Women's 100 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Isaac, Kate FR-1 Rochester 13.13
2 Bansbach, Susan SO-2 Rochester 13.22
3 Lachenmayr, Sarah JR-3 Ithaca 13.23
4 Brown, Sara FR-1 Ithaca 13.27
5 Velasquez, Ayenaliz FR-1 Ithaca 13.66
6 Ernest Fleurant, Jael SO-2 Rochester 13.97
7 Mahoney, Rachel FR-1 Rochester 14.72
8 Ameele, Violet FR-1 RIT 15.60
9 Schloss, Danielle SO-2 RIT 16.09
100 Meters Finals Section 1
Wind: -0.5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Isaac, Kate FR-1 Rochester 13.13
2 Bansbach, Susan SO-2 Rochester 13.22
3 Lachenmayr, Sarah JR-3 Ithaca 13.23
4 Brown, Sara FR-1 Ithaca 13.27
5 Velasquez, Ayenaliz FR-1 Ithaca 13.66
6 Ernest Fleurant, Jael SO-2 Rochester 13.97
100 Meters Finals Section 2
Wind: -0.5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
7 Mahoney, Rachel FR-1 Rochester 14.72
8 Ameele, Violet FR-1 RIT 15.60
9 Schloss, Danielle SO-2 RIT 16.09
Women's 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hutchison, Katelyn SO-2 Ithaca 26.40
2 O'Connell, Madeline SO-2 Rochester 26.87
3 Bansbach, Susan SO-2 Rochester 27.00
4 Isaac, Kate FR-1 Rochester 27.21
5 Bruce, Logan SO-2 Ithaca 27.36
6 Lachenmayr, Sarah JR-3 Ithaca 27.37
7 Burgard, Sydney SO-2 RIT 27.66
8 Heffernan, Ashley FR-1 Rochester 27.77
9 Ernest Fleurant, Jael SO-2 Rochester 29.02
10 Taylor, Quinn FR-1 Rochester 29.49
11 Sear, Molly JR-3 Ithaca 29.67
12 Wilson, Lauryn JR-3 Rochester 30.49
13 Schloss, Danielle SO-2 RIT 35.66
200 Meters Finals Section 1
Wind: -0.6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hutchison, Katelyn SO-2 Ithaca 26.40
3 Bansbach, Susan SO-2 Rochester 27.00
4 Isaac, Kate FR-1 Rochester 27.21
5 Bruce, Logan SO-2 Ithaca 27.36
6 Lachenmayr, Sarah JR-3 Ithaca 27.37
200 Meters Finals Section 2
Wind: -0.7
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
2 O'Connell, Madeline SO-2 Rochester 26.87
7 Burgard, Sydney SO-2 RIT 27.66
8 Heffernan, Ashley FR-1 Rochester 27.77
11 Sear, Molly JR-3 Ithaca 29.67
200 Meters Finals Section 3
Wind: 0.6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
9 Ernest Fleurant, Jael SO-2 Rochester 29.02
10 Taylor, Quinn FR-1 Rochester 29.49
12 Wilson, Lauryn JR-3 Rochester 30.49
13 Schloss, Danielle SO-2 RIT 35.66
Women's 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hutchison, Katelyn SO-2 Ithaca 57.34
2 Burrell, Michaela SR-4 Rochester 58.20
3 Hardy, Kristin SO-2 Rochester 59.19
4 Vogel, Madeleine JR-3 Rochester 1:01.86
5 Downey, Katherine FR-1 Ithaca 1:04.15
6 Dispenza, Marissa SR-4 RIT 1:05.48
7 Hettich, Pearl FR-1 Ithaca 1:07.55
Women's 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Roy, Sophia SO-2 Ithaca 2:26.17
2 Haubrich, Giana FR-1 Ithaca 2:31.82
3 Mauser, Samantha SR-4 Rochester 2:32.37
4 Bottone, Jenna SR-4 Rochester 2:32.46
5 Ackley, Meredith SR-4 Rochester 2:32.85
6 Minarovich, Carissa SO-2 Rochester 2:36.59
7 Sukovaty, Icel SO-2 Rochester 2:38.55
8 Shaw, Marissa SR-4 RIT 2:40.62
9 Dong, Bonnie FR-1 Rochester 2:47.05
800 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Roy, Sophia SO-2 Ithaca 2:26.17
2 Haubrich, Giana FR-1 Ithaca 2:31.82
3 Mauser, Samantha SR-4 Rochester 2:32.37
4 Bottone, Jenna SR-4 Rochester 2:32.46
5 Ackley, Meredith SR-4 Rochester 2:32.85
7 Sukovaty, Icel SO-2 Rochester 2:38.55
800 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
6 Minarovich, Carissa SO-2 Rochester 2:36.59
8 Shaw, Marissa SR-4 RIT 2:40.62
9 Dong, Bonnie FR-1 Rochester 2:47.05
Women's 1500 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hannan, Parley FR-1 Ithaca 4:28.68
2 Hurlbut, Jordan SR-4 Rochester 4:37.77
3 Nickerson, Margaret SR-4 Ithaca 4:43.62
4 Scott, Lindsay JR-3 Ithaca 4:48.32
5 Lobdell, Lauren SO-2 Ithaca 4:52.96
6 Lodato, Kristen SR-4 Rochester 4:53.99
7 Rose, Rachel FR-1 Ithaca 4:56.57
8 Mauser, Samantha SR-4 Rochester 4:58.83
9 Sukovaty, Icel SO-2 Rochester 4:59.24
10 Ackley, Meredith SR-4 Rochester 5:00.31
11 Fowler , Ava FR-1 Ithaca 5:01.14
12 Polanco, Jaimie SR-4 RIT 5:02.12
13 Garrity, Meredith FR-1 Ithaca 5:11.03
14 Rott, Elisabeth SR-4 Rochester 5:11.69
15 Tomanovich, Julia FR-1 Ithaca 5:11.81
16 Wallace, Danielle SR-4 RIT 5:14.46
17 Cannon, Sarah SR-4 RIT 5:14.75
18 Johnston, Isabel SO-2 Ithaca 5:15.54
19 Kegler, Sierra JR-3 RIT 5:19.23
20 Zuidema, Ally FR-1 RIT 5:20.77
21 Spencer, Olivia JR-3 RIT 5:22.29
22 Stockwell, Caroline JR-3 Rochester 5:22.52
23 Hyde, Rosanna FR-1 RIT 5:47.87
24 VanGorder, Grace SR-4 Rochester 5:52.41
25 Morrissey, Abigail JR-3 RIT 6:02.72
26 Teegarden, Ava FR-1 RIT 6:02.97
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hannan, Parley FR-1 Ithaca 4:28.68
2 Hurlbut, Jordan SR-4 Rochester 4:37.77
3 Nickerson, Margaret SR-4 Ithaca 4:43.62
4 Scott, Lindsay JR-3 Ithaca 4:48.32
5 Lobdell, Lauren SO-2 Ithaca 4:52.96
6 Lodato, Kristen SR-4 Rochester 4:53.99
7 Rose, Rachel FR-1 Ithaca 4:56.57
8 Mauser, Samantha SR-4 Rochester 4:58.83
9 Sukovaty, Icel SO-2 Rochester 4:59.24
15 Tomanovich, Julia FR-1 Ithaca 5:11.81
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
10 Ackley, Meredith SR-4 Rochester 5:00.31
11 Fowler , Ava FR-1 Ithaca 5:01.14
12 Polanco, Jaimie SR-4 RIT 5:02.12
13 Garrity, Meredith FR-1 Ithaca 5:11.03
14 Rott, Elisabeth SR-4 Rochester 5:11.69
18 Johnston, Isabel SO-2 Ithaca 5:15.54
20 Zuidema, Ally FR-1 RIT 5:20.77
21 Spencer, Olivia JR-3 RIT 5:22.29
1500 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
16 Wallace, Danielle SR-4 RIT 5:14.46
17 Cannon, Sarah SR-4 RIT 5:14.75
19 Kegler, Sierra JR-3 RIT 5:19.23
22 Stockwell, Caroline JR-3 Rochester 5:22.52
23 Hyde, Rosanna FR-1 RIT 5:47.87
24 VanGorder, Grace SR-4 Rochester 5:52.41
25 Morrissey, Abigail JR-3 RIT 6:02.72
26 Teegarden, Ava FR-1 RIT 6:02.97
Women's 5000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Cobos, Katie SO-2 RIT 18:57.67
2 Byerley, Ann JR-3 RIT 19:32.35
3 Wise Bellin, Ella JR-3 Rochester 19:35.47
4 Terando, Sabrina FR-1 Rochester 19:36.54
5 Percy, Erin JR-3 RIT 19:47.44
6 Turner, Sennett FR-1 Rochester 19:49.44
7 Bremer, Morgan SR-4 RIT 19:53.73
8 Adams, Amanda JR-3 Rochester 19:57.52
9 Bartolotta, Danielle SR-4 Rochester 20:40.09
10 Murray, Teghan JR-3 Rochester 20:46.74
11 Strempel, Meaghen FR-1 RIT 21:31.90
Women's 100 Hurdles Finals
Wind: -0.5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bruce, Logan SO-2 Ithaca 14.93
2 Clark, Grace FR-1 Ithaca 17.28
3 Stanley, Brooke SR-4 RIT 17.50
4 Stowell, Abbey SO-2 Ithaca 17.73
5 Mahoney, Rachel FR-1 Rochester 17.85
6 Rullo, Lauren SO-2 Ithaca 19.28
Women's 400 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wilson, Harley SR-4 RIT 1:04.62
2 Bequette, Eileen SR-4 Rochester 1:08.59
3 Rullo, Lauren SO-2 Ithaca 1:14.88
4 Martinez, Madison FR-1 Ithaca 1:16.02
5 Watson, Kendra JR-3 Rochester 1:17.39
Women's 4 x 100 Relay Finals
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 Rochester (A) 49.56
Isaac, Burrell, Hardy, O'Connell
2 Ithaca (A) 50.73
Brown, Hutchison, Lachenmayr, Velasquez
3 RIT (A) 51.29
Burgard, Dispenza, Eckl, Wilson
4 Rochester (B) 52.22
Heffernan, Hoogs, Fortin, Bequette
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Finals
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 Rochester (A) 4:01.71
Burrell, Vogel, Bansbach, Hardy
2 Ithaca (A) 4:06.33
Lobdell, Nickerson, Rose, Scott
3 Rochester (B) 4:20.42
Watson, Hurlbut, Rott, Lodato
4 Ithaca (B) 4:23.24
Roy, Downey, Hannan, Fowler
5 Ithaca (C) 4:30.38
Tomanovich, Haubrich, Hettich, Johnston
Women's High Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Stanley, Brooke SR-4 RIT 1.51m 4-11.5
2 Burrows, Kassidy FR-1 RIT 1.46m 4-9.5
3 Schlessinger, Gabrielle SO-2 Ithaca 1.41m 4-7.5
Women's Pole Vault Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 O'Connell, Madeline SO-2 Rochester 3.55m 11-7.75
2 Altonen, Sara FR-1 Ithaca 3.40m 11-1.75
3 Matheny, Meghan SO-2 Ithaca 3.40m 11-1.75
4 Terry, Juliann JR-3 Ithaca 3.25m 10-8
5 Gisler, Gwen FR-1 Ithaca 3.25m 10-8
6 Heffernan, Ashley FR-1 Rochester 2.95m 9-8
Nomberg, Julia JR-3 Ithaca NH
Women's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Bruce, Logan SO-2 Ithaca 5.73m 18-9.75
2 Brown, Sara FR-1 Ithaca 5.32m 17-5.5
3 Bequette, Eileen SR-4 Rochester 5.15m 16-10.75
4 Nomberg, Julia JR-3 Ithaca 5.08m 16-8
5 Hoogs, Alyssa SO-2 Rochester 4.99m 16-4.5
6 Fortin, Zoe JR-3 Rochester 4.82m 15-9.75
7 Gisler, Gwen FR-1 Ithaca 4.78m 15-8.25
8 Terry, Juliann JR-3 Ithaca 4.75m 15-7
9 Velasquez, Ayenaliz FR-1 Ithaca 4.52m 14-10
10 Stanley, Ashanti FR-1 Ithaca 4.29m 14-1
11 Lambert, Isabella FR-1 Ithaca 4.16m 13-7.75
Taylor, Quinn FR-1 Rochester FOUL
Stanley, Brooke SR-4 RIT FOUL
Women's Triple Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Eckl, Colleen SR-4 RIT 10.94m 35-10.75
2 Hoogs, Alyssa SO-2 Rochester 10.81m 35-5.75
3 Sear, Molly JR-3 Ithaca 10.57m 34-8.25
4 Fortin, Zoe JR-3 Rochester 10.42m 34-2.25
5 Clark, Grace FR-1 Ithaca 10.09m 33-1.25
6 Stanley, Ashanti FR-1 Ithaca 9.91m 32-6.25
7 Lambert, Isabella FR-1 Ithaca 9.88m 32-5
8 Ameele, Violet FR-1 RIT 9.27m 30-5
Women's Shot Put Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Healy, Samantha JR-3 Ithaca 11.61m 38-1.25
2 Byrd, Moriah FR-1 Ithaca 10.94m 35-10.75
3 Leap, Kari SR-4 Rochester 10.47m 34-4.25
4 Messina, Grace SR-4 Rochester 10.19m 33-5.25
5 Shames, Liana JR-3 Ithaca 10.06m 33-0.25
6 Mueller, Grace JR-3 Rochester 9.66m 31-8.5
7 Saba, Dani SO-2 RIT 9.27m 30-5
8 Yearwood, Kalena FR-1 Ithaca 9.05m 29-8.25
9 Wish, Vanessa SO-2 Rochester 8.91m 29-2.75
Bernard, Ariyahna JR-3 Ithaca FOUL
Women's Discus Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Messina, Grace SR-4 Rochester 40.88m 134-1
2 Reeder, Gillian SO-2 Rochester 38.40m 126-0
3 Bernard, Ariyahna JR-3 Ithaca 36.02m 118-2
4 Yearwood, Kalena FR-1 Ithaca 33.24m 109-1
5 Shames, Liana JR-3 Ithaca 30.17m 99-0
6 Mueller, Grace JR-3 Rochester 29.35m 96-3
7 Healy, Samantha JR-3 Ithaca 27.36m 89-9
8 Wish, Vanessa SO-2 Rochester 27.15m 89-1
9 Vonglis, Katherine JR-3 Rochester 26.92m 88-4
10 Saba, Dani SO-2 RIT 24.86m 81-7
11 Adzigian, Madeline FR-1 Ithaca 24.35m 79-11
12 Gilman, Abbey JR-3 Rochester 20.86m 68-5
Leap, Kari SR-4 Rochester FOUL
Women's Hammer Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Zebrowski, Emily SR-4 RIT 50.45m 165-6
2 Healy, Samantha JR-3 Ithaca 50.43m 165-5
3 Bernard, Ariyahna JR-3 Ithaca 50.04m 164-2
4 Messina, Grace SR-4 Rochester 47.63m 156-3
5 Shames, Liana JR-3 Ithaca 43.52m 142-9
6 Yearwood, Kalena FR-1 Ithaca 42.76m 140-3
7 Leap, Kari SR-4 Rochester 42.63m 139-10
8 Reeder, Gillian SO-2 Rochester 41.42m 135-11
9 Vonglis, Katherine JR-3 Rochester 36.89m 121-0
10 Adzigian, Madeline FR-1 Ithaca 35.92m 117-10
11 Mueller, Grace JR-3 Rochester 35.41m 116-2
12 Gilman, Abbey JR-3 Rochester 30.64m 100-6
13 Saba, Dani SO-2 RIT 22.01m 72-2
Wish, Vanessa SO-2 Rochester FOUL
Women's Javelin Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Bequette, Eileen SR-4 Rochester 36.28m 119-0
2 Stowell, Abbey SO-2 Ithaca 30.36m 99-7
3 Adzigian, Madeline FR-1 Ithaca 29.33m 96-3
4 Reeder, Gillian SO-2 Rochester 29.19m 95-9
5 Carpenter, Abigail SO-2 RIT 28.13m 92-3
6 Chi, Iris FR-1 Rochester 24.98m 81-11
7 Ernest Fleurant, Jael SO-2 Rochester 14.74m 48-4