SECTION 2 LEAGUE - Meet 4E - 1/4/2009
TCITL INDOOR TRACK LEAGUE
Union College
Results
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geleta, Rayanne 12 Academy of t 45.3 10
2 Cooper, Kristen 10 Burnt Hills- 46.4 8
3 Loewenstein, Julie 10 Ballston Spa 46.6 6
4 Teta, Alexandra 11 Lansingburgh 47.0 4
5 Obrien, Amanda 11 Lansingburgh 47.7 2
6 Gaspary, Mikayla 11 Ballston Spa 48.4 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ohm, Johanna 12 Academy of t 1:46.2 10
2 Retell, Julia 7 Lansingburgh 1:49.0 8
3 Massaroni, Tess 12 Academy of t 1:57.8 6
4 Conrad, Katie 11 Gloversville 1:58.6 4
5 Wanerka, Laura 10 Ballston Spa 1:59.0 2
6 Norman, Charlotte 9 Cambridge 1:59.2 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brockmann, Erika 11 Ballston Spa 3:12.6 10
2 Anderson, Kiersten 11 Burnt Hills- 3:16.3 8
3 Martin, Becky 11 Ballston Spa 3:17.1 6
4 Collin, Iris 10 Cambridge 3:25.3 4
5 Lawton, Kelli 9 Gloversville 3:42.1 2
6 Conrad, Katie 11 Gloversville 3:46.3 1
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilk, Riley 10 Burnt Hills- 5:20.0 10
2 Myers, Molly 11 Ballston Spa 5:27.2 8
3 Bielli, Samantha 11 Gloversville 5:31.1 6
4 Drapeau, Alyssa 9 Burnt Hills- 5:32.1 4
5 Zarnofsky, Catherine 11 Burnt Hills- 5:40.9 2
6 Lawton, Kelli 9 Gloversville 5:47.8 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason, Kayla 11 Lansingburgh 13:19.3 10
2 Barker, Micaela 11 Lansingburgh 13:33.3 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ballston Spa 'A' 2:00.2 10
1) Kambourelis, Alex 9 2) Loewenstein, Julie 10
3) Stodgell, Jennifer 10 4) Mansir, Carrie 10
2 Lansingburgh 'A' 2:01.7 8
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 2:02.7 6
4 Gloversville 'A' 2:04.8 4
5 Ballston Spa 'B' x2:09.2
6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'B' x2:14.8
-- Lansingburgh 'B' DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ballston Spa 'A' 4:36.9 10
1) Wanerka, Laura 10 2) Gaspary, Mikayla 11
3) Nowhitney, Rosie 10 4) Mansir, Carrie 10
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 4:37.7 8
3 Gloversville 'A' 4:48.3 6
4 Lansingburgh 'A' 5:05.6 4
5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'B' x5:06.6
6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'C' x5:09.3
7 Cambridge 'A' 5:10.4 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ballston Spa 'A' 10:41.4 10
1) Stodgell, Jennifer 10 2) Nowhitney, Rosie 10
3) Martin, Becky 11 4) Brockmann, Erika 11
2 Lansingburgh 'A' 11:15.0 8
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 11:17.5 6
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'B' x11:42.4
5 Cambridge 'A' 12:14.1 4
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marin, Kerianne 12 Ballston Spa 4-08.00 10
2 Tang, Jenny 12 Lansingburgh 4-06.00 8
3 Biasiucci, Christina 12 Burnt Hills- J4-06.00 6
4 Scaredera, Kelsey 12 Lansingburgh 4-03.00 4
5 Bracquemont, Mareva 12 Lansingburgh J4-03.00 2
6 Bielli, Samantha 11 Gloversville 4-00.00 0.50
6 McGrath, Alisse 10 Lansingburgh x4-00.00
6 VanAlstyne, Mary 9 Gloversville 4-00.00 0.50
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moriarity, Danielle 12 Ballston Spa 10-06.00 10
2 Moss, Karen 12 Lansingburgh 8-00.00 8
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douglas, Amy 11 Burnt Hills- 14-00.00 10
2 Marin, Kerianne 12 Ballston Spa 13-05.00 8
3 Wei, Vicky 12 Lansingburgh 13-03.25 6
4 Jackson, Alyssa 11 Ballston Spa 12-07.00 4
5 Moss, Karen 12 Lansingburgh 11-10.00 2
6 Tessier, Nicole 12 Ballston Spa 11-06.00 1
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zabinski, Mary 12 Academy of t 31-08.75 10
2 Douglas, Amy 11 Burnt Hills- 29-05.25 8
3 Moriarity, Danielle 12 Ballston Spa 29-04.50 6
4 Wei, Vicky 12 Lansingburgh 28-09.25 4
5 Biasiucci, Christina 12 Burnt Hills- 28-07.50 2
6 Tessier, Nicole 12 Ballston Spa 27-05.75 1
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vandebogaard, Nikki 10 Cambridge 29-01.75 10
2 Moriarity, Danielle 12 Ballston Spa 28-00.00 8
3 Petrillose, Megan 12 Burnt Hills- 26-10.50 6
4 Sloan, Marlena 11 Lansingburgh 26-08.75 4
5 Dorvee, Liz 12 Burnt Hills- 24-10.50 2
6 Dexter, Victoria 10 Burnt Hills- 23-08.50 1
7 Bishop, Malaina 10 Lansingburgh 22-11.50
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Villano, Mike 10 Ballston Spa 39.1 10
2 DiMezza, Josh 12 Gloversville 40.0 8
3 Cooper, Brandon 11 Gloversville 41.3 6
4 McIntosh, John 12 Burnt Hills- 41.4 4
5 Sutphen, Andy 12 Ballston Spa 41.5 2
6 Black, Steve 12 Lansingburgh 42.2 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grandeau, Ryan 10 Ballston Spa 1:31.8 10
2 Williams, Phillip Michae 10 Ballston Spa 1:32.0 8
3 Custer, Adam 11 Ballston Spa 1:32.3 6
4 Yvars, Chris 9 Gloversville 1:35.2 4
5 Silveira, Don 12 Gloversville 1:38.0 2
6 Lennon, DJ 11 Lansingburgh 1:39.6 1
7 Newland, Matt 11 Gloversville 1:40.3
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tobias, Alney 11 Lansingburgh 2:42.7 10
2 Lynch, Justin 12 Ballston Spa 2:48.2 8
3 Peterson, Patrick 11 Gloversville 2:55.7 6
4 Constantine, Shane 11 Ballston Spa 2:57.6 4
5 Scardera, Albert 10 Lansingburgh 2:59.8 2
6 Nolan, Chris 11 Ballston Spa 3:00.9 1
7 Silveira, Don 12 Gloversville 3:16.7
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sousis, CJ 10 Lansingburgh 4:50.5 10
2 Flynt, Jake 11 Ballston Spa 4:50.7 8
3 Thiem, Walter 10 Ballston Spa 5:15.7 6
4 Gould, Jon 12 Lansingburgh 5:20.4 4
5 Chapman, Joe 9 Burnt Hills- 5:22.3 2
6 Kudlacik, Nick 10 Burnt Hills- 5:32.0 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Groves, Max 11 Ballston Spa 10:28.8 10
2 Sousis, CJ 10 Lansingburgh 11:40.7 8
3 Bielli, James 12 Gloversville 12:04.1 6
4 Mattas, Jeremy 12 Burnt Hills- 12:08.6 4
5 Herkenham, Buddy 9 Burnt Hills- 13:01.1 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gloversville 'A' 1:42.7 10
2 Lansingburgh 'A' 1:46.5 8
1) Hepp, Marcus 12 2) Nichols, Tyrone 11
3) Kemp, Terrance 11 4) Black, Steve 12
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 1:55.8 6
4 Lansingburgh 'B' x1:56.8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ballston Spa 'A' 3:46.9 10
1) Custer, Adam 11 2) Williams, Phillip Michael 10
3) Flynt, Jake 11 4) Yingling, Brian 12
2 Lansingburgh 'A' 3:51.3 8
3 Gloversville 'A' 4:06.1 6
4 Ballston Spa 'B' x4:09.3
5 Lansingburgh 'B' x4:16.7
6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 4:31.5 4
7 Cambridge 'A' 4:36.7 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lansingburgh 'A' 9:10.3 10
1) Fane, Zach 12 2) Scardera, Albert 10
3) Demand, Dalijah 12 4) Tobias, Alney 11
2 Gloversville 'A' 9:35.1 8
3 Ballston Spa 'A' 9:49.9 6
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 10:49.6 4
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lebarron, Chase 12 Cambridge 5-06.00 10
2 Vandy, Robert 11 Ballston Spa J5-06.00 8
3 Strait, Mathieu 12 Ballston Spa J5-06.00 6
4 Cook, Josh 12 Ballston Spa 5-03.00 3
4 Mabee, Tyler 10 Waterford-Ha 5-03.00 3
6 Yvars, Chris 9 Gloversville J5-03.00 1
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmitt, Tim 11 Ballston Spa 11-00.00 10
-- Sullivan, Joe 9 Lansingburgh NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yingling, Brian 12 Ballston Spa 21-01.00 10
2 Maxwell, Sam 12 Ballston Spa 17-07.25 8
3 Ramey, Alex 12 Ballston Spa 17-05.00 6
4 Buckley, Alex 12 Cambridge 17-04.25 4
5 Messier, Ricky 12 Waterford-Ha 15-06.00 2
6 Schank, Mickenzi 9 Burnt Hills- 12-09.50 1
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cook, Josh 12 Ballston Spa 38-11.25 10
2 Lebarron, Chase 12 Cambridge 38-06.50 8
3 Ramey, Alex 12 Ballston Spa 37-02.00 6
4 Pinkerton, Darryl 10 Gloversville 34-04.50 4
5 Maxwell, Sam 12 Ballston Spa 34-02.25 2
6 Buckley, Alex 12 Cambridge 34-00.50 1
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erno, Chris 11 Ballston Spa 44-04.75 10
2 Shannon, Keenan 12 Ballston Spa 42-11.50 8
3 Kelley, Ryan 12 Ballston Spa 40-02.00 6
4 Nichols, Tyrone 11 Lansingburgh 39-10.75 4
5 Russo, Anthony 10 Ballston Spa x39-04.25
6 Callanan, Chris 12 Ballston Spa x36-10.25
7 Fahey, Ryan 12 Ballston Spa x33-02.00
8 Rowland, Paul 12 Burnt Hills- 32-08.75 2
9 Miller, Jason Lansingburgh 26-06.50 1
10 Bartlett, Sam 7 Burnt Hills- 18-05.75