Solvay Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.12 | SB | Rebecca Balduzzi | 37th | Prelims H4 | Girls Complete |
8.60 | SB | Kim Kirkpatrick | 67th | Prelims H7 | Girls Complete |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
46.71 | SB | Rebecca Balduzzi | 21st | Finals H4 | Girls Complete |
46.91 | SB | Christina Clemente | 25th | Finals H6 | Girls Complete |
51.36 | SB | Ashley Ramirez | 60th | Finals H8 | Girls Complete |
600 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.97 | SB | Catherine Martinez | 54th | Finals | Girls Complete |
2:16.72 | SB | Gabrielle Santoferrara | 73rd | Finals | Girls Complete |
2:18.49 | SB | Amy Finch | 76th | Finals | Girls Complete |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:54.00 | SB | Kaytlyn Perotti | 46th | Finals | Girls Complete |
4:08.79 | SB | Kara Roskoff | 54th | Finals | Girls Complete |
4:09.18 | SB | Cara Goslowski | 56th | Finals | Girls Complete |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:57.81 | SB | Alison Mrowinski | 41st | Finals | Girls Complete |
6:51.58 | SB | Katie Roskoff | 58th | Finals | Girls Complete |
6:51.94 | SB | Abigail Frateschi | 59th | Finals | Girls Complete |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
13:06.26 | SB | Cara Goslowski | 31st | Finals | Girls Complete |
13:08.18 | SB | Kaytlyn Perotti | 32nd | Finals | Girls Complete |
15:44.67 | SB | Kara Roskoff | 42nd | Finals | Girls Complete |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.88 | SB | Maggie Klasen | 34th | Prelims H8 | Girls Complete |
11.05 | SB | Anna Salvagno | 39th | Prelims H1 | Girls Complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:01.55 | SB | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H3 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:55.86 | SB | Relay Team | 17th | Finals H3 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:18.00 | SB | Relay Team | 18th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Maggie Klasen | 12th | Finals | Girls Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
13-2.5 | SB | Catherine Martinez | 32nd | Finals | Girls Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-8.5 | SB | Christina Clemente | 31st | Finals | Girls Complete |
26-11.75 | SB | Kaytlyn Perotti | 34th | Finals | Girls Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
23-11 | SB | Abigail Frateschi | 36th | Finals | Girls Complete |
19-11.75 | SB | Gabrielle Santoferrara | 60th | Finals | Girls Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.50 | SB | Luke Halliwell | 49th | Prelims H2 | Boys Complete |
7.80 | SB | Jake Halliwell | 68th | Prelims H1 | Boys Complete |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
40.34 | SB | Conor Halton | 31st | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
41.91 | SB | Chris Hoffman | 53rd | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:34.71 | SB | Richard Salvagno | 21st | Finals | Boys Complete |
1:35.29 | SB | Tyler Grim | 22nd | Finals | Boys Complete |
1:41.76 | SB | Ronn Bidwell | 46th | Finals | Boys Complete |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:26.42 | SB | Matt Cregan | 61st | Finals | Boys Complete |
3:33.54 | SB | Jerry Santoferrara | 64th | Finals | Boys Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:20.18 | SB | Peter Cifaratta | 41st | Finals | Boys Complete |
5:20.85 | SB | Edward Buczakowski | 44th | Finals | Boys Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:42.52 | SB | Matt Cregan | 43rd | Finals | Boys Complete |
12:07.43 | SB | Mathew Morse | 50th | Finals | Boys Complete |
12:11.16 | SB | Seth Moore | 51st | Finals | Boys Complete |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.30 | SB | Conor Halton | 24th | Prelims H2 | Boys Complete |
10.23 | SB | John Salvagno | 34th | Prelims H7 | Boys Complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.34 | SB | Relay Team | 19th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.38 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:00.68 | SB | Relay Team | 16th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-10.5 | SB | Chris Hoffman | 33rd | Finals | Boys Complete |
33-8.25 | SB | John Salvagno | 35th | Finals | Boys Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | SB | Jerry Santoferrara | 4th | Finals | Boys Complete |