Christian Brothers Academy (CBA Albany) Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.98 | SB | Tom Lucey | 1st | Prelims | Big Ten Champs |
7.33 | SB | Ted Koniszewski | 3rd | Prelims | Big Ten Champs |
7.53 | SB | Tyler Bauer | 4th | Prelims | Big Ten Champs |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.94 | h SB | Malik Mcknight | 1st | Finals | League 2E Champs |
42.44 | h SB | Aidan O'Malley | 3rd | Finals | League 2E Champs |
44.00 | SB | chris schultz | 1st | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:39.30 | SB | rick cummings | 4th | Finals | League 2E Champs |
1:49.12 | SB | Mark Lounello | 4th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
1:53.87 | SB | zach cietek | 5th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
1:54.16 | SB | Patrick Riley | 6th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:00.78 | SB | Connor O'malley | 5th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
3:01.15 | SB | rick cummings | 6th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
3:08.10 | SB | alex strzalkowski | 4th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:36.80 | SB | Jim Vitale | 6th | Finals | League 2E Champs |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:48.10 | SB | Jim Vitale | 5th | Finals | League 2E Champs |
12:51.44 | SB | cory ramsey | 12th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.24 | SB | Elijah Dukes | 1st | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
9.51 | SB | Elijah Dukes | 4th | Prelims | Big Ten Champs |
10.28 | SB | Ted Koniszewski | 5th | Prelims | Big Ten Champs |
10.46 | SB | Andrew Bauer | 3rd | Prelims | Big Ten Champs |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.71 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:03.81 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:11.10 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:39.30 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3 | SB | Elijah Dukes | 1st | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
5-3 | SB | Josh Atwell | 3rd | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
4-6 | SB | Trevor Scully | 11th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2 | SB | Tom Lucey | 5th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
17-4 | SB | Andrew Bauer | 8th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
16-9 | SB | John Naughter | 11th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-8 | SB | John Naughter | 1st | Finals | League 2E Champs |
36-7 | SB | Andrew Bauer | 4th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
30-11 | SB | Ted Koniszewski | 11th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Daniel Radtke | 2nd | Finals | League 2E Champs |
8-6 | SB | Brendan Rock | 5th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
Shot Put | |||||
33-6.75 | SB | Logan Frese | 8th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
30-9.75 | SB | Chris Strohmaier | 14th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |
26-9 | SB | Robert Macari | 18th | Finals | Big Ten Champs |