Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Section XI Boys Frosh - Soph Championship - 1/11/2009
Suffolk West Community College
Results
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Semi's Freshmen
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 8.95 1
2 John Murphy 9 Longwood 10.42 3
3 Chris Grucci 9 Bellport 10.43 3
4 Sebastian Bush 9 Longwood 10.73 2
5 chris chi 9 Commack 10.78 2
6 Andrew Alzmann 8 West Islip 10.80 2
7 Marli Vasquez 9 Copiague 10.95 3
8 Will Landman 9 Comsewogue 10.97 1
9 Brian White 9 Bayport/Blue 11.12 2
10 William Taylor 9 Hhh East 11.16 1
11 Cole Conte 9 Port Jeffers 11.18 2
12 Josh Levine 9 Patchogue/Me 11.26 1
13 Ralph Savarese 9 East Islip 11.31 2
14 Nicholas Bottiglieri 9 Bellport 11.56 1
15 Glen Zachary 9 Bayshore 11.57 3
16 Brian Mooney 9 East Islip 11.94 1
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Derek Palafox 9 Bellport 10:43.08 10
2 matthew marotta 9 Commack 10:48.54 8
3 Austin Coneys 9 Harborfields 10:53.72 6
4 Andrew Keresztes 9 Port Jeffers 10:54.41 4
5 Nick Swain 9 Bayshore 10:58.96 2
6 Greg Apostle 9 Walt Whitman 11:11.89 1
7 Zachary Patsy 9 Sachem East 11:13.10
8 Brock Schmid 8 North Babylo 11:17.78
9 Ty Gamble 9 Harborfields 11:24.13
10 Daniel Garisto 9 Bellport 11:29.33
11 Jeremy Leder 9 Hhh East 11:30.85
12 Franklin Perez 9 Sachem East 11:38.12
13 Tim Foley 9 Northport 11:38.67
14 Mike Lo Schiavo 9 Sachem North 11:56.06
15 Alexander Michaels 9 Ward Melvill 12:21.15
16 Anthony Sposato 8 East Islip 12:21.35
17 David Chang 9 John Glenn 12:24.50
18 Kyle Sloop 9 East Islip 12:57.93
19 Orlando Polanco 9 Brentwood 12:58.06
20 Nelson Romero 9 Bayshore 13:39.58
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington 8.91 10
2 Sebastian Bush 9 Longwood 10.08 8
3 Chris Grucci 9 Bellport 10.23 6
4 John Murphy 9 Longwood 10.45 4
-- Will Landman 9 Comsewogue DQ
-- chris chi 9 Commack DQ
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Semi's Freshmen
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jonathan Robles 9 Longwood 7.32 2
2 Connor Christian 8 Ward Melvill 7.42 1
3 Nick Wagner 9 John Glenn 7.55 3
4 Nick Iaccarino 9 Hhh East 7.62 3
5 Corey Edmonds 9 Patchogue/Me 7.65 1
6 Mitch Rojas 9 Ward Melvill 7.66 2
7 John Stelle 8 East Islip 7.70 1
8 Dan Kohler 9 Sayville 7.74 5
9 Ben Moritz 9 Southampton 7.75 3
10 Michael Dioguardo 9 Patchogue/Me 7.78 1
11 Spencer Colwin 9 Huntington 7.91 1
12 Jeremy Koch 9 Islip 7.96 2
13 Ismaldo Matias 9 Deer Park 7.99 2
14 Adrian Simioni 9 Southampton 8.04 2
15 John Guido 9 Hhh West 8.05 3
16 Victor Delgado 9 Comsewogue 8.09 6
17 Kevin Jackman 9 Amityville 8.12 2
18 David Mercedes 9 Brentwood 8.16 4
19 Kelnard Green 9 North Babylo 8.23 5
20 Jimmy Doherty 9 Patchogue/Me 8.29 6
21 Ryan O'Leary 9 Longwood 8.30 5
22 Louis Negrelli 8 Walt Whitman 8.31 6
23 David Genao 9 Comsewogue 8.43 6
24 Frank Naccarato 9 Walt Whitman 8.50 4
25 Maurice Baker 9 Central Isli 8.53 3
26 Nduka Onyinanya 9 Brentwood 8.61 4
27 Kris Moran 8 North Babylo 8.63 1
28 Musashi Osaki 9 Westhampton 8.80 3
28 Liam Anderson 8 North Babylo 8.80 5
30 Alex Lopez 9 North Babylo 8.87 6
31 Danny Chetuck 9 Longwood 8.93 5
32 Carvallo Marcelo 9 Southampton 8.97 5
32 Bryant Phan 9 Deer Park 8.97 4
34 Freddy Yogger 9 Bayport/Blue 9.01 6
35 Shawn Coyle 8 North Babylo 9.44 4
Event 10 Boys 600 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chase Nackenson 9 Hhh East 1:36.23 1 10
2 Christian Vitale 9 Walt Whitman 1:38.87 1 8
3 Brian Fischer 9 Deer Park 1:39.46 1 6
4 Joe Kellaher 9 Sachem East 1:41.62 1 4
5 Phil Scarfi 9 Deer Park 1:42.45 2 2
6 Jack Smith 9 East Islip 1:43.50 1 1
7 Christopher MacAneney 9 Sachem East 1:44.38 2
8 Chris Napolitano 9 Huntington 1:45.79 2
9 Blane Bossung 9 Westhampton 1:45.94 2
10 Nick LaRocco 9 Islip 1:46.12 3
11 Mike Polan 9 Westhampton 1:46.39 2
12 Brian Krainer 9 Walt Whitman 1:46.45 2
13 Matt Beesley 9 Comsewogue 1:46.46 4
14 Wesley Merriwether 9 Copiague 1:47.18 4
15 Ian Atkinson 9 Sachem East 1:47.97 1
16 spencer mason 9 Commack 1:50.73 3
17 Kyle Easop 9 Harborfields 1:51.44 3
18 Alex Wolfe 9 Ward Melvill 1:51.70 3
19 brendan callaghan 9 Commack 1:52.27 3
20 dylan avila 9 Commack 1:52.36 3
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Robles 9 Longwood 7.25 10
2 Connor Christian 8 Ward Melvill 7.39 8
3 Nick Wagner 9 John Glenn 7.40 6
4 Nick Iaccarino 9 Hhh East 7.52 4
5 Mitch Rojas 9 Ward Melvill 7.55 2
6 Corey Edmonds 9 Patchogue/Me 7.56 1
Event 14 Boys 1000 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joe DiRienzo 9 Sachem East 2:48.97 10
2 Brandon Santana 9 Bellport 2:58.99 8
3 joe pellegrino 9 Commack 3:03.04 6
4 Vincent Melia 9 West Islip 3:04.82 4
5 Raymond O'Connor 9 East Islip 3:05.38 2
6 Bradley Dwyer 9 Huntington 3:07.66 1
7 Jersson Torres 9 Sachem East 3:12.06
8 Cole Conte 9 Port Jeffers 3:13.12
9 michael custance 9 Commack 3:14.35
10 Matthew Rebolini 8 Walt Whitman 3:14.43
11 Eavan O'Connor 9 East Islip 3:16.22
12 David Wu 9 Comsewogue 3:16.37
13 eric weinstein 9 Commack 3:18.35
14 James Pica 9 Northport 3:19.65
15 justin orthan 9 Commack 3:20.27
16 patrick mulligan 9 Commack 3:20.56
17 Shawn Coyle 8 North Babylo 3:20.65
18 Xavier Gomez 8 Islip 3:21.45
19 Liam Anderson 8 North Babylo 3:29.47
20 Jonathan Clarke 9 Port Jeffers 3:38.63
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshmen
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jonathan Robles 9 Longwood 40.00 1 10
2 Kadesh Roberts 9 Bayshore 41.59 5 8
3 Nick Iaccarino 9 Hhh East 41.83 1 6
4 Dylan Kruger 9 East Islip 42.05 1 4
5 Erik Corral 9 Islip 42.40 3 2
6 Adrian Simioni 9 Southampton 43.20 3 1
7 Conor Reilly 9 Huntington 43.31 1
8 brian moran 9 Commack 43.34 2
9 Michael Dioguardo 9 Patchogue/Me 43.87 1
10 Ian Atkinson 9 Sachem East 44.24 2
11 Ismaldo Matias 9 Deer Park 44.64 4
12 Ben Moritz 9 Southampton 44.97 2
13 Spencer Colwin 9 Huntington 45.46 2
14 Mike Smitelli 9 Walt Whitman 45.49 3
15 Benjamin Neiman 9 Port Jeffers 45.56 4
16 David Mercedes 9 Brentwood 46.10 3
17 William Taylor 9 Hhh East 46.72 4
18 Chris Grucci 9 Bellport 46.76 3
19 Kevin Jackman 9 Amityville 47.31 4
20 Elijah Brown 9 Hhh East 47.59 4
21 Musashi Osaki 9 Westhampton 47.66 2
22 Nick Ferro 9 Harborfields 48.29 2
23 Kevin Cohen 9 Harborfields 48.74 3
24 Alex Zingale 9 Harborfields 49.67 4
-- Tyriek Johnson 9 Huntington DNF 1
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Derek Palafox 9 Bellport 4:59.39 10
2 Chris Laucella 9 Walt Whitman 5:00.62 8
3 James Reed 9 East Islip 5:03.08 6
4 Brian Windisch 8 Walt Whitman 5:03.96 4
5 Austin Coneys 9 Harborfields 5:04.65 2
6 Nick DeNuzzo 9 Walt Whitman 5:06.11 1
7 John Lee 9 Shoreham Wad 5:11.62
8 Zachary Patsy 9 Sachem East 5:12.48
9 Zach Cammer 8 Walt Whitman 5:12.52
10 Billy Martin 8 West Islip 5:13.84
11 Andrew Keresztes 9 Port Jeffers 5:19.57
12 Pat Cummings 9 Walt Whitman 5:19.87
13 Kris Moran 8 North Babylo 5:21.03
14 Jake DeLorenzo 8 Walt Whitman 5:21.37
Event 20 Boys High Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myles Fowler 9 Brentwood 5-03.00 10
2 john celentino 9 Commack 4-06.00 7
2 Garrett March Patchogue/Me 4-06.00 7
Event 22 Boys Long Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kadesh Roberts 9 Bayshore 18-02.25 10
2 Sean Finnigan 9 Ward Melvill 16-06.00 8
3 Jonathan Bogia 9 Ward Melvill J16-06.00 6
4 Ryan Smith 9 East Islip 16-03.75 4
5 Mike Smitelli 9 Walt Whitman 15-01.25 2
6 Winger Ruiz 9 Longwood 14-10.00 1
7 Angel Alers-Rojario 9 Bayshore 14-09.50
8 patrick rayis 9 Commack 14-05.50
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kadesh Roberts 9 Bayshore 36-09.25 10
2 Tyler Montalvo 9 Brentwood 36-05.00 8
3 Winger Ruiz 9 Longwood 33-08.25 6
4 Adam Davis 9 Longwood 32-05.75 4
5 Johan Jiminez 9 Longwood 32-03.75 2
6 Ryan Smith 9 East Islip 32-01.75 1
7 Anthony Arcuri 9 Bayshore 30-10.50
Event 26 Boys Shot Put Freshmen
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenny Troy 9 Ward Melvill 34-06.50 10
2 Conor Reilly 9 Huntington 33-04.25 8
3 Mathias Burner 9 Ward Melvill 31-09.75 6
4 Tom Cespedes 9 Ward Melvill 30-06.50 4
5 Will Andrews 9 Shoreham Wad 29-10.25 2
6 Kelnard Green 9 North Babylo 29-09.50 1
7 Jimmy Keegan 9 Harborfields 26-11.50
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 4:25.32 10
1) Tyriek Johnson 9 2) Conor Reilly 9
3) Dante Allen 10 4) Sharif Jarvis 10
2 Longwood 'A' 4:25.70 8
3 Port Jefferson 'A' 4:28.70 6
4 Commack 'A' 4:29.98 4
5 East Islip 'A' 4:32.44 2
6 Copiague 'A' 4:33.70 1
7 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 4:56.82
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshmen
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Longwood 'A' 1:49.15 1 10
1) Winger Ruiz 9 2) Jonathan Robles 9
3) John Murphy 9 4) Sebastian Bush 9
2 Ward Melville 'A' 1:49.95 1 8
3 Patchogue/Medford 'A' 1:59.08 1 6
4 Southampton 'A' 2:00.28 2 4
5 Commack 'A' 2:00.96 1 2
6 John Glenn 'A' 2:05.75 2 1
7 East Islip 'A' 2:11.90 2
8 Islip 'A' 2:13.04 2
Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshmen
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walt Whitman 'A' 9:36.51 10
1) Nick DeNuzzo 9 2) Brian Windisch 8
3) Greg Apostle 9 4) Chris Laucella 9
2 Bellport 'A' 9:36.98 8
3 East Islip 'A' 9:43.03 6
4 Hhh West 'A' 9:55.44 4
5 Commack 'A' 10:07.41 2
6 Islip 'A' 10:18.71 1
7 North Babylon 'A' 10:26.15
8 Sachem East 'A' 10:50.84
9 Bayshore 'A' 10:54.14
Men - Freshmen - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Longwood 63 2) Ward Melville 52
3) Bellport 42 4) Walt Whitman 34
5) Bayshore 30 6) Commack 29
6) Huntington 29 8) East Islip 26
9) HHH East 20 10) Brentwood 18
11) Patchogue/Medford 14 11) Sachem East 14
13) Port Jefferson 10 14) Harborfields 8
14) Deer Park 8 16) John Glenn 7
17) Southampton 5 18) HHH West 4
18) West Islip 4 20) Islip 3
21) Shoreham Wading River 2 22) Copiague 1
22) North Babylon 1