Licensed to Salmon River Central School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2009
2009 NAC INDOOR TRACK MEET #3
St. Lawrence University, Canton, N.Y. - 1/16/2009
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malone 'A' 9:12.6 10
1) DePuy, Ian 11 2) Perry, Austin 10
3) Marlow, Rourk 8 4) Disotelle, Josh 12
2 Norwood-Norfolk 'A' 9:14.7 8
3 Potsdam 'A' 9:15.4 6
4 Canton 'A' 9:30.8 5
5 Ogdensburg 'A' 9:42.4 4
6 Indian River 'A' 10:11.6 3
7 Gouverneur 'A' 10:19.2 2
8 Massena 'A' 10:20.1 1
9 Ogdensburg 'B' x11:05.2
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Canton 'A' 10:45.1 10
1) Sweeney, Emily 11 2) Beaudette, Aimee 10
3) Lapinski, Maggie 12 4) Fanning, Kaitlin 11
2 Malone 'A' 11:17.4 8
3 Potsdam 'A' 11:32.7 6
4 Norwood-Norfolk 'A' 11:44.8 5
5 Ogdensburg 'A' 11:48.3 4
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abar, Damien 11 Canton 6.6 10
2 Leffler, Zach 12 Malone J6.6 8
3 Maloy, Dan 11 Gouverneur 6.8 6
4 Fisher, Andy 12 Ogdensburg J6.8 5
5 Hyde, Nick 12 Malone J6.8 4
6 Tuttle, Russ 12 Ogdensburg 7.1 3
7 Chevier, Tyler 11 Salmon River J7.1 2
8 Teague, Dominick 10 Gouverneur 7.2 1
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Latressa 10 Indian River 7.4 10
2 Kubber, Taylor 12 Indian River 7.5 8
3 Farmer, Jessica Malone 7.8 6
4 Frasher, Jasmine 12 Gouverneur 8.0 5
5 Sexton, Kaitlin Malone 8.2 4
6 Winn, Alicia 10 Indian River 8.3 3
7 Elliott, Allison 9 Gouverneur 8.4 2
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fredericks, Jake 12 Ogdensburg 8.1 2 10
2 Marlow, Justin 11 Malone 8.3 2 8
3 Perry, Mike 11 Malone 9.1 2 6
4 Colbert, Dan 11 Norwood-Norfolk 9.5 2 5
5 Tenpenny, Nicholas 11 Indian River 9.8 1 4
6 Gruneisen, Devin 12 Potsdam 10.0 2 3
7 Grimberg, Sebastian 10 Potsdam 10.2 2 2
8 Picaro, Chris 11 Malone 10.3 1 1
9 Grenier, Zach 9 Ogdensburg 10.5 1
10 Fortune, Zeb 11 Ogdensburg 11.0 1
11 Deruchia, Gary 11 Massena 11.5 1
12 Ransom, Ioherase 10 Salmon River 12.2 1
Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Disotelle, Kylee Malone 9.7 3 10
2 Goobic, Sophie 11 Canton J9.7 3 8
3 Lamica, Kaylie Malone 10.1 3 6
4 Dusharm, Kayli 12 Gouverneur 10.4 3 5
5 Spaulding, Sara 11 Salmon River 10.6 3 4
6 Kitts, Marilyn 10 Canton 10.8 3 3
7 Tuttle, Katrina 11 Ogdensburg 11.0 3 1.5
7 Brown, Alysha 10 Potsdam 11.0 2 1.5
9 Feldt, Ashley 12 Ogdensburg 11.1 3
10 Everett, Meghan 9 Indian River 11.3 1
11 Palmer, Chelsea 10 Potsdam 11.4 2
12 Talbot, Danielle 12 Massena 11.6 2
13 Perrier, Shelby 10 Salmon River 11.7 2
13 Petrus, Angela 9 Indian River 11.7 1
15 Hall, Victoria 10 Norwood-Norfolk 11.9 2
16 Ormsby, Samantha 8 Tupper Lake J11.9 2
17 Slate, Marrissa 9 Indian River J11.9 2
18 Mainville, Karen 12 Salmon River 12.3 1
19 Brennan, Liz 9 Ogdensburg 12.4 1
20 Lawrence, Kaitlin 10 Canton 12.5 1
20 Kazulak, Ruth 9 Massena 12.5 2
22 Conley, Shea 9 Potsdam 14.8 1
23 Sibert, Jenn 12 Canton x14.9 1
24 Jones, Davina 9 Gouverneur J14.9 1
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stone, Graham 11 Norwood-Norfolk 4:53.5 10
2 DePuy, Ian 11 Malone 4:59.9 8
3 Tupper, Andy 10 Canton 5:01.0 6
4 Schram, Mike 12 Tupper Lake 5:04.2 5
5 Lauzon, Thomas 10 Salmon River 5:06.3 4
6 Marlow, Morgan 8 Malone 5:11.1 3
7 Corbine, Matt 10 Canton 5:18.6 2
8 Rolfe, Mike 12 Ogdensburg 5:20.9 1
9 Dunkelberg, Luke 7 Gouverneur 5:30.6
10 Adams, Donovan 11 Gouverneur 5:31.9
11 Mashaw, Zach 11 Ogdensburg 5:34.7
12 Newvine, Dustin 10 Canton 5:41.0
13 Moeller, Jonah 9 Tupper Lake 6:58.9
Event 8 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lapinski, Maggie 12 Canton 5:20.2 10
2 Beaudette, Aimee 10 Canton 5:21.3 8
3 Lamica, Kaylie Malone 5:36.4 6
4 Sweeney, Emily 11 Canton 5:43.0 5
5 Morrow, Elizabeth 8 Salmon River 5:46.8 4
6 Buckshot, Corey 9 Massena 5:48.0 3
7 Kemp, Jennifer Malone 5:58.2 2
8 Haas, Stephanie Malone 5:59.0 1
9 Marlowe, Lauren Malone x6:04.1
10 Weegar, Abbie 10 Ogdensburg 6:08.2
11 Darou, Olivia 10 Canton x6:10.4
12 Damon, Chrishlynn 10 Potsdam 6:12.0
13 Whitehead, Sam 11 Salmon River 6:14.6
14 Woodward, Ashley 8 Norwood-Norfolk 6:17.5
15 Switzer, Emily Ogdensburg 6:18.8
16 Black, Desiree 12 Salmon River 6:27.8
17 Betters, Emily Malone x6:51.1
Event 9 Boys 600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pierce, Matt 11 Canton 1:27.4 10
2 Garrow, Justin 12 Norwood-Norfolk 1:27.8 8
3 Fredericks, Jake 12 Ogdensburg 1:28.2 6
4 Beaudette, Charlie 11 Tupper Lake 1:31.4 5
5 Disotelle, Josh 12 Malone 1:32.0 4
6 Truax, Tyler 12 Massena 1:33.1 3
7 Ashlaw, Travis 10 Massena 1:33.7 2
8 Rimmer, TJ 11 Potsdam 1:34.3 1
9 Aldrich, Ben 10 Potsdam 1:36.7
10 Belleau, Tyler 9 Potsdam 1:37.8
11 Foster, Jordan 10 Canton 1:38.6
12 Wemette, Scott 9 Malone 1:39.3
13 Colbert, Dan 11 Norwood-Norfolk 1:40.5
14 Burns, JP 10 Ogdensburg 1:42.3
15 Rafter, Joe 11 Salmon River 1:42.7
16 Buscemi, Mike 12 Ogdensburg 1:45.3
17 Fortune, Zeb 11 Ogdensburg x1:46.7
18 Allen, Jordan 11 Salmon River 1:47.0
19 Fuhrken, Daniel 9 Indian River 1:47.9
20 Purvis, Ben Norwood-Norfolk 1:48.5
21 Crawford, Nick 9 Ogdensburg x1:50.7
22 Godin, Zach 9 Indian River 1:51.6
23 Sassone, Nick 11 Norwood-Norfolk x1:54.0
24 Durant, Dylan 10 Salmon River 1:55.0
25 Hanss, Eric 10 Potsdam x1:55.6
26 Hance, David 12 Ogdensburg x1:56.3
27 Gibson, Kevin 11 Norwood-Norfolk x1:57.0
28 Neaton, Spencer 9 Potsdam x2:01.4
29 Sampson, Matt 11 Ogdensburg x2:04.0
Event 10 Girls 600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fanning, Kaitlin 11 Canton 1:49.3 10
2 Levison, Kaitlyn 10 Norwood-Norfolk 1:49.6 8
3 Dumas, Danielle Malone 1:50.7 6
4 McCrum, Katherine 10 Indian River 1:50.9 5
5 Walsh, Olivia 10 Tupper Lake 1:55.1 4
6 Potter, Nicole 10 Canton 1:55.5 3
7 Catimon, Katherine 11 Norwood-Norfolk 1:57.1 2
8 Williams, Corrine Malone 1:57.5 1
9 Disotelle, Kylee Malone 2:00.3
10 Woods, Amanda 12 Ogdensburg 2:06.2
10 Ewart, Alyssa 10 Potsdam 2:06.2
12 Storkova, Eva Malone x2:07.2
13 Petrus, Angela 9 Indian River 2:08.7
14 Parsons, Brooklyn 9 Gouverneur 2:09.5
15 Hooley, Rachel 9 Gouverneur 2:10.5
16 Schultz, Deanna Malone x2:11.7
17 Roberts, Hannah 9 Canton 2:12.2
18 French, Brittany 11 Ogdensburg 2:12.6
19 Stepnoski, Alexandria Malone x2:18.2
-- Perrier, Mathilde 10 Ogdensburg NT
-- Mitchell, Julianne 9 Ogdensburg NT
-- McDonough, Kiana 10 Potsdam NT
-- Palmer, Kendra 10 Ogdensburg NT
-- Murray, Morgan 10 Ogdensburg NT
Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abar, Damien 11 Canton 36.5 2 10
2 Leffler, Zach 12 Malone 38.3 2 8
3 Fisher, Andy 12 Ogdensburg 38.6 1 6
4 Hesse, Dylan 10 Indian River 40.0 2 5
5 Maloy, Dan 11 Gouverneur 40.8 2 4
6 Leader, Zack 11 Gouverneur 40.9 1 3
7 Chevier, Tyler 11 Salmon River 41.1 1 2
8 Hubbard, Brennon 12 Gouverneur 41.4 1 1
9 Nowak, Greg 12 Norwood-Norfolk 42.1 2
10 Carriere, Cruz 12 Tupper Lake 42.4 1
11 Mallette, Spencer 11 Canton 42.5 2
12 Bartlett, Joe 10 Potsdam 45.6 1
Event 12 Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Enshaquwa 12 Indian River 43.5 2 10
2 Farmer, Jessica Malone 43.6 2 8
3 Lapinski, Maggie 12 Canton 43.7 1 6
4 Caskinette, Marissa 11 Norwood-Norfolk 46.5 2 5
5 Moeller, Amanda 10 Tupper Lake 46.6 2 4
6 Skelly, Erica 11 Ogdensburg 48.3 1 3
7 Small, Sarah 11 Ogdensburg 49.1 2 2
8 Chudzinski, Tayler 11 Norwood-Norfolk 49.2 1 1
9 Everett, Meghan 9 Indian River 49.3 2
9 Kitts, Marilyn 10 Canton 49.3 1
11 McGraw, Shelby 12 Salmon River 50.4 1
12 O'Neil, Jenna 9 Massena 51.0 1
13 Mooradian, Audrey 10 Canton 52.2 1
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Dash UNSEEDED
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler, Callahan 11 Canton 45.1
2 Aguon, David 11 Malone 45.7
3 Porter, Ryan 9 Canton 45.9
4 Beebie, Chris 10 Ogdensburg 46.1
5 LaRock, Nevin 9 Canton 46.4
6 Spencer, Jordan 10 Norwood-Norfolk 46.6
7 Bush, Austin 9 Massena 47.4
8 Missert, AJ 9 Ogdensburg 48.0
9 Centofanti, Dom 9 Potsdam 48.8
10 Jean-Gilles, Kevin 9 Indian River 49.0
11 Matott, Nick 9 Potsdam 49.5
12 Landon, Cody 9 Massena 50.4
13 Terrance, Andrew 10 Massena 53.4
14 Burns, Jonathan 10 Indian River 54.2
15 Moeller, Jonah 9 Tupper Lake 54.6
16 Wells, Timothy 9 Massena x58.3
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Dash UNSEEDED
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Michelle 12 Gouverneur 51.2
2 Bracy, Allysha 9 Ogdensburg 52.7
3 McGregor, Paige 12 Norwood-Norfolk 53.3
4 Ojo, Folake 9 Potsdam 53.6
5 Chiarenzelli, Ann 9 Potsdam 54.1
6 Hughes, Alyssa 10 Canton 54.4
7 James, Erica 11 Tupper Lake 54.7
8 Yang, Hui 10 Potsdam 55.1
9 Hillenbrand, Jannessa 9 Massena 55.4
10 Whiteford, Kaylan 10 Canton 55.6
11 Gadway, Kaylee 12 Salmon River 55.8
12 Daniels, Heather Malone 56.5
13 Garrow, Amber 10 Norwood-Norfolk 57.7
14 Schwartz, Amber Lee 9 Norwood-Norfolk 1:00.0
15 Jones, Davina 9 Gouverneur 1:00.9
16 Benedict, Rachel 11 Salmon River 1:01.2
17 Beecher, Chelsea 11 Canton 1:01.6
17 White, Brittany 9 Gouverneur 1:01.6
Event 15 Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pierce, Matt 11 Canton 2:46.0 10
2 Marlow, Justin 11 Malone 2:46.3 8
3 Perry, Austin 10 Malone 2:48.3 6
4 Lauzon, Thomas 10 Salmon River 2:58.3 5
5 Purvis, James 12 Norwood-Norfolk 2:58.9 4
6 Bell, Matt 12 Ogdensburg 2:59.1 3
7 Schram, Mike 12 Tupper Lake 3:01.0 2
8 Tupper, Andy 10 Canton 3:02.2 1
9 Marlow, Rourk 8 Malone 3:05.4
10 Carranza, Andrew 12 Potsdam 3:06.9
11 Hurteau, Colby 11 Ogdensburg 3:12.3
12 Newvine, Dustin 10 Canton 3:16.5
13 Hanss, Eric 10 Potsdam 3:21.4
14 Tupper, Josh 9 Canton x3:29.0
-- Bodak, Max 12 Canton DQ
Event 16 Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goobic, Sophie 11 Canton 3:23.8 10
2 Studlack, Ellen Malone 3:25.9 8
3 Talbot, Danielle 12 Massena 3:26.0 6
4 McCrum, Katherine 10 Indian River 3:27.1 5
5 Cositore, Justina Malone 3:28.2 4
6 Hanna, Christine Malone 3:34.9 3
7 Sweeney, Emily 11 Canton 3:38.9 2
8 Klossner, Hannah 8 Tupper Lake 3:39.1 1
9 Potter, Nicole 10 Canton 3:40.2
10 Morrow, Elizabeth 8 Salmon River 3:41.9
11 Serviss, Saddie 11 Gouverneur 3:45.9
12 Fredericks, Janelle 9 Ogdensburg 3:47.4
13 Grady, Megan 9 Ogdensburg 3:53.1
14 Perez, Marissa Malone x3:54.0
15 Woodward, Ashley 8 Norwood-Norfolk 3:57.2
16 Bresett, Kori 9 Ogdensburg 4:00.4
17 Vine, Sarah 11 Ogdensburg x4:01.3
18 Smyth, Bonnie 9 Potsdam 4:01.8
19 Pearson, Kayleigh 12 Indian River 4:02.3
20 Horner, Laurin Malone x4:02.8
21 Darou, Olivia 10 Canton x4:03.3
22 Jones, Amber 8 Norwood-Norfolk 4:03.4
23 Conley, Alanna 12 Potsdam 4:04.2
24 Barney, Kelsey Malone x4:06.5
25 Roberts, Hannah 9 Canton x4:25.8
26 Perrier, Mathilde 10 Ogdensburg x4:27.4
Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaudette, Charlie 11 Tupper Lake 10:52.0 10
2 Stone, Graham 11 Norwood-Norfolk 10:55.9 8
3 Morris, George 11 Potsdam 10:56.5 6
4 Marlow, Morgan 8 Malone 10:58.3 5
5 Hayes, Tyler 12 Massena 11:00.0 4
6 Rolfe, Mike 12 Ogdensburg 11:31.3 3
7 Mashaw, Zach 11 Ogdensburg 12:56.4 2
8 Adams, Donovan 11 Gouverneur 13:53.2 1
Event 18 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deruchia, Renee Massena 11:51.6 10
2 Hall, Victoria 10 Norwood-Norfolk 11:52.9 8
3 Lamica, Kaylie Malone 12:22.4 6
4 Whitman, Jacqueline Malone 12:45.5 5
5 LaPage, Lindsay Malone 12:50.7 4
6 Ball, Madelyn 11 Potsdam 13:25.5 3
7 Ewart, Alyssa 10 Potsdam 17:50.7 2
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norwood-Norfolk 'A' 3:48.8 10
1) Stone, Graham 11 2) Bond, Cooper 11
3) Garrow, Justin 12 4) Purvis, James 12
2 Malone 'A' 3:53.2 8
3 Ogdensburg 'A' 3:58.3 6
4 Canton 'A' 4:01.5 5
5 Potsdam 'A' 4:02.7 4
6 Massena 'A' 4:19.2 3
7 Norwood-Norfolk 'B' x4:23.7
8 Indian River 'A' 4:27.9 2
9 Malone 'B' x4:28.2
10 Potsdam 'B' x4:41.9
11 Massena 'B' x4:50.1
12 Ogdensburg 'B' x4:52.8
Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norwood-Norfolk 'A' 4:36.6 10
1) Levison, Kaitlyn 10 2) Caskinette, Marissa 11
3) Catimon, Katherine 11 4) Chudzinski, Tayler 11
2 Malone 'A' 4:39.7 8
3 Canton 'A' 4:48.8 6
4 Tupper Lake 'A' 4:50.4 5
5 Potsdam 'A' 5:03.9 4
6 Indian River 'A' 5:07.8 3
7 Malone 'B' x5:09.7
8 Massena 'A' 5:10.3 2
9 Ogdensburg 'A' 5:22.1 1
10 Salmon River 'A' 5:23.1
11 Gouverneur 'A' 5:39.7
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Malone 'A' 1:38.9 2 10
1) Marlow, Justin 11 2) Hyde, Nick 12
3) Hanna, Derek 12 4) Leffler, Zach 12
2 Ogdensburg 'A' 1:43.9 2 8
3 Potsdam 'A' 1:45.2 2 6
4 Salmon River 'A' 1:50.0 2 5
5 Potsdam 'B' x1:54.0 1
6 Gouverneur 'B' x1:57.6 1
7 Ogdensburg 'B' x2:11.6 1
-- Norwood-Norfolk 'A' DQ 2
-- Indian River 'B' DQ 1
-- Gouverneur 'A' DQ 2
-- Canton 'A' DQ 2
Event 22 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Malone 'A' 1:58.3 2 10
1) Farmer, Jessica 2) Sexton, Kaitlin
3) Disotelle, Kylee 4) Hanna, Christine
2 Gouverneur 'A' 1:59.0 2 8
3 Ogdensburg 'A' 2:02.6 2 6
4 Norwood-Norfolk 'A' 2:05.7 2 5
5 Salmon River 'A' 2:09.7 2 4
6 Canton 'A' 2:10.7 1 3
7 Potsdam 'A' 2:13.6 2 2
8 Norwood-Norfolk 'B' x2:17.3 1
9 Malone 'B' x2:22.7 1
10 Ogdensburg 'B' x2:38.1 1
-- Gouverneur 'B' DQ 2
-- Potsdam 'B' DQ 1
-- Canton 'B' DQ 1
-- Indian River 'A' DQ 2
Event 23 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fredericks, Jake 12 Ogdensburg 19-05.00 10
2 Abar, Damien 11 Canton 19-04.00 8
3 Tuttle, Russ 12 Ogdensburg 18-09.00 6
4 Nowak, Greg 12 Norwood-Norfolk 17-11.00 5
5 Hyde, Nick 12 Malone 17-10.00 4
6 Truax, Dan 11 Gouverneur 17-07.00 3
7 LaPlante, Paul 10 Ogdensburg 16-07.00 2
8 Lillie, Shawn 10 Potsdam J16-07.00 1
-- Gruneisen, Devin 12 Potsdam ND
-- Grimberg, Sebastian 10 Potsdam ND
-- Teague, Dominick 10 Gouverneur FOUL
Event 24 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Enshaquwa 12 Indian River 16-01.50 10
2 Smith, Michelle 12 Gouverneur 15-05.50 8
3 Ritchie, Kara 11 Gouverneur 14-01.00 6
4 Ormsby, Samantha 8 Tupper Lake 14-00.00 5
5 McGraw, Shelby 12 Salmon River 13-11.50 4
6 Moeller, Amanda 10 Tupper Lake 13-07.25 3
7 Frasher, Jasmine 12 Gouverneur 13-07.00 2
8 Bracy, Allysha 9 Ogdensburg 13-02.50 1
9 Skelly, Erica 11 Ogdensburg J13-02.50
10 Cutler, Alyssa 8 Norwood-Norfolk 12-10.50
11 Tuttle, Katrina 11 Ogdensburg 12-06.25
12 Daniels, Heather Malone 12-04.00
13 Yang, Hui 10 Potsdam 11-09.00
14 Harris, Shannon 9 Norwood-Norfolk 11-07.25
-- Storkova, Eva Malone FOUL
-- Stepnoski, Alexandria Malone FOUL
Event 25 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nowak, Greg 12 Norwood-Norfolk 36-06.00 10
2 Perry, Austin 10 Malone 35-11.50 8
3 Morris, George 11 Potsdam 35-05.50 6
4 Rimmer, TJ 11 Potsdam 35-00.25 5
5 Hewey, Bobby 12 Potsdam 34-07.50 4
6 Aguon, David 11 Malone 34-02.00 3
7 Crawford, Spencer 12 Ogdensburg 34-00.50 2
8 Belair, Ryan 12 Massena 32-02.75 1
9 Tenpenny, Nicholas 11 Indian River 32-02.00
10 Picaro, Chris 11 Malone 31-11.00
11 Missert, AJ 9 Ogdensburg 27-03.50
12 Tolman, Matt 9 Ogdensburg 26-08.50
13 Ransom, Ioherase 10 Salmon River 26-05.00
Event 26 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Latressa 10 Indian River 33-04.00 10
2 Kubber, Taylor 12 Indian River 30-06.00 8
3 Dumas, Danielle Malone 28-11.00 6
4 Ormsby, Samantha 8 Tupper Lake 28-08.00 5
5 Tolman, Lindsay 10 Ogdensburg 28-04.00 4
6 Cutler, Alyssa 8 Norwood-Norfolk 28-00.00 3
7 Schwartz, Amber Lee 9 Norwood-Norfolk 27-06.00 2
8 Woods, Amanda 12 Ogdensburg 27-04.00 1
9 Patenaude, Kaitlin 11 Salmon River 26-07.00
10 Dusharm, Kayli 12 Gouverneur 26-06.00
11 Yang, Hui 10 Potsdam 26-00.00
12 Storkova, Eva Malone 25-09.00
13 Mainville, Karen 12 Salmon River 24-08.00
13 Haas, Stephanie Malone 24-08.00
15 Hayes, Melanie 12 Indian River 23-10.00
16 Ojo, Folake 9 Potsdam 22-06.00
17 Bennani, Dia 10 Potsdam 21-01.00
-- Ashley, Alana 10 Ogdensburg FOUL
Event 27 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuttle, Russ 12 Ogdensburg 5-08.00 10
2 Grenier, Zach 9 Ogdensburg 5-00.00 6.33333
2 Hewey, Bobby 12 Potsdam 5-00.00 6.33333
2 Perry, Mike 11 Malone 5-00.00 6.33333
5 Crawford, Spencer 12 Ogdensburg J5-00.00 4
6 Hanna, Derek 12 Malone J5-00.00 3
7 Gruneisen, Devin 12 Potsdam J5-00.00 2
8 Ashlaw, Travis 10 Massena 4-09.00 1
Event 28 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tolman, Lindsay 10 Ogdensburg 4-09.00 10
2 Klossner, Hannah 8 Tupper Lake 4-08.00 8
3 Studlack, Ellen Malone 4-06.00 6
4 Perrier, Shelby 10 Salmon River J4-06.00 5
5 Williams, Corrine Malone 4-04.00 4
6 Spaulding, Sara 11 Salmon River 4-02.00 2.5
6 Patenaude, Kaitlin 11 Salmon River 4-02.00 2.5
8 Judware, Megan 10 Potsdam 3-10.00 0.5
8 O'Neil, Jenna 9 Massena 3-10.00 0.5
-- Chiarenzelli, Ann 9 Potsdam NH
Event 29 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koerick, Kevin 12 Gouverneur 42-09.25 10
2 Slate, Tyler 12 Indian River 42-06.50 8
3 Hanna, Derek 12 Malone 42-03.00 6
4 DeVito, Nico 11 Gouverneur 40-11.00 5
5 Watkins, Ed 12 Malone 40-09.00 4
6 Simonds, Casey 12 Massena 36-05.00 3
7 Rockwood, Ben 12 Gouverneur 35-03.00 2
8 Sharrow, Mike 9 Malone 35-00.50 1
9 Papineau, Craig 12 Gouverneur x34-10.00
10 Buscemi, Mike 12 Ogdensburg 34-07.00
11 Smithers, Kurtis 10 Ogdensburg 33-05.00
11 Pinkerton, Cory Indian River 33-05.00
13 Lillie, Shawn 10 Potsdam 33-03.00
14 Carranza, Andrew 12 Potsdam 31-10.00
15 Carriere, Cruz 12 Tupper Lake 31-07.00
15 VanOrnum, Jacob 9 Gouverneur x31-07.00
17 Greer, Ben R. 12 Potsdam 30-10.00
17 Allison, Cam 11 Ogdensburg 30-10.00
19 Walrath, Spencer 12 Gouverneur x30-00.50
20 Gibson, Chad 12 Malone x29-02.25
21 Cooley, Matt 9 Malone x28-02.00
22 Aldrich, Ben 10 Potsdam x27-05.50
23 Moore, Tyler 10 Ogdensburg x27-03.00
24 Pressler, Lyndon 12 Ogdensburg x26-03.00
25 Spicer, Dylan 12 Norwood-Norfolk 26-00.00
26 Herne, Sean 11 Salmon River 25-08.50
27 Gruneisen, Drew 10 Potsdam x25-06.50
28 Malley, Marcus 10 Salmon River 25-02.00
29 Dean, Pat 11 Canton 24-08.00
30 Coleman, Tyler 12 Tupper Lake 24-07.00
31 Finnie, Brandon 11 Gouverneur x23-01.00
32 Murray, Jesse 10 Ogdensburg x22-06.00
33 Jones, Jonathan 9 Norwood-Norfolk 22-01.00
Event 30 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarney, Katelyn 12 Ogdensburg 32-02.50 10
2 Moore, Enshaquwa 12 Indian River 31-07.00 8
3 Benford, Chiquita 12 Indian River 30-04.00 6
4 Collins, Nickcole 12 Gouverneur 29-01.50 5
5 Gadway, Billie 12 Tupper Lake 27-07.00 4
6 Lee, Olivia 11 Potsdam 27-02.00 3
7 Dattola, Katie 12 Tupper Lake 26-06.00 2
8 Berney, Alicia Malone 26-05.00 1
9 Maroney, Kayla 11 Potsdam 25-11.00
10 Ewart, Shelby 11 Ogdensburg 25-09.00
11 Benedict, Rachel 11 Salmon River 25-05.00
12 Cunningham, Jessica 9 Massena 24-09.50
13 Barnes, Kenkiokwine 12 Salmon River 24-06.00
14 Toomey, Stephanie 12 Salmon River 24-03.50
15 James, Erica 11 Tupper Lake 24-03.00
16 Terpstra, Bridgette Gouverneur 24-02.50
17 Kitts, Maricel 10 Canton 24-01.00
18 Gardner, Kerstin 10 Salmon River x23-11.00
19 Hayes, Melanie 12 Indian River 23-10.50
20 Barney, Kelsey Malone 23-08.00
21 Loran, Leslee 9 Salmon River x22-10.00
22 McDonough, Kiana 10 Potsdam 22-00.50
23 Hillenbrand, Jannessa 9 Massena 21-11.00
24 Tice, Nina 12 Tupper Lake x21-03.50
25 Fishel, Lauren 9 Gouverneur 21-03.00
26 Butler, Shannon 9 Indian River x20-11.00
27 Dufrane, Abby Malone 20-03.00
27 Fenner, Nicole 10 Canton 20-03.00
29 Brundage, Kaela 11 Canton 20-01.50
30 Weir, Sarah 9 Ogdensburg 20-00.00
31 Patnode, Alex Malone x19-00.50
32 Heiss, Katie 11 Ogdensburg x18-11.50
33 Jadlos, MC 12 Potsdam x18-09.50
34 Pavlus, Stacy 9 Tupper Lake x18-07.50
35 Barr, Alex 9 Ogdensburg x18-06.00
36 Gabriel, Sierra 9 Indian River x16-11.00
36 Parmeter, Reba Ogdensburg x16-11.00
38 Boardway, Stephanie 10 Salmon River x16-01.50
39 Hooper, Destina 11 Ogdensburg x15-10.50
40 Walsh, Audrey 11 Tupper Lake x14-11.00
41 Khonder, Rukan 9 Potsdam x13-09.75
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Malone 123 2) Indian River 86
3) Canton 84 4) Norwood-Norfolk 49
5) Ogdensburg 43.50 6) Tupper Lake 41
6) Gouverneur 41 8) Salmon River 26
9) Potsdam 22 10) Massena 21.50
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Malone 132.33 2) Ogdensburg 97.33
3) Norwood-Norfolk 68 4) Canton 67
5) Potsdam 52.33 6) Gouverneur 38
7) Indian River 22 7) Tupper Lake 22
9) Massena 18 9) Salmon River 18