West Canada Valley Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.09 | SB | Gabriella Schrader | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
45.47 | SB | Gabriella Schrader | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:33.67 | Madelyn Allen | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:52.36 | Ellie Hayes | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
13:34.39 | Madison Gonzalez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14:12.88 | SB | Madelyn Allen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.47 | Alyssa Youngs | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
9.68 | SB | Gabriella Schrader | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:06.11 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:56.09 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:10.68 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Emma Soron | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-4.75 | Alyssa Youngs | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15-2.5 | Hallie Fehlhaber | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-1.75 | Alyssa Youngs | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
34-8.75 | Hallie Fehlhaber | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
30-11.75 | SB | Emma Soron | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
29-4 | Leila Selimovic | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Hallie Fehlhaber | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7-6 | Margaret Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6-6 | Kaity Dingman | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-4 | Faith Perry | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27-2 | Danelle (Dustin) Shannon-Dineen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
21-8 | Gianna Gonzalez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
20-2 | Payton Jackson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Weight Throw | |||||
31-4.5 | SB | Faith Perry | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
27-7 | Danelle (Dustin) Shannon-Dineen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
24-8 | Isabelle Krukowski | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
22-10.5 | Gianna Gonzalez | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.13 | Jarrett Brelinsky | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
39.42 | SB | Iain Farber | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:29.14 | Louis Clarke | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:43.23 | Louis Clarke | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.11 | John Tolpa | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
9.48 | SB | Charlie Reed | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
10.86 | Christian Lopez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.54 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.70 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:30.25 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Edvin Selimovic | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | Edvin Selimovic | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17-11.5 | Jarrett Brelinsky | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17-8.5 | Charlie Reed | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-1 | Edvin Selimovic | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
37-7 | SB | Jarrett Brelinsky | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
35-5.5 | SB | Charlie Reed | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
41-3 | SB | Blake Reese | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
38-8.5 | Iain Farber | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
36-0 | SB | Dylan Dayton | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
36-0 | SB | Rafael Hare | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Weight Throw | |||||
46-3 | Dylan Dayton | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
45-8 | Blake Reese | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
43-6.5 | Iain Farber | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
35-9.5 | Rafael Hare | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
35-9.5 | Matthew Lape | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |