Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/3/2009 10:49 PM
SECTION 2 LEAGUE - Meet 4A - 1/3/2009
TCITL INDOOR TRACK LEAGUE
UNION COLLEGE
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bush, Kendra 12 Fonda-Fulton 6.4 10
2 Gatta, Makala 11 Scotia-Glenville 6.6 8
3 McConnell, Anna 9 Broadalbin-P 6.8 6
4 Rosen, Leanne 11 Scotia-Glenville 6.8 4
5 Lindsay, Lauren 11 Scotia-Glenville 6.8 2
6 Stead, Samantha 12 Broadalbin-P 7.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klein, Kathleen 11 Shenendehowa 43.7 10
2 Clark, Joya 11 Scotia-Glenville 47.2 8
3 Davis, Kelsey 12 Cobleskill-R 47.7 6
4 Ferguson, Lianna 12 Broadalbin-P 48.0 4
5 Lindsay, Lauren 11 Scotia-Glenville 48.7 2
6 Brown, Sam 12 Scotia-Glenville 49.5 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crisafulli, Samantha 10 Shenendehowa 1:49.2 10
2 Sleeper, Kerrin 11 Scotia-Glenville 1:52.0 8
3 Hitchcock, Marissa 10 Cobleskill-R 1:52.4 6
4 Denny, Kim 9 Scotia-Glenville 1:57.2 4
5 Woodworth, Alyssa 11 Scotia-Glenville 1:57.9 2
6 Chieco, Jennifer 10 Shenendehowa 2:00.9 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Celorio, Becky 9 Scotia-Glenville 3:19.2 10
2 Melendez, Larissa 10 Cobleskill-R 3:21.2 8
3 Belensz, Maggie 10 Shenendehowa 3:27.3 6
4 Vainauskas, Nicole 9 Broadalbin-P 3:35.6 4
5 Brown, Rosie 10 Scotia-Glenville 3:40.9 2
6 Geniti, Kimberly 7 Fonda-Fulton 3:42.4 1
7 Constantino, Sophie 8 Scotia-Glenville 3:44.3
8 Dempsey, Erin 9 Shenendehowa 3:44.6
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Celorio, Becky 9 Scotia-Glenville 5:18.0 10
2 Dempsey, Erin 9 Shenendehowa 5:29.9 8
3 Galofaro, Diana 11 Notre Dame-B 5:35.1 6
4 Baker, Emily 9 Broadalbin-P 5:38.7 4
5 Brown, Rosie 10 Scotia-Glenville 5:41.9 2
6 Vainauskas, Nicole 9 Broadalbin-P 5:43.9 1
7 Forchielli, Nicole 8 Shenendehowa 5:57.2
8 Fusco, Maria 10 Shenendehowa 6:03.4
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schermerhorn, Amanda 12 Scotia-Glenville 11:51.6 10
2 Douglass, Carly 11 Fonda-Fulton 13:50.4 8
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Twardzik, Kayla 12 Fonda-Fulton 9.1 10
2 Rosen, Leanne 11 Scotia-Glenville 9.6 8
3 Beam, Kaitlin 12 Shenendehowa 9.7 6
4 Lenzi, Shannon 8 Shenendehowa 9.7 4
5 MC Gillycuddy, Megan 8 Scotia-Glenville 10.1 2
6 Stemmler, Shanise 12 Broadalbin-P 10.5 1
7 Silvia, Kayla 10 Shenendehowa 10.5
8 Paciorek, Rachel 10 Cobleskill-R 10.7
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cobleskill-Richmondville 'A' 1:59.9 10
1) Garcia-Fine, Sandra 10 2) Mills, Annie 11
3) Davis, Kelsey 12 4) Hitchcock, Marissa 10
2 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 2:03.9 8
3 Fonda-Fultonville 'A' 2:12.7 6
4 Shenendehowa 'A' 2:14.5 4
5 Shenendehowa 'B' x2:24.0
6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 2:28.9 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 4:31.5 10
1) Schermerhorn, Amanda 12 2) Sleeper, Kerrin 11
3) Woodworth, Alyssa 11 4) Clark, Joya 11
2 Cobleskill-Richmondville 'A' 4:34.1 8
3 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 4:45.5 6
4 Shenendehowa 'A' 4:53.7 4
5 Shenendehowa 'B' x4:56.4
6 Fonda-Fultonville 'A' 5:04.2 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cobleskill-Richmondville 'A' 10:53.9 10
1) Mills, Annie 11 2) Melendez, Larissa 10
3) Hitchcock, Marissa 10 4) Garcia-Fine, Sandra 10
2 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 11:08.3 8
3 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 11:15.7 6
4 Shenendehowa 'A' 11:31.6 4
5 Fonda-Fultonville 'A' 11:31.7 2
6 Shenendehowa 'B' x12:39.8
7 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 13:13.8 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hills, Marissa 10 Broadalbin-P 4-10.00 10
2 Hesch, Morgan 12 Fonda-Fulton 4-06.00 7
2 Girsdansky, Gwen 12 Cobleskill-R 4-06.00 7
4 MC Gillycuddy, Megan 8 Scotia-Glenville J4-06.00 3
4 Rosen, Leanne 11 Scotia-Glenville J4-06.00 3
6 Stemmler, Shanise 12 Broadalbin-P 4-03.00 1
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niedziela, Sheila 12 Fonda-Fulton 7-06.00 10
2 Lenzi, Shannon 8 Shenendehowa J7-06.00 8
3 Preston, Kelly 9 Shenendehowa J7-06.00 6
4 Weekes, Madison 9 Shenendehowa J7-06.00 4
5 Gibson, Shawna 9 Shenendehowa x7-00.00
6 Hesch, Morgan 12 Fonda-Fulton 6-06.00 2
6 Day, Alicia 9 Shenendehowa x6-06.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goosen, Alex 12 Broadalbin-P 14-06.50 10
2 Bush, Kendra 12 Fonda-Fulton 13-10.75 8
3 Girsdansky, Gwen 12 Cobleskill-R 13-05.50 6
4 Lindsay, Lauren 11 Scotia-Glenville 13-03.50 4
5 Florio, Taylor 9 Notre Dame-B 12-07.00 2
6 Coyne, Emily 12 Cobleskill-R 12-02.00 1
7 Lenzi, Shannon 8 Shenendehowa 12-00.50
8 Preston, Kelly 9 Shenendehowa 11-07.75
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Therrien, Megan 11 Fonda-Fulton 30-03.00 10
2 Goosen, Alex 12 Broadalbin-P J30-03.00 8
3 Hills, Marissa 10 Broadalbin-P 28-09.75 6
4 Orlowski, Sara 11 Broadalbin-P 28-07.00 4
5 Girsdansky, Gwen 12 Cobleskill-R 28-00.75 2
6 Lindsay, Hannah 8 Scotia-Glenville 27-07.50 1
7 Habla, Hillary 11 Fonda-Fulton 27-05.75
8 Weekes, Madison 9 Shenendehowa 27-03.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grebe, Elizabeth 12 Shenendehowa 33-08.75 10
2 Newkirk, Katie 12 Fonda-Fulton 31-05.75 8
3 Laurenzo, Carrie 12 Shenendehowa 30-10.00 6
4 Hoefer, Jenna 11 Shenendehowa 29-04.00 4
5 Orlowski, Sara 11 Broadalbin-P 28-05.00 2
6 Swota, Briana 9 Shenendehowa x27-01.00
7 Hotalling, Tiffany 12 Fonda-Fulton 26-07.00 1
8 Hart, Jocelyn 10 Broadalbin-P 25-05.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amodeo, Ryan 12 Scotia-Glenville 5.7 10
2 Williamson, Hezekiah 9 Bishop Magin 6.3 8
3 Modasra, Subhash 12 Scotia-Glenville 6.3 6
4 Strohmeyer, Matt 11 Shenendehowa 6.3 4
5 Potter, Andrew 12 Shenendehowa 6.4 2
6 Sica, John 9 Bishop Magin 6.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitts, Derrick 11 Notre Dame-B 38.7 10
2 Palombo, Zach 12 Scotia-Glenville 38.9 8
3 Largo, Charlie 12 Notre Dame-B 40.3 6
4 Klymkow, Erick 12 Broadalbin-P 40.6 4
5 Crow, Nate 12 Scotia-Glenville 40.9 2
6 Sallick, Michael 11 Notre Dame-B 41.1 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holzhauer, Timathy 12 Scotia-Glenville 1:28.5 10
2 Goodspeed, Andrew 12 Broadalbin-P 1:29.7 8
3 Pitts, Derrick 11 Notre Dame-B 1:31.6 6
4 Wicks, Corey 12 Scotia-Glenville 1:33.4 4
5 Dick, Nate 12 Broadalbin-P 1:34.9 2
6 Gamino, John 10 Shenendehowa 1:35.8 1
7 Largo, Charlie 12 Notre Dame-B 1:37.3
8 Korzinski, Ryan 12 Shenendehowa 1:37.3
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aziz, Jonathan 12 Notre Dame-B 2:46.1 10
2 Todorov, Mitchell 11 Shenendehowa 2:48.9 8
3 McConnell, Trever 10 Broadalbin-P 2:53.4 6
4 Kaya, Ken 9 Shenendehowa 2:54.4 4
5 Strenk, Matt 12 Scotia-Glenville 2:54.6 2
6 Godfrey, Zak 10 Fonda-Fulton 2:57.1 1
7 Dick, Nate 12 Broadalbin-P 3:02.5
8 Goodspeed, Andrew 12 Broadalbin-P 3:12.0
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aziz, Jonathan 12 Notre Dame-B 4:39.8 10
2 Roberts, Matt 12 Scotia-Glenville 4:40.0 8
3 Hance, Freddie 9 Shenendehowa 4:47.9 6
4 Rasefske, Adam 11 Broadalbin-P 4:56.5 4
5 Godfrey, Zak 10 Fonda-Fulton 5:01.9 2
6 Tocco, Zachary 9 Shenendehowa 5:08.5 1
7 Halpern, Sam 9 Shenendehowa 5:15.6
8 Best, Tim 11 Shenendehowa x5:26.5
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggs, Connor 12 Scotia-Glenville 10:23.1 10
2 Bogdan, Andrew 11 Broadalbin-P 11:06.9 8
3 Lange, Matt 8 Notre Dame-B 11:40.6 6
4 Reakes, Austin 10 Broadalbin-P 11:42.7 4
5 Hawkins, Aaron 12 Broadalbin-P 11:48.8 2
6 Bailey, Kullen 9 Scotia-Glenville 11:54.7 1
7 Scott, Michael 9 Fonda-Fulton 12:07.5
8 Russell, Cody 10 Fonda-Fulton 12:09.5
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amodeo, Ryan 12 Scotia-Glenville 7.9 10
2 Franklin, Sean 12 Fonda-Fulton 8.0 8
3 Schnore, AJ 12 Scotia-Glenville 8.5 6
4 Bode, Eric 11 Scotia-Glenville 8.6 4
5 Jones, Chris 10 Fonda-Fulton 8.6 2
6 Wieszchowski, Kevin 12 Scotia-Glenville x9.2
7 Shave, Cody 10 Fonda-Fulton 9.4 1
8 Bishop, Craig 11 Fonda-Fulton x9.5
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cobleskill-Richmondville 'A' 1:48.9 10
1) Hanna, Cullan 10 2) O'Neil, Tom 12
3) Berner, Alex 9 4) O'Neil, Kevin 12
2 Bishop Maginn 'A' 1:53.0 8
3 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 1:54.0 6
4 Shenendehowa 'A' 1:54.3 4
5 Shenendehowa 'B' x1:54.8
6 Fonda-Fultonville 'A' 1:57.1 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 3:40.2 10
1) Maggs, Connor 12 2) Roberts, Matt 12
3) Holzhauer, Timathy 12 4) Palombo, Zach 12
2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 3:49.3 8
3 Cobleskill-Richmondville 'A' 3:58.7 6
4 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 3:59.2 4
5 Shenendehowa 'A' 4:24.0 2
6 Fonda-Fultonville 'A' 4:26.8 1
7 Shenendehowa 'B' x4:27.2
8 Fonda-Fultonville 'B' x4:54.3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 8:43.9 10
1) Leuchanka, Aliaksandr 12 2) Trainor, Brian 12
3) Harris, Daniel 11 4) Shartrand, Christopher 10
2 Shenendehowa 'B' x9:14.6
3 Scotia-Glenville 'A' 9:40.0 8
4 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 9:54.1 6
5 Fonda-Fultonville 'A' 10:07.7 4
6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 10:17.0 2
7 Bishop Maginn 'A' 11:27.3 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Chris 10 Fonda-Fulton 5-10.00 10
2 Cozzens, Chris 12 Shenendehowa 5-08.00 7
2 Bode, Eric 11 Scotia-Glenville 5-08.00 7
4 McLeod, Grant 10 Shenendehowa J5-08.00 4
5 Johnston, Matt 12 Cobleskill-R 5-03.00 2
6 O'Neil, Kevin 12 Cobleskill-R 5-00.00 1
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cozzens, Chris 12 Shenendehowa 13-00.00 10
2 Ten Eyck, Connor 10 Shenendehowa 12-00.00 8
3 Franklin, Sean 12 Fonda-Fulton 11-06.00 6
4 Carringi, Dennis 12 Scotia-Glenville J11-06.00 3
4 Boulant, Chris 12 Scotia-Glenville J11-06.00 3
6 Desbiens, Chris 11 Shenendehowa 9-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crow, Nate 12 Scotia-Glenville 20-03.75 10
2 Watson, Brandon 11 Bishop Magin 18-03.75 8
3 Therrien, Jordan 12 Fonda-Fulton 18-02.75 6
4 Modasra, Subhash 12 Scotia-Glenville 17-07.50 4
5 McLeod, Grant 10 Shenendehowa 16-08.75 2
6 Putnam, Zack 12 Broadalbin-P 16-08.00 1
7 Sica, John 9 Bishop Magin 16-07.75
8 Phelps, Alex 11 Fonda-Fulton 16-03.75
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palombo, Zach 12 Scotia-Glenville 41-04.25 10
2 Wieszchowski, Kevin 12 Scotia-Glenville 35-02.75 8
3 Kippins, Aaron 9 Bishop Magin 34-08.00 6
4 Phelps, Alex 11 Fonda-Fulton 33-11.50 4
5 Johnston, Matt 12 Cobleskill-R 32-11.50 2
6 Hendrickson, Ryan 9 Shenendehowa 32-05.75 1
7 Aziz, Kevin 10 Notre Dame-B 31-09.50
8 Pabulayan, Jerome 8 Shenendehowa 29-08.75
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palmer, Evan 12 Shenendehowa 52-08.75 10
2 Smith, Shane 11 Fonda-Fulton 46-03.25 8
3 Bonaparte, Chris 12 Scotia-Glenville 43-06.50 6
4 White, Pete 12 Shenendehowa 42-11.00 4
5 Brown, James 12 Scotia-Glenville 41-07.25 2
6 Prendergast, Ryan 11 Shenendehowa 40-05.75 1
7 Burmaster, Travis 11 Shenendehowa x39-11.00
8 McMurry, James 12 Fonda-Fulton 39-01.75
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scotia-Glenville 112 2) Shenendehowa 95
3) Fonda-Fultonville 85 4) Broadalbin-Perth 82
5) Cobleskill-Richmondville 64 6) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 11
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scotia-Glenville 158 2) Shenendehowa 90
3) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 59 4) Fonda-Fultonville 55
5) Broadalbin-Perth 49 6) Bishop Maginn 32
7) Cobleskill-Richmondville 21