Mt. Sinai Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.52 | Kate Del Gandio | 1st | Prelims H3 | Full | |
12.57 | Kate Del Gandio | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.28 | Kyra Franks | 1st | Prelims H3 | Full | |
25.87 | Kyra Franks | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.08 | Kyra Franks | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
57.94 | Kyra Franks | 1st | Prelims H3 | Full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.93 | Kelly Hughes | 18th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:59.78 | SB | Paige Sheiffele | 10th | Finals H1 | Full |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:20.43 | SB | Paige Sheiffele | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.53 | Kate Del Gandio | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
15.26 | Kate Del Gandio | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Full | |
17.06 | Emma Viscount | 9th | Prelims H3 | Full | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:12.69 | SB | Emma Viscount | 14th | Finals H1 | Full |
1:15.40 | Anna Fedotov | 19th | Finals H1 | Full | |
2000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
7:35.85 | SB | Carli Sheiffele | 8th | Finals H2 | Full |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:09.20 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Full |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0.5 | Kelly Hughes | 15th | Finals H1 | Full | |
15-11 | Casey Campo | 17th | Finals H2 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
94-11 | Lauren Jaklitsch | 10th | Finals H2 | Full | |
85-5 | SB | Kassia Bono | 19th | Finals H1 | Full |
Shot Put | |||||
35-4.25 | SB | Lauren Jaklitsch | 4th | Finals H3 | Full |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.31 | George Franks | 6th | Prelims H1 | Full | |
11.33 | George Franks | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.26 | Verissimo Pedra | 18th | Prelims H2 | Full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.56 | SB | Taylor Lane | 14th | Prelims H2 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.78 | SB | Wyatt Tegay | 11th | Finals H2 | Full |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:29.26 | Erik Kucera | 5th | Finals H2 | Full | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:26.55 | SB | Brian Beck | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.25 | Zekey Huang | 9th | Prelims H2 | Full | |
18.82 | Erik Metzler | 21st | Prelims H2 | Full | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.96 | Timofey Kayran | 19th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1:05.24 | Noah Wilson | 20th | Finals H1 | Full | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:21.76 | Jess Joe Augustine | 5th | Finals H2 | Full | |
11:13.28 | Alessandro Gallegos | 19th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.65 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.13 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:55.24 | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H1 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Erik Metzler | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
5-10 | Gianni Rienecker | 11th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6 | Gianni Rienecker | 14th | Finals H1 | Full | |
19-3.25 | Verissimo Pedra | 18th | Finals H2 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-5.25 | Shaun Auletta | 13th | Finals H2 | Full | |
38-2.25 | Ryan Korakis | 19th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Nathan McNally | 14th | Finals H1 | Full | |
10-0 | Thomas Frycek | 20th | Finals H1 | Full |