THE 2022 OHSL PATRIOT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY CATO-MERIDIAN - OCTOBER 25
BOYS VARSITY RACE - 3.1 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 72 Pulaski (19:35.5 97:57.4 2:58.2)
2. 77 Fabius-Pompey (19:48.3 99:01.1 2:38.7)
3. 79 Cato-Meridian (19:52.2 99:21.0 2:32.2)
4. 80 Tully (19:52.0 99:19.8 2:44.8)
5. 125 Manlius Pebble Hill (20:39.0 103:14.9 5:15.5)
6. 144 LaFayette (21:08.6 105:42.7 6:43.6)
7. 167 Jordan-Elbridge (21:30.5 107:32.3 4:58.1)
8. 181 Port Byron (21:50.3 109:11.1 2:01.3)
9. 207 Weedsport (22:19.0 111:34.7 1:52.2)
10. 278 Cincinnatus (26:07.2 130:35.6 9:57.8)
11. 287 APW (28:26.9 142:14.420:49.1)
BOYS VARSITY 5000 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE Speed Rating
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------
1 1 Luke Tighe SR 1 Pulaski 17:37.1 5:41 162.63 163
2 2 Oliver Dreyfuss SR 2 Manlius Pebble Hill 17:59.6 5:48 155.13 155
3 3 Ian Rauber SR 3 Tully 18:08.3 5:51 152.23 152
4 4 Joe Britschge SR 4 Fabius-Pompey 18:12.0 5:52 151.00 151
5 5 Emmett Dix JR 1 LaFayette 18:21.4 5:55 147.87 148
6 6 Alexander Kunz SO 1 Jordan-Elbridge 18:32.2 5:58 144.27 144
7 7 Merritt Cox SR 5 Cato-Meridian 18:46.1 6:03 139.63 140
8 Braedon Hurlbert FR 1 Deruyter 19:09.8 6:11 131.73 132
9 8 Peyton Bates JR 2 Jordan-Elbridge 19:19.4 6:14 128.53 129
10 9 Owen McGetrick JR 3 Cato-Meridian 19:24.3 6:15 126.90 127
11 10 Ryan Britschge SO 2 Fabius-Pompey 19:24.8 6:15 126.73 127
12 11 Ben Schouten JR 4 Pulaski 19:24.9 6:15 126.70 127
13 12 Zeke Mohat JR 5 Tully 19:40.3 6:20 121.57 122
14 13 Jj Braverman SR 6 Manlius Pebble Hill 19:46.7 6:22 119.43 119
15 14 Michael Keenan SO 3 Fabius-Pompey 19:50.9 6:24 118.03 118
16 15 Elijah Haga JR 6 Cato-Meridian 19:52.6 6:24 117.47 117
17 16 Joseph Bonanno SO 4 Cato-Meridian 19:59.7 6:27 115.10 115
18 17 Taige Lindblad SR 7 Tully 20:03.8 6:28 113.73 114
19 18 Alex Giannotti SO 5 Pulaski 20:06.3 6:29 112.90 113
20 19 Spencer Dix SO 6 LaFayette 20:06.5 6:29 112.83 113
21 20 Colin Maneeley JR 7 Pulaski 20:13.8 6:31 110.40 110
22 21 Kaleb Dodd FR 2 Tully 20:34.3 6:38 103.57 104
23 22 Ezekiel Shatras SO 7 Pulaski 20:35.3 6:38 103.23 103
24 23 Charles Hutson SR 8 Fabius-Pompey 20:42.7 6:40 100.77 101
25 24 Alex Hernandez JR 8 Port Byron 20:43.2 6:41 100.60 101
26 Jacob Haggart SO 8 Deruyter 20:49.6 6:43 98.47 98
27 25 Andrew Kostiv SR 9 LaFayette 20:49.7 6:43 98.43 98
28 26 Domenic Angello SO 9 Fabius-Pompey 20:50.7 6:43 98.10 98
29 Benjamin Capone SO 10 Faith Heritage 20:50.8 6:43 98.07 98
30 27 Doug Earley JR 9 Tully 20:53.1 6:44 97.30 97
31 28 Tim He JR 10 Manlius Pebble Hill 20:56.3 6:45 96.23 96
32 Evan Catarisano SO 11 Onondaga 20:59.4 6:46 95.20 95
33 Porter Sheen FR 3 Bishop Ludden 21:05.7 6:48 93.10 93
34 29 Evan Pollino JR 11 Weedsport 21:09.7 6:49 91.77 92
35 30 Kurt Akins SO 12 Port Byron 21:10.6 6:49 91.47 91
36 31 Tae-Jin Shah SR 10 Manlius Pebble Hill 21:17.2 6:52 89.27 89
37 Vincent Gieser JR 12 Blessed Virgin Mary 21:17.2 6:52 89.27 89
38 32 James Wilkinson FR 4 Cato-Meridian 21:18.3 6:52 88.90 89
39 33 Oliver Newell FR 5 LaFayette 21:20.1 6:52 88.30 88
40 34 Eli Fuller SO 13 Cincinnatus 21:20.9 6:53 88.03 88
41 35 Samuel Lowery SO 14 Weedsport 21:42.7 7:00 80.77 81
42 36 Jack Wallis SO 15 Pulaski 21:44.4 7:00 80.20 80
43 37 Logan Bowers SO 16 Tully 21:54.9 7:04 76.70 77
44 38 Bryce Keller FR 6 Tully 22:02.2 7:06 74.27 74
45 39 Griffin Woods FR 7 Pulaski 22:05.2 7:07 73.27 73
46 Lovepreet Singh FR 8 Tully 22:07.3 7:08 72.57 73
47 40 Charles Patterson FR 9 Port Byron 22:08.7 7:08 72.10 72
48 Noah Smalls SR 11 Deruyter 22:09.3 7:08 71.90 72
49 James Delisle JR 13 Blessed Virgin Mary 22:10.3 7:09 71.57 72
50 41 Cameron Dalin FR 10 APW 22:13.9 7:10 70.37 70
51 42 Benjamin Vanvranken JR 14 APW 22:14.3 7:10 70.23 70
52 Ezra Peter SO 17 Pulaski 22:15.6 7:10 69.80 70
53 Max Selmser SR 12 Tully 22:15.7 7:10 69.77 70
54 Myer Bulter JR 15 Pulaski 22:18.2 7:11 68.93 69
55 43 Andrew Jones SO 18 Port Byron 22:24.1 7:13 66.97 67
56 Emanuel Lamacchia JR 16 Onondaga 22:30.4 7:15 64.87 65
57 Kalib Weiland JR 17 Pulaski 22:32.2 7:16 64.27 64
58 Dominick Viel JR 18 Tully 22:41.9 7:19 61.03 61
59 44 Kendrick Taylor JR 19 Port Byron 22:44.5 7:20 60.17 60
60 45 Connor Boylan FR 11 Jordan-Elbridge 22:44.8 7:20 60.07 60
61 46 James Lowery SO 19 Weedsport 22:48.5 7:21 58.83 59
62 Quinn Watkins SO 20 Faith Heritage 22:50.0 7:21 58.33 58
63 47 Richard Beach SO 21 Port Byron 22:50.9 7:22 58.03 58
64 48 Ryan Dates SR 13 Weedsport 22:51.9 7:22 57.70 58
65 49 Sam Holden SR 14 Weedsport 23:01.9 7:25 54.37 54
66 Ben Thieben SR 15 Bishop Ludden 23:06.1 7:27 52.97 53
67 50 Connor Johnson SO 22 Cincinnatus 23:12.0 7:29 51.00 51
68 51 Charlie Gannon 8 1 Manlius Pebble Hill 23:15.1 7:30 49.97 50
69 52 Dexter Barnhart SO 23 Weedsport 23:17.3 7:30 49.23 49
70 53 Gabe Jones FR 12 Jordan-Elbridge 23:25.6 7:33 46.47 46
71 54 Brayden Smith JR 20 Cato-Meridian 23:27.2 7:33 45.93 46
72 55 Rylan Streeter FR 13 Jordan-Elbridge 23:30.3 7:34 44.90 45
73 Alex Shaffer JR 21 Tully 23:34.8 7:36 43.40 43
74 56 Nathan Dennis SO 24 Cato-Meridian 23:37.7 7:37 42.43 42
75 Jack Liu JR 22 Faith Heritage 23:43.5 7:39 40.50 41
76 57 Garrett Frink SR 16 Cincinnatus 23:43.7 7:39 40.43 40
77 Zach Masuicca SR 17 Pulaski 23:48.9 7:40 38.70 39
78 Carter Impson JR 23 Cato-Meridian 24:00.4 7:44 34.87 35
79 58 Matthew Clark JR 24 Weedsport 24:07.3 7:46 32.57 33
80 59 Evan Zimmerman SR 18 Manlius Pebble Hill 24:40.4 7:57 21.53 22
81 60 Alex Coomber SO 25 Jordan-Elbridge 24:53.7 8:01 17.10 17
82 Jack Conklin SO 26 Cato-Meridian 24:58.4 8:03 15.53 16
83 61 Mitchell Rovit SO 27 Manlius Pebble Hill 24:59.0 8:03 15.33 15
84 62 Rylan Redeye FR 14 LaFayette 25:05.0 8:05 13.33 13
85 63 Matthew Howell SO 28 Port Byron 25:09.5 8:06 11.83 12
86 Logan Filoso FR 15 Port Byron 25:16.0 8:08 9.67 10
87 Jayden Mohamed SO 29 Onondaga 25:20.4 8:10 8.20 8
88 Federico Pellegrini SR 19 Pulaski 25:48.8 8:19
89 Covin Rembowski FR 16 Pulaski 25:57.5 8:22
90 64 Matthew Keenan FR 17 Fabius-Pompey 26:37.6 8:35
91 65 Sawyer Oakes FR 18 APW 26:54.5 8:40
92 66 Markus Tanner FR 19 APW 27:48.7 8:58
93 Joe Harmon JR 25 Port Byron 27:51.5 8:58
94 Tayson Kepple SO 30 Weedsport 27:56.6 9:00
95 67 Mick Chmielewski FR 20 Jordan-Elbridge 29:13.4 9:25
96 Cameron Bowman SO 31 Deruyter 30:06.2 9:42
97 68 Damon Moore FR 21 Cincinnatus 31:00.3 9:59
98 69 Alan Cook SO 32 Cincinnatus 31:18.7 10:05
99 Danny Conrad FR 22 Jordan-Elbridge 31:51.9 10:16
100 Dylan Howell SO 33 Port Byron 33:08.4 10:40
101 Jarrett Beaumont JR 26 Port Byron 33:54.5 10:55
102 70 Xavier Phillips SO 34 Cincinnatus 36:39.2 11:48
103 71 Okwaho Hall FR 23 LaFayette 37:10.1 11:58
104 72 Breyden Silva SO 35 Cincinnatus 38:27.2 12:23
105 Matthew Hubbard SR 20 Jordan-Elbridge 42:32.7 13:42
106 73 Sean McKoy JR 27 APW 43:03.0 13:52
Girls Results
THE 2022 OHSL PATRIOT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY CATO-MERIDIAN - OCTOBER 25
GIRLS VARSITY RACE - 3.1 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 36 Cato-Meridian (23:07.3 115:36.5 3:18.5)
2. 51 Pulaski (23:47.2 118:55.9 2:52.1)
3. 74 Tully (24:39.7 123:18.3 6:09.9)
4. 90 Weedsport (25:52.9 129:24.2 6:35.3)
5. 110 Fabius-Pompey (27:28.3 137:21.2 9:07.4)
GIRLS VARSITY 5000 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Estimated
PLACE PTS NAME SCHOOL TIME PACE Speed Rating
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ------------
1 1 Katie Edinger SR 1 Tully 20:46.7 6:42 101.43 101
2 Edy Livingston JR 1 Bishop Grimes 21:03.3 6:47 95.90 96
3 2 Maggie Brown FR 1 Cato-Meridian 21:28.5 6:55 87.50 88
4 3 Myah Keenan 7 1 Fabius-Pompey 21:46.3 7:01 81.57 82
5 4 Elaina Williams SO 1 Cato-Meridian 21:55.3 7:04 78.57 79
6 5 Grace Carguello 8 1 Pulaski 22:05.5 7:07 75.17 75
7 6 Olivia Snodgrass SO 2 Weedsport 22:45.3 7:20 61.90 62
8 7 Julia Wilson SR 2 Cato-Meridian 22:46.9 7:20 61.37 61
9 Tea Hokanson SR 3 Manlius Pebble Hill 22:56.3 7:23 58.23 58
10 8 Madelyn Lyng 8 2 Pulaski 22:59.2 7:24 57.27 57
11 9 Zoyee Newton FR 2 Weedsport 23:28.6 7:34 47.47 47
12 Claire Zehner SO 3 LaFayette 23:43.1 7:39 42.63 43
13 Kaci Armstrong 8 3 LaFayette 23:47.7 7:40 41.10 41
14 10 Gabrielle Waite JR 2 Pulaski 23:59.9 7:44 37.03 37
15 11 Nadia Dudley JR 3 Cato-Meridian 24:38.8 7:56 24.07 24
16 Alexcia Snyder JR 4 Port Byron 24:42.9 7:58 22.70 23
17 Molly Yorkey SR 4 Port Byron 24:43.4 7:58 22.53 23
18 12 Sophia Zogby SO 4 Cato-Meridian 24:47.0 7:59 21.33 21
19 13 Karlee Nabinger SO 5 Pulaski 24:53.7 8:01 19.10 19
20 14 Lucy Wright SO 6 Tully 24:57.5 8:02 17.83 18
21 15 Cadynce Falato 8 4 Pulaski 24:57.6 8:02 17.80 18
22 16 Grace Bos 8 5 Cato-Meridian 25:14.7 8:08 12.10 12
23 17 Anna Congelli FR 3 Tully 25:15.1 8:08 11.97 12
24 18 Ariana Proper SR 5 Cato-Meridian 25:18.1 8:09 10.97 11
25 19 Elise Spencer FR 4 Tully 25:22.4 8:10 9.53 10
26 Isabella Wilkins 8 6 Cato-Meridian 25:24.8 8:11 8.73 9
27 Jane Vanvranken 8 7 APW 25:35.1 8:15 5.30 5
28 Lauryn Lape SO 7 Faith Heritage 25:40.1 8:16 3.63 4
29 Shiann King 8 8 APW 25:41.1 8:17 3.30 3
30 Kemery Sanborn JR 5 Bishop Ludden 25:43.8 8:17 2.40 2
31 20 Lilly Pratt 8 9 Pulaski 25:43.9 8:17 2.37 2
32 Meggy McNally FR 5 Port Byron 26:06.7 8:25
33 21 Elena Amodei SR 6 Weedsport 26:09.9 8:26
34 Bailey Impson SO 8 Cato-Meridian 26:24.1 8:30
35 Morgan Yorkey FR 6 Port Byron 26:25.1 8:31
36 22 Gia Myers SO 9 Fabius-Pompey 26:41.5 8:36
37 23 Susan Kuty FR 7 Tully 26:56.6 8:41
38 Leah Patterson SO 10 LaFayette 27:01.8 8:42
39 24 Rozalia Naczk JR 6 Fabius-Pompey 27:34.0 8:53
40 25 Elaina Iozzo SO 11 Tully 27:39.0 8:54
41 26 Anna Kershner FR 8 Weedsport 27:39.8 8:55
42 27 Alexa Evans JR 7 Pulaski 27:48.0 8:57
43 Lillith Eroh SR 7 Onondaga 28:10.1 9:04
44 Vanessa Trumble FR 9 Pulaski 28:13.8 9:06
45 Kandace Tanner JR 8 APW 28:35.0 9:12
46 Hayley Deville JR 9 Cato-Meridian 28:50.8 9:18
47 Mia Decarlo FR 10 Bishop Ludden 28:55.1 9:19
48 Brooke Finn SR 8 Cincinnatus 29:04.5 9:22
49 28 Sierra Crytzer-Shur FR 11 Weedsport 29:20.6 9:27
50 Sabrina Gamble SR 9 APW 29:26.2 9:29
51 29 Sarah Kuty JR 10 Tully 29:26.5 9:29
52 30 Emma Stevens SO 12 Fabius-Pompey 30:25.7 9:48
53 31 Emily Sheffield SO 13 Fabius-Pompey 30:53.7 9:57
54 Layla Shelby JR 11 Deruyter 31:21.1 10:06
55 32 Claire Widdekind JR 12 Fabius-Pompey 31:29.9 10:09
56 Asha Christiana SO 14 LaFayette 31:39.1 10:12
57 33 Adelaide Curtis FR 12 Fabius-Pompey 31:51.7 10:16
58 Mackenzie Schmidt SO 15 Onondaga 31:57.4 10:18
59 Brynna Burdick FR 13 Faith Heritage 32:14.4 10:23
60 Emily Mohamed FR 14 Onondaga 32:45.5 10:33
61 McKayla Klocek 8 10 Jordan-Elbridge 33:51.9 10:54
62 Madeline Wisniewski SO 16 Jordan-Elbridge 34:01.2 10:57
63 Justice Crane SR 10 Cincinnatus 35:39.8 11:29
64 Shannon Ryan SR 11 Cincinnatus 35:52.2 11:33
65 Grace Kilpatrick JR 13 Fabius-Pompey 44:01.6 14:11