Girls Complete

                  New York State Indoor Track & Field Champs                   
                        Timing by  WWW.Finishright.com                         
                  Barton Hall, Cornell University  - 3/7/2009                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: #  7.76  2/27/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
 Meet Record: *  7.85  1990        Ayo Atterberry, New Rochelle                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1256 Lateisha Philson     9 Benjamin Cardozo        8.02       8.13Q  1 
  2   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        8.04       8.24Q  2 
  3   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        8.15       8.32Q  3 
  4   987 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains             8.39       8.35Q  4 
  5   459 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney                  8.46       8.33Q  2 
  6   585 Brooklynn Ventura   12 Waterloo                8.43       8.37Q  3 
  7   975 Dotrine Jacobs      11 Newburgh Fee Aca        8.24       8.47Q  4 
  8   180 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham                  8.52       8.50Q  1 
  9   178 Nicole Cummings     11 Peekskill               8.56       8.35q  2 
 10   950 Toni-Ann Werner     10 Pine Bush               8.57       8.53q  3 
 11   666 Stephanie Smigeria  12 West Seneca East        8.61       8.56q  4 
 12   258 Kelsey Hanson       11 Shenendehowa            8.56       8.58q  3 
 13   586 Natasha Greggs      12 Wilson Magnet           8.48       8.61q  1 
 14  1171 Kayla Murphy        12 Longwood                8.70       8.65q  1 
 15  1381 Olivia Abbate       12 Saint Anthonys          8.94       8.80q  2 
 16   373 Jasmine Thompson    11 CNS                     8.68       8.83q  1 
 17   575 Marikka Joseph      12 Hilton                  8.72       8.84   2 
 18  1166 Farath Raphael      12 HHH East                8.66       8.85   2 
 19  1387 Helena Adams        12 St John the Bapt        9.14       8.87   1 
 20   844 Regine Lazard       11 Baldwin                 8.74       8.92   4 
 21   290 Nicole Schafer      12 Columbia                8.74       8.98   3 
 22  1275 Renee Lewis         11 Midwood                 8.57       9.05   4 
 23   883 Patricia McNish     12 Manhasset               8.93       9.12   3 
 23   390 Eliza Parker        11 Oswego                  8.91       9.12   4 
 25   451 Kathryn Hornibrook  10 Lansing                 9.00       9.30   1 
 26   762 Alex Farrington     10 Saranac                10.14      10.03   4 
 27  1053 Kylie Disotelle      9 Franklin Academy        9.84      10.14   2 
 28   760 Robbi Bailey        11 Saranac                10.14      10.23   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.76  2/27/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
 Meet Record: *  7.85  1990        Ayo Atterberry, New Rochelle                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        8.24       8.07Q  2 
  2  1256 Lateisha Philson     9 Benjamin Cardozo        8.13       8.13Q  1 
  3   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        8.32       8.18Q  2 
  4   987 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains             8.35       8.37Q  1 
  5   585 Brooklynn Ventura   12 Waterloo                8.37       8.32q  2 
  6   975 Dotrine Jacobs      11 Newburgh Fee Aca        8.47       8.34q  2 
  7   459 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney                  8.33       8.46q  1 
  7   950 Toni-Ann Werner     10 Pine Bush               8.53       8.46q  2 
  9   666 Stephanie Smigeria  12 West Seneca East        8.56       8.52   2 
  9   178 Nicole Cummings     11 Peekskill               8.35       8.52   1 
 11   258 Kelsey Hanson       11 Shenendehowa            8.58       8.53   1 
 12   586 Natasha Greggs      12 Wilson Magnet           8.61       8.57   1 
 13   180 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham                  8.50       8.63   1 
 14  1171 Kayla Murphy        12 Longwood                8.65       8.64   2 
 15   373 Jasmine Thompson    11 CNS                     8.83       8.68   1 
 16  1381 Olivia Abbate       12 Saint Anthonys          8.80       8.71   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
State Record: #  7.76  2/27/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
 Meet Record: *  7.85  1990        Ayo Atterberry, New Rochelle                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        8.07       7.96  
  2  1256 Lateisha Philson     9 Benjamin Cardozo        8.13       8.02  
  3   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        8.18       8.06  
  4   585 Brooklynn Ventura   12 Waterloo                8.32       8.30  
  5   459 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney                  8.46       8.33  
  6   975 Dotrine Jacobs      11 Newburgh Fee Aca        8.34       8.38  
  7   987 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains             8.37       8.48  
  8   950 Toni-Ann Werner     10 Pine Bush               8.46       8.49  
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
 Meet Record: *  6.92  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   195 Shilesha Johnson    11 Spring Valley           7.15       7.17Q  3 
  1  1283 Shevenna Rowe       12 Samuel Tilden           7.31       7.34Q  2 
  2   580 Jamiee McClary      12 Mercy                   7.26       7.18Q  4 
  2  1359 Corrine Williams    11 Bishop Ford             7.28       7.39Q  5 
  3   851 Valencia Hannon      9 Elmont                  6.99       7.24Q  1 
  3  1279 Melissa Caddle      11 Canarsie                7.19       7.36q  4 
  4   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        7.09       7.26Q  2 
  4  1457 Katelyn Racanelli   11 Holy Child              7.61       7.57q  1 
  5   172 Tanaya Yarde         9 Mount Vernon            7.20       7.33Q  5 
  5  1384 Emily Tausis        10 Saint Anthonys          7.44       7.60q  2 
  6   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names              7.34       7.31Q  1 
  6  1453 Laura Halis         11 Horace Mann             7.52       7.64q  3 
  7   153 Tori Alexander      10 Beacon                  7.37       7.35Q  4 
  7  1383 Erika Lee           12 Saint Anthonys          7.44       7.68q  1 
  8  1187 Corine Magee        12 William Floyd           7.30       7.35Q  3 
  9  1158 Kristina Watt       12 Deer Park               7.46       7.35q  4 
 10   589 Crystal Hercules    12 Rush Henrietta          7.35       7.37q  4 
 11   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        7.34       7.37q  1 
 12   291 Aziza Gamble        11 Lansingburgh            7.44       7.46q  3 
 13   359 Jessica Razy        11 Rome Free Academ        7.37       7.48q  5 
 14   853 Ashley McCarthy     10 Elmont                  7.48       7.49q  5 
 15   698 Jamie Raepple       12 Grand Island            7.34       7.50q  2 
 16   661 Mikayla Pearce       9 Maryvale                7.35       7.51q  3 
 17   470 Chales Driscoll     10 Elmira                  7.43       7.52   2 
 18   584 Sharisse Gaskin     12 Rochester East          7.37       7.52   5 
 18   365 Krystal Boyd        12 Corcoran                7.43       7.52   1 
 20   468 Kamari Canady       11 Binghamton              7.42       7.59   3 
 21  1059 Latressa Graham     10 Indian River            7.74       7.59   2 
 22  1060 Taylor Kubber       12 Indian River            7.74       7.67   3 
 23   775 Lexi Reale          12 Ticonderoga             7.54       7.68   2 
 24   955 Rachel Pierantozzi  11 Millbrook               7.48       7.73   5 
 25   773 Ainsley MacAlpine   12 Ticonderoga             7.74       7.99   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
 Meet Record: *  6.92  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        7.26       7.17Q  1 
  1  1283 Shevenna Rowe       12 Samuel Tilden           7.34       7.37q  2 
  2   580 Jamiee McClary      12 Mercy                   7.18       7.20Q  2 
  2  1279 Melissa Caddle      11 Canarsie                7.36       7.38q  2 
  3   851 Valencia Hannon      9 Elmont                  7.24       7.25q  2 
  3  1359 Corrine Williams    11 Bishop Ford             7.39       7.39q  2 
  4   195 Shilesha Johnson    11 Spring Valley           7.17       7.28q  1 
  5   153 Tori Alexander      10 Beacon                  7.35       7.29q  2 
  5   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names              7.31       7.29q  2 
  7   172 Tanaya Yarde         9 Mount Vernon            7.33       7.30q  1 
  8   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        7.37       7.35q  1 
  9   359 Jessica Razy        11 Rome Free Academ        7.48       7.41   1 
 10  1187 Corine Magee        12 William Floyd           7.35       7.42   1 
 11  1158 Kristina Watt       12 Deer Park               7.35       7.44   1 
 12   291 Aziza Gamble        11 Lansingburgh            7.46       7.44   2 
 --   589 Crystal Hercules    12 Rush Henrietta          7.37         DQ   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
 Meet Record: *  6.92  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        7.17       7.14  
  2   851 Valencia Hannon      9 Elmont                  7.25       7.18  
  3   580 Jamiee McClary      12 Mercy                   7.20      J7.18  
  4   195 Shilesha Johnson    11 Spring Valley           7.28       7.22  
  5   172 Tanaya Yarde         9 Mount Vernon            7.30       7.33  
  6   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        7.35       7.35  
  7   153 Tori Alexander      10 Beacon                  7.29       7.37  
  8   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names              7.29       7.39  
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
 Meet Record: * 37.59  2002        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   283 Kyle Plante          9 Colonie                39.97      39.09Q  2 
  2   670 Kala Allen           9 Williamsville E        39.87      40.04Q  4 
  3  1249 Chamique Francis    10 Benjamin Cardozo       38.94      40.14Q  1 
  4   546 Brianna Cromartie   12 Aquinas                39.55      40.41Q  3 
  5   865 Donna-Lee Hylton    12 Hempstead              39.03      39.79q  2 
  6   580 Jamiee McClary      12 Mercy                  39.64      40.19q  4 
  7  1385 Olivia Williams      9 Saint Anthonys         40.32      40.61q  1 
  8  1266 Yolanda Rumph       12 Campus Magnet          40.33      40.71q  1 
  9  1172 Janet Mellor        11 Mount Sinai            41.36      40.85   3 
 10   182 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia  12 Saunders               40.84      41.21   2 
 11   584 Sharisse Gaskin     12 Rochester East         41.30      41.47   4 
 12   879 Christina DiBernar  10 Syosset                40.94      41.70   3 
 13   387 Christina Monroe    12 Proctor                41.83      41.75   3 
 14   367 Melissa Zajdel      12 CBA                    41.32      41.77   4 
 15   448 Rachael Mann        12 Elmira ND              41.49      41.90   2 
 16   958 Brianna Butler       9 Washingtonville        41.71      42.16   2 
 17  1062 Enshaquwa Moore     12 Indian River           42.64      42.25   2 
 18   653 Sierra Smith         9 Jamestown              43.24      42.44   2 
 19   465 Erika Kisel         11 Waverly                41.55      42.54   1 
 20  1391 Victoria Lundin     10 St John the Bapt       41.51      42.71   1 
 21   190 Kaitlin Mallinson   10 Ursuline               41.94      42.94   4 
 22   986 Ashley Graham       12 Minisink               41.99      42.98   4 
 23  1457 Katelyn Racanelli   11 Holy Child             43.28      43.12   3 
 24  1187 Corine Magee        12 William Floyd          42.00      43.40   3 
 25  1054 Jessica Farmer      12 Franklin Academy       42.64      44.19   1 
 26   287 Anna Boughtwood     10 Columbia               43.24      44.26   1 
 27   773 Ainsley MacAlpine   12 Ticonderoga            45.04      45.74   4 
 28   755 Rachel Danis        10 Peru                   45.04      45.93   4 
 --  1251 Ahtyana Johnson     10 Benjamin Cardozo       39.94         DQ   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
State Record: # 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
 Meet Record: * 37.59  2002        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   283 Kyle Plante          9 Colonie                39.09      38.53  
  2  1249 Chamique Francis    10 Benjamin Cardozo       40.14      39.44  
  3   670 Kala Allen           9 Williamsville E        40.04      39.57  
  4   546 Brianna Cromartie   12 Aquinas                40.41      39.71  
  5   865 Donna-Lee Hylton    12 Hempstead              39.79      40.01  
  6  1385 Olivia Williams      9 Saint Anthonys         40.61      40.49  
  7   580 Jamiee McClary      12 Mercy                  40.19      40.52  
  8  1266 Yolanda Rumph       12 Campus Magnet          40.71      40.88  
 
Event 4  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
State Record: # 1:29.65  2/10/2008   Phyllis Francis, Catherine Mc Auley       
 Meet Record: * 1:29.69  2002        Stacey-Ann Livingston, Boys & Girls       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   866 Charlene Lipsey     12 Hempstead            1:34.11    1:33.10   5 
  2  1250 Claudia Francis     10 Benjamin Cardozo     1:31.80    1:33.49   5 
  3   587 Asia Henry          12 Wilson Magnet        1:34.21    1:33.89   5 
  4  1365 Phyllis Francis     11 Catherine Mc Aul     1:29.90    1:34.56   5 
  5   989 Megan Patrignelli   11 Monroe-Woodbury      1:34.12    1:34.75   5 
  6   670 Kala Allen           9 Williamsville E      1:37.64    1:35.81   4 
  7   951 Jessica Hennig      12 Pine Bush            1:35.52    1:35.83   4 
  8   161 Brie Roller         10 Lakeland/Panas       1:33.24    1:36.88   5 
  9   166 Breanda Crump       12 Mount Vernon         1:32.84    1:37.51   5 
 10  1358 Malekah Holland     11 Bishop Ford          1:34.18    1:38.01   5 
 11   990 Clarinda Lain       12 Minisink             1:37.20    1:38.15   4 
 12  1393 Ryan Woolley        11 St John the Bapt     1:37.74    1:38.21   4 
 13   298 Brianne Bellon      11 Saratoga Springs     1:38.74    1:38.26   3 
 14  1189 Mary Kate Sivilli   11 John Glenn           1:35.52    1:38.29   4 
 15   465 Erika Kisel         11 Waverly              1:38.14    1:38.78   3 
 16   296 Leah Wightman       12 Chatham              1:37.94    1:39.16   4 
 17   453 Anna Mapes          12 Lansing              1:38.83    1:39.18   3 
 18   160 Nina Sarmiento       9 Harrison             1:38.13    1:39.77   3 
 19  1272 Nyanka Moise        10 Medgar Evers Pre     1:36.53    1:39.80   4 
 20   269 Kendra Adams        12 Burnt Hills- Bal     1:38.06    1:40.25   3 
 21  1170 Jenny Johnston      11 Longwood             1:38.83    1:40.72   3 
 22   884 Gina Nocerino       11 MacArthur            1:38.34    1:40.92   3 
 23   545 Carol Connors       11 Aquinas              1:40.07    1:41.82   2 
 24   885 Jasmine Blocker     11 Manhasset            1:38.94    1:43.94   3 
 25   378 Amy Sleeper         12 New Hartford         1:41.65    1:44.58   2 
 26   649 Abbie Benson        10 Iroquois             1:43.25    1:44.63   2 
 27   397 Katie Bott          11 West Genesee         1:40.84    1:44.93   2 
 28   758 Ashley Leta          7 Peru                 1:47.74    1:47.81   1 
 29  1076 Kaitlin Levison     10 Norwood-Norfolk      1:46.74    1:48.12   1 
 30   770 Andrea Maynard      12 Seton Catholic       1:47.74    1:50.42   1 
 31  1458 Rolanda Evelyn       9 Poly Prep            1:44.74    1:50.57   2 
 32  1066 Colleen Hathaway    10 South Jefferson      1:51.24    1:53.80   1 
 33  1258 Tessa West          12 Benjamin Cardozo     1:35.13    1:57.98   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Turn Box
State Record: # 2:48.44  3/2/1996    Tameika Grizzle, George Washington        
 Meet Record: * 2:48.44  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   861 Emily Menges        11 Garden City          2:56.73    2:54.12  
  2  1375 Kim Mackay          10 Kellenberg           2:55.11    2:56.92  
  3  1174 Janie Turek         10 Mount Sinai          2:58.79    2:56.96  
  4  1456 Dana Walsh          11 Sacred Heart         3:00.94    2:57.43  
  5   277 Hayley Madsen       12 Chatham              2:59.34    2:58.00  
  6   187 Christy Goldman     12 Suffern              2:59.24    2:58.79  
  7  1385 Olivia Williams      9 Saint Anthonys       2:55.56    3:01.12  
  8   271 Amanda Borroughs    10 Saratoga Springs     2:59.94    3:03.01  
  9  1184 Mary Kate Anselmin  10 Ward Melville        2:57.53    3:03.77  
 10   573 Mindy Sawnor        12 Greece Athen         3:02.84    3:05.38  
 11   985 Lauren Hehir         9 Washingtonville      3:02.23    3:05.50  
 12   988 Jillian Brooks      10 Kingston             3:01.75    3:06.09  
 13  1356 Shanique DaSilva    10 Bishop Ford          3:01.79    3:06.13  
 14  1270 Ashley Armand       12 Martin Van Buren     2:58.71    3:07.40  
 15   869 Samantha Rae Beim   12 Mepham               3:01.87    3:07.62  
 16  1269 Brittney Killebrew  12 James Madison        2:59.80    3:07.68  
 17   393 Trina Bills         11 Liverpool            3:01.15    3:07.84  
 18   692 Elisa Frazier       10 Williamsvillle S     3:07.71    3:08.64  
 18   469 Bethany Coons       12 Elmira               3:07.55    3:08.64  
 20   582 Jillian Weidman     12 Penfield             3:01.11    3:08.84  
 21  1188 Lianne Farber       11 Northport            3:01.14    3:09.26  
 22   447 Beth Schwab         11 Dryden               3:08.41    3:09.33  
 23   392 Carol Giblin        12 CBA                  3:08.65    3:09.54  
 24   553 Jeanie Sauter       12 Canandaigua          3:01.63    3:10.73  
 25  1459 Jackie McDougall    12 Horace Mann          3:11.03    3:12.15  
 26   189 Callie Kohlbrenner  10 Tappan Zee           3:05.70    3:12.23  
 27  1051 Sophie Goobic       11 Canton               3:11.74    3:12.54  
 28   668 Emily Sullivan      12 West Seneca West     3:07.11    3:13.95  
 29   295 Gina Stalica         9 Shenendehowa         3:01.24    3:15.18  
 30   970 Dominque Wiggins    12 Valley Central       3:06.64    3:15.94  
 31  1061 Katherine McCrum    10 Indian River         3:19.84    3:19.28  
 32   767 Alexa Cosgro        11 Seton Catholic       3:22.55    3:21.17  
 33   761 Mandy Erickson      10 Saranac              3:45.14    3:47.48  
 
Event 6  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Waterfall
State Record: # 4:22.1h  3/10/2002   Molly Huddle, Elmira Notre Dame           
 Meet Record: * 4:29.55  1989        Nenna Lynch, Hunter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   873 Emily Lipari        11 Roslyn               4:41.46    4:32.59  
  2   188 Shelby Greaney      12 Suffern              4:35.24    4:36.41  
  3   382 Courtney Chapman    10 Fayette-Manlius      4:37.07    4:39.82  
  4   175 Jackie Gamboli      12 North Rockland       4:34.38    4:42.04  
  5   275 Molly Pezzulo       10 Burnt Hills- Bal     4:42.34    4:43.22  
  6   272 Danika Simonson     11 Shenendehowa         4:41.24    4:43.73  
  7  1388 Anne Carey          10 St John the Bapt     4:43.48    4:52.02  
  8   867 Christy Ambrosini   12 Long Beach           4:48.28    4:53.64  
  9   273 Sydney King         10 Saratoga Springs     4:49.20    4:54.10  
 10  1281 Shannon Browne      12 Curtis               4:46.86    4:54.40  
 11   583 Shaylyn Tuite       10 Pittsford Mendon     4:44.92    4:55.57  
 12   549 Angela Jarvela      11 Batavia              4:49.01    4:55.83  
 13  1284 Victoria Pontecorv  12 Tottenville          4:47.06    4:57.09  
 14   600 Katie Niblock       11 Sweet Home           5:06.91    4:57.95  
 15  1177 Katie Skinner       11 Riverhead            4:55.81    4:59.49  
 16   472 Jane Cutler         12 Horseheads           5:00.05    4:59.53  
 17   391 Lindsay Raulli      12 CNS                  4:56.14    4:59.55  
 18   152 Hayley McMahon      10 Arlington            4:39.85    5:00.48  
 19   972 Holly Cavalluzzo     8 Valley Central       4:44.01    5:02.31  
 20  1052 Maggie LaPinski     12 Canton               4:59.50    5:04.61  
 21   963 Amanda Fasano        9 Cornwall             4:56.50    5:06.02  
 22  1050 Aimee Beaudette     10 Canton               5:00.34    5:06.25  
 23  1461 Cara Roberts        11 Hackley              5:06.81    5:11.09  
 24   771 Anna Rabideau       10 Seton Catholic       5:17.48    5:12.31  
 25   642 Rebecca Love        10 Frontier             5:07.08    5:13.46  
 26   458 Taylor Hackett      10 Maine-Endwell        5:13.29    5:25.06  
 27  1168 Julia Credendino    11 Islip                4:52.45    5:32.51  
 28  1358 Malekah Holland     11 Bishop Ford          4:57.82    5:35.91  
 29   764 Kelly Morgan         9 Saranac              5:40.84    5:50.09  
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
 Waterfall
State Record: # 6:28.20  1998        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson              
 Meet Record: * 6:39.99  2003        Maria Michta, Sachem                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   881 Emilija Vaskyte     11 Valley Stream N      7:14.57    7:05.03  
  2  1186 Ashley O'Shea       12 Ward Melville        7:20.05    7:05.37  
  3  1155 Amy Cheung          11 Connetquot           7:11.98    7:12.83  
  4   860 Molly Josephs        9 Garden City          7:12.95    7:15.22  
  5  1180 Erin Bresnahan      12 Sachem North         7:17.42    7:17.75  
  6   594 Rachel Zoyhofski    12 Rush Henrietta       7:25.57    7:17.81  
  7   183 Crosby Tillman      10 Somers               7:22.24    7:17.92  
  8   179 Catie Davis         12 Peekskill            7:19.76    7:28.67  
  9   849 Kim Slagus          12 East Meadow          7:20.97    7:31.29  
 10  1285 Diana Quinde        10 Health Professio     7:39.12    7:50.27  
 11   982 Courtney Garrison   11 Newburgh Fee Aca     7:45.70    7:57.02  
 12  1264 Sandi Cheng         11 Brooklyn Tech        7:50.36    7:58.29  
 13   581 Ali Walker          12 Penfield             7:39.41    8:01.94  
 14   654 Natalie Bauman      12 Lancaster            8:13.54    8:16.42  
 15   695 Jennifer Mooney     11 Williamsvillle S     8:29.26    8:36.05  
 16   476 Laura Flood         10 Watkins Glen         8:57.62    9:10.87  
 17   443 Aisha Muhammad      12 Corning              8:52.61    9:11.69  
 18   363 Elizabeth Mahoney   12 Auburn              10:08.79    9:27.43  
 19   279 Kelly Cooney        11 Cohoes               9:22.84    9:34.45  
 20   260 Marion Gendron       9 Whitehall            9:31.24    9:51.35  
 --   976 Alyssa DeNisco      11 Minisink             8:08.33         DQ  
 --   174 Catherine Savoia    12 North Rockland       7:24.72         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Turn Box
State Record: # 9:31.97  2/24/2002   Molly Huddle, Elmira Notre Dame           
 Meet Record: * 9:35.40  3/6/2005    Nicole Blood, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   188 Shelby Greaney      12 Suffern              9:51.24    9:53.99  
  2   261 Lizzie Predmore      9 Shenendehowa         9:59.84    9:55.93  
  3   964 Aisling Cuffe       10 Cornwall             9:58.49    9:56.40  
  4   276 Sam Roecker         12 Burnt Hills- Bal     9:51.18    9:58.87  
  5   870 Samantha Nadel       9 North Shore          9:51.96   10:00.43  
  6   769 Genna Hartung       12 Seton Catholic      10:27.87   10:09.25  
  7   456 Kate Rosettie       12 Corning             10:14.54   10:10.80  
  8   572 Liz Schinski        11 Geneseo             10:27.68   10:21.39  
  9  1185 Caroline O'Hea       9 Ward Melville       10:25.25   10:22.11  
 10   274 Meaghan Gregory     12 Burnt Hills- Bal    10:05.24   10:24.09  
 11   961 Meaghan Ventarola    9 Monroe-Woodbury     10:08.29   10:26.86  
 12   150 Chelsea Hanson      12 Arlington           10:20.24   10:33.20  
 13   574 Amanda Cocchiara    10 Hilton              10:30.43   10:39.38  
 14   871 Brianna Nerud        9 North Shore         10:30.03   10:50.70  
 15  1179 Caitlyn Ryan        11 Sachem East         10:31.44   10:51.44  
 16   651 Erin Kling          12 Jamestown           10:37.80   10:51.90  
 17  1368 Colleen Schmidt     10 Holy Trinity        10:41.53   10:56.77  
 18  1280 Kadian Dunkley      12 Clara Barton        10:51.50   11:01.09  
 19   969 Elizabeth O'Donnel  11 Monroe-Woodbury     10:46.16   11:07.30  
 20  1390 Krystal Foster      11 St John the Bapt    10:43.38   11:07.37  
 21   450 McKenna Coughlin    10 Johnson City        10:43.24   11:13.54  
 22   667 Alexandra Zielinsk  10 West Seneca East    10:49.55   11:13.98  
 23  1286 Laila Mahran        11 Health Professio    11:03.30   11:19.54  
 24   381 Danea Polsin        12 Baldwinsville       10:48.38   11:28.47  
 25  1450 Antonia Woodford    11 Horace Mann         11:18.69   11:28.97  
 26  1460 Andrea Tocci        12 Poly Prep           11:19.74   11:29.68  
 27  1071 Carly Vantassel     11 South Jefferson     11:22.94   11:40.27  
 28   376 Eileen Cody         11 Jamesville-Dewit    10:48.15   11:42.67  
 29   768 Mary Glynn          10 Seton Catholic      12:24.34   12:53.32  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 3 Turn Stagger
State Record: # 1:38.39  2/10/2001   AP Randolph                               
                         N. Hastings, D. Moorer, N. Emmanuel, N. O’Connor  
 Meet Record: * 1:38.39  2001        A.P. Randolph                             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mount Vernon                                      1:42.98    1:45.70Q  2 
     1) 172 Tanaya Yarde 9              2) 163 Myla Allen 11              
     3) 165 Kenina Bonner 10            4) 170 Shamika Mindingall 11      
  2 Elmont                                            1:46.74    1:46.82Q  1 
     1) 852 Cherrelle King 11           2) 854 Deon Phillips 10           
     3) 851 Valencia Hannon 9           4) 882 Antonette Francis 11       
  3 Benjamin Cardozo                                  1:40.97    1:48.05Q  1 
     1) 1256 Lateisha Philson 9         2) 1253 Alexis Mapson 10          
     3) 1251 Ahtyana Johnson 10         4) 1255 Shanice Moten 12          
  4 Pine Bush                                         1:47.86    1:48.88Q  2 
     1) 959 Alexis Grable 12            2) 960 Opeyemi Ifafore 12         
     3) 951 Jessica Hennig 12           4) 950 Toni-Ann Werner 10         
  5 Lansing                                           1:48.85    1:48.27q  1 
     1) 457 Chloe Ryan 11               2) 453 Anna Mapes 12              
     3) 455 Lindsay Petry 10            4) 451 Kathryn Hornibrook 10      
  6 Edison Tech                                       1:46.90    1:48.78q  1 
     1) 556 Crystal Graham 12           2) 558 Danielle King 12           
     3) 560 Toni Snead 12               4) 555 Ashley Brooks 10           
  7 Cardinal Spellman                                 1:45.94    1:48.95q  2 
     1) 1364 Janiene McMaster 12        2) 1362 Nikiya Harris 9           
     3) 1361 Karimah Figueroa 12        4) 1363 Patrice Johnson 12        
  8 Niskayuna                                         1:50.24    1:48.99q  1 
     1) 292 Victoria Engvold 9          2) 278 Sonya Pevzner 12           
     3) 297 Joanna Clark 12             4) 252 Caitlyn Mills 12           
  9 Half Hollws Hills East                            1:51.03    1:50.44   2 
     1) 1163 Carly Emmer 11             2) 1164 Jessica Kagan 9           
     3) 1165 Brittany Parrott 10        4) 1166 Farath Raphael 12         
 10 Rome Free Academy                                 1:48.65    1:50.75   2 
     1) 360 Hilary Baker 11             2) 366 Judith Benjamin 10         
     3) 359 Jessica Razy 11             4) 386 Sarah Southwell 11         
 11 Williamsville North                               1:52.74    1:50.85   1 
     1) 681 Amy Loud 12                 2) 680 Jessica Little 11          
     3) 675 Whitney Barrett 11          4) 679 Alexis Koral 9             
 12 Franklin Academy                                  1:55.84    1:56.12   1 
     1) 1054 Jessica Farmer 12          2) 1056 Kaitlin Sexton 12         
     3) 1053 Kylie Disotelle 9          4) 1055 Christine Hanna 11        
 13 Ticonderoga                                       1:52.25    1:57.01   2 
     1) 775 Lexi Reale 12               2) 774 Megan Moser 9              
     3) 776 Courtney Shaner 9           4) 773 Ainsley MacAlpine 12       
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Turn Stagger
State Record: # 1:38.39  2/10/2001   AP Randolph                               
                         N. Hastings, D. Moorer, N. Emmanuel, N. O’Connor  
 Meet Record: * 1:38.39  2001        A.P. Randolph                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Vernon                                      1:45.70    1:44.70  
     1) 163 Myla Allen 11               2) 165 Kenina Bonner 10           
     3) 170 Shamika Mindingall 11       4) 172 Tanaya Yarde 9             
  2 Elmont                                            1:46.82    1:45.47  
     1) 851 Valencia Hannon 9           2) 852 Cherrelle King 11          
     3) 853 Ashley McCarthy 10          4) 854 Deon Phillips 10           
  3 Edison Tech                                       1:48.78    1:47.69  
     1) 555 Ashley Brooks 10            2) 556 Crystal Graham 12          
     3) 558 Danielle King 12            4) 560 Toni Snead 12              
  4 Niskayuna                                         1:48.99    1:48.10  
     1) 297 Joanna Clark 12             2) 292 Victoria Engvold 9         
     3) 252 Caitlyn Mills 12            4) 278 Sonya Pevzner 12           
  5 Cardinal Spellman                                 1:48.95    1:48.32  
     1) 1361 Karimah Figueroa 12        2) 1362 Nikiya Harris 9           
     3) 1363 Patrice Johnson 12         4) 1364 Janiene McMaster 12       
  6 Pine Bush                                         1:48.88    1:50.00  
     1) 959 Alexis Grable 12            2) 951 Jessica Hennig 12          
     3) 960 Opeyemi Ifafore 12          4) 950 Toni-Ann Werner 10         
  7 Benjamin Cardozo                                  1:48.05    1:50.06  
     1) 1255 Shanice Moten 12           2) 1256 Lateisha Philson 9        
     3) 1257 Freddi Taylor 10           4) 1258 Tessa West 12             
 -- Lansing                                           1:48.27         DQ  
     1) 451 Kathryn Hornibrook 10       2) 453 Anna Mapes 12              
     3) 455 Lindsay Petry 10            4) 457 Chloe Ryan 11              
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Turn Stagger
State Record: # 3:43.63  3/2/2002    Boys & Girls                              
                         M Francis, D Moorer, S.A. Livingston, K Fernandez 
 Meet Record: * 3:48.23  2001        Boys & Girls                              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin Cardozo                                  3:51.44    4:04.18Q  1 
     1) 1251 Ahtyana Johnson 10         2) 1253 Alexis Mapson 10          
     3) 1254 Yasmine Merille 10         4) 1252 Kristine Lewis 10         
  2 Newburgh Free Academy                             3:54.24    4:04.66Q  2 
     1) 954 Chante Coppedge 10          2) 949 Dasia Jones 12             
     3) 957 Danielle McHolder 12        4) 953 Kiersten McCartney 12      
  3 Brentwood                                         3:56.92    4:06.50Q  1 
     1) 1150 Andrea Aberdeen 11         2) 1152 Essence Felder 12         
     3) 1154 Stefanny Laureano 11       4) 1153 Donna Jeanty 11           
  4 Garden City                                       4:07.86    4:06.63Q  2 
     1) 863 Taryn Schmelzinger 10       2) 859 Taylor Henning 9           
     3) 857 Victoria Chimento 11        4) 856 Catherine Cafaro 11        
  5 Colonie                                           4:07.69    4:07.12q  2 
     1) 285 Corrine Serrano 9           2) 284 Nayamka Roberts-Smtih 12   
     3) 280 Emily Finnegan 12           4) 281 Kristina Lenge 10          
  6 Fairport                                          3:57.19    4:09.01q  1 
     1) 565 Rosie Roessel 12            2) 562 Lauren Burke 10            
     3) 566 Angela Ryck 12              4) 561 Michelle Barnum 11         
  7 Kellenberg                                        4:08.28    4:10.17q  1 
     1) 1372 Candice Gibson 12          2) 1370 Juliana Galante 11        
     3) 1380 Lauren Wheatley 10         4) 1371 Kelsey Gardner 12         
  8 Mount Vernon                                      3:55.64    4:12.88q  2 
     1) 171 Kallisa Ann Powell 10       2) 169 Julia Miller 12            
     3) 168 Michelle McCrae 11          4) 164 Jessica Avila 11           
  9 CBA                                               4:08.63    4:13.77   1 
     1) 354 Julia Quigley 11            2) 367 Melissa Zajdel 12          
     3) 351 Taylor Gait 9               4) 350 Katie Brislin 8            
 10 Waverly                                           4:15.51    4:17.19   2 
     1) 461 Mariah Brown 10             2) 462 Serena Emms 9              
     3) 465 Erika Kisel 11              4) 466 Cassie Meyers 12           
 11 Williamsville East                                4:19.48    4:22.47   2 
     1) 670 Kala Allen 9                2) 674 Sarah Spitznogle 9         
     3) 673 Melissa Spada 11            4) 671 Amy French 11              
 12 Peru                                              4:31.74    4:30.55   1 
     1) 755 Rachel Danis 10             2) 756 Hannah Dennie 12           
     3) 754 Megan Black 11              4) 758 Ashley Leta 7              
 13 Tupper Lake                                       4:39.54    4:40.74   1 
     1) 1072 Kyla Kenyon 10             2) 1073 Hannah Klossner 8         
     3) 1075 Olivia Walsh 10            4) 1074 Amanda Moeller 10         
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
State Record: # 3:43.63  3/2/2002    Boys & Girls                              
                         M Francis, D Moorer, S.A. Livingston, K Fernandez 
 Meet Record: * 3:48.23  2001        Boys & Girls                              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin Cardozo                                  4:04.18    3:56.20  
     1) 1249 Chamique Francis 10        2) 1251 Ahtyana Johnson 10        
     3) 1253 Alexis Mapson 10           4) 1258 Tessa West 12             
  2 Newburgh Free Academy                             4:04.66    3:56.75  
     1) 954 Chante Coppedge 10          2) 949 Dasia Jones 12             
     3) 947 Doris Little 12             4) 957 Danielle McHolder 12       
  3 Garden City                                       4:06.63    4:00.23  
     1) 856 Catherine Cafaro 11         2) 859 Taylor Henning 9           
     3) 861 Emily Menges 11             4) 863 Taryn Schmelzinger 10      
  4 Fairport                                          4:09.01    4:00.39  
     1) 561 Michelle Barnum 11          2) 562 Lauren Burke 10            
     3) 565 Rosie Roessel 12            4) 566 Angela Ryck 12             
  5 Mount Vernon                                      4:12.88    4:03.29  
     1) 164 Jessica Avila 11            2) 166 Breanda Crump 12           
     3) 168 Michelle McCrae 11          4) 169 Julia Miller 12            
  6 Colonie                                           4:07.12    4:05.66  
     1) 280 Emily Finnegan 12           2) 283 Kyle Plante 9              
     3) 284 Nayamka Roberts-Smtih 12    4) 285 Corrine Serrano 9          
  7 Brentwood                                         4:06.50    4:07.01  
     1) 1150 Andrea Aberdeen 11         2) 1152 Essence Felder 12         
     3) 1153 Donna Jeanty 11            4) 1154 Stefanny Laureano 11      
  8 Kellenberg                                        4:10.17    4:14.55  
     1) 1370 Juliana Galante 11         2) 1371 Kelsey Gardner 12         
     3) 1372 Candice Gibson 12          4) 1380 Lauren Wheatley 10        
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 2 Turn Box
State Record: # 8:53.67  3/1/2001    Boys & Girls                              
                         A Vargas, K Fernandez, M Francis, S.A. Livingston 
 Meet Record: * 9:08.18  2003        Bay Shore                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bronxville                                        9:19.46    9:19.20  
     1) 155 Tori Flannery 12            2) 156 Caitlin Hudson 12          
     3) 154 Olivia Burton 12            4) 157 Henrietta Miers 11         
  2 Garden City                                       9:20.87    9:24.51  
     1) 858 Jenna DeAngelo 9            2) 862 Michelle Rotondo 10        
     3) 864 Elizabeth Slattery 12       4) 861 Emily Menges 11            
  3 Shenendehowa                                      9:21.01    9:32.40  
     1) 288 Alex Burtnick 10            2) 268 Cara Janeczko 11           
     3) 272 Danika Simonson 11          4) 261 Lizzie Predmore 9          
  4 Bayshore                                          9:35.83    9:37.26  
     1) 1143 Stephanie Barnes 12        2) 1145 Olivia Civardi 12         
     3) 1146 Darleen Eiermann 11        4) 1149 Danielle Rowe 9           
  5 Fayetteville-Manlius                              9:30.88    9:37.74  
     1) 362 Jess Marini 12              2) 377 Hannah Luber 11            
     3) 379 Gennie Ariotti 11           4) 382 Courtney Chapman 10        
  6 Cornwall                                          9:23.33    9:41.42  
     1) 965 Rachel Miller 10            2) 964 Aisling Cuffe 10           
     3) 967 Dana Welch 12               4) 968 Erin Miller 11             
  7 Boys and Girls                                    9:26.34    9:49.21  
     1) 1260 Jodiann Burke 12           2) 1261 Trudy Burke 12            
     3) 1262 Antoinette Cato 12         4) 1259 Kenesha Abrams 12         
  8 Williamsville North                              10:03.29    9:50.06  
     1) 676 Kimberly Berus 12           2) 677 Caitlin Curry 12           
     3) 683 Caitlin Triantafillou 12    4) 682 Sarah Loud 9               
  9 Fairport                                          9:27.61    9:52.87  
     1) 568 Jennifer Springer 12        2) 567 Jennifer Spitzer 12        
     3) 564 Jordyn Naylon 12            4) 563 Rachel Malone 10           
 10 Corning                                          10:10.49    9:59.50  
     1) 441 Amanda Baker 12             2) 440 Jen Abel 12                
     3) 444 Alex Nagle 11               4) 456 Kate Rosettie 12           
 11 Seton Catholic                                   10:11.94   10:24.06  
     1) 769 Genna Hartung 12            2) 770 Andrea Maynard 12          
     3) 771 Anna Rabideau 10            4) 767 Alexa Cosgro 11            
 12 South Jefferson                                  10:45.74   10:58.56  
     1) 1069 Adriana Natali 11          2) 1071 Carly Vantassel 11        
     3) 1070 Alyssa Scordo 11           4) 1067 Lauren Jameison 12        
 -- Kellenberg                                        9:34.08         DQ  
     1) 1379 Kylie Pearse 10            2) 1376 Colleen Meenan 11         
     3) 1375 Kim Mackay 10              4) 1374 Mary Keenan 10            
 
Girls 4000 Meter Distance Medley Relay
================================================================================
 2 Turn Box
 Meet Record: * 10:13.33  2004        Section 2                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Section 08                                       10:26.89   10:22.81  
     1) 876 Lucia Montefusco 11         2) 874 Alyssa Graziano 12         
     3) 875 Kristen Insardi 11          4) 877 Rachel Ngu 10              
  2 Section 02                                       10:16.24   10:30.24  
     1) 262 Lauren Recchia 11           2) 252 Caitlyn Mills 12           
     3) 231 Laura Isabelle 11           4) 289 Nicole Irving 11           
  3 PSAL                                             10:32.00   10:38.07  
     1) 1276 Jonelle White 11           2) 1271 Rachel Leeke 11           
     3) 1267 Dominique Thomas 11        4) 1278 Alaine Tate 11            
  4 Section 05                                       10:14.62   10:41.61  
     1) 550 Tykwees Bice 11             2) 592 Shavonna Hinton 10         
     3) 593 Kim Mills 12                4) 576 Sarah Ritchie 12           
  5 Section 01                                       10:15.94   10:42.74  
     1) 192 Katie Sullivan 12           2) 196 Jessica Kendzor 11         
     3) 159 Ashley Maurer 12            4) 181 Mayerline Louis-Juste 12   
  6 Section 09                                       10:35.00   10:46.84  
     1) 974 Jenna Stevens 10            2) 983 Diane Valentine 10         
     3) 985 Lauren Hehir 9              4) 984 Kaitlynn Hammerton 12      
  7 Section 11                                       10:26.00   10:49.40  
     1) 1161 Meghan Murphy 10           2) 1178 Lisa Luchsinger 11        
     3) 1160 Christina Cristobal 12     4) 1169 Christine Hagan 10        
  8 Section 03                                       10:36.41   10:50.02  
     1) 348 Rachel Zajdel 10            2) 394 Natalie Alibrandi 11       
     3) 350 Katie Brislin 8             4) 384 Tiffany Parker 12          
  9 Section 06                                       10:50.48   11:02.34  
     1) 643 Amanda Olsen 11             2) 639 Mallory Clark 10           
     3) 691 Ashley Ferenczy 12          4) 690 Mikelle Kala 11            
 10 CHSAA                                            10:32.95   11:16.42  
     1) 1357 Shanyce Goulding 12        2) 1366 Taia Thomas 10            
     3) 1386 Lorraine Brancale 11       4) 1382 Lauren Lavoro 9           
 11 Section 04                                       10:57.00   11:37.32  
     1) 475 Elizabeth Jewiss 8          2) 460 Chelsea Gallup 12          
     3) 450 McKenna Coughlin 10         4) 439 Emily Lowe 12              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   266 Sarah Palmer        10 Schuylerville        5-07.00    5-08.00  
  2  1249 Chamique Francis    10 Benjamin Cardozo     5-06.00    5-06.00  
  3   184 Janelle Clayton     12 Suffern              5-07.00    5-05.00  
  4   267 Alexis Broz          9 Schuylerville        5-07.75   J5-05.00  
  4   180 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham               5-04.00   J5-05.00  
  6  1159 Emily Hren          12 East Hampton         5-06.00   J5-05.00  
  7   880 Joanne Imbert       10 Valley Stream C      5-02.00   J5-05.00  
  8   445 Julie Paschal       12 Corning              5-05.00    5-04.00  
  9   952 Amber Passalaqua    11 Pine Bush            5-03.00   J5-04.00  
 10   554 Juliana Lawniczak   11 Churchville-Chil     5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 11   265 Morgan Wheeler      12 Averill Park         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 11   966 Ashley Grant        11 Monroe-Woodbury      5-04.00    5-02.00  
 11   987 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains          5-03.00    5-02.00  
 11   571 Rachel Frost        11 Geneseo              5-05.00    5-02.00  
 15  1183 Ashley Beck         12 Smithtown East       5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 15   176 Sally Gale          10 Nyack                5-07.00   J5-02.00  
 17   548 Lindsay Sturnick    12 Aquinas              5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 18   689 Amanda Breymeier    11 Williamsvillle S     5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 19   665 Jocelyn Redlinski   11 Orchard Park         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 19   845 Bernadette Gruol    10 Calhoun              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 19  1064 Lindsay Tolman      10 Ogdensburg Free      4-10.00    5-00.00  
 22  1454 Alexa Zurek         11 Poly Prep            5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 22   385 Kaylea Morse        10 Mexico               5-01.00   J5-00.00  
 22   373 Jasmine Thompson    11 CNS                  5-03.00   J5-00.00  
 25  1389 Emma Cleary          9 St John the Bapt     5-00.00    4-09.00  
 26   473 Kerry Tkacik        12 Horseheads           5-02.00   J4-09.00  
 26  1248 Chantel Jackson     12 AP Randolph          5-00.00   J4-09.00  
 26  1367 Krista Fazio        12 Holy Trinity         5-00.00   J4-09.00  
 29  1452 Ann Lynch           11 Horace Mann          5-00.00   J4-09.00  
 30   763 Katie McIntosh      11 Saranac              4-07.00    4-06.00  
 --   751 Samanta Ashline     10 Ausable Valley       4-09.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   981 Sydnie Leroy        12 Port Jervis         12-00.00   12-06.00  
  2   979 Jenna Marrionne     12 Warwick             11-07.00   12-03.00  
  3   286 Michelle Quimby     12 Shenendehowa        12-00.00  J12-03.00  
  4   389 Linda Hadfield      11 New York Mills      12-04.00   11-06.00  
  5   647 Melissa Yap         12 Hamburg             10-10.00   11-00.00  
  6   551 Claire Dishong      12 Brockport           11-06.00  J11-00.00  
  7   388 Kelly Benfey        11 Rome Free Academ    11-04.00  J11-00.00  
  8   455 Lindsay Petry       10 Lansing             10-06.00   10-06.00  
  9   296 Leah Wightman       12 Chatham             10-00.00    9-09.00  
  9   663 Katie Mack          11 Olean                9-09.00    9-09.00  
  9   977 Kayla Leahey        11 Warwick              9-06.00    9-09.00  
 12   177 Angelica Gilsenan   12 Pearl River         10-06.00   J9-09.00  
 13   697 Jamie Wasielewski   12 Depew                9-09.00   J9-09.00  
 14   191 Fiona Nugent        12 Ursuline            10-04.00   J9-09.00  
 14   396 Amanda Zdanowicz    11 Proctor              9-06.00   J9-09.00  
 14   186 Kaitlynn Cross      12 Suffern             10-06.00   J9-09.00  
 17  1173 Christi Nassauer    12 Mount Sinai          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 17   299 Maddesen Weekes      9 Shenendehowa         9-06.00    9-00.00  
 19   878 Megan Devine        12 Syosset              9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 20  1282 Anna Puchkoff       12 Susan Wagner         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 21   847 Caroline McManus    11 Cold Spring          9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 22   868 Kerri Dutton        11 Massapequa           8-06.00    8-03.00  
 23  1265 Leah Dawkins        11 Brooklyn Tech        8-00.00   J8-03.00  
 24  1156 Kerry McKeown       12 Connetquot           8-06.00   J8-03.00  
 24  1355 Stephanie Rey       10 Archbishop Mollo     8-06.00   J8-03.00  
 26   591 Sharlyn Ramirez     12 Victor               9-09.00   J8-03.00  
 27  1354 Ashley Mayer         9 Archbishop Mollo     7-06.00    7-06.00  
 --   590 Nicole Bell         10 Gates-Chili          9-09.00         NH  
 --   446 Tara Brenner        12 Dryden              10-06.00         NH  
 --   451 Kathryn Hornibrook  10 Lansing              8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================              
          Name             Year School                  Seed    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   185 Jen Clayton         11 Suffern             19-05.00   18-09.50  
  2   178 Nicole Cummings     11 Peekskill           17-11.00   18-01.75  
  3   459 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney              18-02.50   17-09.25  
  4  1152 Essence Felder      12 Brentwood           18-08.00   17-09.00  
  5   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names          18-01.75   17-07.50  
  6   883 Patricia McNish     12 Manhasset           18-06.00   17-06.75  
  7   688 Jenna Raepple       10 Grand Island        17-06.25   17-05.75  
  8   578 Jasmine Poles       11 LeRoy               17-09.50   17-00.00  
  9  1273 Shnell Wishart      11 Medgar Evers Pre    17-10.00   16-10.75  
 10  1157 Nicole Stanko       11 Connetquot          17-06.50   16-09.75  
 11   547 Olivia Guy          12 Aquinas             18-00.50   16-08.50  
 12   265 Morgan Wheeler      12 Averill Park        17-10.25   16-07.00  
 13   193 Alexis Easterling   12 Woodlands           17-08.75   16-06.00  
 14   665 Jocelyn Redlinski   11 Orchard Park        17-02.75   16-05.75  
 15   947 Doris Little        12 Newburgh Fee Aca    17-03.25   16-05.50  
 16   548 Lindsay Sturnick    12 Aquinas             17-07.00   16-05.25  
 17   661 Mikayla Pearce       9 Maryvale            17-08.75   16-05.00  
 18   879 Christina DiBernar  10 Syosset             17-00.75   16-04.50  
 19   370 Ashley Palmer       10 Phoenix             17-04.75   16-01.75  
 20   387 Christina Monroe    12 Proctor             17-02.00   16-01.00  
 21   471 Taylor Pierson       9 Elmira              16-10.25   15-11.75  
 22  1453 Laura Halis         11 Horace Mann         16-01.50   15-10.00  
 23  1451 Ashley Bryan        11 Poly Prep           16-06.00   15-09.00  
 24  1392 Courtney Siemer     12 St John the Bapt    16-09.00   15-03.50  
 25  1277 Christine Neptune   12 South Shore         17-09.00   14-11.25  
 26  1062 Enshaquwa Moore     12 Indian River        15-07.00   14-08.50  
 27   759 Alexis Harrington   12 Plattsburgh         14-08.00   13-10.75  
 28   754 Megan Black         11 Peru                16-04.75   13-08.00  
 --  1058 Michelle Smith      12 Gouverneur          15-11.00       FOUL  
 --  1359 Corrine Williams    11 Bishop Ford         16-07.25         DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================      
          Name             Year School                  Seed    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   449 Olivia Weeks        12 Elmira ND           39-06.00   40-00.50  
  2  1143 Stephanie Barnes    12 Bayshore            39-00.25   38-08.25  
  3  1273 Shnell Wishart      11 Medgar Evers Pre    37-09.00   38-07.75  
  4   971 Sara Wickes         11 Monroe-Woodbury     37-07.00   37-07.00  
  5   948 Jennifer Mitchell   10 Newburgh Fee Aca    37-03.25   37-03.75  
  6   459 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney              38-02.00   37-00.00  
  7   579 Alexis Smith        12 Lyons               37-04.50   36-10.25  
  8   162 Olivia Stevens      11 Lourdes             36-09.75   36-05.50  
  9   987 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains         36-07.50   36-04.75  
 10   688 Jenna Raepple       10 Grand Island        37-05.50   36-04.00  
 11   185 Jen Clayton         11 Suffern             37-00.75   36-01.00  
 11  1274 Imani Oliver        11 Midwood             36-08.25   36-01.00  
 13   259 Theresa Kennedy     11 Holy Names          37-04.75   35-08.00  
 14  1395 Alexis Murray       11 St Francis Prep     34-09.25   35-04.00  
 15   577 Victoria Schmidt    11 Hilton              36-05.00   35-00.25  
 16  1059 Latressa Graham     10 Indian River        33-07.00   34-02.00  
 16  1181 Kelly Santangelo    10 Sayville            34-09.00   34-02.00  
 18   886 Tawanda Francis      9 Uniondale           35-04.50   33-11.00  
 19   645 Rachel Stoklosa     10 Frontier            34-05.25   33-07.00  
 20   374 Alana Hotchkiss     12 CNS                 35-01.25   33-06.25  
 20   855 Jennifer Cajou      10 Farmingdale         35-06.75   33-06.25  
 22   375 Wan'Que Green       12 Corcoran            35-00.00   33-05.50  
 23   264 Emily Rebehn        11 Averill Park        35-09.75   32-11.75  
 23  1451 Ashley Bryan        11 Poly Prep           34-03.50   32-11.75  
 25   759 Alexis Harrington   12 Plattsburgh         32-09.00   32-07.50  
 26  1453 Laura Halis         11 Horace Mann         35-01.50   32-05.00  
 27  1392 Courtney Siemer     12 St John the Bapt    35-02.00   32-01.00  
 28  1057 Kara Ritchie        12 Gouverneur          31-08.00   31-04.50  
 28   753 Korinne Stay        11 Beekmantown         32-00.75   31-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   656 Melissa Kurzdorfer  11 Lancaster           47-11.75   48-02.50# 
  2  1175 Vanessa Stewart     11 North Babylon       46-11.75   46-02.25  
  3   659 Erin Miller         12 Lockport            44-01.00   44-07.00  
  4   588 Antoinette Johnson  12 East Irondeq        39-02.00   40-02.00  
  5  1182 Ashley Clasen       12 SWR                 41-00.50   39-06.75  
  6   552 Kathryn Wahls       12 Brockport           38-10.50   39-06.00  
  7   173 Charlotte Pope      12 New Rochelle        39-08.25   38-06.00  
  8  1394 Adrienne Alexandee   9 Bishop Loughlin     38-05.50   38-04.00  
  9   368 Nicole Wasco        12 Rome Free Academ    39-01.25   38-03.50  
 10   205 Marion Sephas       12 Saratoga Springs    38-05.25   36-10.00  
 11  1144 Cherrice Brown      12 Bayshore            39-03.50   36-07.00  
 12   204 Haley Franco        12 Saratoga Springs    39-09.50   36-04.50  
 13   194 Lexia Robinson      12 Woodlands           36-00.75   35-04.75  
 14  1268 Brittany Broomfiel  10 Dewitt Clinton      38-04.25   35-04.00  
 15   474 Jen Cornwell        12 Moravia             36-06.00   35-00.00  
 16  1247 Dwanya Freeland     12 AP Randolph         39-02.75   34-03.50  
 17   848 Tiffany Goodwin     11 East Meadow         33-08.50   33-11.00  
 18   380 Melissa Terrazas    11 Clinton             37-00.75   33-07.25  
 19  1455 Jodi-Ann Robinson   11 Horace Mann         31-07.25   33-04.00  
 20   978 Tehnyet Khan        11 Tri Valley          34-03.00   32-07.50  
 21  1068 Akeisha Lettsome    12 South Jefferson     33-07.00   32-05.00  
 21   846 Catie Nyitray       12 Carey               33-04.25   32-05.00  
 23  1063 Katelin McCarney    12 Ogdensburg Free     31-06.00   32-03.50  
 24  1353 Andrea Martinez     11 Archbishop Mollo    32-09.75   31-03.00  
 25   467 Keiran Raupers      12 Waverly             33-02.50   30-06.50  
 26   980 Meagan Lovelace     12 Port Jervis         33-05.00   29-10.50  
 27   765 Rachel Plumley      12 Saranac             29-06.00   26-10.50  
 28   752 Chelsey Chatland    12 Beekmantown         27-11.00   26-06.50