emma Willard 31-03
4. Yorio Emma Willard 30-08.5
5. Aeido Troy 29-08.5
6. Wei Lansingburgh 29-08.25
Long Jump
1. Turner Lansingburgh 14-08.5
2. Ernst Cohoes 14-04.5
3. Wei Lansingburgh 14-03.25
4. Agirotutu Emma Willard 14-02.5
5. Cooney Troy 13-09
6. Aeido Troy 13-02.5
Pole Vault
1. Palmer Schuylerville 9-00
2. Receuver Ichabod Crane 8-06
3. Dick Ichabod Crane 8-00
4. Moss Lansingburgh J8-00
5. Tang Lansingburgh 7-06
Shot Put
1. Levy Emma Willard 32-00
2. Cappana Troy 31-01
3. Ward Emma Willard 30-03.5
4. McDonough Lansingburgh 28-07
5. Fernandez Troy 25-04
6. Gilmore Lansingburgh 24-11.5
Discus
1. Levy Emma Willard 113-02
2. Jenkins Emma Willard 81-06
3. Fernandez Troy 80-04
4. Schermerhorn Ichabod Crane 77-00
5. Langhein Mechanicville 76-08
6. McDonough Lansingburgh 73-09
Boy’s Team Scores & Results
1.
Lansingburgh
148
6.
Mechanicville
30
2.
Lasalle
98
7.
Berlin
26
3.
Troy
83
7.
Cohoes
26
4.
Ravena
75
9.
Schuylerville
18
5.
CBA
47
3200m Relay
1. Lansingburgh 8:34.9
2. Ravena 8:45.2
3. Lasalle 8:54.9
4. Cohoes 9:28.8
.
110HH Finals
1. Wagner Schuylerville 14.5
2. Washington Lasalle 16.1
3. Jackson Troy 16.2
4. Semenick Ravena 17.9
5. Sorel Cohoes 18.4
6. McBride Mechanicville 18.5
800m
1. Tobias Lansingburgh 1:56.9
2. Doran Lasalle 2:01.1
3. Rolfe Troy 2:06.4
4. Clements Mechanicville 2:08.3
5. Pry Ravena 2:08.6
6. Scardera Lansingburgh 2:11.7
400m Relay
1. Lansingburgh 45.1
2. Lasalle 46.5
3. Ravena 48.1
4. Cohoes 48.7
5. Berlin 48.9
6. Mechanicville 49.6
3000m Steeplechase
1. Sousis Lansingburgh 10:42.6
2. Coughlin Lasalle 11:20.9
3. Pattison Troy 11:27.5
4. Rogers Ravena 12:16.6
400m Hurdles
1. Washington Lasalle 59.2
2. Gonzalez Troy 61.4
3. Fuller Lansingburgh 63.7
4. Gould Lansingburgh 64.0
5. Semenick Ravena 64.1
6. McBride Mechanicville 67.0
3200m
1. Hurley Lasalle 10:21.1
2. Satomoya Cohoes 10:47.4
3. Demand Lansingburgh 10:55.9
4. Clements Mechanicville 11:13.9
5. Billings Cohoes 11:20.9
6. Eddy Ravena 11:23.7
100m Finals
1. Canzeri Troy 11.1
2. Lucey CBA 11.7
3. Newell Lansingburgh 11.7
4. Black Lansingburgh 11.9
5. Ishman Troy 12.0
6. Sanders Ravena 12.2
400m
1. Gilbert Berlin 49.8
2. Dicerse Mechanicville 51.5
3. Marois Lasalle 53.0
4. Fane Lansingburgh 53.1
5. Sorensen Lasalle 54.5
6. Lamay Ravena 56.5
1600m
1. Tobias Lansingburgh 4:25.6
2. Doran Lasalle 4:42.8
3. O’Malley CBA 4:48.9
4. Morrow Ravena 4:51.0
5. Gagliastri Mechanicville 4:57.3
6. Cummings CBA 5:02.5
200m
1. Canzeri Troy 22.4
2. Gilbert Berlin 22.9
3. McKnight CBA 23.6
4. Everett CBA 23.9
5. Monescolchi Ravena 24.1
6. DeBonis Lasalle 24.3
Throwers 400m Relay (Non-Scoring)
1. Lansingburgh 47.2
2. Ravena 50.6
3. Lasalle 51.8
4. Cohoes 63.8
1600m Relay
1. Troy 3:34.9
2. Lasalle 3:37.4
3. Lansingburgh 3:41.5
4. Berlin 3:43.6
5. CBA 3:44.5
6. Ravena 3:52.5
High Jump
1. Gordon Lansingburgh 5-08
2. Sanders Ravena 5-06
3. Thorton Lansingburgh 5-03
4. McMullen Ravena J5-03
5. Jackson Troy J5-03
5. McBride Mechanicville J5-03
Triple Jump
1. Kemp Lansingburgh 41-00
2. Davidson Lansingburgh 37-10.5
3. Bauer CBA 36-11.5
4. Russell Troy 36-11
5. Mapes Cohoes 36-06.5
6. Houlahan Lasalle 36-03
Long Jump
1. Kemp Lansingburgh 20-03.5
2. Everett CBA 19-11.5
3. VonFricken Mechanicville 18-07.75
4. Gonzalez Troy 18-06.75
5. Russell Troy 17-11.5
6. Mapes Cohoes 17-04.25
Pole Vault
1. Lisa Ravena 13-00
2. Wagner Schuylerville 12-06
3. Rock CBA 10-00
4. Asam Ravena 9-06
5. French Berlin 8-00
6. Macchia Lansingburgh J8-00
Shot Put
1. Nichols Lansingburgh 41-09.5
2. Geraci Troy 39-09.5
3. Yaganich Troy 38-07.5
4. Burr-Snagg Lasalle J38-07.5
5. Defazio Lasalle 38-07
6. McMullen Ravena 38-00
Discus
1. Boomhower Ravena 115-04
2. Defazio Lasalle 109-08
3. Vandenburgh Lansingburgh 105-09
4. McBride Mechanicville 95-01
5. Lemieux Cohoes 93-06
6. Elmer Cohoes 93-04